It's My Party (1996)

It's My Party
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 49mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Baldwin Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Cheryl Ventura Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Wade Robinson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Brian To Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Rob Collins Visual Effects digital photo re-touching 419 23000001
Michael Donner Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Paul R Mouradjian Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Stephan Wassman Electrician n/a 450 15000010
John J Cardos Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Alexander Griffiths Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Jarred Waldron Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Robert Studenny Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Jeanne Beveridge Titles title designer 120825 23000002
George Bonnaz Titles title designer 120825 23000003
Tina Foley Assistant (to Eric Roberts) 120820 25000007
Michael Donner Assistant (to Randal Kleiser) 120820 25000006
Evelin Montes Assistant (to Dessie Markovsky) 120820 25000008
Chris Goeke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Nicholas W Fenton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Joan Morisaki Assistant assembly assistant 120820 25000005
Paul Hart Assistant assembly assistant 120820 25000004
Bryce Holtshousen Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Joseph Arnold Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Dan Duncan Assistant assembly assistant 120820 25000001
Douglas Haines Assistant assembly assistant 120820 25000002
Thomas Finelli Assistant assembly assistant 120820 25000003
Miguel Angel Sanchez Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Denny Tedesco Grip n/a 365 15000007
Robert K Maxfield Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Steven A Hollenbeck ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Brendan Beebe Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Serge Djang Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Steven A Hollenbeck Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000005
Christina Mongini Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Lynda Paddor Wardrobe wardrobe intern 120823 13000011
Jill Crosby Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000007
Lisa Layman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Abbie J Binstock Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000008
Richard Arias Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000009
Neda Pourang Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Don MacDougall Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
T A Moore Jr. Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Michael Stock Grip n/a 365 15000003
Mark Shane Davis Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Mitchell Linden Grip n/a 365 15000004
Derek Jensen Grip n/a 365 15000005
Peyton Skelton Grip n/a 365 15000006
John Zumpano Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Randy Johnson Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000013
Glenn Auchinauchie Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Emile Razpopov Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000008
Edmund J Lachmann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Xavier Sol Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Reid A Woodbury Jr. Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Vicki Thomas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jennifer Taback Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Sandy Gallin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Jacques Fieschi Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Greg Gorman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Katharine Hamment Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Jim Hughes Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Andrea D'Amico Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Gary Capo Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
Rikki Mahoney Other library 120795 26000009
Dean Rosnau Other "June Mountain" guide 120795 26000008
Diane Baker Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000010
Chad Bell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000011
Jim Bennett Farms Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Jeff Kleiser Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
James Medlin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Bruce Vilanch Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Douglas Day Stewart Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Diana Walczak Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Arnold Schulenberg Special Thanks (artwork provider) 120874 26000032
Peggy Mulloy Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Fran Shea Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Fred Roos Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
W Newton Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Donald Morgan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Beth Orduna Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
John Paragon Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Dolly Parton Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Bruce Lella Other skier 120795 26000007
Gary Taylor Other skier 120795 26000006
Dr. Carl Millner Medic medical advisor 120966 25000021
Lesa Shapiro Production extra coordinator 120824 25000020
Timothy "Toes" Erwin Driver n/a 273 25000022
Chris Sharff Driver n/a 273 25000023
Jerry McMullan Driver n/a 273 25000024
Suzanne Katz Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000019
Kathleen Lambert Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Gene Carr Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
James L DePue Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Lindsay Root Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Natalie Karp Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Joe Cramer Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Devin Azevedo Driver n/a 273 25000025
Jose Reynoso Driver n/a 273 25000026
Tim Boyle Other engineer 120795 26000002
Herve Cavallari Other multi-track recorder 120795 26000001
Robbes Stieglitz Other engineer 120795 26000003
Inga Helgesson Other scenic painter 120795 26000004
Michele Spadaro Other painter 120795 26000005
Dani Ghodsi Driver n/a 273 25000033
Gene Farrington Driver n/a 273 25000032
Harry Knapp Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000028
Dennis A Coleman Driver n/a 273 25000027
Mike A Burnette Driver n/a 273 25000029
Craig Williams Driver n/a 273 25000030
Thorn Van Edwards Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000031
Kathrine Gordon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Peggy Hannaman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Matthew Rickard Actor Young Andrew 1 1000038
Michael Kearns Actor Party Guest 1 1000037
Steve Kmetko Actor Newscaster 1 1000039
Greg Louganis Actor Dan Zuma 1 1000040
Randal Kleiser Director n/a 2 2000001
David Holladay Actor Gene 1 1000036
Brian To Actor Boy In Pool 1 1000035
Raul Seymour Actor Gym Rat 1 1000031
Jim Kline Actor Cowboy 1 1000030
Mike Pointer Actor Alex 1 1000032
David Medina Actor Juan 1 1000033
Rhapsody Actor Miss Texas-at-Large 1 1000034
Joel Thurm Producer n/a 3 3000001
Randal Kleiser Producer n/a 3 3000002
Harry Knapp Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Harry Knapp Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Bob Knoerl Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
David Abramson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Brent D Winter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Anne E Hart Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Fred Blankfein Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Robert Fitzpatrick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Gregory Hinton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Dessie Markovsky Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Randal Kleiser Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Harry Knapp Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Knapp Actor Carl Fertig 1 1000029
Nina Foch Actor Brandon's Mother 1 1000028
Paul Regina Actor Tony Zamara 1 1000010
Bronson Pinchot Actor Monty Tipton 1 1000009
George Segal Actor Paul Stark 1 1000011
Eric Roberts Actor Nick Stark 1 1000012
Steven Antin Actor Zack Phillips 1 1000013
Olivia Newton-John Actor Lina Bingham 1 1000008
Roddy McDowall Actor Damian Knowles 1 1000007
Lee Grant Actor Amalia Stark 1 1000003
Bruce Davison Actor Rodney Bingham 1 1000002
Devon Gummersall Actor Andrew Bingham 1 1000004
Gregory Harrison Actor Brandon Theis 1 1000005
Marlee Matlin Actor Daphne Stark 1 1000006
Dimitra Arlys Actor Fanny Kondos 1 1000014
Christopher Atkins Actor Jack Allen 1 1000015
Sally Kellerman Actor Sara Hart 1 1000024
Jon David Weigand Actor Joe Lovett 1 1000023
Robert Fitzpatrick Actor Bill Hart 1 1000025
Talia Paul Actor Pat Bergen 1 1000026
Eugene Robert Glazer Actor Jim Bixby 1 1000027
Joel Polis Actor Tim Bergen 1 1000022
Felix Pire Actor Soli Real 1 1000021
Ron Glass Actor Dr David Wahl 1 1000017
Dennis Christopher Actor Douglas Reedy 1 1000016
Lou Liberatore Actor Joel Ferris 1 1000018
Victor Love Actor Matt Paulson 1 1000019
Peter Murnik Actor Greg King 1 1000020
Jonathan Phillips Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Rob Meltzer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Traci Kirshbaum Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Clark Hunter Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dennis Winters Swing Gang swing 434 9000003
Scott Getzinger Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
Jacob M Alsbrook Lead Person leadman 120957 9000005
Basil Poledouris Performer n/a 120819 8000004
Arlene Matza Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Randal Kleiser Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Ila Von Hasperg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dave Parmenter Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Basil Poledouris Music n/a 120781 8000001
Chris McGeary Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Max Biscoe Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000006
Joel Thurm Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jack Jason Technical Advisor sign language instructor(The Sign Language Institute) 537 12000007
Mark Lewer Consultant DTS consultant 120784 12000006
Daniele King Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mari-An Ceo Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jeffrey Sacino Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Scott Carrey Consultant D-Vision consultant 120784 12000005
Bill Pugin Consultant sign language consultant(The Sign Company) 120784 12000004
Hal Cohen Supervisor CFI imaging supervisor 120845 11000001
Steven Fertig Casting n/a 179 10000002
Nina Foch Consultant consultant to Randal Kleiser 120784 12000001
Tom Scarin Consultant design consultant 120784 12000002
Lou Liberatore Consultant improvisation consultant 120784 12000003
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
Kenny S Christiansen Lighting assistant lighting technician 798 6000020
Elizabeth Ziegler Steadicam Operator ("B" camera operator) 232 6000003
Scott Dittrich Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Gregory McNelis Camera camera loader 120798 6000004
Fred Lin Camera optical camera 120798 6000005
Ken Herbster Camera optical camera 120798 6000006
Bernd Heinl Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stephen Fischer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Phillips "Flip" Wylly Jr. Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Lisa Laurie Stewart Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Corrine Barthell Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Terry DeWolfe Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Jason Roberts DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000015
Robert Fortenberry Jr. Camera optical camera 120798 6000007
Robert Horvath Camera optical camera 120798 6000008
Adam Baral Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
Gregory Daniels Jr. Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Rob Meltzer Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000017
Robert Zuckerman Photography still photographer 120835 6000018
Brian To Photography still photography 120835 6000019
Peter Fuszard Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Thomas Vandermillen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Beth Parker Camera optical camera 120798 6000009
Mark Strasburg Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Glen Deitell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Camille Freer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Margaret Cho Actor Charlene Lee 1 1000001
Synopsis
Nick Stark is a Los Angeles architect graced with vitality, good looks, loyal friends, a thriving career, a down-to-earth attitude, and an irreverent sense of humor. Lately, however, Nick's vision and memory have been short-circuiting, and his headaches won't go away. Although he looks healthy, he has been fending off AIDS-related illnesses for years. And now, just before Christmas, his doctor tells him that untreatable lesions (progressive multifocal leukoencephalopathy) will decimate all his faculties within days. He might die quickly, or linger in a vegetative coma, never to recover. Nick decided long ago that he would never linger; his friend Tony, a former health professional, will help him die with dignity. But Nick, who has always known how to live, intends to savor his remaining time by gathering everyone he loves for a two-day farewell party.