Phantoms (1998)

Phantoms
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Adaptation, Thriller, Horror
Keywords creature, small town
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Peter O'Toole Actor Timothy Flyte 1 1000001
Rose McGowan Actor Lisa Pailey 1 1000002
Joanna Going Actor Jenny Pailey 1 1000003
Liev Schreiber Actor Deputy Stu Wargle 1 1000004
Ben Affleck Actor Sheriff Bryce Hammond 1 1000005
Nicky Katt Actor Deputy Steve Shanning 1 1000006
Clifton Powell Actor General Copperfield 1 1000007
Rick Otto Actor Scientist Lockland 1 1000008
Rachel Shane Actor Scientist Yamaguci 1 1000009
Adam Nelson Actor Scientist Burke 1 1000010
John Hammil Actor Scientist Talbot 1 1000011
John Clough Actor Scientist Shane 1 1000012
Michael DeLorenzo Actor Soldier Velazquez 1 1000013
William Hahn Actor Scientist Borman 1 1000014
Robert Himber Actor Scientist Walker 1 1000015
Bo Hopkins Actor Agent Hawthorne 1 1000016
Robert Knepper Actor Agent Wilson 1 1000017
Paul Schmidt Actor Church Soldier 1 1000018
Dean Hallo Actor Sergeant Harker 1 1000019
Clive Rosengren Actor Commanding Officer 1 1000020
Edmund Wilson Actor Guthrie 1 1000021
Luke Eberl Actor Tunnel Boy 1 1000022
Rich Beall Actor Security Guard 1 1000023
Judith Drake Actor Hilda 1 1000024
Yvette Nipar Actor Cowgirl 1 1000025
Joe Chappelle Director n/a 2 2000001
Dan Bradley Director (photography) 2 2000002
Joel Soisson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mike Leahy Producer n/a 3 3000002
Robert Pringle Producer n/a 3 3000003
Steve Lane Producer n/a 3 3000004
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Dean Koontz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Grant Boucher Executive Producer (special effects) 174 3000008
Andrew Rona Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
Richard Potter Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000010
Matthew Greenberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Dean Koontz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Dean Koontz Source Material (from novel) ("Phantoms") 120793 4000003
JoAnn Perritano Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Laurie Borg Line Producer (London crew) 161 5000002
Thomas McAuley Burke Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Max Day Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Lisa Demaine Assistant Director (additional photography) 163 5000005
Michael Cedar Assistant Director (additional photography) 163 5000006
Michael McCue Assistant Director (additional photography) 163 5000007
Brian O'Kelley Assistant Director (additional photography) 163 5000008
Maria Saltzer Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(additional photography) 163 5000009
Jennifer Lane Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Karen Beard Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Jennifer Getzinger Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Catherine Corona Script Supervisor (photography) 191 5000013
Dee Whitehurst Script Supervisor (additional photography) 191 5000014
Hector Barrera Technical Supervisor (special effects) 120853 5000015
Ron Schmidt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Ronald Vecchiarelli Production Coordinator (additional photography) 162 5000017
Tami Perkins Production Coordinator (additional photography) 162 5000018
Jackie Caydam Production Coordinator effects production coordinator(Steve Johnson's XFX) 162 5000019
Ronald Vecchiarelli Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Jason Mundy Assistant Production Coordinator (additional photography) 192 5000021
Jennifer Conroy Assistant Production Coordinator (additional photography) 192 5000022
Tod Boyle Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Richard Clabaugh Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Arch Bryant Director of Photography (photography) 120780 6000002
Greg Littlegood Director of Photography (additional photography) 120780 6000003
Christopher Baffa Director of Photography (additional photography) 120780 6000004
Dick Pope Director of Photography (London crew) 120780 6000005
Ann Lukacs Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Etienne Terblanche Camera Operator (additional photography) 239 6000007
Stephen Consentino Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Chad Wilson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Gerry O'Malley Steadicam Operator (additional photography) 232 6000010
Paul Taylor Steadicam Operator (additional photography) 232 6000011
Matthew Blackburn Camera camera loader 120798 6000012
Paquita Parks Camera camera loader 120798 6000013
Bernie Smith Camera "B" camera((additional photography)) 120798 6000014
Mark Fragle Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Kelly Baldwin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
Kent Harvey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000017
Susan Masterson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000018
Eric Pfoutz Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional photography) 120849 6000019
Tony Olivieri Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional photography) 120849 6000020
Jennifer Carlson Video 24-fps video technician 120800 6000021
Mike Ottenvanger Video 24-fps video technician 120800 6000022
Eduardo Szyszlian Video 24-fps video technician 120800 6000023
John Johnson Photography still photographer(KNB EFX Group) 120835 6000024
Dean Matherly Film Lab lab technician(Steve Johnson's XFX) 120850 6000025
Sam DeBree Film Lab lab tech(KNB EFX Group) 120850 6000026
Tami Lane Film Lab lab tech(KNB EFX Group) 120850 6000027
Rachel DeBree Film Lab lab tech(KNB EFX Group) 120850 6000028
Karen Lafler Film Lab lab tech(KNB EFX Group) 120850 6000029
Ted Haines Film Lab lab tech(KNB EFX Group) 120850 6000030
Ron Pipes Film Lab lab tech(KNB EFX Group) 120850 6000031
James Hall Film Lab lab tech(KNB EFX Group) 120850 6000032
Wendy Polutanovich Film Lab lab tech(KNB EFX Group) 120850 6000033
Louis Kiss Film Lab lab tech(KNB EFX Group) 120850 6000034
Henrik Van Ryzin Film Lab lab tech(KNB EFX Group) 120850 6000035
Jim Williams Color Timer n/a 120921 6000036
Randy Bricker Editor n/a 172 7000001
Frederick Stahly Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Kirk Morri Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
David Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Williams Music music score mixer and producer 120781 8000002
Wayne Kaiser Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Steven Bernstein Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000004
John Rosenberg Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000005
Melanie Miller Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
David Williams Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Hank Cochran Song ("I Fall to Pieces") 120859 8000008
Harlan Howard Song ("I Fall to Pieces") 120859 8000009
William Bradley Song ("Jesus Loves Me") 120859 8000010
Anna Bartlett Warner Song ("Jesus Loves Me") 120859 8000011
K Perry Song n/a 120859 8000012
Patsy Cline Song Performer ("I Fall to Pieces") 120788 8000014
Luke Eberl Song Performer ("Jesus Loves Me") 120788 8000015
K Perry Song Performer ("Don't Count Me Out") 120788 8000016
Deborah Raymond Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dorian Vernacchio Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Barbara Cole Kaye Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Terrell Moore Set Decorator (additional photography) 165 9000004
Daniel Bradford Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Kenneth Larson Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Randy Price Swing Gang swing 434 9000007
Graham Robertson Swing Gang swing 434 9000008
Tony Smusz Swing Gang swing 434 9000009
Jack Bishop Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Steve Martinez Storyboard Artist (KNB EFX Group) 199 9000011
David Lucas Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000012
Mick Flowers Set Dresser on-set dresser(additional photography) 197 9000013
Valentine Torres Set Dresser on-set dresser(additional photography) 197 9000014
Mike Daigle Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000015
James Goldstein Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Alan Klemm Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Mike Klemm Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Neil O'Sullivan Lead Person leadman 120957 9000019
Erin Characky Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000020
Norman Cabrera Art Department sculptor(KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000021
Evan Campbell Art Department sculptor(KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000022
Greg Funk Art Department sculptor(KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000023
Bill Hunt Art Department sculptor(KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000024
Garrett Immel Art Department sculptor(KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000025
David Balsey Art Department art department driver(KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000026
Don Phillips Casting n/a 179 10000001
Peggy Larson Casting Colorado casting 179 10000002
Melanie Miller Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Allen Crawford Executive project development(special effects) 120806 11000001
Mark Boley Supervisor wargle hair supervisor(Steve Johnson's XFX) 120845 11000002
Paul Barnes Supervisor mold department supervisor(Steve Johnson's XFX) 120845 11000003
Robert Kurtzman Supervisor (KNB EFX Group) 120845 11000004
Gregory Nicotero Supervisor (KNB EFX Group) 120845 11000005
Howard Berger Supervisor (KNB EFX Group) 120845 11000006
Richard Greenberg Consultant visual effects consultant 120784 12000001
Bruce Schulter Consultant visual effects consultant 120784 12000002
Thom Ehle Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000003
Dana Litwak Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Laura Marolakos Costume Supervisor (additional photography) 120895 13000002
Merrie Lawson Costume Supervisor (additional photography) 120895 13000003
Jeanne Doyle Hair Assistant assistant hair and make-up 120989 13000004
Rosanne Reid Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000005
Kenneth Beck Hair Stylist key hairstylist(additional photography) 120799 13000006
Leah Rial Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
Amanda Carroll Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000008
Jaquee Leahy Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Angee Beckett Wardrobe costume supervsior(additional photography) 120823 13000010
Michelle Wise Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
David Smith ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Leigh French ADR ADR coordinator 120912 14000002
Paul Curtis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Skip Williams ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Matt Beville ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Jerry Martin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Alan Kerr Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Sean Rose Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Jason Lezama Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Brandon Walker Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Jeff Vaughn Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Sergio Reyes Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
B Sebastian Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Denise Bell Rerecording re-recording 120995 14000016
Dean Beville Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000017
Harry Cohen Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000018
Fred Judkins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Timothy Rakoczy Sound Effects sound effects assistant 120868 14000020
Ricardo Broadhus Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Paul Berolzheimer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Elisabeth Flaum Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Warren Hamilton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Michael Kamper Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Charles Maynes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Derek Perkins Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Ann Scibelli Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Charles Smith Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Jeffrey Whitcher Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
David Yewdall Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Larry Scharf Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000032
Jerry Jencks Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Greg Hewett Key Grip (photography) 263 15000002
Kevin Kansy Grip n/a 365 15000003
Kenneth Seagren Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
George Maxwell Gaffer (photography) 268 15000005
R Stringer Gaffer (additional photography) 268 15000006
Michael Karasick Gaffer (additional photography) 268 15000007
Daryl Didier Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Bruce Sharp Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Steve Van Ness Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Carmel Cosmo Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Regis Donovan Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Scott Dunn Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Nelson Goforth Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Mark Alston Electrician (photography) 450 15000015
Graham Green Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Richard Nasworthy Dolly Grip (additional photography) 264 15000017
David Youngs Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Alvaro Martinez Best Boy Grip (additional photography) 265 15000019
Paul Schmitd Best Boy Grip (additional photography) 265 15000020
Dennis Rhoden Best Boy Grip (additional photography) 265 15000021
Jon Cousins Best Boy Grip (additional photography) 265 15000022
Dane Peterson Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000023
Jake Coffin Best Boy best boy electric(photography) 120885 15000024
Richard Lowther Best Boy best boy electric(additional photography) 120885 15000025
Brent Bye Best Boy best boy electric(additional photography) 120885 15000026
Ted Tunney Best Boy best boy electric(additional photography) 120885 15000027
Michael Vogler Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lori Leahy Production Accountant (additional photography) 282 16000002
Zeba Fahid Production Accountant (additional photography) 282 16000003
Lori Leahy Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Karen Cockrell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Claudia Soisson Assistant Production Accountant (additional photography) 120902 16000006
Shari Sontag Assistant Production Accountant (additional photography) 120902 16000007
Brian Burkin Business Affairs Miramax business & legal affairs 120792 18000001
Donna Bascom Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Bill Bryan Puppeteer (Steve Johnson's XFX) 682 19000001
Thomas Bacho Puppeteer (Steve Johnson's XFX) 682 19000002
Thomas Fisher Puppeteer (Steve Johnson's XFX) 682 19000003
Bruce Lanoil Puppeteer (Steve Johnson's XFX) 682 19000004
Mike Deak Puppeteer (KNB EFX Group) 682 19000005
Dan Bradley Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Kathy Jarvis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Dan Barrringer Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Dick Beach Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Ben Bray Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
George Castle Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Scott Cook Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Jim Halty Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Bob Havice Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Lane Levitt Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Michael LeStat Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Daniel Jackson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Bobby Ore Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Tracy Phillips Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Raymond Pearl Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Darrin Prescott Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Louellen Poore Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Susan Purkhiser Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Scott Rogers Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Cheryl Wheeler Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Kelly Marshall Wrangler dog wrangler 121018 20000001
Corky McCarthy Wrangler dog wrangler 121018 20000002
Aggy Clayton Carpenter on-set carpenter 529 21000001
Peter Delano Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Garth Blair Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Francisco Perez Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Alfredo Sandoval Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Byron Perez Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Nicky Perring Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Carlos Chacon Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Darin Gillespie Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Randy Middleton Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Steve Ramirez Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Michael Vaccaro Construction Coordinator head construction coordinator 276 21000012
Bill Pommeroy Construction Coordinator Colorado construction coordinator 276 21000013
Gary Brady-Herndon Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kathleen Fisher Catering catering assistant 120954 22000002
Richard Payne Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Tom Rainone Effects Supervisor prosthetic effects supervisor 120866 23000002
Jamison Goei Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000003
Karl Denham Visual Effects digital artist(other Mass formation sequence) 419 23000004
Kent Lidke Visual Effects digital artist(other Mass formation sequence) 419 23000005
Glen Miller Visual Effects digital artist(other Mass formation sequence) 419 23000006
Peter Nye Visual Effects digital artist(other Mass formation sequence) 419 23000007
Fred Topper Visual Effects digital artist(other Mass formation sequence) 419 23000008
Frank Aalber Visual Effects digital snowstorm effects 419 23000009
Danny Braet Visual Effects digital artist(nderground sequence) 419 23000010
Mike McCarty Special Effects mold maker(KNB EFX Group) 168 23000011
Frank Ceglia Effects Coordinator mechanical effects coordinator 120917 23000012
Michael Arroyo Effects Coordinator n/a 120917 23000013
David Schladweiler Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000014
Mark Byeers Effects Assistant mechanical effects assistant 120922 23000015
Al Bartoli Effects Assistant mechanical effects assistant 120922 23000016
Alan Procourt Effects Assistant technical assistant(special effects) 120922 23000017
Wendy Schmidt Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects(Steve Johnson's XFX) 121086 23000018
Larry Odien Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design(KNB EFX Group) 121086 23000019
David Wogh Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design(KNB EFX Group) 121086 23000020
David Waine Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects(Ultimate Effects) 121086 23000021
Mark Killingsworth Graphics cosmetic designer(Steve Johnson's XFX) 120826 23000022
Sookie Park Animator digital effects animator 483 23000023
Chad Goei Animator digital effects animator 483 23000024
Andrew Templeton Animator digital effects animator 483 23000025
Christopher Nelson Special Effects wargle effects designer(Steve Johnson's XFX) 168 23000026
Greg Koronowicz Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Michael Lindsay Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Meghan Cralle Assistant (to transportation (KNB EFX Group)) 120820 25000001
Dana Knishinsky Feffer Assistant (to producer (KNB EFX Group)) 120820 25000002
Jason Mundy Assistant (to Peter O'Toole (KNB EFX Group)) 120820 25000003
Jennifer Flynn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Gene Ward Transportation Captain (KNB EFX Group) 272 25000005
Ted Moser Transportation Coordinator (KNB EFX Group) 271 25000006
P Knight Transportation Coordinator (KNB EFX Group) 271 25000007
Jim Culligan Office Assistant (KNB EFX Group) 120996 25000008
Nawana Davis Office Assistant (KNB EFX Group) 120996 25000009
Curtis Meyer Office Assistant (KNB EFX Group) 120996 25000010
Brian Zehler Office Assistant (KNB EFX Group) 120996 25000011
Lis Kel Stand-In (KNB EFX Group) 121015 25000012
Chris McCann Stand-In (KNB EFX Group) 121015 25000013
Monique Ospina Stand-In (KNB EFX Group) 121015 25000014
Paul Armstrong Stand-In (KNB EFX Group) 121015 25000015
Erik Reyes Stand-In (KNB EFX Group) 121015 25000016
Hans Rudolph Stand-In (KNB EFX Group) 121015 25000017
Pat Eger Set Production Assistant (KNB EFX Group) 371 25000018
Carolyn Fine Set Production Assistant (KNB EFX Group) 371 25000019
Ari Sturm Set Production Assistant (KNB EFX Group) 371 25000020
Valerie Sharp Set Production Assistant (KNB EFX Group) 371 25000021
Dan Mandt Medic set medic 120966 25000022
John Sarviss Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000023
Bud Cardos Driver (KNB EFX Group) 273 25000024
Dale Moser Driver (KNB EFX Group) 273 25000025
John Hafer Driver (KNB EFX Group) 273 25000026
Kathe Moser Driver (KNB EFX Group) 273 25000027
Don Harris Driver (KNB EFX Group) 273 25000028
Patt Moser Driver (KNB EFX Group) 273 25000029
Norden Kelly Driver (KNB EFX Group) 273 25000030
Tim Moser Driver (KNB EFX Group) 273 25000031
Randy Monat Driver (KNB EFX Group) 273 25000032
Janet Whichello Driver (KNB EFX Group) 273 25000033
Daniel Wiseman Driver (KNB EFX Group) 273 25000034
Calvin Cotton Driver special effects driver(KNB EFX Group) 273 25000035
Kia Kiso Assistant (to Joe Chappelle (KNB EFX Group)) 120820 25000036
Tami Perkins Other production secretary 120795 26000001
David Quint Other Swiss Jib & Power Pod Tech 120795 26000002
Stacey Flora Other foreman 120795 26000003
Bill Bryan Other effects administrator(Steve Johnson's XFX) 120795 26000004
Joel Harlow Other wargle effects(Steve Johnson's XFX) 120795 26000005
Marc Perrera Other wargle effects(Steve Johnson's XFX) 120795 26000006
John Weldy Other wargle effects(Steve Johnson's XFX) 120795 26000007
Vince Verdi Other wargle effects(Steve Johnson's XFX) 120795 26000008
Connie Angland Other seaming and fabrication(Steve Johnson's XFX) 120795 26000009
Rob Hinderstein Other prosthetic teeth and eyes(Steve Johnson's XFX) 120795 26000010
Hiroshi Katagiri Other cosmetics(Steve Johnson's XFX) 120795 26000011
Kerry Gammill Other conceptual design(Steve Johnson's XFX) 120795 26000012
Joseph Haan Other conceptual design(Steve Johnson's XFX) 120795 26000013
Kamar Bitar Other coordinator(KNB EFX Group) 120795 26000014
Chiz Hasegawa Other coordinator(KNB EFX Group) 120795 26000015
Chris Hanson Other painter(KNB EFX Group) 120795 26000016
Shannon Shea Other painter(KNB EFX Group) 120795 26000017
Mark Tavares Other painter(KNB EFX Group) 120795 26000018
Brian Rae Other mold maker(KNB EFX Group) 120795 26000019
Karrie AuBuchon Other purchasing(KNB EFX Group) 120795 26000020
Fori Ownrowa Other software development(special effects) 120795 26000021
Daniel Milling Other software development(special effects) 120795 26000022
Maureen Duffy Other completion guarantor(Film Finances Inc) 120795 26000023
Paula Schmit Other completion guarantor(Film Finances Inc) 120795 26000024
Marion Spiegelman Other completion guarantor(Film Finances Inc) 120795 26000025
Peter Doell Other recorder 120795 26000026
Lynn Granger Security security coordinator 120951 26000027
Karen Fried Publicity publicist(KNB EFX Group) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Two sisters, the town sheriff and a doctor are the only survivors of an ancient epidemic force that has laid dormant under the town for centuries, but for some reason has surfaced. They must decipher the mystery of the apocalyptic force and destroy it before it kills them, and annihilates the entire human race.