976-EVIL (1989)

976-EVIL
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime N/A
Genres Thriller, Horror
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ziad Doueiri Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Kenny S Christiansen Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000011
Thom Souris Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Brian Crane Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Huston Beaumont Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Hassan Ahmed Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000010
Thom Souris Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000009
Trevor Vetkos Grip n/a 365 15000005
David Salamone Grip n/a 365 15000006
Louis DeCesare Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Stephen Crawford Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
David Pearlberg Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000016
Brian Robertson Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000017
Solly Marx Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000004
Lynn Salvatori Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Bob F Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jack West Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Raymond L Shaffer Jr. Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000003
Maria Kelly Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000002
Tony Nakonechnyj Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000018
John V. Stuckmeyer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Grant Clark Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000002
John Michael Stewart Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Theodore Eachus Grip n/a 365 15000004
Dee Costa Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jeffrey J Haboush Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
Greg P Russell Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000010
Gregory Cheevers Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000011
Ken Burton Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000012
Beau Franklin Sound sound recording 120816 14000008
Jill Schachne Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Arnold A Anderson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Jackson Schwartz Foley foley recording 120961 14000004
John Post Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Ross Taylor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Ara Ashjian Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000013
Sheridan Wolf Eldridge Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000014
Shlomit Michaely Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000021
Patrick Bietz Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000022
Scott Whited Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Bradley Hatton Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Victor Iorillo Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Don Lee Jorgensen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
John Post Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000015
David Lewis Yewdall Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000016
Paul Heslin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Stu Chasmar Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Spiro Razatos Stunts (John Doe sequence) 240 19000008
Ken Bates Stunts (John Doe sequence) 240 19000009
Richard Barcelo Stand-In (Stephen Geoffreys) 121015 25000012
Vic Anderson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
George Bonanno Stand-In (Patrick O'Bryan) 121015 25000013
Jill Bath Stand-In (Lezlie Deane) 121015 25000014
Mark S Lapotaire Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Henry Jefferson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
John Shelton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Todd Grove Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Max Kovins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Paul Martin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Diana Scoular Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Cheri Bloom Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Mark Twogood Driver n/a 273 25000017
Tim Dundon Other mechanic 120795 26000002
Tony Franchi Other mechanic 120795 26000003
Jerry Casillas Other foreman 120795 26000004
Ivan Gutierrez Security n/a 120951 26000005
Melanie Piazis Other painter(standby) 120795 26000001
Henry Harris Driver n/a 273 25000022
Michael Ralph Price Driver n/a 273 25000018
Gene Thomas Driver n/a 273 25000019
Gregory Mease Driver n/a 273 25000020
Krister C Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000021
Mike Curtis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Colleen Corrigan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Louis Zutavern Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Michael A Clark Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Lyndell Dean Wolff Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Bruce Fahr Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Peter Flynn Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Sean Peter Flynn Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
George Fisher Stunts (John Doe sequence) 240 19000010
Jerry Eye Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Kitty Eye Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Ernie Alvarez Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Suzie Bond Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
William Mesa Special Effects visual effects director 168 23000001
Jim Landis Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Amy Blue Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Diane Lea Weiss Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000001
Patrick Avedissian Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Paul Byers Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Frank Ceglia Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Paul Byers Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Jim Landis Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Kevin M McCarthy Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Sandra McCarthy Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Paul Heslin ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Warren Kleiman ADR ADR recording 120912 14000001
Lisa M Hansen Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lisa M Hansen Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Paul Hertzberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Rhett Topham Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Brian Helgeland Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Robert Englund Director n/a 2 2000001
Mindy Sieger Actor n/a 1 1000030
Thom McFadden Actor Minister 1 1000026
Robert Picardo Actor Mark Dark 1 1000027
Bert Hinchman Actor Coroner 1 1000028
Quigley Actor Aunt Lucy's Parrot 1 1000029
Rick Blumenthal Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
R B Graham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Paul Elliott Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Greg Gardiner Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Ademir Silva Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Todd E Brown Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Jennifer Collins Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Helen Pinkston Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Richard Oswald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Julie Lee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jeff Shiffman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Robert E Craft Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Don Bajema Actor Deputy 1 1000025
John Slade Actor John Doe 1 1000024
Jim Thiebaud Actor Rags 1 1000008
Greg Collins Actor Mr Selby 1 1000009
Gunther Jensen Actor Airhead 1 1000010
Darren E Burrows Actor Jeff 1 1000011
J J Cohen Actor Marcus 1 1000007
Lezlie Dean Actor Suzie 1 1000006
Sandy Dennis Actor Aunt Lucy 1 1000002
Stephen Geoffreys Actor Hoax 1 1000003
Jim Metzler Actor Marty Palmer 1 1000004
Maria Rubell Actor Angella Martinez--High School Principal 1 1000005
Demetre Phillips Actor Sergeant Bell 1 1000012
Roxanne Rogers Actor Waitress 1 1000013
Cynthia Szigeti Actor Female Operator 1 1000020
Ed Corbett Actor Santa Claus 1 1000021
Joanna Keyes Actor Suzie's Mom 1 1000022
Wendy Cooke Actor Gang Girl 1 1000023
Larry Turk Actor 1st Operator 1 1000019
Paul Willson Actor Mr Michaels 1 1000018
Nay Dorsey Actor 1st Paramedic 1 1000014
Jin Landis Actor 2nd Paramedic 1 1000015
J.J. Johnston Actor Virgil 1 1000016
Christopher Metas Actor Cashier 1 1000017
Chris Buchinsky Photography stills 120835 6000005
Sal Camacho Camera Assistant camera assistant 2nd unit 120867 6000006
Susan Reiner Makeup key makeup 353 13000002
Melanie Verkins Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Kevin Yagher Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects supervisor 120881 13000004
Robert Kurtzman Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects assistant 120881 13000005
Melanie Verkins Hair hairstyles 120794 13000001
Harold Welb Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000002
Barbara Claman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Margaret McSharry Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jamie Elliot Casting (extras) 179 10000003
Bob Weitz Consultant Ultra-Stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects assistant 120881 13000006
Grant Arndt Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects assistant 120881 13000007
Mark C Yagher Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects assistant 120881 13000014
Elizabeth Gower-Grudzinski Wardrobe wardrobe design 120823 13000015
Julie James Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000016
Meta Jardine Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000017
Christopher Swift Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects assistant 120881 13000013
Carl Sorensen Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects assistant 120881 13000012
Gino Crognale Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects assistant 120881 13000008
Rick Lalonde Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects assistant 120881 13000009
Larry Odien Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects assistant 120881 13000010
Zandra Platzek Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects assistant 120881 13000011
Lauren A Hartigan Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Fernando Altschul Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000011
Jeff Charbonneau Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Kennard Ramsey Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Thomas Chase Song songs("I'm a Wild One" "I Want You Tonight" "The Only Thing I Really Need") 120859 8000006
Steve Rucker Song songs("I'm a Wild One" "I Want You Tonight" "The Only Thing I Really Need") 120859 8000007
Carolyn Robinson Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Steve Rucker Music n/a 120781 8000002
Stephen Myers Editor n/a 172 7000001
Brenda Sowa Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Mark Redpath Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Thomas Chase Music n/a 120781 8000001
Steve Marston Song songs("I'm a Wild One" "I Want You Tonight" "The Only Thing I Really Need") 120859 8000008
Jill H Roberts Song ("I'm a Wild One") 120859 8000009
Michelle Turnbull Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Claire Gaul Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000008
Rebecca Menzel Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Robert Greenfield Jr. Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Michael Warga Set Dresser key set dresser 197 9000006
Chris Buchinsky Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
David Brian Miller Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nancy Booth Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Trevor Norris Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Michael Truhill Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Patrick O'Bryan Actor Spike 1 1000001
Synopsis
A young man living with his religious-fanatic aunt and worshipping younger cousin, discovers a direct phone line to hell.
N/A
N/A