The Favour, the Watch, and the Very Big Fish (1992)

Favour, the Watch, and the Very Big Fish
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eric Poisson Grip construction grip 365 15000018
Jean-Noel Andrieux Grip construction grip 365 15000017
Fabrice Simeon Grip construction grip 365 15000019
Robert Polonia Generator Operator n/a 363 15000020
Andre Lorenzon Generator Operator n/a 363 15000022
Patrick Lemaire Generator Operator n/a 363 15000021
Jean-Jacques Pinaud Grip construction grip 365 15000016
Jean-Pierre Battaia Grip construction grip 365 15000015
Bernard Castrique Grip n/a 365 15000011
Fabien Laigle Grip n/a 365 15000010
Bernard Clerici Grip n/a 365 15000012
Lahcene Bendjebbour Grip n/a 365 15000013
Robert Aubertin Grip n/a 365 15000014
Eric Baraillon Gaffer n/a 268 15000023
Bernard Esteve Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Jean-Pierre Bonnet Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Vincent Bleuse Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000004
Daniel Verite Stunts stunt supervisor 240 19000001
Sara Kingston Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Christian Hening Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Dan Schwarz Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Marie-Josee Testard Auditor n/a 120886 16000003
Leo Guignier Auditor n/a 120886 16000002
Jacques Guyot Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Jean-Pierre Pujol Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Jean Atanassian Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Vincent Maroutian Best Boy bestboy painter 120885 15000028
Leo Guignier Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jean-Paul Dobiot Grip n/a 365 15000009
Denis Anello Grip n/a 365 15000008
Brigitte Laleouse Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000011
Jacky Bouban Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Florence Andraca Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Nathalie duRoscoat Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000013
Stephane Lioret Boom Operator boom man 215 14000001
Frederique Santerre Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000014
Catherine Ruault Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Gill Robillard Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Laurella Luffroy Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000004
Franck Vade Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Christine Vade Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000005
Stephane Helle Makeup makeup man 353 13000006
Francoise Chapuis Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
John Hayward Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Graham V Hartstone Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Jean Josko Grip n/a 365 15000004
Didier Dagoneau Grip n/a 365 15000003
Laurent Duquesnoy Grip n/a 365 15000005
Pascal Delaunay Grip n/a 365 15000006
Patrick Marielle Grip n/a 365 15000007
Jean Raveane Grip assistant key grip 365 15000002
Johannes Brunet Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Philippe Garnier Sound sound assistant 120816 14000005
Nicolas LeMessurier Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Matthew Glen Sound assistant sound 120816 14000006
Vernon Messenger Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Edward Tise Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000008
Gilles Conseil Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Patrick Stelter Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Zelia Rodriguez Other couturiere 120795 26000004
Jean-Pierre Nossereau Other buyer 120795 26000003
Christopher Lomax Other head painter 120795 26000005
Bertrand Guinnebault Other painter 120795 26000006
Olivier Drano Other painter 120795 26000008
Fabienne Haertling Other painter 120795 26000007
Jean-Pierre Lelong Other folies 120795 26000002
Sophie Charriere Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Sammy Pasha Driver Bob Hoskin's driver 273 25000005
Maurice Lebon Production production driver 120824 25000004
Serge Barberousse Driver n/a 273 25000006
Eric Bouvier Driver n/a 273 25000007
Jacques Moissinac Driver n/a 273 25000008
Francis Gimgembre Other painter 120795 26000009
Wieslawa Lipska Other painter 120795 26000010
Jacques Mery Other locksmith 120795 26000019
Serge Maizan Other painter 120795 26000018
David Millon-Devigne Other locksmith 120795 26000020
Chris Paton Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Marie Christine Malbert Unit Publicist French unit publicist 231 29000002
Frederic Heurller Other painter 120795 26000017
Dominique Junca Other painter 120795 26000016
Leonardo Hartling Other painter 120795 26000012
Guillaume Auger Other painter 120795 26000011
Marie Prediepi Other painter 120795 26000013
Jean-Francois Juvanon Other painter 120795 26000014
Franck Miniconi Other painter 120795 26000015
Sylvie Lenfant Assistant n/a 120820 25000003
Christine Salza Assistant n/a 120820 25000002
Jeremie Chapelet Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Jerome Fortier Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Olivier Foucher Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Bertrand Terreyre Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Gilles Laboulandine Construction head of construction 120900 21000009
Andre Antona Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Michel Dobiot Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Marcel Perez Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Michel Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Alain Guerillot Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Francis Guerillot Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Pierre Cadeac Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Patrick Widdrington Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Pierre Foury Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Georges Demetrau Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Bruno Lefebvre Propman n/a 120887 24000003
Yves Seigneuret Propman n/a 120887 24000002
Gilbert Pieri Propman set dressing propman 120887 24000004
Lionel Pre Props furniture and props remover 120817 24000005
Rob Green Assistant n/a 120820 25000001
Marc Berry Assistant Property Master assistant propman 120969 24000001
Marie-Claire Toffolon Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Jean Cathala Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Pascal Sentenac Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Gregoire Delage Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Philippe Weis Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Olivier Zenenski Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Pierre Vade Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Elisabeth Tavernier Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jean-Francois Vlerick Actor 5th Apostle 1 1000039
Michel Sebban Actor 4th Apostle 1 1000038
Geoffrey Carey Actor 6th Apostle 1 1000040
Caroline Jacquin Actor Receptionist at Sound Studio 1 1000041
Andre Chaumeau Actor Ice Cream Vendor 1 1000043
Patrick Albenque Actor Sound Engineer 1 1000042
Edouard Hastings Actor 3rd Apostle 1 1000037
Pascal Beckar Actor 2nd Apostle 1 1000036
Claire Magnin Actor Mother in the Metro 1 1000032
Maximilien Seide Actor Small Boy in the Metro 1 1000031
Gisele Soban Actor 1st Passer-By 1 1000033
Philippe Dormoy Actor Young Man in the Cinema 1 1000034
Maurice Herman Actor 1st Apostle 1 1000035
Denys Fouqueray Actor Waiter at Cafe Liberte 1 1000044
Caroline Loeb Actor Waitress at the Shabby Cafe 1 1000045
Dhan Olivier Actor Jungle Man 1 1000054
Julien Calderbank Actor Blind Child 1 1000053
Jenny Legros Actor Jungle Woman 1 1000055
Jean-Claude Gillet Actor Arab Fish Seller 1 1000056
Fazia Boussoffara Actor Mustapha's Woman 1 1000057
Sylvie Laporte Actor Coat Seller 1 1000052
Hilton McConnico Actor 2nd Spectator 1 1000051
Fedele Papalia Actor Barman at the Sordid Bar 1 1000047
Lylia Dalskaia Actor Singer in the Restaurant 1 1000046
Louis Navarre Actor The Baker 1 1000048
Anne Levy Actor The Baker's Wife 1 1000049
Jacques Potin Actor 1st Spectator 1 1000050
Pamela Goldblum Actor Large Woman 1 1000030
Jean-Claude Deret Actor Grandfather 1 1000029
Claudine Mavros Actor Mother Superior 1 1000010
Sacha Vikouloff Actor Violinist 1 1000009
Carlos Kloster Actor Bishop 1 1000011
Yvonne Constant Actor The Prostitute 1 1000012
Gerald Morales Actor 1st Chauffeur 1 1000014
Martine Ferriere Actor Charles' Mother 1 1000013
Samuel Chaimovitch Actor Grandfather 1 1000008
Jean-Pierre Cassel Actor Zalman 1 1000007
Natasha Richardson Actor Sybil 1 1000003
Jeff Goldblum Actor Pianist 1 1000002
Michel Blanc Actor Norbert 1 1000004
Jacques Villeret Actor Charles 1 1000005
Angela Pleasence Actor Elizabeth 1 1000006
Yannick Evely Actor 2nd Chauffeur 1 1000015
Jacques Herlin Actor Man With Hooked Nose 1 1000016
Mireille Franchino Actor 3rd Old Woman 1 1000025
Janine Darcey Actor 2nd Old Woman 1 1000024
Mado Maurin Actor 4th Old Woman 1 1000026
Gilette Barbier Actor 5th Old Woman 1 1000027
Nicolas DiGiacomo Actor Small Boy in Lingerie Shop 1 1000028
Louba Guertchikoff Actor 1st Old Woman 1 1000023
Beth McFadden Actor Young Girl in Sugar Club 1 1000022
Gerard Zalcberg Actor Freed Prisoner 1 1000018
Eric Averlant Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000017
Daniel Lombart Actor Theo 1 1000019
Jean-Michel Ribes Actor Blind Man 1 1000020
Artus DePenguern Actor Saint Francois 1 1000021
Charles-Andre Eisler Actor Tramp Neighbor 1 1000058
Oleg Ponomarenko Actor Musician at Restaurant Tzigane 1 1000059
Frederic Pesquer Set Decorator decorator 165 9000001
Jean-Marc Ivaldi Song Performer ("Air 'Delight' (baritone)) 120788 8000005
Juan Carlos Conti Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Alain Pitrel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Philippe Lacomblez Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Regis Des Plas Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Tania Gedda Song Performer ("Air 'Delight'" (soprano)) 120788 8000004
Jeff Jordan Song ("Air 'Delight'") 120859 8000003
John Grover Editor n/a 172 7000001
Matthieu Poirot-Delpech Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000006
Francoise Roumanet Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Vladimir Cosma Music n/a 120781 8000001
Vladimir Cosma Song ("Air 'Delight'") 120859 8000002
Florence Guiraud Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Nicolas Diaz Art Department sculptor 120843 9000007
Florence Dugowson Casting assistant casting director 179 10000002
Margot Capelier Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Albert Litchi Casting (for extras) 179 10000003
Sophie Meriem Research researcher 458 12000001
Tim Holm Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Carole Metzner Art Department sculptor 120843 9000014
Francis Poirier Art Department sculptor 120843 9000013
Vincent Gazier Art Department sculptor 120843 9000009
Maria Lago Art Department sculptor 120843 9000008
Isabelle Lemonnier Art Department sculptor 120843 9000010
Francois Laffitte Art Department sculptor 120843 9000011
Magali Roux Art Department sculptor 120843 9000012
Etienne George Photography stills photographer 120835 6000005
Jacques Monge Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Jean-Yves Asselin Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Marcel Ayme From Story from short story("Rue Staint-Sulpice") 120870 4000002
Jean-Pierre Toffolon Unit Manager location unit manager 120832 5000002
Patrick Jaquillard Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Amal Bedjaoui Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Eric Sliman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ben Lewin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Simon Perry Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
John Arnold Actor 2nd Passer-By 1 1000061
Pascal DeLoutchek Actor Musician at Restaurant Tzigane 1 1000060
Ben Lewin Director n/a 2 2000001
Michelle DeBroca Producer n/a 3 3000001
Antoine De Clermont-Tonnerre Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Simone Escoffier Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Carole Fevre Continuity n/a 890 5000007
Yvan Riviere Assistant Production Coordinator production coordinator apprentice 192 5000016
Mederic Bourlat Assistant Production Coordinator production coordinator apprentice 192 5000015
Bernard Zitzermann Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Guy Famechon Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Nathalie Durand Camera Operator assistant operator 239 6000003
Etienne Levallois Assistant Production Coordinator production coordinator apprentice 192 5000014
Guillaume Farny Assistant Production Coordinator production coordinator apprentice 192 5000013
Thomas Schroter Continuity continuity apprentice 890 5000009
Isabelle Delage Continuity n/a 890 5000008
Vincent Rivier Continuity continuity apprentice 890 5000010
Dominique Decat Continuity continuity apprentice 890 5000011
Eric Jolly Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000012
Bob Hoskins Actor Louis Aubinard 1 1000001
Synopsis
After being released from prison, a pianist with delusions about his identity poses as Jesus for a photographer and becomes a celebrity.
N/A
N/A
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 641607409


Varnish cache server