Beauty and the Beast (1991)

Beauty and the Beast
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Adaptation, Romance, Animated, Musical
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alan Menken Song songs 120859 8000016
Howard Ashman Song ("Human Again" (2002/large format version)) 120859 8000013
Anthony DeRosa Animator (2002/large format version) 483 23000143
Michael Cedeno Animator (character animation) 483 23000133
Kevin M Smith Inbetweener (clean-up animation) 120924 23000098
Aaron Blaise Animator (character animation) 483 23000145
Ron Husband Animator (2002/large format version) 483 23000154
Nik Ranieri Animator (2002/large format version) 483 23000159
Grant Hiestand Inbetweener rough in-betweener(2002/large format version) 120924 23000093
Joe Haidar Animator (2002/large format version) 483 23000152
Mel Metcalfe Rerecording re-recording mixer(2002/large format version) 120995 14000014
Walter Afanasieff Song song producer 120859 8000024
Danny Troob Song song arranger("Belle" "Gaston" "Be Our Guest" "Something There" "Beauty and the Beast" "The Mob Song") 120859 8000020
Ed Ghertner Art Director (2002/large format version) 183 9000002
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Barry Temple Animator (character animation) 483 23000163
Terry Porter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Paul N McDonald Inbetweener rough in-betweener(2002/large format version) 120924 23000082
Dave Pruiksma Animator animator - Mrs Potts and Chip(character animation) 483 23000168
Annamarie Costa Other scene planning 120795 26000068
Dean Gordon Other background(2002/large format version) 120795 26000062
John Emerson Other background(special effects) 120795 26000058
Michael Bolds Other engineering support 120795 26000072
Saskia Raevouri Other final check 120795 26000111
Vance Gerry Special Thanks (2002/large format version) 120874 26000177
Don Henry Other projection 120795 26000123
Chuck Warren Other film recorder operator 120795 26000114
Madlyn O'Neill Other blue sketch(2002/large format version) 120795 26000051
Mac George Other stained glass designer 120795 26000049
Russ Edmonds Animator (2002/large format version) 483 23000181
Mark Kausler Animator (character animation) 483 23000174
Phillip Young Animator (2002/large format version) 483 23000170
Karen Hepburn Animator animation checking 483 23000230
Marianne Tucker Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation) 120820 25000029
Alex Topete Other clean-up(2002/large format version) 120795 26000028
Patricia Conklin Assistant (to the producer (2002/large format version)) 120820 25000048
Joe Jiuliano Camera camera manager 120798 6000017
Glen Keane Animator animator - Beast(character animation) 483 23000141
David Ogden Stiers Voice of Narrator 475 1000008
Ken Cope Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation) 120820 25000035
Lou Dellarosa Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation) 120820 25000036
Ray Harris Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation) 120820 25000037
Bette Holmquist Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation) 120820 25000038
Terry Wozniak Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation) 120820 25000034
Gail Frank Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation) 120820 25000033
Alvin Epstein Voice of Bookseller 475 1000015
Stephan Zupkas Assistant key assistant(2002/large format version) 120820 25000031
Dan Tanaka Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation) 120820 25000032
William Recinos Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation) 120820 25000039
Maureen Trueblood Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation) 120820 25000040
Leslie Hough Assistant (assistan) 120820 25000046
Paul Steele Assistant assistant pro(assistant p) 120820 25000047
Brian Cummins Voice of Stove 475 1000014
Shannon Fallis-Kane Assistant assistant supervisor(2002/large version format) 120820 25000050
Patricia Hicks Assistant (assis) 120820 25000045
Deborah Tobias Assistant (assistan) 120820 25000044
Donna Weir Assistant scene planning assistant 120820 25000041
Penny Coulter Assistant color model assistant 120820 25000042
Ann Sorensen Assistant color model assistant 120820 25000043
Nancy Kniep Assistant key assistant(2002/large format version) 120820 25000028
Maurilio Morales Assistant key assistant(2002/large format version) 120820 25000027
Christine Lawrence-Finney Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation) 120820 25000012
Kaaren Lundeen Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation) 120820 25000013
Teresa Martin Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation) 120820 25000014
Brett Newton Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation) 120820 25000015
Lureline Kohler Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation) 120820 25000011
Daniel A Gracey Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation) 120820 25000010
Michael Surrey Assistant animating assistant 120820 25000007
Dorothea Baker Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation) 120820 25000008
Margie Daniels Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation) 120820 25000009
Jennifer Gwynne Oliver Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation) 120820 25000016
Ginny Parmele Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation) 120820 25000017
Randy Sanchez Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation) 120820 25000023
Bruce Strock Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation) 120820 25000024
Matt Novak Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation) 120820 25000025
Gilda Palinginis Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation) 120820 25000026
Sam Ewing Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation) 120820 25000022
Kathleen M Bailey Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation) 120820 25000021
Steve Lubin Assistant key assistant(2002/large format version) 120820 25000018
Tracy Mark Lee Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation) 120820 25000019
Scott Anderson Assistant key assistant(2002/large format version) 120820 25000020
Ray Chen Assistant key assistant(2002/large format version) 120820 25000051
Michael Bond O'Mara Assistant key assistant(2002/large format version) 120820 25000052
Laura V Perrotta Production Assistant n/a 275 25000080
Laurie Ashbourne Sacks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000081
Dale Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000082
Christopher Tapia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000083
Janet McLaurin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000079
Karenna Mazur Production Assistant n/a 275 25000078
Sean Hawkins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000075
Eric Lee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000076
Tod Marsden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000077
Kevin Traxler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000084
Anthony Faust Rocco Production Assistant n/a 275 25000085
Greg Hill Production Assistant (2002/large format version) 275 25000091
Michael J Miller Production Assistant (2002/large format version) 275 25000092
Jeffrey Moznett Production Assistant (2002/large format version) 275 25000093
Kevin Larkin Production Assistant (2002/large format version) 275 25000094
Nanette K Drumtra Production Assistant (2002/large format version) 275 25000090
Brett Drogmund Production Assistant (2002/large format version) 275 25000089
Ronald C Betta Production Assistant (2002/large format version) 275 25000086
Derek C Billings Production Assistant (2002/large format version) 275 25000087
Mike Brassell Production Assistant (2002/large format version) 275 25000088
Matthew Garbera Production Assistant n/a 275 25000074
Greg Chalekian Production Assistant n/a 275 25000073
Trevor Tamboline Assistant key assistant(2002/large format version) 120820 25000058
Mary Jo Ayers Assistant (2002/large format version) 120820 25000059
Todd H Ammons Assistant (2002/large format version) 120820 25000060
Daniel Bowman Assistant (2002/large format version) 120820 25000061
Rusty Stoll Assistant key assistant(2002/large format version) 120820 25000057
Tom Fish Assistant key assistant(2002/large format version) 120820 25000056
Gang Peng Assistant key assistant(2002/large format version) 120820 25000053
Shawn Colbeck Assistant (2002/large format version) 120820 25000054
Mark Gaston Kalesniko Assistant (2002/large format version) 120820 25000055
Ron Cohee Assistant (2002/large format version) 120820 25000062
Michael Lester Assistant (2002/large format version) 120820 25000063
Chris Hecox Production Assistant assistant production manager -(assistant production manager) 275 25000069
Kirk Bodyfelt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000070
Holly E Bratton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000071
Kevin L Briggs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000072
Kathleen Violet Grey Assistant (to the directors (2002/large format version)) 120820 25000068
Jeanne Leone-Sterwerf Assistant assistant manager(2002/large format version) 120820 25000067
Donnie Long Assistant (2002/large format version) 120820 25000064
Phil Noto Assistant (2002/large format version) 120820 25000065
Vernette Griffee Assistant assistant supervisor(2002/large format version) 120820 25000066
Mark D Kennedy Assistant animating assistant 120820 25000006
Brian Ferguson Assistant animating assistant 120820 25000005
Priscillano A Romanillos Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000201
Marshall Toomey Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000202
James A Davis Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000203
Dana M Reemes Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000204
Terry Naughton Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000200
Susan Lantz Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000199
Natasha Dukelski Selfridge Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000195
Scott Anderson Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000196
Johan Klingler Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000197
Rick Kohlschmidt Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000198
Maria Rosetti Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000205
Trey Finney Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000206
Marcia Kimura Dougherty Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000212
Peggy Tonkonogy Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000213
Sue Adnopoz Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000214
Michael Hazy Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000215
Susan Sugita Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000211
Mike McKinney Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000210
Richard Green Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000207
Brian McKim Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000208
Karen Rosenfield Animator assistant animator- Cogsworth(clean-up animation) 483 23000209
Laura Nichols Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000194
Steve Lubin Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000193
Cynthia Overman Animator (character animation) 483 23000177
Chris Wahl Animator animator - Le Fou(character animation) 483 23000178
Rick Farmiloe Animator (character animation) 483 23000179
Lennie K Graves Animator (character animation) 483 23000180
Ellen Woodbury Animator (character animation) 483 23000176
Kimmy Robertson Voice of Featherduster 475 1000018
Kath Soucie Voice of Bimbette 475 1000019
Dan Boulos Animator (character animation) 483 23000172
Ruben Azama Aquino Animator animator - Maurice(character animation) 483 23000173
Alec Murphy Voice of Baker 475 1000017
Larry White Animator (character animation) 483 23000183
Teresa Eidenbock Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000189
Denise Meara Hahn Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000190
Karen Hardenbergh Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000191
Leticia Lichtwardt Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000192
Juliet Duncan Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000188
Merry Kanawyer Clingen Animator key assistant(clean-up animation) 483 23000187
Tony Anselmo Animator (character animation) 483 23000184
Arland Barron Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000185
Kent Culotta Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000186
Eric Pigors Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000216
Carl A Bell Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000217
Bill Waldman Animator (2002/large format version) 483 23000246
Justin "Dusty" Wakefield Animator breakdown(2002/large format version) 483 23000247
Connie Nartonis Thompson Animator animation/clean-up(2002/large format version) 483 23000248
Ingrid M Sander Animator animation/Florida(2002/large format version) 483 23000249
Dave Kupczyk Animator (2002/large format version) 483 23000245
Raul Garcia Animator (2002/large format version) 483 23000244
Edward Kummer Animator computer animation software engineer 483 23000241
Michael Tracy Animator Assistant(2002/large format version) 483 23000242
Wayne Carlisi Animator (2002/large format version) 483 23000243
Nicolette Bonnell Animator animation check(2002/large format version) 483 23000250
Hermann H Schmidt Animator assistant animation editor(2002/large format version) 483 23000251
Tom Bancroft Assistant animating assistant 120820 25000001
Robert Bryan Assistant animating assistant 120820 25000002
Michael R Gerard Assistant animating assistant 120820 25000003
Arland Barron Assistant animating assistant 120820 25000004
David Braden 2-D Animator 2-D animation processing(2002/large format version) 120968 23000256
Corey D Fredrickson 2-D Animator 2-D animation processing(2002/large format version) 120968 23000255
Philip S Boyd Animator key assistant(clean-up animation) 483 23000252
Michael O'Mara Animator animation check(2002/large format version) 483 23000253
Gareth P Fishbaugh 2-D Animator 2-D animation processing(2002/large format version) 120968 23000254
Scott F Johnston Animator computer animation software engineer 483 23000240
Mary Jane "M J" Turner Animator computer animation software engineer 483 23000239
Mark Myer Animator effects animator(special effects) 483 23000223
Ed Coffey Animator effects animator(special effects) 483 23000224
Chris Jenkins Animator effects animator(special effects) 483 23000225
Christine Harding Animator effects animator(special effects) 483 23000226
Ted Kierscey Animator effects animator(special effects) 483 23000222
Dorse Lanpher Animator effects animator(special effects) 483 23000221
Jesus Cortes Animator assistant animator(clean-up animation) 483 23000218
Marty Schwartz Animator breakdown(clean-up animation) 483 23000219
David A Bossert Animator effects animator(special effects) 483 23000220
Eusebio Torres Animator effects animator(special effects) 483 23000227
Kelvin Yasuda Animator effects animator(special effects) 483 23000228
Barbara Wiles Animator animation checking 483 23000235
Linda Bel Animator computer animation 483 23000236
Gregory Griffith Animator computer animation 483 23000237
James Tooley Animator computer animation 483 23000238
Mavis Shafer Animator animation checking 483 23000234
Gary Shafer Animator animation checking 483 23000233
Gretchen Maschmeyer Albrecht Animator ink and paint manager 483 23000229
Tony Jay Voice of Monsieur D'Arque 475 1000016
Karen S Paat Animator animation checking 483 23000232
Jeffrey Lattanzi Production Assistant (2002/large format version) 275 25000095
Jacki Kinney Production Assistant (2002/large format version) 275 25000096
Rex Everhart Voice of Maurice 475 1000003
Jeff Beazley Other journeyman(2002/large format version) 120795 26000125
Gary Mouri Other journeyman(2002/large format version) 120795 26000126
Kevin Nelson Other journeyman(2002/large format version) 120795 26000127
Peter Hastings Other live-action reference 120795 26000122
Daniel McCoy Other live-action reference 120795 26000121
Joe Parra Other black and white processing 120795 26000118
John White Other black and white processing 120795 26000119
Sherri Stoner Other live-action reference 120795 26000120
Barry Atkinson Other background(2002/large format version) 120795 26000128
Michael Kurinsky Other background(2002/large format version) 120795 26000129
Miguel Gil Other background(2002/large format version) 120795 26000135
Carmen Regina Alvarez Other paint/final check(2002/large format version) 120795 26000136
Patricia Billings Other breakdown(2002/large format version) 120795 26000137
Don Crum Other breakdown(2002/large format version) 120795 26000138
Christophe Vacher Other background(2002/large format version) 120795 26000134
Daniel Read Other background(2002/large format version) 120795 26000133
Barbara Massey Other background(2002/large format version) 120795 26000130
Maryann Thomas Other background(2002/large format version) 120795 26000131
Ron DeFelice Other background(2002/large format version) 120795 26000132
Judy Nord Other PDL 120795 26000117
Christine Beck Other film recorder operator 120795 26000116
Anne Hazard Other painting 120795 26000099
David Karp Other painting 120795 26000100
Harlene Cooper-Mears Other painting 120795 26000101
Deborah Mooneyham-Hughes Other painting 120795 26000102
Paulino Garcia DeMingo Other painting 120795 26000098
Phyllis Estelle Fields Other painting 120795 26000097
Phyllis Bird Other painting 120795 26000094
Russell Blandino Other painting 120795 26000095
Sherrie Cuzzort Other painting 120795 26000096
Karen Nugent Other painting 120795 26000103
Leyla C DePelaez Other painting 120795 26000104
Teri N McDonald Other final check 120795 26000110
Jesse Corti Voice of Le Fou 475 1000005
Christopher W Gee Other film recorder operator 120795 26000113
Richard White Voice of Gaston 475 1000004
Susan Wileman Other painting 120795 26000109
Britt Vandernagel Other painting 120795 26000108
Bruce Phillipson Other painting 120795 26000105
Heidi Shellhorn Other painting 120795 26000106
Fumiko Roche Sommer Other painting 120795 26000107
Ilan Wexio Hatukah Other breakdown(2002/large format version) 120795 26000139
Arturo Alejandro Hernandez Other breakdown(2002/large format version) 120795 26000140
Carlos Guinonez Other technologies(2002/large format version) 120795 26000168
Nasser B Salomon Other technologies(2002/large format version) 120795 26000169
James J Sepe Other technologies(2002/large format version) 120795 26000170
Derek E Wilson Other technologies(2002/large format version) 120795 26000171
Thaddeus P Miller Other technologies(2002/large format version) 120795 26000167
Graham S Alan Other technologies(2002/large format version) 120795 26000166
Patrick Sekino Other painter(2002/large format version) 120795 26000163
Lisa Jeanne Padawer Other final check(2002/large format version) 120795 26000164
Susan M Coffer Other production secretary(2002/large format version) 120795 26000165
Jeannette Cremarosa Other PDL(2002/large format version) 120795 26000172
Brian Henry Other projection(2002/large format version) 120795 26000173
Brenda McGirl Manager (2002/large format version) 120827 28000002
Shawne Zarubica Manager (2002/large format version) 120827 28000003
Troy Knutson Publicity publicist(2002/large format version) 120789 29000001
Victoria Stevenson Publicity publicity production coordinator(2002/large format version) 120789 29000002
Kathleen Marie-Frainier Fredrickson Manager (2002/large format version) 120827 28000001
Robby Benson Voice of Beast 475 1000002
Ken Moore Other projection(2002/large format version) 120795 26000174
Deem (2002/large format version) Rehall Other n/a 120795 26000175
Robert J Hansen Other telecine operator(2002/large format version) 120795 26000176
Michael Sean Foley Other painter(2002/large format version) 120795 26000162
Casey Clayton Other painter/paint mark-up(2002/large format version) 120795 26000161
Christopher R Page Other effects breakdown(2002/large format version) 120795 26000146
Rochelle Doriot Smith Other effects breakdown(2002/large format version) 120795 26000147
Jeffrey Lawrence Van Tuyl Other effects breakdown(2002/large format version) 120795 26000148
Virgilio John Aquino Other effects breakdown(2002/large format version) 120795 26000149
Michael Todd Montgomery Other effects breakdown(2002/large format version) 120795 26000145
Eduardo Brieno Other effects breakdown(2002/large format version) 120795 26000144
Gary Myers Other breakdown(2002/large format version) 120795 26000141
Peter Raymundo Other breakdown(2002/large format version) 120795 26000142
Al Salgado Other breakdown(2002/large format version) 120795 26000143
David J Zywicki Other airbrush(2002/large format version) 120795 26000150
Jamal M Davis Other effects data entry(2002/large format version) 120795 26000151
Benjamin Lemon Other disk space(2002/large format version) 120795 26000157
Stephanie Green-Spahn Other effects(Florida) production coordinator (2002/large format version) 120795 26000158
Scott McCartor Other scene planning(2002/large format version) 120795 26000159
April Brennan Other data entry(2002/large format version) 120795 26000160
Bruce R Anderson Other clean-up/effects(2002/large format version) 120795 26000156
Theresa Bentz Other background/sweatbox/retakes(2002/large format version) 120795 26000155
Kip Lanai Stone Other effects data entry(2002/large format version) 120795 26000152
Christine A Griego Other layour(2002/large format version) 120795 26000153
BethAnn Sherwood Other effects(2002/large format version) 120795 26000154
Carmen Sanderson Other painting 120795 26000093
Micki Zurcher Other paint mark-up 120795 26000092
Emily Jiuliano Other character lead(clean-up animation) 120795 26000025
Brian Clift Other character lead - Philippe(clean-up animation) 120795 26000026
Allison Hollen Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000027
Mary Kay Bergman Voice of Bimbette 475 1000013
Elizabeth S Watasin Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000024
Norma Rivera Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000023
Bill Thinnes Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000020
Stephan Zupkas Other character lead(clean-up animation) 120795 26000021
Richard Hoppe Other character lead - Maurice(clean-up animation) 120795 26000022
Dave Suding Other character lead(clean-up animation) 120795 26000030
Noreen Beasley Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000031
Diana Falk Other corrections(clean-up animation) 120795 26000037
Miriam McDonnell Other corrections(clean-up animation) 120795 26000038
John Ramirez Other corrections(clean-up animation) 120795 26000039
Daniel St Pierre Other key layout/workbook(special effects) 120795 26000040
Dave Woodman Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000036
Ronald John Westlund Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000035
Inna Chon Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000032
Kellie D Lewis Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000033
Cheryl Polakow Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000034
Beverly Adams Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000019
Nancy Kniep Other character lead - Cogsworth(clean-up animation) 120795 26000018
Renee Holt Other character lead - Belle(clean-up animation) 120795 26000003
Wendie L Fischer Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000004
Tamara Lusher-Stocker Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000005
Anthony Wayne Michaels Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000006
Lisa Keene Other artistic supervision(artistic) 120795 26000002
Howard Ashman Other in-memoriam(("to our friend, Howard, who gave a mermaid her voice and a beast his soul, we will be forever grateful: Howard Ashman 1950-1991." 2002/large format version presskit")) 120795 26000001
Dorothy McKim Production (2002/large format version) 120824 25000097
Todd J. Winton Production production/story(2002/large format version) 120824 25000098
Suzie Vissotzky Tooley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000099
Bryan M Sommer Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000007
Bill Berg Other character lead - Beast(clean-up animation) 120795 26000008
Robert O Corley Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000014
James Fujii Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000015
Debra Armstrong Other character lead(clean-up animation) 120795 26000016
Edward Gutierrez Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000017
Martin Korth Other character lead - Gaston(clean-up animation) 120795 26000013
Wendy Werner Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000012
Marshall Toomey Other clean-up(200/large format edition artistic supervisor) 120795 26000009
Kris Heller Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000010
James Young Jackson Other breakdown(clean-up animation) 120795 26000011
Fred Craig Other key layout/workbook(special effects) 120795 26000041
Tom Shannon Other key layout/workbook(special effects) 120795 26000042
Brad Lowman Other engineering support 120795 26000077
Michael K Purvis Other engineering support 120795 26000078
Carlos Quinonez Other engineering support 120795 26000079
Grace H Shirado Other engineering support 120795 26000080
Pradeep Hiremath Other engineering support 120795 26000076
Bruce Hatakeyama Other engineering support 120795 26000075
Raul E Anaya Other engineering support 120795 26000071
Angela Lansbury Voice of Mrs Potts 475 1000006
Randy Fukuda Other engineering support 120795 26000074
Michael Sullivan Other engineering support 120795 26000081
Mark M Tokunaga Other engineering support 120795 26000082
Barbara J Poirier Other Florida production secretary 120795 26000088
Gina Wootten Other digitizing mark-up 120795 26000089
Angelika Katz Other line repair 120795 26000090
Irma Velez Other paint mark-up 120795 26000091
Stephen Bove Other production secretary 120795 26000087
Michael A Shantzis Other Pixar 120795 26000086
Paul Yanover Other engineering support 120795 26000083
Thomas Hahn Other Pixar 120795 26000084
Peter Nye Other Pixar 120795 26000085
Dorothy McKim Other production administrator 120795 26000070
Jerry Orbach Voice of Lumiere 475 1000007
Bill Perkins Other key layout/workbook(special effects) 120795 26000048
Jo Anne Worley Voice of Wardrobe 475 1000012
Hal Smith Voice of Philippe 475 1000011
Doug Ball Other background(special effects) 120795 26000053
Rasoul Azadani Other key layout/workbook(special effects) 120795 26000047
Tanya Wilson Other key layout/workbook(special effects) 120795 26000046
Thom Enriquez Other key layout/workbook(special effects) 120795 26000043
Larry Leker Other key layout/workbook(special effects) 120795 26000044
Lorenzo Martinez Other key layout/workbook(special effects) 120795 26000045
Donald Towns Other background(special effects) 120795 26000054
Philip Phillipson Other background(special effects) 120795 26000055
Tom Woodington Other background(special effects) 120795 26000064
Diana Wakeman Other background(special effects) 120795 26000065
Gregory Alexander Drolette Other background(special effects) 120795 26000066
Dave Thomson Other scene planning 120795 26000067
Cristy Maltese Other background(special effects) 120795 26000061
Jim Coleman Other background(special effects) 120795 26000060
Robert E Stanton Other background(special effects) 120795 26000056
Tia Kratter Other background(special effects) 120795 26000057
Bradley Pierce Voice of Chip 475 1000010
Frank Welker Voice of Footstool 475 1000020
Tony Bancroft Animator (character animation) 483 23000167
Brian McEntee Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Johnson Flucker Voice n/a 475 1000034
Vera Lanpher Conceptual Illustrator artistic(artist) 121006 9000004
Roger Allers Art Department artist(arti) 120843 9000005
Peabo Bryson Song Performer ("Beauty and the Beast" (end title duet)) 120788 8000028
Celine Dion Song Performer ("Beauty and the Beast" (end title duet)) 120788 8000027
Michael Farrow Song song recordist and mixer(BMG Recording New York) 120859 8000022
BMG Recording Song song recording and mixing facilities(New York) 120859 8000023
Larry Hansen Voice n/a 475 1000035
Robbie Buchanan Song song arranger("Beauty and the Beast" (end title duet)) 120859 8000026
Randy Fullmer Art Department artistic supervisor(artistic supe) 120843 9000006
David A Bossert Art Department artistic coordinator(2002/large format version) 120843 9000007
Matt Messinger Location Casting New York casting associate 120864 10000002
Rick Gordon Executive in Charge (2002/large format version) 120791 11000001
Lisa Keene Supervisor artistic supervisor(2002/large format version) 120845 11000002
Jim Hillin Supervisor artistic supervisor(artistic supervisor - c) 120845 11000003
Albert Tavares Casting n/a 179 10000001
Rhonda L Hicks Art Department assistant paint supervisor 120843 9000011
Ruben Procopio Art Department character sculpture 120843 9000008
Kenny Thompkins Art Department character sculpture 120843 9000009
Barbara Lynn Hamane Art Department assistant paint supervisor 120843 9000010
Randy Hansen Voice n/a 475 1000036
Mary Ann Hart Voice n/a 475 1000037
Mary Blee Assistant Editor assistant editor--editorial department(2002/large format version) 203 7000012
Carol Folgate Assistant Editor (2002/large format version) 203 7000013
Andrew Page Music director, music production(2002/large format version) 120781 8000001
Tom MacDougall Music music production manager(2002/large format version) 120781 8000002
James Melton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Pamela G Kimber Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Gregory Perler Associate Editor n/a 479 7000007
John K Carr Associate Editor (2002/large format version) 479 7000008
Deirdre Hepburn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Deniece Larocca-Hall Music music production coordinator(2002/large format version) 120781 8000003
David Friedman Music Arranger vocal arrangements 121019 8000004
Chris Montan Music Producer executive music producer(2002/large format version) 323 8000010
Michael Starobin Original Music score and orchestrations 120838 8000011
Alan Menken Original Score n/a 120839 8000012
Alix Korey Voice n/a 475 1000038
Earl Ghaffari Music Editor (2002/large format version) 214 8000009
Kathleen Bennett Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
David Friedman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000005
Emile Charlap Music Contractor orchestra contractor(New York) 121013 8000006
Ken Watson Music Contractor orchestra contractor(Los Angeles) 121013 8000007
Ann Tucker Supervisor scene planning supervisor 120845 11000004
Hortensia M Casagran Supervisor final check/paint supervisor 120845 11000005
Oscar Mitt Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Bruce Fifer Voice n/a 475 1000033
Catherine Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Vanessa Theme Ament Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Sonny Pettijohn Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Vince Caro ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue mixer(2002/large format version) 120939 14000004
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Vince Caro ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Doc Kane ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue mixer(2002/large format version) 120939 14000003
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist (2002/large format version) 223 14000011
Bill Farmer Voice n/a 475 1000032
Denis Blackerby Sound Dubbing dubbing rocordist 120940 14000020
Judy Nord Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist(2002/large format version) 120940 14000021
Julia Evershade Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Michael J Benavente Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Sonny Pettijohn Sound assistant sound effects editor(2002/large film format) 120816 14000019
David J Hudson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
George Dvorsky Voice n/a 475 1000031
Lorry Ann Shea Rerecording recording(2002/large format version) 120995 14000016
Dean A Zupancic Rerecording re-recording mixer(2002/large format version) 120995 14000017
Mel Shaw Production Consultant (special effects) 120897 12000003
Hans Bacher Production Consultant (special effects) 120897 12000002
Ariel Velasco Shaw Supervisor film recording supervisor 120845 11000011
Mark Dornfeld Supervisor optical supervisor 120845 11000012
Tom Baker Supervisor artistic supervisor(2002/large format version) 120845 11000013
Jim Cox Development Executive pre-production script development(special effects) 120807 11000014
Barry Cook Supervisor artistic supervisor(Florida unit) 120845 11000010
Ruben Procopio Supervisor artistic supervisor(Florida unit) 120845 11000009
Robyn L Roberts Supervisor digitizing camera supervisor 120845 11000006
Robert Walker Supervisor artistic supervisor(Florida unit) 120845 11000007
Ric Sluiter Supervisor artistic supervisor(Florida unit) 120845 11000008
Tim Hauser Development Executive pre-production script development(special effects) 120807 11000015
Rebecca Rees Development Executive pre-production script development(special effects) 120807 11000016
James Houston Development Executive engineering development 120807 11000022
Mark R Kimball Development Executive engineering development 120807 11000023
Marty Prager Development Executive engineering development 120807 11000024
Peter Montgomery Consultant optical consultant 120784 12000001
Scot Greenidge Development Executive engineering development 120807 11000021
Dave Coons Development Executive engineering development 120807 11000020
Dennis Edwards Development Executive pre-production script development(special effects) 120807 11000017
Rob Minkoff Development Executive pre-production script development(special effects) 120807 11000018
Darrell Rooney Development Executive pre-production script development(special effects) 120807 11000019
Bill Shaffer Avid Editor Avid assistant editor(2002/large format version) 120898 7000006
Catherine A Jones Editor editorial(2002/large format version) 172 7000005
Tom Ellery Story By n/a 120779 4000010
Robert Lence Story By n/a 120779 4000011
John Sanford Story By (2002/large format version) 120779 4000012
Baker Bloodworth Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Bruce Woodside Story By n/a 120779 4000009
Kevin Harkey Story By n/a 120779 4000008
Joe Ranft Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Kelly Asbury Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Christopher Sanders Story By n/a 120779 4000007
Gretchen Maschmeyer Albrecht Production Manager (2002/large format version) 305 5000002
Timothy J O'Donnell Production Manager production manager Florida unit 305 5000003
Cori Hansen Post-Production Coordinator (2002/large format version) 120842 5000009
Rozanne Cazian Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Charlie Desrochers Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Kevin Wade Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Margaret Yu Mallari Post-Production Supervisor (2002/large format version) 120796 5000008
David Candiff Post-Production Supervisor (2002/large format version) 120796 5000007
Ron Rocha Production Manager pre-production manager 305 5000004
Brett Hayden Production Manager assistant production manager(assistant production man) 305 5000005
Angelique N Yen Production Manager (2002/large format version) 305 5000006
Brian Pimental Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Burny Mattinson Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Jennifer Perito Voice n/a 475 1000046
Caroline Peyton Voice n/a 475 1000047
Patrick Pinney Voice n/a 475 1000048
Cynthia Richards-Hewes Voice n/a 475 1000049
Wilbur Pauley Voice n/a 475 1000045
Panchali Null Voice n/a 475 1000044
Sherry Lynn Voice n/a 475 1000041
Mickie McGowan Voice n/a 475 1000042
Larry Moss Voice n/a 475 1000043
Phil Proctor Voice n/a 475 1000050
Stephani Ryan Voice n/a 475 1000051
Howard Ashman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Sarah McArthur Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Linda Woolverton Screenplay animation screenplay 120778 4000001
Brenda Chapman Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Don Hahn Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gary Trousdale Director n/a 2 2000002
Gordon Stanley Voice n/a 475 1000052
Stephen Sturk Voice n/a 475 1000053
Kirk Wise Director n/a 2 2000001
Kirsten A Bulmer Production Coordinator CAPS production coordinator(2002/large format version) 162 5000013
Bruce Grant Williams Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager(assistant production manager -) 313 5000014
Beth Ann McCoy Color color model mark-up 121024 6000029
Ann Marie Sorenson Color color models(2002/large format version) 121024 6000030
Joyce Ikemiyashiro Color color model/checking/scene planning(2002/large format version) 121024 6000031
Fergus J Hernandez Color color stylist(2002/large format version) 121024 6000032
Leslie Ellery Color color model mark-up 121024 6000028
Rhonda L Hicks Color color model mark-up 121024 6000027
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000024
Ron Wengler Color Timer large format color timer(2002/large format version) 120921 6000025
Karen Comella Color color models supervisor 121024 6000026
Heidi Lin Loring Color color stylist(2002/large format version) 121024 6000033
Cindy Finn Color color model mark-up(2002/large format version) 121024 6000034
John L Carnochan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chuck Williams Editor Florida editorial staff 172 7000002
Beth Ann Collins Editor Florida editorial staff 172 7000003
Ellen Keneshea Editor (2002/large format version) 172 7000004
David Weiss Video live-action video crew 120800 6000039
Susan Zefren-Rauch Camera Coordinator camera operation coordinator(2002/large format version) 121105 6000038
Christine Ng Wong Color painter/color model mark-up(2002/large format version) 121024 6000035
Staphanie L Clifford Camera Coordinator camera operation coordinator(2002/large format version) 121105 6000036
Wish Foley-Cohen Camera Coordinator camera operation coordinator(2002/large format version) 121105 6000037
Al Vasquez Video live-action video crew 120800 6000023
Allen Gonzales Camera optical camera 120798 6000022
Gary Fishbaugh Camera Operator digitizaling camera operator 239 6000006
Cindy Garcia Camera Operator digitalizing camera operator 239 6000007
Kent Gordon Camera Operator digitalizing camera operator 239 6000008
John Aardal Camera Operator camera/film recorder operator(2002/large format version) 239 6000009
Lynnette Cullen Camera Operator digitalizing camera operator 239 6000005
Bob Cohen Camera Operator digitalizing camera operator 239 6000004
Tina Baldwin Camera Operator digitalizing camera operator 239 6000001
Jo Ann Breuer Camera Operator digitalizing camera operator 239 6000002
Karen China Camera Operator digitalizing camera operator 239 6000003
John Derderian Camera Operator camera/film recorder operator(2002/large format version) 239 6000010
William Aylsworth Camera Operator camera/film recorder operator(2002/large format version) 239 6000011
Phyllis Kubey Voice n/a 475 1000039
John Aardal Camera animation camera 120798 6000019
Mary Lescher Camera animation camera 120798 6000020
Gary W Smith Camera animation camera 120798 6000021
Tony Poriazis Camera Operator camera/film recorder operator(2002/large format version) 239 6000016
Jennie Kepenek Mouzis Camera Operator camera/film recorder operator(2002/large format version) 239 6000015
William Fadness Camera Operator camera/film recorder operator(2002/large format version) 239 6000012
Michael F Lehman Camera Operator camera/film recorder operator(2002/large format version) 239 6000013
Stanley E Miller Camera Operator camera/film recorder operator(2002/large format version) 239 6000014
Jessica Gallavan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
J H Arrufat Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Michael Swofford Inbetweener (clean-up animation) 120924 23000099
Dan M Wawrzaszek Inbetweener (clean-up animation) 120924 23000100
Kennard F Betts Inbetweener effects breakdown/inbetweener(special effects) 120924 23000101
Peter DeMund Inbetweener effects breakdown/inbetweener(special effects) 120924 23000102
Margery Daley Voice n/a 475 1000028
Jane Misek Inbetweener (clean-up animation) 120924 23000097
Jennifer Darling Voice n/a 475 1000029
Ken Hettig Inbetweener (clean-up animation) 120924 23000095
Tom LaBaff Inbetweener (clean-up animation) 120924 23000096
Paul W Lewis Inbetweener effects breakdown/inbetweener(special effects) 120924 23000103
Masa Oshiro Inbetweener effects breakdown/inbetweener(special effects) 120924 23000104
Jonathan Annand Inbetweener rough in-betweener(2002/large format version) 120924 23000110
Chris Hubbard Inbetweener rough in-betweener(2002/large format version) 120924 23000111
Joseph Mateo Inbetweener rough in-betweener(2002/large format version) 120924 23000112
Wes Sullivan Inbetweener rough in-betweener(2002/large format version) 120924 23000114
Lisa Ann Reinert Inbetweener effects breakdown/inbetweener(special effects) 120924 23000109
Dan Lund Inbetweener effects breakdown/inbetweener(special effects) 120924 23000108
Tony West Inbetweener effects breakdown/inbetweener(special effects) 120924 23000105
Kristine Brown Inbetweener effects breakdown/inbetweener(special effects) 120924 23000106
Sandra Groeneveld Inbetweener effects breakdown/inbetweener(special effects) 120924 23000107
Jacqueline Sanchez Inbetweener (clean-up animation) 120924 23000092
Marsha Park Inbetweener (clean-up animation) 120924 23000091
Henry Sato Jr. Inbetweener rough inbetweener 120924 23000075
David Alan Zaboski Inbetweener rough inbetweener 120924 23000076
Wendie L Fischer Inbetweener rough in-betweener(2002/large format version) 120924 23000077
Elliot M Bour Inbetweener (clean-up animation) 120924 23000078
Eric Walls Inbetweener rough inbetweener 120924 23000074
Kent Culotta Inbetweener rough inbetweener 120924 23000073
James Melton Animation Editor (2002/large format version) 121028 23000070
Mitchell Bernal Layout Artist layout(2002/large format version) 120869 23000071
Mark Wallace Layout Artist Layout Assistant (special effects) 120869 23000072
Ken Kinoshita Inbetweener (clean-up animation) 120924 23000079
Travis Blaise Inbetweener (clean-up animation) 120924 23000080
Laurey Foulkes Inbetweener (clean-up animation) 120924 23000087
Dylan Kohler Inbetweener (clean-up animation) 120924 23000088
Mary-Jean Repchuk Inbetweener (clean-up animation) 120924 23000089
Maurilio Morales Inbetweener (clean-up animation) 120924 23000090
Anthony M Cipriano Inbetweener (clean-up animation) 120924 23000086
Lillian Chapman Inbetweener (clean-up animation) 120924 23000085
Vincent DeFrances Inbetweener (clean-up animation) 120924 23000081
Al Deruiter Voice n/a 475 1000030
Charles R Vollmer Inbetweener (clean-up animation) 120924 23000084
Jill Friemark Inbetweener in-betweener(2002/large format version) 120924 23000115
Mike Greenholt Inbetweener in-betweener(2002/large format version) 120924 23000116
Broose Johnson Animator (character animation) 483 23000148
Tom Sito Animator (character animation) 483 23000149
Brad Kuha Animator (character animation) 483 23000150
Andreas Deja Animator animator - Gaston(character animation) 483 23000151
Geefwee Boedoe Animator (character animation) 483 23000147
Maureen Brennan Voice n/a 475 1000025
Mark Henn Animator (2002/large format version) 483 23000140
Paige O'Hara Voice of Belle 475 1000001
Liz Callaway Voice n/a 475 1000026
Vanna Bonta Voice n/a 475 1000024
Scott Barnes Voice n/a 475 1000023
Rejean Bourdages Animator (character animation) 483 23000162
Jack Angel Voice n/a 475 1000021
Will Finn Animator animator - Cogsworth(character animation) 483 23000165
Michael Show Animator (character animation) 483 23000166
David P Stephan Animator (character animation) 483 23000161
Bruce Adler Voice n/a 475 1000022
David Burgess Animator (character animation) 483 23000156
Alex Kupershmidt Animator (character animation) 483 23000157
Tim Allen Animator (character animation) 483 23000158
Mike Nguyen Animator (character animation) 483 23000139
Doug Krohn Animator (character animation) 483 23000138
Kevin Sirois Inbetweener effects in-betweener(2002/large format version) 120924 23000122
Ernesto Brieno Inbetweener effects in-betweener(2002/large format version) 120924 23000123
Verell "Skip" Bowers Inbetweener effects in-betweener(2002/large format version) 120924 23000124
John Cashman Inbetweener effects in-betweener(2002/large format version) 120924 23000125
Fara Rose Inbetweener in-betweener(2002/large format version) 120924 23000121
Jason Boose Inbetweener in-betweener(2002/large format version) 120924 23000120
Chad Thompson Inbetweener in-betweener(2002/large format version) 120924 23000117
David Mar Inbetweener in-betweener(2002/large format version) 120924 23000118
Sarah Mercey-Boose Inbetweener in-betweener(2002/large format version) 120924 23000119
William J Haas Inbetweener effects in-betweener(2002/large format version) 120924 23000126
Sean Simon Ramirez Inbetweener effects in-betweener(2002/large format version) 120924 23000127
Philip Clarke Voice n/a 475 1000027
Randy Cartwright Animator (character animation) 483 23000135
Lorna Cook Animator (character animation) 483 23000136
Ken Stuart Duncan Animator (character animation) 483 23000137
James Baxter Animator animator - Belle(character animation) 483 23000132
Vera Lanpher Background Artist character lead - Objects, Townspeople, and Others(clean-up animation) 490 23000131
Heather M Shepherd Inbetweener effects in-betweener(2002/large format version) 120924 23000128
Bernie Gagliano Graphics effects graphics 120826 23000129
Dan Philips CGI Artist CGI manager 120986 23000130
Gary Schumer Effects Assistant (2002/large format version) 120922 23000069
Tom Pope Effects Assistant (2002/large format version) 120922 23000068
Sue C Nichols Visual Effects Designer visual development(special effects) 120955 23000009
Jean Gillmore Visual Effects Designer visual development(special effects) 120955 23000010
Dave Molina Visual Effects Designer visual development(special effects) 120955 23000011
Terry Shakespeare Visual Effects Designer visual development(special effects) 120955 23000012
Kevin Lima Visual Effects Designer visual development(special effects) 120955 23000008
Joe Grant Visual Effects Designer visual development(special effects) 120955 23000007
Kelly Asbury Visual Effects Designer visual development(special effects) 120955 23000004
Christopher Sanders Visual Effects Designer visual development(special effects) 120955 23000005
Michael Cedeno Visual Effects Designer visual development(special effects) 120955 23000006
Ted Kierscey Visual Effects visual effects animator(2002/large format version) 419 23000013
Tony West Visual Effects visual effects animator(2002/large format version) 419 23000014
Kevin Turcotte Visual Effects assistant backgrounds(special effects) 419 23000020
Thomas Cardone Visual Effects digital painting 419 23000021
James "J.R." Russell Visual Effects compositing 419 23000022
David J Rowe Visual Effects compositing 419 23000023
William Dely Visual Effects assistant backgrounds(special effects) 419 23000019
Natalie Franscioni-Karp Visual Effects assistant backgrounds(special effects) 419 23000018
Debbie DuBois Visual Effects assistant backgrounds(special effects) 419 23000015
Serge Michaels Visual Effects assistant backgrounds(special effects) 419 23000016
Bill Kaufmann Visual Effects assistant backgrounds(special effects) 419 23000017
John R Cunningham Effects Supervisor animation camera supervisor 120866 23000003
Janet Bruce Effects Supervisor animation check supervisor 120866 23000002
Drew Newman Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000031
Mark Mangini Sound Effects Editor (2002/large format version) 327 14000032
Michael Geisler Sound Effects Editor (2002/large format version) 327 14000033
John Richards Sound Mixer score recordist and mixer(Evergreen and Sony Studios) 230 14000034
John P Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000030
David E Stone Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000029
Ron Bartlett Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Frank Welker Sound Effects special vocal effects 120868 14000027
Mark Mangini Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000028
Michael Kenji Tomizawa Post-Production Engineer (2002/large format version) 121131 15000001
Dave Inglish Engineering Supervisor engineering manager 121005 15000002
Dennis Park Production Accountant director of production, accounting(2002/large format version) 282 16000005
Jacqueline Roberts-Gordon Production Accountant (2002/large format version) 282 16000006
Michael Labrusciano Assistant Production Accountant (2002/large format version) 120902 16000007
Mark Henn Effects Supervisor Florida supervising animator(character animation) 120866 23000001
Robin J Flynn Production Accountant n/a 282 16000004
Darrell L Brown Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
David F Wolf Engineering Supervisor engineering manager 121005 15000003
Kyle Patterson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Carole Constantineau Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Shannon Fallis-Kane Visual Effects compositing 419 23000024
Christopher W Gee Visual Effects digital film print(2002/large version format) 419 23000025
Daniel Hu Effects Assistant layout assistant(special effects) 120922 23000053
Davy Liu Effects Assistant layout assistant(special effects) 120922 23000054
Jeff Dickson Effects Assistant layout assistant(special effects) 120922 23000055
Mitchell Bernal Effects Assistant layout assistant(special effects) 120922 23000056
David C Gardner Effects Assistant layout assistant(special effects) 120922 23000052
Mac George Effects Assistant layout assistant(special effects) 120922 23000051
Cynthia Neill-Knizek Effects Assistant assistant effects animators(special effects) 120922 23000048
Allen Stovall Effects Assistant assistant effects animators(special effects) 120922 23000049
Lisa Ann Reinert Effects Assistant (2002/large version format) 120922 23000050
Allen C Tam Effects Assistant layout assistant(special effects) 120922 23000057
Tyrone J Elliott Effects Assistant effects key assistant(2002/large format version) 120922 23000058
Paitoon Ratanasirintrawoot Effects Assistant effects key assistant(2002/large format version) 120922 23000064
Paul Briggs Effects Assistant (2002/large format version) 120922 23000065
Kimberly Burk Effects Assistant (2002/large format version) 120922 23000066
John O'Hailey Effects Assistant (2002/large format version) 120922 23000067
Michael L Oliva Effects Assistant effects key assistant(2002/large format version) 120922 23000063
Paul R Kashuk Jr. Effects Assistant effects key assistant(2002/large format version) 120922 23000062
Geoffrey C Everts Effects Assistant effects key assistant(2002/large format version) 120922 23000059
Elizabeth Holmes Effects Assistant effects key assistant(2002/large format version) 120922 23000060
Kristine Humber Effects Assistant effects key assistant(2002/large format version) 120922 23000061
Jeff Dutton Effects Assistant assistant effects animators(special effects) 120922 23000047
Steve Starr Effects Assistant assistant effects animators(special effects) 120922 23000046
Gordon Baker Visual Effects visual effects animator(2002/large format version) 419 23000031
Bob Bennett Visual Effects visual effects animator(2002/large format version) 419 23000032
Joan Doyle Visual Effects visual effects animator(2002/large format version) 419 23000033
Jazno Francoeur Visual Effects visual effects animator(2002/large format version) 419 23000034
John A Armstrong Visual Effects visual effects animator(2002/large format version) 419 23000030
Brandy Hill Visual Effects digital film print(2002/large format version) 419 23000029
Mary Anderson Visual Effects dance sequence model 419 23000026
Duane May Visual Effects dance sequence model 419 23000027
Steve "Oscar" Moore Visual Effects (2002/large format version) 419 23000028
Bruce B Heller Visual Effects visual effects animator(2002/large format version) 419 23000035
Stephen McDermott Visual Effects visual effects animator(2002/large format version) 419 23000036
Dan Chaika Effects Assistant key effects assistant(special effects) 120922 23000042
John Tucker Effects Assistant key effects assistant(special effects) 120922 23000043
Mark Barrows Effects Assistant assistant effects animators(special effects) 120922 23000044
James DeValera Mansfield Effects Assistant assistant effects animators(special effects) 120922 23000045
Mabel Gesner Effects Assistant key effects assistant(special effects) 120922 23000041
Allen Blyth Effects Assistant key effects assistant(special effects) 120922 23000040
John David Thornton Visual Effects visual effects animator(2002/large format version) 419 23000037
Joseph Pfening Visual Effects digital file services(2002/large format version) 419 23000038
Kiran Bhakta Joshi Special Effects Assistant Engineering Support 514 23000039
Hearndon Lackey Voice n/a 475 1000040
Synopsis
An arrogant nobleman is turned into a beast and, in order to break the spell, he tries to win the love of a village girl.