Palookaville (1996)

Palookaville
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Adam Trese Actor Jerry 1 1000001
Vincent Gallo Actor Russ 1 1000002
William Forsythe Actor Sid 1 1000003
Frances McDormand Actor June 1 1000004
Gareth Williams Actor Ed 1 1000005
Lisa Hamilton Actor Betty 1 1000006
Bridgit Ryan Actor Enid 1 1000007
Kim Dickens Actor Laurie 1 1000008
Suzanne Shepherd Actor Mother 1 1000009
Nicole Burdette Actor Chris 1 1000010
Robert LuPone Actor Ralph 1 1000011
Walter Bryant Actor Money Truck Driver 1 1000012
Douglas Seale Actor Old Man 1 1000013
William Riker Actor Old Arthur 1 1000014
Nesbitt Blaisdell Actor Old Fritz 1 1000015
Leonard Jackson Actor Bus Driver 1 1000016
William Duell Actor Money Truck Guard 1 1000017
Peter McRobbie Actor Chief of Police 1 1000018
Stan Tracy Actor Sal 1 1000019
Gerry Robert Actor Cop 1 1000020
Mario Todisco Actor Gangster 1 1000021
Paul Austin Actor Sergeant 1 1000022
Sam Coppola Actor Mr Kott 1 1000023
Jerome LePage Actor Walt 1 1000024
Skylar Lewis Actor Ricky 1 1000025
Alan Taylor Director n/a 2 2000001
Uberto Pasolini Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lindsay Law Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Scott Ferguson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
David Epstein Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Derrick Tseng Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Jonathan Shoemaker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Monica Hampton Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000003
Alex Corven Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Sheila Waldron Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Chrissie Davis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Diana Strauss Location Scout n/a 311 5000007
Kimberly Fajen Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Evan Perrazo Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
John Thomas Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Trip Morey Camera camera loader 120798 6000002
Phil Cohen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Chris Patak Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Alison Rosa Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Gene Zippo Color Timer n/a 120921 6000006
David Leonard Editor n/a 172 7000001
Elliot Deitch Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Michael Wechsler Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Beatrice Sisul Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Rachel Portman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Kosarin Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000002
Emile Charlap Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Suzana Peric Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Nic Ratner Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Anne Stuhler Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Roswell Hamrick Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Avery Brandon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Charles Winters Lead Person leadman 120957 9000004
Sufi David Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000005
Shana Lory Casting casting intern 179 10000001
Jennifer McNamara Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Kimberly Davis Extras Casting extras casting director 120851 10000003
Matthew Salvato Supervisor unit supervisor 120845 11000001
Bradford Hohle Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Leonard Iturregui Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Janie Bryant Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Siobhain Flaherty Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Leigh Carracio Hair hair & make-up artist 120794 13000004
Nicki Ledermann Makeup key makeup & hair 353 13000005
Mel Rios Wardrobe wardrobe intern 120823 13000006
Steve Silkensen ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Jeanette King Audio audio post coordinator 120810 14000002
Jesse Feigelman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Gary Chester Sound recording engineer 120816 14000004
Yvonne Yedibalian Sound assistant recording engineer 120816 14000005
Steve Hamilton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
David Kirchner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Jennifer Ralston Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Peter Schneider Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Matt Chubet Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Malcolm Murray Grip n/a 365 15000002
Michael Rodia Grip n/a 365 15000003
Damien Fitzsimmons Grip n/a 365 15000004
Roberto Lopez Grip n/a 365 15000005
Jeffrey Eplett Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Jeremy Graham Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Elizabeth Wick Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Joshua Solson Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Doug Meils Best Boy n/a 120885 15000010
Joe Baccari Best Boy n/a 120885 15000011
Teresita Tan Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Albert Valera Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Roberta Tross Legal Services legal counsel to American Playhouse 120857 18000001
Peter Bucosi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jery Hewitt Stunts stunt driver 240 19000002
Vito Rosowski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Drew Jiritano Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
John Stifanich Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000002
Anne Cotten Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Gary Keating Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Thomas Grimes Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Polly Leys Assistant (to Uberto Pasolini) 120820 25000001
Carl Bernzweig Assistant (to Roberta Lynn Tross (American Playhouse)) 120820 25000002
Glenn Ciano Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
Michael Jones Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Robert Buckman Driver n/a 273 25000005
Peter Phillips Driver n/a 273 25000006
Drew Dunlevie Driver n/a 273 25000007
John Craig Driver n/a 273 25000008
Steven Barison Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000009
Georg Schmithusen Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000010
Lindsay Law Other Playhouse International Pictures 120795 26000001
Sandra Schulberg Other Playhouse International Pictures 120795 26000002
Timothy Brennan Other Playhouse International Pictures 120795 26000003
Lynn Holst Other Playhouse International Pictures 120795 26000004
Barbara Ludlum Other Playhouse International Pictures 120795 26000005
J Stremel Other Playhouse International Pictures 120795 26000006
Matthew Gannon Other Playhouse International Pictures 120795 26000007
Regina Porter Other Playhouse International Pictures 120795 26000008
Julie Hymen Other Playhouse International Pictures 120795 26000009
Sarah Hopkins Other Playhouse International Pictures 120795 26000010
Nicolette Dalpino Other location intern 120795 26000011
Reilly Steele Other re-recorder 120795 26000012
Joe Orlowski Other dispatcher 120795 26000013
David Puttnam Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Mama Cazort Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Jim Clark Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Par Taylor Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Richard Brick Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Anna Domino Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Tina Rathborne Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Randy Fairbarks Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Dick Rudolph Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Stephen Ulrich Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Stephen Norris Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Bobbi Thompson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Matilde Valera Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Mary Meagher Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Patty Connally Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Bill Nisselson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Irwin Young Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Bones Howe Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Derek Alpert Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Beth Swoffort Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Susana Rossberg Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Ronda Gomez-Quinones Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Esa DeSimone Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Virginia DiMeana Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Robert Andres Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Ted Hope Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Michael Hausman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Julia Strohm Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Three unemployed factory workers--the dog-loving dreamer Sid, married man Jerry, and Russ, a would-be leader of men who still lives with his mother--try their hand at crime in order to keep themselves and their families above the poverty level. When their first attempt goes awry--they break through a wall into a bakery, accidentally mistaking it for a bank--they set their sights on a bigger score--an armored car.
N/A
N/A