A Pyromaniac's Love Story (1995)

Pyromaniac's Love Story
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords dark
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Barry Barber Grip n/a 365 15000004
Kevin Alanthwaite Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Rod MacNeil Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Rick Waddell Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Steve Cocks Grip n/a 365 15000003
Sam Turturici Grip n/a 365 15000002
Odin Benitez Sound Effects Editor electronic sound effects editor 327 14000019
Bruce Carwardine Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
John Richards Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000021
Michael Kirilenko Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Delroy P. Jarrett Electrician n/a 450 15000008
John Scott MacDonald Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Stacey McKay Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Shane Cardwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Shane Cardwell Stunt Man William Baldwin's stunt double 121002 19000002
Danny Lima Stunt Man John Lequizamo's stunt double 121002 19000003
Susan Starre McKibbin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Samantha Whybrew Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000002
Ron Yolevsky Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Gordon Eldridge Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000011
Joanne Jackson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John O Wilde Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Michael Hilkene Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Judi Durand ADR ADR voice 120912 14000002
Carlyle King ADR ADR voice 120912 14000003
Joseph Chapman ADR ADR voice 120912 14000004
Steve Alterman ADR ADR voice 120912 14000005
Holly Dorff ADR ADR voice 120912 14000001
Richard Krough Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Paul Elliot Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Mary-Lou Green-Benvenuti Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Katherine Southern Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
Teresa Robison Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Greg Finley ADR ADR voice 120912 14000006
David Coburn ADR ADR voice 120912 14000007
Randall Guth Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Terry Porter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Mel Metcalfe Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Dean A Zupancic Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Diedre Leonard Foley assistant foley editor 120961 14000012
Dan Zimmerman Foley assistant foley editor 120961 14000011
John Vargas ADR ADR voice 120912 14000008
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000009
Peter Melnychuk Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Richard Parker Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Donal O'Donoghue Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Michael P Firth Driver n/a 273 25000015
Percy Budd Driver n/a 273 25000016
Patrick Batchelor Driver n/a 273 25000017
Jeff Beaudrow Driver n/a 273 25000018
Lorne Frederick Driver n/a 273 25000014
J P Beaudrow Driver head driver 273 25000013
Rebecca Ruddle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Timothy M Storey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jazz Helie Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Jim Kennedy Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Kevin Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000019
Tim Reilly Driver n/a 273 25000020
Shawn Peckford Other painter 120795 26000006
Linda Lockett Other production secretary 120795 26000007
Joann Kane Other copyist 120795 26000008
Darryl A Wright Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Luke Gibson Other painter 120795 26000005
Mark Stafford Other stand-by painter 120795 26000004
John Eldridge Other genny operator 120795 26000001
Martin Malivoire Other spec(ire) 120795 26000002
Dave Rosa Other head painter 120795 26000003
Caedmon W Malowany Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000008
Marlee Novak Assistant (to Barbara Kelly) 120820 25000007
Jack St John Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Don Vandewater Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
David Rumley Craft Service on-set craft service 120903 22000001
Michelle Niosi Craft Service on-set craft service 120903 22000002
Dan Merhar Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Steve Mahun Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Mark O'Donoghue Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000002
Peter Dwyer Carpenter assistant head carpenter 529 21000003
Peter Nice Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Eric Taylor Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Bob Hall Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Arthur Langevin Special Effects Assistant special effects assistant coordinator 514 23000002
Jayna Schlegel Assistant (to Mark Gordon (PRD)) 120820 25000003
Valerie Sheppard Assistant (to Mark Gordon (PRD)) 120820 25000004
Lisa-Mae Petropoulos Assistant (to Joshua Brand) 120820 25000005
Denise Dobbs Assistant (to Joshua Brand) 120820 25000006
Abigail Tucker Assistant (to Mark Gordon (PRD)) 120820 25000002
Gail K Markley Assistant (to Michael Hilkene) 120820 25000001
Mark Harman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Chris Geggie Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Greg Pelchat Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Erin Folsey Costumes assistant costumer designer 120828 13000004
Marlene Chapelle Costumes assistant costumer supervisor 120828 13000003
Barbara Kelly Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Morgan Upton Ward Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Barbara Kelly Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Patrice Leung Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Allison Lyon Segan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Mark R. Gordon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Tait Actor Mr Potts 1 1000025
Barbara Franklin Actor Garden Party Woman 1 1000026
Doug Hoyle Actor Biker 1 1000027
Joshua Brand Director n/a 2 2000001
Rocco Gismondi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rose Tedesco Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Anthony Tedesco DGA Trainee trainee director 120878 5000010
Marty Dejczak Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Alix Davis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
John Schwartzman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Clare Cullen DGA Trainee trainee director 120878 5000009
Doug Till Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000008
Anne Richardson Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Kelly Moon Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Janine Anderton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Jonathan Allora Actor Man At Party 1 1000024
Gene Mack Actor Police Officer 1 1000023
Mike Starr Actor Sergeant Zikowski 1 1000008
Julio Oscar Mechoso Actor Jerry 1 1000009
Floyd Vivino Actor Ass Pincher 1 1000010
Babz Chula Actor Ass Pincher's Wife 1 1000011
Armin Mueller-Stahl Actor Mr Linzer 1 1000007
Joan Plowright Actor Mrs Linzer 1 1000006
John Leguizamo Actor Sergio 1 1000002
Sadie Frost Actor Hattie 1 1000003
Erika Eleniak Actor Stephanie 1 1000004
Michael Lerner Actor Perry 1 1000005
Tony Perri Actor Man In Car 1 1000012
Randy Butcher Actor Driver 1 1000013
Rob Wilson Actor Man In Bar No 2 1 1000019
Louis Strauss Actor Old Man 1 1000020
Phillip Williams Actor Officer In Car 1 1000021
Ann Holloway Actor Nurse 1 1000022
Derrick Patterson Actor Man In Bar No 1 1 1000018
Michael McCullough Actor Bartender 1 1000017
Lesley Kelly Actor Jail Police Woman/Desk Officer 1 1000014
Jennifer Roblin Actor Maid 1 1000015
Elena Kudaba Actor Mrs Olden 1 1000016
Neil Seale Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
John Platt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Robert James Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000012
Paul Austerberry Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Elis Lam Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Michael Shocrylas Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Elena Kenney Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
Robert C Brooke Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Dave Cotton Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Kelly Brine Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Michael Harris Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000008
Cameron Brooke Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000009
Marilyn Kiewiet Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Victor Quon Art Department assistant head painter 120843 9000017
Jessica Drake Dialect Coach Sadie Frost's dialect coach 666 12000001
Susan Stackhouse Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Bridget Kelly Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michael Clancy Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Liz Lang Fedrick Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting n/a 179 10000002
Deirdre Bowen Casting (Canada) 179 10000003
John C Rose Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Peter Grundy Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Robert Fitzgerald Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Donah Bassett Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Richmond Riedel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Marianne Urioste Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
David Rosenbloom Editor film editor 172 7000001
Graeme Parcher Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000008
Yvonne Collins Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Gail Harvey Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000006
Stephen Crosbie Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000007
Sarah Peddie Assistant Editor (Toronto) 203 7000006
Craig Nisker Assistant Editor (Toronto) 203 7000007
Jay B Richardson Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Daniel R Davis Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jaro Dick Set Decorator key set decorator 165 9000002
Thomas Coulter Set Decorator set decorator/buyer 165 9000003
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000005
J.A.C. Redford Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000004
Rachel Portman Composer music composer 120836 8000001
Rachel Portman Music music orchestrator 120781 8000002
Bob Bowman Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
William Baldwin Actor Garet 1 1000001
Synopsis
The heart of Sergio Cuccio, a pastry boy at Linzer's Bakery, has been struck like a match by the hot-tempered Hattie, a waitress with big dreams and an even bigger right hook. But poor Sergio has neither the money nor the means to win her over. The love of bakery owner Mr. Linzer for his devoted wife has been simmering for years on a low boil, but neither has remembered quite how to express it. Meanwhile the volatile Garet Lumpke's soul has been burnt to a cinder by the wandering lust of his girlfriend Stephanie who's carrying her own torch for Sergio Cuccio.
N/A
N/A