Deep Blue Sea (1999)

Deep Blue Sea
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Action, Horror, Sci-Fi, Technology
Keywords animal, science/technology run amok, shark
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Samuel Jackson Actor Russell Franklin 1 1000001
Thomas Jane Actor Carter Blake 1 1000002
Stellan Skarsgård Actor Jim Whitlock 1 1000003
Saffron Burrows Actor Dr. Susan McAlester 1 1000004
LL Cool J Actor Sherman "Preacher" Dudley 1 1000005
Michael Rapaport Actor Tom Scoggins 1 1000006
Jacqueline McKenzie Actor Janice Higgins 1 1000007
Aida Turturro Actor Brenda Kerns 1 1000008
Daniel Rey Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000010
Brent Roam Actor Helicopter Winch Operator 1 1000011
Valente Rodriguez Actor Helicopter Co-Pilot 1 1000012
Eyal Podell Actor Boy #1 1 1000013
Erinn Bartlett Actor Girl#1 1 1000014
Dan Thiel Actor Boy #2 1 1000015
Sabrina Geerinckx Actor Girl #2 1 1000016
Tajsha Thomas Actor Friend of Janice 1 1000017
Frank Welker Voice of Parrot 475 1000018
Renny Harlin Director n/a 2 2000001
Alan Riche Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tony Ludwig Producer n/a 3 3000002
Akiva Goldsman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Bruce Berman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Duncan Henderson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Rebecca Spikings Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Tom Mack Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
C.M. Talkington Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Zinman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Duncan Kennedy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Donna Powers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Wayne Powers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Todd Arnow Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
R Mino Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Rafael Cuervo Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Anna Roth Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Jason McGatlin Production Supervisor Production Office Supervisor 307 5000005
Mika Saito Production Supervisor Production Office Supervisor 307 5000006
Tom Mack Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
David Kelley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
C Barnes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Rene Villarreal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Jamie Marshall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Patton Caldwell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Sean McCarron Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Dominic Mandy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Ilyse Reutlinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Michael Meehan Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Portia Jacox Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Kelly Moon Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
David Hall Post-Production Post Production Associate 120945 5000019
Stephen Windon Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gary Capo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Marc Spicer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Guillermo Rosas Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Greg Schmidt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Mark Moore Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Phil Pastuhov Camera Operator Wescam Operator 239 6000007
Leo Napolitano Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Gregory Irwin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Frank Flick Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
John Kairis Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Jose Gutierrez Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Constantino Jiminez Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Antonio Riestra Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Jerry Patton Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Matthew Toll Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Cash Cockerill Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000017
Luis Sansans Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000018
Scott Ronnow Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000019
Jian Cong Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000020
Tom Jordan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000021
Jeff Burrage Video Assist/Playback n/a 120899 6000022
Kevin Hawks Video Video Assist 120800 6000023
Dean Streipeke Video Video and Graphics Supervisor(Grant McCune Design, Inc.) 120800 6000024
Tom Ajar Projectionist n/a 121104 6000025
Merie Wallace Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000026
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000027
Brad Peterman Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000028
Eric Jones Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000029
Derek Brechin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dallas Puett Editor n/a 172 7000002
Eric Strand Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Kevin Stitt Editing n/a 120901 7000004
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Neil Greenberg Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000006
Frank Urioste Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000007
Steven Calabro Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000008
Michael Betance Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000009
Sharidan Williams-Sotelo Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000010
Ralph Roundtree Music Music Consultant 120781 8000001
Robert Meloni Music Music Consultant 120781 8000002
Will Kaplan Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Olivia Patton Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Trevor Rabin Music Producer Music Score Producer 323 8000005
Paul Linford Music Producer Music Score Producer 323 8000006
Sha-Kim Compere Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Gordon Goodwin Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000008
Gordon Goodwin Original Music Music Conductor 120838 8000009
Tom Calderaro Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Steve Holtman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Steve Kempster Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000012
Steve Kempster Score Recording n/a 120840 8000013
James Smith Song ("Deepest Bluest (Shark's Fin)") 120859 8000014
Timothy Hom Song ("Deepest Bluest (Shark's Fin)") 120859 8000015
Ralph Roundtree Song ("Deepest Bluest (Shark's Fin)") 120859 8000016
James Smith Song ("Say What") 120859 8000017
Vinnie Biggs Song ("Say What") 120859 8000018
Dennis McCarthy Song ("Say What") 120859 8000019
Joleen Belle Song ("Good and Plenty") 120859 8000020
Alan Molezion Song ("Good and Plenty") 120859 8000021
Johnny Nash Song ("I Can See Clearly Now") 120859 8000022
David Blake Song ("Get The Money (Dollar Bill)") 120859 8000023
Madonna Song ("El Paraiso Rico") 120859 8000024
Bruce Gaitsch Song ("El Paraiso Rico") 120859 8000025
Patrick Leonard Song ("El Paraiso Rico") 120859 8000026
Troy Taylor Song ("Just Because") 120859 8000027
Charles Farrar Song ("Just Because") 120859 8000028
Graham Finn Song ("Remote Control Soul") 120859 8000029
Alan O'Keeffe Song ("Remote Control Soul") 120859 8000030
Chris O'Driscoll Song ("Remote Control Soul") 120859 8000031
Bob Brockman Song ("I Can See clearly Now") 120859 8000032
Ralph Roundtree Song ("I Can See clearly Now") 120859 8000033
LL Cool J Song Performer ("Deepest Bluest (Shark Fin)") 120788 8000034
LL Cool J Song Performer ("Say What") 120788 8000035
Johnny Nash Song Performer ("I Can See Clearly Now") 120788 8000037
Crawford Wilkerson Song Performer ("Get The Money (Dollar Bill)") 120788 8000038
F.A.T.E Song Performer ("Just Because") 120788 8000040
Bass Odyssey Song Performer ("Remote Control Soul") 120788 8000041
Chanell Jones Song Performer ("I Can See clearly Now") 120788 8000042
William Sandell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Joseph Bennett Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Debra Echard Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Bruce Crone Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Mark Mansbridge Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Andrew Rothschild Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Hector Romero Art Director n/a 183 9000007
David Sandefur Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Nick Navarro Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Jonathan McKinstry Art Director n/a 183 9000010
Ligia Ornelas Art Director n/a 183 9000011
Jonathan Horton Art Director (Edge Innovations) 183 9000012
Bill Taliaferro Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Javier Nava Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Lee Wilson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Gary Thomas Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Tom Bowen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Erik Polczwartek Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Greg Sanger Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Damon Allison Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Chris Adams Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Anttu Pohjola Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Mark Brown Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000023
Josh Warner Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000024
Russ Anderson Leadman Lead 433 9000025
Beth Bajuk Art Department Art Department Researcher 120843 9000026
Wilson Kwok Art Department (Edge Innovations) 120843 9000027
Marta Fuentealba Art Department (Edge Innovations) 120843 9000028
Angie Ward Art Department (Edge Innovations) 120843 9000029
Mike Pendergast Art Department (Edge Innovations) 120843 9000030
Tamiko Murai Art Department (Edge Innovations) 120843 9000031
Stephanie Williams Art Assistant (Edge Innovations) 120974 9000032
Christine Sheaks Casting n/a 179 10000001
Cassandra Kulukundis Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
John Barba Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Tina Kerr Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Jeff Robinov Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Basil Iwanyk Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Mark Bridges Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
James Tyson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Carrie Bauer Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Gary Saldutti Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Rocio Ceja Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Adolfo Ramirez Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Karla Stevens Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Joe Diaz Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Joe McCloskey Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Peter Tothpal Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Reka Wessely Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Sylvia Hernandez Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Jeff Dawn Makeup n/a 353 13000013
James Kail Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Allan Apone Makeup Artist (for Mr. Jackson) 120801 13000015
Raul Sarmiento Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Steve LaPorte Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Matthew Mungle Prosthetic Makeup Special Prosthetics Make-up 120936 13000018
Clinton Wayne Prosthetic Makeup Special Prosthetics Make-up 120936 13000019
Chad Atkinson Prosthetic Makeup Special Prosthetics Make-up 120936 13000020
Cindy Marty ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Karyn Foster ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Hugh Waddell ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
John Reynolds ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Patrick Foley ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Todd Bassman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
David Horton Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000007
Kevin Bartnoff Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Willy Allen Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Eric Gotthelf Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
John Reitz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
David Campbell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Gregory Watkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Kevin Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Robert Schaper Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
John Fasal Sound Design Sound Design Sequence 120905 14000018
Christopher Aud Sound Design Sound Design Sequence 120905 14000019
Richard Wilson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Todd Harris Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Anthony Franco Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Catherine Calleson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Jayme Parker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Adam Johnston Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Andrew Somers Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Tim Cooney Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000027
J Huntsman Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000028
Mick Morris Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Gary Hill Lighting Technician Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000002
Enrique Sanchez Lighting Technician Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000003
Patrick Murray Lighting Technician Underwater Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000004
Rick Maddux Lighting Technician Underwater Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000005
Brett Jarman Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Joseph Hanes Lighting Technician Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000007
Mark Ramsey Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Gustavo Covarrubias Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Chip Matheson Key Grip Underwater Key Grip 263 15000010
David Walker Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Lenny Kolczynski Engineer Filtration Engineer 120938 15000012
Al Stewart Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Bill Shotland Cable Operator Cable 120964 15000014
Kerry Jackson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Adam Colunga Best Boy n/a 120885 15000016
Jan Dennehy Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Anamarie Gonzaga Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Armando Amador Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Ty Boyce Animatronics Project Manager(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000001
Joss Geiduschek Animatronics Project Manager(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000002
Krissy Luster Animatronics Project Manager(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000003
Tom Hsiu Animatronics Engineering Designer(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000004
Dave Knight Animatronics Engineering Designer(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000005
Tony Lawson Animatronics Engineering Designer(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000006
Peter Fletter Animatronics Engineering Designer(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000007
Robert Fuhrmann Animatronics Engineering Designer(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000008
Larry Cheng Animatronics Engineering Designer(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000009
Theo Gillmann Animatronics Engineering Designer(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000010
David Barrett Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000011
R Rondell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000012
Damien Fitzpatrick Stunts Divemaster 240 19000013
Matthew Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Lanier Edwards Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Stacy Oversier Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Chuck Hosack Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Michael Brady Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Keli Murphy Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Scott Hubbell Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Jerry Haston Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Robin Bonaccorsi Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Joe Box Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Troy Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Tricia Peters Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Ivor Shier Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Kiante Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Cinda James Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Kris Jeffrey Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Debbie Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Paul Borne Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Kathy Jarvis Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Randy Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Jim Lewis Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Lesley Aletter Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Tabby Hanson Stunts n/a 240 19000036
David Paris Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Dirk Vahle Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Rocio Ortega Animal Services Animal Handler 121036 20000001
Adolfo Lara Animal Services Animal Handler 121036 20000002
Bill Boyd Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
George Hanson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
John Karas Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Anthony Miller Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Robert Kusler Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
James Arrigo Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Marc Bissaillon Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Gary Deaton Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Neil Saiger Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Jose Acosta Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jeffrey Okun Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jerry Pooler Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite) 249 23000002
John Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Co-Supervisor(Flash Film Works) 249 23000003
Dan Novy Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Technical Supervisor(Flash Film Works) 249 23000004
Rebecca Marie Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 249 23000005
Jamie Dixon Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 249 23000006
Thad Beier Visual Effects Supervisor Technical Effects Supervisor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 249 23000007
John Knoll Visual Effects Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000008
John Richardson Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000009
Walt Conti Effects Supervisor Shark Action Supervisor 120866 23000010
Thomas Boland Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000011
Scott Dougherty Visual Effects Producer (Cinesite) 243 23000012
Tracy Takahashi Visual Effects Producer VFX Associate Producer(Cinesite) 243 23000013
Heather Smith Visual Effects Producer (Industrial Light & Magic) 243 23000014
Mark Eggenweiler Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000015
Ben Williams Visual Effects Editor Visual effects Assistant Editor 614 23000016
Kevin Clark Visual Effects Editor (Cinesite) 614 23000017
Scott Balcerek Visual Effects Editor (Industrial Light & Magic) 614 23000018
Jack Geist Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000019
Corinne Pooler Visual Effects Paint Supervisor(Cinesite) 419 23000020
Tiffany Smith Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Cinesite) 419 23000021
Jim Doherty Visual Effects Model Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000022
Bruce Vecchitto Visual Effects Color Timer(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000023
Rick Thompson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000024
Doug Hubbard Special Effects n/a 168 23000025
Barry McQueary Special Effects n/a 168 23000026
Michael Clarke Special Effects n/a 168 23000027
Michael Duenas Special Effects n/a 168 23000028
Sergio Jara Special Effects n/a 168 23000029
Marcelino Pacheco Special Effects n/a 168 23000030
Luis Gonzalez Special Effects n/a 168 23000031
Alejandro Duran Special Effects n/a 168 23000032
Marco Castillo Special Effects n/a 168 23000033
Mikko Kytoniemi Special Effects n/a 168 23000034
William Dawson Special Effects n/a 168 23000035
Wes Mattox Special Effects n/a 168 23000036
Mario Vanillo Special Effects n/a 168 23000037
James LaCroix Special Effects n/a 168 23000038
Sergio Jara Special Effects n/a 168 23000039
Rosie Richardson Special Effects n/a 168 23000040
Victor Ramirez Special Effects n/a 168 23000041
Ruben Rodriguez Special Effects n/a 168 23000042
Manuel Cordero Special Effects n/a 168 23000043
Digby Milner Special Effects n/a 168 23000044
Blair Foord Special Effects n/a 168 23000045
Hector Coronado Special Effects n/a 168 23000046
Ken Stranahan Animation Supervisor (Flash Film Works) 120918 23000047
Dan Taylor Animation Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000048
Karen Klein Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Supervisor(Cinesite) 121082 23000049
Dave Caldwell Modelmaker Model Shop Supervisor(Edge Innovations) 120919 23000050
Gary Reyes Modelmaker Modeler(Edge Innovations) 120919 23000051
Rey Aquino Modelmaker Modeler(Edge Innovations) 120919 23000052
Manuel Contreras Modelmaker Modeler(Edge Innovations) 120919 23000053
Rob Guerin Modelmaker Modeler(Edge Innovations) 120919 23000054
Sam Scroggin Modelmaker Modeler(Edge Innovations) 120919 23000055
Jess Malone Modelmaker Modeler(Edge Innovations) 120919 23000056
Monty Shook Modelmaker Model Supervisor(Grant McCune Design, Inc.) 120919 23000057
Jack Edjourian Modelmaker (Grant McCune Design, Inc.) 120919 23000058
Alex Palumbo Modelmaker (Grant McCune Design, Inc.) 120919 23000059
Thomas Rush Modelmaker (Grant McCune Design, Inc.) 120919 23000060
Mark Sheaffer Modelmaker (Grant McCune Design, Inc.) 120919 23000061
Rick Won Modelmaker (Grant McCune Design, Inc.) 120919 23000062
John Titus Mechanical Special Effects Hydraulic Designer(Edge Innovations) 121086 23000063
Scott Riley Mechanical Special Effects Hydraulic Designer(Edge Innovations) 121086 23000064
Ed Roberts Mechanical Special Effects Hydraulic Designer(Edge Innovations) 121086 23000065
Chris Cappa Mechanical Special Effects Hydraulic Designer(Edge Innovations) 121086 23000066
Mark Terzich Mechanical Special Effects Fabricator(Edge Innovations) 121086 23000067
Gary Petersen Mechanical Special Effects Fabricator(Edge Innovations) 121086 23000068
Alex Contreras Mechanical Special Effects Fabricator(Edge Innovations) 121086 23000069
Ray Rodriguez Mechanical Special Effects Fabricator(Edge Innovations) 121086 23000070
Rudy Maldonado Mechanical Special Effects Fabricator(Edge Innovations) 121086 23000071
Ken Staal Mechanical Special Effects Fabricator(Edge Innovations) 121086 23000072
David Dinius Mechanical Special Effects Fabricator(Edge Innovations) 121086 23000073
Roger Patrick Mechanical Special Effects Fabricator(Edge Innovations) 121086 23000074
Tim Donahue Matte Painter (Flash Film Works) 120959 23000075
Ted Andre Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000076
Tim Gibbons Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000077
Jerry Sells Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite) 120960 23000078
Theresa Ellis Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 345 23000079
Mary Loibl Digital Effects DFX Producer(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000080
Marc Kolbe Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Vision Art Design & Animation) 345 23000081
David Lingenfelser Compositing Supervisor (Cinesite) 120928 23000082
David Fogg Compositing Supervisor (Flash Film Works) 120928 23000083
Tim Alexander Compositing Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 120928 23000084
Serge Sretschinsky CG Supervisor (Cinesite) 779 23000085
Douglas MacMillan CG Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000086
John Sasaki CG Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000087
John Decker Animator CG Animator(Cinesite) 483 23000088
John Hewitt Animator CG Animator(Cinesite) 483 23000089
Dylan Robinson Animator CG Animator(Cinesite) 483 23000090
Paolo Moscatelli Animator (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 483 23000091
Andy Tamandl Animator (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 483 23000092
Constance Bracewell Animator (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 483 23000093
Donald Myers 3-D Models 3D Model Supervisor(Flash Film Works) 120963 23000094
Mark Lewis 2-D Animator 2D Sequence Supervisor(Cinesite) 120968 23000095
Kevin Lingenfelser 2-D Animator 2D Sequence Supervisor(Cinesite) 120968 23000096
Marcel Martinez 2-D Animator 2D Sequence Supervisor(Cinesite) 120968 23000097
Craig Mathieson 2-D Animator 2D Sequence Supervisor(Cinesite) 120968 23000098
Sean O'Conner 2-D Animator 2D Sequence Supervisor(Cinesite) 120968 23000099
Jerry Moss Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Drew Petrotta Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Martin Gutierrez Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Antonio Mata Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Eric Bates Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Stephanie Gisondi-Little Assistant (to Akiva Goldsman) 120820 25000001
Michael Lindenbaum Assistant (to Renny Harlin) 120820 25000002
Lisa Stott Assistant (to Renny Harlin) 120820 25000003
Carlyle Smith Assistant (to Duncan Henderson) 120820 25000004
Sandy Hastings Assistant (to Akiva Goldsman) 120820 25000005
Kimberly Prescott Assistant (to Alan Riche and Tony Ludwig) 120820 25000006
Rachel Wimberly Assistant (to Alan Riche and Tony Ludwig) 120820 25000007
Leonard Thomas Assistant (to Samuel Jackson) 120820 25000008
Brian Daughtry Assistant (to LL Cool J) 120820 25000009
Raul Espinosa Assistant Marine Assistant 120820 25000010
Peter Dowd Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000011
Chuck Anderson Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000012
Gavin Behrman Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000013
Doug Brown Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000014
Maritza Corrales Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000015
Beau Credle Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000016
Nickolas Culp Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000017
Trevor Engelson Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000018
Christian Guerrero Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000019
Aaron Guzman Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000020
Kristin Hensley Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000021
Boysie Jereza Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000022
Jose Jimenez Ochoa Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000023
Monica Kenyon Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000024
Gerald Lehtola Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000025
Juan Meza-Leon Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000026
Roberto Oliver Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000027
Barbarella Pardo Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000028
Gabriel Perez Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000029
Stacy Perskie Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000030
Cindy Riches Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000031
Horacio Rodriguez Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000032
Steve Sanchez Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000033
C Sears Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000034
Fernando Uriegas Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000035
Maria Warman Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000036
Francis Warner Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000037
Lisette Whitehead Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000038
Joyce Zulfer Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000039
Taina Saikkonen Assistant (to David Ellis) 120820 25000040
Wayne Stone Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000041
Hugo Chew Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000042
Brian McIntyre Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000043
Scott Pierson Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000044
Joe Campise Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000045
Russell McEntyre Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000046
David Ellis Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000047
Rosana McHenry Production Production Support(Edge Innovations) 120824 25000048
Alfonso Maldonado Production Production Support(Edge Innovations) 120824 25000049
Jose Gonzales Production Production Support(Edge Innovations) 120824 25000050
Donna Cline Medic Medical Advisor 120966 25000051
Jeffrey Stevens Medic First Aid 120966 25000052
Ernesto Trejo Medic First Aid 120966 25000053
Roberto Reyna Medic First Aid 120966 25000054
Tom Hoeck Medic Safety Officer 120966 25000055
Sarah Oliver Medic n/a 120966 25000056
Clarence Acuff Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000057
David Paris Aerial Unit Aerial Coordinator 121100 25000058
Bill Purple Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000059
Anthony Gaudio Other Standby Painter 120795 26000001
Carla Raygoza Other Production Secretary 120795 26000002
Stephen Salada Other Production Secretary 120795 26000003
Elizabeth Howe Other Production Secretary 120795 26000004
David Gorder Other Production Secretary 120795 26000005
Harry Heeks Other Scaffolding Engineer 120795 26000006
David Skinner Other Scaffolding Engineer 120795 26000007
Peter Silbermann Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
In her efforts to find a cure for Alzheimer's disease, Dr. Susan McAlester implants human brain tissue into sharks. The experiment backfires, producing a horrifying species of killer sharks with the capacity to think like humans.