Outside Providence (1999)

Outside Providence
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy, Romance
Keywords teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  • 'The X Factor' Premiere Part 2: You Can't Be Pretty And Talented
    By: Shaunna Murphy September 13, 2012 7:33pm GMT+0000

    At least not in San Francisco. 

  • News Roundup, Dec. 9: "Roseanne" Actor Glenn Quinn Dies
    By: Kit Bowen December 09, 2002 1:22pm GMT+0000

    Glenn Quinn, the young actor who had a recurring role on the TV show Roseanne, died of an apparent overdose. Nicole Kidman Alec Baldwin Matthew Broderick Jude Law Gwyneth Paltrow Francis Ford Coppola Pedro Almodovar

  • BEST OF: 20 Stunning Soundtracks for 1999
    By: Eric Rosenberg March 19, 2001 4:50pm GMT+0000

    SANTA MONICA, Calif., Dec. 28, 1999 -- What do the Golden Globes know anyway? Last week, voters nominated John Williams' underwhelming "Angela's Ashes" at the expense of his more stirring work for "Star Wars: Episode One - The Phantom Menace." And what of Marc Shaiman's brilliant satire of the musical theater, in the form of "South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut"? Snubbed. Well, we're here to set things right.Which soundtracks broke new ground, broke our hearts and broke down barriers with crosso

  • EXTRA: Up Close at an 'Upfront'
    By: Fiona Ng March 19, 2001 4:50pm GMT+0000

    HOLLYWOOD, May 19, 2000 -- As the TV nation is well aware, the past four days have marked the unveiling of the networks' new fall schedules. But what seems like nonstop programming announcements to the public is otherwise known as a week of interminable "upfronts" to advertising people. So what are they? Upfronts are industry-only events where network execs wow, sweet-talk and woo advertisers (and, they hope, their wallets) in the metropolitan centers of New York, Chicago and Los Angeles with l

  • People Get 'The Sixth Sense'
    By: Ellen Kim March 19, 2001 4:50pm GMT+0000

    PASADENA, Calif., Jan. 10, 2000 -- If the Gallup pollsters of America had their way, "The Sixth Sense" and "Big Daddy" would sweep the Academy Awards. The two films dominated the film categories at the 26th Annual People's Choice Awards on Sunday night at the Pasadena Civic Auditorium. "The Sixth Sense," which also stands a strong chance of Oscar nomination, won awards for Favorite Motion Picture and Favorite Dramatic Motion Picture; its star, its star, Bruce Willis, picked up the award for Fa

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Shawn Hatosy Actor Tim Dunphy 1 1000001
Tommy Bone Actor Jackie Dunphy 1 1000002
Samantha Lavigne Actor n/a 1 1000003
Jonathan Brandis Actor Mousy 1 1000004
Adam La Vorgna Actor Tommy--The Wire 1 1000005
Jesse Leach Actor Decenz 1 1000006
Jon Abrahams Actor Drugs Delaney 1 1000007
Alec Baldwin Actor Old Man Dunphy 1 1000008
Richard Jenkins Actor Barney 1 1000009
Mike Cerrone Actor Caveech 1 1000010
George Wendt Actor Joey 1 1000011
Robert Turano Actor Fran 1 1000012
Kristen Shorten Actor Bunny Cote 1 1000013
Tim Crowe Actor Mr Funderbunk 1 1000014
Gabriel Mann Actor Jack Wheeler 1 1000015
George Martin Actor Dean Mort 1 1000016
Jack Ferver Actor Irving Waltham 1 1000017
Chris Jewett Actor Brackett 1 1000018
Alex Toma Actor Billy Fu 1 1000019
Sean Gildea Actor Math Teacher 1 1000020
Bernie Sheredy Actor History Teacher 1 1000021
Amy Smart Actor Jane Weston 1 1000022
Jimmy Landi Actor Ticket Taker 1 1000023
Amy Van Nostrand Actor Mrs Weston 1 1000024
Mark O'Connell Actor Jizz Flashback Older Boy No 1 1 1000025
Seth Meier Actor Jizz Flashback Older Boy No 2 1 1000026
Nicholas Cardi Actor Cornwall Student No 1 1 1000027
Vincent Mesolella Actor Cornwall Student No 2 1 1000028
Joshua Moore Actor Cornwall Student No 3 1 1000029
Scott Rabideau Actor Cornwall Student No 4 1 1000030
David Vaillancourt Actor Cornwall Student No 5 1 1000031
Libby Landgon Actor Mrs Dunphy 1 1000032
Johnny O'Hern Actor Young Tim Dunphy 1 1000033
Kyle Pepi Actor Young Jackie Dunphy 1 1000034
Ryan Pepi Actor Young Jackie Dunphy 1 1000035
Gus Albero Actor Stoner 1 1000036
T Paolino Actor Maggie 1 1000037
Eric Brown Actor English Teacher 1 1000038
Robert Jordan Actor Shorty 1 1000039
Harry Cooper Actor Man at Bar No 1 1 1000040
Steve Cerrone Actor Man at Bar No 2 1 1000041
Johnny Cicco Actor Jensen 1 1000042
Kevin Gilmore Actor Kelleher 1 1000043
Max Ricci Actor Student in Dinning Hall 1 1000044
Katie Lohmann Actor Secretary 1 1000045
Nigel Gore Actor Dean John S Rogers Jr 1 1000046
Pooch Hall Actor Disc Jockey 1 1000047
Michael Corrente Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Corrente Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter Farrelly Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bobby Farrelly Producer n/a 3 3000003
Randy Finch Producer n/a 3 3000004
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Billy Heinzerling Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Marisa Polvino Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Libby Langdon Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Michael Corrente Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bobby Farrelly Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Peter Farrelly Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Peter Farrelly Source Material (from novel) ("Outside Providence") 120793 4000004
Samara Yeshaiek Unit Production Manager (Rhode Island) 182 5000001
Stephanie Accetta Unit Production Manager (Florida) 182 5000002
William Scott Unit Production Manager (Austin) 182 5000003
Mike Cerrone Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Chad Detwiller Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Alan Castelli Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Ann Takawashi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Gary Huckabay Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Carie Scott Assistant Director (Rhode Island) 163 5000009
Samara Yeshaiek Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Leroy Leach Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Adam McCarthy Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Sherrill Smith Location Manager (Florida) 193 5000013
Jessica Lichtner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Stephanie Accetta Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Julie Scungio Production Coordinator unit coordinator(Rhode Island) 162 5000016
Jim Pickett Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Mark Ragone Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000018
Renato Termale Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000019
Tim Koch Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Jay Murney Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Richard Crudo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bill Trautvetter Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
David Zapatka Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Brian Osmond Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Kris Enos Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Joe Christofori Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Andrea Dorman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Jack Hirschorn Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Stephen Forbes Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Rebekah Michaels Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Jim Belletier Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Rhode Island) 120849 6000011
Zsolt Kadar Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Rhode Island) 120849 6000012
Warner Wacha Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Florida) 120849 6000013
Jimmy Lindsey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Austin) 120849 6000014
Peter Simonite Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Austin) 120849 6000015
Jeff Iwanicki Video Playback n/a 505 6000016
Brad Cohen Video Playback (Florida) 505 6000017
Noel Sutherland Photography still photographer 120835 6000018
Brian Heller Photography aerial photography 120835 6000019
Steve Blakely Dailies dailies advisor 120999 6000020
John Franek Dailies dailies advisor 120999 6000021
David Pultz Color Timer n/a 120921 6000022
Kerstin Stock Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000023
Kate Sanford Editor n/a 172 7000001
Warren Shaw Editor background editor 172 7000002
Tony Martinez Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
John Werner Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Nick DiBeneditto Negative Cutting negative cutter(N & D Film and Video) 120852 7000005
Keith Yelle Editorial Production Assistant editing production assistant 121035 7000006
John Dicker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Michelle Botticelli Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Sheldon Mirowitz Music guitars 120781 8000001
Sheldon Mirowitz Music n/a 120781 8000002
Sheldon Mirowitz Music music orchestrator 120781 8000003
John Carbonara Music assistant music editor 120781 8000004
Margaret Yen Music assistant music supervisor 120781 8000005
Tim Archibald Music bass 120781 8000006
Jay Bellerose Music drums 120781 8000007
Tim Jackson Music drums 120781 8000008
Ben Wittman Music drums 120781 8000009
Duke Levine Music guitar 120781 8000010
Edward Elgar Music ("Pomp and Circumstance") 120781 8000011
David Carbonara Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Sheldon Mirowitz Performer keyboards 120819 8000014
Rob Paparozzi Performer harmonica 120819 8000015
Tom West Performer keyboards 120819 8000016
Ardys Flavelle Performer keyboards 120819 8000017
Pete Townshend Song ("Won't Get Fooled Again") 120859 8000019
Richard Betts Song ("In Memory of Elizabeth Reed") 120859 8000020
Wally Holmes Song ("Rock the Boat") 120859 8000021
Laurence Laing Song ("Mississippi Queen") 120859 8000022
Felix Pappalardi Song ("Mississippi Queen") 120859 8000023
David Rea Song ("Mississippi Queen") 120859 8000024
Leslie West Song ("Mississippi Queen") 120859 8000025
Rod Argent Song ("Hold Your Head Up") 120859 8000026
Chris White Song ("Hold Your Head Up") 120859 8000027
Sherman Kelly Song ("Dancing in the Moonlight") 120859 8000028
Rob Leeuwen Song ("Venus") 120859 8000029
Lee Michaels Song n/a 120859 8000030
Brian Wilson Song ("Little Saint Nick") 120859 8000031
Mike Love Song ("Little Saint Nick") 120859 8000032
Andy Fraser Song ("All Right Now") 120859 8000033
Paul Rogers Song ("All Right Now") 120859 8000034
Allen Collins Song ("Free Bird") 120859 8000035
Ronnie Van Zant Song songs("Free Bird" "Sweet Home Alabama") 120859 8000036
John Kay Song ("Magic Carpet Ride") 120859 8000037
Rushton Moreve Song ("Magic Carpet Ride") 120859 8000038
Edward King Song ("Sweet Home Alabama") 120859 8000039
Gary Rossington Song ("Sweet Home Alabama") 120859 8000040
Alvin Lee Song ("I'd Love to Change the World") 120859 8000041
Elliot Ingber Song ("Don't Bogart That Joint") 120859 8000042
Larry Wagner Song ("Don't Bogart That Joint") 120859 8000043
Sir Paul McCartney Song ("Band On the Run") 120859 8000044
Jackson Browne Song ("Take It Easy") 120859 8000045
Glenn Frey Song ("Take It Easy") 120859 8000046
Jon Andersen Song ("Roundabout") 120859 8000047
Steve Howe Song ("Roundabout") 120859 8000048
Domenic Troiano Song ("Run Run Run") 120859 8000049
Jon Kenner Song ("Run Run Run") 120859 8000050
Stephen Kupka Song ("So Very Hard to Go") 120859 8000051
Emilio Castillo Song ("So Very Hard to Go") 120859 8000052
Peter Ham Song ("No Matter What") 120859 8000054
Jeff Lynne Song ("Show Down") 120859 8000055
Walter Becker Song ("Do It Again") 120859 8000056
Donald Fagen Song ("Do It Again") 120859 8000057
Bill Martin Song n/a 120859 8000058
The Allman Brothers Band Song Performer ("In Memory of Elizabeth Reed") 120788 8000060
Lee Michaels Song Performer ("Do You Know What I Mean") 120788 8000066
The Beach Boys Song Performer ("Little Saint Nick") 120788 8000067
Lynyrd Skynyrd Song Performer ("Free Bird" "Sweet Home Alabama") 120788 8000069
Paul McCartney and Wings Song Performer ("Band On the Run") 120788 8000073
The Eagles Song Performer ("Take It Easy") 120788 8000074
Jo Gunne Song Performer ("Run Run Run") 120788 8000076
Steely Dan Song Performer ("Do It Again") 120788 8000079
Bill Martin Song Performer ("The First Noel") 120788 8000080
Karen Weber Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Tom Walden Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Arthur Wood Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000003
Greg Morell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Shawn Gamache Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Kenji Messenger Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Ray Fisher Leadman n/a 433 9000007
Kathryn Farrell Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000008
Addison Pettit Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Jay Sweet Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Jaclyn Presant Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000011
Matt Quinn Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000012
Sheila Jaffe Casting n/a 179 10000001
Georgianne Walken Casting n/a 179 10000002
Gary Potvin Extras Casting (The Talent Pool) 120851 10000003
Eric Christoffersen Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Emily Vickers Research Assistant n/a 121052 12000002
Annie Dunn Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kristin Paquette Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000002
Gretchen Schlottman Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000003
Emma Rotondi Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000004
Jerry DeCarlo Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Joseph Rossi Makeup key makeup 353 13000006
Carl Fullerton Makeup Alec Baldwin's makeup 353 13000007
Gina Bisignano Makeup makeup & hair 353 13000008
Rory Deshaies Makeup makeup & hair 353 13000009
Kelly Nelson Makeup makeup & hair 353 13000010
Louis Sanft Makeup makeup & hair 353 13000011
Maryellen James Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000012
Lucy Vail Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Lisa Lesniak Wardrobe costume dyer 120823 13000014
Joanna Heath Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000015
Lynette Bernay Wardrobe Dresser (Florida) 121054 13000016
Margaret Palmer Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000017
Lisa Levine ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Sondra James ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Jacob Ribicoff Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Kelly Neese Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Jesse Swayze Boom Operator (Rhode Island) 215 14000005
Steven Nelson Boom Operator (Austin) 215 14000006
Nancy Cabrera Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Ryan Collison Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
William Sweeney Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
George Lara Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Christopher Nicini Sound sound intern 120816 14000011
Jeff Stern Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Peter Schneider Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000013
Dominic Tavella Sound Mixer re-recording sound mixer 230 14000014
Richard Chisholm Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Brent Lestage Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Lenny Manzo Sound Mixer (Rhode Island) 230 14000017
Michael Brennan Sound Mixer (Austin) 230 14000018
Marc Saget Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
John Barr Key Grip (Rhode Island) 263 15000002
Mary Nelson Key Grip (Austin) 263 15000003
Alison Barton Grip company grip 365 15000004
Arnold Brown Grip company grip 365 15000005
Bill LeClair Grip company grip 365 15000006
Tim Driscoll Grip company grip 365 15000007
Sarco Kirklian Grip company grip 365 15000008
David Rudolph Grip company grip 365 15000009
Michael Rudolph Grip camera car grip 365 15000010
Rick Bruck Grip camera car grip 365 15000011
Michael Mulvaney Grip camera car grip 365 15000012
Dylan Costa Grip company grip(Rhode Island) 365 15000013
Ron Bennett Generator Operator n/a 363 15000014
Dexter Eneriz Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Frans Weterrings Gaffer (Rhode Island) 268 15000016
Jon Lewis Gaffer (Austin) 268 15000017
John Barr Electrician company electrician 450 15000018
Dave Cambria Electrician company electrician 450 15000019
Gavin Curran Electrician company electrician 450 15000020
Scott Davis Electrician company electrician 450 15000021
Stephen Gill Electrician company electrician 450 15000022
Jay Lobozzo Electrician company electrician 450 15000023
Roger Marbury Electrician company electrician 450 15000024
Michael Rudolph Electrician company electrician 450 15000025
Rocky Ford Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Tom Hartig Cable Operator cableman(Austin) 120964 15000027
Stephen Girouard Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000028
Jeff Maroun Best Boy Grip (Rhode Island) 265 15000029
Steven Fossler Best Boy Grip (Austin) 265 15000030
Frans Weterrings Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000031
Gavin Curran Best Boy best boy electric(Rhode Island) 120885 15000032
Todd Smiley Best Boy best boy electric(Austin) 120885 15000033
Jeffrey Gage Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Brian Albushies Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Gerrianne Genga Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Brian Smyj Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Brian Smyj Stunt Man (for Shawn Hatory) 121002 19000002
David Gere Stunt Man (for Jack Fever) 121002 19000003
Linda Lavigne Animal Wrangler (for "Clops") 120863 20000001
Karen Mancini Animal Wrangler (for "Clops") 120863 20000002
Jane Deming Animal Wrangler (for "Clops") 120863 20000003
Paul Rose Animal Wrangler (for pigeons) 120863 20000004
Dylan Costa Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Timothy Jackson Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
John Maloney Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Peter Wilcox Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Ronald Carreiro Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
David Rotondo Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Carie Scott Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Robert Vale Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000002
Vanessa Valliere Craft Service (Rhode Island) 120903 22000003
Casey Jones Craft Service (Florida) 120903 22000004
Michael Robbins Craft Service (Austin) 120903 22000005
P Hains Catering catering chef(Coast to Coast Catering) 120954 22000006
Sean Lynn Catering catering chef(Coast to Coast Catering) 120954 22000007
Paul Baker Assistant Property Master assistant propmaster 120969 24000001
Ben Wolcott Assistant Props prop assistant(Florida) 120904 24000002
Chris Kas Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
John Ryder Props (Rhode Island) 120817 24000004
Samara Yeshaiek Assistant (to Marisa Polvino) 120820 25000001
Nadine Flowers Assistant supervisor's assistant 120820 25000002
Glenn Ciano Assistant (to Michael Corrente) 120820 25000003
Matt Mariano Assistant (to the composer) 120820 25000004
Robert Turano Production Assistant film runner 275 25000005
Daniel Hunter Production Assistant film runner 275 25000006
Patrick Carey Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000007
Diane Bellino Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Neil Forman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Josh Gemma Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jim Gorman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Stephen Habl Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jeanine Hamilton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
David Larouche Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Kara Malkovich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jay Marchand Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jon Nelson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Kevin Oliveira Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
David Picard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Matt Power Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Aaron Schwartz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Julie Weinberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Aaron Wujcik Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Max Ricci Production Assistant (Rhode Island) 275 25000024
Elaine Charles Production Assistant (Rhode Island) 275 25000025
Kevin McCarthy Production Assistant (Rhode Island) 275 25000026
Jim Roxbury Production Assistant (Rhode Island) 275 25000027
Cindy Knapp Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000028
Leonard Reynolds Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000029
Benjamin Robbins Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000030
Stephen Silva Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000031
Ronald Lowe Transportation Captain (Florida) 272 25000032
Danny Hoskins Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000033
Max Ricci Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000034
Jonathan Ladd Production production counsel 120824 25000035
Lisa McMahon Product Placement production placement & clearances 121058 25000036
Rick Bruck Driver n/a 273 25000037
Robert Carnes Driver n/a 273 25000038
Ron Carter Driver n/a 273 25000039
Jeff Chakouian Driver n/a 273 25000040
Martin DeMartino Driver n/a 273 25000041
Dana Driscoll Driver n/a 273 25000042
Richard Forsberg Driver n/a 273 25000043
Dennis Giorgi Driver n/a 273 25000044
Armand LaCroix Driver n/a 273 25000045
Mike LaPlante Driver n/a 273 25000046
Michael Mulvaney Driver n/a 273 25000047
Scott Mundy Driver n/a 273 25000048
Anthony Parrillo Driver n/a 273 25000049
Eddie Manson Driver (Florida) 273 25000050
Charles Rice Driver (Austin) 273 25000051
Hector Rodriguez Driver (Austin) 273 25000052
Andrew Malenda Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000053
Gregg Getherall Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000054
Brian Carmichael Other 24-frame playback 120795 26000001
John Ryder Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000002
Bill Monahan Other picture car maintenance 120795 26000003
Kevin Sciotto Other charge scenic 120795 26000004
Vanessa Mills Other stand-by scenic 120795 26000005
Sandol Astransky Other scenic painter 120795 26000006
Mary Hopkins Other scenic painter 120795 26000007
Jenny McCracken Other scenic painter 120795 26000008
Karen Menze Other scenic painter 120795 26000009
Laura Mernoff Other scenic painter 120795 26000010
S Frindt Other scenic intern 120795 26000011
Lianna Slater Other scenic intern 120795 26000012
Bob Moody Other scenic intern 120795 26000013
Greg Baglia Other looper 120795 26000014
Simon Brooking Other looper 120795 26000015
Sondra James Other looper 120795 26000016
Kate Jetmore Other looper 120795 26000017
Aaron Payne Other looper 120795 26000018
Howie Ravikoff Other looper 120795 26000019
Peter Rose Other looper 120795 26000020
Cory Scott Other looper 120795 26000021
Eric Wallach Other looper 120795 26000022
Gina Rotondo Other production secretary 120795 26000023
Julie Scungio Other production secretary 120795 26000024
Lisa Anderson Other production secretary 120795 26000025
Colonel Harris Other company electric(Florida) 120795 26000026
Monique Bourgery Other coordinator(Florida) 120795 26000027
Kevin Sims Other company electric(Austin) 120795 26000028
Raigen Thornton Other aid(Austin) 120795 26000029
Franzi Bier Other travel arrangements(Tzell Travel) 120795 26000030
John Ryder Security head of security 120951 26000031
Fred Adams Security security guard 120951 26000032
James Adams Security security guard 120951 26000033
Aaron Allison Security security guard 120951 26000034
Edward Brome Security security guard 120951 26000035
Christopher Costa Security security guard 120951 26000036
Lucas D'Alessio Security security guard 120951 26000037
Timothy Gage Security security guard 120951 26000038
John Geoghegan Security security guard 120951 26000039
David Gomes Security security guard 120951 26000040
Michael Hayes Security security guard 120951 26000041
Jamie Lindall Security security guard 120951 26000042
Matthew Mekuto Security security guard 120951 26000043
Ed Sanford Security security guard 120951 26000044
Leon Taylor Security security guard 120951 26000045
Kehinde Walker Security security guard 120951 26000046
Shawn Williams Security security guard 120951 26000047
Jay Rabinowitz Special Thanks special editing thanks 120874 26000048
Gary Levy Special Thanks special editing thanks 120874 26000049
Keith Reamer Special Thanks special editing thanks 120874 26000050
Dorothy Aufiero Manager unit production manager 120827 28000001
Linda Brown Unit Publicist (Indie PR) 231 29000001
Synopsis
A coming-of-age tale set in the blue-collar town of Pawtucket, Rhode Island. Timothy Dunphy has a broken home, a three-legged dog and a full blown attaction to trouble. His friends have no future, but he's about to get one whether he likes it or not. After crashing into a praked police car, his father packs him off to prep school where he's out of place, outclassed, and seriously outnumbered. His fellow students may have gone to prep school all their lives, but nothing could prepare them for him.