503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1248796106


Varnish cache server

Toy Soldiers (1991)

Toy Soldiers
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 52mins.
Genres Drama, Action
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Which 'Divergent' Faction Do You Belong In?
    By: Jordan Smith Mar 03, 2014

    It's like the sorting hat, but more terrifying

  • What-the-Ki-Yay? 5 of the Weirdest 'Die Hard' Riffs
    By: Brian Salisbury Mar 19, 2013

    Same formula, insane location.

  • 'Iron Man 3' Trailer: The 9 Most Revealing Shots
    By: Matt Patches Mar 05, 2013

    Robert Downey, Jr. soars into action while hinting at tie-ins with Captain America.

  • Blake Lively introduces America to her nephew on late night show
    By: WENN.com Source Jul 01, 2012

    Actress Blake Lively gave her nephew Baylon a treat on Friday (29Jun12) when she introduced him to American TV audiences on Late Night With Jimmy Fallon.

  • News, Sept. 22: Brando's Ashes Scattered, Moore's Next Docu Lands at Miramax, U.S. Turns Away Singer Cat Stevens, More...
    By: Kit Bowen Sep 22, 2004

    Marlon Brando's ashes scattered, Michael Moore's next documentary lands at Miramax, U.S. turns away singer Cat Stevens, more...

  • Adam Sandler's Eight Crazy Nights Review
    By:

    Adam Sandler has a unique gift for combining jokes that are so funny you nearly pee in your pants with others that are so cringe-inducing you want to walk out of the theater. If you can take slightly more of the latter than the former, Eight Crazy Nights will be an entertaining, if occasionally appalling, movie-going experience.

  • By the Numbers: March 22
    By: Robert Sims Mar 22, 2002

    The box office preview of the weekend beginning March 22 E.T. Steven Spielberg Blade 2: Bloodhunt Wesley Snipes Ice Age Showtime Eddie Murphy Robert De Niro Resident Evil Paul Anderson The Time Machine Simon Wells All About the Benjamins Ice Cube Mike Epps We Were Soliders Mel Gibson 40 Days and 40 Nights Queen of the Damned Denzel Washington John Q Return to Never Land Big Fat Liar The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring Peter Jackson A Beautiful Mind Gosford Park In

  • By the Numbers: Feb. 15
    By: Robert Sims Feb 15, 2002

    The box office preview of the weekend beginning Feb. 15 Denzel Washington Nick Cassevetes John Q Bruce Willis Colin Farrell Hart's War Britney Spears Crossroads Retunr to Never Land Super Troopers Arnold Schwarzenegger Collateral Damage Rollerball John McTiernan Chris Klein Norman Jewison Big Fat Liar Frankie Muniz The Count of Monte Cristo Kevin Reynolds Mandy Moore A Walk to Remember I Am Sam Sean Penn Kung Pow: Enter the Fist The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring Peter

  • BUZZ/SAW: 'Mars' Landing in Digital
    By: Doris Toumarkine Aug 15, 2001

    NEW YORK, March 7, 2000 -- When "Mission to Mars" touches down on thousands of screens Friday, the flick about space pioneers will help pioneer a little cinematic history.Disney has elected to project the sci-fi actioner starring Gary Sinise, Tim Robbins and Don Cheadle, in digital format on 12 screens. This means that in a dozen theaters, good ol' scratch-prone and dust-attracting celluloid won't be running through projectors. Instead, "Mission to Mars" will be fed from DVD disks on players thr

  • ROLE CALL: Eastwood to adapt "Mystic River"
    By: Kit Bowen May 08, 2001

    Clint Eastwood and Oscar-winning writer Brian Helgeland will team up on an adaptation of the best-selling novel, Mystic River for Warner Bros.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Major Christopher G Chalko Technical Advisor DA/DOD project officer 537 12000001
Shannon Simms Other helper 120795 26000011
James Lyons Other cook 120795 26000013
Michael C Price Grip n/a 365 15000009
Jeff Becker Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000011
Tom Barrett Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000010
David Shannon Electrician bestboy electrician 2nd unit 450 15000012
Barry Gene Davis Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Nathaniel "Nate" Kendrick Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Charles Harris Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Vito Mirabella Grip n/a 365 15000008
Peter Eaton Grip n/a 365 15000006
Keith A Talley Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Keith Sherer Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Michael L Smith Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000003
Michael Alexonis Grip n/a 365 15000004
Vincent Marra Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Lindy Alsobrooks Grip n/a 365 15000005
Henry "Pete" Jones Grip n/a 365 15000007
Vincent Nappo Electrician n/a 450 15000018
James W Gavin Stunt Coordinator aerial stunt coordinator 120804 19000002
Chuck Waters Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Joseph Alvarez Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Fernando Andrews Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Phil Fravel Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Bradley J Bovee Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Shauna L Kroen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Ricki Stein Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
M Phil Shearer Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Greg Broussard Sound Recordist sound recordist 2nd unit 331 14000022
S Toulouse Holliday Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000020
Roger Sherer Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Kenneth Davis Best Boy Grip bestboy grip 2nd unit 265 15000023
Kate Jesse Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000022
Dave Morrow Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Don Walden Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Susan Rubin Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Helene Overton Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Fumie Carrera Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000009
Bob Kizer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Karla Knorr Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Steve Borne Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Tea Jay Glass Makeup makeup 2nd unit 353 13000008
David Atherton Makeup key makeup 353 13000007
Kevin P Faherty Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Betsy Cox Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Roseann Milano Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Kristine Brown Costumes costumer 2nd unit 120828 13000004
Tea Jay Glass Hair Stylist hair stylist 2nd unit 120799 13000006
Doreen Vantyne Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000005
Mark D Steinbeck Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Gary Krivacek Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Bill Hartman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Vic Lackey Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Roxanne McCarthy Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Christopher T Welch Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Rick Kahana Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Mark S Gordon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Tom McCarthy Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Gary A. Hecker Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Terry Porter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Mel Metcalfe Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Denis Blackerby Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000012
David J Hudson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Russell C Fager Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Jeff O'Haco Stunts n/a 240 19000009
John A Lawrence Transportation transportation department 120992 25000020
Jody Kreinbrink Transportation transportation department 120992 25000019
Jan Kreinbrink Transportation transportation department 120992 25000018
Bill Pincock Transportation transportation department 120992 25000021
Robert Richardson Transportation transportation department 120992 25000022
Ron Schramm Transportation transportation department 120992 25000024
John G Schramm Transportation transportation department 120992 25000023
Al Kreinbrink Transportation transportation department 120992 25000017
Thia M Humphrey Transportation transportation department 120992 25000016
E W "Sonny" Adkins Transportation transportation department 120992 25000011
Michael Kreinbrink Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Joel B Ammon Transportation transportation department 120992 25000012
Fernando Andrews Transportation transportation department 120992 25000013
Mike Chambers Transportation transportation department 120992 25000015
Wayne Binkley Transportation transportation department 120992 25000014
Charles Sena Transportation transportation department 120992 25000025
Jerald Gene Solomon Transportation transportation department 120992 25000026
Doug Whitschick Other painter 120795 26000008
Reimar Montgomery Other painter 120795 26000007
Drew Novetzke Other painter 120795 26000006
J Mitchell Harris Other cook 120795 26000009
Patrick N Carey Other cook 120795 26000010
Robert Rhine Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Kandi Kerns Other aid 120795 26000015
Heather Blair Other painter 120795 26000005
Pete Gulick Other shop foreman 120795 26000004
Douglas Yensan Transportation transportation department 120992 25000028
Charlotte Tippet Transportation transportation department 120992 25000027
Tonya Holly Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Helen Ostenberg Other loader 120795 26000001
Tony Valdes Other quad foreman 120795 26000003
Craig Walker Other teacher 120795 26000002
Jody Kreinbrink Transportation Captain transportation captain 2nd unit 272 25000009
Angie Kreinbrink Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Richard Russell Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Ronald O Jaynes Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Walter Mikowlski Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Mark Peltier Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Gary Condon Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Star Fields Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000010
Ron Wright Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000009
Danny Banucki Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Bob Murray Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000002
Jimmy Ortega Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Master Sergeant Paul R Schacht Technical Advisor VAARNG project officer 537 12000006
Gary Tacon Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jim Waters Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jim Blair Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Doug Yensan Stunts n/a 240 19000013
James G Rowe Jr. Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
George A Kraus Craft Service craft service 2nd unit 120903 22000002
G Spence Bovee Assistant (to Daniel Petrie Jr) 120820 25000003
Peg Shearer Assistant (to Chris Zarpas) 120820 25000002
Otis Harper Assistant (to Louis Gossett Jr) 120820 25000004
Noah Albert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Debbie Cutler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Elizabeth Conley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Victoria Powells Assistant (to Mark Burg) 120820 25000001
Pasco DiCarlo Props property 120817 24000004
Cliff Wenger Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Fred Gabrielli Catering caterer 120954 22000003
John J Downey Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Rick A Young Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Michael Dunn Property Master property master 2nd unit 120805 24000003
Guy Bushman Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Eric Mansker Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Colonel James D Holden Technical Advisor VAARNG project officer 537 12000005
Jeff Ramsey Actor Border Patrol Officer 1 1000045
Brian Williams Actor Commando 1 1000044
Cliff McLaughlin Actor Commando 1 1000043
Nick Dimitri Actor Border Patrol Officer 1 1000046
Mark Brutsche Actor Angry Parent 1 1000047
Denise Gordy Actor Angry Parent 1 1000049
Cynthia Hayden Actor Angry Parent 1 1000048
Dennis Hunsinger Actor Sniper 1 1000042
Darrell Elmore Actor Sniper 1 1000041
Sarah Stavrou Actor Agent at Console 1 1000036
Rick Warner Actor FBI SAC 1 1000035
David Norris Actor Concerned Student 1 1000037
Todd Bonifant Actor Student 1 1000038
Grady Weatherford Actor Student 1 1000040
Mike Rogerson Actor Student 1 1000039
Michael Costello Actor Angry Parent 1 1000050
Mimi Eisman Actor Angry Parent 1 1000051
Wayne S Williams Producer n/a 3 3000001
Brian Steward Director 2nd unit director 2 2000004
Sean Kavanaugh Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Jack E Freedman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Patricia Herskovic Producer n/a 3 3000003
Chris Zarpas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Mark Burg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Mickey M Moore Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Daniel Petrie Jr. Director n/a 2 2000001
Lloyd Williams Actor Major 1 1000053
Lenny Steinline Actor Angry Parent 1 1000052
Jeremy Caplan Actor Deputy Sheriff 1 1000054
Roy Borden Actor Deputy Sheriff 1 1000055
Jerry Orbach Actor (uncredited) Albert Trotta 1 1000057
John C Shaw Actor Cali's Lawyer 1 1000056
Joe Banks Actor Brown's Aide 1 1000034
Christopher Northup Actor Camouflaged Soldier 1 1000033
Michael Champion Actor Jack Thorpe 1 1000012
Shawn Phelan Actor Derek 1 1000011
T.E. Russell Actor Hank Giles 1 1000010
Tracy Brooks Swope Actor Jennifer 1 1000013
Max Maxwell Actor HRT Commander 1 1000014
Jerry Lyden Actor Ben 1 1000016
Joe Inscoe Actor Agent Grimes 1 1000015
George Perez Actor Ricardo Montoya 1 1000009
Louis Gossett Jr. Actor Dean Parker 1 1000008
Keith Coogan Actor Snuffy Bradberry 1 1000003
Wil Wheaton Actor Joey Trotta 1 1000002
Andrew Divoff Actor Luis Cali 1 1000004
R Lee Ermey Actor General Kramer 1 1000005
Denholm Elliott Actor Headmaster 1 1000007
Mason Adams Actor Deputy Director Brown 1 1000006
Rene Gatica Actor Colombian Judge 1 1000017
Jeremiah McLerran Actor Ted 1 1000018
Rafael Robledo Actor Carlos 1 1000028
Knowl Johnson Actor "Phil" Donoghue 1 1000027
Thomas R Trigo Actor Ruiz 1 1000029
Jerry Valdez Actor Jorge 1 1000030
Richard Warner Actor Deputy Marshall 1 1000032
Russell C Gagnon Actor Guard 1 1000031
Janet Orcutt Actor Woman in Pink 1 1000026
Richard Travis Actor Frank the Guard 1 1000025
Stan Kelly Actor Sheriff 1 1000020
Jesse Doran Actor Enrique Cali 1 1000019
Carol Shoemaker Actor Press Secretary 1 1000021
Adam Bonifant Actor Nicholas Josephson 1 1000022
Paul Sincoff Actor Brave Student 1 1000024
Mark Retz Actor Guber 1 1000023
Donald C Klune Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Nicholas Hassitt Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Randy Miller Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Robert Folk Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Ken Wannberg Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Peter Tomashek Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Irish Film Orchestras Performer n/a 120819 8000007
Judi Sandin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Chester Kaczenski Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brian Masterson Music music recording 120781 8000002
Robert Folk Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Kahn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mike Stailey Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000015
Donah Bassett Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
William Goldenberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Alan Cody Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Patrick Crane Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Marc Dabe Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Masako Masuda Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Barbara Spitz Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Jack Jones Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Julie Mossberg Casting (New York) 179 10000003
Ivy Weiss Location Casting n/a 120864 10000006
Bean Garby Location Casting location casting associate 120864 10000007
Major Dennis A Hunsinger Technical Advisor SO/LIC technical advisor 537 12000004
Lieutenant Colonel Darrell G Elmore Technical Advisor SO/LIC technical advisor 537 12000003
Brian Chavanne Casting (New York) 179 10000002
Caro Jones Casting n/a 179 10000001
Steven H George Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
David J Negron Jr. Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Max Greene Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Pasco DiCarlo Set Dresser on set dresser 197 9000008
Christy Mozilo Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000010
Lynn Welch Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000009
Robert Raring Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Robert Earnhardt III Lighting lighting assistant 2nd unit 798 6000013
John G Scotti Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000007
Donald Roberts Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000006
Thomas Zapata Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Lauren Ross Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Michael Moody Location Manager San Antonio location manager 193 5000009
Thomas R Johnston Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000011
Angela Noakes Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Linda Brachman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jerry Ballew Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Daniel Petrie Jr. Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Doug Metzger Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
David Koepp Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
William Kennedy Source Material (from novel) n/a 120793 4000003
Doug Metzger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Donald C Klune Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Judi Rosner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Sheila Warner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Louis Niemeyer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000008
Shaun Wheeler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Daniel Dayton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000009
Hans Baumgartner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000010
John Clifford Photography stills 120835 6000012
Charles A Reilly Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000011
Vicki Lowe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Anastas Michos Steadicam Operator Steadicam operator 2nd unit 232 6000005
Stephanie Clayton Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Robert Beverly Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Thomas Burstyn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rexford Metz Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Anastas Michos Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000004
Chris Tufty Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Sean Astin Actor Billy Tepper 1 1000001
Synopsis
An exclusive prep school housing boys known for their discipline problems is taken over by Colombian terrorists. Some of the students courageously rebel, allowing for a successful military rescue.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1248796106


Varnish cache server