Dream A Little Dream (1989)

Dream A Little Dream
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Fantasy
Keywords teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
George Palmer Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Oliver Whipple III Grip n/a 365 15000002
Riko Schatke Grip n/a 365 15000003
Blake Wilcox Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Leonard Marcel Sound Effects dream sound effects 120868 14000015
Elizabeth Kenton Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000013
Movie Sound Inc Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Danny Buck Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Timothy Woods Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Dog Thomas Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Charles Hinton Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000011
Rick Sutherland Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Troy Upsher Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Steve Spier Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Roy Gittens Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Kelly Cabral Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000012
Asher Yates Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Christina Ann Svoboda Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
Barney Cabral ADR Editor ADR editor sound supervisor 220 14000001
Chris Wilcox Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Ronald Gross Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Rudolph R Eavey Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
Rudolph R Eavey Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000003
Marie Clark Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Patrick Cabral Foley n/a 120961 14000003
Clay Collins Foley n/a 120961 14000004
Tom Wier Sound soundtrack engineer 120816 14000009
Mark Hollingsworth Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
John William Dexter Sound soundtrack producer 120816 14000008
Robert M Thirlwell Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Marc Rocco Sound soundtrack producer supervisor 120816 14000005
Robert W Glass Jr. Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
David Strong Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000012
Robert G Magaudda Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Cyndie Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Dan Mandher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
James P Liacouras Production Associate n/a 120822 25000014
George E Hesse III Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Lorri F Sumner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Stephen J Readmond Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Ethan Martin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Anne D'Amato Production Associate n/a 120822 25000015
Neil Hyman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Barbara C Rubin Other studio teacher 120795 26000002
Robert Mintz Other film completion guarantor(Completion Bond Company) 120795 26000003
Karen Chalk Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Shelley Surpin Production production counsel 120824 25000019
Welch Lambeth Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Betty Conway Production production banking(City National Bank) 120824 25000018
Erin O'Donnell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Philippe Dupont Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
James Wiggins Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Diane Dalmonte Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Kathie Broyles Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000001
John Cade Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Corey Feldman Choreographer choreography 120803 17000002
Stacy Lynn Eisenberg Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000002
Tony Fields Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
John Teitloff Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Carmen Herman Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Razor Tounge Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
John Grissom Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jill Johnson Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000003
Jimmy Ienner Assistant assistance 120820 25000002
Mark Barofsky Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Julie Smith Assistant (to Marc Rocco) 120820 25000001
Michelle Johnson Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Kristine Brown Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Marc Rocco Director n/a 2 2000001
Russell Livingstone Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
D E Eisenberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Ford Coley Actor Ron 1 1000022
John Grisson Actor Cherry Diamond 1 1000021
Mickey Thomas Actor Mr Pattison 1 1000019
Fran Taylor Actor Sheila Baker 1 1000020
Marc Rocco Producer n/a 3 3000002
Lawrence Kasanoff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Marc Rocco Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
D E Eisenberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Daniel Jay Franklin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Russell Livingstone Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Ellen Steloff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Steven I Celniker Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Russell Livingstone Actor Neighbor Next Door 1 1000018
Victoria Jackson Actor Kit Keller 1 1000017
Meredith Salenger Actor Lainie Diamond 1 1000006
William "Billy" McNamara Actor Joel 1 1000007
Ria Pavia Actor Maureen 1 1000008
Harry Dean Stanton Actor Ike Baker 1 1000005
Piper Laurie Actor Gena Ettinger 1 1000004
Corey Haim Actor Dinger 1 1000002
Jason Robards Actor Coleman Ettinger 1 1000003
Lala Sloatman Actor Shelley 1 1000009
Laura Lee Norton Actor Marge 1 1000010
Kent Faulcon Actor 3rd Low Life 1 1000015
Alex Rocco Actor Gus Keller 1 1000016
Jody Smith Actor 2nd Low Life 1 1000014
Josh Evans Actor 1st Low Life 1 1000013
John Ward Actor Derek 1 1000011
Matt Adler Actor Dumas 1 1000012
Daniel Jay Franklin From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Vincent Agostino Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
John William Dexter Music n/a 120781 8000001
Elliot J Groffman Music music counsel 120781 8000002
Mary Bram Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Stine Kjar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Ken Schretzmann Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Russell Livingstone Editor n/a 172 7000001
Cole Sid Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Derek Alpert Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Matthew C Jacobs Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jane Feinberg Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Mike Fenton Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Randall R Milazzo Lead Person leadman 120957 9000005
Kim-Gay Barofsky Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Melody Levy Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Jahmon Reed Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
John Findlater Photography stills 120835 6000008
Greg Smith Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Merry Donner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Kathryn Colbert Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Sheila Allen Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
James P Liacouras Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Robert G Magaudda Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Patrick Leyba Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Shaw Burney Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000008
Stephanie Adams Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000009
Tony Hardmon Camera camera apprentice 120798 6000005
Russ McElhatton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Anastas Michos Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Anastas Michos Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
King Baggot Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Russell McElhatton Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Corey Feldman Actor Bobby Keller 1 1000001
Synopsis
An elderly couple find themselves trapped in the bodies of two teenagers.