Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: the Movie (1995)

Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: the Movie
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Family, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords children's
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Karan Ashleyn Actor Aisha/Yellow Ranger 1 1000001
Johnny Bosch Actor Adam/Black Ranger 1 1000002
Stephen Cardenas Actor Rocky/Red Ranger 1 1000003
Jason Frank Actor Tommy/White Ranger 1 1000004
Amy Johnson Actor Kimberly/Pink Ranger 1 1000005
David Yost Actor Billy/Blue Ranger 1 1000006
Paul Schrier Actor Bulk 1 1000007
Jason Narvy Actor Skull 1 1000008
Paul Freeman Actor Ivan Ooze 1 1000009
Gabrielle Fitzpatrick Actor Dulcea 1 1000010
Nicholas Bell Actor Zordon 1 1000011
Kerry Casey Actor Goldar 1 1000012
Mark Ginther Actor Lord Zedd 1 1000013
Julia Cortez Actor Rita Repulsa 1 1000014
Jamie Croft Actor Fred Kelman 1 1000015
Paul Pantano Actor Kid 1 1000016
Mitchell McMahon Actor Kid 1 1000017
Tim Valka Actor Kid 1 1000018
Peter Mochrie Actor Mr Kelman 1 1000019
Scott McGregor Actor Scurity Guard 1 1000020
Paula Morrell Actor Reporter 1 1000021
Paul Goddard Actor Construction Worker 1 1000022
Robert Simper Actor Construction Worker 1 1000023
Robyn Gol Actor Zombie Parent Dancer 1 1000024
Kerrigan Mahan Voice Characterization 475 1000025
Robert Manahan Voice Characterization 475 1000026
Robert Axelrod Voice Characterization 475 1000027
Barbara Goodson Voice Characterization 475 1000028
Richard Wood Voice Characterization 475 1000029
Martin Metcalf Voice Characterization 475 1000030
Bryan Spicer Director n/a 2 2000001
Gary Hyme Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Jeff Imada Director n/a 2 2000003
Haim Saban Producer n/a 3 3000001
Shuki Levy Producer n/a 3 3000002
Suzanne Todd Producer n/a 3 3000003
John Ornelas Executive Producer (Wolf Drum Imaging) 174 3000004
Bob Robbins Executive Producer (Wolf Drum Imaging) 174 3000005
David Coatsworth Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
John Kamps Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Arne Olsen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Arne Olsen Story By n/a 120779 4000003
John Kamps Story By n/a 120779 4000004
David Coatsworth Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Chris Jones Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Rick Kornaat Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Paul Malane Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
James Hopwood Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000005
Michael Levine Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Gary Maxwell Line Producer unit line producer(Sessums Engineering) 161 5000007
Anthony Allegre Production Manager (USA) 305 5000008
Steve Love Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Christopher Dow Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Michael Mercurio Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000011
Noni Roy Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000012
Harriet Spalding Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000013
Colin Fletcher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
David Rose Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
James McTeigue Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Karen Mahood Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Michael Sparkes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Stefan Laguna Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Peter Lawless Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Kate Dennis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Victoria Sullivan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Daniele Colajacomo Technical Supervisor (Wolf Drum Imaging) 120853 5000023
Steven Rosewell Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000024
Karl Akers Technical Coordinator technical coordinator/ABC 120890 5000025
Micheal Lippold Production Coordinator unit coordinator 162 5000026
Sharon Miller Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
L Leffanta Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Andy Howard Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000029
Sophie Fabbri-Jackson Continuity n/a 890 5000030
Lyn Aronson Continuity n/a 890 5000031
Sue Wild Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000032
Paul Ranford Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000033
Paul Murphy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Sajbel Director of Photography (Sessums Engineering) 120780 6000002
Ian Jones Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Steven Newman Director of Photography plate unit director of photography 120780 6000004
Mick Morris Lighting Director lighting coordinator 120829 6000005
Andre Fleuren Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000006
Tracey Kubler Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000007
Calum McFarlane Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000008
Michael Genne Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Brian Breheny Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
Gary Phillips Camera Operator n/a 239 6000011
Katherine Millis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000012
Ian McMillan Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000013
Phil Cross Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000014
Greg Johnson Camera optical camera(Optical Illusions Inc) 120798 6000015
Dennis Rogers Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera/operator(Sessums Engineering) 120849 6000016
Katrina Crook Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000017
Lyddy Van Gyen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000018
Frank Flick Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000019
Michael Pickells Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000020
Michael Taylor Video video split operator 120800 6000021
Clare Shervington Video behind-the-scenes video 120800 6000022
Abe Elshaikh Video video split operator 120800 6000023
Jim Townley Photography still photographer 120835 6000024
Marc Vignes Photography assistant still photographer 120835 6000025
Alan McFarland Lighting miniature lighting designer(Sessums Engineering) 798 6000026
Melinda Tidwell Lighting scene lighting(Wolf Drum Imaging) 798 6000027
Demetri Kitsopoulos Colorist n/a 120920 6000028
Paul Lear Colorist n/a 120920 6000029
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000030
Randy Starnes Color Correction color correction supervisor 120930 6000031
David Wiliamson Camera Assistant "A" camera assistant 120867 6000032
Damian Wyvill Camera Assistant assistant a-camera 120867 6000033
Rebecca Steele Camera Assistant assistant a-camera 120867 6000034
Wayne Wahrman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Frank Jimenez Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jere Huggins Editor n/a 172 7000003
Kathy Chasen-Hay Editor visual effects editor 172 7000004
Gus Duron Editor editorial 172 7000005
Zeke Morales Editor editorial 172 7000006
Georgie Huntington Editor (Optical Illusions Inc) 172 7000007
Jim Brookshire Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
David Spence Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000010
Gordon Antell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Warren Paeff Assistant Editor assistant Lightworks editor 203 7000012
Lori Ball Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Melissa Carter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Nick Cole Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Tom DeMauri Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Penny Hallin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000017
Geoffrey Lamb Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000018
Abby McNabney Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000019
Richard Pain Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000020
Sian Savage Assistant Editor trainee assistant editor 203 7000021
Jeff Etcher Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor 203 7000022
Jessica Landaw Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor 203 7000023
Graeme Revell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tim Simonec Music orchestrations and conductor 120781 8000002
Shuki Levy Music original television musical themes 120781 8000003
Kussa Mahchi Music original television musical themes 120781 8000004
Ron Wasserman Music original television musical themes 120781 8000005
Joshua Winget Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Ron Kenan Music Supervisor music supervision(for Saban) 120872 8000007
Happy Walters Music Supervisor music supervision 120872 8000008
Pilar McCurry Music Supervisor music supervision 120872 8000009
Segue Music Song song and temp score 120859 8000010
Craig Stearns Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tim Ferrier Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Colin Gibson Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Vikki Kite Art Director creature effects art director 183 9000004
Prisque Salvi Art Director n/a 183 9000005
William Passmore Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Rick Newsome Storyboard Artist key storyboard artist 199 9000007
Gary Thomas Storyboard Artist effects storyboard artist 199 9000008
Tony Lees Sculptor n/a 120910 9000009
Peter Collias Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Ian Richter Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Billy Malcolm Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Martin Williams Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000013
Regina Lauricella Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Theodore Van Doorn Art Department conceptual artist 120843 9000015
Eric Brown Art Department conceptual artist 120843 9000016
Tim Flattery Art Department conceptual artist 120843 9000017
Conor McCullagh Art Department sculptor(Global Effects Inc--USA) 120843 9000018
Judith Cruden Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000001
Jane Dawkins Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Beata Gidaszewski Supervisor workroom supervisor 120845 11000001
Sheryl Pilkinton Supervisor workroom supervisor 120845 11000002
Sally Steele Supervisor workroom supervisor 120845 11000003
John DesJardin Supervisor Ooze team supervisor 120845 11000004
Antoine Durr Supervisor act team supervisor 120845 11000005
Rob Greenough Technical Advisor safety officer 537 12000001
Kerry Walker Advisor acting coach 120821 12000002
Tristan Fitzgerald Costume Department costume painter 121016 13000001
Joseph Porro Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Sanja Hays Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Terry Lamera Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Lyn Askew Costumes standby costumer 120828 13000005
Lisa Galea Costumes standby costumer 120828 13000006
Jennifer Sant Costumes standby costumer 120828 13000007
Alex Westover Costumes standby costumer 120828 13000008
Kelly May Costumes assistant standby costumer 120828 13000009
Fiona Holley Costumes assistant standby costumer 120828 13000010
Lynn Wheeler Makeup makeup/hair supervisor 353 13000011
Christine Miller Makeup makeup/hair artist 353 13000012
Bec Taylor Makeup makeup/hair artist 353 13000013
Kerry Jury Makeup Assistant makeup/hair assistant 121007 13000014
Amanda Irving Wardrobe wardrobe buyer 120823 13000015
Michelle Fallon Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000016
Jason Gibaud Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000017
Susan Shackelford ADR ADR assistant editor 120912 14000001
Jeff Payne ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Barbara Boguski ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
R Kizer ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Ted Caplan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Linda Difranco Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Jeffrey Osmer Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Andy Duncan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Donald Sylvester Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Scott Curtis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Don Givens Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
Chris Carpenter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Bill Benton Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Gregory Watkins Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Art Morel Rerecording film recording(Optical Illusions Inc) 120995 14000018
Andrew Leary Sound soundtrack executive 120816 14000019
John Larsen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Paul Urmson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Adam Kopald Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Scott Jennings Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Bob Clayton Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000024
Gayle Wesley Sound Supervisor technical sound supervisor 120883 14000025
Lewis Goldstein Sound Supervisor technical sound supervisor 120883 14000026
Gary Hill Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
David Nichols Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Grant Neilsen Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Tod Mathias Head Stage Technician on-set technician(Global Effects Inc--USA) 121157 15000004
Jorge Escanuela Grip n/a 365 15000005
Greg King Grip n/a 365 15000006
David Litchfield Grip n/a 365 15000007
Lee MacKay Grip n/a 365 15000008
Paul Smith Grip n/a 365 15000009
Mick Vivian Grip n/a 365 15000010
Keith Watkins Grip n/a 365 15000011
Brett Marks Grip assistant grip 365 15000012
Christopher Fleet Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Dwight Campbell Gaffer miniature gaffer 1/24 scale(Sessums Engineering) 268 15000014
Michael Balog Gaffer miniature gaffer HO scale(Sessums Engineering) 268 15000015
Robert Krebsbach Gaffer miniature gaffer 1/12 scale(Sessums Engineering) 268 15000016
Craig Bryant Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
Matthew Buchan Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Robbie Burr Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Matt Clyde Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Russell Fewtrell Electrician n/a 450 15000021
John Lee Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Paul Schmidt Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Colin Wyatt Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Greg Molineaux Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000025
Toby Copping Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000026
Phil Mulligan Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000027
Paul Cumming Best Boy rigging bestboy 120885 15000028
Chris Hertzfeld Best Boy n/a 120885 15000029
Jane Corden Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Liane Lee Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Trish Ashenden Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Steve Switaj Motion Control motion control operator 121053 19000001
Eric Swenson Motion Control motion control operator 121053 19000002
Rocky McDonald Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Jim Stephan Stunts stunt rigger 240 19000004
Merritt Yohnka Stunts stunt rigger 240 19000005
Tom Deweir Stunts stunt rigger 240 19000006
Sophia Crawford Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Hien Nguyen Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Stuart Quan Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Bridgett Riley Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Danny Stallcup Stunts n/a 240 19000011
David Wald Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Tetsuji Hashimoto Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Tadahiro Nakamura Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Ed Neil Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Tomoo Oe Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Keiya Tabuchi Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jim Stephan Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Andrew Cavanaugh Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Scott Crawford Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Paul Doyle Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Nash Edgerton Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Terry Flanagan Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Dean Gould Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Lou Horvath Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Tony Lynch Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Kathy McMorrow Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Cesa Mora Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Callan Mulvey Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Cinnamon Pollard Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Priscilla Schwartzman Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Sotiri Sotiropoulos Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Gillian Statham Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Avril Wynne Stunts n/a 240 19000034
James Ring Stunts special effects stunt rigging 240 19000035
Valdis Selis Stunts special effects stunt rigging 240 19000036
Jeff Pruitt Stunts "Ooze" fight stunt choreography 240 19000037
John Rann Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Greg Hajdu Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Marcus Smith Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Garth Croft Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Dennis Smith Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Kim Steblina Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kit Quarry Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
John Faithfull Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Richard Hollander Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jeff Pierce Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Technical Supervisor 249 23000002
Raymond McIntyre Visual Effects Supervisor digital visual effects supervisor 249 23000003
Tad Pride Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Erik Henry Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Chris Gilman Visual Effects Designer "Alpha 5" designer((Global Effects Inc--USA)) 120955 23000006
Lewis Morley Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000007
Gig Rachauskas Visual Effects visual effects Ramrod 419 23000008
Dana Mayer Visual Effects visual effects estimator 419 23000009
Rhonda Gunner Visual Effects (VIFX) 419 23000010
Gregory McMurry Visual Effects (VIFX) 419 23000011
John Wash Visual Effects (VIFX) 419 23000012
Jennifer Bergman Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000013
Scott Peterson Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000014
Cheryl Budgett Visual Effects digital compositing 419 23000015
Dean Foster Visual Effects digital compositing 419 23000016
Tony Diep Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000017
Harry Lam Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000018
Candace Lewis Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000019
Laurie Livingstone Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000020
Edith Paul Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000021
Diane Piepol Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000022
Edwin Rivera Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000023
Aliza Sorotzkin Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000024
Leigh Rahl Visual Effects effects producer(Optical Illusions Inc) 419 23000025
Tony Noel Visual Effects digital compositing(Optical Illusions Inc) 419 23000026
Kris Gregg Visual Effects digital compositing(Optical Illusions Inc) 419 23000027
Reid Baker Visual Effects digital compositing(Optical Illusions Inc) 419 23000028
Rich Thorne Visual Effects digital effects designer 419 23000029
Rodney Montague Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000030
John Scheer Visual Effects digital transfer technician 419 23000031
Brian Hanable Visual Effects visual effects compositor 419 23000032
Jack Atkins Visual Effects visual effects compositor 419 23000033
Heidy Lukas Visual Effects digital Rotoscoping 419 23000034
Marc Scott Visual Effects digital Rotoscoping 419 23000035
Joe Mandia Visual Effects digital Rotoscoping 419 23000036
Ralph Maiers Visual Effects compositor 419 23000037
Todd Dusenberry Visual Effects digital transfer technician 419 23000038
Eduardo Batres Visual Effects model sculptor 419 23000039
Peter Kuran Visual Effects visual effects producer(VCE) 419 23000040
Michael Aguilar Visual Effects VCE digital effects 419 23000041
Charlie Tang Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000042
Eduardo Batres Visual Effects Character Wrangler(Wolf Drum Imaging) 419 23000043
Steve Courtley Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000044
Richard Heimer Special Effects n/a 168 23000045
Josh Jaggards Special Effects n/a 168 23000046
Steve Dellerson Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000047
Sharon Holly Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000048
Linda Koncel Effects Assistant visual effects assistant 120922 23000049
Karen DeJong Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000050
Tim Donahue Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000051
Alison Yerxa Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000052
Greg Tracer Chief Modelmaker modeler(Sessums Engineering) 121151 23000053
Dave Humpert Chief Modelmaker modeler(Sessums Engineering) 121151 23000054
Dan Carter Chief Modelmaker modeler(Sessums Engineering) 121151 23000055
Karl Roth Chief Modelmaker modeler(Sessums Engineering) 121151 23000056
John Bermudes Animator (Optical Illusions Inc) 483 23000057
Valentina Morzova-Carr Animator (Optical Illusions Inc) 483 23000058
Sylvia Keulen Animator (Optical Illusions Inc) 483 23000059
Marcus Rubone Animator (Optical Illusions Inc) 483 23000060
Spencer Knapp Animator 3D animation 483 23000061
Daniele Colajacomo Animator key frame animation 483 23000062
Eric Daniels Animator key frame animator(Wolf Drum Imaging) 483 23000063
George Karl Animator motion capture animation(Wolf Drum Imaging) 483 23000064
John Musumeci 3-D Animator 3-D animation/morphing 120933 23000065
Kath Burton Assistant Props assistant standby props 120904 24000001
Andy Playford Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
George Zammitt Props standby props 120817 24000003
Tara Kamath Props Buyer props buyers/set dresser 120926 24000004
Lon Lucini Props Buyer props buyers/set dresser 120926 24000005
Mike Kelly Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000001
Rob Marsh Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000002
Miranda Culley Assistant (to Suzanne Todd) 120820 25000003
Travis Knox Assistant (to Suzanne Todd) 120820 25000004
Jason Bath Assistant (to Bryan Spicer) 120820 25000005
Lissa Spicer Assistant (to Bryan Spicer) 120820 25000006
Sally Charles Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Anton Denby Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Dimitri Ellerington Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Melaini Lewis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Anna McDonald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Lyndie Menken Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Troy Von Reichman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Julian Ryan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Rowena Zande Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Ed Ros Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Matt Schwalb Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Wells Noonan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Jori Hudson Production Assistant assistant line producer(Sessums Engineering) 275 25000019
Claire Davidson Office Assistant key office assistant 120996 25000020
Barney Burman Production crew(Stick & Stones) 120824 25000021
Alex Diaz Production crew(Stick & Stones) 120824 25000022
Richard Jarel Production crew(Stick & Stones) 120824 25000023
Jason Gaudio Apprentice visual effects apprentice editor 120976 25000024
Gary Hymes Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000999
Susan Muir Other financial controller 120795 26000001
Helen Head Other machinist 120795 26000002
Peter Owens Other helmet fitter 120795 26000003
Yuda Ako Other Lord Zedd's Castle & Alpha 5 designer 120795 26000004
Axel Bartz Other design draftsman 120795 26000005
Ian Robinson Other design draftsman 120795 26000006
Guido Helmsetter Other scuptor 120795 26000007
Dan Wallin Other scoring mixer 120795 26000008
Malcolm Luker Other scoring services 120795 26000009
Brendon Darby Other scoring services 120795 26000010
Robert Renga Other recordist 120795 26000011
Denis St Amand Other stage engineer 120795 26000012
Laura Alcock Other production secretary 120795 26000013
Trish Wallace Other production secretary 120795 26000014
Tom Davies Other department coordinator 120795 26000015
Bruce Berman Other Ooze team 120795 26000016
Scott Giegler Other Ooze team 120795 26000017
Mike Norville Other Ooze team 120795 26000018
Gary Abrahamian Other act team 120795 26000019
James Bancroft Other act team 120795 26000020
Bela Brozsek Other act team 120795 26000021
Ivan DeWolf Other act team 120795 26000022
Mark Empey Other act team 120795 26000023
Bryan Hirota Other act team 120795 26000024
Eric Jennings Other act team 120795 26000025
Dan Kaufman Other act team 120795 26000026
Jeroen Lapre Other act team 120795 26000027
Morris May Other act team 120795 26000028
Ernie Rinard Other act team 120795 26000029
Chris Roda Other act team 120795 26000030
Ha Roda Other act team 120795 26000031
Francine Rokaw Other act team 120795 26000032
Christopher Romano Other act team 120795 26000033
Ira Shain Other act team 120795 26000034
Dennis Bennett Other film scanning 120795 26000035
Greg Bradner Other film scanning 120795 26000036
Brad Spencer Other film scanning 120795 26000037
Bob Froehlig Other technical support 120795 26000038
Giancarlo Ganziano Other technical support 120795 26000039
Andy Kopra Other technical support 120795 26000040
Greg Kozikowski Other technical support 120795 26000041
Chris Russell Other technical support 120795 26000042
Jeff Matakovich Other Optical Illusions Inc 120795 26000043
Joni Waller Other coordinator(Optical Illusions Inc) 120795 26000044
Jack Sessums Other head design engineer(Sessums Engineering) 120795 26000045
William Conner Other VCE effects 120795 26000046
Warren Beaton Other designer 120795 26000047
Harvey Hubert Other mechanics(Global Effects Inc--USA) 120795 26000048
Tod Mathias Other electronics 120795 26000049
Dean Matherly Other patterns(Global Effects Inc--USA) 120795 26000050
Shawna Ogden Other coordinator(Global Effects Inc--USA) 120795 26000051
John Vulich Other Optic Nerve Studios(USA) 120795 26000052
Everett Burrell Other Optic Nerve Studios(USA) 120795 26000053
Steve Kock Other Optic Nerve Studios(USA) 120795 26000054
Russell Johnson Other Optic Nerve Studios(USA) 120795 26000055
Matt Heimlich Other Optic Nerve Studios(USA) 120795 26000056
Rob Burman Other designer("Power Rangers" suits "Power Rangers" helmets (Stick & Stones)) 120795 26000057
Jennifer McManus Other designer("Power Rangers" suits "Power Rangers" helmets (Stick & Stones)) 120795 26000058
John Criswell Other "Goldar" "Mordant"((Criswell Productions)) 120795 26000059
Larry Finch Other "Goldar" "Mordant"((Criswell Productions)) 120795 26000060
Jeff Imada Other ("Ooze" fight) 120795 26000061
Basia Plackecki Other coordinator 120795 26000062
Mandy Ling Other unit nurses 120795 26000063
Patsy Buchan Other unit nurses 120795 26000064
Jonathan Tzachor Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000066
Max Ivins Other 3rd Act Team 120795 26000067
Jerry Greenwood Manager model shop manager/builder(Sessums Engineering) 120827 28000001
Rea Francis Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
After their Command Center is trashed by the nefarious Ivan Ooze, the Power Rangers must obtain a new and greater power to rescue Zordon--and the world. With the help of a stunningly beautiful warrior named Dulcea, they learn the ancient art of Ninjetti, the perfect union of mind, body and spirit. With new powers and new animal Zords, the Power Rangers are ready to take on Ivan in a breathtaking battle above the streets of Angel Grove and into the far reaches of outer space.