Spawn (1997)

Spawn
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Action, Thriller, Horror, Sci-Fi
Keywords comic book, superhero
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jonathan P B Taylor Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Michele Maples Visual Effects visual effects producer(bio-bomb extraction sequence--Cinesite) (Los Angeles/London) 419 23000068
Deanna Gould Visual Effects digital effects producer(bio-bomb extraction sequence--Cinesite) (Los Angeles/London) 419 23000069
Lance Thompson Visual Effects digital artist(IDIG Inc) 419 23000067
Sonia Calvert Visual Effects digital artist(bio-bomb extraction sequence--Cinesite) (Los Angeles/London) 419 23000070
Howard Penner Visual Effects digital artist(IDIG Inc) 419 23000066
Nathan S Moody Visual Effects digital artist(IDIG Inc) 419 23000065
Ken Anjo Visual Effects bio-bomb extraction sequence provider(Algorithmic Motion) 419 23000071
Simon Mowbray Visual Effects digital effects artist(bio-bomb extraction sequence--Radium--San Francisco--CA) 419 23000075
Masa Inakage Visual Effects bio-bomb extraction sequence(Kamakura) 419 23000076
Jonathan Keeton Visual Effects digital effects artist(bio-bomb extraction sequence--Radium--San Francisco--CA) 419 23000074
Alaina Goetz Visual Effects digital effects artist(bio-bomb extraction sequence--Radium--San Francisco--CA) 419 23000073
Masanori Miyoshi Visual Effects bio-bomb extraction sequence provider(Algorithmic Motion) 419 23000072
Bert Monroy Visual Effects digital artist(IDIG Inc) 419 23000064
Oliver Govers Visual Effects digital artist(IDIG Inc) 419 23000062
Lauryl Duplechan Visual Effects composite artist(Banned From The Ranch) 419 23000054
Alison Laventhol Visual Effects digital effects artist(Western Images) 419 23000055
Yukiko Ishiwata Visual Effects composite artist(Banned From The Ranch) 419 23000053
Jordan Harris Visual Effects digital artist(Banned From The Ranch) 419 23000052
Curtis Augspurger Visual Effects digital artist(Banned From The Ranch) 419 23000051
Danielle Ciccarelli Visual Effects digital effects artist(Western Images) 419 23000056
Orin Green Visual Effects digital effects artist(Western Images) 419 23000057
Travis Estrella Visual Effects digital artist(IDIG Inc) 419 23000061
Sandra Almond Visual Effects visual effects producer(bio-bomb extraction sequence--Northwest Imaging & FX (Vancouver--Canada) 419 23000077
Catherine Benante Visual Effects digital artist(IDIG Inc) 419 23000060
Ginny Walters Visual Effects digital effects designer(XO Digital Arts) 419 23000059
Bruce Walters Visual Effects digital effects designer(XO Digital Arts) 419 23000058
Michael E Levine Visual Effects digital artist(IDIG Inc) 419 23000063
Patrick Cohen Visual Effects digital lighter(bio-bomb extraction sequence--Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000078
Richard Reed Visual Effects modelmaker(KNB EFX Group) 419 23000096
Alan Tuskes Visual Effects modelmaker(KNB EFX Group) 419 23000097
Clay Martinez Visual Effects modelmaker(KNB EFX Group) 419 23000095
Steve Hartman Visual Effects modelmaker(KNB EFX Group) 419 23000094
Brian Engebretsen Visual Effects modelmaker(KNB EFX Group) 419 23000093
John Bisson Visual Effects illustrator(KNB EFX Group) 419 23000098
Scott Leberecht Visual Effects visual effects art director(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000099
Sean Williams Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Banned From The Ranch) 120917 23000103
Nancy Nyberg Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Banned From The Ranch) 120917 23000104
Michelle Butler Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Santa Barbara Studios) 120917 23000102
Jeanmarie King Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120917 23000101
Tom Peitzman Special Effects (Industrial Light & Magic) 168 23000100
Brian Demski Visual Effects modelmaker(KNB EFX Group) 419 23000092
Alex Diaz Visual Effects modelmaker(KNB/EFX Group) 419 23000091
Emiko Miki Visual Effects bio-bomb extraction sequence(Nighttribe Inc) 419 23000082
Paul R Howarth Visual Effects digital imaging(bio-bomb extraction sequence (Digiscope) 419 23000083
Glenn Grillo Visual Effects bio-bomb extraction sequence(Nighttribe Inc) 419 23000081
Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects digital artist(bio-bomb extraction sequence--Blue Planet) 419 23000080
Noel Mulvaney Visual Effects digital lighter(bio-bomb extraction sequence--Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000079
Grady Cofer Visual Effects digital artist(bio-bomb extraction sequence (Digiscope) 419 23000084
Todd Mesher Visual Effects digital artist(bio-bomb extraction sequence (Digiscope) 419 23000085
Farron Kerzner Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000089
Brian Rae Visual Effects modelmaker(KNB EFX Group) 419 23000090
Sean Hargreaves Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000088
Trevor Goring Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000087
Matt Codd Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000086
Steve Walker Visual Effects digital artist(Banned From The Ranch) 419 23000050
Greg Notzelman Visual Effects digital artist(Banned From The Ranch) 419 23000049
Betsy Asher Hall Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(bio-bomb extraction sequence--Rhythm & Hues) 120866 23000012
Mary Stuart Effects Supervisor executive effects producer(bio-bomb extraction sequence (Digiscope) 120866 23000013
Bill Westenhofer Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(bio-bomb extraction sequence--Rhythm & Hues) 120866 23000011
David Biedny Effects Supervisor (IDIG Inc) 120866 23000010
Garry Elmendorf Special Effects Supervisor (bio-bomb extraction sequence (Xaos) 545 23000009
Dion Hatch Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(bio-bomb extraction sequence (Digiscope) 120866 23000014
Jim Goodman Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Imaginary Forces Creative) 120866 23000015
Mitch Deoudes Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000019
Todd Fulford Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000020
Joakim Arnesson Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000018
Bijan Forutanpour Visual Effects lead digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000017
Chris Kubsch Visual Effects visual effects producer(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000016
Jil Sheree Bergin Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Production Supervisor(bio-bomb extraction sequence--Rhythm & Hues) 249 23000008
Jay Riddle Visual Effects Supervisor (bio-bomb extraction sequence--Cinesite) (Los Angeles/London) 249 23000007
Howard Berger Animatronics key make-up & animatronic creature effects(KNB EFX Group) 121102 19000003
Charles Croughwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Gregory Nicotero Animatronics key make-up & animatronic creature effects(KNB EFX Group) 121102 19000002
Robert Kurtzman Animatronics key make-up & animatronic creature effects(KNB EFX Group) 121102 19000001
James "Jim" Thornton Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000035
Robert A Blackburn Construction Coordinator (bio-bomb extraction sequence (Xaos) 276 21000001
Steve "Spaz" Williams Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
John Carey Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects compositing supervisor(Santa Barbara Studios) 249 23000005
Van Ling Visual Effects Supervisor (Banned From The Ranch) 249 23000006
James Satoru Straus Visual Effects Supervisor (Santa Barbara Studios) 249 23000004
Habib Zargarpour Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects co-supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000003
Christophe Hery Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects co-supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000002
Rick Grandy Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000021
Mary Beth Haggerty Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000022
Terry Molatore Visual Effects digital paint/roto(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000040
Bruce Jones Visual Effects visual effects producer(Santa Barbara Studios) 419 23000041
Donna Beard Visual Effects digital texturing paint(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000039
Rebecca Heskes Visual Effects digital texturing paint(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000038
Ronn Brown Visual Effects digital modeller(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000037
Scott Gordon Visual Effects digital effects development(Santa Barbara Studios) 419 23000042
Peter G Travers Visual Effects digital effects development(Santa Barbara Studios) 419 23000043
Casey Cannon Visual Effects visual effects producer(Banned From The Ranch) 419 23000047
Erich Ippen Visual Effects lead digital artist(Banned From The Ranch) 419 23000048
Lance Wilhoite Visual Effects digital compositor(Santa Barbara Studios) 419 23000046
Lucy Green Taylor Visual Effects digital compositor(Santa Barbara Studios) 419 23000045
Dawn Bowery Visual Effects digital compositor(Santa Barbara Studios) 419 23000044
Yusei Uesugi Visual Effects digital modeller(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000036
Sunny Wei Visual Effects digital modeller(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000035
Terrence Masson Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000026
David Meny Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000027
Greg Maloney Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000025
Greg Killmaster Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000024
Christina Hills Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000023
Eddie Pasquarello Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000028
Kevin Reuter Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000029
George Aleco-Sima Visual Effects digital modeller(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000033
Jim Doherty Visual Effects digital modeller(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000034
Wayne Kennedy Visual Effects digital modeller(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000032
Andy White Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000031
Douglas J Smith Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000030
Dennis Turner Animation Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000105
John Mariella Animation Director (bio-bomb extraction sequence--CORE Digital Pictures (Toronto) 740 23000106
Jamie Dixon Other "Spawn Eye" enhancement((Hammerhead Productions)) 120795 26000017
Constance Bracewell Other "Spawn Eye" enhancemen((Hammerhead Productions)) 120795 26000018
Buckie Claborn Other systems administrator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000016
Kathleen Samec Other systems administrator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000015
Becky Jones Other schedule coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000014
Thad Beier Other "Spawn Eye" enhancement((Hammerhead Productions)) 120795 26000019
Daniel Chuba Other "Spawn Eye" enhancement((Hammerhead Productions)) 120795 26000020
Ralph Sevazlian Other (bio-bomb extraction sequence--CORE Digital Pictures (Toronto) 120795 26000024
John Ziegler Other effectsman(bio-bomb extraction sequence (Xaos) 120795 26000025
Tadao Fujishita Other composition(bio-bomb extraction sequence--Algorithmic Motion) 120795 26000023
Yumiko Nara Other texture map(bio-bomb extraction sequence--EYEdentify (Tokyo) 120795 26000022
Rebecca Marie Other "Spawn Eye" enhancement((Hammerhead Productions)) 120795 26000021
Matt Rhodes Other software(Santa Barbara Studios) 120795 26000013
Phil Brock Other software(Santa Barbara Studios) 120795 26000012
Jim Hourihan Other software development(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000003
Florian Kainz Other software development(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000004
John Horn Other software development(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000002
David Benson Other software development(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000001
Courtney Vanderslice-Law Production head of production(bio-bomb extraction sequence--Cinesite) (Los Angeles/London) 120824 25000006
Eric Schafer Other software development(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000005
Randall K Bean Other scanning operator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000006
Michael McCabe Other operations coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000010
Amy Shepard Other operations coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000011
Susan Greenhow Other operations coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000009
Jodi Birdsong Other operations coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000008
Mike Ellis Other scanning operator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000007
Kenneth L Sher Other effectsman(bio-bomb extraction sequence (Xaos) 120795 26000026
Alan Rifkin Other effectsman(bio-bomb extraction sequence (Xaos) 120795 26000027
Wendy Polutanovich Other suit fabricator(KNB EFX Group) 120795 26000045
Leticia Sandoval Other suit fabricator(KNB EFX Group) 120795 26000046
Karen Lafler Other suit fabricator(KNB EFX Group) 120795 26000044
Rachel DeBree Other suit fabricator(KNB EFX Group) 120795 26000043
Ted Haines Other suit fabricator(KNB EFX Group) 120795 26000042
Brian Bero Other suit fabricator(KNB EFX Group) 120795 26000047
Louis Kiss Other suit fabricator(KNB EFX Group) 120795 26000048
Harry Lu Other armourer 120795 26000052
Dave McMillan Other 'Spaz' coordinator 120795 26000053
Samuel F Kaufman Other re-recordist 120795 26000051
Phillip Rogers Other re-recordist 120795 26000050
Howard Anderson Other opticals 120795 26000049
Larry Odien Other head mechanic(KNB EFX Group) 120795 26000041
David Wogh Other head mechanic(KNB EFX Group) 120795 26000040
Scott L "Wally" Nairn Other effectsman(bio-bomb extraction sequence (Xaos) 120795 26000031
John Thackery Other effectsman(bio-bomb extraction sequence (Xaos) 120795 26000032
Steve Cremin Other effectsman(bio-bomb extraction sequence (Xaos) 120795 26000030
Christian F Eubank Other effectsman(bio-bomb extraction sequence (Xaos) 120795 26000029
Steve Wolke Other effectsman(bio-bomb extraction sequence (Xaos) 120795 26000028
Steven Ficke Other effectsman(bio-bomb extraction sequence (Xaos) 120795 26000033
Bill Harrison Other effectsman(bio-bomb extraction sequence (Xaos) 120795 26000034
Wayne Toth Other head mechanic(KNB EFX Group) 120795 26000038
Jake McKinnon Other head mechanic(KNB EFX Group) 120795 26000039
Timothy Ralston Other head mechanic(KNB EFX Group) 120795 26000037
Anne Kurtzman Other coordinator(KNB EFX Group) 120795 26000036
Kamar Bitar Other coordinator(KNB EFX Group) 120795 26000035
Gil Gagnon Production head of production(bio-bomb extraction sequence--Cinesite) (Los Angeles/London) 120824 25000005
Donna Waltemath Post-Production post producer(bio-bomb extraction sequence--Blue Planet) 120945 25000004
Julija Learie Animator character animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000124
David Parsons Animator character animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000125
Tim Harrigton Animator character animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000123
Jenn Emberly Animator character animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000122
Lanny Cermak Animator matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000121
Trish Schutz-Krause Animator character animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000126
Scott Wirtz Animator character animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000127
Steve Galle Animator computer animation artist(Santa Barbara Studios) 483 23000131
Jason MacLeod Animator computer animation artist(Santa Barbara Studios) 483 23000132
Matthew Welker Animator computer animation artist(Santa Barbara Studios) 483 23000130
Scott Liedtka Animator computer animation artist(Santa Barbara Studios) 483 23000129
Marc Chu Animator character animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000128
Bruce Branit CGI Artist CG animator(bio-bomb extraction sequence (Digiscope) 120986 23000120
Tom Capizzi CGI Artist CG animator(bio-bomb extraction sequence--Rhythm & Hues) 120986 23000119
Jennifer Jin Young Chang Graphic Designer (Imaginary Forces Creative) 120860 23000110
Eric Smith Graphic Designer (Imaginary Forces Creative) 120860 23000111
Garson Yu Graphics director/designer(Imaginary Forces Creative) 120826 23000109
Toshiyuki Kimura Matte Painter (bio-bomb extraction sequence--EYEdentify (Tokyo) 120959 23000108
Bruce McDougall Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(bio-bomb extraction sequence--Northwest Imaging & FX (Vancouver--Canada) 121082 23000107
Adam Bluming Graphic Designer (Imaginary Forces Creative) 120860 23000112
Mark Cheng Chief Modelmaker modeler(bio-bomb extraction sequence--Rhythm & Hues) 121151 23000113
Yasuaki Matsuki CGI Artist CGI/director(bio-bomb extraction sequence--EYEdentify (Tokyo) 120986 23000117
Ian Hulbert CGI Artist CG animator(bio-bomb extraction sequence--Rhythm & Hues) 120986 23000118
Darren Lurie CGI Artist CG Malebolgia team(Santa Barbara Studios) 120986 23000116
Kelly Wilcox CGI Artist CG Malebolgia team(Santa Barbara Studios) 120986 23000115
Michael Parks CGI Artist CG Malebolgia team(Santa Barbara Studios) 120986 23000114
Arthur Jeppe Animator computer animation artist(Santa Barbara Studios) 483 23000133
Mark Fattibene Animator computer animation artist(Santa Barbara Studios) 483 23000134
Emily Goodman 3-D Artist 3-D head animator(Imaginary Forces Creative) 120965 23000151
Nathalie Buce 3-D Animator (bio-bomb extraction sequence--Cinesite) (Los Angeles/London) 120933 23000152
Wayne England 3-D Artist (bio-bomb extraction sequence--Blue Planet) 120965 23000150
John Whisnant 3-D Artist 3-D camera matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000149
David Manos Morris 3-D Artist 3-D camera matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000148
Angela Giannoni 3-D Animator (Imaginary Forces Creative) 120933 23000153
Dominic Cooney 3-D Animator (Imaginary Forces Creative) 120933 23000154
Isabela Smith Production Associate n/a 120822 25000002
Paul Prokop Production Associate production controller 120822 25000003
Christopher Raimo Production Associate n/a 120822 25000001
Jessica Nelson 2-D Animator (Imaginary Forces Creative) 120968 23000156
Angelo De La Cruz 3-D Animator (Imaginary Forces Creative) 120933 23000155
Erik Jensen 3-D Artist 3-D camera matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000147
Selwyn Eddy III 3-D Artist 3-D camera matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000146
Lubo Christoff Animator (bio-bomb extraction sequence--Cinesite) (Los Angeles/London) 483 23000138
Daiji Hori Animator (bio-bomb extraction sequence--EYEdentify (Tokyo) 483 23000139
Derry Frost Animator computer animation artist(Santa Barbara Studios) 483 23000137
Matt Baer Animator computer animation artist(Santa Barbara Studios) 483 23000136
John Ford Jr. Animator computer animation artist(Santa Barbara Studios) 483 23000135
Colin Cunningham Animator (bio-bomb extraction sequence--CORE Digital Pictures (Toronto) 483 23000140
Moris Molino Animator (bio-bomb extraction sequence--CORE Digital Pictures (Toronto) 483 23000141
Masanori Ogawa 3-D Models 3-D model(bio-bomb extraction sequence--Algorithmic Motion) 120963 23000145
Dave R Howe Animator (bio-bomb extraction sequence--Northwest Imaging & FX (Vancouver--Canada) 483 23000144
Matthew Talbot-Kelly Animator (bio-bomb extraction sequence--Northwest Imaging & FX (Vancouver--Canada) 483 23000143
David Willows Animator (bio-bomb extraction sequence--CORE Digital Pictures (Toronto) 483 23000142
Dean Beville Sound Editor n/a 229 14000034
Harry Cohen Sound soundtrack effects 120816 14000033
Debra Sanderson Video video editor/researcher(Banned From The Ranch) 120800 6000010
Michael N Knue Editor n/a 172 7000001
Heidi Schmidt Video video editor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120800 6000009
Dan Kneece Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Dan Kneece Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Todd Busch Editor n/a 172 7000002
Bill Kimberlin Editor visual effects editor(Industrial Light & Magic) 172 7000003
Frank Smathers Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Graeme Revell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dan McNamara Editing editorial supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120901 7000006
Kurt Mattila Editor (Imaginary Forces Creative) 172 7000005
Yon Van Kline Editor visual effects editor(Santa Barbara Studios) 172 7000004
Dean Lyras Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Allen Easton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Josh Kirschenbaum Technical Supervisor (Banned From The Ranch) 120853 5000015
Dylan Way Technical Supervisor (Western Images) 120853 5000016
Mark Wendell Technical Supervisor lead technical supervisor(Santa Barbara Studios) 120853 5000014
Hilary Momberger Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Robin Anderson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Jerry Castro Technical Director (Western Images) 491 5000017
Catherine Olisky Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Guillermo Navarro Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ed Lee Lighting Director (bio-bomb extraction sequence--Rhythm & Hues) 120829 6000004
Stephanie Taylor Production Coordinator (bio-bomb extraction sequence--Rhythm & Hues) 162 5000021
Maureen Garrett Production Coordinator (IDIG Inc) 162 5000020
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator in-house production coordinator 162 5000019
Paul Haslinger Music music arrangement 120781 8000002
Brian Williams Music music sampling 120781 8000003
Ben Gillies Song ("Spawn") 120859 8000021
Stabbing Westward Song n/a 120859 8000022
Daniel Johns Song ("Spawn") 120859 8000020
Ramirez Song ("Long Hard Road Out of Hell") 120859 8000019
Manson Song ("Long Hard Road Out of Hell") 120859 8000018
Josh Wink Song n/a 120859 8000023
Liam Howlett Song ("One Man Army") 120859 8000024
Filter Song n/a 120859 8000028
G Massey Song ("Skin Up Pin Up") 120859 8000029
Crystal Method Song n/a 120859 8000027
Maxim Song ("One Man Army") 120859 8000026
Tom Morello Song n/a 120859 8000025
DJ Greyboy Song ("Familiar") 120859 8000017
Jose Pasillas Song ("Familiar") 120859 8000016
Joshua Winget Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Graeme Revell Music Producer n/a 323 8000008
Mark S. Kaufman Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Mitch Zelezny Music music engineer/mixer 120781 8000005
Dana Sano Music music executive 120781 8000004
Graeme Revell Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
George Acogny Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Alex Katunich Song ("Familiar") 120859 8000014
G Koppel Song ("Familiar") 120859 8000015
Mike Einziger Song ("Familiar") 120859 8000013
Brandon Boyd Song ("Familiar") 120859 8000012
P Hartknoll Song ("Satan") 120859 8000011
Murray Miller Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Claire O'Brien Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Mike Akrawi Actor Foreign Dignitary 1 1000019
Romeo Akrawi Actor Foreign Dignitary 1 1000020
Darryl Warren Actor Security Guard 1 1000018
Jay Caputo Actor Punk 1 1000017
Chris Coppola Actor Punk 1 1000016
Jack Coleman Actor Doctor 1 1000021
Laura Stepp Actor Angela 1 1000022
Mark Dippe Director n/a 2 2000001
Steve Williams Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Frank Welker Voice of the Devil Malebolgia 475 1000025
Todd McFarlane Actor Alley Bum 1 1000024
Garrison Singer Actor Anesthesiologist 1 1000023
Marc Robinson Actor Punk 1 1000015
Tony Haney Actor African Liaison 1 1000014
Melinda Clarke Actor Jessica Priest 1 1000005
Miko Hughes Actor Zack 1 1000006
Theresa Randle Actor Wanda 1 1000004
Martin Sheen Actor Jason Wynn 1 1000003
Michael Jai White Actor Al Simmons--Spawn 1 1000002
Sydni Beaudoin Actor Cyan 1 1000007
Nicol Williamson Actor Cogliostro 1 1000008
Caroline Gibson Actor News Anchor 1 1000012
John Cothran Jr. Actor African Liaison 1 1000013
Robia Lamorte Actor XNN Reporter 1 1000011
Michael Papajohn Actor Zack's Dad 1 1000010
D.B. Sweeney Actor Terry Fitzgerald 1 1000009
Clint Goldman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Nami Katagiri Producer (bio-bomb extraction sequence--EYEdentify (Tokyo) 3 3000002
Daryl Kass Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Frank Colin Production Supervisor (IDIG Inc) 307 5000002
Todd McFarlane Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000004
Mark Dippe From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Alan McElroy From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Kristen Neiderholzer Production Manager (bio-bomb extraction sequence--Cinesite) (Los Angeles/London) 305 5000003
J Michael Haynie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Evan L Gilner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Doug Ornstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Martin Jedlicka Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Sheyrl Blanc Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Richard Graves Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Alan McElroy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Terry Fitzgerald Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Todd McFarlane Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Alan C. Blomquist Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Unjoo DeCourcey Producer (Imaginary Forces Creative) 3 3000005
Sara Fillmore Producer (bio-bomb extraction sequence--CORE Digital Pictures (Toronto) 3 3000004
Kelly Gibbs Producer (bio-bomb extraction sequence--Radium--San Francisco--CA) 3 3000003
Lisa McNamara Executive Producer (Western Images) 174 3000008
Avatar Kramer Executive Producer (bio-bomb extraction sequence--Radium--San Francisco--CA) 174 3000009
Adrianna "AJ" Cohen Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000013
Brian Witten Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000012
Milt Alvarez Executive Producer (bio-bomb extraction sequence--Blue Planet) 174 3000011
Stephen Price Executive Producer (bio-bomb extraction sequence--CORE Digital Pictures (Toronto) 174 3000010
A Barker Song ("Skin Up Pin Up") 120859 8000030
D Parington Song ("Skin Up Pin Up") 120859 8000031
Kimi Messina Hair Stylist (KNB EFX Group) 120799 13000005
David Leroy Anderson Makeup makeup effects artist(KNB EFX Group) 353 13000006
Deborah Ann Piper Hair Stylist key hair stylist(KNB EFX Group) 120799 13000004
Linda Henrikson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Adrienne Childers Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Greg Funk Makeup makeup effects artist 353 13000007
Howard Berger Makeup makeup effects artist(KNB EFX Group) 353 13000008
George H Anderson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Kimberly Lambert ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Nicholas Korda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Beth Bergeron ADR Editor ADR supervising editor 220 14000001
Cindy Jane Williams Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000009
Daniel J Lester Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Diane Holland Liaison ILM liaison(Industrial Light & Magic) 121064 12000003
Jimi Simmons Executive director of visual effects(Western Images) 120806 11000002
Carla Fry Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
John Grower Executive president(special effects) 120806 11000001
Bruce H Newberg Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mary Jo Slater Casting n/a 179 10000001
Joe Fineman Executive in Charge of Production executive in charge of post-production 118217 11000004
Stewart Lew Supervisor digital model supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000005
Nancy McMillan Technical Advisor 'Spaz' trainer 537 12000001
Shelley Davis Technical Advisor 'Spaz' trainer 537 12000002
Glenn Cannon Supervisor on-set supervisor(Banned From The Ranch) 120845 11000008
Ron Moreland Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(Santa Barbara Studios) 120845 11000007
Joshua Pines Supervisor film scanning/recording supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000006
Bobbi Banks ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Linda Folk ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
David Chris Smith Sound soundtrack effects 120816 14000024
Dave Yewdall Sound soundtrack effects 120816 14000025
Steve Klinghoffer Sound utility sound 120816 14000023
Happy Walters Sound soundtrack executive producer 120816 14000022
Jonathan McHugh Sound soundtrack executive 120816 14000021
Jeffrey Kaplan Sound soundtrack effects 120816 14000026
David Stone Sound soundtrack effects 120816 14000027
Scott A Jennings Sound soundtrack effects 120816 14000031
Solange Schwalbe Sound soundtrack effects 120816 14000032
William Jacobs Sound soundtrack effects 120816 14000030
Paul Berolzheimer Sound soundtrack effects 120816 14000029
Gregory A. Hedgepath Sound soundtrack effects 120816 14000028
Jimmy Scungelli Fitzpatrick Rerecording re-recording 120995 14000020
Chris David Rerecording re-recording 120995 14000019
Vince Nicastro Foley foley walker 120961 14000010
Laura Macias Foley foley walker 120961 14000011
Sean Rowe Foley foley walker 120961 14000009
Joan Rowe Foley foley walker 120961 14000008
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting ADR casting 2515 14000007
Jeff Payne Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Michael Dressel Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Steve Pederson Rerecording re-recording 120995 14000018
Eric Thompson Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Linda Difranco Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Scott Curtis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Bill Zahn Art Department sculptor(KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000030
Mark Tavares Art Department sculptor(KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000029
Tom Morello Song Performer ("One Man Army") 120788 8000049
Prodigy Song Performer ("One Man Army") 120788 8000050
Josh Wink Song Performer ("Torn Apart") 120788 8000048
Stabbing Westward Song Performer ("Torn Apart") 120788 8000047
Vitro Song Performer ("Spawn") 120788 8000046
Crystal Method Song Performer ("(Can't You) Trip Like I Do") 120788 8000051
Filter Song Performer ("(Can't You) Trip Like I Do") 120788 8000052
Metallica Song Performer ("For Whom the Bell Tolls (The Irony of It All)") 120788 8000056
Phillip Harrison Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Atari Teenage Riot Song Performer ("No Remorse (I Wanna Die)") 120788 8000055
Slayer Song Performer ("No Remorse (I Wanna Die)") 120788 8000054
808 State vs Mansum Song Performer ("Skin Up Pin Up") 120788 8000053
Silverchair Song Performer ("Spawn") 120788 8000045
Marilyn Manson Song Performer ("Long Hard Road Out of Hell") 120788 8000044
Tom Araya Song ("No Remorse (I Wanna Die)") 120859 8000035
Alec Empire Song ("No Remorse (I Wanna Die)") 120859 8000036
Jeff Hanneman Song ("No Remorse (I Wanna Die)") 120859 8000034
Kerry King Song ("No Remorse (I Wanna Die)") 120859 8000033
Paul Draper Song ("Skin Up Pin Up") 120859 8000032
Hetfield Song ("For Whom the Bell Tolls (The Irony of It All)") 120859 8000037
Ulrich Song ("For Whom the Bell Tolls (The Irony of It All)") 120859 8000038
Incubus Song Performer ("Familiar") 120788 8000042
DJ Greyboy Song Performer ("Familiar") 120788 8000043
Kirk Hammett Song Performer ("Satan") 120788 8000041
Orbital Song Performer ("Satan") 120788 8000040
Burton Song ("For Whom the Bell Tolls (The Irony of It All)") 120859 8000039
Dena Roth Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Peter Lloyd Art Director visual effects hell design/art direction(Santa Barbara Studios) 183 9000003
John Bell Art Department conceptual artist 120843 9000020
TyRuben Ellingson Art Department conceptual artist 120843 9000021
Mark Gabbana Art Department conceptual artist 120843 9000019
Alberto Revilla Art Department sculptor(bio-bomb extraction sequence (Xaos) 120843 9000018
Brian Moylan Art Department inferno artist(bio-bomb extraction sequence--Northwest Imaging & FX (Vancouver--Canada) 120843 9000017
Hajime Sorayama Art Department conceptual artist 120843 9000022
Greg Funk Art Department sculptor(KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000023
Bill Hunt Art Department sculptor(KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000027
Garrett Immel Art Department sculptor(KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000028
Evan Campbell Art Department sculptor(KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000026
Norman Cabrera Art Department sculptor(KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000025
Gino Acevedo Art Department sculptor(KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000024
Roger Kupelian Art Department concept artist(bio-bomb extraction sequence--Cinesite) (Los Angeles/London) 120843 9000016
Beth Siegal Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Sharon E Alshams Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Fanee Aaron Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Eric W Orbom Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Nico Strehl Art Director (bio-bomb extraction sequence--Cinesite) (Los Angeles/London) 183 9000005
Richard Brown Art Director digital effects art director(XO Digital Arts) 183 9000004
Dorn Merrill Kennison Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Barry Lehrman Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Edwin Natividad Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Derek L Thompson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Kevin MacCarthy Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
John Leguizamo Actor Clown 1 1000001
Synopsis
Five years after he was murdered by his own colleagues in a covert government operation, Al Simmons makes a pact with the devil to be resurrected so that he may see his wife Wanda once more. In return for the favor, the devil requires, in typically Faustian fashion, that Simmons lead Hell's Army for the destruction of humankind. Blessed in life with extraordinary killing skills, Simmons is even more deadly with the backing of his new master and the changling powers he has at his disposal. As he begins to discover and exercise his new strengths, he encounters two figures who direct him to use his powers in order to serve two different agendas. Cogliostro encourages Spawn to fight the devil and become a new champion for humankind, while Clown goads Spawn into continuing to serve his new master and lead the Armageddon.