Wild At Heart (1990)

Wild At Heart
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 7mins.
Genres Drama, Romance, Adventure
Keywords psychodrama, road, sex
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nicolas Cage Actor Sailor Ripley 1 1000001
Laura Dern Actor Lula Pace Fortune 1 1000002
Diane Ladd Actor Marietta Pace 1 1000003
Willem Dafoe Actor Bobby Peru 1 1000004
Isabella Rossellini Actor Perdita Durango 1 1000005
Harry Stanton Actor Johnnie Farragut 1 1000006
Crispin Glover Actor Dell 1 1000007
Grace Zabriskie Actor Juana 1 1000008
J. Freeman Actor Marcello Santos 1 1000009
Calvin Lockhart Actor Reginald Sula 1 1000010
Marvin Kaplan Actor Uncle Pooch 1 1000011
W Sheppard Actor Mr Reindeer 1 1000012
David Kelly Actor Dropshadow 1 1000013
Freddie Jones Actor George Kovich 1 1000014
John Lurie Actor Sparky 1 1000015
Jack Nance Actor OO Spool 1 1000016
Pruitt Taylor-Vince Actor Buddy 1 1000017
Gregg Dandridge Actor Boy Ray Lemon 1 1000018
Sherilyn Fenn Actor Girl in Accident 1 1000019
Glenn Harris Actor Pace Roscoe 1 1000020
Frances Bay Actor Madam 1 1000021
Blair Bever Actor Hotel Custodian 1 1000022
Sally Boyle Actor Aunt Rootie 1 1000023
Peter Bromilow Actor Hotel Manager 1 1000024
Lisa Cabasa Actor Reindeer Dancer 1 1000025
Frank Caruso Actor Old Bum 1 1000026
Frank Collison Actor Timmy Thompson 1 1000027
Eddy Dixon Actor Rex 1 1000028
Brent Fraser Actor Idiot Punk 1 1000029
Cage Johnson Actor Man at Shell Station 1 1000030
Sheryl Lee Actor Good Witch 1 1000031
Valli Leigh Actor Mr Reindeer's 2nd Resident Valet 1 1000032
Nick Love Actor Man in Wheelchair 1 1000033
Dan Quinn Actor Young Cowboy 1 1000034
Mia Ruiz Actor Mr Reindeer's 1st Resident Valet 1 1000035
Charlie Spradling Actor Irma 1 1000036
Billy Swan Actor Billy Swan 1 1000037
Koko Taylor Actor Singer at Zanzibar 1 1000038
Ed Wright Actor Desk Clerk 1 1000039
Darrell Zwerling Actor Singer's Manager 1 1000040
David Lynch Director n/a 2 2000001
Monty Montgomery Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steve Golin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Joni Sighvatsson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Michael Kuhn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
David Lynch Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Barry Gifford Source Material (from novel) ("Wild at Heart") 120793 4000002
Kool Marder Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Margaux Mackay Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Charles Myers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Steve Hirsch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Deepak Nayar Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
W Snyder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Mary Sweeney Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Ute Leonhardt Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Danielle Liekefet Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Marjorie Webster Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Pat Mediedo Production Coordinator (New Orleans) 162 5000011
Kathryn Powell Production Coordinator (El Paso) 162 5000012
Tara Martin Location Assistant (New Orleans) 120947 5000013
Kelly Hauser Location Assistant (El Paso) 120947 5000014
Fred Elmes Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dan Kneece Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Rob Sweeney Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Katherine Butler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Elliot Marks Photography special photographer 120835 6000005
Kimberly Wright Photography stills 120835 6000006
Duwayne Dunham Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Silvers Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
John Nutt Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Sara Bolder Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
John Verbeck Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Rob Fruchtman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Vivian Hengsteler Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Mary Sweeney Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Brian Berdan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Jenny Hicks Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Debra Gavlak Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Angelo Badalamenti Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jon Huck Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Peter Afterman Music music consultant 120781 8000003
Kurt Mazur Music Conductor ("Im Abendrot") 120818 8000004
David Slusser Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
G Roswell Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
David Lynch Song ("Up in Flames") 120859 8000007
Angelo Badalamenti Song ("Up in Flames") 120859 8000008
Joel DuBay Song ("Slaughter House") 120859 8000009
Jeffrey Litke Song ("Slaughter House") 120859 8000010
Adrian Liberty Song ("Slaughter House") 120859 8000011
Joe Garland Song ("In the Mood") 120859 8000012
Duke Ellington Song n/a 120859 8000013
Ray Brown Song n/a 120859 8000014
Jerry Leiber Song ("Love Me") 120859 8000015
Mike Stoller Song ("Love Me") 120859 8000016
John Ewing Song ("Streamline") 120859 8000017
Charles Thomas Song ("Streamline") 120859 8000018
Charles Lane Song ("Streamline") 120859 8000019
Jesse Sailes Song ("Streamline") 120859 8000020
Russell Weathers Song ("Streamline") 120859 8000021
Herbert Permillion Song ("Streamline") 120859 8000022
Shony Braun Song song arranger("Chrysanthemum" "Avant Du Mourir") 120859 8000023
Shony Braun Song ("Avant Du Mourir") 120859 8000024
Ned Washington Song ("Smoke Rings") 120859 8000025
H Gifford Song ("Smoke Rings") 120859 8000026
Billy Swan Song n/a 120859 8000027
Elvis Presley Song ("Love Me Tender") 120859 8000028
Vera Matson Song ("Love Me Tender") 120859 8000029
M Williams Song ("Far Away Chant") 120859 8000030
A Maxwell Song ("Far Away Chant") 120859 8000031
Joe Williams Song ("Baby Please Don't Go") 120859 8000032
Richard Strauss Song ("Im Abendrot") 120859 8000033
Joseph Von Eichendorff Song ("Im Abendrot") 120859 8000034
Les Baxter Song n/a 120859 8000035
Gene Vincent Song n/a 120859 8000036
Ted Davis Song ("Be-Bop-A-Lu-La") 120859 8000037
Chris Isaak Song songs("Wicked Game" "In the Heat of the Jungle" "Blue Spanish Sky") 120859 8000038
Krzysztof Penderecki Song ("Kosmogonia") 120859 8000039
Lafayette Leake Song ("Wrinkles") 120859 8000040
Glenn Miller Song Performer ("In the Mood") 120788 8000042
Duke Ellington Song Performer ("First Movement") 120788 8000043
Ray Brown Song Performer ("First Movement") 120788 8000044
Nicolas Cage Song Performer ("Love Me" "Love Me Tender") 120788 8000045
Shony Braun Song Performer ("Chrysanthemum") 120788 8000047
Koko Taylor Song Performer ("Up in Flames") 120788 8000048
Glen Grey Song Performer ("Smoke Rings") 120788 8000049
Billy Swan Song Performer ("Buried Alive") 120788 8000051
Jessye Norman Song Performer ("Im Abendrot") 120788 8000054
Les Baxter Song Performer ("Boomada") 120788 8000056
Gene Vincent Song Performer ("Be-Bop-A-Lu-La") 120788 8000057
Chris Isaak Song Performer ("Wicked Game" "In the Heat of the Jungle" "Blue Spanish Sky") 120788 8000059
Patricia Norris Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Deborah Winship Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000002
Gretchen Armstrong Scenic Artist scenic artist supervisor 745 9000003
Leslie Weimer Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000004
Marion Weimer Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Daniel Kuttner Dresser (on-set) 120967 9000006
Nancy Martinelli Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Christopher Stone Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000008
Roger Williams Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000009
Adam Morris Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000010
Johanna Ray Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Dean Anthony Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Eric DaRe Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
James Intveld Consultant voice consultant 120784 12000001
John Schluter Liaison police liaison(New Orleans) 121064 12000002
Patricia Norris Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Amy Stofsky Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Frida Aradottir Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Denise Della Valle Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000004
Michelle Buhler Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Denise Della Valle Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000006
David Miller Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000007
Louis Lazzara Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000008
Bryan Blair Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects assistant 120881 13000009
Cheri Reed Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000010
Rob Scott Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Scott Chandler Foley foley recording 120961 14000002
Gary Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Catherine Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Randy Thom Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
David Parker Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Tom Myers Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000007
Randy Thom Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000008
Richard Hymns Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000009
Frank Eulner Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000010
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000011
J Grubbs Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000012
Donna Jaffe Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000013
Kristen Gerstner Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000014
Jenny Oznowicz Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000015
Kim Cascone Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000016
Susan Sanford Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000017
Scott Guitteau Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000018
John Wentworth Sound Effects sound effects recording 120868 14000019
Ken Fischer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Luis Colina Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Jon Huck Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
David DuBois Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Robert McCleery Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Mike Shore Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Steven Alessi Grip n/a 365 15000004
Cobie Fair Grip n/a 365 15000005
Renton-Paul Medcalf Grip n/a 365 15000006
Randy Ratliff Grip n/a 365 15000007
Wayne Wheeland Grip n/a 365 15000008
Malcolm Doran Grip n/a 365 15000009
George Hock Grip n/a 365 15000010
Kurek Ashley Grip n/a 365 15000011
Corwin Bibb Grip n/a 365 15000012
Curtiss Bradford Grip n/a 365 15000013
Chris Kiperman Grip n/a 365 15000014
Paul Enger Grip (El Paso) 365 15000015
Johnny Gutierrez Grip (El Paso) 365 15000016
Dana McCormick Grip n/a 365 15000017
Bill McCord Grip n/a 365 15000018
Michael Smith Grip n/a 365 15000019
Jimmy Trotter Grip n/a 365 15000020
Nicholas Woodring Grip n/a 365 15000021
Patrick Reddish Gaffer n/a 268 15000022
John Carney Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000023
Jules Labarthe Electrician n/a 450 15000024
John Vecchio Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Paul Hauser Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Kim Koko Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Charles Hardesty Electrician (El Paso) 450 15000028
Dana McCormick Electrician (New Orleans) 450 15000029
Bill McCord Electrician (New Orleans) 450 15000030
Michael Smith Electrician (New Orleans) 450 15000031
Jimmy Trotter Electrician (New Orleans) 450 15000032
Nicholas Woodring Electrician (New Orleans) 450 15000033
Irv Katz Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000034
Stuart Abramson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000035
Kimberly Shapiro Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Robin Ginsberg Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Robert Shapiro Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Kimberly Vahsiell Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
David Donmeyer Pyrotechnics n/a 121027 19000001
Jeff Smolek Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Michael Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Mike Ceballos Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Roydon Clark Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Gregg Dandridge Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Ousaun Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Donna Evans Merlo Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Ralph Garrett Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Orwin Harvey Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Loren Janes Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Mike Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Steve Kelso Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Hannah Kozak Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Bernie Pock Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Wally Rose Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Joseph Roth Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Neil Summers Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Bob Terhune Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Eddie Wong Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Paul Burge Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
J Nageldinger Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Kenneth Berg Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Charles Armstrong Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Eric Roberts Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Wayne Softley Craft Service (New Orleans) 120903 22000002
Steve Ligorio Craft Service (El Paso) 120903 22000003
Luis Lara Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Don Power Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
David Donmeyer Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Frank Silva Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
David Carpender Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Debby Trutnik Assistant (to David Lynch) 120820 25000001
Susan Carney Assistant (to Monty Montgomery Steve Golin and Sigurjon "Joni" Sighvatsson) 120820 25000002
Heidrun Reshoeft Assistant (to Monty Montgomery Steve Golin and Sigurjon "Joni" Sighvatsson) 120820 25000003
Kimberly Carbo Assistant assistance 120820 25000004
Tom McDermott Assistant assistance 120820 25000005
Malcolm Ritchie Assistant assistance 120820 25000006
Nigel Sinclair Assistant assistance 120820 25000007
Will Evans Assistant assistance 120820 25000008
Jon Turtle Assistant assistance 120820 25000009
Kurt Woolner Assistant assistance 120820 25000010
Wingols Mielke Assistant assistance 120820 25000011
Sheila Metzner Assistant assistance 120820 25000012
Rick Dinome Assistant assistance 120820 25000013
Cheryl Kurk Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000014
Rick Murken Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000015
Alessandro Rossellini Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Mara Lee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jon Juhlin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Maurice Lospinoso Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Christy Susskind Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Robert Neft Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Brian Stewart Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Beth Denton Production Assistant (New Orleans) 275 25000023
Ruth Turman Production Assistant (New Orleans) 275 25000024
Darren Leno Production Assistant (New Orleans) 275 25000025
Arthur Girard Production Assistant (New Orleans) 275 25000026
Janet McMinn Production Assistant (El Paso) 275 25000027
Daniel Brizendine Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Earl Hurst Transportation Captain (New Orleans) 272 25000029
David Milchen Transportation Captain (El Paso) 272 25000030
John Yarbrough Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000031
Julie Duvic Production production liaison 120824 25000032
Ivan Schwarz Production production liaison assistant 120824 25000033
Steven Wood Medic set medic 120966 25000034
Carol Autenrieth Driver n/a 273 25000035
Mike Clark Driver n/a 273 25000036
Thomas Donovan Driver n/a 273 25000037
Allan Herendeen Driver n/a 273 25000038
Darwin Joston Driver n/a 273 25000039
Steven Mann Driver n/a 273 25000040
Allan Tietjen Driver n/a 273 25000041
Russell Tolliver Driver n/a 273 25000042
Shawn Solomon Driver n/a 273 25000043
Chris Clark Driver n/a 273 25000044
Elvin Barrow Driver (New Orleans) 273 25000045
Charles Burdette Driver (New Orleans) 273 25000046
Charles Franklin Driver (New Orleans) 273 25000047
David Harrison Driver (New Orleans) 273 25000048
Millie Schluter Other first-aid(New Orleans) 120795 26000001
Rusty Wheaton Other first-aid(El Paso) 120795 26000002
Bruce Lobe Security (on-set) 120951 26000003
Mira Tweti Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Synopsis
The mother of a young woman hires a gunman to track down her daughter and her daughter's male companion.