Batman & Robin (1997)

Batman & Robin
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 10mins.
Genres Crime, Adventure, Fantasy, Action
Keywords Batman (Tim Burton/Joel Schumacher), comic book, franchise, superhero
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Arnold Schwarzenegger Actor Mr Freeze/Dr Victor Fries 1 1000001
George Clooney Actor Batman/Bruce Wayne 1 1000002
Chris O'Donnell Actor Robin/Dick Grayson 1 1000003
Uma Thurman Actor Poison Ivy/Pamela Isley 1 1000004
Alicia Silverstone Actor Batgirl/Barbara Wilson 1 1000005
Michael Gough Actor Alfred Pennyworth 1 1000006
Pat Hingle Actor Commissioner Gordon 1 1000007
John Glover Actor Dr Jason Woodrue 1 1000008
Elle Macpherson Actor Julie Madison 1 1000009
Vivica Fox Actor Ms B Haven 1 1000010
Vendela Actor Nora Fries 1 1000011
Elizabeth Sanders Actor Gossip Gerty 1 1000012
John Fink Actor Aztec Museum Guard 1 1000013
Michael Mackay Actor Antonio Diego 1 1000014
Eric Lloyd Actor Young Bruce Wayne 1 1000015
Jon Simmons Actor Young Alfred 1 1000016
Christian Boeving Actor Snowy Cones Thug 1 1000017
Stogie Kenyatta Actor Snowy Cones Thug No 2 1 1000018
Andy LaCombe Actor Snowy Cones Thug No 3 1 1000019
Joe Sabatino Actor Frosty 1 1000020
Michael Chan Actor Observatory Scientist 1 1000021
Kimberly Scott Actor Observatory Associate 1 1000022
Jay Luchs Actor Observatory Reporter 1 1000023
Roger Nehls Actor Observatory Reporter 1 1000024
Anthony Cantrell Actor Observatory Press 1 1000025
Alex Daniels Actor Observatory Guard 1 1000026
Peter Tuiasosopo Actor Observatory Guard 1 1000027
Harry Van Gorkum Actor M C 1 1000028
Sandra Taylor Actor Debutante 1 1000029
Elizabeth Guber Actor Debutante 1 1000030
Jack Betts Actor Party Guest 1 1000031
Marc Glimcher Actor Party Guest 1 1000032
Mark Leahy Actor Party Guest 1 1000033
Jim McMullan Actor Party Guest 1 1000034
Senator Leahy Actor Himself 1 1000035
Jesse Ventura Actor Arkham Asylum Guard 1 1000036
Ralf Moeller Actor Arkham Asylum Guard 1 1000037
Doug Hutchison Actor Golem 1 1000038
Tobias Jelinek Actor Motorcycle Gang 1 1000039
Greg Lauren Actor Motorcycle Gang 1 1000040
Dean Cochran Actor Motorcycle Gang 1 1000041
Coolio Actor Banker 1 1000042
Nicky Katt Actor Spike 1 1000043
Lucas Berman Actor Tough Boy Biker 1 1000044
Uzi Gal Actor Cop No 1 1 1000045
Howard Velasco Actor Cop No 2 1 1000046
Bruce Roberts Actor Handsome Cop 1 1000047
John Ingle Actor Doctor 1 1000048
Azikiwee Anderson Actor Ice Thug 1 1000049
Michael Bernardo Actor Ice Thug 1 1000050
Steve Blalock Actor Ice Thug 1 1000051
Steve Boyle Actor Ice Thug 1 1000052
Dave Cardoza Actor Ice Thug 1 1000053
Christopher Caso Actor Ice Thug 1 1000054
Mark Chadwick Actor Ice Thug 1 1000055
Danny Costa Actor Ice Thug 1 1000056
Stephan Desjardins Actor Ice Thug 1 1000057
Todd Grossman Actor Ice Thug 1 1000058
James Hardy Actor Ice Thug 1 1000059
Steven Ito Actor Ice Thug 1 1000060
Dennis Keiffer Actor Ice Thug 1 1000061
James Kim Actor Ice Thug 1 1000062
Simon Kim Actor Ice Thug 1 1000063
Dennis LeFevre Actor Ice Thug 1 1000064
Jean Martin Actor Ice Thug 1 1000065
Cory Miller Actor Ice Thug 1 1000066
Chris Mitchell Actor Ice Thug 1 1000067
Jim Palmer Actor Ice Thug 1 1000068
Jeff Podgurski Actor Ice Thug 1 1000069
Robert Powell Actor Ice Thug 1 1000070
Christopher Sayour Actor Ice Thug 1 1000071
Don Sinnar Actor Ice Thug 1 1000072
Paul Sklar Actor Ice Thug 1 1000073
Takis Triggelis Actor Ice Thug 1 1000074
Joel Schumacher Director n/a 2 2000001
Peter MacDonald Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Peter MacGregor-Scott Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bob Hurrie Producer (visual effects) 3 3000002
Benjamin Melniker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Michael Uslan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Bob Shepard Executive Producer (visual effects) 174 3000005
Joe Gareri Executive Producer (Pacific Title Digital) 174 3000006
William Elvin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Mitchell Dauterive Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Akiva Goldsman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Barry Waldman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Charley Zurian Production Supervisor vehicle production supervisor 307 5000002
Allen Pike Production Supervisor vehicle production supervisor 307 5000003
Kurt Williams Production Supervisor miniature shop production supervisor 307 5000004
Jacqueline George Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Gretchen Libby Line Producer (visual effects) 161 5000006
William Elvin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Eric Oliver Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Andrew Bernstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Rich Sickler Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000010
John Radulovic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Nick Davis Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Laura Sode-Matteson Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Sharron Reynolds Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Connie Papineau Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Robin Anderson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Philippe Gluckman Technical Supervisor (visual effects) 120853 5000017
Dick Walsh Technical Supervisor (visual effects) 120853 5000018
Jack Steinberg DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000019
Val Kim Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Randall Flosi Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Stephen Goldblatt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tim Angulo Director of Photography visual effects director of photography 120780 6000002
James Anderson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Craig Ring Lighting Director lighting supervisor(visual effects) 120829 6000004
Adam Chin Lighting Director lighting supervisor(visual effects) 120829 6000005
Ray De La Motte Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000006
Joe Thibo Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000007
R Ransom Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000008
Mark Van Loon Steadicam Operator "B"/Steadicam camera operator 232 6000009
Kenneth Nishino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Dennis Seawright Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Shawn Landis Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Vincent Mata Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Chuck Bemis Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Ed Nottoli Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Jim Thibo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(visual effects) 120849 6000016
Michael Endler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000017
Robert Heine Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000018
Lisa Guerriero Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000019
Dale White Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000020
Jim Ferguson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000021
Martin Weight Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000022
Daniel Friedman Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000023
Liz Radley Video video & graphics supervisor 120800 6000024
Monte Swann Video video engineer 120800 6000025
Alan Porter Video video engineer 120800 6000026
Eric Roberts Video video operator 120800 6000027
Michael Uguccioni Video video/set image compositing 120800 6000028
Christine Loss Photography still photographer 120835 6000029
Benny McNulty Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000030
James Wirosko Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000031
John Tedesco Lighting theatrical lighting designer 798 6000032
Michael Garrett Lighting theatrical lighting designer 798 6000033
Steve Venetis Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000034
Michael Bailey Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000035
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000036
Dennis Virkler Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mark Stevens Editor n/a 172 7000002
Miller Drake Editor visual effects editor 172 7000003
Becky Sullivan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Gordon Davidson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Robert Troy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Carin Rogers Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Mo Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000009
Erin Hopkins Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Uri Katoni Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Mark Westmore Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Dennis Newman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Rolf Fleischmann Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
John Haggar Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor 203 7000015
Ben Williams Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor 203 7000016
Denny Kelly Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor 203 7000017
Elliot Goldenthal Music n/a 120781 8000001
Darren Block Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
R. Kelly Music song performer and producer("Gotham City") 120781 8000003
Matthias Gohl Music music score producer 120781 8000004
Steven Mercurio Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000005
Michael Connell Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Richard Martinez Music Producer electronic score producer 323 8000007
Danny Bramson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Elliot Goldenthal Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Robert Elhai Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Billy Corgan Song n/a 120859 8000011
Billy Corgan Song song producer("The End Is the Beginning Is the End") 120859 8000012
Nellee Hooper Song song producer("The End Is the Beginning Is the End") 120859 8000013
R. Kelly Song n/a 120859 8000014
John Rzeznik Song ("Lazy Eye") 120859 8000015
Sean Slade Song song producer("Lazy Eye") 120859 8000016
Paul Kolderie Song song producer("Lazy Eye") 120859 8000017
Roisin Murphy Song song producer("Fun for Me") 120859 8000018
Roisin Murphy Song n/a 120859 8000019
Mark Brydon Song song producer("Fun for Me") 120859 8000020
Mark Brydon Song n/a 120859 8000021
Jerry Leiber Song ("Poison Ivy") 120859 8000024
Mike Stoller Song ("Poison Ivy") 120859 8000025
Jai Winding Song song producer("Poison Ivy") 120859 8000026
Jules Bass Song ("Snow Miser") 120859 8000027
Maury Laws Song ("Snow Miser") 120859 8000028
Goo Goo Dolls Song Performer ("Lazy Eye") 120788 8000030
Barbara Ling Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dorree Cooper Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Don Diers Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Richard Holland Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Geoff Hubbard Art Director n/a 183 9000005
James Hegedus Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Richard Reynolds Art Director (miniature shop) 183 9000007
James Bayliss Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Richard Berger Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Dawn Brown Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
John Bruce Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
R Clayton Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Mick Cukurs Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Keith Cunningham Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Eric Sundahl Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Mindi Toback Set Designer n/a 202 9000016
Stella Furner Set Designer n/a 202 9000017
Peter Kelly Set Designer n/a 202 9000018
Nancy Mickelberry Set Designer n/a 202 9000019
Kenneth Larson Set Designer set design 202 9000020
David Ronan Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000021
David Potter Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000022
Michael Holowach Lead Person leadman 120957 9000023
Tani Kunitake Illustrator n/a 600 9000024
Charlie Daboub Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
John Marshall Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000026
Carol Kiefer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000027
Yarek Alfer Art Department head sculptor 120843 9000028
Fortunato Frattasio Art Department inferno artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120843 9000029
Andrew Fink Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000030
Jason Hubbard Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000031
Adrianna Lopez Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000032
Jason Mahakian Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000033
Daniel Rodriguez-Wolfson Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000034
Kelvin McIlwain Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000035
Mali Finn Casting n/a 179 10000001
Emily Schweber Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Franklyn Warren Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Vanessa Portillo Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Eric Durst Supervisor n/a 120845 11000001
David Stump Supervisor n/a 120845 11000002
Sean Dever Supervisor digital supervisor 120845 11000003
Bob Kane Consultant project consultant 120784 12000001
Arnauld Lamorlette Research research and development 458 12000002
Xavier Bec Research research and development 458 12000003
Philippe Rebours Research research and development 458 12000004
Francie Brown Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
Walter Von Huene Advisor Arnold Schwarzenegger's drama coach 120821 12000006
Randy Gardell Costume Department costume department coordinator 121016 13000001
Ingrid Ferrin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Robert Turturice Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Donna Pollack Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Marjorie Chan Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Day Murch Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Bob Moore Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Greg Hall Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Bob Matthews Costumes costumer 120828 13000010
April Hunter-Reed Costumes costumer 120828 13000011
Rob Saduski Costumes costumer 120828 13000012
Maggie Morgan Costumes costumer 120828 13000013
John Wright Costumes costumer 120828 13000014
Christine Orth Costumes costumer 120828 13000015
Bill Tiegs Costumes costumer 120828 13000016
Karen Davis Costumes costumer 120828 13000017
Geoff Lawrence Costumes costumer 120828 13000018
David Buckley Costumes costumer 120828 13000019
Kathy Russo Costumes costumer 120828 13000020
Gail McMullen Costumes costumer 120828 13000021
David Mayreis Costumes costumer 120828 13000022
Victoria DeKay Costumes costumer 120828 13000023
Sue Bubb Costumes costumer 120828 13000024
Ba Higgins Costumes costume construction 120828 13000025
Deborah Ambrosino Costumes costume construction 120828 13000026
Mathilde Sandberg Costumes costume construction 120828 13000027
Nicole Small Costumes costume construction 120828 13000028
Harry Rotz Costumes costume construction 120828 13000029
Francine LeCoultre Costumes costume construction 120828 13000030
Dorothy Bulac Costumes costume construction 120828 13000031
Terry English Costumes costume construction 120828 13000032
Nancy Nicolai Costumes costume construction 120828 13000033
Gloria Castro Costumes costume construction 120828 13000034
Rafael Villacorte Costumes costume construction 120828 13000035
Dragon Dronet Costumes costume construction 120828 13000036
Gloria Berra Costumes costume construction 120828 13000037
Dominick DeRasmo Costumes costume construction 120828 13000038
Art Myer Costumes costume construction 120828 13000039
Edward Hanley Costumes key costumer 120828 13000040
Yolanda Toussien Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000041
Waldo Sanchez Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000042
Lee Brittenham Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000043
Barbara Ronci Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000044
Peter Tothpal Hair Stylist Dr Fries' hairstylist 120799 13000045
Shirley Dolle Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000046
Jeff Dawn Makeup Mr Freeze makeup design and application 353 13000047
Bill Corso Makeup n/a 353 13000048
Ve Niell Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000049
Leonard Engleman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000050
Edouard Henriques Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000051
Brian Penikas Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000052
Jill Rockow Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000053
Rick Stratton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000054
James Kail Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000055
Dayne Johnson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000056
Kelly Lindguist Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000057
David Page Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000058
Paul Salamoff Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup 120881 13000059
Fred Stafford ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Bobbi Banks ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Marc Deschaine ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000003
Lori Martino ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000004
Matthew May Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Jeffrey Cranford Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Paul Aulicino Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Steven Gerrior Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Dana Frankley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Lee Lemont Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Denise Horta Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Carl Fisher Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Michael Dressel Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Pamela Bentkowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Scott Curtis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Bob Beher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Mary Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Donald Mitchell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000020
Frank Montano Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000021
Jeffrey Haboush Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000022
Kevin Carpenter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000023
Petur Hliddal Sound production mixer 120816 14000024
Lance Brown Sound Design n/a 120905 14000025
John Leveque Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Bruce Stambler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Gary Blufer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Kelly Cabral Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
Carl Ware Sound Editor n/a 229 14000030
Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Jay Nierenberg Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Steven Nelson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000033
Kim Secrist Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000034
Shawn Sykora Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000035
Glenn Hoskinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000036
Marshall Winn Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000037
Bernard Weiser Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000038
Aaron Weisblatt Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000039
William Manger Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000040
Don Warner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000041
Gordon Ecker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000042
Leslie Kovacs Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Mark Mele Lighting Technician rigging chief lighting technician 120907 15000002
James McEwen Lighting Technician (visual effects) 120907 15000003
David Morton Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Charlie Saldana Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Thomas Doherty Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000006
Don McCall Key Grip (visual effects) 263 15000007
Al Laverde Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Antonio Garrido Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Jan Gould Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Rick Harris Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Ty Suehiro Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Kaye McCall Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kimberly Jase Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Maureen Higgins Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Jeff Dash Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Mark Hardin Motion Control motion control operator(visual effects) 121053 19000001
Richard Jacobson Motion Control motion control engineer 121053 19000002
Pat Van Auken Motion Control motion control effects grip 121053 19000003
Paul Salamoff Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Ronnie Rondell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Pat Johnson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Steve Davison Stunt Coordinator 2nd unit stunt coordinator 120804 19000007
Alex Daniels Stunt Coordinator stunt co-coordinator 120804 19000008
Kenny Alexander Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Ted Barba Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Clayton Barber Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Gregory Barnett Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Stanton Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Bobby Bass Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Ken Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Richard Blackwell Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jesse Borja Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Nick Brett Stunts n/a 240 19000018
William Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Keith Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Jay Caputo Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Jennifer Caputo Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Chris Casamassa Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Carl Ciarfalio Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Clarke Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Tracy Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Craig Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Danial Donai Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Kiante Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Richard Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Kenny Endoso Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Danny Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Dana Evenson Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Christian Fletcher Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Uzi Gal Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Troy Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Mark Ginther Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Jimmy Graham Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Dana Hee Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Billy Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Buddy Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Thomas Huff Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Shawn Kautz Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Joel Kramer Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Debbie Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Gene LeBell Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Billy Lucas Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Thomas Lupo Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Brad Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Cotton Mather Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Jim McConnell Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Gary McLarty Stunts n/a 240 19000054
John Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Julie Michaels Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Rita Minor Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Faith Minton Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Rodney Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Jim Nickerson Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Alan Oliney Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Pee Piemonte Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Jim Pratt Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Chad Kandall Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Troy Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Mic Rodgers Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Christine Rodriguez Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Erik Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Gregg Sargeant Stunts n/a 240 19000069
Dave Schultz Stunts n/a 240 19000070
Keith Shindoll Stunts n/a 240 19000071
Tony Snegoff Stunts n/a 240 19000072
Sven-Ole Thorsen Stunts n/a 240 19000073
Clark Tucker Stunts n/a 240 19000074
Banzai Vitale Stunts n/a 240 19000075
Fred Waugh Stunts n/a 240 19000076
Danny Weselis Stunts n/a 240 19000077
Cheryl Wheeler Stunts n/a 240 19000078
Lee Whittaker Stunts n/a 240 19000079
Scott Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000080
Kenny Zahrt Stunts n/a 240 19000081
Thomas Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000082
Richard Hoffenberg Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Rick Martin Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Steve Thayer Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Bob McDonald Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Peter Alvarez Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Henry Mendoza Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Mark Hitchler Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Peter Olexiewicz Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
Greg Callas Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Michael Randolph Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Nancy Mott Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Andrew Adamson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Anthony Mabin Visual Effects Supervisor composite supervisor 249 23000002
Don Baker Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Richard Chuang Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000004
Wendy Rogers Visual Effects Supervisor (Warner Digital Studios) 249 23000005
Ian Hunter Effects Supervisor (miniature shop) 120866 23000006
Robert Spulock Effects Supervisor (miniature shop) 120866 23000007
Carlos Arguello Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000008
David Sosalla Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Pacific Title Digital) 120866 23000009
Bob Stoker Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000010
Thomas Ward Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000011
Jordan Severy Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000012
Mark Yuricich Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000013
Jeff Pepiot Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000014
Jay Hirsch Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000015
John Dykstra Visual Effects n/a 419 23000016
Harold Belker Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000017
Raymond Consing Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000018
Collin Grant Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000019
Joseph Griffith Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000020
Patrick Janicke Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000021
Wil Rees Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000022
Ron Mendell Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000023
Edwin Natividad Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000024
Teresa Cheng Visual Effects visual effects productions supervisor 419 23000025
Jennifer Bell Visual Effects visual effects productions supervisor 419 23000026
Lance Hammer Visual Effects digital design associates 419 23000027
Patrick Ellis Visual Effects effects associates(miniature shop) 419 23000028
Erika McKee Visual Effects effects associates(miniature shop) 419 23000029
David Beasley Visual Effects model maker(miniature shop) 419 23000030
Gilbert Draper Visual Effects model maker(miniature shop) 419 23000031
Bryson Gerard Visual Effects model maker(miniature shop) 419 23000032
Chris Simmons Visual Effects model maker(miniature shop) 419 23000033
Antoine LaRoche Visual Effects Buf Compagnie producer 419 23000034
Ariana Lingenfelser Visual Effects digital effects producer 419 23000035
Andrew Lovis Visual Effects visual effects element tracking 419 23000036
Les Hunter Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000037
Kendrick Wallace Visual Effects visual effects producer(Warner Digital Studios) 419 23000038
Michael Adkisson Visual Effects digital compositor(Warner Digital Studios) 419 23000039
Grady Campbell Visual Effects digital compositor(Warner Digital Studios) 419 23000040
Michael Hemschoot Visual Effects digital compositor(Warner Digital Studios) 419 23000041
Craig Simms Visual Effects digital compositor(Warner Digital Studios) 419 23000042
Katie Tucker Visual Effects digital compositor(Warner Digital Studios) 419 23000043
Matt Sweeney Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000044
Morton Greenspoon Special Effects special effects contact lenses(Greenspoon/Silver/Sumner) 168 23000045
Ken Balles Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000046
Frank Davis Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000047
Blair Foord Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000048
Michael Duenas Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000049
Paul Kocar Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000050
Chris Lemer Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000051
Tom Newman Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000052
Davis Schroeder Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000053
David Watkins Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000054
Ronald Zarro Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000055
Catherine Cassese Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Warner Digital Studios) 120917 23000056
Anthony Goldschmidt Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000057
Tim Ketzer Graphics computer graphics imaging animator 120826 23000058
Mary Locatell Graphic Artist graphics artist 120985 23000059
David Altenau Graphic Artist lead computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000060
Rob House Graphic Artist lead computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000061
Hiroki Itokazu Graphic Artist lead computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000062
Seth Maury Graphic Artist lead computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000063
Joel Merritt Graphic Artist lead computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000064
Brian Steiner Graphic Artist lead computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000065
Patricia Beckman Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000066
Fernando Benitez Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000067
Jeffrey Benoit Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000068
Heather Bushman Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000069
Ian Coony Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000070
Adam Dotson Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000071
Vincent Giordano Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000072
Kelly Hartigan Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000073
Christian Hatfield Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000074
Matthew Head Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000075
John Hewitt Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000076
Carolyn Ippisch Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000077
Todd Jahnke Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000078
James Kuo Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000079
David Lawson Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000080
Shanna Chang Lim Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000081
Aaron Linton Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000082
Mary Manning Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000083
Steven McCure Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000084
Martin Murphy Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000085
Rob Ostir Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000086
Robert Shrider Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000087
David Smith Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000088
Evelyn Spencer Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000089
Kathi Spencer Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000090
Kenji Sweeney Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000091
John Volny Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000092
Genevieve Yee Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000093
Ingrid Yegros Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000094
Olivier Gilbert Animator n/a 483 23000095
Yves LePeillet Animator n/a 483 23000096
Oliver Luffin Animator n/a 483 23000097
Geoffrey Niquet Animator n/a 483 23000098
Marie LaFitte Animator n/a 483 23000099
Stephane Naze Animator n/a 483 23000100
Dominique Vidal Animator n/a 483 23000101
Christophe Depuis Animator n/a 483 23000102
Pasquale Croce Animator n/a 483 23000103
Jerome Bacquet Animator n/a 483 23000104
David Verbeke Animator n/a 483 23000105
Jean Ponzio Animator n/a 483 23000106
Derick Deltour Animator n/a 483 23000107
Rafael Marque Animator n/a 483 23000108
Stephane Ceretti Animator n/a 483 23000109
Larry Bafia Animator (visual effects) 483 23000110
Chung Chan Animator (visual effects) 483 23000111
David House Animator (visual effects) 483 23000112
David Rader Animator (visual effects) 483 23000113
Chanda Cummings Animator assistant animator(visual effects) 483 23000114
Martin Oppus Animator assistant animator(visual effects) 483 23000115
Andrew Siegel Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
James Kroning Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Randy Eriksen Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Brad Einhorn Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Tim Wiles Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Lisa Reardon Assistant (to Peter MacGregor-Scott) 120820 25000001
Eli Richbourg Assistant (to Joel Schumacher) 120820 25000002
Michael Lindenbaum Assistant (to Joel Schumacher) 120820 25000003
Julie Jones Assistant (to Joel Schumacher) 120820 25000004
Aaron Kahn Assistant (to Joel Schumacher) 120820 25000005
Howard Velasco Assistant (to Arnold Schwarzenegger) 120820 25000006
Amy Cohen Assistant (to George Clooney) 120820 25000007
Juliet Bianchi Assistant (to Chris O'Donnell) 120820 25000008
Emma Tillinger Koskoff Assistant (to Uma Thurman) 120820 25000009
Laura Curry Assistant (to Alicia Silverstone) 120820 25000010
Herb Ankrom Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000011
Kate Brown Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000012
Paul D'Angelo Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000013
Sven Fahlgren Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000014
Kevin Fukunaga Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000015
David Hall Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000016
William Heflin Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000017
Carolyn Ingber Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000018
Tobias Jelinek Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000019
Michael Levy Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000020
Marc Siegel Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000021
Stephen Vincent Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000022
Sonia Bhalla Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000023
Benjamin Ballard Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000024
James Crumbley Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000025
Stacy Foot Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000026
Jesse Yoshimura Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000027
Stacy De La Motte Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000028
Peter Hollocker Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000029
Michael LaCorte Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000030
Jackie Baugh Production Associate production controller 120822 25000031
Diane Sabatini Production Associate n/a 120822 25000032
John Kreidman Production Associate assistant production associate 120822 25000033
Robin Mulcahy Production Associate assistant production associate 120822 25000034
Charles Linehan Production Associate n/a 120822 25000035
Justin Dragonas Production Associate assistant production associate 120822 25000036
Garv Thorp Production Associate (miniature shop) 120822 25000037
Richard Johnson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000038
Joe Prado Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000039
Chuck Buckner Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000040
Craig Pinkard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000041
Tom Shaughnessy Production stage coordinator(visual effects) 120824 25000042
Anna Baltmore Medic n/a 120966 25000043
Bob Kane Other from("Batman" characters) 120795 26000001
Giovanni Ferrara Other paint foreman 120795 26000002
Adrian Valdes Other painter 120795 26000003
Cesar Garza Other painter 120795 26000004
Andy Carter Other painter 120795 26000005
George Stuart Other painter 120795 26000006
Michael Valdes Other painter 120795 26000007
Wendy Altman Cohen Other eyewear 120795 26000008
David Watkinson Other computer imager 120795 26000009
Kent Demaine Other computer imager 120795 26000010
Jeff Rosenkrans Other computer imager 120795 26000011
Howard England Other computer imager 120795 26000012
Steve Irwin Other 24-frame engineer 120795 26000013
Earl Wiggins Other aerial rigger 120795 26000014
Linda Ciarimboli Other Batshop 120795 26000015
Claudia Hardy Other Batshop 120795 26000016
Raymond Tricker Other Batshop 120795 26000017
Jill Tomomatsu Other Batshop 120795 26000018
Mike Cobos Other Batshop 120795 26000019
Tony Cope Other Batshop 120795 26000020
Rhonda Earick Other Batshop 120795 26000021
Ralph Cobos Other Batshop 120795 26000022
Jose Fernandez Other Batshop 120795 26000023
Kerry Deco Other Batshop 120795 26000024
Michael MacFarlane Other Batshop 120795 26000025
Eddie Nickerson Other Batshop 120795 26000026
Kent Jones Other Batshop 120795 26000027
Mike Jolly Other Batshop 120795 26000028
Hersch Fernandez Other Batshop 120795 26000029
Shannon Ryan Nicosia Other special projects coordinator 120795 26000030
Rick Baker Other Nora Fries and Principal Copsicles 120795 26000031
Kazuhiro Tsuji Other Cinovation Studios crew 120795 26000032
Aaron Sims Other Cinovation Studios crew 120795 26000033
Chad Waters Other Cinovation Studios crew 120795 26000034
Yoichi Kakamoto Other Cinovation Studios crew 120795 26000035
Ryan Peterson Other Cinovation Studios crew 120795 26000036
Eddie Yang Other Cinovation Studios crew 120795 26000037
Bill Sturgeon Other Cinovation Studios crew 120795 26000038
Mike Regan Other Cinovation Studios crew 120795 26000039
Scott Beverly Other crew chief(miniature shop) 120795 26000040
Paul Porter Other crew chief(miniature shop) 120795 26000041
Gary Rhodaback Other crew chief(miniature shop) 120795 26000042
Thomas Quinn Other crew chief(miniature shop) 120795 26000043
Henry Gonzales Other crew chief(miniature shop) 120795 26000044
Richard Welch Other crew chief(miniature shop) 120795 26000045
Suzy Miscevich Other lead painter(miniature shop) 120795 26000046
Elliot Markman Other coordinator(visual effects) 120795 26000047
John Hanashiro Other film operator(visual effects) 120795 26000048
Daniel Wexler Other software development(visual effects) 120795 26000049
Patrick Phillips Other technical superviso(Pacific Title Digital) 120795 26000050
Lynn Hobson Other film assembly technician 120795 26000051
Stephen McLaughlin Other score recorder 120795 26000052
Joel Iwataki Other score mixer 120795 26000053
Michael Singer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The caped crusader and his cohort Robin battle the villainous Mr. Freeze.