Driving Me Crazy (1991)

Driving Me Crazy
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Comedy, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Thomas Gottschalk Actor Gunther 1 1000001
Billy Williams Actor Max 1 1000002
Michelle Johnson Actor Ricki 1 1000003
Dom DeLuise Actor Mr B 1 1000004
James Tolkan Actor Vince 1 1000005
George Kennedy Actor John McReady 1 1000006
Steve Kanaly Actor Mr Goodwyn 1 1000007
Milton Berle Actor Hotel Clerk 1 1000008
Richard Moll Actor Buzz 1 1000009
Starr Andreeff Actor Legs 1 1000010
Tony Alda Actor Jack 1 1000011
Vinece Lee Actor Ivy 1 1000012
Robert Miano Actor Omar 1 1000013
Tommy Lister Actor Cubey 1 1000014
Andre Brown Actor Bluto 1 1000015
Morton Downey Actor Taj 1 1000016
Darcy LaPier Actor Girl with Taj 1 1000017
Ron Rice Actor Man at Party 1 1000018
Grant Cramer Actor Boris 1 1000019
Romy Rosemont Actor Receptionist 1 1000020
Branscombe Richmond Actor Bouncer 1 1000021
Peter Lupus Actor G M Boss 1 1000022
Vlade Divac Actor Yugo Boss 1 1000023
Anna Divac Actor Mrs Yugo Boss 1 1000024
Fritzi Burr Actor Mrs Peugeot 1 1000025
David DeLuise Actor Stanley 1 1000026
Michael Ruthi Actor Otto 1 1000027
Ulrich Beiger Actor Klein 1 1000028
Alf Reigel Actor Schrempf 1 1000029
Herb Krauss Actor Horst 1 1000030
Uli Buchtenbreiter Actor Hochstein 1 1000031
Uta Oesterlinger Actor Frau Hochstein 1 1000032
Hubert Burczek Actor Klaus 1 1000033
Celeste Yarnall Actor Volvo Boss 1 1000034
Aaron Heyman Actor Peugot Boss 1 1000035
Ken Shinkai Actor Honda Boss 1 1000036
Roger Siegal Actor Mr Chrysler 1 1000037
Michael Adler Actor Ford Boss 1 1000038
Lloyd Battista Actor Fiat Boss 1 1000039
Jim Ishida Actor Nissan Boss 1 1000040
Tina Von Cramm Actor Mercedes Boss 1 1000041
John Bouton Actor 2nd Hotel Clerk 1 1000042
Carol Arthur Actor Jaguar Boss 1 1000043
Cecile Krevoy Actor Poodle Lady 1 1000044
Norman Krevoy Actor Motorcop 1 1000045
Mort Katz Actor Other Cop 1 1000046
Lisa Brady Actor Auction Bidder 1 1000047
Vicki Rosemont Actor Auction Bidder 1 1000048
George Christy Actor 1st Bystander 1 1000049
Brad Krevoy Actor 2nd Bystander 1 1000050
Debbie Hines Actor Woman at Bus Stop 1 1000051
Steve Stabler Actor Man at Bus Stop 1 1000052
Jon Turteltaub Director n/a 2 2000001
David Tausik Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Brad Krevoy Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steve Stabler Producer n/a 3 3000002
David Tausik Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Chad Oman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Antonio Geissler Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Johnny London Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jon Turteltaub Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
David Tausik Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Susan Stremple Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Uli Moller Production Supervisor production supervisor 2nd unit 307 5000002
Carsten Lorenz Production Supervisor production supervisor 2nd unit 307 5000003
Heike Richter-Karst Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Bruce Franklin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Nik Conradt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Molly Mayeux Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Markus Herling Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Alexandra Guzman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Cynthia Davis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Jack Krevoy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Ashley Friedman Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Cheryl Malat Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Carol Kravetz Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000014
Robert Hoffman Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Raimond Reynolds Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Anja Giessing Production Coordinator production coordinator 2nd unit 162 5000017
Marsha Oglesby Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Bruce Moessen Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Phedon Papamichael Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jeffrey Porter Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Christopher Faloona Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000003
Flavio Labiano Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000004
Alisa Williams Camera clapper loader 2nd unit 120798 6000005
Jeffrey Porter Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
D Harder Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Lara Sarkissian Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Gino Mifsud Photography stills 120835 6000009
Armen Minasian Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nancy Richardson Editor n/a 172 7000002
David Grant Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Steve Scoville Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Patrick Giraudi Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Robert Hoffman Associate Editor n/a 479 7000006
Eric Lewy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Christopher Franke Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ludwig Beethoven Music ("Symphony No. 6 Opus 68 (Pastorale)" "Symphony No. 2 Opus 36") 120781 8000002
Wolfgang Mozart Music ("Dies Irae" "Introitus" (Requiem kv626)) 120781 8000003
Bernard Haitink Music Conductor conductor("Symphony No. 6 Opus 68 (Pastorale)" "Symphony No. 2 Opus 36") 120818 8000004
Peter Schreier Music Conductor conductor("Dies Irae" "Introitus" (Requiem kv626)) 120818 8000005
Louis Spillman Music Coordinator phonogram music coordinator 206 8000006
Antonio Ioannou Music Coordinator phonogram music coordinator 206 8000007
Heinz Drenzler Music Coordinator phonogram music coordinator 206 8000008
Ulf Krueger Song songs("Dr No" "Autofahr'n") 120859 8000009
Lorenz Westphal Song song producer("Dr No" "Autofahr'n") 120859 8000012
Nina Hagen Song n/a 120859 8000014
Axel Schwartzberg Song song publisher("Super Freak Family") 120859 8000016
Zeus Held Song song producer("Super Freak Family") 120859 8000017
Al Corley Song n/a 120859 8000018
Joey Balin Song songs 120859 8000020
Joey Balin Song song producer("Real Life" "Words" "Jumpin' So High" "Blazing Heart" "I Rule the Ruins" "That's What She Said" "Slow Ride") 120859 8000021
Carsten Bohn Song song producer("One World" "What It Is") 120859 8000026
Ronald Prent Song song producer("One World" "What It Is") 120859 8000027
Nadja Petrick Song n/a 120859 8000028
Katharina Franck Song ("On the Balcony") 120859 8000029
Udo Arnt Song song producer("On the Balcony") 120859 8000031
Elton John Song n/a 120859 8000033
Bernie Taupin Song ("I'm Still Standing") 120859 8000034
Chris Thomas Song song producer("I'm Still Standing") 120859 8000036
Stephan Eicher Song n/a 120859 8000039
Joseph Baldassare Song song producer("Come on Home") 120859 8000041
Boris Blank Song ("Stalakdrama") 120859 8000043
Dieter Meier Song ("Stalakdrama") 120859 8000044
David Knopfler Song n/a 120859 8000045
David Knopfler Song song producer("Lonely is the Night") 120859 8000046
Nina Hagen Song Performer ("Super Freak Family") 120788 8000048
Al Corley Song Performer ("Real Life") 120788 8000049
Nadja Petrick Song Performer ("Jumpin' So High") 120788 8000051
Elton John Song Performer ("I'm Still Standing") 120788 8000054
Stephan Eicher Song Performer ("Come on Home") 120788 8000057
David Knopfler Song Performer n/a 120788 8000059
Gary Randall Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Wolfgang Heinz Production Designer production designer 2nd unit 164 9000002
Susan Cordova Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Chris Janney Swing Gang electric swing 434 9000004
Joshua Weisel Swing Gang lead swing 434 9000005
Terry Metheny Swing Gang swing 434 9000006
Wayne Frierson Swing Gang swing 434 9000007
Eric Hernandez Swing Gang swing 434 9000008
Joel Osborne Swing Gang swing 434 9000009
Brian Andrews Swing Gang swing 434 9000010
John Beasley Swing Gang swing 434 9000011
Julie Crane Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Tamara Murphy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Sharon Nederlander Casting n/a 179 10000001
Gregg Ratinoff Liaison distribution liaison 121064 12000001
Greg LaVoi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michelle Kurpaska Costume Designer costume designer 2nd unit 169 13000002
Loretta Pickering Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000003
Tricia Sawyer Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Laini Thompson Hair hairstyles(Billy Dee Williams) 120794 13000005
Tricia Sawyer Makeup key makeup 353 13000006
Laini Thompson Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Desne Holland Makeup makeup 2nd unit 353 13000008
Rena Burg Makeup makeup 2nd unit 353 13000009
Rene Dashiell Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000010
Ulrike Baumann Wardrobe wardrobe 2nd unit 120823 13000011
Joey Shearer Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000012
Debbie Melford ADR ADR programmer 120912 14000001
Joshua Schneider ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
William Ratcliffe Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Gottfried Drexel Boom Operator boom operator 2nd unit 215 14000004
Rob Polich Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Derek Marcil Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000006
John Ross Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Paul Berolzheimer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Louis Creveling Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Reinhardt Stergar Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000010
Reinhard Gloge Sound Mixer sound mixer 2nd unit 230 14000011
Rafael Sanchez Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Thorsten Lippstock Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000002
Christopher Faloona Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Jurgen Thiele Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000004
David Pearlberg Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Jeffrey Hall Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
Henry Coccetti Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000007
Torsten Lippstock Grip n/a 365 15000008
Jeff Cadiente Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Patrick Statham Stunt Coordinator stunt coordinator 2nd unit 120804 19000002
Georg Lobenstein Stunts stunt driver 2nd unit 240 19000003
Jamie Martin Stunts stunt driver 2nd unit 240 19000004
Billy Blanks Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Sharon Schaffer Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jim Stephan Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tierre Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000008
William Upton Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Richard Warlock Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Gerard Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Brett Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Dwayne McGee Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Chris Palomino Stunts n/a 240 19000014
George Sach Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Anthony Brubaker Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Keith Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Daniel Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Tony Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Lance Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Andy Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Jeff Imada Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Julos Laflore Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Eric Mansker Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Spiro Razatos Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Silvano Busata Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Robert Somerton Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Kevin Crump Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Beau Maxwell Visual Effects digital transfer engineer 419 23000001
Dave Torres Visual Effects digital transfer engineer 419 23000002
Don Power Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Michael Thompson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Frank Rosen Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Richard Wright Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Rob Niles Props prop builder 120817 24000003
Bruce Sulzberg Props property intern 120817 24000004
Vanessa Bardliving Assistant (to Jon Turteltaub) 120820 25000001
Susan Torkelson Assistant (to Thomas Gottschalk) 120820 25000002
Sara Stremple Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Ned Eisenberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Michael Berlly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Alison Parnell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Georg Lobenstein Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000007
Jamie Martin Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000008
Joe Cosentino Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Marc Giessing Transportation Captain transportation captain 2nd unit 272 25000010
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Joshua Weisel Driver n/a 273 25000012
Steve Gray Driver n/a 273 25000013
Alex Chapman Driver n/a 273 25000014
Ronald Smith Driver n/a 273 25000015
Herbert Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000016
Carl Algee Driver n/a 273 25000017
Christopher Waldoch Driver n/a 273 25000018
Vincent Vaccarro Driver n/a 273 25000019
Cliff Morton Driver n/a 273 25000020
Lee Schmicker Other electric 120795 26000001
Judith Wyle Other draftsperson 120795 26000002
Glenn Carrere Other lead 120795 26000003
J Warren Other scenic 120795 26000004
Russell Bullock Other scenic 120795 26000005
Craig Muzio Other scenic 120795 26000006
Dino Pierone Other scenic 120795 26000007
Vincent Vareilles Other scenic 120795 26000008
Catherine Ernst Other scenic 120795 26000009
Rachel Fain Other intern 120795 26000010
David Zilkha Other intern 120795 26000011
Saul Turteltaub Other special assistance 120795 26000012
Jim Wynorski Other special assistance 120795 26000013
Michelle Pazer Other special assistance 120795 26000014
Henry Winkler Other special assistance 120795 26000015
Bernie Orenstein Other special assistance 120795 26000016
Leah Pressman Other special assistance 120795 26000017
David Rennie Other special assistance 120795 26000018
Ivan Guiterrez Security n/a 120951 26000019
Synopsis
A German car engineer develops a fool-proof car which can run over 200 mph and uses no gasoline. However, that doesn't save it from being stolen at a Los Angeles auto convention.