Last Action Hero (1993)

Last Action Hero
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 2mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Fantasy, Action
Keywords police, showbiz
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Arnold Schwarzenegger Actor Sergeant Jack Slater 1 1000001
Arnold Schwarzenegger Actor Himself 1 1000002
F. Abraham Actor John Practice 1 1000003
Art Carney Actor Frank 1 1000004
Charles Dance Actor Benedict 1 1000005
Frank McRae Actor Dekker 1 1000006
Tom Noonan Actor Ripper 1 1000007
Robert Prosky Actor Nick 1 1000008
Anthony Quinn Actor Tony Vivaldi 1 1000009
Mercedes Ruehl Actor Ilene Madigan 1 1000010
Austin O'Brien Actor Danny Madigan 1 1000011
Ian McKellen Actor Death 1 1000012
Toru Tanaka Actor Tough Asian Man 1 1000013
Joan Plowright Actor Teacher 1 1000014
Keith Barish Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000015
James Belushi Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000016
Chevy Chase Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000017
Chris Connelly Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000018
Karen Duffy Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000019
Larry Ferguson Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000020
Leeza Gibbons Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000021
Little Richard Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000023
Robert Patrick Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000024
Maria Shriver Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000025
Sharon Stone Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000026
Jean-Claude van Damme Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000027
Melvin Van Peebles Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000028
Damon Wayans Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000029
Jason Kelly Actor Lieutenant Govenor 1 1000030
Noah Emmerich Actor Rookie 1 1000031
Tina Turner Actor The Mayor 1 1000032
Billy Lucas Actor SWAT Cop 1 1000033
Ryan Todd Actor Andrew Slater 1 1000034
Apollo Dukakis Actor Polonius 1 1000035
Patrick Flanagan Actor Punk 1 1000036
Donald Llorens Actor Monoghan 1 1000037
Michael Chieffo Actor Monroe 1 1000038
Mike Muscat Actor Cop in Los Angeles Station 1 1000039
John Finnegan Actor Watch Commander 1 1000040
Bobbie Brown-Lane Actor Video Babe 1 1000041
Angie Everhart Actor Video Babe 1 1000042
Bridgette Wilson-Sampras Actor Whitney/Meredith 1 1000043
Jeffrey Braer Actor Skeezy 1 1000044
Anthony Peck Actor Cop at Ex-Wife's House 1 1000045
Paul Gonzales Actor 2nd Cop in Los Angeles Station 1 1000046
Anna Navarro Actor Cop in Station 1 1000047
Dex Sanders Actor Mitchell 1 1000048
Nick Dimitri Actor (Funeral) 1 1000049
Sven-Ole Thorsen Actor Gunman 1 1000050
Rick Ducommun Actor Ripper's Agent 1 1000051
Wendle Josepher Actor Candy Girl 1 1000052
Michael Gazzo Actor Torelli 1 1000053
Lee Reherman Actor Krause 1 1000054
R Bates Actor Rabbi 1 1000055
Colleen Camp Actor Ratcliff 1 1000056
Donna Borghoff Actor Hooker 1 1000057
John McTiernan Actor Cigar Stand Man 1 1000058
Tiffany Puhy Actor Autograph Seeker 1 1000059
John McTiernan Director n/a 2 2000001
Fred Waugh Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Steve Roth Producer n/a 3 3000001
John McTiernan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bill Birell Producer (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 3 3000003
Arnold Schwarzenegger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Robert Relyea Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Neal Nordlinger Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Robert Lemer Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Shane Black Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Arnott Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Zak Penn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Adam Leff Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Zak Penn From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Adam Leff From Story n/a 120870 4000006
William Gerrity Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Craig Sost Production Manager (Baer Animation Company) 305 5000002
Brian Cook Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Carl Goldstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
David Ticotin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Bruce Moriarty Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Newton Arnold Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Dana Kuznetzkoff Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Richard Baratta Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000009
Michael Sweeney Post-Production Supervisor (Boss Film Studios) 120796 5000010
Robert Lemer Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Joe Madalena Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Susan Malerstein-Watkins Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Ellen Evans Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Susan Dukow Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Katherine Kennedy Production Coordinator production office coordinator(New York) 162 5000016
Jono Oliver DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000017
Cindy Marcari Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Karen McFadden Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
John DeSimone Assistant Production Coordinator (New York) 192 5000020
Dean Semler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Nowell Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Douglas Ryan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Frederic Smith Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Ken Ferris Camera Operator (New York) 239 6000005
Mark O'Kane Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
David Tucker Camera optical camera(Fantasy II) 120798 6000007
Lee Blasingame Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Chris Moseley Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Lisa Feitelberg Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Duane Manwiller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Scott Fuller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Mark Fragale Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Eric Swanek Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera/2nd camera(New York) 120849 6000014
Pam Rittlemeyer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera/2nd camera(New York) 120849 6000015
Douglas DeGrazzio Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000016
Zade Rosenthal Photography still photographer 120835 6000017
John Wright Editor n/a 172 7000001
Richard Harris Editor film editor 172 7000002
Robert Lambert Editor film editor 172 7000003
Miller Drake Editor visual effects editor 172 7000004
Frank Urioste Editing editorial consultant 120901 7000005
Cindy Marty Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Gregory Steward Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Clayton Collins Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Kathy Virkler Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000009
Barbara Dunning Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000010
Emily Wallin Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000011
Wolfgang Mozart Composer music composer("Overture, The Marriage of Figaro") 120836 8000001
Michael Kamen Music n/a 120781 8000002
Stephen McLaughlin Music music recording consultant 120781 8000003
Jerry Cantrell Music featured musician 120781 8000004
Mike Inez Music featured musician 120781 8000005
Guy Pratt Music featured musician 120781 8000006
Scott Rockenfield Music featured musician 120781 8000007
Rick Nielsen Music featured musician 120781 8000008
Andrew Warwick Music featured musician 120781 8000009
Robert Fernandez Music featured musician 120781 8000010
Sue McLean Music featured musician 120781 8000011
William Ross Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000012
Lolita Ritmanis Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000013
Neville Marriner Music Conductor ("Overture, The Marriage of Figaro") 120818 8000014
Christopher Brooks Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
Eric Reasoner Music Editor n/a 214 8000016
Michael Kamen Song n/a 120859 8000018
Michael Kamen Song song producer("Real World") 120859 8000019
Layne Staley Song ("A Little Bitter") 120859 8000020
Jerry Cantrell Song songs("A Little Bitter" "What the Hell Have I") 120859 8000021
Mike Inez Song ("A Little Bitter") 120859 8000022
Sean Kinney Song ("A Little Bitter") 120859 8000023
Alice Chains Song song producer 120859 8000024
Frank Hannon Song ("Last Action Hero") 120859 8000025
Jeff Keith Song ("Last Action Hero") 120859 8000026
Tommy Skeoch Song ("Last Action Hero") 120859 8000027
Brian Wheat Song ("Last Action Hero") 120859 8000028
Angus Young Song ("Big Gun") 120859 8000030
Malcolm Young Song ("Big Gun") 120859 8000031
Rick Rubin Song song producer("Big Gun") 120859 8000032
James Barton Song song producer("Real World") 120859 8000035
Louis Freese Song ("Cock the Hammer") 120859 8000036
Senen Reyes Song ("Cock the Hammer") 120859 8000037
Lawrence Muggerud Song ("Cock the Hammer") 120859 8000038
Charlie Benante Song ("Poison My Eyes") 120859 8000041
Scott Ian Song ("Poison My Eyes") 120859 8000042
John Bush Song ("Poison My Eyes") 120859 8000043
Frank Bello Song ("Poison My Eyes") 120859 8000044
Dave Jerden Song song producer("Poison My Eyes") 120859 8000045
Dave Mustaine Song song producer("Angry Again") 120859 8000047
Dave Mustaine Song n/a 120859 8000048
Max Norman Song song producer("Angry Again") 120859 8000049
Joe Elliott Song song producer("Two Steps Behind") 120859 8000051
Joe Elliott Song n/a 120859 8000052
Pete Woodroffe Song song producer("Two Steps Behind") 120859 8000053
Phil Collen Song song producer("Two Steps Behind") 120859 8000054
Rick Savage Song song producer("Two Steps Behind") 120859 8000055
Vivian Campbell Song song producer("Two Steps Behind") 120859 8000056
Steven Tyler Song ("Dream On") 120859 8000057
John Bigham Song ("Swim") 120859 8000058
Terry Date Song song producer("Swim") 120859 8000059
William Walton Song ("Hamlet") 120859 8000061
Carl Stalling Song songs("Speedy" "Bird Seed") 120859 8000062
Marius Constant Song n/a 120859 8000065
Alice Chains Song Performer ("A Little Bitter" "What the Hell Have I") 120788 8000066
Cypress Hill Song Performer ("Cock the Hammer") 120788 8000070
Def Leppard Song Performer ("Two Steps Behind") 120788 8000073
Marius Constant Song Performer ("Twilight Zone Theme") 120788 8000077
Eugenio Zanetti Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Cindy Carr Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Debra Shutt Set Decorator (New York) 165 9000003
Marek Dobrowolski Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Rick Heinrichs Art Director n/a 183 9000005
John Stevens Art Director (New York) 183 9000006
Peter Kelly Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Natalie Richards Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Carl Stensel Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Elizabeth Lapp Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
John Linder Scenic Artist chargeman scenic artist(New York) 745 9000011
Jon Danniells Lead Person leadman 120957 9000012
Scott Rosenstock Lead Person leadman(New York) 120957 9000013
Jim Dultz Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Edward McAvoy Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Jane Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Janet Hirshenson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Judie Fixler Extras Casting New York extras casting 120851 10000003
Tim McGovern Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120845 11000001
Joe Francis Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(R/Greenberg Associates West Inc) 120845 11000002
Jay Riddle Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(R/Greenberg Associates West Inc) 120845 11000003
Jim Rygiel Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(Boss Film Studios) 120845 11000004
Michael Cooper Supervisor optical supervisor(Boss Film Studios) 120845 11000005
Betzy Bromberg Supervisor optical supervisor(Fantasy II) 120845 11000006
Bret Mixon Supervisor Roto supervisor(Fantasy II) 120845 11000007
Jane Baer Supervisor supervisor of animation(Baer Animation Company) 120845 11000008
Richard Greenberg Consultant visual effects consultant 120784 12000001
Gloria Gresham Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lou Infante Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Anthony Scarano Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Peter Tothpal Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Lucia Mace Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Christine Lee Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Thomas Burman Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000007
Bari Dreiband-Burman Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000008
James Kail Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Tania McComas Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Jeff Dawn Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000011
Rose Trimarco Cuervo Set Costumer (New York) 121008 13000012
Jim Roberts Set Costumer (New York) 121008 13000013
Jeff Dawn Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000014
Chuck Velasco Wardrobe men's wardrobe 120823 13000015
Oda Groeschel Wardrobe women's wardrobe 120823 13000016
Lauren Palmer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Corrinne Sesserago ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Jerelyn Harding ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Linda Symcox Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Blake Cornett Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Yoko Seto Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Catherine Calleson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Nicholas Allen Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
T.J. O'Mara Boom Operator (New York) 215 14000010
Mark Pappas Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
David Van Slyke Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Linda Folk Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Michael Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Bob Beemer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Chris Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Lee Orloff Sound production mixer 120816 14000017
Jerry Ross Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Jay Wilkinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
David Arnold Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
John Benson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Simon Coke Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
David Kulczycki Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
John Thomas Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Karen Wilson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Bill Benton Sound Mixer mixer 230 14000026
Tennyson Sebastian Sound Mixer mixer 230 14000027
D Hemphill Sound Mixer mixer 230 14000028
Paul Massey Sound Mixer mixer 230 14000029
David Campbell Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
James Tynes Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Jerry DeBlau Lighting Technician (New York) 120907 15000003
William Paul Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Alex Barraza Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Richard Guinness Key Grip (New York) 263 15000006
Kim Heath Grip n/a 365 15000007
Doug Cowden Grip n/a 365 15000008
William Paul Grip n/a 365 15000009
Paul Iski Grip n/a 365 15000010
John Manocchia Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Saul Cohen Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Dave Bartholomew Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Greg Kittelson Electrician n/a 450 15000014
John Murphy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Alan Schultz Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Sal Lanza Dolly Grip (New York) 264 15000017
Knox White Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000018
Andy Ryan Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000019
Joe Pure Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000020
Chris Reynolds Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000021
Peter Petraglia Best Boy bestboy(New York) 120885 15000022
Ronald Plant Best Boy bestboy(New York) 120885 15000023
Diane Bandolas Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Terry Dunn Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Anne Ford Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Antonia Proscia Assistant Accountant (New York) 120950 16000004
Carla Schorr Rose Assistant Accountant (New York) 120950 16000005
Fred Waugh Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Vic Armstrong Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Gregory Barnett Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Bobby Bass Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Richard Blackwell Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Janet Brady Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Chaz Brewer Stunts n/a 240 19000008
William Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Doc Charbonneau Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Norm Crompton Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Wally Crowder Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jeff Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Annie Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Kenny Endoso Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Andy Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Debbie Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Lance Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Troy Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Billy Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Buddy Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Thomas Huff Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Peter Kent Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Sharon Kramer Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Dave Lea Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Lane Leavitt Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Billy Lucas Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Guy Manos Stunts n/a 240 19000030
John Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Benny Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Gary McLarty Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Jim Nickerson Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Alan Oliney Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Manny Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Charlie Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Steve Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Danny Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Scott Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Ronnie Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Michael Runyard Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Kristy Sexton Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Ron Stein Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Jim Stephan Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Chuck Tamburro Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Dave Walling Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Ricky Waugh Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Scott Waugh Stunts n/a 240 19000049
David Webster Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Glenn Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Scott Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Dick Ziker Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Karen Higgens Construction Foreman construction general foreman 277 21000001
Jerry Sargent Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
James Orendorff Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Jay Hirsch Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Walt Hadfield Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Stacey McIntosh Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Anthony Dunne Construction Coordinator (New York) 276 21000007
Michael Kehoe Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
John Sullivan Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Neil Krepela Visual Effects Supervisor (Boss Film Studios) 249 23000002
Gene Warren Visual Effects Supervisor (Fantasy II) 249 23000003
Kevin O'Neill Visual Effects Supervisor (Visual Concepts Engineering) 249 23000004
Stuart Robertson Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000005
Laurel Klick Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(R/Greenberg Associates West Inc) 120866 23000006
Jacques Stroweis Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(R/Greenberg Associates West Inc) 120866 23000007
David Emerson Effects Supervisor optical effects supervisor(Visual Concepts Engineering) 120866 23000008
Simon Murton Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000009
David Negron Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000010
Mauro Borrelli Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000011
Chuck Comisky Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000012
Alison Savitch Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000013
Lori Nelson Visual Effects digital coordinator 419 23000014
Robert Greenberg Visual Effects visual effects producer(R/Greenberg Associates West Inc) 419 23000015
Nancy Bernstein Visual Effects visual effects producer(R/Greenberg Associates West Inc) 419 23000016
Beth Block Visual Effects digital artist(R/Greenberg Associates West Inc) 419 23000017
Alan Lasky Visual Effects digital artist(R/Greenberg Associates West Inc) 419 23000018
Sylvian Moreau Visual Effects digital artist(R/Greenberg Associates West Inc) 419 23000019
Donna Langston Visual Effects visual effects line-producer(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000020
Leslie Huntley Visual Effects visual effects producer(Fantasy II) 419 23000021
Peter Kuran Visual Effects (Visual Concepts Engineering) 419 23000022
Kevin Kutchaver Visual Effects animation effects(Visual Concepts Engineering) 419 23000023
Harry Moreau Visual Effects animation effects(Visual Concepts Engineering) 419 23000024
Thomas Fisher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000025
Conrad Brink Special Effects Coordinator (New York) 241 23000026
Paula Fisher Special Effects special effects administrator 168 23000027
Scott Fisher Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000028
Andrew Miller Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000029
Terry King Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000030
James Rollins Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000031
Suzanne Pastor Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000032
David Baer Animator animation designer(Baer Animation Company) 483 23000033
Karen Goulekas CG Supervisor (Boss Film Studios) 779 23000999
William McLaughlin Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Tom Tomlinson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Wally Stocklin Property Master (New York) 120805 24000003
Ethan Dubrow Assistant (to John McTiernan) 120820 25000001
Corinne Olivo Assistant (to John McTiernan) 120820 25000002
Anne Merrem Assistant (to Arnold Schwarzenegger) 120820 25000003
Michael Wacker Assistant (to Arnold Schwarzenegger) 120820 25000004
Cathy Stoia Assistant (to co-producer) 120820 25000005
Andrew Brokaw Assistant (to co-producer) 120820 25000006
Carol Snyder Assistant (to Steve Roth) 120820 25000007
Joseph Aspromonti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Paul Bernard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Matthew Cassel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Terry Cunningham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jodi Guber Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Douglas Nam Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Michael Pitt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Charles Runnette Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jon Scheide Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Joseph Sharpe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Loren Shertzer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
David Venghaus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Donald Casella Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Daniel Quick Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
John Hager Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000022
Dieter Rauter Stand-In (for Arnold Schwarzenegger) 121015 25000023
Augustine Mendez Production labor foreman 120824 25000024
Sean MacCaul Production labor foreman 120824 25000025
Marc Fambro Production labor foreman 120824 25000026
Carol Autenrieth Driver n/a 273 25000027
Mike Avisov Driver n/a 273 25000028
Paul Bardwil Driver n/a 273 25000029
Glen Enzen Driver n/a 273 25000030
John Feinblatt Driver n/a 273 25000031
James Ginchereau Driver n/a 273 25000032
Thomas Gordon Driver n/a 273 25000033
Kent Hayes Driver n/a 273 25000034
Tim Hill Driver n/a 273 25000035
Valerie Hirsch Driver n/a 273 25000036
Kelly Hustis Driver n/a 273 25000037
Dan Lazzaretto Driver n/a 273 25000038
Patrick McLaughlin Driver n/a 273 25000039
Luigi Ruggieri Driver n/a 273 25000040
Howard Small Driver n/a 273 25000041
Robert Bell Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000042
Cort Wright Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000043
Dorre Street Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000044
Richard Snell Other contact lens design 120795 26000001
Howard Fannon Other weapons specialist 120795 26000002
Richard Girod Other paint foreman 120795 26000003
William Solomon Other standby painter 120795 26000004
William Solomon Other painter 120795 26000005
Sharon Barnebey Other painter 120795 26000006
William Girod Other standby painter 120795 26000007
Randy Martens Other greens foreman 120795 26000008
Neil Pontecorvo Other greens foreman 120795 26000009
Terry Sheffield Other drapery foreman 120795 26000010
Timothy Sheehan Other picture car captain 120795 26000011
Joseph Napoli Other mechanic 120795 26000012
Pia Mehr Other studio teacher 120795 26000013
Steve Newman Other marketing coordinator 120795 26000014
Neil Eskuri Other (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000015
Ron Brinkmann Other (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000016
Adrian Iler Other (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000017
Andrea Sholer Other (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000018
David Douglas Other (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000019
Scott Kilburn Other (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000020
Mark Pompian Other (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000021
Mark Lasoff Other (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000022
Joel Holland Other cable person(New York) 120795 26000023
Kevin Keefe Other Teamster captain(New York) 120795 26000024
Mike Connelly Other Teamster co-captain(New York) 120795 26000025
Beth Kennedy Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Charles Weisenberg Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Don Stanley Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Dee Stanley Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Milton Maldonado Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Richard Brick Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Ingmar Bergman Thanks ("The Seventh Seal") 121115 26000032
Synopsis
A teenage boy's unfulfilling life takes a strange turn when he gets sucked into an action film and teams up with its hero, Jack Slater.