On Deadly Ground (1994)

On Deadly Ground
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure, Action, Thriller, Nature
Keywords martial arts
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steven Seagal Actor Forrest Taft 1 1000001
Michael Caine Actor Michael Jennings 1 1000002
Joan Chen Actor Masu 1 1000003
John McGinley Actor MacGruder 1 1000004
R Ermey Actor Stone 1 1000005
Shari Shattuck Actor Liles 1 1000006
Billy Thornton Actor Homer Carlton 1 1000007
Richard Hamilton Actor Hugh Palmer 1 1000008
Irvin Brink Actor Silook 1 1000009
Apanguluk Kairaiuak Actor Tunrak 1 1000010
Elsie Pistolhead Actor Takanapsaluk 1 1000011
John Trudell Actor Johnny Redfeather 1 1000012
Mike Starr Actor Big Mike 1 1000013
Swen-Ole Thorsen Actor Otto 1 1000014
Jules Desjarlais Actor Drunken Eskimo 1 1000015
Moses Wassillie Actor Jospeh Ittok 1 1000016
Nanny Kagak Actor Elak 1 1000017
Irvin Kershner Actor Walters 1 1000018
Todd Beadle Actor Collins 1 1000020
Ivan Kane Actor Spinks 1 1000021
David Cervantes Actor Stokes 1 1000022
David Selburg Actor Harold 1 1000023
Arisa Wolf Actor Makeup Girl 1 1000024
Carlotta Chang Actor Dream Girl 1 1000025
Reid Asato Actor Etok 1 1000026
Fumiyasu Daikyu Actor Maktak 1 1000027
Warren Tabata Actor Oovi 1 1000028
Joe Lala Actor Guard 1 1000029
Chic Daniel Actor Chic 1 1000030
Jim Farnum Actor Reporter 1 1000031
Conrad Palmisano Actor Richter 1 1000032
Webster Whinery Actor Independent 1 1000033
David Paris Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000034
Gary Farrell Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000035
Debbie Houk Actor Bar Girl 1 1000036
Brian Simpson Actor Mr Bear 1 1000037
Peter Tuiasosopo Actor 1st Worker 1 1000038
Craig Ng Actor 2nd Worker 1 1000039
Nicole Mier Actor 1st Little Girl 1 1000040
Summer Holmstrand Actor 2nd Little Girl 1 1000041
Billie Price Actor 1st Mother of Girl 1 1000042
Patrick Gorman Actor Oil Executive 1 1000043
Chris Dunn Actor Oil Executive 1 1000044
Pia Reyes Actor Dancer 1 1000045
Dianna Wan Actor Dancer 1 1000046
Rossman Peetook Actor Dancer 1 1000047
Mia Suh Actor Dancer 1 1000048
Lisa Nardone Actor Dancer 1 1000049
Gabriel Muktoyuk Actor Dancer 1 1000050
Vince Pikonganna Actor Dancer 1 1000051
Edward Tiulana Actor Dancer 1 1000052
Wilfred Anowlic Actor Dancer 1 1000053
Victoria Pushruk Actor Dancer 1 1000054
Brenda Tiulana Actor Dancer 1 1000055
Seago Whitewolf Actor Medicine People 1 1000056
Leslie Gray Actor Medicine People 1 1000057
Bernice Leaves Actor Medicine People 1 1000058
Little Crow Actor Medicine People 1 1000059
Billie Price Actor Medicine People 1 1000060
Sonny Peralez Actor Medicine People 1 1000061
Edith Akpik Actor Villager 1 1000062
Helen Hakkila Actor Villager 1 1000063
Mark Hiratsuka Actor Villager 1 1000064
Mary Hiratsuka Actor Villager 1 1000065
Rick Jones Actor Villager 1 1000066
Paulette Kniseley Actor Villager 1 1000067
Vergie Kniseley Actor Villager 1 1000068
Jimmy Kniseley Actor Villager 1 1000069
Kathy Kratsas Actor Villager 1 1000070
Darren Mitvitoikoff Actor Villager 1 1000071
Fran Monegan Actor Villager 1 1000072
Emma Nelson Actor Villager 1 1000073
Helmer Olson Actor Villager 1 1000074
Simon Pushruk Actor Villager 1 1000075
Steven Seagal Director n/a 2 2000001
Glenn Randall Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Steven Seagal Producer n/a 3 3000001
Julius Nasso Producer n/a 3 3000002
A. Ho Producer n/a 3 3000003
Robert Watts Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jeff Robinov Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ed McDonnell Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Peter Burrell Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Doug Metzger Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Ed Horowitz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robin Russin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Peter Burrell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gary Stanuck Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Robin D'Arcy Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Doug Metzger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jeff Okabayashi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Sean Kavanagh Assistant Director (Washington/ Alaska) 163 5000006
Mark Tobey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Tracy Rosenthal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Brian Steward Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Helene Mulholland Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Kathy Weygand Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Sandy Mazzola Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Mary Patton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Ric Waite Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bill Neil Director of Photography visual effects director of photography 120780 6000002
John Stephens Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Scott Ransom Director of Photography (Wildlife unit) 120780 6000004
Rick Neff Camera Operator A camera operator 239 6000005
Steve Shank Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
David Emmerichs Steadicam Operator Steadicam operator/ B camera 232 6000007
David Nowell Camera aerial cameraman 120798 6000008
William Simms Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Wildlife unit) 120849 6000009
Rick Talmage Video Playback 24 frame video playback 505 6000010
Liz Radley Video video/ computer supervisor 120800 6000011
Theo van de Sande Photography Alaska photography 120835 6000012
Joel Warren Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Mike Bonnaud Lighting assistant chief light technician 798 6000014
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Robert Altman Camera Assistant assistant A camera 120867 6000016
Richard Mention Camera Assistant assistant B camera 120867 6000017
Onofrio Pansini Camera Assistant assistant A camera 120867 6000018
Richard Waite Camera Assistant assistant B camera 120867 6000019
Kurt Soderling Camera Assistant assistant A camera 120867 6000020
Andrew McDowall Camera Assistant assistant B camera 120867 6000021
Don Davis Camera Assistant assistant A camera 120867 6000022
Kenneth Thornton Camera Assistant assistant B camera 120867 6000023
Robert Ferretti Editor film editor 172 7000001
Don Brochu Editor film editor 172 7000002
Robert Sinise Editor film editor 172 7000003
Michael McClean Editor film editor 172 7000004
Mark Stevens Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Gordon Antell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Neil Silver Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Stefanie Wiseman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Rolf Fleischmann Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Dawn King Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Gina Zappala Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Basil Poledouris Music n/a 120781 8000001
J George Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Curtis Roush Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Budd Carr Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Sylvia Nestor Music Supervisor associate music supervisor 120872 8000005
Greig McRitchie Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Ronnie Dunn Song ("Hard Workin' Man") 120859 8000007
John Jarrard Song ("One Last Good Hand") 120859 8000008
Gary Burr Song ("One Last Good Hand") 120859 8000009
Robert Vaughn Song n/a 120859 8000010
Mark Hudson Song ("Under the Same Sun") 120859 8000011
Klaus Meine Song ("Under the Same Sun") 120859 8000012
Scott Fairbairn Song ("Under the Same Sun") 120859 8000013
Quanaq Mikkigak Song Performer ("Inuit Throat Singing") 120788 8000014
Timangiak Petaulassie Song Performer ("Inuit Throat Singing") 120788 8000015
Brooks & Dunn Song Performer ("Hard Workin' Man") 120788 8000016
Reba McEntire Song Performer ("One Last Good Hand") 120788 8000017
Robert Vaughn Song Performer ("House of My Friends") 120788 8000018
William Skinner Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John Anderson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ronald Reiss Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Lou Montejeno Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Nick Navarro Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Pamela Basker Casting n/a 179 10000001
Bonnie Johanson Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Jeffrey Kaufman Consultant fitness consultant 120784 12000001
Brian Wescott Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Jason Venokur Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Robin Mounsey Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000004
Lyman Weaselbear Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000005
Jim Vizzolini Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000006
Bill Baker Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000007
Apanguluk Kairaiuak Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000008
Paki Wolf Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Joseph Aulisi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Mark Peterson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Darryl Athons Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Chic Gennarelli Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Bob Morgan Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Deahdra Scarano Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Kendall Errair Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Shanon Ely Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000009
Carolyn Ferguson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Jef Simons Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000011
Greyling Peoples Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Ken Wensevic Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Michele Perrone ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Lee Lamont ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Mary Andrews ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Zack Davis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Robert Ulrich ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Holly Huckins ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000007
Becky Sullivan ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000008
Steven Gerrior Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Elizabeth Kenton Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Rickley Dumm Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Lance Laurienzo Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Marc Deschaine Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Jeffrey Cranford Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
Ken Mantio Boom Operator n/a 215 14000015
Shawn Sykora Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000016
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Steve Schwalbe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Rocky Moriana Foley Editor n/a 221 14000020
Loe Holsen Foley Editor n/a 221 14000021
Mary Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000022
Donald Mitchell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000023
Greg Russell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000024
Frank Montano Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000025
John Leveque Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Richard Yawn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Hector Gika Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Don Warner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
Glenn Hoskinson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000030
Jay Nierenberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000031
Anthony Milch Sound Editor n/a 229 14000032
Marshall Winn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000033
Victor Iorillo Sound Editor n/a 229 14000034
Steve Mann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000035
Bruce Fortune Sound Editor n/a 229 14000036
Robert Bradshaw Sound Editor n/a 229 14000037
Lance Brown Sound Editor n/a 229 14000038
Gordon Ecker Sound Effects sound effects mixer 120868 14000039
Edward Tise Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000040
Donald Yamasaki Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Carl Boles Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Jono Kouzouyan Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Scott Floren Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Walter Williams Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Michael Travers Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000006
Audie Aragon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Albert Ramos Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Jan Gould Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Robert Kocourek Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kristopher Robinson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Maureen Higgins Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Joseph Viskocil Pyrotechnics miniature pyrotechnician chief(Stetson Visual Services) 121027 19000001
Glenn Randall Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Conrad Palmisano Stunt Coordinator stunt sequence coordinator 120804 19000003
Michael Runyard Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Danny Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Bill McIntosh Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jeff Habberstad Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tony Brubaker Stunts n/a 240 19000008
James Lew Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Tom Morga Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Danny Wynands Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Ken Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Steve Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000013
David Crago Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Chris Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Clint Lilley Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Michael McGaughy Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Michael Christopher Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Shelley Boyle Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Kelly Akai Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Greg Walker Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Jim Wilkey Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Dan Coffey Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Chad Randall Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Brian Smrz Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Gregg Smrz Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Phil Chong Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Julius LeFlore Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Larry Holt Stunts n/a 240 19000029
John Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Donna Evans Merlo Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Jeff Imada Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Lincoln Simonds Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Seth Arnett Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Garrett Warren Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Phil Culotta Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Merritt Yohnka Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Gary Wayton Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Nick Brett Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Steve Kelso Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Nils Stewart Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Tim Trella Stunts n/a 240 19000042
K Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Hugh O'Brien Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Troy Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Mic Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Kenny Endoso Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Gene McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000048
William Morts Stunts n/a 240 19000049
John Branagan Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Charles Croughwell Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Terry Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Alex Desir Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Steve Palmer Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Binh Dang Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Lelagi Togisala Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Michael White Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Keith Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Hal Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000059
George Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Danny Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Ray Bickel Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Eddie Hice Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Frank Torres Stunts n/a 240 19000064
John Rottger Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Craig Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Dick Hancock Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Carlos Gonzales Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Bruce Barbour Stunts n/a 240 19000069
Alvin Mears Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Jay Fishburn Animal Wrangler head wrangler 120863 20000002
John Rutchland Construction Foreman general construction foreman 277 21000001
David Bornstein Construction Foreman general construction foreman 277 21000002
John Geary Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Dennis Michelson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Paula Fisher Visual Effects effects foreman 419 23000002
Scott Fisher Visual Effects effects foreman 419 23000003
Andy Miller Visual Effects effects foreman 419 23000004
James Rollins Visual Effects effects foreman 419 23000005
Leslie Ekker Visual Effects model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000006
Dennis Schultz Visual Effects model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000007
Jeff Pyle Visual Effects model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000008
Tom Griep Visual Effects model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000009
David Schwartz Visual Effects model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000010
Douglas Miller Visual Effects model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000011
Jeffrey Leake Visual Effects model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000012
Michael Forster Visual Effects model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000013
Michael Possert Visual Effects model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000014
David Freund Visual Effects model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000015
Sarkis Hardy Visual Effects model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000016
Joan Schneider Visual Effects model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000017
Leila Gilbert Visual Effects model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000018
Ron Gress Visual Effects lead model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000019
Thomas Fisher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000020
John Striber Special Effects miniature special effects chief(Stetson Visual Services) 168 23000021
Roy Goode Special Effects miniature special effects(Stetson Visual Services) 168 23000022
Erik Stohl Special Effects miniature special effects(Stetson Visual Services) 168 23000023
Micky Duffy Special Effects miniature special effects(Stetson Visual Services) 168 23000024
Robert Spurlock Miniatures miniature effects(Stetson Visual Services) 121083 23000025
Mark Stetson Miniatures miniature effects(Stetson Visual Services) 121083 23000026
Rocco Gioffre Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000027
Brian Callier Animator computer animation 483 23000028
John Sweeny Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Howard Fannon Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Sam Moore Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Ron Reddy Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
William Fannon Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Carmen Rubio Assistant (to Steven Seagal) 120820 25000001
Lucy Buffett Assistant (to Steven Seagal) 120820 25000002
Tony Trimarchi Assistant (to Steven Seagal) 120820 25000003
Channing Dungey Assistant (to Edward McDonell) 120820 25000004
Thomas Hayslip Assistant (to A Kitman Ho) 120820 25000005
Jackson Kuramoto Assistant (to A Kitman Ho) 120820 25000006
Mark Raymond Assistant (to Robert Watts) 120820 25000007
Jennifer Falasco Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000008
Rhonda Wade Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000009
James D'Amico Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Steve Boyd Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Maxwell Johnson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Warren Selko Office Assistant set production aide 120996 25000013
Carolyn White Office Assistant office staff assistant 120996 25000014
Amy Pearson Office Assistant office staff assistant 120996 25000015
Juan Ros Office Assistant office staff assistant 120996 25000016
Anthony Klish Office Assistant office staff assistant 120996 25000017
Bradley Ross Office Assistant office staff assistant 120996 25000018
Carol Scherbarth Office Assistant office staff assistant 120996 25000019
Richard Gritzewsky Office Assistant office staff assistant 120996 25000020
Jon Fitzgerald Set Production Assistant key set production aide 371 25000021
Judi Rosner Production production staff 120824 25000022
Henry Gonzales Production stage crew chief(Stetson Visual Services) 120824 25000023
Scott Schneider Production stage crew chief(Stetson Visual Services) 120824 25000024
Christopher Cowan Production stage crew chief(Stetson Visual Services) 120824 25000025
Jamie Satterfield Production production office staff 120824 25000026
Larry Jolly Pilot miniature helictoper pilot(Stetson Visual Services) 570 25000027
David Jones Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000028
Larry Schmidt Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000029
Jay King Other effects technician 120795 26000001
John Downey Other effects technician 120795 26000002
Ronald Goldstein Other effects technician 120795 26000003
Dow Griffith Other locatio(locat) 120795 26000004
Mike Fantasia Other location ma(location) 120795 26000005
John Monsour Other 24 frame system engineer 120795 26000006
Nigel Boucher Other lead 120795 26000007
Wayne Smith Other stand-by painter 120795 26000008
Randy Martens Other key greens foreman 120795 26000009
Carol Carlson Other locatio(locat) 120795 26000010
David Paris Other aviation coordinator 120795 26000011
Steve North Other helicopter engineer 120795 26000012
Jamale Sipe Other aid 120795 26000013
Tim Boyle Other scoring mixer 120795 26000014
Libby Riddles Other dog team logistics coordinator 120795 26000015
Doug Seus Other owner & traine(owner & trai) 120795 26000016
Roger Armstrong Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
After threatening to expose a company for unsafe drilling practices, an oil worker is dumped and abandoned in the wilderness to die. But he is rescued by a tribe of natives who see him as their legendary figure, the Rainbow Warrior.