Masterminds (1997)

Masterminds
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Drama, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Beverly Wiens Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kelly Moore Best Boy best boy electrician 120885 15000010
Kate DeWolf Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Jacob Rupp Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jacob Rupp Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Bill Molnar Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Glen Forreiter Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Duncan MacGregor Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Thomas Watson Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Duncan McGregor Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Terry Edland Gaffer (miniature unit/United Kingdom) 268 15000007
David Mylrea Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Charles Andre Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Yves Cameron Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Brad Loree Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Cristina Mylrea Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Mark Langois Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Michael Langois Stunts n/a 240 19000015
David Jacox Stunts n/a 240 19000010
George Josef Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Duane Dickinson Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Marny Eng Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Kathy Hubble Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tony Morelli Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Colin Manning Grip (miniature unit/United Kingdom) 365 15000003
Geoff Baker Grip n/a 365 15000002
Aura Gilbe Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Tobin Davis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Donald D Brown Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Marnie Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Leslie Bloome Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Barbara J. Bird ADR Vancouver ADR services 120912 14000004
Roger Morris ADR Vancouver ADR services 120912 14000003
Connie Parker Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Monica Huppert Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000008
Christina Tucker ADR Los Angeles ADR services 120912 14000001
Barbara McCart ADR Los Angeles ADR services 120912 14000002
Richard Quinn Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Steve Fontano Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Malcolm Fife Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Kyrsten Mate Comoglio Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
James LeBrecht Sound Effects Editor computer sound effects editor 327 14000020
Michael McGee Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Kevin Black Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Bill Sheppard Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
John Nutt Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Stephen Hart Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Frank Rinella Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000013
David Parker Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Michael Semanick Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Alex Green Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Alex Chalmers Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Joanne Robinson Production Assistant location production assistant(miniature unit/United Kingdom) 275 25000004
Sascha Von Meister Production Assistant (miniature unit/United Kingdom) 275 25000003
Mike Russell Production Assistant location production assistant(miniature unit/United Kingdom) 275 25000005
Sarah Webster Production Assistant location production assistant(miniature unit/United Kingdom) 275 25000006
Theresa Piercy Production Assistant (miniature unit/United Kingdom) 275 25000007
Jackie Edwards Assistant (to Patrick Stewart) 120820 25000002
Cheryl Moujabber Assistant (to Roger Christian) 120820 25000001
Scott Treliving Effects Assistant special effects 1st assistant(miniature unit/United Kingdom) 120922 23000014
Gary L Walker II Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000015
Mike Kruger Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Dan Sissons Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Dave Anderson Transportation Captain (miniature unit/United Kingdom) 272 25000008
Dave Bowe Transportation Coordinator (miniature unit/United Kingdom) 271 25000009
Terry Allenby Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000005
Mark Curry Other scoring mixer 120795 26000004
Anton Boegman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000006
Alberta Wheat Pool Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000007
Dixie Cutler Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Rosemarie Martin Other Matthew O'Connor 120795 26000003
Thor Andersen Other cable person 120795 26000002
Mary Standell Office Assistant Victoria office assistant(miniature unit/United Kingdom) 120996 25000010
Jim Filippone Helicopter Pilot (miniature unit/United Kingdom) 121003 25000011
Bob Neve Helicopter Pilot (miniature unit/United Kingdom) 121003 25000012
Charles Harwood Other computer effects 120795 26000001
Bill Pearson Effects Coordinator model effects coordinator(miniature unit/United Kingdom) 120917 23000013
Lindy Watt-Shymkiw Special Effects Assistant (miniature unit/United Kingdom) 514 23000012
Melissa Stubbs Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Dawn Stofer Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Dave Conway Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Charles Leitrants Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Maureen Young Craft Service aid/craft service 120903 22000001
Fred Perron Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Gaston Howard Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Lauro Chartrand Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Jim R Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Dave Hospes Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Scott Nicholson Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Kat Roussos Craft Service aid/craft service 120903 22000002
Alan Whibley Special Effects Supervisor (miniature unit/United Kingdom) 545 23000001
Tony Soden Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/United Kingdom) 419 23000008
Steve Ryder Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/United Kingdom) 419 23000009
Randy Shymkiw Special Effects Coordinator (miniature unit/United Kingdom) 241 23000010
K'Shin Gendron Special Effects Assistant (miniature unit/United Kingdom) 514 23000011
David Allum Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/United Kingdom) 419 23000007
John Payne Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/United Kingdom) 419 23000006
Brian DePaoli Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000002
Glo Vanlint Visual Effects model effects producer(miniature unit/United Kingdom) 419 23000003
Alan Brannan Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/United Kingdom) 419 23000004
Terry Whitehouse Visual Effects model maker(miniature unit/United Kingdom) 419 23000005
Sanna Seppanen Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Alison Kennedy Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000005
Merrett Green Actor Male TV Reporter 1 1000034
Andrew Wheeler Actor Bank Officer 1 1000033
Michael Benyaer Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000035
Roger Christian Director n/a 2 2000001
Matthew O'Connor Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Pamela Martin Actor Female TV Reporter 1 1000032
Kimberly Unger Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000031
Steve Makaj Actor Captain Majors 1 1000027
Jay Brazeau Actor Eliot 1 1000028
Douglas Newell Actor Science Teacher 1 1000029
Frank Cassini Actor Cop 1 1000030
Robin Russell Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Robert Dudelson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Floyd Byars From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Floyd Byars Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Alex Siskin From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Chris Black From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Patti Allen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
T Michael O'Connor Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Patti Allen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Floyd Byars Producer n/a 3 3000002
Matthew O'Connor Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
David Saunders Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Richard M Heller Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
April Telek Actor Sexy Girl 1 1000026
Bruce Pinard Actor Happy Boy Guard 1 1000025
Michael MacRae Actor Deroy 1 1000009
Katie Stuart Actor Melissa 1 1000008
Callum Keith Rennie Actor Ollie 1 1000010
Earl Pastko Actor Captain Jankel 1 1000011
Jason Schombing Actor Marvin 1 1000012
Jon Abrahams Actor K-Dog 1 1000007
Annabelle Gurwitch Actor Helen 1 1000006
Vincent Kartheiser Actor Ozzie 1 1000002
Brenda Fricker Actor Principal Maloney 1 1000003
Bradley Whitford Actor Miles Lawrence 1 1000004
Matt Craven Actor Jake 1 1000005
Michael David Simms Actor Colonel Duke 1 1000013
David Paul Grove Actor Ferret 1 1000014
Lauro Chartrand Actor Happy Boy 1 1000021
Charles Andre Actor Happy Boy 1 1000022
Alan Van Sprang Actor Happy Boy 1 1000023
Nino Caratozzolo Actor Happy Boy 1 1000024
Andrew Kavadas Actor Happy Boy 1 1000020
Phillip Granger Actor Happy Boy 1 1000019
Akiko Morison Actor Janet 1 1000015
Teryl Rothery Actor Ms Saunders 1 1000016
Vanessa Morley Actor Gabby 1 1000017
Douglas Arthurs Actor Happy Boy 1 1000018
Lee Knippelberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Bonnie Benwick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Pat Caird Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Terry Wilson Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Amanda Scheer-Demme Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Anthony Marinelli Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Douglas Higgins Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kendall Marsh Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Elyse Hoyt Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Richard Long Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Shelly Theaker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Bonnie Devlin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Anthony Marinelli Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mark Lane-Davies Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Doug Byggdin Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Monique Sanchez Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Diana Patterson Supervisor costume set supervisor 120845 11000001
Derek J Baskerville Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Lorraine Carson Costume Designer Canadian costume designer 169 13000003
Gillian Kieft Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Lori Marshall Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Blair Law Location Casting Canadian casting associate 120864 10000004
Gordon A Clapp Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000004
Andrea Stone-Brokaw Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sid Kozak Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
June Averseng Location Casting US casting partner 120864 10000003
Bruce Giesbrecht Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
David Bergad Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Sydney St Louis Assistant Location Manager (miniature unit/United Kingdom) 194 5000011
Brenda Kyle Assistant Production Coordinator (miniature unit/United Kingdom) 192 5000010
Nick Bergstedt Assistant Location Manager (miniature unit/United Kingdom) 194 5000012
Nic Morris Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gregory Middleton Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Paige Palmer-Hollinshead Assistant Production Coordinator (miniature unit/United Kingdom) 192 5000009
Kaayla Ryane Production Coordinator (miniature unit/United Kingdom) 162 5000008
Kathy Houghton Assistant Director (miniature unit/United Kingdom) 163 5000004
Glenn Bottomley Assistant Director trainee assistant director(miniature unit/United Kingdom) 163 5000005
Pascal Verschooris Location Manager unit/location manager(miniature unit/United Kingdom) 193 5000006
Jessica Clothier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Thomas Fillingham Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Trig Singer Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000004
Dave Armstrong Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Cam Hayduk Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000012
Rob Simpson Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000013
Robin Russell Editor n/a 172 7000001
Rick Cooper Film Lab laboratory services 120850 6000010
Bob Akester Photography stills photographer 120835 6000009
Gregory Middleton Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000005
Kelly Mason Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Brenda Haggerty Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Pinaki Dutt-Roy Video Playback video playback operator(miniature unit/United Kingdom) 505 6000008
Patrick Stewart Actor Rafe Bentley 1 1000001
Synopsis
Ex-security officer Ralph Bentley is determined to get the money he deserves. After being fired by a millionaire in an embezzlement scandal, the British Secret Service-trained Bentley decides to take over the ritzy Shady Glen School and hold the wealthiest young students for ransom. Having designed the security system himself, one would think Bentley was in a prime position for success. Enter Ozzie Paxton, a young kid who enjoys a prank, especially one based on computer technology. Slipping through the school's hidden passageways, Ozzie in now the school's only hope. Ozzie has a chance to put into action the same kind of mind-to-mind warfare he has been playing on the computer for years. Only this time the stakes are real.