Toys (1992)

Toys
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 1mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords 1990s, death of a parent, factory, father/son, funny, maturation, rivalry, toy, whimsical
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Villarino Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Anthony Feola Construction Foreman labor general foreman 277 21000002
Mike Villarino Construction Foreman construction general foreman 277 21000001
Michael Runyard Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Willie Radcliff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Mat Beck Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Pat Domenico Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
David Blitstein Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Jamie Dixon Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Pacific Data Images) 120866 23000002
Janet Lee Orcutt Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Lisa McCullough-DeAlessandro Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Mark DeAllessandro Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Gil Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Keith Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000004
James M Arnett Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Andrew W Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jeff Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Maria Kelly Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Matt D Johnston Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Gary Hymes Stunts n/a 240 19000009
William D Harrison Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Richard Stutsman Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Kevin Kutchaver Visual Effects optical/digital effects 419 23000021
Littleton Brothers Visual Effects optical/digital effects 419 23000020
Peter Kuran Visual Effects optical/digital effects 419 23000019
Gary Marvis Visual Effects prop/modelmakerb(Stetson Visual Services Inc) 419 23000018
David Emerson Visual Effects optical/digital effects 419 23000022
Brian Griffin Visual Effects optical/digital effects 419 23000023
William Conner Visual Effects optical/digital effects 419 23000026
Gary George Visual Effects optical/digital effects 419 23000025
Todd Hall Visual Effects optical/digital effects 419 23000024
Jeff Pyle Visual Effects prop/modelmaker(Stetson Visual Services Inc) 419 23000017
Scott Schneider Visual Effects prop/modelmaker(Stetson Visual Services Inc) 419 23000016
Robert Stadd Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000010
Robert Olivas Visual Effects model maker foreman 419 23000009
Anthony Cope Visual Effects model maker foreman 419 23000008
Kirk Starbird Visual Effects head sculptor/modelmaker 419 23000007
Keith Shartle Visual Effects visual effects executive producer 419 23000011
Jody Levine Visual Effects digital coordinator 419 23000012
Amie Slate Visual Effects compositing(Pacific Data Images) 419 23000015
Michele Ferrone Visual Effects digital effects producer(Pacific Data Images) 419 23000014
Julia Gibson Visual Effects digital effects producer(Pacific Data Images) 419 23000013
Joseph Viskocil Pyrotechnics n/a 121027 19000002
Tom Shaughnessy Motion Control motion control assistant 121053 19000001
Clare Freeman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Marian Wilde Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Marnie Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Sandina Bailo-Lape Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Christopher Boyles Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000009
Lora Hirschberg Sound assistant sound designer 120816 14000012
Tom Johnson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Richard Beggs Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Robert Jackson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
C J Appel ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Cheri Minns Makeup key makeup 353 13000008
Stephen Robinette Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Susan V Kalinowski Hair key hair 120794 13000006
Jimmy Cullen Costumes costumer(for Robin Williams) 120828 13000005
Greg Nelson Makeup old age makeup(for Jack Warden) 353 13000009
Hallie D'Amore Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Leigh French ADR ADR group coordinator 120912 14000001
Francisca Vega-Buck Set Costumer women's set costumer 121008 13000012
James "Mike" Balker Set Costumer men's set costumer 121008 13000011
Giancarlo Giannini Sound sound generating jacket technology creator 120816 14000013
Vivian Treves Sound sound generating jacket technology coordinator 120816 14000014
Alan K Shultz Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Larry Aube Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000006
Charles John Bukey Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000005
Curtis Rowe Foster Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000004
Cheryl A Stone Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kelly Richards Stitt Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Anthony Thomas Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Edward Allen Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Victoria Smith Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Kevin J. Lang Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000003
Steven C. McGee Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Gloria S Borders Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Richard Beggs Sound Design n/a 120905 14000016
Jeff Rona Sound sounds 120816 14000015
Robert Shoup Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Ethan Van Der Ryn Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Robert Gray Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jay Rifkin Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000021
Ronald Judkins Sound Mixer mixer 230 14000020
Jo Martin Visual Effects optical/digital effects 419 23000027
Marilyn Nave Visual Effects optical/digital effects 419 23000028
Carole Nix Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Tove Blue Valentine Other cable 120795 26000002
Stephen Sfetku Other loader 120795 26000001
Russ Tanaka Medic set medic 120966 25000023
Carl Aldana Other illustator 120795 26000004
John Elliot Other general foreman 120795 26000005
Nancy A Gomes Other paint foreman 120795 26000008
Jeffrey J Perkins Other plaster foreman 120795 26000007
Daniel Ray Pemberton Other general foreman 120795 26000006
Anthony L Paquet Jr. Medic special effects medic 120966 25000022
Todd Adelman Medic construction medic 120966 25000021
Randy Cantor Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Chris Salazar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jody Spilkoman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Andrew Peltz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Stanley R Webber Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Joel Marrow Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Brian J Rock Production labor foreman 120824 25000020
Eric T Nicolaisen Production labor foreman 120824 25000019
David E Gonzales Production labor foreman 120824 25000018
Tim Gomes Other paint foreman 120795 26000009
Errol C Nofziger Other paint foreman 120795 26000010
Loren Soman Other special("Alsatia" character effects) 120795 26000025
Sam Sainz Other special("Alsatia" character effects) 120795 26000024
Vincent Prentice Other special("Alsatia" character effects) 120795 26000023
Arthur Pimentel Other special("Alsatia" character effects) 120795 26000022
Todd Weslow Other special("Alsatia" character effects) 120795 26000026
Armin Steiner Other orchestra recorder 120795 26000027
Allegra Clegg Other pageant coordinator 120795 26000030
Chet Leonard Other playback operator 120795 26000029
John Isham Other Uillean pipes 120795 26000028
Fernando Favila Other special("Alsatia" character effects) 120795 26000021
Rob Bottin Other special("Alsatia" character effects creator) 120795 26000020
Kelly Tartan Other lineup(Pacific Data Images) 120795 26000014
Randy Anflick Other mill gang boss 120795 26000013
Ron Marshall Other mill foreman 120795 26000012
Daniel L Ondrejko Other greensman 120795 26000011
Kamran Manoochehri Other software development(Pacific Data Images) 120795 26000015
Henry Gonzales Other crew chief(Stetson Visual Services Inc) 120795 26000016
Ron Gress Other lead painter(Stetson Visual Services Inc) 120795 26000019
Mark Garbarino Other sea swine lead(Stetson Visual Services Inc) 120795 26000018
Dana Yuricich Other Manhattan detail lead(Stetson Visual Services Inc) 120795 26000017
Jonathan S McGarry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Nancy Jane King Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
George Bernota Mechanical Special Effects mechanical animation(Stetson Visual Services Inc) 121086 23000043
Sanford Kennedy Mechanical Special Effects mechanical animation(Stetson Visual Services Inc) 121086 23000042
Robert Kohut Mechanical Special Effects mechanical animation(Stetson Visual Services Inc) 121086 23000041
Roy Goode Mechanical Special Effects mechanical animation(Stetson Visual Services Inc) 121086 23000040
Brian Ripley Mechanical Special Effects mechanical animation(Stetson Visual Services Inc) 121086 23000044
Mark Sullivan Matte Painter matte paintings 120959 23000045
Rebecca Marie Animator (Pacific Data Images) 483 23000048
Graham Walters Animator performance animation(Pacific Data Images) 483 23000047
Anjelica Casillas Animator animation coordinator 483 23000046
Eric Heisler Mechanical Special Effects mechanical animation(Stetson Visual Services Inc) 121086 23000039
Tom Quinn Mechanical Special Effects mechanical animation(Stetson Visual Services Inc) 121086 23000038
James Valentine Rotoscope Animator rotoscope supervisor 121082 23000032
Dream Quest Images Special Effects special visual effects 168 23000031
Clay Pinney Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000030
Jacqueline Zietlow Visual Effects optical/digital effects 419 23000029
Robert Spurlock Miniatures toys and miniature effects 121083 23000033
Mark Stetson Miniatures toys and miniature effects 121083 23000034
Roland Loew Mechanical Special Effects mechanical animation(Stetson Visual Services Inc) 121086 23000037
Erik Stohl Mechanical Special Effects mechanical animation lead(Stetson Visual Services Inc) 121086 23000036
Christopher Cowan Miniatures miniature zevo mansion lead(Stetson Visual Services Inc) 121083 23000035
Barbara Meier Animator (Pacific Data Images) 483 23000049
Kevin Rafferty Animator (Pacific Data Images) 483 23000050
Christopher Ward Assistant (to composers) 120820 25000004
Marsha Williams Assistant (to Robin Williams) 120820 25000003
Jennifer Erskine Assistant (to Barry Levinson) 120820 25000002
Sara B Dee Assistant (to Mark Johnson) 120820 25000001
Kelley Finn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jay Gianukos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Chris Kahn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Kelly Householder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Russell Hanson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Joseph Ondrejko Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000008
Donald Hardenburg Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000007
Gary Kieldrup Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Wendy Rogers Animator (Pacific Data Images) 483 23000052
George Bruder Animator (Pacific Data Images) 483 23000051
Hope M Parrish Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Dennis Parrish Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Dennis Gothie Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000006
Denis Cordova Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000005
Larry Clause Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000004
Carlane Passman Little Costume Supervisor women's costume supervisor 120895 13000004
George L. Little Costume Supervisor men's costume supervisor 120895 13000003
John Swallow Executive Producer (Pacific Data Images) 174 3000003
Mark Johnson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Barry Levinson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Barry Levinson Director n/a 2 2000001
Carl Rosendahl Executive Producer (Pacific Data Images) 174 3000004
Charles J. Newirth Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Valerie Curtin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Barry Levinson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Peter Giuliano Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Roldan Nill Williams Actor Factory Worker 1 1000055
John Stevens Actor Factory Worker 1 1000054
Lisel Brunson Actor Factory Worker 1 1000048
Sarah Yee Actor Child of the World Choir 1 1000047
Jimmy Spooner Actor Child of the World Choir 1 1000046
Summer Simaan Actor Child of the World Choir 1 1000045
Delores Finch Actor Factory Worker 1 1000049
Lisa Fink Actor Factory Worker 1 1000050
Dolores E Sebrasky Actor Factory Worker 1 1000053
Gerald McKinnie Actor Factory Worker 1 1000052
Jerry Goldman Actor Factory Worker 1 1000051
Charles J. Newirth Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Beth Block Production Supervisor Dream Quest post production supervisor 307 5000002
Kayla Thames Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Debra James Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Christine A Tope DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000015
Julie White Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Adam Greenberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bill Roe Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Dennis Laine Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Pat Kenly Camera animation camera 120798 6000004
Paul Babin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Katie Gilbert Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Andrew Adamson Technical Director (Pacific Data Images) 491 5000012
Stephen P Dunn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Kate Davey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Peter Giuliano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Barbara McCullough Production Manager (Pacific Data Images) 305 5000003
Annette Sutera Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Robert H Grasmere Jr. Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Michael John Meehan Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Charles Harrington Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Lisette Yvonne Saucedo Actor Child of the World Choir 1 1000044
Denise J Saucedo Actor Child of the World Choir 1 1000043
Art Metrano Actor Guard at Desk 1 1000016
Clinton Allmon Actor Magraw 1 1000015
Blake Clark Actor Hogenstern 1 1000014
Shelly DeSai Actor Shimera 1 1000013
Tommy Townsend Actor Tegnell 1 1000017
Kate Benton Actor Researcher 1 1000018
Yeardley Smith Actor Researcher 1 1000021
Julie Hayden Actor Researcher 1 1000020
Steve Park Actor Researcher 1 1000019
Jamie Foxx Actor Baker 1 1000012
Julio Oscar Mechoso Actor Cortez 1 1000011
LL Cool J Actor Patrick 1 1000005
Robin Wright Actor Gwen 1 1000004
Joan Cusack Actor Alsatia Zevo 1 1000003
Michael Gambon Actor The General 1 1000002
Donald O'Connor Actor Kenneth Zevo 1 1000006
Arthur Malet Actor Owens Owens 1 1000007
Wendy Melvoin Actor Choir Soloist 1 1000010
Debi Mazar Actor Nurse Debbie 1 1000009
Jack Warden Actor Zevo Sr 1 1000008
Ralph Tabakin Actor Fred 1 1000022
Martha Faulkner Actor (Housekeeper) 1 1000023
Sarah M LeFever Actor Child of the World Choir 1 1000037
Benjamin Hernandez Actor Child of the World Choir 1 1000036
Nicholas Herbon Actor Child of the World Choir 1 1000035
Michaela Herbon Actor Child of the World Choir 1 1000034
Eric W Miller Actor Child of the World Choir 1 1000038
Jeffrey R Miller Actor Child of the World Choir 1 1000039
Heather Rogers Actor Child of the World Choir 1 1000042
Tashequa J Peterson Actor Child of the World Choir 1 1000041
Kristy E Miller Actor Child of the World Choir 1 1000040
Amy Arwen Gibbins Actor Child of the World Choir 1 1000033
Jenny Canales Actor Child of the World Choir 1 1000032
Brooks Mondae Actor Guard in General's Office 1 1000026
Manny Portel Actor (at Cafeteria) 1 1000025
Alexander Bookston Actor Minister 1 1000024
Sam Levinson Actor War Room Player 1 1000027
Kevin West Actor Technician 1 1000028
Felton Anderson III Actor Child of the World Choir 1 1000031
Jacque Lynn Colton Actor Woman in Supermarket 1 1000030
Jonathan S McGarry Actor Stupid Egghead 1 1000029
Richard F Tschudin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Michael A Fauntleroy Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Nick Navarro Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Joseph E Hubbard Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Harold Fuhrman Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Beverli Eagan Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Darrell L Wight Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Nancy Gilmore Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Leslie Carol Warren Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
John Rankin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Donn Piller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
John E Dexter Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Thomas Betts Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Jeff Rona Song n/a 120859 8000015
Bruce Fowler Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Shirley Walker Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Jim Flamberg Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Jeff Rona Song Performer ("Fool Mental Jacket" "Video Killed the Tank Gunner") 120788 8000016
Ferdinando Scarfiotti Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert M Beall Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Edward Richardson Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Linda DeScenna Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michael Denering Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Ronald Farnsworth Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Howard Burdick Supervisor digital supervisor 120845 11000005
Jeff Matakovich Supervisor optical supervisor 120845 11000004
Patrick Gomes Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000003
Joseph Perugini Supervisor plaster supervisor 120845 11000002
Michael Karp Supervisor stage supervisor 120845 11000006
Alan J Adler Consultant toy consultant 120784 12000001
Albert Wolsky Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Shawna Leavell Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Teruhisa Kitahara Consultant toy consultant 120784 12000002
Joseph Mike Cobos Supervisor staff shop supervisor 120845 11000001
Carol Larkin Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Jack Johnson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
Ric McElvin Lead Person leadman 120957 9000020
Ed Strang Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
John Moffitt Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Joe Pacelli Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000022
Yael Haffner Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
Ellen Chenoweth Casting n/a 179 10000001
Stacy Wexler Art Department sculptor(Stetson Visual Services Inc) 120843 9000025
Tully Summers Art Department sculptor(Stetson Visual Services Inc) 120843 9000024
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000011
Shirley Walker Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000010
Aaron Katz Video Video Image crew 120800 6000022
Larry Potoker Video Video Image crew 120800 6000021
Steve Howard Video Video Image crew 120800 6000020
Scott Peterson Video Video Image crew 120800 6000019
Monte Swann Video Video Image crew 120800 6000023
Greg Kozikowski Video Video Image crew 120800 6000024
Art Tostado Color Timer n/a 120921 6000027
Sidney R Baldwin Photography still photographer 120835 6000026
Larry Weiss Video Video Image crew 120800 6000025
Scott Giegler Video Video Image crew 120800 6000018
Charles May Video Video Image crew 120800 6000017
Rhonda Gunner Video video and graphic displays(Video Image) 120800 6000011
David Katz Video Playback n/a 505 6000010
John Ellingwood Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Alan B Cohen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Richard Hollander Video video and graphic displays(Video Image) 120800 6000012
Gregory L McMurry Video video and graphic displays(Video Image) 120800 6000013
Fred Donelson Video Video Image crew 120800 6000016
Janet Earl Video Video Image coordinator 120800 6000015
John C Wash Video video and graphic displays(Video Image) 120800 6000014
Stu Linder Editor film editor 172 7000001
Paige Sartorius Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Julia Migenes Music vocals 120781 8000004
Bruce Fowler Music ("The General's March") 120781 8000003
Trevor Horn Music music composer & arranger 120781 8000002
Hans Zimmer Music music composer & arranger 120781 8000001
Alexys Schwartz Music vocals 120781 8000005
Pete Haycock Music solo guitar 120781 8000006
Nico and Tha Gang Music vocals("Video Killed the Tank Gunner") 120781 8000009
Mike Michaels Music music playback 120781 8000008
Nico Golfar Music score wrangler 120781 8000007
Karen Tenkhoff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Phil Olbrantz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Mark Daily Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Blair Daily Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Ewa Sztompke Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Claire Sanfilippo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Kevin Rose-Williams Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Scott Guitteau Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Suzanne Fox Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Dianna Stirpe Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Robin Williams Actor Leslie Zevo 1 1000001
Synopsis
Whimsical Leslie Zevo may not have a head for business, but he knows fun. When his dying father leaves the toy company in the hands of Lt. General Leland Zevo, Leslie will have to use the power of imagination to save the company from becoming an arms manufacturer.