Pascali's Island (1988)

Pascali's Island
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Drama, Mystery
Keywords political
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
George Murcell Actor Herr Gesing 1 1000004
Stavros Mantas Props (standby) 120817 24000007
Karin Padgham Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000001
Michael Eliasberg Assistant assistance 120820 25000002
Spyros Karanyiannis Props n/a 120817 24000006
Gari Bacon Props n/a 120817 24000004
Pavlos Xenakis Props dressing props 120817 24000002
Rodney Pincott Props (special) 120817 24000003
Scott Millaney Assistant assistance 120820 25000003
Mimis Asimakopoulos Props n/a 120817 24000005
G Brouzakis Assistant assistance 120820 25000004
Baquer Moin Assistant assistance 120820 25000009
Sedat Ayber Assistant assistance 120820 25000010
N Morah Assistant assistance 120820 25000011
Ali Erginsoy Assistant assistance 120820 25000008
Basil Karatzas Assistant assistance 120820 25000007
Adriatica di Navigazione Assistant assistance 120820 25000005
Kibele Kilim Assistant assistance 120820 25000006
Peter Grant Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Adonis Kastrinakis Catering catering assistant 120954 22000002
Theodoros Athanasopoulos Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Kevin Edland Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000008
Dianne Twiddy Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Grigoris Mavroidogona Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Nikos Lagos Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Dionyssis Moschopoulos Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Nikos Kollias Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Marina Iliakis Accountant location accountant 120802 16000002
Andy Hennigan Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Stefanos Dalabekis Construction n/a 120900 21000004
Panagiotis Gouzidis Construction n/a 120900 21000005
Wendy Wright Catering catering assistant 120954 22000001
Miltiadis Papadimitriou Construction n/a 120900 21000003
Nontas Vakalopoulos Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Paul Weston Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Chris Sayers Carpenter (standby) 529 21000001
Tania Windsor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Louise Knight Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Marianna Alexander Production production liaison(artist) 120824 25000037
Laura Kanerick Office Runner production runner 120988 25000038
Valia Petropoulakis Office Runner production runner 120988 25000039
Mary Clow Production production liaison(Lindos) 120824 25000036
Tricia Wilson Production production liaison(London) 120824 25000035
Mathew Piper Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Matthew Clark Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000033
Bill Darby Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000034
Rod Bellamy Office Runner production runner(London) 120988 25000040
David Bryant Other focus puller 120795 26000001
George Fowles Other rigger(standby) 120795 26000006
Alistair Campbell Other yacht supplier 120795 26000007
Zakiya Powell Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Aristidis Papoutsakis Other painter(standby) 120795 26000005
Nicos Christou Other painter 120795 26000004
Nikki Williams Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
Alekos Yannaros Other clapper loader 120795 26000003
Bill Dotterer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Volker Roder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Antonia Van Drimmelen Production Assistant cutting room runner 275 25000018
Simon Hardy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Steve Congdon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Claire Spragge Production Assistant art department runner 275 25000017
Simon Flind Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000016
John Higgs Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Paul Wood Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000015
Bill Payn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
John Perkins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Gavin Pigott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Tony Stringer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
James Darby Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Chris Cranstoun Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Alex Mollo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Peter Hyames Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Mark Perkins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Mirella Sklavounou Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Richard Broom Grip n/a 365 15000001
Guy Travers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Chris Thompson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Nicos Abatzis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Angela Petropoulakis Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Yannis Petropoulakis Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Paul Raphael Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
James Dearden Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Barry Unsworth Source Material (from novel) ("Pascali's Island") 120793 4000002
Nikos Kakalios Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Rupert Meaden Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Ron Barber Grader n/a 121138 6000003
Bob Rodger Grader n/a 121138 6000004
Edward Marnier Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tom Collins Photography stills 120835 6000002
Roger Deakins Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Neil Grigson Production Coordinator unit coordinator 162 5000008
Photini Argyropoulou Continuity n/a 890 5000009
Cary Brokaw Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Paul Fauler Producer n/a 3 3000002
Stefan Gryff Actor Izzet Effendi 1 1000007
Vernon Dobtcheff Actor Pariente 1 1000008
T P McKenna Actor Dr Hogan 1 1000009
Nadim Sawalha Actor Pasha 1 1000006
Sheila Allen Actor Mrs Merchant 1 1000005
Charles Dance Actor Anthony Bowles 1 1000002
Helen Mirren Actor Lydia Neuman 1 1000003
Danielle Allan Actor Mrs Hogan 1 1000010
Nick Burnell Actor Chaudan 1 1000011
Brook Williams Actor Turkish Officer 1 1000017
James Dearden Director n/a 2 2000001
Eric Fellner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ali Abatsis Actor Boy in Bath 1 1000016
Alistair Campbell Actor Captain 1 1000015
Josh Losey Actor Turkish Soldier 1 1000012
George Ekonomou Actor Greek Rebel 1 1000014
Roy Burge Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Paul Hodgson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Sarah Love Hair Assistant hairdressing assistant 120989 13000004
Peter Frampton Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Stella Vodsou Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000006
Fofi Xenakis Hair Assistant hairdressing assistant 120989 13000003
Sue Love Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Maria Kopanitsa Translator n/a 741 12000002
Pam Tait Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sandra Mbow Wardrobe wardrobe runner 120823 13000007
Hilary Watson Wardrobe Assistant (standby) 120809 13000008
Aad Wirtz Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Campbell Askew Sound Editor (dubbing) 229 14000005
Gerard McCann Sound Editor sound editor assistant(dubbing) 229 14000006
Ian Voigt Sound sound recording 120816 14000003
Chrysanthos Gatsis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Katy McPhee Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Chris Martin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Tony Kaymaktsis Technical Advisor (Turkish language) 537 12000001
Brendan Donnison Casting (ADR) 179 10000003
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000004
Orchestra of Flanders Performer n/a 120819 8000005
Guy Printemps Performer ("Der Hirt Auf dem Felsen") 120819 8000006
Huub Kerstens Music Conductor music conducter 120818 8000003
Franz Schubert Music ("Der Hirt Auf dem Felsen") 120781 8000002
Andrew MacRitchie Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Loek Dikker Music n/a 120781 8000001
Anne Forez Performer ("Der Hirt Auf dem Felsen") 120819 8000007
Loek Dikker Song ("Pritouritze Plamimata" "Thracian Chant") 120859 8000008
Simon Erland Art Department sculpture(statue) 120843 9000005
Noel Davis Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jeremy Zimmermann Casting n/a 179 10000002
Petros Kapouralis Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Philip Elton Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Andrew Mollo Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jennifer Williams Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ben Kingsley Actor Basil Pascali 1 1000001
Synopsis
A thriller set on a Greek island under Turkish occupation during the fall of the Ottoman Empire.
N/A
N/A