Almost Famous (2000)

Almost Famous
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 2mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Period, Music
Keywords coming-of-age, journalism, rock 'n' roll
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Billy Crudup Actor (Stillwater Band Member) 1 1000001
Frances McDormand Actor Elaine Miller 1 1000002
Kate Hudson Actor Penny Lane 1 1000003
Jason Lee Actor (Stillwater Band Member) 1 1000004
Patrick Fugit Actor William Miller 1 1000005
Zooey Deschanel Actor Anita Miller 1 1000006
Michael Angarano Actor Young William 1 1000007
Noah Taylor Actor Dick Roswell 1 1000008
John Fedevich Actor (Stillwater Band Member) 1 1000009
Mark Kozelek Actor (Stillwater Band Member) 1 1000010
Fairuza Balk Actor Sapphire 1 1000011
Anna Paquin Actor Polexia Aphrodisia 1 1000012
Olivia Rosewood Actor (From Denver) 1 1000013
Jimmy Fallon Actor Dennis Hope 1 1000014
Philip Hoffman Actor Lester Bangs 1 1000015
Liz Stauber Actor Leslie 1 1000016
Bijou Phillips Actor Estrella Starr 1 1000017
Alice Crowe Actor Mrs Deegan 1 1000018
J Cohen Actor Roadie Scully 1 1000019
Gary Kohn Actor Roadie Gregg 1 1000020
Ray Porter Actor Roadie Mick 1 1000021
Mark Pellington Actor Freddy 1 1000022
Eion Bailey Actor Jann Wenner 1 1000023
Terry Chen Actor Ben Fong-Torres 1 1000024
Rainn Wilson Actor David Felton 1 1000025
Erin Foley Actor Alison--The Fact Checker 1 1000026
Jesse Caron Actor Darryl 1 1000027
Charles Walker Actor Principal 1 1000028
Jay Baruchel Actor Vic Munoz 1 1000029
Pauley Perrette Actor Alice Wisdom 1 1000030
Peter Frampton Actor Reg 1 1000031
Zack Ward Actor The Legendary Red Dog 1 1000032
Mitch Hedberg Actor Eagles Road Manager 1 1000033
Devin Corey Actor The Who Road Manager 1 1000034
Pete Droge Actor Hyatt Singer 1 1000035
Elaine Summers Actor Hyatt Singer 1 1000036
Eric Stonestreet Actor Sheldon--The Desk Clerk 1 1000037
Marc Maron Actor Angry Promoter 1 1000038
Shane Willard Actor Ticket Scalper 1 1000039
Chris McElprang Actor Aaron Amedori 1 1000040
John Amedori Actor Himself 1 1000041
Kate Peckham Actor Quiet Girl 1 1000042
Julia Schuler Actor Waving Girl 1 1000043
Brian Vaughan Actor Real Topeka Kid 1 1000044
Anthony Martelli Actor Poolside Provocateur 1 1000045
Zach Clairville Actor Acid Kid 1 1000046
Ian Ridgeway Actor Topeka Partier 1 1000047
Isaac Curtiss Actor Topeka Partier 1 1000048
Chris Davis Actor Topeka Partier 1 1000049
Scott Stevens Actor Co-Pilot 1 1000050
Kevin Sussman Actor Lenny 1 1000051
Reathel Bean Actor Warwick Hotel Clerk 1 1000052
Tom Farrell Actor Plaza Doctor 1 1000053
Laura Bastianelli Actor Nurse 1 1000054
Samuel Roberson Actor High School Band 1 1000055
Brian Andreasen Actor High School Band 1 1000056
Jared Hren Actor High School Band 1 1000057
Mary Dragicevich Actor High School Band 1 1000058
Aura Barr Actor High School Band 1 1000059
Daniel Wilson Actor Journalism Teacher 1 1000060
William Barillaro Actor Bus Driver 1 1000061
Holly Maples Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000062
Matt Griesser Actor PSA Co-Pilot 1 1000063
Susan Yeagley Actor Have A Nice Day Stewardess 1 1000064
Nicole Spector Actor Hippie Girl at Airport 1 1000065
Patrick Irmen Actor Wanna Get High Guy 1 1000066
Nick Swardson Actor Insane Bowie Fan 1 1000067
Cindy Weber Actor Shocked Elevator Family 1 1000068
Kris Weber Actor Shocked Elevator Family 1 1000069
Kaitlyn Weber Actor Shocked Elevator Family 1 1000070
Kimberly Weber Actor Shocked Elevator Family 1 1000071
Kristin Weber Actor Shocked Elevator Family 1 1000072
Samer Sourakli Actor Mustache Boy 1 1000073
Michelle Moretti Actor Swingo's Desk Clerk 1 1000074
Ana Quintana Actor Arizona Housekeeper 1 1000075
Lisa Buchignani Actor Arizona Housekeeper 1 1000076
Cameron Crowe Director n/a 2 2000001
Cameron Crowe Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ian Bryce Producer n/a 3 3000002
Lisa Stewart Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Marty Ewing Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Steven Saeta Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Jerry Ziesmer Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Scott Martin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Cameron Crowe Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Amy Herman Unit Production Manager (New York City) 182 5000001
Carla Corwin Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Marty Ewing Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Steven Saeta Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Jerry Ziesmer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
David Kelley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jill Southern Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Laurie Webb Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000008
Carla Corwin Assistant Director (additional photography) 163 5000009
Andrew Ward Assistant Director (additional photography) 163 5000010
Amy Lynn Assistant Director (New York City) 163 5000011
Eric Yellin Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(New York City) 163 5000012
Lisa Kennedy Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
James McCabe Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Kristan Wagner Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
David Thornsberry Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Jay Traynor Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Joie Gregory Location Manager (New York City) 193 5000018
Ana Quintana Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Lisa Serra Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000020
Noelle Green Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Michele Giodarno Production Coordinator (New York City) 162 5000022
Matt Magnolia Production Coordinator (MVFX/special visual effects--Los Angeles) 162 5000023
Stephen Johnson DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000024
Marci Rosenberg Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Michael Schumacher Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
John Toll Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Charles Minsky Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography(additional photography) 120780 6000002
Mike Thomas Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Chris Haarhoff Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Sal Alvarez Camera camera loader 120798 6000005
Christopher Toll Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Tommy Klines Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Renee Treyball Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Mark Suveg Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000009
Walter McCormick Projectionist n/a 121104 6000010
Neal Preston Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Erik Bernstein Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000012
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Joe Hutshing Editor n/a 172 7000001
Saar Klein Editor n/a 172 7000002
Patrick Ballin Editor (MVFX/special visual effects--Los Angeles) 172 7000003
Laura Harris Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Kimaree Long Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Daniel Fair Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000007
Mark Livolsi Associate Editor n/a 479 7000008
Ofelia Jimenez Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000009
Ceci Hyoun Assistant Editor assistant Avid editor 203 7000010
Richard Conkling Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Nancy Wilson Music music score 120781 8000001
Peter Frampton Music musician 120781 8000002
Marti Fredericksen Music vocals performer 120781 8000003
Mike McCready Music musician 120781 8000004
Jon Bayless Music musician 120781 8000005
Ben Smith Music musician 120781 8000006
Gordon Kennedy Music musician 120781 8000007
Danny Jacob Music guitar coach 120781 8000008
Greg Townley Music music engineer 120781 8000009
Gary Raymond Music music playback mixer 120781 8000010
James Eric Music music playback operator 120781 8000011
Carlton Kaller Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Nancy Wilson Music Producer original songs producer 323 8000013
Danny Bramson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000014
Cameron Crowe Song original songs 120859 8000015
Nancy Wilson Song original songs 120859 8000016
Peter Frampton Song song/co-producer("Hour of Need" "You Have to Be There") 120859 8000017
Gordon Kennedy Song songs("Hour of Need" "You Have to Be There") 120859 8000018
Ann Wilson Song original songs 120859 8000019
Ross Bagdasarian Song ("The Chipmunk Song") 120859 8000020
Paul Simon Song ("America") 120859 8000021
Iggy Pop Song ("Search & Destroy") 120859 8000022
Frank Iommi Song songs("Paranoid" "Sweet Leaf") 120859 8000023
Terence Butler Song songs("Paranoid" "Sweet Leaf") 120859 8000024
Ozzy Osbourne Song songs("Paranoid" "Sweet Leaf") 120859 8000025
Jon Anderson Song songs("Roundabout" "Your Move") 120859 8000027
Steve Howe Song ("Roundabout") 120859 8000028
John Rieley Song ("Feel Flows") 120859 8000029
Carl Wilson Song ("Feel Flows") 120859 8000030
Russell Hammond Song songs("Fever Dog" "Love Thing' "Love Comes and Goes") 120859 8000031
Rod Stewart Song n/a 120859 8000032
Ron Wood Song ("Every Picture Tells a Story") 120859 8000033
John Keen Song ("Something in the Air") 120859 8000034
Eric Carmen Song ("Go All the Way") 120859 8000035
Elmore James Song ("One Way Out") 120859 8000036
Marshall Sehorn Song ("One Way Out") 120859 8000037
Sonny Williamson Song ("One Way Out") 120859 8000038
Burton Cummings Song ("Albert Flasher") 120859 8000039
Jimmy Page Song songs("That's the Way" "Misty Mountain Hop" "Bron-Yr-Aur" "The Rain Song" "Tangerine") 120859 8000040
Robert Plant Song songs("That's the Way" "Misty Mountain Hop" "The Rain Song") 120859 8000041
Neil Young Song n/a 120859 8000042
David Coverdale Song ("Burn") 120859 8000043
Jon Lord Song ("Burn") 120859 8000044
Ian Paice Song ("Burn") 120859 8000045
Michael Abrahams Song ("Dear Jill") 120859 8000046
W Kramer Song ("Looking At You") 120859 8000047
Rob Tyner Song ("Looking At You") 120859 8000048
Michael Davis Song ("Looking At You") 120859 8000049
Fred Smith Song ("Looking At You") 120859 8000050
Dennis Thompson Song ("Looking At You") 120859 8000051
Lou Reed Song ("I'm Waiting For the Man") 120859 8000052
Cat Stevens Song n/a 120859 8000053
Jerry Allison Song ("Peggy Sue") 120859 8000054
Norman Petty Song ("Peggy Sue") 120859 8000055
Buddy Holly Song ("Peggy Sue") 120859 8000056
John Jones Song ("Misty Mountain Top") 120859 8000057
Shel Silverstein Song ("Cover of the Rolling Stone") 120859 8000058
James Pankow Song ("Colour My World") 120859 8000059
Alfred Smith Song ("The Oogum Boogum Song") 120859 8000060
Pete Townshend Song ("Sparks") 120859 8000061
Todd Rundgren Song n/a 120859 8000062
Ian Anderson Song ("Teacher") 120859 8000063
Joni Mitchell Song n/a 120859 8000064
Pete Droge Song n/a 120859 8000065
Lowell George Song ("Easy to Slip") 120859 8000066
Martin Kibbee Song ("Easy to Slip") 120859 8000067
Sky Saxon Song ("Mr Farmer") 120859 8000068
Wayne Kirkpatrick Song songs("Hour of Need" "You Had to Be There") 120859 8000069
Gary Rossington Song ("Simple Man") 120859 8000070
Ronnie Van Zant Song ("Simple Man") 120859 8000071
Jeffrey Bebe Song songs("Love Things" "Love Comes and Goes") 120859 8000072
Bob Welch Song ("Future Games") 120859 8000073
Elton John Song songs 120859 8000074
Bernie Taupin Song songs("Tiny Dancer" "Mona Lisas and Mad Hatters") 120859 8000075
Walter Becker Song ("Reeling in the Years") 120859 8000076
Donald Fagen Song ("Reeling in the Years") 120859 8000077
Jimi Hendrix Song n/a 120859 8000078
William Armstrong Song ("Slip Away") 120859 8000079
Marcus Daniel Song ("Slip Away") 120859 8000080
Wilbur Terrell Song ("Slip Away") 120859 8000081
John Bundrick Song ("Wishing Well") 120859 8000082
Paul Kossoff Song ("Wishing Well") 120859 8000083
Simon Kirke Song ("Wishing Well") 120859 8000084
Tetsu Yamauchi Song ("Wishing Well") 120859 8000085
Paul Rodgers Song ("Wishing Well") 120859 8000086
Stevie Wonder Song n/a 120859 8000087
Henry Cosby Song ("My Cherie Amour") 120859 8000088
Sylvia Moy Song ("My Cherie Amour") 120859 8000089
Bill Ward Song ("Paranoid") 120859 8000090
Bill Ward Song ("Sweet Leaf") 120859 8000091
Ritchie Blackmore Song ("Burn") 120859 8000092
The Beach Boys Song Performer ("Feel Flows") 120788 8000097
Rod Stewart Song Performer ("Every Picture Tells a Story") 120788 8000099
The Allman Brothers Band Song Performer ("One Way Out") 120788 8000101
Neil Young Song Performer ("Everybody Knows This Is Nowhere" "Cortez the Killer") 120788 8000104
David Bowie Song Performer ("I'm Waiting For the Man") 120788 8000108
Cat Stevens Song Performer ("The Wind") 120788 8000109
Brenton Wood Song Performer ("The Oogum Boogum Song") 120788 8000110
Todd Rundgren Song Performer ("It Wouldn't Have Made Any Difference") 120788 8000112
Jethro Tull Song Performer ("Teacher") 120788 8000113
Joni Mitchell Song Performer ("River") 120788 8000114
Pete Droge Song Performer ("Small Time Blues") 120788 8000115
Lynyrd Skynyrd Song Performer ("Simple Man") 120788 8000118
Fleetwood Mac Song Performer ("Future Games") 120788 8000119
Elton John Song Performer ("Tiny Dancer" "Mona Lisas and Mad Hatters") 120788 8000120
Steely Dan Song Performer ("Reeling in the Years") 120788 8000121
Jimi Hendrix Song Performer ("Voodoo Child (Slight Return)") 120788 8000122
Clarence Carter Song Performer ("Slip Away") 120788 8000123
Stevie Wonder Song Performer ("My Cherie Amour") 120788 8000125
James Williamson Song ("Search And Destroy") 120859 8000126
Robert Greenfield Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Clay Griffith Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Clayton Hartley Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Virginia Randolph-Weaver Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Charisse Cardenas Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Mindi Toback Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Conny Boettger-Marinos Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Michael Ruby Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000008
John Maxwell Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Rod Gregory Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Jeannine Fenton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Christopher Peterson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Joe Viau Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Peter Gikas Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Tim Snowber Lead Person n/a 120957 9000015
Eric Rosenberg Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Cecele De Stefano Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Chris Wood Art Department paint/roto artist(MVFX/special visual effects--Los Angeles) 120843 9000018
Gilbert Gonzales Art Department paint/roto artist(MVFX/special visual effects--Los Angeles) 120843 9000019
Nicolle Cornute Art Department paint/roto artist(MVFX/special visual effects--Los Angeles) 120843 9000020
Gail Levin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Andrew Brown Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Rich King Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Kristen O'Neill Executive (for Vinyl Films) 120806 11000001
Todd Homme Executive in Charge executive in charge of music 120791 11000002
Glenn Williamson Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Phil Feiner Production Executive (Pacific Title Digital/additional digital effects) 118216 11000004
Tom Gorey Supervisor imaging supervisor(Pacific Title Digital/additional digital effects) 120845 11000005
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000006
Peter Frampton Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000001
Kelly Curtis Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000002
Daniel Mendes Consultant recording consultant 120784 12000003
Scott Olsen Consultant recording consultant 120784 12000004
Lori Ashcraft Research researcher 458 12000005
Belita Moreno Advisor acting coach 120821 12000006
Betsy Heimann Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michael Dennison Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Linda Henrikson Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Melissa Binder Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Lisa Buchignani Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Brian Callahan Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Jorge Gonzalez Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Nisa Kellner Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Jon Pray Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Patia Prouty Costumes costumer 120828 13000010
Nava Sadan Costumes costumer 120828 13000011
Kathryn Blondell Hair Stylist department head hairstylist 120799 13000012
Kimi Messina Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Audrey Anzures Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Carolyn Elias Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Lois Burwell Makeup department head makeup 353 13000016
Michael Germain Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000017
Maggie Myer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Francisco Mares Tailor n/a 120990 13000019
Laura Graham ADR ADR guitar 120912 14000001
Branden Spencer ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000002
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Kelly Oxford ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Robert Batha Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Wylie Stateman Audio n/a 120810 14000006
Don Coufal Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Frederick Stahly Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Kerry Carmean Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Greg Zimmerman Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000013
Paul Massey Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Rick Kline Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
D Hemphill Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Tim McColm Rerecording re-recording stage engineer 120995 14000017
Michael Wilhoit Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Tony Lamberti Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Scott Sanders Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Scott Wolf Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Jon Title Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Jeffrey Wexler Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000025
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000026
Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000027
Christopher Napolitano Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Randy Woodside Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Jerry Dablau Lighting Technician (New York City) 120907 15000003
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000004
Herb Ault Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Mitch Lillian Key Grip (New York City) 263 15000006
Dustin Ault Grip n/a 365 15000007
Kyle Carden Grip n/a 365 15000008
Rick Ayotte Grip n/a 365 15000009
Jeffrey Wilson Grip n/a 365 15000010
John Beyers Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Billy Craft Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Jeff Durling Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Raymond Gonzales Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Sean Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Daniel Jimenez Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Kim Heath Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Stevie Lazo Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Renee Czarapata Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Lisa Brooks Auditor construction auditor 120886 16000003
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Edward Allen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Ricky Cuevas Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Troy McGatlin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
John Elliott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Michael Kehoe Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Meti Kusari Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Ed Sienkaniec Catering catering manager(For Stars Catering) 120954 22000003
Ed Jones Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Rob Hodgson Visual Effects Supervisor (MVFX/special visual effects--Los Angeles) 249 23000002
John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
John DesJardin Effects Supervisor 3-D supervisor(MVFX/special visual effects--Los Angeles) 120866 23000004
Mark Freund Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Pacific Title Digital/additional digital effects) 120866 23000005
Jonathan Styrlund Visual Effects visual effects producer(MVFX/special visual effects--Los Angeles) 419 23000006
Travis Baumann Visual Effects compositor(MVFX/special visual effects--Los Angeles) 419 23000007
Matt Dessero Visual Effects compositor(MVFX/special visual effects--Los Angeles) 419 23000008
Fortunato Frattasio Visual Effects compositor(MVFX/special visual effects--Los Angeles) 419 23000009
John Sasaki Visual Effects compositor(MVFX/special visual effects--Los Angeles) 419 23000010
Heather Hoyland Visual Effects lead digital compositor(Pacific Title Digital/additional digital effects) 419 23000011
Chris Flynn Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Title Digital/additional digital effects) 419 23000012
Maureen Healy Visual Effects digital paint artist(Pacific Title Digital/additional digital effects) 419 23000013
Rodney Montague Visual Effects digital effects producer(Pacific Title Digital/additional digital effects) 419 23000014
James Schwalm Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000015
Gary George Effects Assistant technical assistant(MVFX/special visual effects--Los Angeles) 120922 23000016
Nicolle Gray Effects Assistant technical assistant(MVFX/special visual effects--Los Angeles) 120922 23000017
Dave Lee Effects Assistant technical assistant(MVFX/special visual effects--Los Angeles) 120922 23000018
Sheldon Ramones Effects Assistant technical assistant(MVFX/special visual effects--Los Angeles) 120922 23000019
Doreen Austria Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000020
Kim Lincoln Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000021
Robert Chapin 3-D Artist (MVFX/special visual effects--Los Angeles) 120965 23000022
John Cassella 3-D Artist (MVFX/special visual effects--Los Angeles) 120965 23000023
Diana Miao 3-D Artist (MVFX/special visual effects--Los Angeles) 120965 23000024
Devorah Petty 3-D Artist (MVFX/special visual effects--Los Angeles) 120965 23000025
Mark Perry 3-D Artist (MVFX/special visual effects--Los Angeles) 120965 23000026
Daniel Sunwoo 3-D Artist (MVFX/special visual effects--Los Angeles) 120965 23000027
Mark Kusy Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Melissa Feinberg Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
David Allen Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Michael Molen Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000004
David Fanderlik Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000005
Glen Hawbecker Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000006
Andrew Fischer Assistant (to Cameron Crowe) 120820 25000001
Heidi Lindelof Assistant (to Ian Bryce) 120820 25000002
Jim Stevens Assistant (to Billy Crudup) 120820 25000003
David Stanke Assistant digital assistant 120820 25000004
Lee Lebaigue Assistant digital assistant 120820 25000005
Domingo Bustamante Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jill Coverdale Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
George Davis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Lannie Franklin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Shannon Maguire Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Brandy Menefee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Danny Mormino Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Julien Reedhead Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Kathy Rivkin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Charles Saldana Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Athena Shlien Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Suzanne Ziesmer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Sean White Production Assistant runner(MVFX/special visual effects--Los Angeles) 275 25000018
Jim Turner Production Associate production controller 120822 25000019
Lee Garibaldi Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
James Fanning Transportation Captain (New York City) 272 25000021
Tommy Tancharoen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Josh Gilman Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Jocelyn Towne Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Vanessa Grayson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Diogo Picchi Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Jessica Campbell Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Shana Sigmond Production production buyer 120824 25000028
Michael Medina Production labor foreman 120824 25000029
Dominic Sandfrey Production labor foreman 120824 25000030
Ted Basso Driver n/a 273 25000031
Rudolf Beilicke Driver n/a 273 25000032
Bobby Bress Driver n/a 273 25000033
Ronald Brown Driver n/a 273 25000034
Pete Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000035
Rose Echeverria Driver n/a 273 25000036
Robert Garcia Driver n/a 273 25000037
Ronald Hooker Driver n/a 273 25000038
Linda Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000039
Sandra Powell Driver n/a 273 25000040
George Power Driver n/a 273 25000041
Tom Whelpley Driver n/a 273 25000042
Heather Goodwin Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000043
Lanessa Phearson Other cable person 120795 26000001
D Stribling Other cutter/fitter 120795 26000002
Leslie Miller Other cutter/fitter 120795 26000003
Elizabeth Besio Other cutter/fitter 120795 26000004
Alice Awad Other seamstress 120795 26000005
Jim Jolley Other effects technician 120795 26000006
Rhona Gordon Other studio teacher 120795 26000007
Larry Clause Other general foreman 120795 26000008
Tim Gomes Other paint foreman 120795 26000009
Lee Jashinsky Other paint foreman 120795 26000010
Bart Rees Other plasterer foreman 120795 26000011
Ruben Abarca Other drapery foreman 120795 26000012
Carmine Goglia Other stand-by painter 120795 26000013
Steve Borgese Other greens foreman 120795 26000014
John Wiser Other picture vehicle coordinator 120795 26000015
John Sullivan Other picture vehicle mechanic 120795 26000016
Danika Kohler Other production secretary 120795 26000017
Mary Brunner Other production secretary 120795 26000018
Jonas Matz Other aid 120795 26000019
Scott Logie Other head chef(For Stars Catering) 120795 26000020
Mary Layani Other controller(MVFX/special visual effects--Los Angeles) 120795 26000021
Lawrence Kasdan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Don Fly Manager general manager(MVFX/special visual effects--Los Angeles) 120827 28000001
Rachel Aberly Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Fifteen-year-old avid rock fan William lands an assignment from Rolling Stone to accompany a fledgling band from Michigan called Stillwater on their first tour. As he becomes more involved with the band members, he loses his objectivity and is soon entangled in the infamous 70's rock scene. The adventure teaches him a life-changing lesson about the importance of family -- the ones we inherit, and the ones we create.