Daredreamer (1990)

Daredreamer
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Fantasy
Keywords teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tim Noah Song song producer("Awesome" "Cloud 9" "Disturbing the Peace" "Dare To Dream" "The Cure" "To the Rescue" "I Wonder Why" "Daredreamer") 120859 8000004
Debbie Poulsen Actor Girls PE Instructor 1 1000032
Nancy Cranbourne Actor Ms Zone 1 1000025
Rob Moitoza Song song producer("Awesome" "Cloud 9" "Disturbing the Peace" "Dare To Dream" "The Cure" "To the Rescue" "I Wonder Why" "Daredreamer") 120859 8000009
Aaron Hager Actor Drummer Kid 1 1000036
Carl Smool Construction set construction(teacup) 120900 21000002
Whiting Tennis Construction set construction 120900 21000001
Anne Gordon Wrangler rat wrangler(("The Cure" sequence)) 121018 20000001
Lori Trochim Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Mark McDaniel Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Greg White-Wiegand Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Charlie Canfield Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000002
Mike Maley Gaffer (("The Cure" sequence)) 268 15000011
Peter Wilke Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
Derek Ruddy Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000013
Tom Hechim Auditor location auditor 120886 16000001
Gary Shepherd Dolly Grip dolly grip 2nd unit 264 15000015
Wade Madsen Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Fred Pack Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000003
Mark Watson Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000012
Debbie Poulsen Choreographer choreography assistant 120803 17000002
Richard A Mitchell Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Rich LaPeer Graphics n/a 120826 23000005
Orey Lindemann Assistant assistance 120820 25000013
Barb Klansnic Assistant assistance 120820 25000012
Mardi Friebel Assistant assistance 120820 25000011
Heather Davis Assistant assistance 120820 25000010
Diedra Mills Assistant assistance 120820 25000014
Adria Scharf Assistant assistance 120820 25000015
Brad Fritzler Assistant assistance 120820 25000018
Darren Desvoignes Assistant assistance 120820 25000017
Corinne Theaker Assistant assistance 120820 25000016
Mickey B Assistant assistance 120820 25000009
Carol Snodgrass Assistant assistance 120820 25000008
Tom Pretzl Assistant assistance 120820 25000002
Cindy Kelly Assistant (to Pat Royce) 120820 25000001
Jeffrey P Soderberg Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000009
Eva Wallace Assistant assistance 120820 25000003
Ron Karlberg Assistant assistance 120820 25000004
Linda Johnson Assistant assistance 120820 25000007
Gary Gunderson Assistant assistance 120820 25000006
Kathy Karlberg Assistant assistance 120820 25000005
Clair Colquitt Mechanical Special Effects robot designer(Misty and Pin Boys) 121086 23000004
Don Lange Grip n/a 365 15000005
David Moore Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000004
Mark Budihas Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Dan Gregory Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Julie Reid Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Peggy Beulig Makeup special makeup(("The Cure" sequence)) 353 13000006
Jennifer James Makeup Assistant (("The Cure" sequence)) 121007 13000009
Alice Nucci Makeup Assistant (("The Cure" sequence)) 121007 13000008
Lisa Clark Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000007
Lahly Poore Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Bob Spielholz Consultant lab consultant 120784 12000001
Neil Bestwick Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Steve Voigt Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Jeffrey P Soderberg Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Tom Condon Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Chris Towey Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Bradley Dobos Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000010
Lorretta McCarthy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Carl Smool Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Paula Richholt Makeup Assistant (("The Cure" sequence)) 121007 13000010
Lahly Poore Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000011
Tony Ober Key Grip (("The Cure" sequence)) 263 15000002
Robert Beaumont Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Robert L Marts Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Dave Wren Grip n/a 365 15000003
Rick Wiley Grip n/a 365 15000004
Bill Kinneson Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000007
Quintin Woo Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000006
Todd Jacobs Assistant assistance 120820 25000019
Phil DeVault Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000006
Tom Martin Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000005
Annie Mulcahey Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe assistant 2nd unit 120809 13000014
Annie Fergerson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000013
Mary Margret Opalka Wardrobe wardrobe designer(("The Cure" sequence)) 120823 13000012
Paul F Stroh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Ill Flick Boom Operator boom operator 2nd unit 215 14000002
Tom Johnson Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Gary Summers Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000003
Tony Ober Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000008
Ben Moore Assistant assistance 120820 25000021
Patrick Long Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000072
Matt Rockwell Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000071
Heather Terzlief Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000070
Dorothy Shapiro Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000073
Robert Suddeth Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000074
Michael Bowers Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000077
Mary Theresa Murry Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000076
Ken Hinch Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000075
Eric Perret Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000069
David Ledingham Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000068
David Saltzman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000062
Tami Hinch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000061
Carl Smool Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000060
Mike Sunseri Production Assistant n/a 275 25000063
Susie Mattox Production Assistant n/a 275 25000064
Mark Helf Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000067
Shelly Wenk Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000066
Craig Annis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000065
Jane Buckbinder Production Assistant (("The Cure" sequence)) 275 25000078
Shannon Vergun Production Assistant (("The Cure" sequence)) 275 25000079
Dave Ledbetter Other lifeguard(("Cloud 9" sequence)) 120795 26000010
Kristie Karle Other lifeguard(("Cloud 9" sequence)) 120795 26000009
Barbara Alberti Other lifeguard(("Cloud 9" sequence)) 120795 26000008
Paul Gilbert Other lifeguard(("Cloud 9" sequence)) 120795 26000011
Cathy McConnell Other lifeguard(("Cloud 9" sequence)) 120795 26000012
Lynn Robert Other aid 120795 26000015
Bonnie Murphy Other aid 120795 26000014
Chris Simpson Other lifeguard(("Cloud 9" sequence)) 120795 26000013
D W Baker Other police officer(Seattle) 120795 26000007
K C Smith Other police officer(Seattle) 120795 26000006
Rick Dominy Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000082
Dix Baker Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000081
Cathy Sarkowsky Production Assistant (("The Cure" sequence)) 275 25000080
Scott Jonas Other crane operator(("The Cure" sequence)) 120795 26000001
Mark McDaniel Other weapons 120795 26000002
J J Hill Other police officer(Seattle) 120795 26000005
Michael Blazek Other neon designer 120795 26000004
Roland Barker Other computer effects(("The Cure" sequence)) 120795 26000003
Rich LaPeer Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000059
Bob Weebeck Production Assistant (("The Cure" sequence)) 275 25000058
Allen Hagen Assistant assistance 120820 25000033
Sean Dooley Assistant assistance 120820 25000032
Shawn Bennett Assistant assistance 120820 25000031
Ronald Hippe Assistant assistance 120820 25000034
Aaron Libby Assistant assistance 120820 25000035
Mallory Brown Assistant assistance 120820 25000038
Mark Szabo Assistant assistance 120820 25000037
Shawn Ozburn Assistant assistance 120820 25000036
Joanna Stenzel Assistant assistance 120820 25000030
Ianna Renn Assistant assistance 120820 25000029
Ken Wik Assistant assistance 120820 25000023
Scott Roberts Assistant assistance 120820 25000022
Tony Ober Swing Gang swing gang supervisor 434 9000002
Karena Berg Assistant assistance 120820 25000024
Kristin Dean Assistant assistance 120820 25000025
Stacy Longhom Assistant assistance 120820 25000028
Dyana Kollman Assistant assistance 120820 25000027
Katie Hinterberger Assistant assistance 120820 25000026
Elizabeth English Assistant assistance 120820 25000039
Lori Johnson Assistant assistance 120820 25000040
Anne Philbert Assistant assistance 120820 25000052
Chris Villarreal Assistant assistance 120820 25000051
Theo Pagones Assistant assistance 120820 25000050
Jennifer Eastwood Assistant assistance 120820 25000053
Steve Pilot Assistant assistance 120820 25000054
Patti Dobrowski Assistant assistance 120820 25000057
Robert McGinley Assistant assistance 120820 25000056
Robert Newell Assistant assistance 120820 25000055
Robert MacDonald Assistant assistance 120820 25000049
Brice Kalmbach Assistant assistance 120820 25000048
Lise Roberts Assistant assistance 120820 25000043
Nicki Laurin Assistant assistance 120820 25000042
Stacy Kovats Assistant assistance 120820 25000041
Jill Strainer Assistant assistance 120820 25000044
Eric Carlson Assistant assistance 120820 25000045
Michael Hennessey Assistant assistance 120820 25000047
Mark English Assistant assistance 120820 25000046
Peter Lawson Assistant assistance 120820 25000020
Jim Hechim Song Performer ("Three D Raps") 120788 8000015
Mike Barber Actor Dancer 1 1000058
Lori Vadino Actor Dancer 1 1000057
Wade Madsen Actor Dancer 1 1000056
Tom Dickerson Actor Dancer 1 1000060
Jennifer Marshall Actor Dancer 1 1000061
David Brunton Actor Dancer 1 1000064
Jackie Van Patten Actor Dancer 1 1000063
Gene Reddick Actor Dancer 1 1000062
Paul Dew Actor Dancer 1 1000055
John Carlson Actor Dancer 1 1000054
James Reynolds Actor "Daredreamer" Band Member 1 1000047
Don Lange Actor "Daredreamer" Band Member 1 1000046
Paul Speer Actor "Daredreamer" Band Member 1 1000045
Nanette Cresto Actor Dancer 1 1000049
Sayaka Hishinuma Actor Dancer 1 1000050
Erika Angelakos Actor Dancer 1 1000053
Cindy Williams Actor Dancer 1 1000052
Katey Pierini Actor Dancer 1 1000051
David Debenedet Actor Dancer 1 1000065
Tricia Rae Grove Actor Dancer 1 1000066
David Coomes Actor Skateboarder 1 1000078
Ben Bebe Actor Skateboarder 1 1000077
Georgia Ragsdale Actor Trampoline Dance Performer 1 1000076
Erin Deeter Actor Skateboarder 1 1000079
Jasen Fisher Actor Skateboarder 1 1000080
Danny Murday Actor Skateboarder 1 1000083
Dan McDonald Actor Skateboarder 1 1000082
Jeremy Jones Actor Skateboarder 1 1000081
Llory Wilson Actor Trampoline Dance Performer 1 1000075
Patti Dobrowolski Actor "Eves Lament" Performer 1 1000074
Lisa Dutton Actor Dancer 1 1000069
Marla Sims Actor Dancer 1 1000068
Kate Pagliasotti Actor Dancer 1 1000067
Robert Davidson Actor Trapeze Ballet Performer 1 1000070
Kris Wheeler Actor Trapeze Ballet Performer 1 1000071
James A Williams Actor Trapeze Ballet Performer 1 1000073
Tera Alford Actor Trapeze Ballet Performer 1 1000072
Todd Miller Actor "Disturbing the Peace" Band Member 1 1000044
Christopher Kutz Actor "Disturbing the Peace" Band Member 1 1000043
Melanie Usher Actor Dede 1 1000014
Tenny Priebe Actor Naomi 1 1000013
Nicole Alouf Actor Marilyn 1 1000012
Deedra Ricketts Actor Joan 1 1000015
Tiffany Paulsen Actor Priscella 1 1000016
Kimberle Blunt Actor Mom 1 1000019
Kirk B R Woller Actor Steve--Stephen 1 1000018
Dawn Johnson Actor Dawn 1 1000017
Kudra Owen Actor Kudra 1 1000011
Kara Nettelenbos Actor Siegy 1 1000010
Michael A Jackson Actor Zach 1 1000004
Adam Eastwood Actor Max 1 1000003
Alyce LaTourelle Actor Jennie 1 1000002
Billy Burke Actor Dante--Ortega 1 1000005
Donny Jim Hechim Actor Dicky 1 1000006
Renee Parent Actor Cindy--Spider 1 1000009
Whitey Shapiro Actor Mr Bigley--Biggs 1 1000008
Thomas Arther Actor Donny 1 1000007
Rolly Opsahl Actor Dad 1 1000020
Polly White Actor Mrs Applebee 1 1000021
Cindy Kelly Actor Laura 1 1000037
Jim McConnell Actor Principal 1 1000035
Susan Macpherson Actor Librarian 1 1000034
Barb Klansnic Actor Fainting Girl 1 1000038
Tom Hechim Actor Computer Teacher 1 1000039
Freddie Lee Actor "Disturbing the Peace" Band Member 1 1000042
Stella the Dog Actor Itself 1 1000041
Ernie Hall Actor Strong Man in 1 1000040
Chris "Wez" Lundy Actor Skateboard Leader 1 1000031
Chuck Burke Actor Skateboard Leader 1 1000030
Christy Bain Actor Dress For Success Girl 1 1000024
Brian Short Actor Phantom Skater 1 1000023
Chris Tolfree Actor Phantom Skater 1 1000022
Carlo Scandiuzzi Actor Mr Carlona 1 1000026
M H Swenson Actor Teacher With Fish Tank 1 1000027
Ronald Hippe Actor Phil 1 1000029
Jim Cissell Actor Mr Moitoza 1 1000028
Jason Newell Actor Skateboarder 1 1000084
Marshall Reid Actor Skateboarder 1 1000085
Marty Oppenheimer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Chris Tufty Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jennifer Nilsen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Jeff Mart Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Ed Ewing Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Wayde Ferguson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Paul Mailman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(("The Cure" sequence)) 120849 6000006
Lars Larson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000005
Patti Yarbro Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000010
Lisa Dutton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Christine Dickerson Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000003
Carolyn Johnson Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Christine Dickerson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Rick Boyce Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Josh Conescu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Joanna Nielsen Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Heather Oakson Assistant Director (("The Cure" sequence)) 163 5000007
Lisa Dutton Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000006
Bob Weebeck Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000008
Evan Gardner Photography stills 120835 6000009
Jim Hechim Song n/a 120859 8000011
David Lanz Song ("Dare to Dream") 120859 8000008
Paul Speer Song song producer("Awesome" "Cloud 9" "Disturbing the Peace" "Dare To Dream" "The Cure" "To the Rescue" "I Wonder Why" "Daredreamer" "Three D Raps") 120859 8000007
U-Men Song n/a 120859 8000012
Tim Noah Song Performer n/a 120788 8000013
U-Men Song Performer ("Dig It a Whole") 120788 8000016
Tim Noah Actor Winston 1 1000001
Billy Burke Song Performer ("Three D Raps") 120788 8000014
Billy Burke Song n/a 120859 8000006
Pat Royce Song songs("Awesome" "Dare to Dream") 120859 8000003
Vicky Witt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Karen Thorndike Editor n/a 172 7000001
Claudine Wilson Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Bob Wahlborg Negative Cutting negative cutter assistant 120852 7000003
Dominique Laybourne Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
David Lanz Music n/a 120781 8000002
Paul Speer Music n/a 120781 8000001
Barry Caillier From Story n/a 120870 4000007
Tim Noah From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Simon Smith Actor Skateboarder 1 1000098
Nicholas Russian Actor Skateboarder 1 1000097
David Pasco Actor Skateboarder 1 1000096
Stirling Tyler Actor Skateboarder 1 1000099
Circe Wallace Actor Skateboarder 1 1000100
Andrew Dzwonkowski Actor Skateboarder 1 1000103
Darcie Corpus Actor Skateboarder 1 1000102
Peter Brown Actor Skateboarder 1 1000101
Alex Namirov Actor Skateboarder 1 1000095
Steve McDonald Actor Skateboarder 1 1000094
Chad Vogt Actor Skateboarder 1 1000088
David Turner Actor Skateboarder 1 1000087
Scott Smiley Actor Skateboarder 1 1000086
Steven Berke Actor Skateboarder 1 1000089
Ken Cook Actor Skateboarder 1 1000090
Shawn Lane Actor Skateboarder 1 1000093
Matt Gallardo Actor Skateboarder 1 1000092
Elrie Dodson Actor Skateboarder 1 1000091
Jeramee Green Actor Skateboarder 1 1000104
Corey Larson Actor Skateboarder 1 1000105
Carolyn Johnson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Tom Hechim Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Josh Conescu Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Pat Royce Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Barry Caillier Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Josh Conescu Other Writer screenplay consultant 120847 4000005
Billy Burke Other Writer screenplay consultant 120847 4000004
Tim Noah Other Writer screenplay consultant 120847 4000003
Pat Royce Producer n/a 3 3000001
Barry Caillier Director n/a 2 2000001
Tom Pella Actor Skateboarder 1 1000108
Chuck Nelson Actor Skateboarder 1 1000107
Ronny Miffitt Actor Skateboarder 1 1000106
Eric Seiford Actor Skateboarder 1 1000109
Ron Soderstrom Actor Skateboarder 1 1000110
Bijan Washington Actor Skateboarder 1 1000112
Chris Vandebrooke Actor Skateboarder 1 1000111
Randy Eriksen Art Director art direction 183 9000001
Synopsis
A compulsive daydreamer eventually triumphs over his high school enemies.
N/A
N/A