Anastasia (1997)

Anastasia
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance, Family, Animated, Musical
Keywords children's
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Liz Callaway Actor Singing Voice of Anatasia 1 1000001
Lacey Chabert Actor Singing Voice of Young Anastasia 1 1000002
James Cummings Actor Singing Voice of Rasputin 1 1000003
Jonathan Dokuchitz Actor Singing Voice of Dimitri 1 1000004
Meg Ryan Voice of Anastasia 475 1000005
John Cusack Voice of Dimitri 475 1000006
Kelsey Grammer Voice of Vladimir 475 1000007
Christopher Lloyd Voice of Rasputin 475 1000008
Hank Azaria Voice of Bartok 475 1000009
Bernadette Peters Voice of Sophie 475 1000010
Kirsten Dunst Voice of Young Anastasia 475 1000011
Angela Lansbury Voice of Dowager Empress Marie 475 1000012
Rick Jones Voice of Ticket Agent 475 1000013
Rick Jones Voice of Revolutionary Soldier 475 1000014
Rick Jones Voice of Servant 475 1000015
Rick Jones Voice of Czar Nicholas 475 1000016
Andrea Martin Voice of Phlegmenkoff 475 1000017
Andrea Martin Voice of Old Woman 475 1000018
Glenn Harris Voice of Young Dimitri 475 1000019
Debra Mooney Voice of Actress 475 1000020
Arthur Malet Voice of Travelling Man 475 1000021
Arthur Malet Voice of Major Domo 475 1000022
Charity James Voice of Anastasia Imposter 475 1000023
Don Bluth Director n/a 2 2000001
Gary Goldman Director n/a 2 2000002
Don Bluth Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gary Goldman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Maureen Donley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Susan Gauthier Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bruce Graham Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Bob Tzudiker Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Noni White Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Marcelle Maurette Play as Source Material n/a 120972 4000005
Guy Bolton Play as Source Material n/a 120972 4000006
Arthur Laurents From Story from screenplay 120870 4000007
Ciaran Morris Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Gerry Carty Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Jason Ayon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Steven Parent Post-Production Coordinator (post-production) 120842 5000004
Martha Richter Production Coordinator pre-production coordinator 162 5000005
Carol Fassett Ellis Location Coordinator relocation coordinator(post-production) 120877 5000006
Dale Grahn Color Timer (post-production) 120921 6000001
Richard Bentham Color color key styling 121024 6000002
Kenneth Slevin Color color key styling 121024 6000003
Fiona Trayler Editor film editor(production editorial) 172 7000001
Annette Stone Dialogue Editor (production editorial) 204 7000002
Avram Gold Dialogue Editor (post-production) 204 7000003
Mo Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter(post-production) 120852 7000004
Jay Chapman Editorial Production Assistant (production editorial) 121035 7000005
Tom Wheeler Editorial Assistant (production editorial) 120855 7000006
Bob Bender Assistant Editor assistant film editor(production editorial) 203 7000007
David Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stephen Flaherty Music n/a 120781 8000002
Deana Carter Music song performer and associate producer("Once Upon a December") 120781 8000003
John Kurlander Music music recorder and mixer 120781 8000004
Larry Abel Music music preparation 120781 8000005
Maggie Rodford Music international music coordination 120781 8000006
Brooks Almy Music ensemble and character vocals 120781 8000007
John Jellison Music ensemble and character vocals 120781 8000008
Ellen Bernfeld Music ensemble and character vocals 120781 8000009
Kenny Karen Music ensemble and character vocals 120781 8000010
Judith Blazer Music ensemble and character vocals 120781 8000011
Curtis King Music ensemble and character vocals 120781 8000012
Jeff Blumenkrantz Music ensemble and character vocals 120781 8000013
Joseph Kolinski Music ensemble and character vocals 120781 8000014
Ted Brunetti Music ensemble and character vocals 120781 8000015
Alix Korey Music ensemble and character vocals 120781 8000016
Glen Burtnick Music ensemble and character vocals 120781 8000017
David Lowenstein Music ensemble and character vocals 120781 8000018
Vivian Cherry Music ensemble and character vocals 120781 8000019
Cindy Mizelle Music ensemble and character vocals 120781 8000020
Robin Clark Music ensemble and character vocals 120781 8000021
Bill Nolte Music ensemble and character vocals 120781 8000022
Victoria Clark Music ensemble and character vocals 120781 8000023
Michele Pawk Music ensemble and character vocals 120781 8000024
Madeleine Doherty Music ensemble and character vocals 120781 8000025
Billy Porter Music ensemble and character vocals 120781 8000026
Robert DuSold Music ensemble and character vocals 120781 8000027
Patrick Quinn Music ensemble and character vocals 120781 8000028
Gregg Edelman Music ensemble and character vocals 120781 8000029
Karen Silver Music ensemble and character vocals 120781 8000030
Al Fritsch Music ensemble and character vocals 120781 8000031
J.K. Simmons Music ensemble and character vocals 120781 8000032
Kyle Gordon Music ensemble and character vocals 120781 8000033
Frank Simms Music ensemble and character vocals 120781 8000034
Darius DeHaas Music ensemble and character vocals 120781 8000035
Emily Skinner Music ensemble and character vocals 120781 8000036
Michael Harvey Music ensemble and character vocals 120781 8000037
Ted Sperling Music ensemble and character vocals 120781 8000038
Jan Horvath Music ensemble and character vocals 120781 8000039
Vaneese Thomas Music ensemble and character vocals 120781 8000040
Lillias White Music ensemble and character vocals 120781 8000041
Marty Frasu Music Arranger synthesizer programming 121019 8000042
Andre Previn Music Conductor conductor("Prokofiev: Cinderella" (London Symphony Orchestra)) 120818 8000043
Emile Charlap Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000044
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000045
Alan Filderman Music Contractor vocal contractor 121013 8000046
Bobbi Page Music Contractor vocal contractor 121013 8000047
Brent Brooks Music Editor (post-production) 214 8000048
Ken Karmen Music Editor (post-production) 214 8000049
Tom Villano Music Editor underscore music editor(post-production) 214 8000050
David Newman Original Music score orchestrations 120838 8000051
Xandy Janko Original Music score orchestrations 120838 8000052
Daniel Hamuy Original Music score orchestrations 120838 8000053
David Newman Original Score original score composer & conductor 120839 8000054
Lynn Ahrens Song song producer 120859 8000057
Lynn Ahrens Song songs 120859 8000058
Stephen Flaherty Song songs 120859 8000059
Stephen Flaherty Song songs producer 120859 8000060
Douglas Besterman Song songs orchestrator 120859 8000061
Douglas Besterman Song song arranger("A Rumor in St Petersburgh") 120859 8000062
Douglas Besterman Song songs conductor 120859 8000063
Eric Stern Song songs conductor 120859 8000064
Lucas Richman Song songs conductor 120859 8000065
William Brohn Song song orchestrator("A Rumor in St Petersburg" "Journey to the Past") 120859 8000066
Jim Steinman Song song producer("In the Dark of the Night") 120859 8000067
Richard Marx Song n/a 120859 8000068
Trevor Horn Song song producer("At the Beginning") 120859 8000069
Guy Roche Song song producer & arranger("Journey To the Past") 120859 8000070
Michael Omartian Song song producer("Once Upon a December") 120859 8000071
Andy Hill Song song production supervisor 120859 8000072
Ted Sperling Song songs conductor 120859 8000073
Angela Lansbury Song Performer ("Once Upon a December (Prologue)" "Once Upon a December (Reunion)") 120788 8000074
Lacey Chabert Song Performer ("Once Upon a December (Prologue)") 120788 8000075
Jonathan Dokuchitz Song Performer ("A Rumor in St Petersburg" "Learn To Do It" "Paris Holds the Key (To Your Heart)") 120788 8000076
Kelsey Grammer Song Performer ("A Rumor in St Petersburg" "Learn To Do It (Waltz Reprise)") 120788 8000077
Liz Callaway Song Performer ("Journey to the Past" "Once Upon a December" "Learn To Do It" "Once Upon a December (Reunion)") 120788 8000079
James Cummings Song Performer ("In the Dark of the Night") 120788 8000080
Bernadette Peters Song Performer ("Paris Holds the Key (To Your Heart)") 120788 8000082
Richard Marx Song Performer ("At the Beginning") 120788 8000084
Donna Lewis Song Performer ("At the Beginning") 120788 8000085
Aaliyah Song Performer ("Journey To the Past") 120788 8000086
Michael Peraza Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John Lakey Production Designer pre-production design 164 9000002
Larry Leker Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Joe Orrantia Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Chip Pace Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Jay Schultz Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Ferran Xalabarder Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Jon Kerbaugh Storyboard Artist storyboard assembler(production) 199 9000008
Suzanne Lemieux Wilson Art Department conceptual artist 120843 9000009
Debbie Gold Art Department breakdown artist(rough in-betweens) 120843 9000010
Rosie Ahern Art Department key character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 120843 9000011
Stephen Lynes Art Department key character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 120843 9000012
Cesar Avalos Art Department key character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 120843 9000013
Ciara McCabe Art Department key character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 120843 9000014
Mickie Cassidy Art Department key character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 120843 9000015
Jenni McCosker Art Department key character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 120843 9000016
Kevin Condron Art Department key character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 120843 9000017
James McLoughlin Art Department key character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 120843 9000018
Teresa Cunniffe Art Department key character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 120843 9000019
Mark McLoughlin Art Department key character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 120843 9000020
Martin Fagan Art Department key character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 120843 9000021
Terry O'Toole Art Department key character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 120843 9000022
Nicola Flynn Art Department key character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 120843 9000023
Curt Spurging Art Department key character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 120843 9000024
Shawn Gibson Art Department key character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 120843 9000025
Wendo Van Essen Art Department key character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 120843 9000026
John Walsh Art Department key character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 120843 9000027
Brian Chavanne Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mary Hidalgo Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Mark Weathers Executive director of computer technology(technology) 120806 11000001
Philip Cruden Supervisor (layout design) 120845 11000002
Robyn Nason Supervisor (background) 120845 11000003
Gary Busacca Supervisor coordinator supervisor(background) 120845 11000004
Cathy Goldman Supervisor (continuity) 120845 11000005
Bernie Keogh Supervisor coordinator supervisor(animation) 120845 11000006
Anne Murray-O'Craobhach Supervisor (rough in-betweens) 120845 11000007
Eileen Conway Newberry Supervisor (clean-up animation) 120845 11000008
Peter Matheson Supervisor (special effects animation) 120845 11000009
Brenda McGuirk Supervisor coordinator supervisor(special effects animation) 120845 11000010
Thomas Miller Supervisor (3-D animation) 120845 11000011
Vincent Clarke Supervisor (scene planning) 120845 11000012
Colum Slevin Supervisor (digital checking) 120845 11000013
Carmen Oliver Supervisor (animation color styling) 120845 11000014
Shirley Mapes Supervisor (special effects painting) 120845 11000015
Frank Richards Supervisor (digital scanning) 120845 11000016
Liam Hannan Supervisor (digital painting) 120845 11000017
James Stoyanof Supervisor shift supervisor(digital painting) 120845 11000018
Jeannette Maher Supervisor (compositing) 120845 11000019
Kenneth Brian Supervisor (compositing) 120845 11000020
Krystyna Newman Consultant scoring consultant 120784 12000001
Paul Kinsinger Consultant Russian research consultant 120784 12000002
Linda Wetzel Consultant Russian research consultant 120784 12000003
Mary Allin Consultant Russian research consultant 120784 12000004
Evgenia Zimnukhova Research St Petersburg photo research 458 12000005
Yuri Petrochenkov Research St Petersburg photo research 458 12000006
Slava Pazhitnov Research St Petersburg photo research 458 12000007
Sasha Goutman Research St Petersburg photo research 458 12000008
Irina Yegorova Research St Petersburg photo research 458 12000009
Lev Volod Translator Russian choral translations 741 12000010
Barbara Peeples Costume Department costume maker(live action reference--dancers) 121016 13000001
Crel Vogel Costume Department costume maker(live action reference--dancers) 121016 13000002
Pamela See Costume Department costume maker(live action reference--dancers) 121016 13000003
Tanya Craven Costume Department costume maker(live action reference--dancers) 121016 13000004
Daniel Hollingshead Costume Department costume maker(live action reference--dancers) 121016 13000005
Cindy Dankworth-Kelsey Makeup makeup painter(digital painting) 353 13000006
Brien Manning Makeup makeup painter(digital painting) 353 13000007
Crystal Mathews Makeup makeup painter(digital painting) 353 13000008
James Bluth Wardrobe prop master and wardrobe(live action reference--dancers) 120823 13000009
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000001
Scott Seymann Assistant Sound Editor (production editorial) 222 14000002
Ralph Stuart Assistant Sound Editor (post-production) 222 14000003
Diarmuid Alasdair Audio audio/video engineering supervisor(technology) 120810 14000004
Neil Keaveney Audio audio/video engineering supervisor(technology) 120810 14000005
Burl Doty Audio audio/video engineer(technology) 120810 14000006
Sam Davisson Audio audio/video engineer(technology) 120810 14000007
F Taylor Foley foley assistant(post-production) 120961 14000008
John Roesch Foley Artist (post-production) 223 14000009
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist (post-production) 223 14000010
Robert Sephton Foley Editor (post-production) 221 14000011
Rick Mitchell Foley Editor (post-production) 221 14000012
Jason King Foley Editor (post-production) 221 14000013
Mary Lang Foley Mixer (post-production) 224 14000014
Dan Wallin Rerecording recording 120995 14000015
Chris Carpenter Rerecording re-recording mixer(post-production) 120995 14000016
Bill Benton Rerecording re-recording mixer(post-production) 120995 14000017
James Bolt Rerecording re-recording mixer(post-production) 120995 14000018
Eric Lindemann Sound Design special sound design(post-production) 120905 14000019
Mark Server Sound Editor (production editorial) 229 14000020
Danny Mundhenk Sound Editor (production editorial) 229 14000021
Richard Anderson Sound Editor (post-production) 229 14000022
John Dunn Sound Effects Editor (post-production) 327 14000023
Julia Evershade Sound Effects Editor (post-production) 327 14000024
Ken Johnson Sound Effects Editor (post-production) 327 14000025
Dean Umfress Electrician (technology) 450 15000001
Scott Hamilton Director of Engineering (technology) 121110 15000002
Laura Gianas Perez Production Accountant (post-production) 282 16000001
Vicky Hoppes Hacker Accountant accounting(post-production) 120802 16000002
Julie Hill Byers Accountant accounting(post-production) 120802 16000003
Adam Shankman Choreographer ("A Rumor in St Petersburg" "Paris Holds the Key (To Your Heart)") 120803 17000001
Siobhan Larkin Visual Effects pre-production character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 419 23000001
Mickie Cassidy Visual Effects pre-production character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 419 23000002
Emmet Doyle Visual Effects compositor(compositing) 419 23000003
Eric Ryan Visual Effects compositor(compositing) 419 23000004
John O'Flaherty Visual Effects compositor(compositing) 419 23000005
Brad Gayo Visual Effects compositor(compositing) 419 23000006
Cristopher Olson Visual Effects compositing trainee(compositing) 419 23000007
Laura Wentworth Visual Effects live action reference producer 419 23000008
Giovanni Colombo Visual Effects effects software designer(technology) 419 23000009
Len Simon Animation Director directing animator 740 23000010
John Hill Animation Director directing animator 740 23000011
Troy Saliba Animation Director directing animator 740 23000012
Fernando Moro Animation Director directing animator 740 23000013
Sandro Cleuzo Animation Director directing animator 740 23000014
Paul Newberry Animation Director directing animator 740 23000015
Julian Hynes Animation Director directing animator(special effects animation) 740 23000016
Declan Walsh Animation Director directing animator(special effects animation) 740 23000017
Mary Clarke-Miller Animation Director directing animator(3-D animation) 740 23000018
Chris Schouten Layout Artist character layout & design 120869 23000019
Nelson Bohol Layout Artist (layout design) 120869 23000020
FQ Lofamia Layout Artist (layout design) 120869 23000021
Troylan Caro Layout Artist (layout design) 120869 23000022
Juan Luna Layout Artist (layout design) 120869 23000023
Daniel Hung Yuan Chiang Layout Artist (layout design) 120869 23000024
Will Makra Layout Artist (layout design) 120869 23000025
Alan Cranny Layout Artist (layout design) 120869 23000026
Fred Reilly Layout Artist (layout design) 120869 23000027
Abraham DeOcampo Layout Artist (layout design) 120869 23000028
Sinead Somers Layout Artist (layout design) 120869 23000029
Martin Hanley Layout Artist (layout design) 120869 23000030
Danny Taverna Layout Artist (layout design) 120869 23000031
David Hardy Layout Artist (layout design) 120869 23000032
Danilo Tolentino Layout Artist (layout design) 120869 23000033
Stephen Holt Layout Artist (layout design) 120869 23000034
George Villaflor Layout Artist (layout design) 120869 23000035
Michael Isaak Layout Artist (layout design) 120869 23000036
Vic Villacorta Layout Artist (layout design) 120869 23000037
Noly Zamora Layout Artist (layout design) 120869 23000038
Greg Ham Inbetweener in-betweener(special effects animation) 120924 23000039
Pete Newbauer Inbetweener in-betweener(special effects animation) 120924 23000040
Rory Hensley Inbetweener in-betweener(special effects animation) 120924 23000041
Amy Newman Inbetweener in-betweener(special effects animation) 120924 23000042
Harper Jaten Inbetweener in-betweener(special effects animation) 120924 23000043
Sorcha NiChuimin Inbetweener in-betweener(special effects animation) 120924 23000044
Dean Kawada Inbetweener in-betweener(special effects animation) 120924 23000045
Andee Ott Inbetweener in-betweener(special effects animation) 120924 23000046
William Kobylka Inbetweener in-betweener(special effects animation) 120924 23000047
Tod Price Inbetweener in-betweener(special effects animation) 120924 23000048
Chris Kurash Inbetweener in-betweener(special effects animation) 120924 23000049
Robert Reed Inbetweener in-betweener(special effects animation) 120924 23000050
Jon LeMond Inbetweener in-betweener(special effects animation) 120924 23000051
Rob Meyers Inbetweener in-betweener(special effects animation) 120924 23000052
Eric Simmons Inbetweener in-betweener(special effects animation) 120924 23000053
Lance Nelson Inbetweener in-betweener(special effects animation) 120924 23000054
Melanie Walchek Inbetweener in-betweener(special effects animation) 120924 23000055
Rick Remender Inbetweener in-betweener(special effects animation) 120924 23000056
Sean Hart Graphic Designer (technology) 120860 23000057
Cynthia Wells Character Animation n/a 622 23000058
Sandra Keely Character Animation n/a 622 23000059
Dimitri Tenev Character Animation n/a 622 23000060
Rafael Diaz Canales Character Animation n/a 622 23000061
Helio Takahashi Character Animation n/a 622 23000062
Tobias Schwarz Character Animation n/a 622 23000063
David Lux Character Animation n/a 622 23000064
Steven Gordon Character Animation n/a 622 23000065
Todd Waterman Character Animation n/a 622 23000066
Roisin Hunt Character Animation n/a 622 23000067
Adam Beck Character Animation n/a 622 23000068
Winston Aquino Background Artist (background) 490 23000069
Derek Holmes Background Artist (background) 490 23000070
Paul Cheng Background Artist (background) 490 23000071
Paul Kelly Background Artist (background) 490 23000072
Jocelyn Clemente Background Artist (background) 490 23000073
Henry McGrane Background Artist (background) 490 23000074
Phaedra Craig Background Artist (background) 490 23000075
David Rabbitte Background Artist (background) 490 23000076
John Devlin Background Artist (background) 490 23000077
Pio Ravago Background Artist (background) 490 23000078
Zoe Evamy Background Artist (background) 490 23000079
Owen Rohu Background Artist (background) 490 23000080
Micah Gosney Background Artist (background) 490 23000081
Joseph Tangonan Background Artist (background) 490 23000082
Gary Cooper Background Artist computer background artist(compositing) 490 23000083
Eric Tuchman Animator animation adaptation 483 23000084
Edison Goncalves Animator character animator(animation) 483 23000085
Dave MacDougall Animator character animator(animatio) 483 23000086
John Power Animator character animator(animation) 483 23000087
Kelly Baigent Animator character animator(animation) 483 23000088
Robert Sprathoff Animator character animator(animation) 483 23000089
Marco Plantilla Animator character animator(animation) 483 23000090
Hugo Takahashi Animator character animator(animation) 483 23000091
Melvin Silao Animator character animator(animation) 483 23000092
Manuel Galiana Animator character animator(animation) 483 23000093
Paul Kelly Animator character animator(animator) 483 23000094
Robert Fox Animator character animator(animation) 483 23000095
Allan Fernando Animator character animator(animation) 483 23000096
Gabor Steisinger Animator character animator(animation) 483 23000097
Maximillan Nepomuceno Animator character animator(animation) 483 23000098
Glen McIntosh Animator character animator(animation) 483 23000099
Joey Paraiso Animator character animator(animation) 483 23000100
Salvador Young Animator character animator(animation) 483 23000101
Alan Fleming Animator character animator(animation) 483 23000102
Celine Kiernan Animator character animator(animation) 483 23000103
Jane Anderson Animator assistant animation 483 23000104
Grant Lounsbury Animator assistant animation 483 23000105
Steve Cunnigham Animator assistant animation 483 23000106
Joseph Manifold Animator assistant animation 483 23000107
Renato Dos Anjos Animator assistant animation 483 23000108
Dana O'Connor Animator assistant animation 483 23000109
Barry Iremonger Animator assistant animation 483 23000110
Paul Shanahan Animator assistant animation 483 23000111
Michael Tweedle Animator assistant animation 483 23000112
Tom Bernardo Animator rough breakdown & in-between artist(rough in-betweens) 483 23000113
Sharon Morgan Animator rough breakdown & in-between artist(rough in-betweens) 483 23000114
Colby Bluth Animator rough breakdown & in-between artist(rough in-betweens) 483 23000115
John Morris Animator rough breakdown & in-between artist(rough in-betweens) 483 23000116
Jason Boose Animator rough breakdown & in-between artist(rough in-betweens) 483 23000117
Darren Nicoll Animator rough breakdown & in-between artist(rough in-betweens) 483 23000118
Nancy Cox Animator rough breakdown & in-between artist(rough in-betweens) 483 23000119
Declan O'Connor Animator rough breakdown & in-between artist(rough in-betweens) 483 23000120
Jason Deegan Animator rough breakdown & in-between artist(rough in-betweens) 483 23000121
Vikki Pena Animator rough breakdown & in-between artist(rough in-betweens) 483 23000122
Christopher Elsner Animator rough breakdown & in-between artist(rough in-betweens) 483 23000123
Shannon Penner Animator rough breakdown & in-between artist(rough in-betweens) 483 23000124
John Hoffman Animator rough breakdown & in-between artist(rough in-betweens) 483 23000125
Michael Pennigton Animator rough breakdown & in-between artist(rough in-betweens) 483 23000126
Mike Hogue Animator rough breakdown & in-between artist(rough in-betweens) 483 23000127
Stephen Reid Animator rough breakdown & in-between artist(rough in-betweens) 483 23000128
Roberto Islas Animator rough breakdown & in-between artist(rough in-betweens) 483 23000129
John Rice Animator rough breakdown & in-between artist(rough in-betweens) 483 23000130
Adrian Kilkenny Animator rough breakdown & in-between artist(rough in-betweens) 483 23000131
Alberto Rodriguez Animator rough breakdown & in-between artist(rough in-betweens) 483 23000132
Michael Lahay Animator rough breakdown & in-between artist(rough in-betweens) 483 23000133
Ed Rooney Animator rough breakdown & in-between artist(rough in-betweens) 483 23000134
Niall Laverty Animator rough breakdown & in-between artist(rough in-betweens) 483 23000135
Jim Seville Animator rough breakdown & in-between artist(rough in-betweens) 483 23000136
Jeff Lujan Animator rough breakdown & in-between artist(rough in-betweens) 483 23000137
Bruce Tinnin Animator rough breakdown & in-between artist(rough in-betweens) 483 23000138
Ryan McElhinney Animator rough breakdown & in-between artist(rough in-betweens) 483 23000139
James Wood Animator rough breakdown & in-between artist(rough in-betweens) 483 23000140
June Wright Animator rough breakdown & in-between artist(rough in-betweens) 483 23000141
Don Arado Animator character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000142
Juliet Indonila-Cabral Animator character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000143
Sarah Arado Animator character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000144
Jack Joseph Animator character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000145
Ochie Atienza Alferez Animator character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000146
Patrice Leech Animator character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000147
Victoria Belleza Animator character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000148
Jhun Licas Animator character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000149
Carol Bocalan Animator character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000150
Richard Manginsay Animator character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000151
Arnel Cabanela Animator character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000152
Manuelito Martin Animator character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000153
Cesar Mondala Animator character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000155
Greg Chin Animator character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000156
David O'Brien Animator character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000157
Pearse Cullinane Animator character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000158
Enrico Paz Animator character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000159
Joel Cunanan Animator character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000160
Alex Perez Animator character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000161
Manny DeGuzman Animator character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000162
Andrzej Piotrowski Animator character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000163
Narz Dela Rosa Animator character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000164
Michael Rider Animator character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000165
Willie DeLeon Animator character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000166
Joven Sampang Animator character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000167
Scott Douthitt Animator character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000168
Raul Sibayan Animator character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000169
Jeff Edwards Animator character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000170
Richard Simms Animator character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000171
Albert Feliciano Animator character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000172
Gail Springsteen Animator character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000173
Regner Frondozo Animator character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000174
Kenna Stevens Animator character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000175
Cash Imutan Animator character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000176
Imelda Tolledo Mondala Animator character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000177
Jojie Calingo Imutan Animator character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000178
Jake Yago Animator character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000179
Rodrigo Zafe Animator character clean-up artist(clean-up animation) 483 23000180
Leslie Aust Animator (special effects animation) 483 23000181
Sonnile Lagonera Animator (special effects animation) 483 23000182
Edwin Bocalan Animator (special effects animation) 483 23000183
Paul Morris Animator (special effects animation) 483 23000184
John Costello Animator (special effects animation) 483 23000185
Raquel Omana Animator (special effects animation) 483 23000186
Marek Kochout Animator (special effects animation) 483 23000187
Deirdre Reynolds-Behan Animator (special effects animation) 483 23000188
Martine Cunningham Animator (special effects animation) 483 23000189
John Bermudes Animator (special effects animation) 483 23000190
Karl Hayes Animator trainee animator(special effects animation) 483 23000191
Gorio Vicuna Animator trainee animator(special effects animation) 483 23000192
Noel Kiernan Animator animation(special effects animation) 483 23000193
Jane Smethurst Animator animation(special effects animation) 483 23000194
Suzanne D'Arcy Animator assistant animation(special effects animation) 483 23000195
Mark Irvine Animator assistant animation(special effects animation) 483 23000196
Stephen Deane Animator assistant animation(special effects animation) 483 23000197
Tracey Meighan Animator assistant animation(special effects animation) 483 23000198
Paul Fogarty Animator assistant animation(special effects animation) 483 23000199
Angelito Ramos Animator assistant animation(special effects animation) 483 23000200
Stephen Smyth Animator assistant animation(special effects animation) 483 23000201
Rich Contadino Animator trainee assistant animator(special effects animation) 483 23000202
Gary Ham Animator trainee assistant animator(special effects animation) 483 23000203
Adriano Mondala Animator trainee assistant animator(special effects animation) 483 23000204
Olun Riley Animator journeyman animator(3-D animation) 483 23000205
Chris Kazmier Animator journeyman animator(3-D animation) 483 23000206
David Satchwell Animator journeyman animator(3-D animation) 483 23000207
David Munier Animator (3-D animation) 483 23000208
Mark Kauffman Animator (3-D animation) 483 23000209
Kelly Nelson Animator (3-D animation) 483 23000210
John Rand Animator (3-D animation) 483 23000211
Bil Van Ness Animator (3-D animation) 483 23000212
Bruce Edwards Animator (3-D animation) 483 23000213
Linda Fitzpatrick Animator animation check(digital checking) 483 23000214
Lisa Maher Animator animation check(digital checking) 483 23000215
Brian Forsythe Animator animation check(digital checking) 483 23000216
Frances Kumashiro Animator animation check(digital checking) 483 23000217
Jamie Vallee Animator animation check trainee(digital checking) 483 23000218
Dick Heichberger Assistant assistant supervisor(background) 120820 25000001
Cindy Nason Assistant assistant supervisor(continuity) 120820 25000002
Jennifer Alton Assistant (continuity) 120820 25000003
Peter Donnelly Assistant assistant supervisor(clean-up animation) 120820 25000004
Carol Hannan Assistant assistant supervisor(digital checking) 120820 25000005
Donal Freeney Assistant assistant supervisor(animation color styling) 120820 25000006
Kenneth Cioe Assistant assistant supervisor(digital painting) 120820 25000007
R Smith Assistant (to Don Bluth (production)) 120820 25000008
Fiona Byrne-Morris Assistant (to Gary Goldman (production)) 120820 25000009
Mark Misch Assistant (to Maureen Donley (production)) 120820 25000010
John Corsi Production Assistant (post-production) 275 25000011
Adam Cresswell Production Assistant (post-production) 275 25000012
Cary Curley Production Assistant (post-production) 275 25000013
Matt Dougherty Production Assistant (post-production) 275 25000014
Nikki Hill Production Assistant (post-production) 275 25000015
Matthew Leivian Production Assistant (post-production) 275 25000016
Robert Marino Production Assistant (post-production) 275 25000017
John Piegzik Production Assistant (post-production) 275 25000018
Nick Quan Production Assistant (post-production) 275 25000019
Dana Sulceski Production Assistant (post-production) 275 25000020
Debbie Gold Production training officer 120824 25000021
Paul Amorelli Production crew(live action reference--dancers) 120824 25000022
Suzanne Bantit Production crew(live action reference--dancers) 120824 25000023
Carolyn Peterson Production crew(live action reference--dancers) 120824 25000024
Lon Boothe Production crew(live action reference--dancers) 120824 25000025
Robert Pflumm Production crew(live action reference--dancers) 120824 25000026
Camille Henderson Production crew(live action reference--dancers) 120824 25000027
Kim Pieper Production crew(live action reference--dancers) 120824 25000028
Loretta James-Demasi Production crew(live action reference--dancers) 120824 25000029
Richard Reid Production crew(live action reference--dancers) 120824 25000030
Karen Hall Production crew(live action reference--dancers) 120824 25000031
Mark Sanchez Production crew(live action reference--dancers) 120824 25000032
Molly Mariani Production crew(live action reference--dancers) 120824 25000033
Lori Serpa Production crew(live action reference--dancers) 120824 25000034
Michael McNally Production crew(live action reference--dancers) 120824 25000035
Kathleen Stewart Production crew(live action reference--dancers) 120824 25000036
Sandy McNally Production crew(live action reference--dancers) 120824 25000037
Russ Symmes Production crew(live action reference--dancers) 120824 25000038
Lisa Miller Production crew(live action reference--dancers) 120824 25000039
J Tofaute Production crew(live action reference--dancers) 120824 25000040
Lisa Molle Production crew(live action reference--dancers) 120824 25000041
Cary Truelick Production crew(live action reference--dancers) 120824 25000042
Lynn Ahrens Other lyricist 120795 26000001
Caroline Lynch Other department coordinator(layout design) 120795 26000002
Courtney Cook Other department coordinator(clean-up animation) 120795 26000003
Sue Vyvyan Other department coordinator(special effects animation) 120795 26000004
Karri Lindamood Other department coordinator(3-D animation) 120795 26000005
Diane Youngs Other department coordinator(3-D animation) 120795 26000006
Linda Kaul Other department coordinator(3-D animation) 120795 26000007
Derek Nielsen Other scene planner(scene planning) 120795 26000008
Kip Goldman Other scene planner(scene planning) 120795 26000009
Aran O'Reilly Other scene planner(scene planning) 120795 26000010
Joanne Sugrue Other final check(digital checking) 120795 26000011
Lyn Mulvany Other stylist(animation color styling) 120795 26000012
Berenice Keegan Other stylist(animation color styling) 120795 26000013
Noirin Hanley Other stylist(animation color styling) 120795 26000014
Kathy Carter-Costello Other stylist(animation color styling) 120795 26000015
Gareth McKinney Other stylist(animation color styling) 120795 26000016
Carrie Dahl Marino Other stylist(animation color styling) 120795 26000017
Suzanne O'Reilly Other stylist(animation color styling) 120795 26000018
Joseph Cop Other key processor(digital scanning) 120795 26000019
Brett Long Other scanners/checkers(digital scanning) 120795 26000020
Jason Salata Other scanners/checkers(digital scanning) 120795 26000021
Kenneth Vallee Other scanners/checkers(digital scanning) 120795 26000022
Brandi Young Other scanners/checkers(digital scanning) 120795 26000023
Neil Zawicki Other scanners/checkers(digital scanning) 120795 26000024
Sharon Addair Other ink and painter(digital painting) 120795 26000025
Carrie-Ann Hall Other ink and painter(digital painting) 120795 26000026
Jennifer Andras-Vallecorsa Other ink and painter(digital painting) 120795 26000027
Heather Heichberger Other ink and painter(digital painting) 120795 26000028
Adrienne Augustain Other ink and painter(digital painting) 120795 26000029
Shelly Liegh Other ink and painter(digital painting) 120795 26000030
Elaine Blea-Starace Other ink and painter(digital painting) 120795 26000031
Hoyko Lim Other ink and painter(digital painting) 120795 26000032
Tracy Butenko Other ink and painter(digital painting) 120795 26000033
Jeff Marshall Other ink and painter(digital painting) 120795 26000034
Benjamin Cohen Other ink and painter(digital painting) 120795 26000035
Danelle Murtaugh Other ink and painter(digital painting) 120795 26000036
Jerry Crow Other ink and painter(digital painting) 120795 26000037
Mollie Pena Other ink and painter(digital painting) 120795 26000038
Matthew Englehart Other ink and painter(digital painting) 120795 26000039
Nikki Rivera Other ink and painter(digital painting) 120795 26000040
Laurie Engler Other ink and painter(digital painting) 120795 26000041
Volcano Sanders Other ink and painter(digital painting) 120795 26000042
Valery Gately Other ink and painter(digital painting) 120795 26000043
David Spencer Other ink and painter(digital painting) 120795 26000044
Wendy Wilson Other ink and painter(digital painting) 120795 26000045
R Henricks Other ink and paint checking(digital painting) 120795 26000046
Alex Mitchell Other ink and paint checking(digital painting) 120795 26000047
Clifton Wegener Other ink and paint checking(digital painting) 120795 26000048
Debbie Vercellino Other production secretary(production) 120795 26000049
Shareena Carlson Other subcontracting coordinator(production) 120795 26000050
Jon Schmitt Other key copier operator(production) 120795 26000051
Mary Busacca Other licensing coordinator(production) 120795 26000052
Sue McLean Other Sony scoring crew 120795 26000053
Greg Dennen Other Sony scoring crew 120795 26000054
Mark Eshelman Other Sony scoring crew 120795 26000055
Patrick Weber Other Sony scoring crew 120795 26000056
Richard Dearmas Other Sony scoring crew 120795 26000057
Anna Braga Other live action reference(Anya/Anastasia) 120795 26000058
Christie Klein Other live action reference(Anya/Anastasia) 120795 26000059
Jennifer Jeras Other live action reference(Anya/Anastasia) 120795 26000060
Michael Tassoni Other live action reference(Dimitri) 120795 26000061
Bruce Miles Other live action reference(Vladimir) 120795 26000062
Hamilton Mitchell Other live action reference(Rasputin) 120795 26000063
Cathy Dresbach Other live action reference(Sophie/Phlegmenkoff) 120795 26000064
Amy Savage Other live action reference(Marie) 120795 26000065
Sarah Helm Other live action reference(Young Anastasia) 120795 26000066
Spencer Pearce Other live action reference(Young Dimitri) 120795 26000067
Guss Ness Other live action reference(Alexi) 120795 26000068
Nicholas Nason Other live action reference(Male Child) 120795 26000069
Megan Thorson Other live action reference(Female Child) 120795 26000070
Lindsley Allen Other live action reference(Los Angeles Dancers) 120795 26000071
Lance Macdonald Other live action reference(Los Angeles Dancers) 120795 26000072
Aaron Cash Other live action reference(Los Angeles Dancers) 120795 26000073
Mary Oedy Other live action reference(Los Angeles Dancers) 120795 26000074
Tim Craskey Other live action reference(Los Angeles Dancers) 120795 26000075
Lisa Ratzin Other live action reference(Los Angeles Dancers) 120795 26000076
Anne Fletcher Other live action reference(Los Angeles Dancers) 120795 26000077
Adam Shankman Other live action reference(Los Angeles Dancers) 120795 26000078
Scott Fowler Other live action reference(Los Angeles Dancers) 120795 26000079
Dee Weathers Other live action reference(Los Angeles Dancers) 120795 26000080
Hal Adams Other live action reference(Phoenix Dancers) 120795 26000081
Kelli Lorenat Other live action reference(Phoenix Dancers) 120795 26000082
Curt Anthon Other live action reference(Phoenix Dancers) 120795 26000083
Matt McDougal Other live action reference(Phoenix Dancers) 120795 26000084
Kevin Bender Other live action reference(Phoenix Dancers) 120795 26000085
Kristina Reed Other live action reference(Phoenix Dancers) 120795 26000086
Michelle Toeniskoetter Other live action reference(Phoenix Dancers) 120795 26000087
Terry Merrill Other network engineer(technology) 120795 26000088
Randy Groom Other software development engineer(technology) 120795 26000089
Ben Choi Other software development engineer(technology) 120795 26000090
Jody Smaciarz Other software support specialist(technology) 120795 26000091
Marie Slevin Other applications specialist(technology) 120795 26000092
Howard Levenson Other data management specialist(technology) 120795 26000093
Jennifer Jolls Other engineering support specialist(technology) 120795 26000094
Jeff Snodgrass Other network engineer 120795 26000095
Robert Renga Other recordist(post-production) 120795 26000096
Craig Heath Other recordist(post-production) 120795 26000097
Diann Landau Other subcontractor 120795 26000098
John Brain Manager manager data control(technology) 120827 28000001
Synopsis
Little Anastasia and her grandmother, the Dowager Empress Marie, manage to escape the curse Rasputin lowers upon the rest of the Romanovs thanks to the enterprising help of a kitchen boy. But while Marie makes it back to her home in Paris, Anastasia becomes separated from her and is next seen a decade later. At that moment, Dimitri and Vladimir are auditioning candidates for an alleged theatrical piece while actually looking for a young woman they can groom and pass off as the real Anastasia to collect the reward from the Empress Marie in Paris. Anastasia, as Anya, with no recollection of her past, wins the role and they set off for France. Rasputin has vowed to fulfill his curse by finally destroying Anastasia and unleashes his demons upon a train carrying her and her two mentors to Paris. Surviving this, Anya and Dimitri's relationship turns to romance. As for the Empress, she has tired of interviewing greedy impostors, but eventually, the two meet and Anya realizes her true identity.