Robocop 2 (1990)

Robocop 2
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr
Genres Crime, Adventure, Sequel, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords Robocop (franchise), robot
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rob Bottin Other Robocop creator 120795 26000001
Jim Wilkey Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Brian J Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Marvin Walters Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Rock A Walker Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Jon A Shults Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Rib Swiffird Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Harry Wowchuk Stunts n/a 240 19000059
K Marshall Smith Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Robert Laws Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Michael L. Fink Wrangler optical wrangler 121018 20000002
Jay Davis Wrangler Robocop 2 wrangler(robot monster crew) 121018 20000001
Dick Ziker Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Rick Seaman Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Rick Sawaya Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Paula Moody Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Diane Peterson Stunts n/a 240 19000043
David Lord Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Ben Loggins Stunts n/a 240 19000040
David LeBell Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Debbie Porter Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Mario Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Dave Sanders Stunts n/a 240 19000049
David Sanderson Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Bill Ryusaki Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Glynn Rubin Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Debbie Lynn Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Dale Martin Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
William Greg Curtis Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
James W McCormick Special Effects n/a 168 23000020
Michael Miano Special Effects n/a 168 23000021
Scott Prescott Special Effects n/a 168 23000019
Joe Quinlivan Special Effects n/a 168 23000018
James S Rollins Special Effects n/a 168 23000017
David Cisneros Special Effects n/a 168 23000022
Dan Perri Titles title design 120825 23000023
Todd Lookinland Miniatures miniature set construction(robot monster crew) 121083 23000027
Alessandro Palladini Miniatures miniature set construction(robot monster crew) 121083 23000028
Andy Trickel Miniatures miniature set construction(robot monster crew) 121083 23000026
Chris Murphy Miniatures miniature set construction(robot monster crew) 121083 23000025
Bart Trickel Miniatures miniature set construction supervisor(robot monster crew) 121083 23000024
Robert Worthington Special Effects n/a 168 23000016
Peter Kuran Special Effects special photographic effects 168 23000015
M Spencer Owyang Visual Effects modelmaker(robot monster crew) 419 23000006
Paula Lucchesi Visual Effects modelmaker(robot monster crew) 419 23000007
Pete Kozachik Visual Effects (robot monster crew) 419 23000005
Rick Fichter Visual Effects (robot monster crew) 419 23000004
Harry Walton Visual Effects (robot monster crew) 419 23000003
Marc Ribaud Visual Effects modelmaker(robot monster crew) 419 23000008
Merrick Cheney Visual Effects modelmaker(robot monster crew) 419 23000009
Ken Cope Visual Effects modeling(robot monster crew) 419 23000013
George Suhayda Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000014
Robert McAndrews Visual Effects modelmaker(robot monster crew) 419 23000012
Ernie Fosselius Visual Effects modelmaker(robot monster crew) 419 23000011
Jon Berg Visual Effects modelmaker(robot monster crew) 419 23000010
Shawn Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Paul M Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Dan Wagner Animatronics Chris Walas Inc crew member 121102 19000001
Trey Stokes Puppeteer computer puppeteering(robot monster crew) 682 19000002
Anne Moosman Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000005
Marila Meggett Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000004
Liz Heath Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000003
Conrad Palmisano Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Dick Hancock Stunt Coordinator stunt co-coordinator 120804 19000004
George Aguilar Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Bruce Barbour Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Michael Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Russell Towery Stunts Robocop stunts 240 19000006
Caleb Edwards Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Suzanne Yoshii Accountant (robot monster crew) 120802 16000002
Cheryl A Stone Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Neil Holcomb Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000008
Tiff Cooney Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Murray K Campbell Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000007
Austin Go Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Mike Sheeren Grip n/a 365 15000005
Rick Butkus Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Troy Webb Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Scott Webb Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000015
Jeff Howery Best Boy Grip bestboy grip 2nd unit 265 15000016
Sean Maxwell Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Steve Graves Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000013
Jim Dinn Electrician bestboy electrician 2nd unit 450 15000012
Dani Barden Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Perry Brandt Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jack Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Howard Griffith Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Kinnie Gibson Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Steve Geray Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Randy Fife Stunts n/a 240 19000025
John Hateley Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Eddie Hice Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Tracy Keehn Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Jerry King Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Jeff Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Terry Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Chris Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Gregg Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Laura Dash Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Richard L Blackwell Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Harold Burns Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Gary Beall Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Christine Baur Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Dave Bartholomew Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jack Burns Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Oscar Carles Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Kerrie Cullen Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Eric Cord Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Brad Collier Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Phil Chong Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Ross Morfeld Miniatures miniature set construction(robot monster crew) 121083 23000029
Gareth Hudd Miniatures miniature set construction(robot monster crew) 121083 23000030
Melanie Walas Production Chris Walas Inc crew member 120824 25000058
Kimberly Walls Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000059
Scott Walas Production Chris Walas Inc crew member 120824 25000057
Brigitte Walas Production Chris Walas Inc crew member 120824 25000056
Victoria Lewis Production Chris Walas Inc crew member 120824 25000055
Blair Clark Other armature machinist(robot monster crew) 120795 26000003
Chris Rand Other armature machinist(robot monster crew) 120795 26000004
Fred Lin Other opticals(robot monster crew) 120795 26000008
Lewis Motisher Other opticals(robot monster crew) 120795 26000009
Robert Costa Other opticals(robot monster crew) 120795 26000007
Adam Valdez Other moldmaker(robot monster crew) 120795 26000006
John Reed III Other moldmaker(robot monster crew) 120795 26000005
Chris Goethe Production Chris Walas Inc crew member 120824 25000054
Harold Weed Production Chris Walas Inc crew member 120824 25000053
Kelly Lepkowsky Production Chris Walas Inc crew member 120824 25000044
Paul Theren Production Chris Walas Inc crew member 120824 25000045
Gregg Olsson Production Chris Walas Inc crew member 120824 25000043
Mark Walas Production Chris Walas Inc crew member 120824 25000042
Al Sousa Production Rob Bottin Productions crew member 120824 25000041
Wim Van Thillo Production Chris Walas Inc crew member 120824 25000046
Mike Jobe Production Chris Walas Inc crew member 120824 25000047
Guy Hudson Production Chris Walas Inc crew member 120824 25000051
Lauren Wohl Production Chris Walas Inc crew member 120824 25000052
Joel Freisch Production Chris Walas Inc crew member 120824 25000050
Lauren Vogt Production Chris Walas Inc crew member 120824 25000049
Carol Bauman Production Chris Walas Inc crew member 120824 25000048
Michael Steefe Other engineer(robot monster crew) 120795 26000010
Steve Raschke Other electronics(robot monster crew) 120795 26000011
Gary George Other stage effects(VCE) 120795 26000028
Jacqueline Zietlow Other administrator(VCE) 120795 26000029
Randy Mills Other stage effects(VCE) 120795 26000027
William Conner Other stage effects(VCE) 120795 26000026
Gary Martin Other optical effects(VCE) 120795 26000025
Carole Nix Other production secretary 120795 26000030
Michel Billot Other payroll clerk 120795 26000031
Keith Benjamin Manager Roboteam shop manager(robot monster crew) 120827 28000001
Paul Sammon Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Moni Yakim Other Robo movement 120795 26000034
Randy E Moore Other weapons master 120795 26000033
Steve Trombatore Other payroll clerk 120795 26000032
David Tucker Other optical effects(VCE) 120795 26000024
Todd Hall Other optical effects(VCE) 120795 26000023
Dawn Severdia Other project coordinator(robot monster crew) 120795 26000015
Dennis Pawlik Other Roboteam chief(robot monster crew) 120795 26000016
Fernando Favila Other project coordinator(robot monster crew) 120795 26000014
Gregory Ballora Other monster movement(robot monster crew) 120795 26000013
Amy Sturz Other monster movement(robot monster crew) 120795 26000012
Danny Alvarado Other Roboteam painter(robot monster crew) 120795 26000017
Marghe McMahon Other Roboteam painter(robot monster crew) 120795 26000018
Brian Griffin Other optical effects(VCE) 120795 26000022
Spencer Gill Other optical effects(VCE) 120795 26000021
George Lockwood Other optical effects(VCE) 120795 26000020
Stephan DuPuis Other Robocop prosthetic applier(robot monster crew) 120795 26000019
Loren Soman Production Rob Bottin Productions crew member 120824 25000040
Dorothy Duder Production Rob Bottin Productions crew member 120824 25000039
Paula Spang Assistant (to Irwin Kirshner) 120820 25000003
Brian Witten Assistant (to Jon Davison) 120820 25000004
Christian Arvesen Assistant weapons master assistant 120820 25000002
Adrian Iler Assistant technical supervisor assistant(robot monster crew) 120820 25000001
Victor Petrotta III Props n/a 120817 24000004
Jose Barrio Assistant (to Peter Weller) 120820 25000005
Michelle Mundy Assistant (to Peter Weller) 120820 25000006
Gretchen Scharfenberg Production Assistant effects production assistant(robot monster crew) 275 25000010
Layne Teaff Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000011
Oliver Hess Production Assistant effects production assistant(robot monster crew) 275 25000009
Mike Grivett Production Assistant effects production assistant(robot monster crew) 275 25000008
Reenie Raschke Production Assistant effects production assistant(robot monster crew) 275 25000007
Chuck Roseberry Props n/a 120817 24000003
Monti Rainbolt Property Master property master 2nd unit 120805 24000002
Joe Martinez Miniatures miniature set construction(robot monster crew) 121083 23000034
Roger Thompson Miniatures miniature set construction(robot monster crew) 121083 23000035
Kirk R Thatcher Miniatures miniature set construction(robot monster crew) 121083 23000033
Richard Green Miniatures miniature set construction(robot monster crew) 121083 23000032
Noel Gregorian Miniatures miniature set construction(robot monster crew) 121083 23000031
Rocco Gioffre Matte Painter matte paintings 120959 23000036
Phil Tippett Animator animation sequences(Robocop 2) 483 23000037
Ann Monn Animator Macintosh animation(VCE) 483 23000041
Victor Petrotta II Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Lynda Weinman Animator Macintosh animation(VCE) 483 23000040
Kevin Kutchaver Animator animation camera operator(VCE) 483 23000039
Jimmy Friday Animator animation camera operator(VCE) 483 23000038
Amiran Segal Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Philip Hardage Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Kate Murray Production Rob Bottin Productions crew member 120824 25000030
James Clark Production Rob Bottin Productions crew member 120824 25000031
Roland Blancaflor Production Rob Bottin Productions crew member 120824 25000029
Robin McDonald Production Rob Bottin Productions crew member 120824 25000028
James Belohovek Production Rob Bottin Productions crew member 120824 25000027
Arthur Pimentel Production Rob Bottin Productions crew member 120824 25000032
Tracy DeFreitas Production Rob Bottin Productions crew member 120824 25000033
Robert Devine Production Rob Bottin Productions crew member 120824 25000037
Sam Sainz Production Rob Bottin Productions crew member 120824 25000038
Alberto Revilla Production Rob Bottin Productions crew member 120824 25000036
Bryan Dewe Production Rob Bottin Productions crew member 120824 25000035
Vincent Prentice Production Rob Bottin Productions crew member 120824 25000034
Greg Figiel Production Rob Bottin Productions crew member 120824 25000026
Anthony Barlow Production Rob Bottin Productions crew member 120824 25000025
Blair Murphy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Mark Gutierrez Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000018
Kara Cooney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jon Bush Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Mark Edward Davis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Traci Caillouet Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000019
Michael Kern Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Gunnar Ferdinandsen Production Rob Bottin Productions crew member 120824 25000024
Henry Alvarez Production Rob Bottin Productions crew member 120824 25000023
Ron Kern Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Walker L Chaney Jr. Transportation Captain transportation captain 2nd unit 272 25000021
Bryan Ashford Grip n/a 365 15000004
Dennis Clay Grip n/a 365 15000003
Tom Davis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Thomas A Irvine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Patrick Crowley Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Tina Brawner Production Supervisor production supervisor 2nd unit 307 5000002
Julie Roman Tippett Production Supervisor effects production supervisor(robot monster crew) 307 5000001
Maggie Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jane Paul Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Patricia A Fullerton Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000011
Gregor Ercolano Technical Supervisor (robot monster crew) 120853 5000012
Sydney Gilner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Craig Busch Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
J Tom Archuleta Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000008
Michael Miner Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000005
Edward Neumeier Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000004
Jon Davison Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sally Syberg Producer (robot monster crew) 3 3000002
Conrad Palmisano Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Irvin Kershner Director n/a 2 2000001
Justin Seidner Actor Brat 1 1000057
Anne M Adams Producer (robot monster crew) 3 3000003
Patrick Crowley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Walon Green Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Frank Miller From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Frank Miller Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Phil Tippett Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Jane Bartelme Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Nicholas Blake Production Coordinator effects production coordinator(robot monster crew) 162 5000013
Sheila Duignan Production Coordinator effects production coordinator(robot monster crew) 162 5000014
Glenn A Morgan Video video editor 120800 6000014
Deana Newcomb Photography stills 120835 6000015
Brian Kinzey Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000013
John McDermott Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000012
John Sheeren Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000011
Cameron Noble Camera Assistant (robot monster crew) 120867 6000016
Michael Bienstock Camera Assistant (robot monster crew) 120867 6000017
Rick Ewald Camera Assistant (robot monster crew) 120867 6000021
Steve Crosland Camera Assistant (robot monster crew) 120867 6000022
J Daniel Baldocchi Camera Assistant (robot monster crew) 120867 6000020
Greg Dykstra Camera Assistant (robot monster crew) 120867 6000019
Matthew White Camera Assistant (robot monster crew) 120867 6000018
Tom Taylor Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000010
Don Davis Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Sherri Sires Sammon Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 2nd unit 192 5000018
Mark Irwin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mike Harrowing Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000017
Dawn Laurel Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000016
Leeann Stonebreaker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
James M Anderson Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Gary Watson Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000003
Paul Gentry Camera Operator effects camera operator(robot monster crew) 239 6000007
Stephen Wong Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Jim Aupperle Camera Operator effects camera operator(robot monster crew) 239 6000006
Greg Beaumonte Camera Operator Vista Vision camera operator(robot monster crew) 239 6000005
Scott Smith Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000004
Cynthia Mackey Actor Surgeon 1 1000056
James McQueens Actor Doctor Weltman 1 1000055
John Hateley Actor Purse Snatcher 1 1000019
Gage Tarrant Actor Hooker 1 1000020
Lila Finn Actor Old Woman 1 1000018
Phil Rubenstein Actor Poulos 1 1000017
Willard Pugh Actor Mayor Kuzak 1 1000016
Thomas Rosales Jr. Actor Chet 1 1000021
Brandon Smith Actor Flint 1 1000022
Lily Chen Actor Desperate Woman 1 1000026
Clinton Austin Shirley Actor Jimmy Murphy 1 1000027
Linda Thompson Actor Mother With Baby 1 1000025
Michael Medeiros Actor Catzo 1 1000024
Wallace Merck Actor Gun Shop Owner 1 1000023
Mark Rolston Actor Stef 1 1000015
Roger Aaron Brown Actor Whittaker 1 1000014
Daniel O'Herlihy Actor Old Man 1 1000005
Belinda Bauer Actor Juliette Faxx 1 1000006
Felton Perry Actor Donald Johnson 1 1000004
Jeff McCarthy Actor Holzgang 1 1000003
Nancy Allen Actor Anne Lewis 1 1000002
Tom Noonan Actor Cain 1 1000007
Gabriel Damon Actor Hob 1 1000008
Leeza Gibbons Actor Jesse Perkins 1 1000012
John Ingle Actor Surgeon General 1 1000013
John Glover Actor Magnavolt Salesman 1 1000011
Mario Machado Actor Casey Wong 1 1000010
Galyn Gorg Actor Angie 1 1000009
Robert DoQui Actor Sergeant Reed 1 1000028
Stephen Lee Actor Duffy 1 1000029
Yogi Baird Actor Contortionist 1 1000046
Jerry Nelson Actor Darren Thomas 1 1000047
Ken Lerner Actor Delaney 1 1000045
Fabiana Udenio Actor Sunblock Woman 1 1000044
Wayne DeHart Actor Vendor 1 1000043
Michael Weller Actor 1st OCP Security 1 1000048
Woody Watson Actor 2nd OCP Security 1 1000049
David Dwyer Actor Little League Coach 1 1000053
Adam Faraizl Actor Little League Kid 1 1000054
Ed Geldhart Actor Electronics Store Owner 1 1000052
Christopher Quinten Actor 2nd Reporter 1 1000051
Rutherford Cravens Actor 1st Reporter 1 1000050
Bill Bolender Actor Cabbie 1 1000042
Gary Bullock Actor Hack Doctor 1 1000041
Charles Bailey Actor Angry Citizen 1 1000033
Jo Perkins Actor Angry Citizen 1 1000034
Richard Reyes Actor Angry Citizen 1 1000032
Eric Glenn Actor Injured Cop 1 1000031
Jimmy Pickens Actor Mesnick 1 1000030
Erik Cord Actor Angry Citizen 1 1000035
Marty Casella Actor Yuppie 1 1000036
Tzi Ma Actor Tak Akita 1 1000040
Wanda De Jesús Actor Estevez 1 1000039
George Kee Cheung Actor Gillette 1 1000038
John Doolittle Actor Schenk 1 1000037
John Gazdik Camera Assistant (robot monster crew) 120867 6000023
Catherine Craig Camera Assistant (robot monster crew) 120867 6000024
William B Weir Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Vanessa Theme Ament Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Devon Curry ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Beth Bergeron ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Chris Jenkins Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000013
D M Hemphill Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000014
Robert Dechaine Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Judee Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Butch Wolf Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Avram D Gold ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor 220 14000002
Leigh French ADR ADR group coordinator 120912 14000001
Rob Bottin Costumes Robocop costumes 120828 13000007
Cheri Montesanto-Medcalf Hair hairstyles supervisor 120794 13000008
Mitzie Corbin Costumes costumer 2nd unit 120828 13000006
Scarlett Delaune Costumes costumer 2nd unit 120828 13000005
Christine Kuehner Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Frank Montesanto Hair hairstyles 120794 13000009
Ann Montesanto Hair hairstyles 120794 13000010
Amy Needham Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000014
Robin Wright Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000015
Cheri Montesanto-Medcalf Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000013
Ann Montesanto Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Frank Montesanto Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Mark Smith Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000015
Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000016
James Christopher Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000033
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000034
Donald Flick Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Charles Ewing Smith Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
James J Issacs Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Curt Schulkey Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000035
Mark Mangini Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000036
Caleb Edwards Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
John Hernandez Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000002
Tim Himes Sound Mixer sound mixer 2nd unit 230 14000039
Edward Tise Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000038
John Dunn Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000037
DonLee Jorgensen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
David A Whittaker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Craig Weintraub Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000020
Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000021
Tony Wakefield Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000019
Jonathan Klein Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000018
Aaron Glascock Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000017
John P Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000022
David A Whittaker Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000023
David Moreno Sound Effects sound effects transfer 120868 14000027
Ezra Dweck Sound Effects sound effects recording 120868 14000026
Alan Howarth Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000025
Joel R Valentine Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000024
Fran Allgood Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Nancy Cone Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
John Caper Jr. Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Ralph Ferraro Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Douglas Lackey Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Dan Wallin Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Randy Stern Song n/a 120859 8000007
Jane's Addiction Song n/a 120859 8000008
Mars Bonfire Song ("Born To Be Wild") 120859 8000012
Randy Stern Song Performer ("Robosalsa") 120788 8000013
Vic Pepe Song ("The Kid Goes Wild") 120859 8000011
Jack Ponti Song ("The Kid Goes Wild") 120859 8000010
Derek Davis Song ("The Kid Goes Wild") 120859 8000009
Leonard Rosenman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Julie Offer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Jo Martin Editor effects editor(VCE) 172 7000004
Tracey Singleton Editor effects editor(VCE) 172 7000005
Armen Minasian Editor n/a 172 7000003
Lee Smith Editor n/a 172 7000002
Deborah Zeitman Editor n/a 172 7000001
William Anderson Executive Editor editor supervisor 120931 7000006
Avram D Gold Dialogue Editor dialogue editor supervisor 204 7000007
Kay Rose Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000011
Michelle Pazer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Ruth May Smith Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000010
David Spence Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Marvin Walowitz Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Jane's Addiction Song Performer ("3 Days") 120788 8000014
Babylon AD Song Performer ("The Kid Goes Wild") 120788 8000015
Bonnie Glendinning Dresser Roboteam dresser(robot monster crew) 120967 9000017
Rick Frisch Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000018
Ralph Unger Dresser Roboteam dresser(robot monster crew) 120967 9000016
Greg Punchatz Dresser Roboteam dresser(robot monster crew) 120967 9000015
Richard Wright Dresser Roboteam dresser(robot monster crew) 120967 9000014
Sally Dennison Casting n/a 179 10000001
Julie Selzer Casting n/a 179 10000002
Penne Jennings Casting Associate casting assistant(extras) 160 10000006
Rosanna Norton Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sari Keigley Casting (extras) 179 10000005
Liz Keigley Casting (extras) 179 10000004
Justine Jacoby Casting n/a 179 10000003
Scott Harmon Dresser Roboteam dresser(robot monster crew) 120967 9000013
Robert Lonergan Dresser Roboteam dresser(robot monster crew) 120967 9000012
Craig Davies Art Director effects art direction(robot monster crew) 183 9000004
Colin D Irwin Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Pam Marcotte Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Ronald R Reiss Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Peter Jamison Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Giacomo Ghiazza Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Ross A Anderson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Barbara Haberecht Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
David McGrath Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
David Hack Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Tana Bishop Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Peter Weller Actor RoboCop 1 1000001
Synopsis
Cyborg law enforcement continues, this time battling a new, addictive designer drug, nuke.