Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: the Movie (1995)

Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: the Movie
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Family, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords children's, Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eduardo Batres Visual Effects model sculptor 419 23000039
Jim Stephan Stunts stunt rigger 240 19000004
John C Wash Visual Effects (VIFX) 419 23000012
Jennifer M Bergman Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000013
Edith Ellen Paul Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000021
Gregory L McMurry Visual Effects (VIFX) 419 23000011
Rhonda Gunner Visual Effects (VIFX) 419 23000010
Scott Peterson Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000014
Cheryl Budgett Visual Effects digital compositing 419 23000015
Harry Lam Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000018
Candace Lewis Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000019
Tony Diep Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000017
Dean Foster Visual Effects digital compositing 419 23000016
Dana Mayer Visual Effects visual effects estimator 419 23000009
Laurie Livingstone Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000020
Gig Rachauskas Visual Effects visual effects Ramrod 419 23000008
Kit Quarry Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
John Faithfull Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Kim Steblina Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Dennis Smith Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Garth Croft Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Richard Hollander Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jeff Pierce Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Technical Supervisor 249 23000002
Chris Gilman Visual Effects Designer "Alpha 5" designer((Global Effects Inc--USA)) 120955 23000006
Lewis Morley Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000007
Erik Henry Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Tad Pride Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Raymond McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor digital visual effects supervisor 249 23000003
Diane Piepol Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000022
Aliza Sorotzkin Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000024
Charlie Tang Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000042
Steve Courtley Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000044
Michael Aguilar Visual Effects VCE digital effects 419 23000041
Peter Kuran Visual Effects visual effects producer(VCE) 419 23000040
Todd Dusenberry Visual Effects digital transfer technician 419 23000038
Richard O Heimer Special Effects n/a 168 23000045
Josh R Jaggards Special Effects n/a 168 23000046
Karen DeJong Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000050
Tim Donahue Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000051
Linda Koncel Effects Assistant visual effects assistant 120922 23000049
Sharon Holly Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000048
Steve Dellerson Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000047
Ralph Maiers Visual Effects compositor 419 23000037
Joe Mandia Visual Effects digital Rotoscoping 419 23000036
Kris Gregg Visual Effects digital compositing(Optical Illusions Inc) 419 23000027
Reid Baker Visual Effects digital compositing(Optical Illusions Inc) 419 23000028
Tony Noel Visual Effects digital compositing(Optical Illusions Inc) 419 23000026
Leigh Rahl Visual Effects effects producer(Optical Illusions Inc) 419 23000025
Marcus H Smith Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Rich Thorne Visual Effects digital effects designer 419 23000029
Rodney Montague Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000030
Heidy Lukas Visual Effects digital Rotoscoping 419 23000034
Marc J Scott Visual Effects digital Rotoscoping 419 23000035
Jack Andrew Atkins Visual Effects visual effects compositor 419 23000033
Brian Hanable Visual Effects visual effects compositor 419 23000032
John Scheer Visual Effects digital transfer technician 419 23000031
Edwin Rivera Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000023
Greg Hajdu Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Trish Ashenden Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Steve Switaj Motion Control motion control operator 121053 19000001
Liane Lee Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Jane Corden Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Chris Hertzfeld Best Boy n/a 120885 15000029
Eric Swenson Motion Control motion control operator 121053 19000002
Rocky McDonald Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Hien Nguyen Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Stuart Quan Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Sophia Crawford Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tom Deweir Stunts stunt rigger 240 19000006
Merritt Yohnka Stunts stunt rigger 240 19000005
Paul Cumming Best Boy rigging bestboy 120885 15000028
Phil Mulligan Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000027
Matthew Buchan Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Robbie Burr Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Craig Bryant Gaffer n/a 268 15000017