Great Expectations (1998)

Great Expectations
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tori Amos Song song producer and performer("Siren") 120859 8000029
Scott Weiland Song n/a 120859 8000034
Chris Cornell Song n/a 120859 8000026
Ronald Paul Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Thomas M Farmer Grip (Florida unit) 365 15000022
Thomas I Durkin Grip (Florida unit) 365 15000023
Susannah Brengel Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Christopher Proscia Grip construction grip 365 15000021
Nick Mongelli Jr. Grip construction grip 365 15000020
Scott David Short Grip (Florida unit) 365 15000024
Doris Hellmann Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Mark A Noble Grip rigging grip(Florida unit) 365 15000027
Donald Chiara Grip rigging grip(Florida unit) 365 15000026
Joseph Lombardi Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Patrick K Meng Grip (Florida unit) 365 15000025
John Brush Grip construction grip 365 15000019
Frank Itri Grip construction grip 365 15000018
Kevin P Williams Grip rigging grip 365 15000011
Joe Carroll Grip rigging grip 365 15000010
Patrick McGrath Grip company grip 365 15000009
Howard Davidson Grip company grip 365 15000008
Joseph Valle Grip rigging grip 365 15000012
Rory Walsh Grip rigging grip 365 15000013
Anthony Itri Grip construction grip 365 15000017
Joseph P Williams Grip rigging grip 365 15000016
Neal Luberda Grip rigging grip 365 15000015
Don Zappia Grip rigging grip 365 15000014
Jamie Klein Grip rigging grip(Florida unit) 365 15000028
Peter E Perez Grip rigging grip(Florida unit) 365 15000029
Douglas Dalisera Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000046
Jerry Bertolami Best Boy Grip (Florida unit) 265 15000045
Glen Engels Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000044
Ken Fundus Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000043
Bill McGavin Best Boy best boy rigging gaffer 120885 15000047
Joseph A Viano Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000048
Sonny Ritscher Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael A Logan Best Boy best boy rigging grip(Florida unit) 120885 15000051
Michael J Burke Best Boy best boy electric(Florida unit) 120885 15000050
Nick Mongelli Sr. Best Boy best boy construction grip 120885 15000049
Richard Falk Electrician (Florida unit) 450 15000041
Robert S Reedy Jr. Electrician (Florida unit) 450 15000040
Tim McAuliffe Electrician n/a 450 15000033
James Mah Electrician n/a 450 15000032
John Bolz Jr. Grip company grip 365 15000007
Russ Engels Gaffer n/a 268 15000030
Noah Prince Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Richard A Montgomery Electrician shop house electrician 450 15000035
Dell G Moody Electrician (Florida unit) 450 15000039
Harold McClean Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000038
Charlie Meeres Jr. Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000037
James C Walsh Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000036
Barbara Lucey Production Accountant (Florida unit) 282 16000002
Sean Malone Grip company grip 365 15000006
Greg Steele ADR Mixer (Los Angeles) 227 14000005
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000006
Paul J. Zydel ADR Mixer (New York) 227 14000004
Hugh Waddell ADR Editor (Skywalker Sound) 220 14000003
Karen Wilson ADR Editor (Skywalker Sound) 220 14000002
Jessica Bellfort Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Steve Slanec Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Sarah Jacobs Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Kevin Sellers Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Susan Popovic Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Jonathan Null Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Marilyn McCoppen ADR Editor (Skywalker Sound) 220 14000001
Sarah Edwards Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000013
Cecelia M Verardi Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000005
Manlio Rocchetti Makeup Artist (for Ethan Hawke & special effects make-up) 120801 13000006
Ilona Herman Makeup makeup and hair artist(for Robert De Niro) 353 13000004
Anthony F Veader Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Angel DeAngelis Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000002
Vivian Baker Makeup Artist (for Gwyneth Paltrow) 120801 13000007
Kate Edwards Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Ingrid Price Wardrobe Supervisor (Florida unit) 120908 13000012
Marcia Patten Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000011
Sharon Globerson Wardrobe wardrobe shopper 120823 13000010
Barnaby Smith Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Michael Minkler Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Kent Sparling Sound Mixer mix technician 230 14000032
Douglas Martines Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000033
Tony Serrino Sound Mixer mix technician 230 14000031
Tom Nelson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000030
Kyrsten Mate Comoglio Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000029
Nicholas Hammond Boom Operator (Florida unit) 215 14000034
Ken Conners Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Vincent Guarriello Key Grip key construction grip 263 15000005
Richard Guinness Jr. Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Billy Kerwick Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Gary L Ware Rigging Gaffer (Florida unit) 120937 15000002
Frank Eulner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Nicole Bugna-Doyle Sound Designer sound designer assistant(Skywalker Sound) 120915 14000027
Gary Rizzo Rerecording re-recording mixer(Skywalker Sound) 120995 14000019
Frank "Pepe" Merel Rerecording foley re-recordist 120995 14000020
Michael Semanick Rerecording re-recording mixer(Skywalker Sound) 120995 14000018
Gilbert De La Garza Rerecording film recording & scanning 120995 14000017
Christian Minkler Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Daniel Rosenblum Sound sound boom 120816 14000021
Dan Engstrom Sound assistant supervising sound editor 120816 14000022
Richard Beggs Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000026
Kevin Cerchiai Sound assistant sound(Florida unit) 120816 14000025
Claire Lewis Sound recording/mixing assistant 120816 14000024
Ben Georgiades Sound recording/mixing assistant 120816 14000023
Margie E Holmes Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Ann Caprio Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000007
Justin Leach Office Assistant (Florida unit) 120996 25000023
Shawn Griffith Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000024
Casandra Voltolina Office Assistant (Florida unit) 120996 25000022
Paul Fischer Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000021
Erica Kay Fertig Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000020
Neil Lewis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Julia Morgan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Abdul Franklin Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000030
John Begley Other genny operator 120795 26000001
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot (Florida unit) 121003 25000029
James C Anderson Jr. Medic paramedic(Florida unit) 120966 25000028
Ian Roumain Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Clayton A Bartholomew Transportation Coordinator (Florida unit) 271 25000019
Nelson Antinori Transportation Co-Captain (Florida unit) 120973 25000018
William D Schultz Production Assistant (Florida unit) 275 25000010
Brad Scheel Production Assistant (Florida unit) 275 25000011
Mina Dye Production Assistant (Florida unit) 275 25000009
Ken Rogerson Production Assistant (Matte World Digital) 275 25000008
Chanda Kochie Assistant (to Gwyneth Paltrow) 120820 25000007
Pamela Lyn Weiss Production Assistant (Florida unit) 275 25000012
David Ramsey Production Assistant (Florida unit) 275 25000013
Gene O'Neill Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000017
Richard F Diez Transportation Captain (Florida unit) 272 25000016
Steven R Hammond Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
William A Ermatinger Production Assistant marine production assistant(Florida unit) 275 25000014
Walter Fricke Jr. Other genny operator 120795 26000002
David M Holt Jr. Other air conditioning technician 120795 26000003
Albert Mouradian Other greensman(Florida unit) 120795 26000020
Peter Barquin Other greens assistant(Florida unit) 120795 26000021
Jack Pardee Other greensman(Florida unit) 120795 26000019
Michael F Kellestine Other greensman(Florida unit) 120795 26000018
Terry Butler Other greensman(Florida unit) 120795 26000017
Scott Eddinger Other greens assistant(Florida unit) 120795 26000022
Michael Maguire Other marine coordinator(Florida unit) 120795 26000023
Lauren Strogoff Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Gabriel Orozco Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Kristen Neary Other production secretary(Florida unit) 120795 26000025
Kent Griffin Other mariner(Florida unit) 120795 26000024
Robert Kopp Other greens foreman(Florida unit) 120795 26000016
Stephanie Waldron Other greensperson(Florida unit) 120795 26000015
Darren Mark Other production intern 120795 26000007
Julie K Philips Other production intern 120795 26000008
April Brooks Other production secretary 120795 26000006
Allan P Trumpler Other scenic foreman 120795 26000005
Michael Zansky Other scenic chargeman 120795 26000004
Todd Siechen Other match mover(Matte World Digital) 120795 26000009
Larry Hoki Other re-recordist 120795 26000010
J Humphreys Other genny operator(Florida unit) 120795 26000014
Steve Romanko Other machine room operator 120795 26000013
David Turner Other machine room operator 120795 26000012
Al Nelson Other re-recordist 120795 26000011
Kali Londono Assistant (to Ethan Hawke) 120820 25000006
Michele-Nicole Clark Assistant (to Deborah Lee and Anne Bancroft) 120820 25000005
Kevin C Tressler Construction construction gang boss(Florida unit) 120900 21000006
Stacy Katz-Krebs Craft Service (Florida unit) 120903 22000001
Chris Scheetz Construction Coordinator construction department coordinator(Florida unit) 276 21000005
Ron Petagna Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
David T Alban Jr. Construction Foreman (Florida unit) 277 21000003
Frank McKenna Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Jackie Campbell Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects digital visual effects producer 419 23000004
Krystyna Demkowicz Visual Effects visual effects producer(Matte World Digital) 419 23000005
Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor (Matte World Digital) 249 23000003
Peter W Moyer Visual Effects Supervisor digital visual effects supervisor 249 23000002
Rich Thorne Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Frank Didio Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Christopher D Rouse Carpenter (Florida unit) 529 21000001
Simona Aranda Assistant Production Accountant (Florida unit) 120902 16000011
Salvatore Carino Assistant Production Accountant (Florida unit) 120902 16000012
Ross Michaels Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000010
Diana Sterling Assistant Accountant accounting assistant(Florida unit) 120950 16000009
Stacy Pagac Assistant Accountant accounting assistant(Florida unit) 120950 16000008
Marcus Canty Assistant Production Accountant (Florida unit) 120902 16000013
Julie Arenal Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Steve McAuliff Animal Trainer (Animal Actors Inc) 120962 20000001
Peter Donald Badalamenti II Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Joseph Manuella Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
John J Polce Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000001
Christopher Evans Visual Effects digital matte artist(Matte World Digital) 419 23000006
Brett Northcutt Visual Effects digital matte artist(Matte World Digital) 419 23000007
Joe Savage Assistant Props property assistant(Florida unit) 120904 24000004
Thomas Saccio Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Bruce C D'Amico Assistant Props property assistant(Florida unit) 120904 24000003
Ken Weinberg Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
James Archer Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Curtis Carlin Props (Florida unit) 120817 24000006
Martin W Bell Props prop maker/gang boss(Florida unit) 120817 24000007
Robin Chambers Assistant (to Robert De Niro) 120820 25000004
Patti Roberts-Nelson Assistant (to Art Linson) 120820 25000003
Ruth Dibble Assistant (to Alfonso Cuaron) 120820 25000002
Kelley Cribben Assistant (to Alfonso Cuaron) 120820 25000001
Christopher Leone 2-D Artist lead artist 2-D 120987 23000020
Marco S Paolini 2-D Artist lead artist 2-D 120987 23000019
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
Mark Bero Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Dee Selby Visual Effects digital transfer 419 23000010
Jonathan Greber Visual Effects digital transfer 419 23000009
Todd R Smith Visual Effects digital compositor(Matte World Digital) 419 23000008
Russell J Berg Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Carmen Campolo Jr. Special Effects n/a 168 23000014
Edward J Quirk 3-D Artist lead artist 3-D 120965 23000018
Morgan Trotter CGI Artist CG animator(Matte World Digital) 120986 23000017
Gonzalo Garcia Titles titles designer 120825 23000016
Fred Kramer Jr. Special Effects n/a 168 23000015
Judianna Makovsky Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Melody Nichols Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Lee Morse Production Coordinator (Florida unit) 162 5000012
Ian MacGregor Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Michael Boonstra Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Lisa Katcher Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Jinx Harding Location Manager (Florida unit) 193 5000009
Melanie Lynch Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Lin Saunders Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Katherine M Cohn Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Laura Berning Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Eric Henriquez DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000018
Burke P Robinson Location Assistant (Florida unit) 120947 5000017
Augie Carton Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Maria T Bierniak Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Kristen Cameron Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Braco Dimitrijevic Story By (1969) 120779 4000002
Charles Dickens Source Material (from novel) ("Great Expectations") 120793 4000003
Mitch Glazer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Linson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Deborah Lee Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Cheryl Quarantiello Schnitzler Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Deborah Lee Unit Production Manager (Florida unit) 182 5000002
Patrick J Mangan Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Nicholas Wolfert Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Thomas Reilly Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jim Bigham Production Supervisor (Florida unit) 307 5000003
Andreas Zachai Assistant Location Manager (Florida unit) 194 5000021
Emmanuel Lubezki Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Phillip V Caruso Photography still photographer 120835 6000018
John Seakwood Photography still photographer 120835 6000019
Robert A DeStolfe Projectionist (Florida unit) 121104 6000017
John "JT" Torrijos Video video services 120800 6000016
Christian Von Burkleo Video video services 120800 6000015
Joe Violante Dailies dailies advisor 120999 6000020
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
Steven Weisberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
John F Verardi Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000024
Mai Iskander Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000023
Mark Ginsberg Color Timer n/a 120921 6000022
Joe Trammell Video 24-frame video 120800 6000014
Mark Witzen Video Assist/Playback video assist(Florida unit) 120899 6000013
Jim McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Michael Klimchak Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000006
Patrick Capone Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000004
Michael Caracciolo Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000003
Rodrigo Garcia Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Stanley E Pasay Jr. Camera camera scenic 120798 6000007
Marvin Lee Camera camera loader(Florida unit) 120798 6000008
Nils Johnson Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000012
Tim Norman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Bobby Mancuso Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
William F Gambill Camera camera scenic(Florida unit) 120798 6000009
Art Linson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Alfonso Cuarón Director n/a 2 2000001
Lance Reddick Actor Anton Le Farge 1 1000018
Craig Braun Actor Mr Barrow 1 1000019
Drena De Niro Actor Marcy 1 1000017
Peter Jacobson Actor Man on Phone 1 1000016
Isabelle Anderson Actor Lois Pope 1 1000015
Kim Snyder Actor Mrs Barrow 1 1000020
Nicholas Wolfert Actor Security Guard 1 1000021
Frank Pietrangolare Actor Hitman No 2 1 1000025
Clem Caserta Actor Hitman No 1 1 1000024
Dorin Seymour Actor Senator Elwood 1 1000023
Gerry Bamman Actor Ted Rabinowitz 1 1000022
Marla Sucharetza Actor Ruth Shepard 1 1000014
Stephen Spinella Actor Carter Macleish 1 1000013
Anne Bancroft Actor Miss Dinsmoor 1 1000005
Robert De Niro Actor Prisoner/Lustig 1 1000006
Chris Cooper Actor Joe 1 1000004
Hank Azaria Actor Walter Plane 1 1000003
Gwyneth Paltrow Actor Estella 1 1000002
Josh Mostel Actor Jerry Ragno 1 1000007
Kim Dickens Actor Maggie 1 1000008
Raquel Beaudene Actor Estella--Age 10 1 1000012
Jeremy James Kissner Actor Finnegan--Age 10 1 1000011
Gabriel Mann Actor Owen 1 1000010
Nell Campbell Actor Erica Thrall 1 1000009
Dennis Paladino Actor Hitman No 3 1 1000026
Clem Caserta Jr. Actor Hitman No 4 1 1000027
Fritz Michel Actor Gallery Guest 1 1000044
Lisa Herth Actor Gallery Guest 1 1000045
Albert Zihenni Actor Gallery Guest 1 1000043
G B Thomas Actor Gallery Guest 1 1000042
Alva Chinn Actor Gallery Guest 1 1000041
Nino Pepicelli Actor Gallery Guest 1 1000046
Wills Robbins Actor Gallery Guest 1 1000047
William Rothlein Actor Gallery Guest 1 1000051
Martin Alvin Actor Gallery Guest 1 1000050
Jim Taylor McNickle Actor Gallery Guest 1 1000049
Jewel Turner Actor Gallery Guest 1 1000048
Anne Ok Actor Gallery Receptionist 1 1000040
Dyan Kane Actor Gallery Waitress 1 1000039
Pedro Barquin Actor Lover 1 1000031
Kendall Williamson Actor 7 Year Old Girl 1 1000032
Francis Dumaurier Actor Waiter 1 1000030
Ana Susana Gerardino Actor Clemma 1 1000029
Marc Macaulay Actor Cop on Boat 1 1000028
Shobha Jain Actor Singing Indian Woman 1 1000033
Aditi Jain Actor Singing Indian Girl 1 1000034
Adusah Boakye Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000038
John P Casey Actor Doorman 1 1000037
Kimmy Suzuki Actor Waitress 1 1000036
Margo Peace Actor Anchor Woman 1 1000035
Martin Matzinger Editor effects editorial(Matte World Digital) 172 7000002
Barbara McBane Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Chris Vogt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Robert Vogt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Damian Costa Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Alexander Maleev Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
John Kasarda Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Dennis Freeborn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Charles Guanci Jr. Set Dresser (Florida unit) 197 9000009
Will A Brantley Set Dresser (Florida unit) 197 9000013
Homberto Recio Set Dresser (Florida unit) 197 9000012
Wayne Schniederman Set Dresser (Florida unit) 197 9000011
Frank A Raffa Jr. Set Dresser (Florida unit) 197 9000010
Susan Bode Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tony Burrough Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Montovani Song Performer ("Besame Mucho") 120788 8000056
Duncan Sheik Song Performer ("Wishful Thinking") 120788 8000057
Louis Natale Song Performer ("Her Ornament") 120788 8000055
The Verve Pipe Song Performer ("Her Ornament") 120788 8000054
Steve and Eydie Song Performer ("Besame Mucho") 120788 8000053
The Coasters Song Performer ("Besame Mucho") 120788 8000058
Pulp Song Performer ("Like a Friend") 120788 8000059
Mono Song Performer ("Life in Mono (contains 'The Ipcress File')") 120788 8000063
Cesaria Evora Song Performer ("Besame Mucho") 120788 8000062
Iggy Pop Song Performer ("Success") 120788 8000061
Lauren Christy Song Performer ("Walk This Earth Alone") 120788 8000060
Jeremy Read Set Dresser on-set dresser(Florida unit) 197 9000014
Elmer Rossman Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Lauri Hogan Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Natalie Ebeid Casting Associate casting assistant(Florida unit) 160 10000003
Jill Greenberg Sands Casting n/a 179 10000001
Bret W M Kane Art Assistant art department production assistant(Florida unit) 120974 9000030
Susanne Coghlin Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000029
Judie Fixler Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Karen E Etcoff Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Paul Rivera Supervisor digital composite supervisor(Matte World Digital) 120845 11000001
Ethan Hawke Actor Finnegan Bell 1 1000001
Bill Tripician Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Kathy Laughlin Extras Casting (Florida unit) 120851 10000006
Robert DiGrigoli Art Department assistant foreman 120843 9000028
Francesco Clemente Art Department artwork provider 120843 9000027
Alan S Reynolds Scenic Artist (Florida unit) 745 9000019
Dave Weinman Lead Person leadman 120957 9000020
John Balling Scenic Artist (Florida unit) 745 9000018
James Covington Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Yuri Makoveychuk Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Stephen P Durante Lead Person leadman(Florida unit) 120957 9000021
Ellen Christiansen Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000022
Judith Lauren Buckley Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000026
Tom Warren Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
Randall Richards Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000024
Beth Kuhn Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Pedro Vargas Song Performer ("Besame Mucho") 120788 8000052
Ray Coniff Jr. Song Performer ("Besame Mucho") 120788 8000051
Nic Ratner Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Maggie Rodford Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Roy Prendergast Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Tonia Davall Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000009
David Snell Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000008
John Bell Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
James Shearman Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Robert Hunter Song ("Uncle John's Band") 120859 8000018
Jerry Garcia Song ("Uncle John's Band") 120859 8000017
Alan Mirikitani Song ("Break My Back") 120859 8000016
Cyrus Chestnut Performer featured piano 120819 8000015
James Carter Music featured tenor saxophone 120781 8000007
John Williams Music featured guitar 120781 8000006
Jennifer Apel Associate Editor n/a 479 7000007
Rick Derby Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter(Match Cut) 120852 7000006
Claire Sanfilippo Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Gershon Hinkson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Patrick Doyle Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tony Stanton Music music preparation 120781 8000005
Lawrence Ashmore Music music orchestrator 120781 8000004
Paul Hulme Music music recorder and mixer 120781 8000003
Pietro Cecchini Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
T Lipton Song ("Special Report") 120859 8000019
R Tambin Song ("Special Report") 120859 8000020
David Bowie Song ("Success") 120859 8000043
Ricky Gardiner Song ("Success") 120859 8000044
Iggy Pop Song n/a 120859 8000042
Doll Factory Song song producer("Walk This Earth Alone") 120859 8000041
Charlie Midnight Song ("Walk This Earth Alone") 120859 8000040
Jose DaSilva Song song producer("Besame Mucho") 120859 8000045
Cole Porter Song ("I Love Paris") 120859 8000046
The Grateful Dead Song Performer ("Uncle John's Band") 120788 8000050
Buddah Heads Song Performer ("Break My Back") 120788 8000049
John Barry Song ("The Ipcress File") 120859 8000048
Martin Virgo Song ("Life in Mono (contains 'The Ipcress File')") 120859 8000047
Lauren Christy Song n/a 120859 8000039
Chris Thomas Song song producer("Like a Friend") 120859 8000038
Brian Malouf Song song producer("Her Ornament") 120859 8000024
Louis Natale Song n/a 120859 8000025
Brian Vander Ark Song ("Her Ornament") 120859 8000023
Consuelo Velazquez Song ("Besame Mucho") 120859 8000022
Killer Track Song song arranger("Special Report") 120859 8000021
Alain Johannes Song song producer("Sunshower") 120859 8000028
Patrick Doyle Song songs("Siren" "Like a Friend" "Walk This Earth Alone") 120859 8000031
Pulp Song n/a 120859 8000037
Blair Lamb Song song producer("Lady, Your Roof Brings Me Down") 120859 8000036
Peter Nashel Song song producer("Wishful Thinking") 120859 8000033
Duncan Sheik Song n/a 120859 8000032
Marni Katz Hammett Supervisor transfer supervisor 120845 11000002
Synopsis
A modern-day reworking of Dickens' tale in which a young man leaves his privileged upbringing in Florida and heads to New York City to become an artist. There his life is changed when he meets three disparate strangers--Lustig, a dangerous, escaped convict; Estella, a beautiful, but icy woman; and Nora Dinsmoor, a wealthy, old eccentric.