Terminal Velocity (1994)

Terminal Velocity
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Thirteen Review
    By:

    A fast-paced film about a 13-year-old girl gone wild, Thirteen packs a walloping punch with Oscar-caliber performances.

  • BUZZ/SAW: Jodie Foster Freaks Again?
    By: Doris Toumarkine Aug 15, 2001

    NEW YORK, N.Y., Jan. 4, 2000 --- Jodie Foster may be passing on "Hannibal," the grisly sequel to "The Silence of the Lambs," but she isn't quite abandoning oddball projects. Come this spring, she'll be producing and directing "Flora Plum," a period film about a young waif (Claire Danes) who is adopted by a circus and befriended by a freak who falls for her while running her newfound showbiz career. The movie is a return to the "freak" territory Foster roamed in so many of her films prior to this

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gabriela Vazquez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Marcelino Rojas Other gang boss 120795 26000031
John McLeod Special Effects Foreman aerial effects foreman(Aerial unit) 250 23000004
Steve Santosusso Stunts stunt performer 240 19000011
Ray Cottingham Stunts aerial stunt performer 240 19000012
Kevin Donnelly Stunts aerial stunt performer 240 19000013
Gail Annette Sims Stunts aerial stunt performer 240 19000016
Thomas Hili Stunts aerial stunt performer 240 19000015
Jeff Habberstad Stunts aerial stunt performer 240 19000014
Jim Nickerson Stunts stunt performer 240 19000010
Jeff Brockton Stunts stunt performer 240 19000009
Eddie Braun Stunts stunt performer 240 19000003
Buddy Joe Hooker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jerry Meyers Stunt Coordinator aerial stunt coordinator 120804 19000001
Dana Hee Stunts stunt performer 240 19000004
Bobby Bass Stunts stunt performer 240 19000005
Keith Campbell Stunts stunt performer 240 19000008
Danny Epper Stunts stunt performer 240 19000007
William Burton Jr. Stunts stunt performer 240 19000006
Scott E Smith Stunts aerial stunt performer 240 19000017
Jim Wallace Stunts aerial stunt performer 240 19000019
Cheryl McQuady Visual Effects digital artist(Terminal visual effects) 419 23000011
Sshannon Noble Visual Effects compositor(Terminal visual effects) 419 23000010
Peter Webb Visual Effects compositor(Terminal visual effects) 419 23000009
Marsha Carrington Visual Effects digital artist(Terminal visual effects) 419 23000012
Judith A Bell Visual Effects digital artist(Terminal visual effects) 419 23000013
Peter Webb Animator n/a 483 23000016
Christopher Woods Special Effects visual effects director 168 23000015
Lawrence J Cavanaugh Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000014
Sheena Duggal Visual Effects compositor 419 23000008
Ann Monn Visual Effects lead compositor(Terminal visual effects) 419 23000007
Teddy Yonenaka Craft Service (additional photography) 120903 22000001
Joseph E Wood Construction Coordinator (additional photography) 276 21000001
William C Besanceney Business Affairs computer system manager(Terminal visual effects) 120792 18000001
Christopher F Woods Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
R B Steinheimer Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Christopher F Woods Visual Effects Designer n/a 120955 23000006
Casey Cavanaugh Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Dale Stuart Stunts aerial stunt performer 240 19000018
Michael B Beaudin Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Brian McPherson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Peter J Lehman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Kelly Oxford Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Rick Morris Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Amy J Hoffberg Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Stephan Von Hase Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Mark Lanza Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Michael Wilhoit Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
David Kneupper Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Tom Sherman Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Jill Shachne Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Brydon Bertram Baker III Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Jeff Largent Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Laura R Harris Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Brad Sherman Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Gary Bourgeois Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Michael Laws Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Scott Kidner Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Michael T Travers Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
George Papanickolas Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Ron Newburn Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Richard A Benedetto Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000015
Susan Montgomery Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Carrillo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Doris Hellmann Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Kim Bodner Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Richard Hartley Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Michael Laws Gaffer (-Land Base) 268 15000010
Joe E Hicks Grip rigging grip 365 15000005
Michael Coo Key Grip (-Land Base) 263 15000004
Robert Munoz Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Donald L Harley Grip n/a 365 15000006
Brian Joe Holechek Grip n/a 365 15000007
James B Crawford Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Anthony D Petrilla Grip n/a 365 15000008
James D'Damery Jr. Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Rick A Young Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Joe Sanchez Other parachute rigger 120795 26000018
Jan Davis Other parachute rigger 120795 26000017
Jerry Bourquin Other parachute rigger 120795 26000016
Jake Brake Other parachute rigger 120795 26000019
Gary D Douris Other parachute rigger 120795 26000020
George William Edwards Other parachute rigger 120795 26000023
John H Cressey Other parachute rigger 120795 26000022
Mary Wolfrank Other parachute rigger 120795 26000021
Kevin Donnelly Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000015
Matthew Pope Other technician 120795 26000014
Henry E Millar Jr. Other shop foreman 120795 26000008
Gavin Alcott Other data jockey(Terminal visual effects) 120795 26000007
Brian Prosser Other data jockey(Terminal visual effects) 120795 26000006
Eugene Hubbard Other technician 120795 26000009
Barry McQueary Other technician 120795 26000010
Sean Cavanaugh Other technician 120795 26000013
David Fletcher Other technician 120795 26000012
Jeffrey D Knat Other technician 120795 26000011
B D Johnson Other parachute rigger 120795 26000024
Larry Perkins Other parachute rigger 120795 26000025
Malcolm Ritchie Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Michael Kuhn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Tim Burgard Other 'skydiving' poster 120795 26000037
William E MacCallum Special Thanks (Director--The Arizona State Motion Picture Office) 120874 26000040
Luci Marshall Special Thanks (Coordinator--The Phoenix Motion Picture Office) 120874 26000041
Jeff Ballard Publicity publicist(for Charlie Sheen) 120789 29000002
Guy Adan Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Elizabeth Ames Special Thanks (Mayor--City of Douglas--Arizona) 120874 26000042
Keith Dillin Other picture car coordinator(additional photography) 120795 26000036
James Arrigo Other gang boss(additional photography) 120795 26000035
Mike "Michigan" Sandberg Other skydiver 120795 26000028
Deana Kent Other skydiver 120795 26000027
Jean Rene "Casper" Gayvellet Other skydiver 120795 26000026
Donald G Helderle Other general foreman(additional photography) 120795 26000029
Keith A Kropf Other lead scenic(additional photography) 120795 26000030
Dominic Varady Jr. Other gang boss(additional photography) 120795 26000034
Martin Corralez Other labor gang boss(additional photography) 120795 26000033
Toby Gallo Other data jockey(Terminal visual effects) 120795 26000005
Michael F Lehman Other coordinator(Terminal visual effects) 120795 26000004
Robert L Neilson Transportation Coordinator (additional photography) 271 25000010
Allen Falco Transportation Co-Captain (additional photography) 120973 25000009
Maylon "Skook" Houston Transportation Captain (additional photography) 272 25000008
James P Flynn Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000011
Marianne Crescenzi Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000012
David Hyman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Mark Morgan Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000014
Dione Leak Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000013
Lisa Davis Assistant (to Charlie Sheen) 120820 25000007
P J Heller Assistant (to Deran Sarafian) 120820 25000006
Robert Morey Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000001
Damon Sarafin Props prop maker 120817 24000004
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Tim Roe Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000002
S Beth Horton Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000003
Eden Salenger Assistant (to Tom Engelman) 120820 25000005
Ken Cosci Assistant (to Scott Kroopf) 120820 25000004
David "Wino" Weinstein Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Jennifer Garces Cerchiai Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Harry Hauss Pilot n/a 570 25000029
Kevin Larosa Pilot n/a 570 25000028
James Gerlach Pilot n/a 570 25000027
Gregory Plotkin Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000030
Kirsten Chalker Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000031
Michael S Pryor Other coordinator(Terminal visual effects) 120795 26000003
Gabriel Borgo Other in memoriam(film dedicated to Gabriel Borgo) 120795 26000002
Lev L Spiro Other cable person 120795 26000001
Skip Evans Pilot n/a 570 25000026
Dave Kunz Pilot n/a 570 25000025
Terry Amalong Pilot n/a 570 25000020
Robert Consing Production production illustrator 120824 25000019
Deborah Wood Production labor foreman(additional photography) 120824 25000018
Cliff Fleming Pilot n/a 570 25000021
Craig Hosking Pilot n/a 570 25000022
James W Gavin Pilot n/a 570 25000024
James Blumenthal Pilot n/a 570 25000023
Stan Cockerell Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Michele Perrone ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Tom Peitzman Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000010
George Parra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Leonid Vereschagin Production Manager (Russian unit) 305 5000007
Alexandra Perce Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000011
Dennis Donnelly Assistant Director (Aerial unit) 163 5000012
Don Hannah Assistant Director unit assistant director(additional aerial photoghaphy) 163 5000016
Stuart Hagen Assistant Director (Aerial unit) 163 5000015
Susan Hellmann Assistant Director (Aerial unit) 163 5000014
Lidia Lukes Production Supervisor (Russian unit) 307 5000006
Cherylanne Martin Production Supervisor (Blue Screen unit) 307 5000005
Dean O'Brien Co-Producer co-producer/UPM(additional photography) 170 3000007
Joan Bradshaw Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Robert Cort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
David Twohy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ron Booth Unit Production Manager unit producer(additional aerial photoghaphy) 182 5000001
Jacqueline A Shea Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Joan Bradshaw Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Stephen Felder Unit Production Manager (additional aerial photoghaphy) 182 5000002
Robert Yannetti Assistant Director (-Land Base) 163 5000017
Eric Tignini Assistant Director (-Land Base) 163 5000018
Bill Roe Director of Photography (-Land Base) 120780 6000002
Oliver Wood Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lisa Sanders Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Chuck Schuman Director of Photography (Blue Screen unit) 120780 6000003
William Niel Director of Photography (Miniature unit) 120780 6000004
Charles Minsky Director of Photography (additional photography) 120780 6000007
Donald M Morgan Director of Photography (Aerial unit) 120780 6000006
Frank Holgate Director of Photography (Aerial unit) 120780 6000005
Mary Duann-Kelly Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000027
Kathy Sarreal Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Janet Costner Location Manager n/a 193 5000021
Kathy Virkler Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000020
Brad Blake Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000019
Deborah Laub Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
Elizabeth Barton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Robin Green Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Robin Skelton Script Supervisor (-Land Base) 191 5000024
David Twohy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Ted Field Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Tim Kelleher Actor Jump Junkie No 1 1 1000014
Martha Vazquez Actor Newscaster 1 1000013
Terry Finn Actor Birthday Mom 1 1000012
Brooke Langton Actor Jump Junkie No 2 1 1000015
Tim Lounibos Actor Jump Junkie No 3 1 1000016
Cindi Shope Actor Babe 1 1000019
Matthew Mazuroski Actor Jump Instructor 1 1000018
Sofia Shinas Actor Broken Legs 1 1000017
Lori Lynn Dickerson Actor Helicopter Newscaster 1 1000011
Richard Sarafian Jr. Actor Dominic 1 1000010
Christopher McDonald Actor Kerr 1 1000004
James Gandolfini Actor Ben Pinkwater 1 1000003
Nastassja Kinski Actor Chris Morrow 1 1000002
Gary Bullock Actor Lex 1 1000005
Hans Howes Actor Sam 1 1000006
Catherine DePrume Actor Karen 1 1000009
Suli McCullough Actor Robocam 1 1000008
Melvin Van Peebles Actor Noble 1 1000007
Chester Bennett Actor Vlad 1 1000020
Billy Hank Hooker Actor Gunman No 1 1 1000021
Michelle Crisa Actor Stewardess 1 1000033
James R Wilson Actor Bartender 1 1000032
Michael Caughan Actor FAA Inspector No 2 1 1000031
Deran Sarafian Director n/a 2 2000001
Didier LaFond Director unit director(additional aerial photoghaphy) 2 2000002
Tom Engelman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Scott Kroopf Producer n/a 3 3000001
Buddy Joe Hooker Director (-Land Base) 2 2000003
Robert L Lee Actor FAA Inspector No 1 1 1000030
Paul Guyot Actor Car Wash Attendant 1 1000029
Terey Summers Actor Cashier 1 1000024
Mr Shutov Actor Foreign Minister 1 1000023
John C. Meier Actor Gunman No 2 1 1000022
Sandy Gibbons Actor Greyhound Clerk 1 1000025
Sam Smiley Actor Corvette Owner 1 1000026
Rance Howard Actor Stunt Pilot/Chuck 1 1000028
Kurek Ashley Actor Cargo Pilot 1 1000027
Bill Roe Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000008
William D Barber Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000009
Melanie J Baker Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Michael Ray Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Michael J Schmidt Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Donna Ekins Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Terry Liebling Casting n/a 179 10000001
David Liebling Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Sunny Seibel Casting (Arizona) 179 10000003
Roy M Rosenbluth Casting casting coordinator 179 10000002
Loy Hopkins Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Howard R Cole Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Marc Bonilla Soloist guitar soloist 121021 8000012
Art Kempel Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Chris Boardman Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
David L Snyder Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Beth A Rubino Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Warnke Set Designer lead set designer 202 9000005
Tom Valentine Art Director (Blue Screen unit) 183 9000004
Sarah E. Knowles Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Barbara Zipperman Executive business/legal affairs executive 120806 11000001
Jill R Cohen Executive business/legal affairs executive 120806 11000002
Kimberly Greene Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000006
Jeanne Van Phue Makeup Artist head makeup artist 120801 13000005
David Leroy Anderson Makeup Charlie Sheen's makeup 353 13000004
Brenda Donoho Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Gary Sampson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Charlie Sheen Actor Ditch Brodie 1 1000001
Nordo Sepulveda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Barney Cabral ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Gabriel Borgo Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000003
James W Tyson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
G Richard Beddingfield Supervisor unit supervisor(Russian unit) 120845 11000005
Willie L Benson Executive in Charge executive in charge of finance 120791 11000004
Michael Helfant Executive in Charge executive in charge of corporate affairs 120791 11000003
Paul B Heth Supervisor unit supervisor(Russian unit) 120845 11000006
Ronald A Mastaler Dialogue Coach Russian dialogue coach 538 12000001
Poppy Cannon-Reese Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Francie Brown Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
David Slonaker Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Thomas Milano Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Sheena Duggal Colorist (Terminal visual effects) 120920 6000021
Bob Marshak Photography still photographer 120835 6000020
Wayne Tidwell Video Assist/Playback video assist(additional photography) 120899 6000019
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000022
James Barber Camera Assistant 1st Assistant "A" Camera 120867 6000023
Florent Retz Editor film editor 172 7000003
Peck Prior Editor n/a 172 7000002
Frank J Urioste Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ron Turowski Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000018
Ned Martin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Blue Screen unit) 120849 6000017
Danny Teaze Steadicam Operator Steadicam 2nd assistant 232 6000012
Stephen Wong Steadicam Operator Steadicam 1st assistant 232 6000011
David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Trevor Loomis Camera camera loader 120798 6000013
Ray Cottingham Camera helmet camera 120798 6000014
Norman Kent Camera aerial cameraman(additional aerial photoghaphy) 120798 6000016
Tom Sanders Camera helmet camera 120798 6000015
Carole A Kenneally Editor (Terminal visual effects) 172 7000004
Neal Anderson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Shawn Murphy Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Joel McNeely Music n/a 120781 8000001
Julie J Webb Assistant Editor (Terminal visual effects) 203 7000015
Sharon Boyle Music music consultant 120781 8000003
Barklie K Griggs Music music consultant 120781 8000004
Curtis Roush Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
John Houlihan Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000005
Elizabeth Tobin Kurtz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Greg Plotts Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Barry Dresner Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000008
Steve New Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Patick Sellers Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Emily Wallin Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000009
Gladys Vega Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000010
Lynne P Warr Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000012
Logan Breit Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000011
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Synopsis
A skydiving teacher is drawn into a web of international intrigue after one of his students apparently dies on her first jump.
N/A
N/A