Dinosaur (2000)

Dinosaur
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 22mins.
Genres Adventure, Family, Animated, Period
Keywords adoption, animal, children's, dinosaur, elderly, environment, escape, family, fight, hero, love, misfit, mother, natural disaster, prehistoric, romance, survival
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Darrin Butters Animator ("Aladar") 483 23000070
Lisa Libuha Animator assistant animator(additional animation) 483 23000127
Alexander Mark Animator assistant animator(additional animation) 483 23000128
Rudy Raijmakers Animator assistant animator(additional animation) 483 23000130
Jon Hooper Animator assistant animator(additional animation) 483 23000126
Gavin Moran Animator assistant animator(additional animation) 483 23000129
Jason Herschaft Animator assistant animator(additional animation) 483 23000125
Mark Duvall Animator assistant animator(additional animation) 483 23000122
Chris Edwards Animator assistant animator(additional animation) 483 23000123
Derek Friesenborg Animator assistant animator(additional animation) 483 23000124
Josh Scherr Animator assistant animator(additional animation) 483 23000131
Mark Schreiber Animator assistant animator(additional animation) 483 23000132
Eric Gervais-Despres Animator animation & herding tools(software) 483 23000139
Mohit Kallianpur Animator animation & herding tools(software) 483 23000140
Hanns-Oskar Porr Animator animation & herding tools(software) 483 23000141
Barbara T La Bounta Animator animation(assistant production manager) 483 23000142
Jeff Edwards Animator animation & herding tools(software) 483 23000138
Patrick Roberts Animator effects animator(scene finaling) 483 23000137
Thomas R Smith Animator assistant animator(additional animation) 483 23000133
Michael Daugherty Animator effects animator(scene finaling) 483 23000134
Curtis Edwards Animator effects animator(scene finaling) 483 23000135
Simon O'Connor Animator effects animator(scene finaling) 483 23000136
Theresa Clark Animator assistant animator(additional animation) 483 23000121
Timothy Albee Animator assistant animator(additional animation) 483 23000120
Bobby Beck Animator ("Carnotaurs & The Herd") 483 23000104
Stephen A Buckley Animator ("Carnotaurs & The Herd") 483 23000105
Kent Burton Animator ("Carnotaurs & The Herd") 483 23000106
Chris Hurtt Animator ("Carnotaurs & The Herd") 483 23000107
Atsushi Sato Animator ("Carnotaurs & The Herd") 483 23000103
Angie Glocka Animator ("Eema") 483 23000102
Michael Belzer Animator ("Baylene & Url") 483 23000097
Brian Wesley Green Animator ("Baylene & Url") 483 23000098
Gregory Griffith Animator ("Eema") 483 23000099
James Michael Crossley Animator ("Eema") 483 23000101
Don Waller Animator ("Carnotaurs & The Herd") 483 23000108
Paul Wood Animator ("Carnotaurs & The Herd") 483 23000109
Monique Deschamps Animator key assistant animator(additional animation) 483 23000116
Leland J Helper Animator key assistant animator(additional animation) 483 23000117
Jason William Wolbert Animator (additional animation) 483 23000118
George Wong Animator key assistant animator(additional animation) 483 23000119
Yancy Calzada Animator key assistant animator(additional animation) 483 23000115
Lori M Noda Animator key assistant animator(additional animation) 483 23000114
Tom Gurney Animator (additional animation) 483 23000110
Ethan Marak Animator (additional animation) 483 23000111
Neil Richmond Animator (additional animation) 483 23000112
Thomas Weigand Animator lead assistant animator(additional animation) 483 23000113
Terrance D Sheard Animator assistant animation associate(animation) 483 23000143
Cory Rocco Florimonte 3-D Artist 3-D workbook artist(workbook) 120965 23000144
Iyan Michael Bruce Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000023
Jennifer Cho Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000024
Audrey Clark Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000025
Dwayne Colbert Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000026
Jennifer Blechschmid Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000022
Eric Alvarez Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000021
Ron Williams Assistant (scene set up) 120820 25000017
Lorenzo Russell Bambino Assistant assistant administrator(render I/O) 120820 25000018
Bradley L Smith Assistant assistant administrator(render I/O) 120820 25000019
Delleon Weins Assistant assistant administrator(render I/O) 120820 25000020
Jason Cosler Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000027
Dawnie DeSantis Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000028
Kevin Kennard Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000035
L Rhiannon Leffanta Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000036
Cindy Leggett-Ford Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000037
Dara McGarry Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000038
Jeannine Jones Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000034
John Richard Hughes Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000033
Kimberly Gordon Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000029
Bryce Hall Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000030
Nicole P Hearon Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000031
Heather Elisa Hill Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000032
Jessica Dara Westbrook Assistant assistant administrator(scene set up) 120820 25000016
Heather D Wang Assistant assistant administrator(scene set up) 120820 25000015
Mark Cheng Assistant Props set & prop assistant modeler(model development) 120904 24000001
Hamid Rahmanian Props set & prop painter(look development) 120817 24000002
Lynn M Gephart Assistant assistant manager(coodinator) 120820 25000001
Saja Kristine Sokol Assistant (to producer (production department)) 120820 25000002
Jason I Strahs 3-D Artist 3-D workbook(assistant production manager) 120965 23000150
Faye Yee 3-D Artist 3-D workbook artist(workbook) 120965 23000149
Todd Jahnke 3-D Artist 3-D workbook artist(workbook) 120965 23000145
Sean Mathiesen 3-D Artist 3-D workbook artist(workbook) 120965 23000146
Robert Neuman 3-D Artist 3-D workbook artist(workbook) 120965 23000147
Michael Orlando 3-D Artist 3-D workbook artist(workbook) 120965 23000148
Dina Hardy Assistant (to co-producer (production department)) 120820 25000003
Karen Faust Assistant (production department) 120820 25000004
Kenneth Gimpelson Assistant assistant administrator(scene set up) 120820 25000011
Derrick Huchvale Assistant assistant administrator(scene set up) 120820 25000012
Amy Lawson Assistant assistant administrator(scene set up) 120820 25000013
Brian Smith Assistant assistant administrator(scene set up) 120820 25000014
Andrew Fuller Assistant assistant administrator(scene set up) 120820 25000010
Mary Therese Corgan Assistant assistant administrator(scene set up) 120820 25000009
Melissa McVicker Freeman Assistant (production department) 120820 25000005
Pauli Moss Assistant (production department) 120820 25000006
Robert J Mostacci Assistant (production department) 120820 25000007
Dana L Southerland Assistant (production department) 120820 25000008
Owen Klatte Animator ("Bruton") 483 23000096
Sandra Maria Groeneveld Animator ("Neera & Juvenile Dinosaurs") 483 23000094
Joe Hing Shan Kwong Visual Effects character modeler(model development) 419 23000032
Stewart Dickson Visual Effects modeling & facial tools(software) 419 23000033
David Remba Visual Effects modeling & facial tools(software) 419 23000034
Mark Swain Visual Effects modeling & facial tools(software) 419 23000035
Daniel Szecket Visual Effects character modeler(model development) 419 23000031
Corey Smith Visual Effects character modeler(model development) 419 23000030
January Nordman Visual Effects compositor(scene finaling) 419 23000026
Bruce D Buckley Visual Effects character model lead(model development) 419 23000027
James E Stapp Visual Effects associate character model lead(model development) 419 23000028
Brian Jefcoat Visual Effects character modeler(model development) 419 23000029
David Tesch Visual Effects modeling & facial tools(software) 419 23000036
Jeffrey Baksinski Visual Effects digital image planner(digital image planning) 419 23000037
Michelle Urbano Visual Effects digital image planner(digital image planning) 419 23000044
Eric Vignola Visual Effects digital image planner(digital image planning) 419 23000045
Seth C Walsh Visual Effects digital image planning(assistant production manager) 419 23000046
Brian Behling Visual Effects digital image planning(assistant production manager) 419 23000047
Laurie Tracy Visual Effects digital image planner(digital image planning) 419 23000043
Jerry Sells Visual Effects digital image planner(digital image planning) 419 23000042
Jonathan Gerber Visual Effects digital image planner(digital image planning) 419 23000038
Gregg Lukomski Visual Effects digital image planner(digital image planning) 419 23000039
Kama Moiha Visual Effects digital image planner(digital image planning) 419 23000040
Michael A Ramirez Visual Effects digital image planner(digital image planning) 419 23000041
Robert Mrozowski Visual Effects compositor(scene finaling) 419 23000025
Linda Henry Visual Effects compositor(scene finaling) 419 23000024
Richard E Lehmann Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000008
Adam Stark Visual Effects lighting TD/compositor/effects artist(scene finaling) 419 23000009
Arthur Argote Visual Effects compositor/effects artist(scene finaling) 419 23000010
Yina Chang Visual Effects compositor/effects artist(scene finaling) 419 23000011
Neil Eskuri Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000007
Al Broussard Special Effects Supervisor (special effects) 545 23000006
Terry Moews Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Wally Schaab Visual Effects Supervisor (exotic unit) 249 23000003
Robert Spurlock Special Effects Supervisor (special effects) 545 23000004
Roy Goode Special Effects Supervisor (special effects) 545 23000005
Jim H Green Visual Effects compositor/effects artist(scene finaling) 419 23000012
Joan Kim Visual Effects compositor/effects artist(scene finaling) 419 23000013
Katie A Tucker Visual Effects compositor/effects artist(scene finaling) 419 23000020
Judith A Bell Visual Effects compositor(scene finaling) 419 23000021
Brooks Campbell Visual Effects compositor(scene finaling) 419 23000022
Feliciano Di Girgio Visual Effects compositor(scene finaling) 419 23000023
Lisa Tse Visual Effects compositor/effects artist(scene finaling) 419 23000019
Aliza Sorotzkin Visual Effects compositor/effects artist(scene finaling) 419 23000018
Kevin Koneval Visual Effects compositor/effects artist(scene finaling) 419 23000014
Irina Miloslavsky Visual Effects compositor/effects artist(scene finaling) 419 23000015
Ethan Ormsby Visual Effects compositor/effects artist(scene finaling) 419 23000016
Winston Quitasol Visual Effects compositor/effects artist(scene finaling) 419 23000017
Suzi Watson-Jaeger Visual Effects digital effects(assistant production manager) 419 23000048
Joe Pfening Visual Effects digital file services(production department) 419 23000049
Tom Roth Animator ("Yar") 483 23000079
Peter Lepeniotis Animator ("Yar") 483 23000080
Christopher Oakley Animator ("Yar") 483 23000081
Bill Fletcher Animator ("Zini") 483 23000082
Luci Napier Animator ("Plio") 483 23000078
Sean Mahoney Animator ("Plio") 483 23000077
Amy McNamara Animator ("Aladar") 483 23000073
Eric S Strand Animator ("Aladar") 483 23000074
Trey Thomas Animator ("Plio") 483 23000075
Greg Maguire Animator ("Plio") 483 23000076
Les Major Animator ("Zini") 483 23000083
Yuriko Senoo Animator ("Zini") 483 23000084
Jason Ryan Animator ("Kron") 483 23000091
Joel Fletcher Animator ("Neera & Juvenile Dinosaurs") 483 23000092
Rebecca Wilson Bresee Animator ("Neera & Juvenile Dinosaurs") 483 23000093
Mary Jo Miller Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000039
Doug Bennett Animator ("Kron") 483 23000090
Eamonn Butler Animator ("Kron") 483 23000089
Alex Tysowsky Animator ("Zini") 483 23000085
Larry White Animator ("Suri") 483 23000086
Sheryl Sardina Sackett Animator ("Suri") 483 23000087
Henry Sato Jr. Animator ("Suri") 483 23000088
Chadd Ferron Animator ("Aladar") 483 23000072
Jay N Davis Animator ("Aladar") 483 23000071
Sandy Sunseri Visual Effects digital systems design team(technology department) 419 23000056
Doug White Visual Effects digital systems design team(technology department) 419 23000057
Archie K Ahuna Visual Effects effects crew(special effects) 419 23000058
Stephen L Humphrey Visual Effects effects crew(special effects) 419 23000059
Neil Okamoto Visual Effects digital systems design team(technology department) 419 23000055
Skottie Miller Visual Effects digital systems design team(technology department) 419 23000054
Steven L Groom Visual Effects digital systems design team(technology department) 419 23000050
Mark Jankins Visual Effects digital systems design team(technology department) 419 23000051
Mark Kimball Visual Effects digital systems design team(technology department) 419 23000052
Brad Lowman Visual Effects digital systems design team(technology department) 419 23000053
John Hartigan Special Effects special effects crew(stage unit) 168 23000060
Michael Joyce Special Effects special effects crew(stage unit) 168 23000061
Robert Mrozowski Background Painter digital background painter(additional digital backgrounds) 121029 23000066
Dick Zondag Animator ("Bruton") 483 23000067
Mark Anthony Austin Animator (character animation "Aladar") 483 23000068
Jason Anastas Animator c animator("Aladar") 483 23000069
Judith A Bell Background Painter digital background painter(additional digital backgrounds) 121029 23000065
Buck Lewis Character Animation Artist(additional visual development) 622 23000065
Chris Hummel Animation Director lighting TD/effects artist(scene finaling) 740 23000062
Charlie Puzzo Rendering Artist rendering(coodinator) 121098 23000063
Stephen J Shea Background Painter artics & paint/digital backgrounds(assistant production manager) 121029 23000064
Tony Smeed Animator ("Neera & Juvenile Dinosaurs") 483 23000095
Patrick G Ramos Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000040
Michael Takeyama Other applications software development & support(technology department) 120795 26000093
Rasmus Tamstorf Other applications software development & support(technology department) 120795 26000094
Roy Turner Other applications software development & support(technology department) 120795 26000095
Jon Y Wada Other applications software development & support(technology department) 120795 26000096
Rajesh K Sharma Other applications software development & support(technology department) 120795 26000092
F E Alcomendas Samala Other applications software development & support(technology department) 120795 26000091
G Kevin Morgan Other applications software development & support(technology department) 120795 26000087
Michael Neville Other applications software development & support(technology department) 120795 26000088
Kyle Odermatt Other applications software development & support(technology department) 120795 26000089
Mabel Lim Okamura Other applications software development & support(technology department) 120795 26000090
Mark R Wilkins Other applications software development & support(technology department) 120795 26000097
Michelle Beck Other technical support(technology department) 120795 26000098
Dave M Drulias Other technical support(technology department) 120795 26000105
Marc Fleury Other technical support(technology department) 120795 26000106
Bobby L Fowler Jr. Other technical support(technology department) 120795 26000107
Marc Francouer Other technical support(technology department) 120795 26000108
Lyly Do Other technical support(technology department) 120795 26000104
Ross Dickinson Other technical support(technology department) 120795 26000103
Michael Bolds Other technical support(technology department) 120795 26000099
Robert A Calvo Other technical support(technology department) 120795 26000100
Steven C Carpenter Other technical support(technology department) 120795 26000101
Margaret A Decker Other technical support(technology department) 120795 26000102
Christopher D Mihaly Other applications software development & support(technology department) 120795 26000086
Lawrence Lee Other applications software development & support(technology department) 120795 26000085
Brent Burley Other applications software development & support(technology department) 120795 26000069
Mark R Carlson Other applications software development & support(technology department) 120795 26000070
William T Carpenter Other applications software development & support(technology department) 120795 26000071
Nhi Casey Other applications software development & support(technology department) 120795 26000072
Michael S Blum Other applications software development & support(technology department) 120795 26000068
Janet E Berlin Other applications software development & support(technology department) 120795 26000067
Kathy Turko Other field recordings 120795 26000063
Jeannette Cremarosa Other PDL 120795 26000064
Robert J Hansen Other telecine 120795 26000065
Roger Balart Other applications software development & support(technology department) 120795 26000066
Bernard O Ceguerra Other applications software development & support(technology department) 120795 26000073
Lawrence Chai Other applications software development & suppport(technology department) 120795 26000074
James P Hurrell Other applications software development & support(technology department) 120795 26000081
Kevin E Keech Other applications software development & support(technology department) 120795 26000082
Michael R King Other applications software development & support(technology department) 120795 26000083
Eric Larsen Other applications software development & support(technology department) 120795 26000084
Gregory S Heflin Other applications software development & support(technology department) 120795 26000080
Jeff Hameluck Other applications software development & support(technology department) 120795 26000079
Elena Driskill Other applications software development & support(technology department) 120795 26000075
Hank Driskill Other applications software development & support(technology department) 120795 26000076
Robert Falco Other applications software development & support(technology department) 120795 26000077
Steve Hall Other applications software development & support(technology department) 120795 26000078
Scott Garrett Other technical support(technology department) 120795 26000109
Jason Hilkey Other technical support(technology department) 120795 26000110
Richard Hench Other greensman(stage unit) 120795 26000140
Mary Lamar Mahler Other nurse(stage unit) 120795 26000141
Mark Blackham Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000142
Pamela Schell Focht Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000143
Deborah Ann Sullivan Other nurse(production) 120795 26000139
Donique Grace Patton Other animation associate(animation) 120795 26000138
Kirk D Scott Other surveyor(survey) 120795 26000134
Gary Balikian Other survey associate(survey) 120795 26000135
Eric M Algren Other animation associate(animation) 120795 26000136
Jacqueline I Taylor Other animation associate(animation) 120795 26000137
Leslie White Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000144
Carolyn Wilson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000145
John Henry Brooks Manager (technology department) 120827 28000005
Ed Leonard Manager (technology department) 120827 28000006
Ben Croy Manager (technology department) 120827 28000007
Thomas Moore Jr. Manager (technology department) 120827 28000008
Shawne Zarubica Manager manager/disk space & retakes(coodinator) 120827 28000004
Tanja Knoblich Manager (coodinator) 120827 28000003
Bo Yarborough Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000146
Beverly Yarborough Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000147
Jinko Gotoh Manager (digital production) 120827 28000001
Mary Walsh Manager (coodinator) 120827 28000002
Frank Morehead Other greensman(art department) 120795 26000133
Corey McNabb Other greensman(art department) 120795 26000132
Jim Meyer Other technical support(technology department) 120795 26000117
Ken Sandberg Other technical support(technology department) 120795 26000118
Matthew F Schnittker Other technical support(technology department) 120795 26000119
Carl Villarete Other technical support(technology department) 120795 26000120
Elizabeth Meyer Other technical support(technology department) 120795 26000116
Maryann McLeod Other technical support(technology department) 120795 26000115
Bill James Other technical support(technology department) 120795 26000111
Amindra "AJ" Jayasinghe Other technical support(technology department) 120795 26000112
Robert Jimenez Other technical support(technology department) 120795 26000113
Chris Johnson Other technical support(technology department) 120795 26000114
Derek E Wilson Other technical support(technology department) 120795 26000121
Douglas Edward McDonald Other safety rigging(camera) 120795 26000122
Tom Tate Other machinist(Dino-Cam) 120795 26000128
Bennett Stephen Andrews Other greensman(art department) 120795 26000129
Stephen Foley Other greensman(art department) 120795 26000130
Michael Gregg Other greensman(art department) 120795 26000131
Christopher Svanberg Other machinist(Dino-Cam) 120795 26000127
Neal S Sheridan Other rigger(Dino-Cam) 120795 26000126
Dwayne McClintock Other engineer & operator(Dino-Cam) 120795 26000123
Steven T Kosakura Other engineer(Dino-Cam) 120795 26000124
Christopher H Gill Other key rigger(Dino-Cam) 120795 26000125
Brandy Hill Other supevision(digital film printing & scanning) 120795 26000062
Chuck Warren Other quality control(digital film printing & scanning) 120795 26000061
Stacey Ernst-Campbell Production (assistant production manager) 120824 25000071
Patrick Golier Production (assistant production manager) 120824 25000072
Fred Herrman Production (assistant production manager) 120824 25000073
Karen DeJong Other voice design & digital background painting(scene finaling) 120795 26000001
Nathaniel W Cushman Set Production Assistant key set production assistant(production) 371 25000070
Cori Hansen Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000069
Myles Kawakami Transportation Captain (production) 272 25000065
John Pierce Transportation Captain (production) 272 25000066
Fred Rob Robbins Transportation Captain (production) 272 25000067
Troy Douglas Nimmer Office Assistant key office production assistant(production) 120996 25000068
Allen Gonzales Other voice design & digital background painting(scene finaling) 120795 26000002
Eric McLean Other voice design & digital background painting(scene finaling) 120795 26000003
Mark Empey Other muscle & skin TD(model development) 120795 26000010
Stephen V Hwan Other muscle & skin TD(model development) 120795 26000011
Kavita Khosla Other muscle & skin TD(model development) 120795 26000012
Michael Kuehn Other muscle & skin TD(model development) 120795 26000013
Jesus Canal Teres Other muscle & skin TD(model development) 120795 26000009
David Oliver Other muscle & skin TD lead(model development) 120795 26000008
Dennis M Blakey Other supervision(scene finaling) 120795 26000004
Kenneth Brain Other supervision(scene finaling) 120795 26000005
Mark Lasoff Other supervision(scene finaling) 120795 26000006
Mary Jane Turner Other supervision(scene finaling) 120795 26000007
Richard D Johnson Transportation Captain (production) 272 25000064
Bruce Leone Transportation Captain (production) 272 25000063
H Leah Amir Production Assistant (production) 275 25000047
Jason Bachinski Production Assistant (production) 275 25000048
Matthew M Collins Production Assistant (production) 275 25000049
Jeremy Howard Kendall Production Assistant (production) 275 25000050
Heather Wolfe Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000046
Lisa Marie Webster Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000045
Marion Kay Shoaff Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000041
Todd Stringfield Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000042
John Trosko Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000043
Tracy Watada Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000044
Francis Gary Powell Production Assistant (production) 275 25000051
Brian Thomas Read Production Assistant (production) 275 25000052
Emmanuelle-Claude Herox Production Assistant (stage unit) 275 25000059
Janet L Price Production Assistant (stage unit) 275 25000060
Maurice Wiliams Production Assistant (stage unit) 275 25000061
James Burton Production Associate production controller(production department) 120822 25000062
Anthony Hartman Production Assistant (stage unit) 275 25000058
Russell Boles Production Assistant (stage unit) 275 25000057
Jerome Roark Production Assistant (production) 275 25000053
Whitney Stone Production Assistant (production) 275 25000054
Chris Sullivan Production Assistant (production) 275 25000055
Jennifer Johnson Production Assistant (exotic unit) 275 25000056
Raj S Naiksatam Other muscle & skin TD(model development) 120795 26000014
Edwin Ng Other muscle & skin TD(model development) 120795 26000015
Serge Riou Other communications(coodinator) 120795 26000045
Joey Huynh Other scene set up(coodinator) 120795 26000046
Bill Schnee Other engineering 120795 26000047
Dennis Park Other (production department) 120795 26000048
Stephen R Craig Other Florida(assistant production manager) 120795 26000044
Heather Moriarty Hobbs Other character finaling(assistant production manager) 120795 26000043
Rick Moore Other journeyman(workbook) 120795 26000039
Jim Schlenker Other journeyman(workbook) 120795 26000040
Kim Boyle Other software, modeling & look development(assistant production manager) 120795 26000041
Liane Abel Dietz Other sweatbox(assistant production manager) 120795 26000042
Robert Edward Boas Other administrator(scene set up) 120795 26000049
Jason Campbell Other administrator(scene set up) 120795 26000050
Toby Gallo Other administrator(render I/O) 120795 26000057
Christopher James Miller Other administrator(render I/O) 120795 26000058
Alan A Patel Other administrator(render I/O) 120795 26000059
Andrew R Ramos Other administrator(render I/O) 120795 26000060
James C Bette Other administrator(render I/O) 120795 26000056
Mark M Tokunaga Other technical lead(render I/O) 120795 26000055
Stanley Kwong Other administrator(scene set up) 120795 26000051
Scott Mankey Other administrator(scene set up) 120795 26000052
Michael Wilhelmi Other administrator(scene set up) 120795 26000053
Mark A Wilson Other administrator(scene set up) 120795 26000054
David Krentz Other journeyman(workbook) 120795 26000038
Charles Colladay Other fur stylist(look development) 120795 26000037
Craig Caton-Largent Other herd TD(model development) 120795 26000022
Glen Claybrook Other herd TD(model development) 120795 26000023
Peter Megow Other herd TD(model development) 120795 26000024
Doctor Donald L Alvarez Other dinosaur muscle & skin(software) 120795 26000025
James Dale Polk Other character motion TD(model development) 120795 26000021
Sean Locke Other character motion TD(model development) 120795 26000020
Russell L Smith Other muscle & skin TD(model development) 120795 26000016
Candice Chinn Other character motion TD lead(model development) 120795 26000017
Haggai Goldfarb Other character motion TD(model development) 120795 26000018
Jacqueline Gordon Other character motion TD(model development) 120795 26000019
Ross Kameny Other dinosaur muscle & skin(software) 120795 26000026
Kevin Rodgers Other dinosaur muscle & skin(software) 120795 26000027
Carol Hayden Other character painter(look development) 120795 26000033
Michelle Lee Robinson Other character painter(look development) 120795 26000034
Pamela Spertus Other character painter(look development) 120795 26000035
Charles Tappan Other character painter(look development) 120795 26000036
Esther Ferrer-Cardona Other character painter(look development) 120795 26000032
Darren Bedwell Other character painter(look development) 120795 26000031
Mark A McLaughlin Other lemur fur & enveloping(software) 120795 26000028
Eric V Powers Other lemur fur & enveloping(software) 120795 26000029
Sergi Sagas-Rica Other lemur fur & enveloping(software) 120795 26000030
Neil Krepela Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Michael G Randolph Craft Service (production) 120903 22000002
Kyle Strawitz Lighting lighting TD(scene finaling) 798 6000042
Alfred Urrutia Lighting assistant lighting TD(scene finaling) 798 6000043
Fred Weinberg Lighting lighting & compositing(assistant production manager) 798 6000044
Bruce Tauscher Color Timer (digital film printing & scanning) 120921 6000045
Terry Moews Lighting lighting TD(scene finaling) 798 6000041
Steven McCure Lighting lighting TD(scene finaling) 798 6000040
Wayne Vincenzi Lighting lighting TD/compositor/effects artist(scene finaling) 798 6000036
Jim Aupperle Lighting lighting TD(scene finaling) 798 6000037
Richard E Lehmann Lighting lighting TD(scene finaling) 798 6000038
Mathias Lorenz Lighting lighting TD(scene finaling) 798 6000039
Terry Claborn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000046
Stephanie Clifford Camera Coordinator (digital film printing & scanning) 121105 6000047
Karl Armstrong Assistant Editor (editorial) 203 7000007
Anna Solorio-Catalano Assistant Editor (editorial) 203 7000008
Lisa Davis Assistant Editor (editorial) 203 7000009
Eric Whitfield Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor(visual effects editorial) 203 7000010
Craig Paulsen Assistant Editor (editorial) 203 7000006
Mark Hester Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
H Lee Peterson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Timothy J Smith Editor editorial(assistant production manager) 172 7000002
Tony Matthews Editor visual effects editorial(assistant production manager) 172 7000003
Thomas R Bryant Editor visual effects editor(visual effects editorial) 172 7000004
Alessandro Tomassetti Lighting lighting TD/compositor/effects artist(scene finaling) 798 6000035
Kenji Sweeney Lighting lighting TD/compositor/effects artist(scene finaling) 798 6000034
Arthur A J Raitano Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(stage unit) 120849 6000018
Robert Bagley Video video coordinator 120800 6000019
Brian Henry Projectionist n/a 121104 6000020
Ken Moore Projectionist n/a 121104 6000021
John Paszkiewicz Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(stage unit) 120849 6000017
James Pete Vander Plum Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(camera) 120849 6000016
Joe Jiuliano Camera manager of camera(production department) 120798 6000012
Michelle Zajic Camera film loader(camera) 120798 6000013
Eric Peterson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(camera) 120849 6000014
Heather Rae Roberts Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(camera) 120849 6000015
Charles Anderson Lighting lighting TD/compositor/effects artist(scene finaling) 798 6000022
Grant Anderson Lighting lighting TD/compositor/effects artist(scene finaling) 798 6000023
Juniko Moody Lighting lighting TD/compositor/effects artist(scene finaling) 798 6000030
Wally Schaab Lighting lighting TD/compositor/effects artist(scene finaling) 798 6000031
Laura Scholl Lighting lighting TD/compositor/effects artist(scene finaling) 798 6000032
Kathi Spencer Lighting lighting TD/compositor/effects artist(scene finaling) 798 6000033
Michael Levine Lighting lighting TD/compositor/effects artist(scene finaling) 798 6000029
Earl Huddleston Lighting lighting TD/compositor/effects artist(scene finaling) 798 6000028
Floyd Casey Lighting lighting TD/compositor/effects artist(scene finaling) 798 6000024
D Wallace Colvard Lighting lighting TD/compositor/effects artist(scene finaling) 798 6000025
Robyn Crane Lighting lighting TD/compositor/effects artist(scene finaling) 798 6000026
Christian Cunnigham Lighting lighting TD/compositor/effects artist(scene finaling) 798 6000027
Joyce Arrastia Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor(visual effects editorial) 203 7000011
Craig Conwell Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor(visual effects editorial) 203 7000012
Oren Waters Song Performer vocalist 120788 8000029
Yvonne Williams Song Performer vocalist 120788 8000030
Walter P Martishius Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Larry Heidel Production Designer production design(assistant production manager) 164 9000002
Lisbeth Scott Song Performer vocalist 120788 8000028
Louis Price Song Performer vocalist 120788 8000027
Phillip Ingram Song Performer vocalist 120788 8000023
Kudisan Kai Song Performer vocalist 120788 8000024
Christine Lafond Song Performer vocalist 120788 8000025
Darryl Phinnessee Song Performer vocalist 120788 8000026
Kristina Long Production Designer production design(assistant production manager) 164 9000003
Jeffery Gann McManus Set Decorator (art department) 165 9000004
Julius Aguimatang Storyboard Artist story artist(additional story) 199 9000011
Kurt Anderson Storyboard Artist story artist(additional story) 199 9000012
Jim Capobianco Storyboard Artist story artist(additional story) 199 9000013
Ricardo Delgado Storyboard Artist story artist(additional story) 199 9000014
Dick Zondag Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000010
Ray Shenusay Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000009
Cristy Maltese Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Darryl Kidder Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000006
Roy Meurin Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000007
Frank Nissen Storyboard Artist story artist(story department) 199 9000008
Dorian Holley Song Performer vocalist 120788 8000022
Jim Gilstrap Song Performer vocalist 120788 8000021
Pete Anthony Music Conductor score conductor 120818 8000005
Paul Salamunovich Music Conductor choir conductor 120818 8000006
Lebo M Music Conductor choir conductor 120818 8000007
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000008
Lebo M Music Arranger vocal arrangements 121019 8000004
Deniece Larocca-Hall Music music production coordinator 120781 8000003
Robert J Lemos Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor(visual effects editorial) 203 7000013
Julie Dole Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor(visual effects editorial) 203 7000014
James Newton Howard Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tom MacDougall Music music production manager 120781 8000002
Phillip Ingram Music Contractor vocal contractor 121013 8000009
Sally Stevens Music Contractor vocal contractor 121013 8000010
Jeff Atmajian Original Music n/a 120838 8000017
Josie Aiello Song Performer vocalist 120788 8000018
Alexandra Brown Song Performer vocalist 120788 8000019
Lynn Davis Song Performer vocalist 120788 8000020
Brad Dechter Original Music n/a 120838 8000016
James Newton Howard Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
Jim Weidman Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
David Olson Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Chris Montan Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000013
J T Hill Music Producer electronic score producer 323 8000014
Jennie Kepenek Mouzis Camera Operator (digital film printing & scanning) 239 6000011
Stanley E Miller Camera Operator (digital film printing & scanning) 239 6000010
Julianna Margulies Voice of Neera 475 1000032
Joan Plowright Voice of Baylene 475 1000033
Della Reese Voice of Eema 475 1000034
Ralph Zondag Director n/a 2 2000001
Peter Siragusa Voice of Bruton 475 1000031
Samuel E Wright Voice of Kron 475 1000030
Ossie Davis Voice of Yar 475 1000026
Max Casella Voice of Zini 475 1000027
Hayden Panettiere Voice of Suri 475 1000028
D.B. Sweeney Voice of Aladar 475 1000029
Eric Leighton Director n/a 2 2000002
Andrew Page Director (music production) 2 2000003
Jeff Deckman Story By (assistant production manager) 120779 4000006
Shirley Pierce Story By story material(technology department) 120779 4000007
Rhett Reese Story By story material(technology department) 120779 4000008
John Harrison From Story n/a 120870 4000009
Robert Nelson Jacobs Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Robert Nelson Jacobs Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Pam Marsden Producer n/a 3 3000001
Baker Bloodworth Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Jonathan Roberts Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Harrison Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Alfre Woodard Voice of Plio 475 1000025
Billy West Actor Additional Voice 1 1000024
Jeffrey Todd Fischer Actor Additional Voice 1 1000008
Barbara Iley Actor Additional Voice 1 1000009
David Kramer Actor Additional Voice 1 1000010
Susan Stevens Logan Actor Additional Voice 1 1000011
Greg Finley Actor Additional Voice 1 1000007
Holly Dorff Actor Additional Voice 1 1000006
Sandina Bailolape Actor Additional Voice 1 1000002
Edie Lehmann-Boddicker Actor Additional Voice 1 1000003
Zachary Bostrom Actor Additional Voice 1 1000004
Catherine Cavadini Actor Additional Voice 1 1000005
David McCharen Actor Additional Voice 1 1000012
Tracy Metro Actor Additional Voice 1 1000013
Melanie Spore Actor Additional Voice 1 1000020
Andrea Taylor Actor Additional Voice 1 1000021
John Walcutt Actor Additional Voice 1 1000022
Camille Winbush Actor Additional Voice 1 1000023
Aaron Alexander Spann Actor Additional Voice 1 1000019
Evan Sabara Actor Additional Voice 1 1000018
Daran Norris Actor Additional Voice 1 1000014
Bobbi Page Actor Additional Voice 1 1000015
Noreen Reardon Actor Additional Voice 1 1000016
Chelsea Russo Actor Additional Voice 1 1000017
Robert Nelson Jacobs From Story n/a 120870 4000010
Walon Green From Story from original screenplay 120870 4000011
Ruth Irvine-Hauer Production Coordinator production office coordinator(stage unit) 162 5000028
Regina Thompson-Williamson Production Coordinator production office coordinator(stage unit) 162 5000029
Jennifer Blair Assistant Production Coordinator (production) 192 5000030
Brett A Boydstun Assistant Production Coordinator (production) 192 5000031
Mark G Soper Production Coordinator (exotic unit) 162 5000027
Lisa Greenspan Production Coordinator production office coordinator(production) 162 5000026
Heather Jane Smith Post-Production Coordinator post-production administrator 120842 5000022
Michael Jedlicka Technical Operations Manager manager--technical support(technology department) 120834 5000023
Christopher A. Debiec Production Coordinator production office coordinator(production) 162 5000024
Bonnie Jean Foley Production Coordinator production office coordinator(production) 162 5000025
Lori Korngiebel Assistant Production Coordinator (production) 192 5000032
Pete Dress Assistant Production Coordinator (production) 192 5000033
Bill Aylsworth Camera Operator (digital film printing & scanning) 239 6000006
John Derderian Camera Operator (digital film printing & scanning) 239 6000007
William Fadness Camera Operator (digital film printing & scanning) 239 6000008
Michael F Lehman Camera Operator (digital film printing & scanning) 239 6000009
John Aardal Camera Operator (digital film printing & scanning) 239 6000005
Ken Wiatrak Director of Photography (stage unit) 120780 6000004
Raine Hall Assistant Location Manager (production) 194 5000034
Steven Douglas Smith Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Hardberger Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Timothy Housel Director of Photography (exotic unit) 120780 6000003
Marisa Johnston Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000021
Robert M Berkus Location Manager (production) 193 5000020
Nancy McCarty Production Supervisor (exotic unit) 307 5000005
Diana De Vries Production Supervisor (stage unit) 307 5000006
James Burton Line Producer (spikes up plate unit) 161 5000007
Tamara Boutcher Production Manager n/a 305 5000008
Robert O'Haver Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Ellen Raphael Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Thom Enriquez From Story n/a 120870 4000012
Ralph Zondag From Story n/a 120870 4000013
Nancy Sampson Production Supervisor scene planning production supervisor(assistant production manager) 307 5000001
Andrew Francis Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Carolyn Soper Production Manager n/a 305 5000009
Gerard Dinardi Production Manager (spikes up plate unit) 305 5000010
Samuel J Hill Assistant Director (stage unit) 163 5000016
Berenice Le Maitre Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000017
Sue Bea Montgomery Post-Production Supervisor post-production manager 120796 5000018
Dow Griffith Location Manager (production) 193 5000019
Jennifer L Booth Assistant Director (production) 163 5000015
Kaylee Michelle Brown Assistant Director (production) 163 5000014
Tom E Milo Assistant Director (production) 163 5000011
Don Poquette Assistant Director (production) 163 5000012
Cara Lee McCastlain Assistant Director (production) 163 5000013
Rob Gibbs Storyboard Artist story artist(additional story) 199 9000015
Francis Glebas Storyboard Artist story artist(additional story) 199 9000016
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000024
James Likowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000025
Joanna Laurent Foley Editor n/a 221 14000026
John Verbeck Foley Editor n/a 221 14000027
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000023
Michael Zarembski Audio audio/video & editorial support(technology department) 120810 14000022
Sheldon Riddles Audio audio/video & editorial support(technology department) 120810 14000018
James Sandweiss Audio audio/video & editorial support(technology department) 120810 14000019
Jeffery L Sickler Audio audio/video & editorial support(technology department) 120810 14000020
Byron Stultz Audio audio/video & editorial support(technology department) 120810 14000021
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000028
Frank "Pepe" Merel Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000029
Christopher Boyes Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000036
Judy Nord Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000037
Frank Eulner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000038
Ethan Van Der Ryn Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000039
Lisa Chino Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000035
Beau Borders Sound assistant sound designer 120816 14000034
Terry Porter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000030
Mel Metcalfe Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000031
Dean A Zupancic Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000032
Christopher Boyes Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000033
Ron L Purdy Audio audio/video & editorial support(technology department) 120810 14000017
John Edward Lopez Audio audio/video & editorial support(technology department) 120810 14000016
Hermann H Schmidt Dialogue Consultant dialogue reader(editorial) 1511 12000004
Michele Perrone ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Doc Kane ADR/Dialogue Editor original dialogue mixer 120939 14000003
James Melton Dialogue Consultant dialogue reader(editorial) 1511 12000003
Earl Wiggins Consultant (Dino-Cam) 120784 12000002
John Stimson Development Executive systems development(technology department) 120807 11000031
Scott S Terek Development Executive systems development(technology department) 120807 11000032
Geoff W Thomas Development Executive systems development(technology department) 120807 11000033
Mark Chapman Consultant safety rigging & climbing consultant(camera) 120784 12000001
Vince Caro ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recorder 120939 14000004
Brian Riordan ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recorder 120939 14000005
Massimiliano Gasparri Audio audio/video & editorial support(technology department) 120810 14000012
Maria Gomez De Lizardo Audio audio/video & editorial support(technology department) 120810 14000013
Alex Hansen Audio audio/video & editorial support(technology department) 120810 14000014
Mary Beth Kochis Audio audio/video & editorial support(technology department) 120810 14000015
Jerry A Eisenberg Audio audio/video & editorial support(technology department) 120810 14000011
Loren Chun Audio audio/video & editorial support(technology department) 120810 14000010
Bruce Bell ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recorder 120939 14000006
Andre Fenley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Richard M Barnes Audio audio/video & editorial support(technology department) 120810 14000008
John Cejka Audio audio/video & editorial support(technology department) 120810 14000009
Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000040
Andrea Gard Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000041
Cindy Lee Arnold Assistant Accountant (production) 120950 16000007
Kevin Bowe Assistant Accountant (production) 120950 16000008
Tena Cotton Assistant Accountant (production) 120950 16000009
Danita Cole Assistant Accountant (production) 120950 16000010
Julie Laprath Assistant Accountant (production) 120950 16000006
James Olivia Assistant Accountant accounting assistant(production department) 120950 16000005
Susan Royal McDonald Production Accountant (production department) 282 16000001
Anthony R Reyes Production Accountant (production department) 282 16000002
Jane Harrison Production Accountant (production) 282 16000003
Lorrie Cross-Holguin Assistant Accountant (production department) 120950 16000004
Glenn Bell Business Affairs management applications development(technology department) 120792 18000001
Norbert Faerstain Business Affairs management applications development(technology department) 120792 18000002
Joel Kurtz Business Affairs management applications development(technology department) 120792 18000009
Michael Larkin Business Affairs management applications development(technology department) 120792 18000010
Kevin A McGuire Business Affairs management applications development(technology department) 120792 18000011
Evan A McCalmon Craft Service (production) 120903 22000001
Hans Ku Business Affairs management applications development(technology department) 120792 18000008
Daniel C Kim Business Affairs management applications development(technology department) 120792 18000007
Sean Joel Goldman Business Affairs management applications development(technology department) 120792 18000003
Paul Hildebrandt Business Affairs management applications development(technology department) 120792 18000004
Shannon R Howard Business Affairs management applications development(technology department) 120792 18000005
Danny Jewell Business Affairs management applications development(technology department) 120792 18000006
James Torgeson Gaffer (stage unit) 268 15000021
Vincent G Everly Best Boy best boy lighting(stage unit) 120885 15000020
Baudouin Struye Lighting Technician lighting TD/effects artist(scene finaling) 120907 15000005
Kirt Leroux Harding Key Grip (camera) 263 15000006
Greg Romero Key Grip (exotic unit) 263 15000007
Randy Berrett Key Grip (stage unit) 263 15000008
Zsolt Krajcsik Lighting Technician lighting TD/effects artist(scene finaling) 120907 15000004
Shanna C Lim Lighting Technician lighting TD/effects artist(scene finaling) 120907 15000003
Shawn Murphy Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000042
Christopher Boyes Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000043
Michael Kenji Tomizawa Post-Production Engineer n/a 121131 15000001
Alessandro Jacomini Lighting Technician lighting TD/effects artist(scene finaling) 120907 15000002
Martin Baukind Grip (camera) 365 15000009
Michael Boggs Grip (camera) 365 15000010
David T Lara Grip animation grip(animation) 365 15000016
Michael Snyder Grip (stage unit) 365 15000017
Otto Emilio Betancourt Best Boy Grip (camera) 265 15000018
Craig Aines Best Boy best boy rigger(Dino-Cam) 120885 15000019
Keith Whiteaker Grip (camera) 365 15000015
Rodney Veto Grip (camera) 365 15000014
David J Dumas Grip (camera) 365 15000011
John Dumas Grip (camera) 365 15000012
Mario Alberto Sote Veloso Grip (camera) 365 15000013
Allan G Remple Development Executive systems development(technology department) 120807 11000030
Kevin P Nolte Development Executive systems development(technology department) 120807 11000029
Jim Aupperle Art Department artist(additional visual development) 120843 9000047
Hans Bacher Art Department artist(additional visual development) 120843 9000048
John Bindon Art Department artist(additional visual development) 120843 9000049
Justin Brandstater Art Department artist(additional visual development) 120843 9000050
Barry Atkinson Art Department artist(additional visual development) 120843 9000046
Lucy Green Taylor Art Department artist(scene finaling) 120843 9000045
Stacie Manning Art Department artist(scene finaling) 120843 9000041
Jennifer E Murray Art Department artist(scene finaling) 120843 9000042
Dolores Pope Art Department artist(scene finaling) 120843 9000043
Barbara C Reed Art Department artist(scene finaling) 120843 9000044
Marek Buchwald Art Department artist(additional visual development) 120843 9000051
Brooks Campbell Art Department artist(additional visual development) 120843 9000052
Darek Gogol Art Department artist(additional visual development) 120843 9000059
Eric Goldberg Art Department artist(additional visual development) 120843 9000060
Valerie Grineau Art Department artist(additional visual development) 120843 9000061
Carlos Huerte Art Department artist(additional visual development) 120843 9000062
Jean Gillmore Art Department artist(additional visual development) 120843 9000058
Mike Gabriel Art Department artist(additional visual development) 120843 9000057
Peter Clarke Art Department artist(additional visual development) 120843 9000053
Guy Deel Art Department artist(additional visual development) 120843 9000054
Paul Felix Art Department artist(additional visual development) 120843 9000055
Brian Franczak Art Department artist(additional visual development) 120843 9000056
Alex Linger Art Department artist(scene finaling) 120843 9000040
Kent Gordon Art Department artist(scene finaling) 120843 9000039
Michael Spooner Storyboard Artist story artist(additional story) 199 9000023
Tamara Lusher Stocker Storyboard Artist story artist(additional story) 199 9000024
Oliver Thomas Storyboard Artist story artist(additional story) 199 9000025
Peter Von Sholly Storyboard Artist story artist(additional story) 199 9000026
Tom Sito Storyboard Artist story artist(additional story) 199 9000022
Floyd Norman Storyboard Artist story artist(additional story) 199 9000021
Ben Gluck Storyboard Artist story artist(additional story) 199 9000017
Kirk Hanson Storyboard Artist story artist(additional story) 199 9000018
Doug Henderson Storyboard Artist story artist(additional story) 199 9000019
Fred Lucky Storyboard Artist story artist(additional story) 199 9000020
Laura O'Brien Art Department Coordinator art department administrator(art department) 195 9000027
Ricardo Delgado Art Department artist(visual development & character design) 120843 9000028
Marcus Carter Art Department artist(scene finaling) 120843 9000035
Christine Cram Art Department artist(scene finaling) 120843 9000036
Doug Cram Art Department artist(scene finaling) 120843 9000037
Lisa A Fisher Art Department artist(scene finaling) 120843 9000038
Elissa Bello Art Department artist(scene finaling) 120843 9000034
Jacqueline Allard Art Department artist(scene finaling) 120843 9000033
Ian Gooding Art Department artist(visual development & character design) 120843 9000029
Mark Hallett Art Department artist(visual development & character design) 120843 9000030
Doug Henderson Art Department artist(visual development & character design) 120843 9000031
David Krentz Art Department artist(visual development & character design) 120843 9000032
Caroline Hu Art Department artist(additional visual development) 120843 9000063
Terry Issac Art Department artist(additional visual development) 120843 9000064
Robert Beech Development Executive look development TD(look development) 120807 11000013
Laurent Charbonnel Development Executive look development TD(look development) 120807 11000014
Mark Hammel Development Executive look development TD(look development) 120807 11000015
Tal Lancaster Development Executive look development TD(look development) 120807 11000016
Christopher W Gee Supervisor (digital film printing & scanning) 120845 11000012
Gary Allan Parks Supervisor (scene set up) 120845 11000011
Jay Sloat Supervisor (software) 120845 11000007
L Cliff Brett Supervisor (look development) 120845 11000008
David Womersley Supervisor (workbook) 120845 11000009
Kevin Willmering Supervisor (digital image planning) 120845 11000010
Ramprasad Sampath Development Executive look development TD(look development) 120807 11000017
Gina Y Chen Development Executive systems development(technology department) 120807 11000018
Marc Jordan Development Executive systems development(technology department) 120807 11000025
David A Karl Development Executive systems development(technology department) 120807 11000026
Susanna Leng Development Executive systems development(technology department) 120807 11000027
James MacBurney Development Executive systems development(technology department) 120807 11000028
Thomas Greer Development Executive systems development(technology department) 120807 11000024
David Patrick Flynn Development Executive systems development(technology department) 120807 11000023
Yan Chen Development Executive systems development(technology department) 120807 11000019
Michael Deerkoski Development Executive systems development(technology department) 120807 11000020
Scott Dolim Development Executive systems development(technology department) 120807 11000021
Dale Drummond Development Executive systems development(technology department) 120807 11000022
Sean Phillips Supervisor (model development) 120845 11000006
Sandy Houston Supervisor supervisor digital 2-D paint & roto(scene finaling) 120845 11000005
William Stout Art Department artist(additional visual development) 120843 9000072
Christophe Vacher Art Department artist(additional visual development) 120843 9000073
Marcelo Vignali Art Department artist(additional visual development) 120843 9000074
Michael Floyd Jones Art Department sculptor(additional visual development) 120843 9000075
Craig Paul Art Department artist(additional visual development) 120843 9000071
Tina Price Art Department artist(additional visual development) 120843 9000070
Rick Maki Art Department artist(additional visual development) 120843 9000066
Serge Michaels Art Department artist(additional visual development) 120843 9000067
Craig Mullins Art Department artist(additional visual development) 120843 9000068
Peter Oedekoven Art Department artist(additional visual development) 120843 9000069
Gary Staab Art Department sculptor(additional visual development) 120843 9000076
Lynn Basas Art Assistant assistant modeler(model development) 120974 9000077
Thom Enriquez Executive director of story(story department) 120806 11000001
Dana Axelrod Production Executive director of production(production department) 118216 11000002
Chris Peterson Supervisor effects lighting supervisor(scene finaling) 120845 11000003
Jim Hillin Supervisor effects compositing supervisor(scene finaling) 120845 11000004
Mary Hidalgo Casting n/a 179 10000002
Ruth Lambert Casting n/a 179 10000001
Christopher Cowan Art Assistant assistant modeler(model development) 120974 9000078
Greg Martin Art Assistant assistant modeler(model development) 120974 9000079
Dan Wanket Art Assistant assistant modeler(model development) 120974 9000080
Matt Adler Actor Additional Voice 1 1000001
Synopsis
A three-ton Iguanodon named Aladar, who is raised from the egg by a clan of lemurs and eventually reunited with his own kind, finds himself and the other dinosaurs in trouble when flaming meteors devastate the landscape and the water supply diminishes. In a race against time, the dinosaurs attempt to reach the safety of their nesting grounds. When Aladar comes to the aid of a group of misfits unable to keep up with the breakneck pace of the herd, he makes an enemy of Kron, the stone-hearted leader of the group. Faced with such perils as treacherous rock slides and attacking Carnotaurs, Aladar and his friends must overcome tremendous obstacles before they can settle into a new life in a beautiful valley.