Speechless (1994)

Speechless
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords political
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ellis Hark Grip n/a 365 15000008
Brian D Mills Grip n/a 365 15000007
William T Jones Grip n/a 365 15000009
Kenji Inouye Grip rigging grip 365 15000010
Keith Bunting Grip (New Mexico crew) 365 15000012
Ty Suehiro Grip rigging grip 365 15000011
Andy Anderson Grip n/a 365 15000006
Mike Anderson Grip second company grip 365 15000005
Wylie Stateman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000032
Richard Bryce Goodman Sound Recordist production sound recorder 331 14000031
Jeffrey A Murrell Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Michael Krueger Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Don Cerrone Key Grip rigging key grip(New Mexico crew) 263 15000004
Calvin Sterry Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Larry Shuler Grip (Illusion Arts Inc) 365 15000013
Ian Christenberry Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Audie Aragon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Timothy P McDonald Electrician (New Mexico crew) 450 15000023
Ignacio Woolfolk Best Boy Grip rigging best boy grip 265 15000025
Dan Kerns Best Boy rigging best boy electric 120885 15000026
Bernadette Tanchauco Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Don Miller Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Ray Ortega Electrician (New Mexico crew) 450 15000022
Jonathan Edelman Electrician (New Mexico crew) 450 15000021
Michael Schuyler Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Marisa Davis Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Bret Acquistapace Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Donald Davidson Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Ed Maloney Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000020
Brett Mabry Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000019
Rick Morris Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Peter J Lehman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Robert Batha Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Todd Egan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Phillip D Morrill Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Kim Waugh Audio n/a 120810 14000012
Mark Ormandy Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Andrea Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Nadia DiPaolo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Bob Mills Makeup Michael Keaton's makeup 353 13000010
Mike Boudry ADR ADR recorder 120912 14000001
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recorder 120912 14000002
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Holly Huckins ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Rudi Pi Audio n/a 120810 14000013
David Stanke Audio n/a 120810 14000014
Rick Kline Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000024
Kevin O'Connell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000023
Gregory H Watkins Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000025
Gregg Baxter Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Brian McPherson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Randy Kelley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000022
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000021
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Sean Rush Boom Operator n/a 215 14000015
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Glenn T Morgan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Lou Kleinman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000020
Dan Hegeman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Katy Tatian-Genovese Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Rick Marcena Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Don E Cooke Production labor foreman 120824 25000020
Michelle Noren Stand-In Geena Davis' stand-in 121015 25000019
Chris Revuelta Production labor foreman 120824 25000021
Ken P Garcia Medic First Aid(New Mexico crew) 120966 25000022
Trevor Loomis Other loader 120795 26000001
Howard Davis Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000023
Dimitri Moraitis Stand-In Michael Keaton's stand-in 121015 25000018
David Siegel Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Christian Clarke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Peter Martorano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Stephanie Maislen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Keira March Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jonathan A Rosenfeld Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000016
Dwight Wood Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Steve Aredas Other loader 120795 26000002
Mauriece Jacks Jr. Other cable 120795 26000003
Bob Cordts Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
Lynn Ledgerwood Other matte effects(Illusion Arts Inc) 120795 26000012
Bob Fukuyama Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Maribell Schumacher Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Stuart Fink Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Danny Bramson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
David R Lawson Other aid 120795 26000011
Rebecca Spikings Other associate(to Renny Harlin) 120795 26000010
J Craig Morrison Other general foreman 120795 26000005
Carrie Perzan Other buyer 120795 26000004
Dick Girod Other paint foreman 120795 26000006
Richard Girod Jr. Other paint foreman 120795 26000007
Don Hansard Other projection scenes 120795 26000009
Melinda Lawton Other news graphic design 120795 26000008
H Spencer Young Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Michael Hamm Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Frank Toro Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Daniel Chuba Visual Effects effects producer(Pacific Data Images Inc) 419 23000002
Syd Dutton Special Effects special visual effects(Illusion Arts Inc) 168 23000004
Bill Taylor Special Effects special visual effects(Illusion Arts Inc) 168 23000005
Robert Stromberg Matte Painter matte artist(Illusion Arts Inc) 120959 23000007
Robert D Bowers Special Effects Assistant (New Mexico crew) 514 23000006
Jamie Dixon Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Data Images Inc) 249 23000001
Sol Rivera Craft Service (New Mexico crew) 120903 22000003
Monty Simons Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Mike Cassidy Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kenneth H Robertson Construction Foreman head paint foreman 277 21000001
David Brown Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Christopher Starr Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000002
Brad "Kehoe" Wilson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Betsy Asher Hall Animator (Pacific Data Images Inc) 483 23000008
Kathleen Devlin Hughes Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Nansea Goldberg Assistant (to Michael Keaton) 120820 25000004
Jennifer Keohane Assistant (to Harry Colomby) 120820 25000003
Tiffany Bowne Assistant (to Geena Davis) 120820 25000005
Tim G Foster Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jeffrey D Nelson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Marc T Lazard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Susannah Julien Assistant (to Mary Kane) 120820 25000002
Courtney Campbell Assistant (to Ron Underwood) 120820 25000001
Trish Gallaher Glenn Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Christopher Carlson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Glen Hawbecker Props prop foreman 120817 24000004
Bryan Belair Props prop foreman 120817 24000005
Ted Harms Props prop foreman 120817 24000007
Steve Fuller Props prop foreman 120817 24000006
Bonita DeHaven Makeup key makeup 353 13000009
Beatrice DeAlba Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Richard Schiff Actor Sound Technician 1 1000043
Rob LaBelle Actor Security Guard 1 1000042
Ron Underwood Director n/a 2 2000001
Renny Harlin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Harry Colomby Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Geena Davis Producer n/a 3 3000002
Will Nye Actor Security Guard 1 1000041
Mary Pat Gleason Actor Desk Clerk 1 1000040
Michael McCarty Actor Veterinerian 1 1000035
Tony Genaro Actor Truck Driver 1 1000034
Loyda Ramos Actor Maid 1 1000036
Brendon Chad Actor Truck Driver's Son 1 1000037
Brian John McMillan Actor Bear Man 1 1000039
Joan Stuart Morris Actor Waitress 1 1000038
Terry Miller Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Robert King Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Dean Wright Post-Production Coordinator post production coordinator 120842 5000010
Marion Tumen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Barbara Meier Technical Supervisor (Pacific Data Images Inc) 120853 5000011
Dean Wright Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Alonzo Ruvalcaba Production Coordinator (Pacific Data Images Inc) 162 5000014
Catherine Sudolcan Production Coordinator (Illusion Arts Inc) 162 5000013
Eric Klosterman Location Manager (New Mexico crew) 193 5000008
David Kaufman Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Mary E Kane Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Mary E Kane Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jane Bartelme Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Terry Miller Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael Viglietta Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Howell Caldwell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michelle Holden Actor Beth Yeats 1 1000033
Timothy Paul Perez Actor Robert Gonzalez 1 1000032
Paul Lazar Actor Harry 1 1000011
Willie Garson Actor Dick 1 1000010
Richard Poe Actor Tom 1 1000012
Harry Shearer Actor Chuck 1 1000013
Jodi Carlisle Actor Doris Wind 1 1000015
Steven Wright Actor Eddie 1 1000014
Mitchell Ryan Actor Wanamaker 1 1000009
Ray Baker Actor Garvin 1 1000008
Christopher Reeve Actor Bob Freed 1 1000003
Geena Davis Actor Julia Mann 1 1000002
Bonnie Bedelia Actor Annette 1 1000004
Ernie Hudson Actor Ventura 1 1000005
Gailard Sartain Actor Cutler 1 1000007
Charles Martin Smith Actor Kratz 1 1000006
Cynthia Mace Actor Michelle Hortz 1 1000016
Steve Gonzales Actor Jim Rodriguez 1 1000017
Heather Medway Actor Make-up Girl 1 1000027
Richard McGonagle Actor Dignitary 1 1000026
Robert Figueroa Actor Cab Driver 1 1000028
Marques Johnson Actor Hartford 1 1000029
Peter Mackenzie Actor Andy 1 1000031
Frank DiElsi Actor Rip 1 1000030
Steven Hartman Actor Stevie 1 1000025
Brad Blaisdell Actor Bartender 1 1000024
John Link Graney Actor Fresh Faced Kid 1 1000019
Robin Pearson Rose Actor Teacher 1 1000018
Yasmine Abdul-Wahid Actor Female Student 1 1000020
Mickey Cottrell Actor Debate Moderator 1 1000021
Cris Franco Actor Messenger 1 1000023
David Cromwell Actor Pete 1 1000022
Barbara Simpson Location Scout (New Mexico crew) 311 5000015
Lauren Lustig Location Scout (New Mexico crew) 311 5000016
James Buckley Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Sara Gardner-Gail Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000008
Daril Alder Leadman n/a 433 9000010
Roger Senders Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Tom Southwell Art Department conceptual artist 120843 9000013
Margo Fisher Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Carrie Perzan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Eric Orbom Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Dennis Washington Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Vince Gill Song Performer ("House of Love") 120788 8000008
Marvin March Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tom Targownik Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Richard McKenzie Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Tracy Bousman Art Director (New Mexico crew) 183 9000004
Howard Feuer Casting n/a 179 10000001
Meredith Tucker Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Diane Crooke Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Jane Robinson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Marie A Kaderbeck Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Jerry Bono Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Marlene Williams Hair Stylist Michael Keaton's hairstylist 120799 13000007
Robert Hallowell Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
P Kay Morris Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Rod Bogart Research research & development(Pacific Data Images Inc) 458 12000003
Sally Jackson Extras Casting (New Mexico crew) 120851 10000004
Rich King Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
John Behring Supervisor news design supervisor 120845 11000001
Richard Patterson Supervisor digital supervisor(Illusion Arts Inc) 120845 11000002
Jeff Levison Consultant DTS consultant 120784 12000002
Nina Foch Consultant consultant to Ron Underwood 120784 12000001
Amy Grant Song Performer ("House of Love") 120788 8000007
Sherry Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Bradford Ralston Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000007
Charles May Video Playback n/a 505 6000006
Deborah Ricketts Stock Footage stock footage researcher 120982 6000008
David James Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
David S Williams Jr. Photography optical photography(Illusion Arts Inc) 120835 6000011
Mark Sawicki Photography matte photography(Illusion Arts Inc) 120835 6000010
Monte Swann Video Playback n/a 505 6000005
Brad Peterman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
John Beauchamp Assistant Production Coordinator (New Mexico crew) 192 5000018
Tammy Apana-Dianda Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Lisa Strout Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000019
Don Peterman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jay Peterman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Keith Peterman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Lowell E Crisp Lighting assistant lighting technician 798 6000012
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Marc Shaiman Composer music composer 120836 8000001
Robert C Lusted Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Bob Hedland Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Shaun Murphy Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Scott Stambler Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Jill Meyers Music music clearance 120781 8000004
Patricia A Galvin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Audrey Chang Editor visual effects editor(Pacific Data Images Inc) 172 7000002
Richard Francis-Bruce Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dino DiMuro Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Michael P Cook Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Sarah Rothenberg Goldsmith Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Michael Keaton Actor Kevin Vallick 1 1000001
Synopsis
The sparks fly when Kevin Vallick and Julia Mann meet over the last box of Nytol in an all-night convenience store. Both political speech writers, they are unaware that they share the same profession... and work for opposing candidates. When they discover the truth, their budding romance gives way to rivalry as they engage in an escalating match of one-upmanship.