503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 2115595886


Varnish cache server

Love Jones (1997)

Love Jones
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Fernando Briones Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Peter Marini Generator Operator n/a 363 15000021
Sam Bertone Generator Operator n/a 363 15000020
Quinten Matthys Grip (additional photography) 365 15000019
John Miller Dolly Grip (additional photography) 264 15000023
Anthony J Lullo Best Boy Grip (additional photography) 265 15000024
Bonnie Weis Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Richard D Brown Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000026
James McIlvery Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000025
Ron Leahy Grip (additional photography) 365 15000018
Mort Hyatt Grip (additional photography) 365 15000017
Lawrence Hammer Grip n/a 365 15000011
Glenn Guenther Grip n/a 365 15000010
Chad Catuara Grip n/a 365 15000009
Fred Folmer Grip n/a 365 15000008
Jack Sangren Grip n/a 365 15000012
Mark E Matthys Grip (additional photography) 365 15000013
Robert S Swander Grip (additional photography) 365 15000016
Cy Matthyus Grip (additional photography) 365 15000015
Bob Wadell Grip (additional photography) 365 15000014
Mark J Levenstein Production Accountant (additional photography) 282 16000002
Adrienne Swan Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000003
Aaron C Holden Jr. Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Shawn Batey Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Dan Perri Titles title design 120825 23000003
Howard Anderson Titles and Opticals titles & opticals 121075 23000002
Aaron Holden Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Michelle Crenshaw Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000001
William Yancey Assistant (to Theodore Witcher) 120820 25000004
Cecil Cole Assistant (to Melodie McDaniel) 120820 25000003
Gregory A Jackson Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000002
Sam Barkan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Clarence Maclin Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000002
Richard Lexsee Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Rick LeFevour Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lisa Middag Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Robert Loren Pitto Accountant post-production accounting 120802 16000004
Linda Perlin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Robair Sims Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Will R Gatlin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ed England Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Vanessa Lanier Wrangler extras wrangler 121018 20000001
Micheal Lange Grip n/a 365 15000007
Frank Battaglia Grip n/a 365 15000006
Eadra Brown Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Lun Ye Hodges Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000003
Miriam Hoffman Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
Shawn Barton Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Cat'ania McCoy-Howze Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000005
Linda Melazzo Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000006
Colin Rogers ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Lin Sanders Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Germaine Hill Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Douglas Greenfield Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Carla Fry Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Jane Alderman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Paul Allen Leadman n/a 433 9000011
Lexa Van Doren Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Troy Borisy Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Robi Reed Casting n/a 179 10000002
Erica Arvold Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Toby Emmerich Executive in Charge executive in charge of music 120791 11000002
Joe Fineman Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000001
Mark Ridge Extras Casting (Holzer & Ridge) 120851 10000004
Julie Feiner ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer foley/ADR mixer 227 14000003
Stephen Krause Sound Mixer score recorder and mixer 230 14000018
Scott D Smith Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000017
Larry Blake Sound Editor sound editor/re-recording mixer 229 14000016
Alan L Nineberg Sound Editing dialog editor 120865 14000015
Peter Donohue Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
James A Miller Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Brad Matthys Key Grip (additional photography) 263 15000005
Art Bartels Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
John Kenny Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Jonathan McHugh Sound soundtrack executive 120816 14000014
Scott Thompson Sound utility sound 120816 14000013
Dale Janus Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Josephine Nericcio Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Oscar Mitt Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Brian Geer ADR Mixer foley/ADR mixer 227 14000004
James M. Moriana Foley n/a 120961 14000008
Chris Moriana Foley n/a 120961 14000009
Gerry Lentz Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Wedding Productions Post-Production Sound post-production sound editorial 121026 14000011
Aaron Glascock Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Margaret Riley Assistant (to Nick Wechsler) 120820 25000005
Marc Evans Assistant (to Julia Chasman) 120820 25000006
Kevin Benak Other painter 120795 26000017
Joseph Haase Other paint foreman 120795 26000016
Tom Sullivan Other aid 120795 26000015
Herb Kent Other dancers coordinator 120795 26000014
Wallace Roney Other score pe(score) 120795 26000018
Billy Childs Other score(scor) 120795 26000019
Julie Shapiro Other travel provider(Travel Corp) 120795 26000022
Toby Williams Other score(scor) 120795 26000021
Michael Faye Other score perfo(score per) 120795 26000020
William Perry Casper Other ("Stepping" choreographer) 120795 26000013
Dan Treinish Other contract administrator 120795 26000012
Joe Evreniadis Other lamp operator 120795 26000006
William Barnes Other lamp operator 120795 26000005
James Topel Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
Peter Miller Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
Gene Garza Other lamp operator 120795 26000007
Melodie McDaniel Other ("Nina's" photographs) 120795 26000008
Bill Johnston Other engineer(Signet) 120795 26000011
Eric Flickinger Other recordist 120795 26000010
Neva Sue Norman Other production secretary 120795 26000009
Ann Banks Security personal security 120951 26000023
James Parker Security personal security 120951 26000024
Keith Clinkscales Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Herb Kent Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Bill Hogan Jr. Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
John Credidio Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Branford Marsalis Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Glenda Star Kelley Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Constance Cherry Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Maria McCray Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
James Gray Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
Paul Otto Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Phil Radin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Richard Moskal Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Larron Tate Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Lahmard Tate Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Tony Thomas Security personal security 120951 26000025
Ron Vur Kuilen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Michael Voss Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
James Leonis Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Larry Giammeschi Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Marty Reynolds Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Alan Thatcher Other operator 120795 26000002
Ted Lichtenheld Other operator 120795 26000001
Allen Blake Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Sherrice Eaglin Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Robert Allen Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Brandon Smith Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000018
Jackqueline Hamerlin Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Don Julian Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000023
Jon-Paul Velazquez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Jennifer Daley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Michele Wilson Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000024
Regina Chamberlain Office Assistant office staff assistant 120996 25000017
John McAuliffe Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Jennifer Daley Production Assistant (additional photography) 275 25000010
Jon-Paul Velazquez Production Assistant (additional photography) 275 25000009
Neil Russell Assistant (to Darryl Jones) 120820 25000008
Bob Faison Assistant ("B" camera (additional photography)) 120820 25000007
Katie Lubie Production Assistant (additional photography) 275 25000011
Clutch Cargle Production Assistant (additional photography) 275 25000012
Michael Casey Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000015
Patrick Lynn Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Paul Prokop Production Associate production controller 120822 25000013
Elise Ferguson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Brett Schiffman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Joe Polizzi Driver n/a 273 25000043
Clarence Neal Driver n/a 273 25000042
Larry McKisic Driver n/a 273 25000041
Henry Matesi Driver n/a 273 25000040
Patrick Shannon Driver n/a 273 25000044
Dennis E Smith Driver n/a 273 25000045
Tamra McDonough Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000048
Martin White Eagle Driver n/a 273 25000047
Charles "Miko" Torbino Driver n/a 273 25000046
John Maioni Driver n/a 273 25000039
Darryl Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000038
Jeffrey Bollman Driver n/a 273 25000032
Jennifer Mosberg Production production resources 120824 25000031
Dan Yankelevits Production production attorney 120824 25000030
Avy Eschenasy Production production attorney 120824 25000029
Bruce Brown Driver n/a 273 25000033
Ronald Bzdyl Driver n/a 273 25000034
Richard Jensen Driver n/a 273 25000037
Philip Gutowski Driver n/a 273 25000036
Frank Didlaukies Driver n/a 273 25000035
Thomas J Rigden Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
John Rigden Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Andrew Marcus Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Colleen Dominelli Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Jason Smith Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Michael Kadela Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Ernest Holtzman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gerrit Dangremond Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Steve Silverstein Camera camera loader(additional photography) 120798 6000005
David Moenkhaus Camera camera loader 120798 6000004
George Kohut Camera Operator (additional photography) 239 6000003
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator in-house production coordinator 162 5000013
Charlene Norman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Stefanie A Moore Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Gary B. Goldman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
James Giovannetti Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mary Clemens Production Supervisor (additional photography) 307 5000003
Diana Kaufman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Stephen Andrejewski Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Mary Carlson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Betsy Bottando Location Manager (additional photography) 193 5000010
Wileen Dragovan Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Peter Kuttner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Michael P Weinstein Photography unit photographer 120835 6000007
John Coltrane Music ("In a Sentimental Mood") 120781 8000006
Duke Ellington Music n/a 120781 8000005
Mark S. Kaufman Music music clearances 120781 8000004
Lori Silfen Music music executive 120781 8000003
Melodee Sutton Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000007
Richard Ford Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Kenny Garrett Performer score performer(score perform) 120819 8000011
Darryl Jones Original Score Score 120839 8000010
Pilar McCurry Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Dana Sano Music music executive 120781 8000002
Darryl Jones Music n/a 120781 8000001
Shannon Valderas Editor editorial intern 172 7000002
Maysie Hoy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Mel P Mack Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000008
Bob Hart Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Gina Zappala Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
Peter Ettinger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Heather Hughes Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Chris Boscardin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Tom Busch Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Jeremiah Samuels Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kahil El Zabar Actor Percussionist 1 1000016
Reginald Gibson Actor Himself 1 1000015
Marie-Francoise Theodore Actor Tracy Powell 1 1000014
Manao DeMuth Actor Nina's Assistant 1 1000013
Darryl Jones Actor Bassist 1 1000017
Teodross Avery Actor The Sanctuary House Band - Member/Tenor Saxophone 1 1000018
John M Watson Sr. Actor Taki Room Bartender 1 1000021
Benjamin LeVert Actor Savon's Son 1 1000020
Everette Dean Actor Porter 1 1000019
Oona Hart Actor Model - Lievsey Studio 1 1000012
Simon James Actor Roger Lievsey 1 1000011
Bill Bellamy Actor Hollywood 1 1000005
Lisa Nicole Carson Actor Josie Nichols 1 1000004
Isaiah Washington Actor Savon Garrison 1 1000003
Nia Long Actor Nina Mosley 1 1000002
Leonard Roberts Actor Eddie Coles 1 1000006
Bernadette L Clarke Actor Sheila Downes 1 1000007
David Nisbet Actor Publisher 1 1000010
Cerall Duncan Actor Troy Garrison 1 1000009
Khalil Kain Actor Marvin Cox 1 1000008
William Yancey Actor Sanctuary Bartender 1 1000022
Ernest Perry Jr. Actor Male Model 1 1000023
Jay Stern Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Julia Chasman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jeremiah Samuels Producer n/a 3 3000002
Nick Wechsler Producer n/a 3 3000001
Amy Henkels Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Helena Echegoyan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Theodore Witcher Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
James Giovannetti Jr. Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Michael Caldwell Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Theodore Witcher Director n/a 2 2000001
Jaqueline Fleming Actor Lisa Martin 1 1000033
Michelle Poole Actor Kissing Couple 1 1000027
Troy Borisy Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000026
Malik Yosef Actor Himself 1 1000025
Helena Echegoyan Actor Woman on Train 1 1000024
Kevin Bell Actor Kissing Couple 1 1000028
Jeff Parker Actor The Sanctuary House Band - Guitar 1 1000029
Charles Cameron and the Sunshine Festival Actor Wild Hare Band 1 1000032
Carl Allen Actor The Sanctuary House Band - Drums 1 1000031
Mark Shelby Actor The Sanctuary House Band - Bass 1 1000030
Lincoln Center Jazz Orchestra Performer ("Jelly Jelly") 120819 8000012
Duke Ellington Performer ("In a Sentimental Mood") 120819 8000013
Dionne Farris Song Performer ("Hopeless") 120788 8000072
Sonia Sanchez Song ("Poem No 3") 120859 8000071
Pinkie Gordon Lane Song ("Lyric I Am Looking at You") 120859 8000070
Reginald Gibson Song songs("Hey Nappy Head" "Brother to the Night (A Blues for Nina)") 120859 8000069
Kenny Lattimore Song Performer ("Can't Get Enough") 120788 8000073
Charlie Parker Song Performer ("Parker's Mood") 120788 8000074
Macy Gray Song Performer ("I Try") 120788 8000077
Al Green Song Performer ("You Ought to Be with Me") 120788 8000076
Maxwell Song Performer ("Ascension (Don't Ever Wonder)" "Sumthin' Sumthin' Mellosmoothe") 120788 8000075
R Rudolph Song ("Inside My Love") 120859 8000068
M Riperton Song ("Inside My Love") 120859 8000067
Lauryn Hill Song ("The Sweetest Thing" (The Refugee Camp All-Stars)) 120859 8000061
Curtis Mayfield Song n/a 120859 8000060
Cassandra Wilson Song n/a 120859 8000059
Fred Wesley Song ("Blues and Pants") 120859 8000058
Melky Sedeck Song ("Love Jones") 120859 8000062
Darryl Pearson Song ("Love Jones") 120859 8000063
Johnson Song ("Love Jones") 120859 8000066
Eskridge Song ("Love Jones") 120859 8000065
Murph Song ("Love Jones") 120859 8000064
Buddy Guy Song Performer ("Feels Like Rain") 120788 8000078
Marcus Miller Song Performer ("Rush Over") 120788 8000079
Roger Fortune Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nia Long Song Performer ("Lyric I Am Looking at You" "Poem No 3") 120788 8000093
Larenz Tate Song Performer ("Hey Nappy Head") 120788 8000092
Reginald Gibson Song Performer ("Brother to the Night (A Blues for Nina)") 120788 8000091
Amelia Hochberg Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Cydney M Harris Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Walter Piers Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Tom Gagnon Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Bill Allen Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Trina Broussard Song Performer ("Inside My Love") 120788 8000090
Melky N' Day Song Performer ("Love Jones") 120788 8000089
The Mackadelics Song Performer ("Bank-N-Corners") 120788 8000083
Jamiroquai Song Performer ("Cosmic Girl") 120788 8000082
The Sanctuary House Band Song Performer ("My Generation") 120788 8000081
Me'Shell Ndegeocello Song Performer ("Rush Over") 120788 8000080
Brick Song Performer ("Dazz") 120788 8000084
James Brown Song Performer ("Blues and Pants") 120788 8000085
The Refugee Camp All-Stars Song Performer ("The Sweetest Thing") 120788 8000088
Curtis Mayfield Song Performer ("Give Me Your Love") 120788 8000087
Cassandra Wilson Song Performer ("You Move Me") 120788 8000086
James Brown Song n/a 120859 8000057
Raymond Ramson Jr. Song ("Dazz") 120859 8000056
Al Green Song n/a 120859 8000028
Leon Ware Song songs("Sumthin' Sumthing' Mellosmoothe" "Inside My Love") 120859 8000027
Charles Cameron and the Sunshine Festival Song ("Never Stop Loving You") 120859 8000026
Charles Cameron Song ("Never Stop Loving You") 120859 8000025
Willie Mitchell Song ("You Ought to Be with Me") 120859 8000029
Al Jackson Song ("You Ought to Be with Me") 120859 8000030
Jinsoo Lim Song ("I Try") 120859 8000033
Jeremy Ruzumna Song ("I Try") 120859 8000032
Macy Gray Song n/a 120859 8000031
Itaal Shur Song ("Ascension (Don't Ever Wonder)") 120859 8000024
Musze Song songs("Ascension (Don't Ever Wonder)" "Sumthin' Sumthing' Mellosmoothe") 120859 8000023
Carvin Haggins Song ("Can't Get Enough") 120859 8000017
Dionne Farris Song n/a 120859 8000016
Van Hunt Song ("Hopeless") 120859 8000015
Soul-Saints Orchestra Performer ("Working on the Line") 120819 8000014
Kenny Lattimore Song n/a 120859 8000018
Kenny Lerum Song ("Can't Get Enough") 120859 8000019
Charlie Parker Song n/a 120859 8000022
Cameo Song ("Shake Your Pants") 120859 8000021
Larry Blackmon Song ("Shake Your Pants") 120859 8000020
David Wilder Song ("I Try") 120859 8000034
John Hiatt Song ("Feels Like Rain") 120859 8000035
S Garrett Song ("I Like It") 120859 8000050
S Bartholomew Song ("I Like It") 120859 8000049
Gerald J Parrish Song ("Bank-N-Corners") 120859 8000048
Calvin Brown Song ("Bank-N-Corners") 120859 8000047
J Kincaid Song ("I Like It") 120859 8000051
A Levy Song ("I Like It") 120859 8000052
Edward Irons Song ("Dazz") 120859 8000055
Reginald Hargis Song ("Dazz") 120859 8000054
Brand New Heavies Song ("I Like It") 120859 8000053
Alphonso Henderson Song ("Bank-N-Corners") 120859 8000046
S Katz Song ("Cosmic Girl") 120859 8000045
Teodross Avery Song ("My Generation") 120859 8000039
Robert J Walsh Song ("If I Could") 120859 8000038
Me'Shell Ndegeocello Song n/a 120859 8000037
Marcus Miller Song n/a 120859 8000036
J Kay Song ("Cosmic Girl") 120859 8000040
T Smith Song ("Cosmic Girl") 120859 8000041
B Wallis Song ("Cosmic Girl") 120859 8000044
D McKenzie Song ("Cosmic Girl") 120859 8000043
S Zender Song ("Cosmic Girl") 120859 8000042
Larenz Tate Actor Darius Lovehall 1 1000001
Synopsis
In downtown Chicago, a struggling female photographer and a struggling writer meet at a poetry reading. Then the woman's former boyfriend returns to the scene.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 2115595886


Varnish cache server