Drop Dead Fred (1991)

Drop Dead Fred
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Comedy, Fantasy
Keywords creature
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Phoebe Cates Actor Elizabeth Cronin 1 1000001
Rik Mayall Actor Drop Dead Fred 1 1000002
Marsha Mason Actor Polly 1 1000003
Tim Matheson Actor Charles 1 1000004
Carrie Fisher Actor Janie 1 1000005
Keith Charles Actor Murray 1 1000006
Ashley Peldon Actor Young Elizabeth 1 1000007
Daniel Gerroll Actor Nigel 1 1000008
Ron Eldard Actor Mickey Bunce 1 1000009
Eleanor Mondale Actor Attractive Customer 1 1000010
Bob Reid Actor Judge Dubben 1 1000011
Peter Thoemke Actor Arsonist 1 1000012
Sjoukje Douma Actor Grandma Bunce 1 1000013
Paul Holmes Actor Man in Speedboat 1 1000014
Steve Cochran Actor 1st Waiter 1 1000015
Robert Meyzen Actor 2nd Waiter 1 1000016
Daniel Buchen Actor Doctor Ryland 1 1000017
Marie Mathay Actor Concerned Mom 1 1000018
Peter Breitmayer Actor Go To Hell Herman 1 1000019
Clark Niederjohn Actor Velcro Head 1 1000020
Tom Bethke Actor Graggy 1 1000021
Elizabeth Gray Actor Namby Pamby 1 1000022
Cheryl Hawker Actor Nurse 1 1000023
Michael Welker Actor Waiter at Wine Gala 1 1000024
Kelly Benson Actor Natalie 1 1000025
Cathy Hayes Actor Ms Fuzzock 1 1000026
Ate De Jong Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Webster Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tim Bevan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Carlos Davis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Anthony Fingleton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Anthony Fingleton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Carlos Davis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Elizabeth Livingston From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Mary McLaglen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Waxman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Daniel Stillman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Julie Herrin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Clarissa Troop Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Timothy Hillman Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Benita Brazier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Julie Hartley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Eric Mueller Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Bob Graf Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Peter Deming Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Greg Gardiner Camera 2nd unit camera 120798 6000002
Pam Vick Camera animation camera 120798 6000003
Scott Browner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Kimman Harmon Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Pete Snell Projectionist n/a 121104 6000006
Demmie Todd Photography unit still photographer 120835 6000007
Sandi Sissel Photography n/a 120835 6000008
Francis Kenny Photography n/a 120835 6000009
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Marshall Harvey Editor film editor 172 7000001
Jo Martin Editor visual effects editorial 172 7000002
Tracy Singleton Editor visual effects editorial 172 7000003
Joe Holsen Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Edmund Lachmann Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Samuel Crutcher Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Jim Schulte Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Brent Kaviar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
James Groetsch Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Randy Edelman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Franz Schubert Music ("Trout Quintet") 120781 8000002
Kathy Durning Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Joseph Garrity Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Colin Tugwell Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Randall Schmook Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jonathan Martin Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Norine Francis Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Steven Linsner Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Peter Von Sholly Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Niel Williams Set Dresser on set dresser 197 9000008
Cher Lafreniere Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Michael Handley Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Margot Czulewicz Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000011
Sydney Sharpe Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Barbara Gorrie Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Mitch DeVane Art Department sculptor 120843 9000014
Stuart Skrien Art Department art rigger 120843 9000015
Lynn Kressel Casting n/a 179 10000001
David Sodergren Consultant fine arts consultant 120784 12000001
Lucy Corrigan Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Carol Wood Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Heather Matisoff Hair key hair 120794 13000003
Tamara Guthrie Hair hair supervisor 120794 13000004
Sherry Hartung Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000005
Daniel Curet Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000006
A Nielsen Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000007
Richard Blair Makeup (Marsha Mason) 353 13000008
Christopher Johnson Makeup special makeup effects 353 13000009
Lizbeth Williamson Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000010
Pamela Post Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Cheryl Broussard Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Ann Miller Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000013
Daryl Kerrigan Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000014
Steve McGlocklin Wig Supplier wig stylist 121080 13000015
Reva Rose ADR ADR artist(Voices Off) 120912 14000001
Pud Cusack Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Tova Szabo Foley Editor n/a 221 14000003
Richard Rogers Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000004
Grover Helsley Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000005
Robert Glass Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
John Soukup Sound sound transfer 120816 14000007
Michael Redbourn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Victor Iorillo Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000009
Robert Anderson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Robert Feldmann Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Johnny Hale Grip n/a 365 15000002
Craig Foster Grip n/a 365 15000003
Scott Koster Grip grip intern 365 15000004
Michael LaViolette Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Thomas Franchett Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Chris Malone Electrician n/a 450 15000007
David Doyle Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Robert Adams Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Clarence Brown Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Nicole Furia Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kevin O'Shea Production Insurance insurance services 120949 16000002
Margaret Lancaster Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Billy Hinshelwood Legal Services (United Kingdom) 120857 18000001
Margaret Prentick Puppets Construction puppet painter 121093 19000001
Teresa Burkett Puppets Design puppet costume 121103 19000002
Ky Michaelson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
John Barrett Stunt Double Acrobat Double 120980 19000004
Wayne Wendland Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Steve Sutherland Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Dale Kirchberg Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Michael Kestner Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Michael Wallien Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Keith Robinson Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Bob Hedstrom Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Vicki Van Fleet Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Jose Mojica Catering assistant chef 120954 22000002
Anita Giordano Catering catering coordinator 120954 22000003
Kevin Kutchaver Visual Effects Supervisor VCE visual effects supervisor 249 23000001
James Belohovek Visual Effects model builder 419 23000002
Tim Blough Visual Effects graphic illustrator 419 23000003
Robert Cooper Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Paul Gentry Special Effects special photographic effects 168 23000005
Paul Murphy Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000006
Phillip Billey Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000007
Joe Ranft Titles titles designer 120825 23000008
Doug Beswick Animator stop motion animator 483 23000009
Steven Segal Animator title animation 483 23000010
Elliot Berlovitz Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Deborah Schildt Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Marty Cusack Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Clarissa Troop Assistant (to Paul Webster) 120820 25000001
Bill Ward Assistant n/a 120820 25000002
Terry Honore Assistant n/a 120820 25000003
Robin Keller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Emily Stevens Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Chrysa Freeman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Samantha Fingleton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Priscilla Fingleton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Scott Hendricks Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Bobby Cawley Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Mark Masoner Production production van driver 120824 25000011
Vincent Pecora Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000012
Robert Heck Driver n/a 273 25000013
Charles Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000014
Michael Kennedy Driver n/a 273 25000015
Francis Gritz Driver n/a 273 25000016
Roger Knutson Driver n/a 273 25000017
Jim Haugh Driver n/a 273 25000018
Todd Eichens Driver n/a 273 25000019
Kevin Kennedy Driver n/a 273 25000020
Elton Ahi Other scoring mixer 120795 26000001
Gustavo Borner Other scoring crew 120795 26000002
Francois Blaigan Other scoring crew 120795 26000003
Boon Tan Other scoring crew 120795 26000004
Brian Griffin Other optical effects 120795 26000005
David Emerson Other optical effects 120795 26000006
Todd Hall Other optical effects 120795 26000007
Bill Conner Other optical effects 120795 26000008
Pete Martin Other optical effects 120795 26000009
Gary George Other optical effects 120795 26000010
Jacqueline Zietlow Other VCE coordinator 120795 26000011
Yancy Calzada Other mechanical technician 120795 26000012
Anne Hyvarinen Other lead scenic 120795 26000013
Nance Corkrum-Derby Other scenic painter 120795 26000014
Diane Delesha Other scenic painter 120795 26000015
Wendy Snauffer Other scenic painter 120795 26000016
Kathy Stewart Other scenic painter 120795 26000017
Larry Walack Other chef 120795 26000018
Kathie Foslien Other greenskeeper 120795 26000019
Laura Ashley Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Gail Swanson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Eve Benish Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Richard Gladstein Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Evy Komarek Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Michael Kuhn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Randy Adamsick Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Kelly Pratt Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Lou Nanni Special Thanks (Nabisco Foods) 120874 26000029
Sandy Puttnam Special Thanks (Nabisco Foods) 120874 26000030
Sara Risher Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Seth Willenson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Sarah Radclyffe Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Julie Polkes Unit Publicist Unit Publicity 231 29000001
Synopsis
Comedy about a young woman who loses her husband, job, car and purse, all during her lunch hour and is forced to return home to her domineering mother, where a childhood imaginary friend returns to comfort her.