Goldeneye (1995)

Goldeneye
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 10mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Action, Spy, Mystery
Keywords James Bond (character), James Bond (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Derek Meddings Effects Supervisor miniature effects supervisor 120866 23000002
Chris Corbould Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Tony Graysmark Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000003
Stephen Hamilton Effects Supervisor special effects floor supervisor 120866 23000003
Andy Williams Effects Supervisor special effects floor supervisor 120866 23000004
Peter Aston Visual Effects modeller 419 23000007
Darren Andrews Visual Effects modeller 419 23000006
Steve Crawley Effects Supervisor wire effects supervisor 120866 23000005
Clive Brown Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Peter Williams Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Maryline Lebec Stunts driving team member 240 19000013
Dominique Julienne Stunts driving team member 240 19000012
Eunice Huthart Stunts stunt team member 240 19000011
Christophe Vaison Stunts driving team member 240 19000014
Steve Lamonby Stunts driving team member 240 19000015
Freddie Wilmingont Stunts driving team member 240 19000017
Duncan Barbour Stunts driving team member 240 19000016
Jolyon Bambridge Visual Effects modeller 419 23000008
Nigel Blake Visual Effects modeller 419 23000009
Steve Begg Visual Effects digital optical effects(The Magic Camera Company) 419 23000021
James Smithies Visual Effects modeller 419 23000020
Stuart Robinson Visual Effects modeller 419 23000019
Angus Cameron Visual Effects digital optical effects(The Magic Camera Company) 419 23000022
Brenda Coxon Visual Effects digital optical effects(The Magic Camera Company) 419 23000023
Andrew Jeffery Visual Effects digital optical effects(The Magic Camera Company) 419 23000026
Antony Hunt Visual Effects digital optical effects(The Magic Camera Company) 419 23000025
Roger Gibbon Visual Effects digital optical effects(The Magic Camera Company) 419 23000024
Graham Riddell Visual Effects modeller 419 23000018
David Relfe Visual Effects modeller 419 23000017
John Holmes Visual Effects modeller 419 23000012
Mark Bullimore Visual Effects modeller 419 23000011
Nigel Brackley Visual Effects modeller 419 23000010
Jamie Jackson-Moore Visual Effects modeller 419 23000013
Jim Machin Visual Effects modeller 419 23000014
Greg Morgan Visual Effects modeller 419 23000016
Sean McConville Visual Effects modeller 419 23000015
Paul Heasman Stunts stunt team member 240 19000010
Jim Dowdall Stunts stunt team member 240 19000009
Kenny Atherfold Grip camera grip(alpine unit) 365 15000002
Bob Freeman Grip camera grip(alpine unit) 365 15000001
David John Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000012
Ricky Hall Grip camera grip(alpine unit) 365 15000003
Steve Foster Gaffer electrical gaffer 268 15000004
Ray Potter Best Boy electrical best boy 120885 15000007
Luigi Bisioli Gaffer electrical gaffer 268 15000006
Bill Pochetty Gaffer electrical gaffer 268 15000005
Didier Lozahic Sound Mixer mixer 230 14000011
Steve Price Sound Mixer mixer 230 14000010
Bob Risk Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Tony Bell Boom Operator (alpine unit) 215 14000004
Tony Tromp Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Graham V Hartstone Rerecording Mixer sound re-recording mixer 120856 14000006
John Hayward Rerecording Mixer sound re-recording mixer 120856 14000007
Jim Shields Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Michael A Carter Rerecording Mixer sound re-recording mixer 120856 14000008
Andrew Noakes Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Roebuck Accountant costings accountant 120802 16000002
Jamie Edgell Stunts stunt team member 240 19000003
Remy Julienne Stunts car chase stunts 240 19000002
Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gary Powell Stunts stunt team member 240 19000004
Sean McCabe Stunts stunt team member 240 19000005
Tracey Eddon Stunts stunt team member 240 19000008
Steve Griffin Stunts stunt team member 240 19000007
Wayne Michaels Stunts stunt team member 240 19000006
David Pope Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Daniel Dark Business Affairs studio manager 120792 18000001
Penny Robinson Accountant location accountant 120802 16000005
Irina Ganina Accountant location accountant 120802 16000004
Jane Meagher Accountant location accountant 120802 16000003
Jacqueline Benloulou Accountant location accountant 120802 16000006
Helga Patry-Ploiner Accountant location accountant 120802 16000007
Jane Turner Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Karen Mercurio Accountant location accountant 120802 16000008
Alan Marques Visual Effects digital optical effects(The Magic Camera Company) 419 23000027
Rick Mietkowski Visual Effects digital optical effects(The Magic Camera Company) 419 23000028
Peter Flynn Pilot (Action Helicopter) (Aerial Team) 570 25000009
David Paris Pilot (Action Helicopter) (Aerial Team) 570 25000008
Tom Danaher Pilot (Cessna 172) (Aerial Team) 570 25000007
Lee Tailor Office Runner production runner 120988 25000010
Christopher Brosnan Office Runner production runner 120988 25000011
Jacques "Zoo" Malnuit Other parachutist(Aerial Team) 120795 26000003
B D Johnson Other parachute coordinator(Aerial Team) 120795 26000002
Douglas Noakes Other financial controller 120795 26000001
Hans-Peter Kuenzli Pilot (Pilatus Porter) (Aerial Team) 570 25000006
Etienne Herrenschmidt Pilot (Tiger) (Aerial Team) 570 25000005
Ron Higgins Props property chargehand 120817 24000004
Simon Wilkinson Props property chargehand 120817 24000003
Peter Wallis Props property chargehand 120817 24000002
Celia Irvin Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000001
Sarah Hinch Assistant (to Martin Campbell) 120820 25000002
Ron Quelch Production production buyer 120824 25000004
Anya Vronskaya Production Russian production liaison 120824 25000003
Jake Brake Other parachutist(Aerial Team) 120795 26000004
Tom Sanders Other parachutist(Aerial Team) 120795 26000005
Thomas Ulrich Other safety climber 120795 26000017
Tony Bradley Other transport coordinator 120795 26000016
David Deane Other fire officer 120795 26000015
Ernst Michel Other safety climber 120795 26000018
Gordon Arnell Publicity publicity and marketing 120789 29000001
Geoff Freeman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000004
Patricia O'Reilly Publicity publicity assistant 120789 29000003
Amanda Schofield Publicity publicity assistant 120789 29000002
Delta Doric Other site maintenance services 120795 26000014
Roy Moores Other back projection 120795 26000013
Marge Rowland Other United Artist representative 120795 26000008
1st Lt Dustin Salem Other US military coordinator 120795 26000007
Michael Tavares Other US contact 120795 26000006
Andy Hopkins Other giraffe and louma crane operator(alpine unit) 120795 26000009
Adam Samuelson Other giraffe and louma crane operator(alpine unit) 120795 26000010
Justin Owen Other computer screen systems 120795 26000012
Charles Bodycomb Other armourer 120795 26000011
Barry Wilkinson Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Leslie Wheeler Chief Modelmaker model special effects technician 121151 23000065
David Eltham Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000040
Robbie Scott Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000039
Brian Warner Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000038
Peter Notley Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000041
John Modder Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000042
Dave Keen Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000045
Paul Dunn Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000044
Paul Clancy Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000043
David Knowles Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000037
Paul Knowles Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000036
Nigel Stone Visual Effects digital optical effects(The Magic Camera Company) 419 23000031
Andrew Stevens Visual Effects digital optical effects(The Magic Camera Company) 419 23000030
Richard Scarlett Visual Effects digital optical effects(The Magic Camera Company) 419 23000029
Nicholas Finlayson Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000032
Roy Quinn Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000033
Andrew Smith Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000035
Norman Baillie Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000034
Jamie Thomas Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000046
Paul A Taylor Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000047
Tim Grover Effects Assistant assistant and visual effects editor 120922 23000059
Mara Bryan Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(The Magic Camera Company) 120917 23000058
Richard Lucas Special Effects (The Graphic Station) 168 23000057
Daniel Kleinman Main Title Design main title designer 120925 23000060
Jamie Thomas Chief Modelmaker special effects modeller 121151 23000061
Chrissie Overs Chief Modelmaker model special effects technician 121151 23000064
Mathew Horton Chief Modelmaker model special effects technician 121151 23000063
Fred Evans Chief Modelmaker special effects modeller 121151 23000062
Nikki Barton Special Effects (The Graphic Station) 168 23000056
Arthur Windus Special Effects (The Moving Picture Company) 168 23000055
Richard Bain Special Effects (The Moving Picture Company) 168 23000050
Shaun Rutter Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000049
Luke Rutter Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000048
Matthew Holben Special Effects (The Moving Picture Company) 168 23000051
Charlie Noble Special Effects (The Moving Picture Company) 168 23000052
Mark Stannarde Special Effects (The Moving Picture Company) 168 23000054
Paul Riddle Special Effects (The Moving Picture Company) 168 23000053
Mark Sale Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Pat Gilbert Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Eric Fourniols Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Bernard Seitz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Richard Whelan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Tim Lewis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Richard Styles Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Elliott Meddings Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
David Carrigan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Jamie Christopher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Paul Taylor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Terry Madden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Leonhard Gmur Production Manager location production manager 305 5000006
Ellen S Gordon Production Manager location production manager 305 5000005
Valery Yermolaev Production Manager location production manager 305 5000004
Stefan Zurcher Production Manager location production manager 305 5000007
Callum McDougall Production Manager n/a 305 5000008
Gerry Gavigan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Crispin Reece Production Manager n/a 305 5000009
David Wilson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Neil Ravan Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
Sandra Stott Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000034
Elena Zokas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000033
June Randall Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000032
Hanka Weiszflog Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000035
Karen Uphoff Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000036
Sue Field Continuity 2nd unit continuity 890 5000039
Kathy Caraveo Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000038
Eric M Vega Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000037
Harriet Earle Location Manager n/a 193 5000031
Julia Sobolevskaya Location Manager n/a 193 5000030
Sybil Nicolas-Eprendre Location Manager n/a 193 5000025
Richard Sharkey Location Manager n/a 193 5000024
Chris Wheeldon Location Manager n/a 193 5000023
Ana "Rica" Groennou Location Manager n/a 193 5000026
Regis Brun Location Manager n/a 193 5000027
Amy Segal Location Manager n/a 193 5000029
Natalya Smirnova Location Manager n/a 193 5000028
Serge Touboul Production Manager location production manager 305 5000003
Philip Kohler Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Gottfried John Actor General Ourumov 1 1000013
Samantha Bond Actor Moneypenny 1 1000012
Minnie Driver Actor Irina 1 1000011
Michael Kitchen Actor Bill Tanner 1 1000014
Serena Gordon Actor Caroline 1 1000015
Olivier Lajous Actor French Warship Officer 1 1000018
Pavel Douglas Actor French Warship Captain 1 1000017
Simon Kunz Actor Severnaya Duty Officer 1 1000016
Alan Cumming Actor Boris Grishenko 1 1000010
Tchéky Karyo Actor Dimitri Mishkin 1 1000009
Famke Janssen Actor Xenia Onatopp 1 1000004
Izabella Scorupco Actor Natalya Simonova 1 1000003
Sean Bean Actor Alec Trevelyan--Agent 006 1 1000002
Desmond Llewelyn Actor Q 1 1000005
Joe Don Baker Actor Jack Wade 1 1000006
Robbie Coltrane Actor Valentin Zukovsky 1 1000008
Judi Dench Actor M 1 1000007
Billy J Mitchell Actor Admiral Chuck Farrel 1 1000019
Contantine Gregory Actor Computer Store Manager 1 1000020
Anthony Waye Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Tom Pevsner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Barbara Broccoli Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jeffrey Caine Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bruce Feirstein Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Iris Rose Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Ian Fleming Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000004
Michael France From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Michael G. Wilson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Arthur Wooster Director unit director and photographer 2 2000003
Vladimir Milanovich Actor Croupier 1 1000023
Ravil Isyanov Actor MIG Pilot 1 1000022
Michelle Arthur Actor Anna 1 1000021
Trevor Byfield Actor Train Driver 1 1000024
Peter Majer Actor Valentin's Bodyguard 1 1000025
Ian Sharp Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Martin Campbell Director n/a 2 2000001
Philip Meheux Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Harvey Harrison Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Steven Lawrence Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Brian Bishop Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Steven Sallybanks Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Mike Boone Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Debbie McWilliams Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sylvie Brocheré Casting (France) 179 10000004
Risa Kes Casting (Germany) 179 10000003
Pam Dixon Mickelson Casting US casting 179 10000002
Jim Staines Storyboard Artist computer screen storyboards 199 9000010
Syd Cain Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Michael Lamont Art Director model unit art director 183 9000004
Neil Lamont Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Michael Ford Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Andrew Ackland-Snow Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Charles Dwight Lee Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Kathrin Brunner Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Kate Rhodes James Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
John Parkinson Executive Danjaq vice-president of marketing 120806 11000001
Jane Royle Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Hilary Haines Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000004
Jan Jamison Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000003
Trevor Proud Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Linda DeVetta Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000007
John Scott Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Colin Wilson Sr. Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000009
Nigel Egerton Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000008
Colin Jamison Hair hairdressing supervisor 120794 13000002
Lindy Hemming Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Digby Milner Supervisor model floor supervisor 120845 11000005
Mark Meddings Supervisor model floor supervisor 120845 11000004
Terry Potter Supervisor electrical supervisor 120845 11000003
Brian Smithies Development Executive modeller head of development 120807 11000006
Andrew Jack Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Anthony Fabian Advisor Music Advisor 120821 12000003
Mike Woodley Advisor aviation advisor 120821 12000002
Peter Lamont Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tina Turner Song Performer ("GoldenEye") 120788 8000012
Mark Ward Video Assist/Playback video assist(alpine unit) 120899 6000014
Rebecca Peters Video Assist/Playback video assist(alpine unit) 120899 6000013
Christoph Frutiger Camera camera focus(alpine unit) 120798 6000012
Candida Richardson Video Assist/Playback video assist(alpine unit) 120899 6000015
John Fisher Video video/computer technician 120800 6000016
Dick Hewitt Video video effects supervisor 120800 6000019
Sean Woodward Video video/computer technician 120800 6000018
Peter Jones Video video/computer technician 120800 6000017
Sean Connor Camera camera focus(alpine unit) 120798 6000011
David Watkin Camera camera focus(alpine unit) 120798 6000010
David Worley Camera Operator model unit camera operator 239 6000005
John Morgan Camera Operator model unit camera operator 239 6000004
Roger Pearce Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Herbert Raditschnig Camera Operator (alpine unit) 239 6000006
Tim Wooster Camera Operator (alpine unit) 239 6000007
Mike Evans Camera camera focus(alpine Unit) 120798 6000009
Jasper Fforde Camera camera focus(alpine unit) 120798 6000008
Paul Wilson Photography visual effects photography 120835 6000020
Keith Hamshere Photography stills photographer 120835 6000021
John Altman Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Eric Serra Music Producer music producer and performer 323 8000005
Bob Hathaway Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
David Arch Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
London Studio Sessions Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000008
Nellee Hooper Song song producer("GoldenEye") 120859 8000011
Dave "The Edge" Evans Song ("GoldenEye") 120859 8000010
Bono Song ("GoldenEye") 120859 8000009
John Altman Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000003
Monty Norman Music n/a 120781 8000002
Terry Rawlings Editor n/a 172 7000001
George Whitear Photography 2nd unit still photographer 120835 6000023
Alan White Photography photographic backings 120835 6000022
Peter Musgrave Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Grahame Peters Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Eric Serra Music n/a 120781 8000001
Susan French Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Pierce Brosnan Actor James Bond--Agent 007 1 1000001
Synopsis
Armed with his license to kill, James Bond (Agent 007) races to Russia in search of the stolen access codes for "GoldenEye," an awesome space weapon that can fire a devastating electromagnetic pulse toward the Earth. However, Bond is up against an enemy who anticipates his every move: Alec Trevelyan, a.k.a. Agent 006, a mastermind motivated by years of simmering hatred. As Bond squares off against his former compatriot, he also battles Trevelyan's stunning ally, Xenia Onatopp, an assassin who uses pleasure as her ultimate weapon. When the horrifying extent of Trevelyan's plans is revealed, Bond must call upon his sharp wits and killer instincts in a deadly confrontation. From a destructive tank chase through the streets of St. Petersburg to the treacherous Cuban jungle, Bond finds himself playing a cat-and-mouse game to the finish.