Deep Blue Sea (1999)

Deep Blue Sea
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Action, Horror, Sci-Fi, Technology
Keywords animal, dementia, man versus nature, science/technology run amok, shark
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ralph Roundtree Song ("Deepest Bluest (Shark's Fin)") 120859 8000016
Gordon Goodwin Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000008
LL Cool J Song Performer ("Deepest Bluest (Shark Fin)") 120788 8000034
James Smith Song ("Deepest Bluest (Shark's Fin)") 120859 8000014
Bruce Vecchitto Visual Effects Color Timer(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000023
Rick Thompson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000024
Jim Doherty Visual Effects Model Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000022
Thad Beier Visual Effects Supervisor Technical Effects Supervisor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 249 23000007
Tiffany A Smith Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Cinesite) 419 23000021
Doug Hubbard Special Effects n/a 168 23000025
Barry McQueary Special Effects n/a 168 23000026
Marcelino Pacheco Special Effects n/a 168 23000030
Luis Alfredo Gonzalez Special Effects n/a 168 23000031
Sergio Jara Sr. Special Effects n/a 168 23000029
Michael Duenas Special Effects n/a 168 23000028
Michael J Clarke Special Effects n/a 168 23000027
Corinne Pooler Visual Effects Paint Supervisor(Cinesite) 419 23000020
Jack Geist Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000019
Tracy Takahashi Visual Effects Producer VFX Associate Producer(Cinesite) 243 23000013
Heather Smith Visual Effects Producer (Industrial Light & Magic) 243 23000014
Scott Dougherty Visual Effects Producer (Cinesite) 243 23000012
Thomas M Boland Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000011
Walt Conti Effects Supervisor Shark Action Supervisor 120866 23000010
Mark Eggenweiler Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000015
Ben Bowden Williams Visual Effects Editor Visual effects Assistant Editor 614 23000016
Scott Balcerek Visual Effects Editor (Industrial Light & Magic) 614 23000018
Alejandro Duran Special Effects n/a 168 23000032
Kevin Clark Visual Effects Editor (Cinesite) 614 23000017
John Knoll Visual Effects Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000008
John Richardson Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000009
William E Dawson Special Effects n/a 168 23000035
Dave Caldwell Modelmaker Model Shop Supervisor(Edge Innovations) 120919 23000050
Gary Reyes Modelmaker Modeler(Edge Innovations) 120919 23000051
Karen Klein Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Supervisor(Cinesite) 121082 23000049
Dan Taylor Animation Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000048
Ken Stranahan Animation Supervisor (Flash Film Works) 120918 23000047
Rey Aquino Modelmaker Modeler(Edge Innovations) 120919 23000052
Manuel Contreras Modelmaker Modeler(Edge Innovations) 120919 23000053
Monty Shook Modelmaker Model Supervisor(Grant McCune Design, Inc.) 120919 23000057
Jack Edjourian Modelmaker (Grant McCune Design, Inc.) 120919 23000058
Jess Malone Modelmaker Modeler(Edge Innovations) 120919 23000056
Sam Scroggin Modelmaker Modeler(Edge Innovations) 120919 23000055
Rob Guerin Modelmaker Modeler(Edge Innovations) 120919 23000054
Hector Coronado Special Effects n/a 168 23000046
Blair Foord Special Effects n/a 168 23000045
Mario Vanillo Special Effects n/a 168 23000037
James LaCroix Special Effects n/a 168 23000038
Wes Mattox Special Effects n/a 168 23000036
Jamie Dixon Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 249 23000006
Mikko Kytoniemi Special Effects n/a 168 23000034
Sergio Jara Jr. Special Effects n/a 168 23000039
Rosie Richardson Special Effects n/a 168 23000040
Digby Milner Special Effects n/a 168 23000044
Manuel Cordero Special Effects n/a 168 23000043
Ruben Rodriguez Special Effects n/a 168 23000042
Victor Ramirez Special Effects n/a 168 23000041
Marco Antonio Castillo Special Effects n/a 168 23000033
Rebecca Marie Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 249 23000005
Chuck Hosack Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Michael T Brady Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Stacy Oversier Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Lanier Edwards Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Damien Fitzpatrick Stunts Divemaster 240 19000013
Matthew Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Keli Murphy Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Scott Hubbell Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Troy Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Tricia Peters Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Joe Box Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Robin Bonaccorsi Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jerry Haston Stunts n/a 240 19000021
R A Rondell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000012
David M. Barrett Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000011
Joss Geiduschek Animatronics Project Manager(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000002
Krissy Luster Animatronics Project Manager(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000003
Ty Boyce Animatronics Project Manager(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000001
Armando Amador Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Anamarie Gonzaga Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Tom Hsiu Animatronics Engineering Designer(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000004
Dave Knight Animatronics Engineering Designer(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000005
Larry Cheng Animatronics Engineering Designer(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000009
Theo Gillmann Animatronics Engineering Designer(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000010
Robert Fuhrmann Animatronics Engineering Designer(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000008
Peter R Fletter Animatronics Engineering Designer(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000007
Tony Lawson Animatronics Engineering Designer(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000006
Ivor Shier Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Kiante Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000027
James Arrigo Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Marc Bissaillon Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Robert Kusler Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Anthony F Miller Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
George Hanson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
John S Karas Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Gary Deaton Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Neil Saiger Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
John Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Co-Supervisor(Flash Film Works) 249 23000003
Dan Novy Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Technical Supervisor(Flash Film Works) 249 23000004
Jerry Pooler Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite) 249 23000002
Jeffrey Okun Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jose Acosta Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bill Boyd Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Adolfo Lara Animal Services Animal Handler 121036 20000002
Paul Borne Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Kathy Jarvis Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Debbie Lynn Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Kris A Jeffrey Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Cinda Lin James Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Randy Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Jim Lewis Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Dirk Vahle Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Rocio Ortega Animal Services Animal Handler 121036 20000001
David Paris Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Tabby Hanson Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Lesley Aletter Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Alex Palumbo Modelmaker (Grant McCune Design, Inc.) 120919 23000059
Rick Won Modelmaker (Grant McCune Design, Inc.) 120919 23000062
Cindy Riches Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000031
Horacio Rodriguez Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000032
Stacy Perskie Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000030
Gabriel Perez Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000029
Roberto Oliver Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000027
Barbarella Pardo Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000028
Steve Sanchez Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000033
C Alexander Sears Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000034
Lisette Whitehead Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000038
Joyce Zulfer Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000039
Francis Meade Warner Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000037
Maria Warman Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000036
Fernando "Boogie" Uriegas Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000035
Juan Meza-Leon Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000026
Gerald R Lehtola Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000025
Beau Credle Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000016
Nickolas Culp Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000017
Maritza Corrales Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000015
Doug Brown Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000014
Gavin J Behrman Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000013
Trevor Engelson Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000018
Christian Guerrero Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000019
Jose Abel Jimenez Ochoa Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000023
Monica M Kenyon Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000024
Boysie Jereza Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000022
Kristin Hensley Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000021
Aaron Guzman Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000020
Taina Saikkonen Assistant (to David Ellis) 120820 25000040
Wayne Stone Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000041
Bill Purple Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000059
Anthony Gaudio Other Standby Painter 120795 26000001
David Paris Aerial Unit Aerial Coordinator 121100 25000058
Clarence Shelley Acuff Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000057
Sarah Oliver Medic n/a 120966 25000056
Carla Raygoza Other Production Secretary 120795 26000002
Stephen Salada Other Production Secretary 120795 26000003
David Skinner Other Scaffolding Engineer 120795 26000007
Peter J Silbermann Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Harry Heeks Other Scaffolding Engineer 120795 26000006
David Gorder Other Production Secretary 120795 26000005
Elizabeth Howe Other Production Secretary 120795 26000004
Tom Hoeck Medic Safety Officer 120966 25000055
Dr. Roberto Reyna Medic First Aid 120966 25000054
Joe Campise Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000045
Russell McEntyre Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000046
Scott Pierson Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000044
Brian McIntyre Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000043
Hugo Chew Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000042
David Ellis Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000047
Rosana McHenry Production Production Support(Edge Innovations) 120824 25000048
Jeffrey D Stevens Medic First Aid 120966 25000052
Dr. Ernesto Trejo Medic First Aid 120966 25000053
Donna Cline Medic Medical Advisor 120966 25000051
Jose Gonzales Production Production Support(Edge Innovations) 120824 25000050
Alfonso Maldonado Production Production Support(Edge Innovations) 120824 25000049
Chuck Anderson Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000012
Peter J Dowd Jr. Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000011
Jerry Sells Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000078
Theresa Ellis Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 345 23000079
Tim Gibbons Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000077
Ted Andre Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000076
Tim Donahue Matte Painter (Flash Film Works) 120959 23000075
Mary Loibl Digital Effects DFX Producer(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000080
Marc Kolbe Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Vision Art Design & Animation) 345 23000081
Serge Sretschinsky CG Supervisor (Cinesite) 779 23000085
Douglas MacMillan CG Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000086
Tim Alexander Compositing Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 120928 23000084
David Fogg Compositing Supervisor (Flash Film Works) 120928 23000083
David Lingenfelser Compositing Supervisor (Cinesite) 120928 23000082
Roger Patrick Mechanical Special Effects Fabricator(Edge Innovations) 121086 23000074
David Dinius Mechanical Special Effects Fabricator(Edge Innovations) 121086 23000073
Scott Riley Mechanical Special Effects Hydraulic Designer(Edge Innovations) 121086 23000064
Ed Roberts Mechanical Special Effects Hydraulic Designer(Edge Innovations) 121086 23000065
John Titus Mechanical Special Effects Hydraulic Designer(Edge Innovations) 121086 23000063
Jan Dennehy Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mark Sheaffer Modelmaker (Grant McCune Design, Inc.) 120919 23000061
Chris Cappa Mechanical Special Effects Hydraulic Designer(Edge Innovations) 121086 23000066
Mark Terzich Mechanical Special Effects Fabricator(Edge Innovations) 121086 23000067
Rudy Maldonado Mechanical Special Effects Fabricator(Edge Innovations) 121086 23000071
Ken Staal Mechanical Special Effects Fabricator(Edge Innovations) 121086 23000072
Ray Rodriguez Mechanical Special Effects Fabricator(Edge Innovations) 121086 23000070
Alex Contreras Mechanical Special Effects Fabricator(Edge Innovations) 121086 23000069
Gary Petersen Mechanical Special Effects Fabricator(Edge Innovations) 121086 23000068
John Sasaki CG Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000087
John Decker Animator CG Animator(Cinesite) 483 23000088
Michael Lindenbaum Assistant (to Renny Harlin) 120820 25000002
Lisa Stott Assistant (to Renny Harlin) 120820 25000003
Stephanie Gisondi-Little Assistant (to Akiva Goldsman) 120820 25000001
Eric J Bates Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Antonio Mata Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Carlyle Fairfax Smith Assistant (to Duncan Henderson) 120820 25000004
Sandy Hastings Assistant (to Akiva Goldsman) 120820 25000005
Brian Daughtry Assistant (to LL Cool J) 120820 25000009
Raul Luyando Espinosa Assistant Marine Assistant 120820 25000010
Leonard Thomas Assistant (to Samuel Jackson) 120820 25000008
Rachel Wimberly Assistant (to Alan Riche and Tony Ludwig) 120820 25000007
Kimberly Prescott Assistant (to Alan Riche and Tony Ludwig) 120820 25000006
Martin Gutierrez Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Drew Petrotta Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Andy Tamandl Animator (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 483 23000092
Constance Bracewell Animator (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 483 23000093
Paolo Moscatelli Animator (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 483 23000091
Dylan Robinson Animator CG Animator(Cinesite) 483 23000090
John Hewitt Animator CG Animator(Cinesite) 483 23000089
Donald Myers 3-D Models 3D Model Supervisor(Flash Film Works) 120963 23000094
Mark Lewis 2-D Animator 2D Sequence Supervisor(Cinesite) 120968 23000095
Sean O'Conner 2-D Animator 2D Sequence Supervisor(Cinesite) 120968 23000099
Jerry Moss Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Craig Mathieson 2-D Animator 2D Sequence Supervisor(Cinesite) 120968 23000098
Marcel Martinez 2-D Animator 2D Sequence Supervisor(Cinesite) 120968 23000097
Kevin Lingenfelser 2-D Animator 2D Sequence Supervisor(Cinesite) 120968 23000096
Thomas Rush Modelmaker (Grant McCune Design, Inc.) 120919 23000060
Bill Shotland Cable Operator Cable 120964 15000014
Tom Ajar Projectionist n/a 121104 6000025
Merie Weismiller Wallace Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000026
Dean Streipeke Video Video and Graphics Supervisor(Grant McCune Design, Inc.) 120800 6000024
Kevin Hawks Video Video Assist 120800 6000023
Jeff Burrage Video Assist/Playback n/a 120899 6000022
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000027
Brad Peterman Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000028
Eric S Strand Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Kevin Stitt Editing n/a 120901 7000004
Dallas Puett Editor n/a 172 7000002
Derek G Brechin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Eric K Jones Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000029
Tom Jordan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000021
Jian Cong Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000020
John Kairis Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Jose Gutierrez Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Frank Flick Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Gregory Irwin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Leo Napolitano Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Constantino Jiminez Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Antonio Riestra Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Luis David Sansans Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000018
Scott Ronnow Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000019
Cash Cockerill Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000017
Matthew Toll Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Jerry Patton Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Neil Greenberg Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000006
Dennis McCarthy Song ("Say What") 120859 8000019
Joleen Belle Song ("Good and Plenty") 120859 8000020
Vinnie Biggs Song ("Say What") 120859 8000018
Timothy Hom Song ("Deepest Bluest (Shark's Fin)") 120859 8000015
Steve Kempster Score Recording n/a 120840 8000013
Alan Molezion Song ("Good and Plenty") 120859 8000021
Johnny Nash Song ("I Can See Clearly Now") 120859 8000022
Patrick Leonard Song ("El Paraiso Rico") 120859 8000026
Troy Taylor Song ("Just Because") 120859 8000027
Bruce Gaitsch Song ("El Paraiso Rico") 120859 8000025
Madonna Song ("El Paraiso Rico") 120859 8000024
David Blake Song ("Get The Money (Dollar Bill)") 120859 8000023
Steve Kempster Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000012
Steve Holtman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Sharidan Williams-Sotelo Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000010
Ralph Roundtree Music Music Consultant 120781 8000001
Michael R Betance Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000009
Steven A Calabro Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000008
Frank J Urioste Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000007
Robert Meloni Music Music Consultant 120781 8000002
Will Kaplan Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Sha-Kim Compere Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Tom Calderaro Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Paul Linford Music Producer Music Score Producer 323 8000006
Trevor Rabin Music Producer Music Score Producer 323 8000005
Olivia L Patton Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Phil Pastuhov Camera Operator Wescam Operator 239 6000007
Mark Moore Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Renny Harlin Director n/a 2 2000001
Alan Riche Producer n/a 3 3000001
Frank Welker Voice of Parrot 475 1000018
Tajsha Thomas Actor Friend of Janice 1 1000017
Sabrina Geerinckx Actor Girl #2 1 1000016
Tony Ludwig Producer n/a 3 3000002
Akiva Goldsman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Tom Mack Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
C.M. Talkington Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Rebecca Spikings Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Duncan Henderson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bruce Berman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Dan Thiel Actor Boy #2 1 1000015
Erinn Bartlett Actor Girl#1 1 1000014
LL Cool J Actor Sherman "Preacher" Dudley 1 1000005
Michael Rapaport Actor Tom Scoggins 1 1000006
Saffron Burrows Actor Dr. Susan McAlester 1 1000004
Stellan Skarsgård Actor Jim Whitlock 1 1000003
Thomas Jane Actor Carter Blake 1 1000002
Jacqueline McKenzie Actor Janice Higgins 1 1000007
Aida Turturro Actor Brenda Kerns 1 1000008
Valente Rodriguez Actor Helicopter Co-Pilot 1 1000012
Eyal Podell Actor Boy #1 1 1000013
Brent Roam Actor Helicopter Winch Operator 1 1000011
Daniel Rey Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000010
Christos Actor Boat Captain 1 1000009
John Zinman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Duncan Kennedy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Michael John Meehan Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Portia Jacox Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Ilyse Reutlinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Dominic Mandy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Sean McCarron Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Kelly Moon Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
David Hall Post-Production Post Production Associate 120945 5000019
Guillermo Rosas Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Greg Schmidt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Marc Spicer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Gary Capo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Stephen F Windon Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Patton Howell Caldwell IV Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Jamie Marshall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
R J Mino Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Rafael Cuervo Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Todd Arnow Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Wayne Powers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Donna Powers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Anna Roth Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Jason McGatlin Production Supervisor Production Office Supervisor 307 5000005
C C Barnes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Rene Villarreal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
David Kelley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Tom Mack Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Mika Saito Production Supervisor Production Office Supervisor 307 5000006
Charles Farrar Song ("Just Because") 120859 8000028
Graham Finn Song ("Remote Control Soul") 120859 8000029
David L Horton Jr. Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000007
Kevin Bartnoff Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Todd Bassman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Patrick J Foley ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
John F Reynolds ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Willy Allen Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Gregory H Watkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
David E Campbell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
John T Reitz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Eric Gotthelf Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Hugh Waddell ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Karyn Foster ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Jeff Dawn Makeup n/a 353 13000013
James Kail Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Sylvia Hernandez Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Reka Wessely Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Peter Tothpal Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Allan Apone Makeup Artist (for Mr. Jackson) 120801 13000015
Raul Sarmiento Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Chad Atkinson Prosthetic Makeup Special Prosthetics Make-up 120936 13000020
Cindy Marty ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Clinton Wayne Prosthetic Makeup Special Prosthetics Make-up 120936 13000019
Matthew W Mungle Prosthetic Makeup Special Prosthetics Make-up 120936 13000018
Steve LaPorte Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Kevin E Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Robert Schaper Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Joseph Hanes Lighting Technician Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000007
Mark Ramsey Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Brett Jarman Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Rick Maddux Lighting Technician Underwater Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000005
Patrick Murray Lighting Technician Underwater Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000004
Gustavo Covarrubias Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Chip Matheson Key Grip Underwater Key Grip 263 15000010
Samuel L. Jackson Actor Russell Franklin 1 1000001
Kerry Jackson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Al Stewart Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Lenny Kolczynski Engineer Filtration Engineer 120938 15000012
David B Walker Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Enrique Sanchez Lighting Technician Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000003
Gary Hill Lighting Technician Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000002
Todd M Harris Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Anthony Franco Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Richard Robb Wilson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Christopher Aud Sound Design Sound Design Sequence 120905 14000019
John Paul Fasal Sound Design Sound Design Sequence 120905 14000018
Catherine Calleson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Jayme S Parker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
J Paul Huntsman Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000028
Mick Morris Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Tim Cooney Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000027
Andrew M Somers Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Adam Johnston Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Joe McCloskey Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Joe Diaz Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
David Sandefur Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Nick Navarro Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Hector C Romero Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Andrew Rothschild Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Mark Mansbridge Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Jonathan McKinstry Art Director n/a 183 9000010
Ligia Ornelas Art Director n/a 183 9000011
Lee Wilson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Gary Thomas Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Javier Nava Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Bill Taliaferro Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Jonathan Horton Art Director (Edge Innovations) 183 9000012
Bruce Crone Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Debra Echard Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Divine Song Performer ("Good and Plenty") 120788 8000036
Johnny Nash Song Performer ("I Can See Clearly Now") 120788 8000037
Bob "Bassy" Brockman Song ("I Can See clearly Now") 120859 8000032
Chris O'Driscoll Song ("Remote Control Soul") 120859 8000031
Alan O'Keeffe Song ("Remote Control Soul") 120859 8000030
Crawford Wilkerson Song Performer ("Get The Money (Dollar Bill)") 120788 8000038
Deetah Song Performer ("El Paraiso Rico") 120788 8000039
William Sandell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Joseph Bennett Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Chanell Jones Song Performer ("I Can See clearly Now") 120788 8000042
Bass Odyssey Song Performer ("Remote Control Soul") 120788 8000041
F.A.T.E Song Performer ("Just Because") 120788 8000040
Tom Bowen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Erik Polczwartek Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Tina Kerr Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Basil Iwanyk Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
John Barba Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Cassandra Kulukundis Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Christine Sheaks Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mark Bridges Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
James W Tyson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Adolfo Ramirez Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Karla Stevens Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Rocio Ceja Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Gary J Saldutti Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Carrie Bauer Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Stephanie Williams Art Assistant (Edge Innovations) 120974 9000032
Tamiko Murai Art Department (Edge Innovations) 120843 9000031
Anttu Pohjola Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Mark Brown Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000023
Chris Adams Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Damon Allison Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Greg Sanger Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Josh Warner Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000024
Russ Anderson Leadman Lead 433 9000025
Angie Ward Art Department (Edge Innovations) 120843 9000029
Mike Pendergast Art Department (Edge Innovations) 120843 9000030
Marta Fuentealba Art Department (Edge Innovations) 120843 9000028
Wilson Kwok Art Department (Edge Innovations) 120843 9000027
Beth Bajuk Art Department Art Department Researcher 120843 9000026
Adam Colunga Best Boy n/a 120885 15000016
Synopsis
In her efforts to find a cure for Alzheimer's disease, Dr. Susan McAlester implants human brain tissue into sharks. The experiment backfires, producing a horrifying species of killer sharks with the capacity to think like humans.