Money Talks (1997)

Money Talks
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Comedy, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Randal Huber Stunts stunt performer 240 19000021
Billy Hank Hooker Stunts stunt performer 240 19000020
Steve Holladay Stunts stunt performer 240 19000019
Thomas J Huff Stunts stunt performer 240 19000022
Victor Ivanov Stunts stunt performer 240 19000023
Thomas Lupo Stunts stunt performer 240 19000026
Khristian Lupo Stunts stunt performer 240 19000025
Barbara Anne Klein Stunts stunt performer 240 19000024
Greg Harris Stunts stunt performer 240 19000018
Tony Epper Stunts stunt performer 240 19000017
David Channel Stunts stunt performer 240 19000012
Mark Chadwick Stunts stunt performer 240 19000011
John Centiempo Stunts stunt performer 240 19000010
Christy Cotton Stunts stunt performer 240 19000013
Danial Donai Stunts stunt performer 240 19000014
Tony Donno Stunts stunt performer 240 19000016
Eddy Donno Stunts stunt performer 240 19000015
Johnny M Martin Stunts stunt performer 240 19000027
Lonna Montrose Stunts stunt performer 240 19000028
Steve Santosusso Stunts stunt performer 240 19000040
Pat Romano Stunts stunt performer 240 19000039
Troy Robinson Stunts stunt performer 240 19000038
Matthew Sigloch Stunts stunt performer 240 19000041
Lincoln P Simonds Stunts stunt performer 240 19000042
Gary Perdew Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
David H Welch Stunts stunt performer 240 19000044
Michael Smith Stunts stunt performer 240 19000043
Chad Randall Stunts stunt performer 240 19000037
Gary K Price Stunts stunt performer 240 19000036
Shawn Odum Stunts stunt performer 240 19000031
Shane Odum Stunts stunt performer 240 19000030
Ralph Odum Stunts stunt performer 240 19000029
Bobby Ore Stunts stunt performer 240 19000032
Michael Papajohn Stunts stunt performer 240 19000033
Steve Picerni Stunts stunt performer 240 19000035
Charlie Picerni Stunts stunt performer 240 19000034
John Cade Stunts stunt performer 240 19000009
William H Burton Stunts stunt performer 240 19000008
Albert Eismont Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Steve Harvey Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Jerry L Marshall Grip n/a 365 15000009
Michael F Pierre Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Jack McLean Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Andy Crawford Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Michael Yope Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Victor Galvis Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Brian Robertson Grip n/a 365 15000008
Jim San Filippo Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
John Buckley Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
John Weeks Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Kim Ornitz Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000019
David St Onge Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000004
Loren Corl Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Steve Frohardt Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Loren Hillebrand Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Scott McGeo Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Mark A Hicks Stunt Man Chris Tucker's stunt double 121002 19000003
Eddie Braun Stunt Man Charlie Sheen's stunt double 121002 19000002
Buddy Joe Hooker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
David M. Barrett Stunts stunt performer 240 19000004
Bobby Bass Stunts stunt performer 240 19000005
Troy Brown Stunts stunt performer 240 19000007
Jeff Brockton Stunts stunt performer 240 19000006
Andrew Matthews Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Madi Stein Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Bill Fine Best Boy n/a 120885 15000021
Ismael Ruiz Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000020
Michael Amorelli Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000019
Michael Grady Best Boy n/a 120885 15000022
Brad Draper Best Boy n/a 120885 15000023
Monica Muehlhause-Horn Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael A Walsh Best Boy n/a 120885 15000024
Mark Vitale Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
John Burns Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Glen Mastright Driver n/a 273 25000031
Richard Kucera Driver n/a 273 25000030
Maxwell R Johnson II Driver n/a 273 25000029
Jason Sanders Driver n/a 273 25000032
Neil Scognamiglio Driver n/a 273 25000033
Paul E Stroh Driver n/a 273 25000036
Edward Smith Driver n/a 273 25000035
Mary La Ree Scrignoli Driver n/a 273 25000034
Diane Glavin Driver n/a 273 25000028
Jack R Campbell Driver n/a 273 25000027
Jim Ealy Medic n/a 120966 25000022
Hal Fowler Medic n/a 120966 25000021
Joshua Ravetch Product Placement product placement executive 121058 25000020
Alan Purwin Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000023
Michael E Tamburro Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000024
Jim Biehahn Driver n/a 273 25000026
Bobby Womac Driver Charlie Sheen's driver 273 25000025
Alan Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000037
Klint White Driver n/a 273 25000038
Bob Coyle Other location foreman 120795 26000008
Jinny Norling Other payroll master 120795 26000007
Michael Dorner Other payroll master 120795 26000006
Ruben Rojo Other toolman 120795 26000009
Pat Carman Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000010
Patti Hawn Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Sonya Thompsen Other contract administrator 120795 26000011
Celeste LaChance Other production secretary 120795 26000005
Jeff Ballard Other Charlie Sheen's publicist 120795 26000004
Roger Youds Driver n/a 273 25000041
Gordon R Winkle Driver n/a 273 25000040
Craig Williams Driver n/a 273 25000039
Michael P Mahoney Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000042
Paul Coogan Other cableperson 120795 26000001
Bill Warner Other stand-by painter 120795 26000003
Brett Shannon Other paint foreman 120795 26000002
Judd Funk Production production attorney 120824 25000019
Rich Mariani Production labor foreman 120824 25000018
Chris McCann Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
David Dion Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Dennis Dion Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000008
Chad Baalbergen Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Donald Mayabb Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
David M Goldman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Russell Thornton Special Effects n/a 168 23000014
Tom Smith Sr. Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Zachary Sherman Visual Effects digital effects artist(Todd-AO) 419 23000007
George Oliver Visual Effects digital effects artist(Todd-AO) 419 23000006
Chuck Comisky Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Henry Burrell Catering caterer(Unique Catering) 120954 22000003
Rick Grimes Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Eric Mises-Rosenfeld Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Todd-AO) 120866 23000002
Jongwoo Hoe Visual Effects digital effects artist(Todd-AO) 419 23000003
Daniel J Miller Visual Effects digital effects artist(Todd-AO) 419 23000005
Brian Holden Visual Effects digital effects artist(Todd-AO) 419 23000004
Ritchie Kremer Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Alyss Dixson Assistant (to Walter Colblenz) 120820 25000001
Anthony Stellini Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Robert D Schroer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Ben Schaefer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Paul Prokop Production Associate production controller 120822 25000014
Douglas G Miller Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Jeffrey Ward Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000017
Martin Coblenz Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Adam Rich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Andrea Netze Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Reggie Lurry Assistant (to Chris Tucker) 120820 25000004
Lisa Davis Assistant Charlie Sheen's assistant 120820 25000003
S K Roesler Assistant (to Brett Ratner) 120820 25000002
Matthew Brandstein Assistant special assistant 120820 25000005
Todd A Dos Reis Assistant n/a 120820 25000006
Kyle Mickaelian Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Kevin Beard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Albert Gasser Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Doug Jackson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Arthur C Schaefer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Alec Sokolow Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Joel Cohen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jamie Freitag Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
David Cass Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Cary Gordon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Aaron Barsky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Evan L Gilner Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Vince McKewin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Amy Henkels Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
Walter Coblenz Producer n/a 3 3000001
Buddy Joe Hooker Director n/a 2 2000002
Brett Ratner Director n/a 2 2000001
Tracy Kramer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Chris Tucker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jay Stern Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
Arthur C Schaefer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Erica Spano Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Sara Romilly Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Robert Primes Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Russell Carpenter Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alan Sereboff Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Russel J Lyster Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Norman Langley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Greg Smith Steadicam Operator camera operator/Steadicam 232 6000007
Pernell Tyrus Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Rory Knepp Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Rebecca Milgrom Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Andre Gaudry Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Dianne Ketchem Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
John Armstrong Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Rob Dohan Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Faith Conroy Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Roz Harris Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Mimi N McGreal Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Valerie Mickaelian Kucera Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Rance Howard Actor Reverend 1 1000038
Matthew G Brandstein Actor Cameraman No 2 1 1000037
Richard Noyce Actor Detective at Carwash 1 1000013
Damian Chapa Actor Carmine 1 1000012
Nathan Anderson Actor News Cameraman 1 1000011
Faizon Love Actor Cellmate 1 1000014
Gerard Ismael Actor Raymond Villard 1 1000015
David Warner Actor Barklay 1 1000018
Frank Bruynbroek Actor Debray 1 1000017
Ralph Odum Actor Prison Bus Guard 1 1000016
David McLain Actor Ticket Customer No 3 1 1000010
Mark Benninghofen Actor Ticket Customer No 2 1 1000009
Paul Sorvino Actor Guy Cipriani 1 1000004
Heather Locklear Actor Grace Cipriani 1 1000003
Charlie Sheen Actor James Russell 1 1000002
Veronica Cartwright Actor Connie Cipriani 1 1000005
Larry Hankin Actor Roland 1 1000006
Marty Levy Actor Ticket Customer No 1 1 1000008
Robertson Dean Actor Mercedes Owner 1 1000007
Doug Llewelyn Actor News Anchor 1 1000019
Jeff Brockton Actor Diner Cop No 1 1 1000020
Viveca Paulin Actor Auctioneer 1 1000032
Tawny Little Actor News Reporter 1 1000031
Kevin Lowe Actor Detective at Precinct 1 1000030
Buddy Joe Hooker Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000033
Mojoe Nicosia Actor Carmine's Driver 1 1000034
Norris Tucker Actor Aaron's Boy No 2 1 1000036
Dexter Tucker Actor Aaron's Boy No 1 1 1000035
Michael Wright Actor Aaron 1 1000029
Rosey Brown Actor Aaron's Bodyguard 1 1000028
Daniel Roebuck Actor Officer Williams 1 1000023
Paul Gleason Actor Officer Pickett 1 1000022
Gary Price Actor Diner Cop No 2 1 1000021
Elise Neal Actor Paula 1 1000024
Vahe Berberian Actor Cabby at Pier 1 1000025
Thomas J Huff Actor Store Owner 1 1000027
Jon Chardiet Actor Red Camel Doorman 1 1000026
Mark R Jackson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Todd Slyapich Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Kim Urgel Hair Stylist (for Charlie Sheen) 120799 13000006
Paul Anthony Morris Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Kelly O'Gurian Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Angelicque Cope Hair Stylist (for Chris Tucker) 120799 13000007
Myke Michaels Makeup special effects make-up 353 13000008
Rea Ann Silva Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000011
Lisa Christy Makeup (for Heather Locklear) 353 13000010
Gabriel Solano Makeup (for Charlie Sheen) 353 13000009
Vanessa Hart Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Dana Hart Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
Toby Emmerich Executive in Charge executive in charge of music 120791 11000002
Joe Fineman Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000001
Rodney Epps Extras Casting (Central Casting) 120851 10000003
Carla Fry Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Leon Dudevoir Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Sharen Davis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Freddy Goeske Consultant picture car consultant 120784 12000001
Phyllis Williams Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000012
Brenda Maben Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Andy D'Addario Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Scott Weber Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Nils C Jensen Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Richard D Rogers Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Tim Chau Sound Design sound design & supervising sound editor 120905 14000014
Jim Brookshire Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Don Malouf Sound Design sound design & supervising sound editor 120905 14000015
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Betty Burkhart ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000003
Thomas Whiting ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Mike Boudry ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Carmen Baker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Rich Green Foley foley coordinator 120961 14000007
Gary Theard Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Andrew Crusse Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Valerie McCaffrey Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mark Helfrich Editor n/a 172 7000001
Daniel Dayton Camera Assistant 1st Assistant Camera 120867 6000020
Omer Ganai Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000019
Bob Hart Negative Cutting negative cutter(Sunrise Film) 120852 7000002
Chris Jackson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Dana Sano Music music executives 120781 8000002
Lalo Schifrin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Laura Steiger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Mato Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Tony Cutrono Photography 2nd unit photography 120835 6000017
Mark Figueroa Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Kirk Bloom Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Ian Dodd Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Tim Tillman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Chris Wiggins Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Bob Marshak Photography still photographer 120835 6000016
Jerry L Marshall Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000015
Paul Broucek Music music executives 120781 8000003
Mark S. Kaufman Music music executives 120781 8000004
Ara Darakjian Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000011
Dean Katz Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000010
Ron E Patterson Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Frankie "Bean" Lombardo VII Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000012
John H Maxwell Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000013
Nelson Bush Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Vartan Tashjian Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000014
Andrew Burward Hoy Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Luis Russo Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Lance Lombardo Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Robb Wilson King Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Steve McCroskey Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
John Marshall Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Alicia Maccarone Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Mentor Hubener Storyboard Artist conceptual storyboard artist 199 9000006
Jeff Ozimek Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Chris Tucker Actor Franklin Hatchett 1 1000001
Synopsis
On the weekend of his wedding, tabloid television journalist James Russell is in need of a scoop. He finds it when a famous jewel thief, Villard, escapes from prison while handcuffed to Franklin Hatchett, a ticket scalper. Once the burglar and Franklin are separated, the latter teams up with Russell to locate a Villard's hidden cache of diamonds.