Balto (1995)

Balto
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 14mins.
Genres Adventure, Family, Animated
Keywords children's, live-action
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steven Burch Animator effects animator 483 23000155
Sandra Searles Dickinson Voice of Rosy's Mother 475 1000017
Adam Binham Other background coordinator 120795 26000034
Miriam Margolyes Actor Grandma Rosy 1 1000002
Louise Keating Assistant key assistant(Boris) 120820 25000024
Simon Loxton Assistant key assistant(Boris) 120820 25000025
Manuel Almela Assistant key assistant(Boris) 120820 25000023
Louise Haley Assistant key assistant(Jenna) 120820 25000034
Aksel Studsgarth Assistant (Balto) 120820 25000022
Pascal Ludowissy Assistant key assistant(Boris) 120820 25000026
Tanja Majerus Assistant key assistant(Boris) 120820 25000027
Xavier Riffault Assistant (Boris) 120820 25000031
Eric Serre Assistant (Boris) 120820 25000032
Stephen Palmer Assistant (Boris) 120820 25000030
Jerome Guillaud Assistant (Boris) 120820 25000029
Jerry Verschoor Assistant key assistant(Boris) 120820 25000028
Pol Sigerson Assistant (Balto) 120820 25000021
Janet Mackay Assistant lead assistant(Jenna) 120820 25000033
Craig Hilditch Assistant (Balto) 120820 25000019
Andrew Griffiths Assistant key assistant(Balto) 120820 25000009
Nick Harrop Assistant key assistant(Balto) 120820 25000010
Ivelina Nacheva Assistant key assistant(Balto) 120820 25000011
Deborah Dryland Assistant key assistant(Balto) 120820 25000008
Mick DeFalco Assistant key assistant(Balto) 120820 25000007
Thomas Matzeit Assistant lead assistant(Balto) 120820 25000005
Valentina D'Ambrosio Assistant key assistant(Balto) 120820 25000006
Tom Newman Assistant key assistant(Balto) 120820 25000012
Claudio Pacciarella Assistant key assistant(Balto) 120820 25000013
Edmond Hallahan Assistant (Balto) 120820 25000018
Sarah Marsden Assistant key assistant(Jenna) 120820 25000035
Andy Eracleuos Assistant (Balto) 120820 25000017
Ronan Spelman Assistant key assistant(Balto) 120820 25000016
Stephen Perry Assistant key assistant(Balto) 120820 25000014
Emil Simeonov Assistant key assistant(Balto) 120820 25000015
Samuele Pagliarani Assistant (Balto) 120820 25000020
Jason Sallin Assistant (Jenna) 120820 25000037
Nicola Courtney Assistant key assistant(Muk & Luk) 120820 25000057
Helen Michael Assistant key assistant(Muk & Luk) 120820 25000058
Paola Lecler Assistant (Muk & Luk) 120820 25000059
Oliver Coipel Assistant key assistant(Muk & Luk) 120820 25000056
Marc Bascougnano Assistant key assistant(Muk & Luk) 120820 25000055
Raffaello Vecchione Assistant (Steele & Jenna sequence) 120820 25000053
Jonathan Wren Assistant (Steele & Jenna sequence) 120820 25000054
Cecile Bender Assistant key assistant(Nikki, Kaltag, Star) 120820 25000060
Julia Bracegirdle Assistant key assistant(Nikki, Kaltag, Star) 120820 25000061
Robert Milne Assistant key assistant(Nikki, Kaltag, Star) 120820 25000066
Fernando Pastor Assistant key assistant(Nikki, Kaltag, Star) 120820 25000067
Martin Lanzinger Assistant key assistant(Nikki, Kaltag, Star) 120820 25000065
Jennie Langley Assistant key assistant(Nikki, Kaltag, Star) 120820 25000064
Tony Hamilton-White Assistant key assistant(Nikki, Kaltag, Star) 120820 25000062
Judy Howieson Assistant key assistant(Nikki, Kaltag, Star) 120820 25000063
Alexa Goriup Assistant (Steele & Jenna sequence) 120820 25000052
Pascal Alixe Assistant (Steele & Jenna sequence) 120820 25000051
Gerhard Brammer Assistant key assistant(Steele) 120820 25000041
Rick Richards Assistant key assistant(Steele) 120820 25000042
Claire Bramwell-Pearson Assistant lead assistant(Steele) 120820 25000040
Natalie Higgs Assistant (Jenna) 120820 25000039
Anne Heeney Assistant lead assistant(Balto) 120820 25000004
Gerald Gallego Assistant (Jenna) 120820 25000038
Robin White Assistant key assistant(Steele) 120820 25000043
Tom Lock Assistant (Steele) 120820 25000044
Aurea Terribili Assistant lead assistant(Steele & Jenna sequence) 120820 25000049
Uriel Mimran Assistant key assistant(Steele & Jenna sequence) 120820 25000050
Philippe Tilikete Assistant (Steele) 120820 25000048
Kamye Miessen Assistant (Steele) 120820 25000047
Christophe Lourdelet Assistant (Steele) 120820 25000045
John McCartney Assistant (Steele) 120820 25000046
Tim Window Assistant key assistant(Jenna) 120820 25000036
Steve Pegram Assistant (to Simon Wells) 120820 25000001
Nicolas Marlet Animator (Muk & Luk) 483 23000129
Steve Horrocks Animator (Muk & Luk) 483 23000130
William Salazar Animator (Nikki, Kaltag, Star) 483 23000131
Jean-Francois Rey Animator (Steele & Jenna sequence) 483 23000128
Rudolphe Guenoden Animator (Steele & Jenna sequence) 483 23000127
Philippe LeBrun Animator (Steele) 483 23000125
Ken Keys Animator (Steele) 483 23000126
Rune Brandt Bennicke Animator (Nikki, Kaltag, Star) 483 23000132
Andrea Simonti Animator (Nikki, Kaltag, Star) 483 23000133
Cecile Bender Animator animation 483 23000138
Jan Van Buyten Animator animation 483 23000139
Erik Schmidt Animator white wolf animator(grizzly/wolf unit) 483 23000137
Daniel Jeannette Animator grizzly bear animator(grizzly/wolf unit) 483 23000136
David Bowers Animator (Rosy) 483 23000134
Patrick Mate Animator (Sylvie, Dixie & principal humans) 483 23000135
Andreas Von Andrian Animator (Steele) 483 23000124
Sahin Ersoz Animator (Steele) 483 23000123
Kristof Serrand Animator (Boris) 483 23000113
Arnaud Berthier Animator (Boris) 483 23000114
Vladimir Todorov Animator (Balto) 483 23000112
Kevin Spruce Animator (Balto) 483 23000111
Paul Jesper Animator (Balto) 483 23000109
Sean Leaning Animator (Balto) 483 23000110
Denis Couchon Animator (Boris) 483 23000115
Emanuela Cozzi Animator (Boris) 483 23000116
Jurgen Richter Animator (Jenna) 483 23000121
Andreas Wessel-Therhorn Animator (Jenna) 483 23000122
Maximilian Graenitz Animator (Jenna) 483 23000120
Rob Stevenhage Animator (Jenna) 483 23000119
Fabio Lignini Animator (Boris) 483 23000117
Quentin Miles Animator (Boris) 483 23000118
Michael Eames Animator animation 483 23000140
Luca Fattore Animator animation 483 23000141
Stephen McDermott Animator effects animator 483 23000163
Mick Harper Animator digital effects animator 483 23000164
Earl A Hibbert Animator effects animator 483 23000162
Lynette Charters Animator effects animator 483 23000161
Paul Smith Animator effects animator 483 23000159
Graham Bebbington Animator effects animator 483 23000160
Isabelle Beaudoin Animator digital effects animator 483 23000165
Guner Behich Animator digital effects animator 483 23000166
Dave Webster Assistant key assistant(Nikki, Kaltag, Star) 120820 25000068
Shelley Page Assistant (to Steve Hickner) 120820 25000002
Danny Goldfield Props n/a 120817 24000001
Hock-Lian Law Animator digital effects animator 483 23000170
David Navarro Animator digital effects animator 483 23000167
Antonio Palermo Animator digital effects animator 483 23000168
Andrew Smith Animator effects animator 483 23000158
Hoch Lian Law Animator effects animator 483 23000157
Jurgen Gross Animator animation 483 23000146
Jakob Hjort Jensen Animator animation 483 23000147
Keith Greig Animator animation 483 23000145
Antony Gray Animator animation 483 23000144
Stefan Fjeldmark Animator animation 483 23000142
Miguel Fuertes Animator animation 483 23000143
Jorgen Lerdam Animator animation 483 23000148
Jane Poole Animator animation 483 23000149
Andrew D Brownlow Animator effects animator 483 23000154
Leonard F W Green Animator effects animator 483 23000156
Jon Brooks Animator effects animator 483 23000153
Mark A Williams Animator animation 483 23000152
Andy Schmidt Animator animation 483 23000150
Oskar Urretabizkaia Animator animation 483 23000151
Catherine Foulkes Assistant (to Jill Hopper) 120820 25000003
Pascal Menager Assistant (Nikki, Kaltag, Star) 120820 25000071
Bill Perkins Other SoftImage 120795 26000029
Claudio Mattei Other SoftImage 120795 26000030
Gian Marco Todesco Other SoftImage 120795 26000031
Gloria Vassiliou Other paint checker 120795 26000028
Ron McMinn Other paint checker 120795 26000027
Kevin Prendergast Other key frame painter 120795 26000025
Javier Gallego Other paint checker 120795 26000026
Vincent Vennarini Other SoftImage 120795 26000032
Walter Tross Other SoftImage 120795 26000033
Lindsay McKenna Other administration clerk 120795 26000040
Marguerite Esser Other receptionist 120795 26000041
Kate Gregory Other personnel coordinator 120795 26000039
Malek Jamal Other tea lady 120795 26000038
Thalia Stevens Other production secretary 120795 26000036
Louise Barrett Other production secretary 120795 26000037
Geoff Portass Other key frame painter 120795 26000024
Ross Leslie Other Scan operator 120795 26000023
Deborah Campbell Other checker 120795 26000013
Helen O'Brien Other checker 120795 26000014
David Allonby Other checker 120795 26000012
Michael O'Neill Other line tester 120795 26000011
Dawn Pearce Other character lead(grizzly/wolf unit) 120795 26000009
Brian Burgess Other line tester 120795 26000010
Marianne Rousseau Other checker 120795 26000015
Joan Topley Other checker 120795 26000016
Peter Brady Other Scan operator 120795 26000021
Karl Dunne Other Scan operator 120795 26000022
Edwin Thornber Other system administrator 120795 26000020
Alan Horn Other system administrator 120795 26000019
Doug Cooper Other computer scientist 120795 26000017
Brandon Lenz Other computer scientist 120795 26000018
Anne Williams Other receptionist 120795 26000042
Richard Carbone Other loader(live action unit - New York) 120795 26000043
Heikki Boman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000064
Marketta Pajula Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000065
John Reeves Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000066
John Evans Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000063
Penny Evans Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000062
Bert Pearce Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000060
Stan Ratoff Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000061
Carole R Lay Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000067
Myrtle Kinna Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000068
Faith Guthert Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000073
Henrik Kragge Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000074
Mary C Nicolson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000072
Judy Countryman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000071
Louis Wirtz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000069
Joseph F Fisher Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000070
Godfrey Stern Security n/a 120951 26000059
Emanuel Adeniji Security n/a 120951 26000058
Shelly Best Other intern 120795 26000048
Brad Biggart Other re-recordist 120795 26000049
Nicholas Houghton Other electric("3rd Day Replecement" (live action unit - New York)) 120795 26000047
Michelle Taghioff Other electric("3rd Day Replacement " (live action unit - New York)) 120795 26000046
Patrick Cady Other electric(live action unit - New York) 120795 26000044
Lenny Bass Other electric(live action unit - New York) 120795 26000045
Kevin W Brooks Other re-recordist 120795 26000050
Brion Paccassi Other re-recordist 120795 26000051
Ian Dunn Security n/a 120951 26000056
Vernon Ford Security n/a 120951 26000057
Andy Bass Other scoring recordist 120795 26000055
Dave Marquette Other scoring recordist 120795 26000054
Shawn Murphy Other scoring mixer 120795 26000052
Jonathan Allen Other scoring recordist 120795 26000053
Stuart Evans Other character lead(Sylvie, Dixie & principal humans) 120795 26000008
Kay Sales Other character lead(Rosy) 120795 26000007
Tracy Earland Assistant personnel assistant 120820 25000090
Leanne Edmonds Assistant personnel assistant 120820 25000091
Sophie Law Production Assistant n/a 275 25000092
Kevin O'Brien Assistant facilities assistant 120820 25000089
Brian Kinch Assistant facilities assistant 120820 25000088
Martin Elvin Assistant computer systems assistant 120820 25000086
Chris Jones Assistant computer systems assistant 120820 25000087
Peter Nixon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000093
Caroline Welch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000094
Thomas J Heilig Transportation Coordinator (live action unit - New York) 271 25000099
Louis J Guerra Office Assistant set/ office production assistant(live action unit - New York) 120996 25000100
Margaret Johnson Production Assistant post production assistant 275 25000098
Loretta Farb Production Assistant (live action unit - New York) 275 25000097
Michael Nicholson Production Assistant runner 275 25000095
Samantha Carey Production Assistant runner 275 25000096
John Tynan Assistant n/a 120820 25000085
Ulrich Siemonsen Assistant n/a 120820 25000084
Tony Cope Assistant key assistant(Sylvie, Dixie & principal humans) 120820 25000074
Sue Woodward Assistant (Sylvie, Dixie & principal humans) 120820 25000075
Maria Teresa Scarpone Assistant key assistant(Rosy) 120820 25000073
Pedro Ramos Assistant (Nikki, Kaltag, Star) 120820 25000072
Lui Jauregui Assistant (Nikki, Kaltag, Star) 120820 25000070
Dick Zondag Animator (Balto) 483 23000108
Karen Narramore Assistant key assistant(grizzly/wolf unit) 120820 25000076
Debbie Forster Assistant (grizzly/wolf unit) 120820 25000077
Colin Pinchbeck Assistant n/a 120820 25000082
Steffan Schaffler Assistant n/a 120820 25000083
Brenda McKie-Chat Assistant n/a 120820 25000081
Bruno Martineau Assistant n/a 120820 25000080
Peter Candeland Assistant n/a 120820 25000078
Joan Freestone Assistant n/a 120820 25000079
Holly Rymon Office Assistant set/ office production assistant(live action unit - New York) 120996 25000101
Nelson Nazario Office Assistant set/ office production assistant(live action unit - New York) 120996 25000102
Valerie Schaefer Production Franck & Franck Studios 120824 25000123
Brian Kinch Driver driver assistant 273 25000124
Mireille Sarrault Production Franck & Franck Studios 120824 25000122
Antonella Russo Production Franck & Franck Studios 120824 25000121
Charlotte Mazeran Production Franck & Franck Studios 120824 25000119
Nicolas Ruedy Production Franck & Franck Studios 120824 25000120
Brian Lieberz Driver electric driver(live action unit - New York) 273 25000125
Stephen Chartrand Driver 4-compartment driver(live action unit - New York) 273 25000126
Mark A Williams Other character lead(Muk & Luk) 120795 26000005
Jane Poole Other character lead(Nikki, Kaltag, Star) 120795 26000006
Andy Schmidt Other character lead(Steele) 120795 26000004
Antony Gray Other character lead(Jenna) 120795 26000003
Julia Woolf Other character lead(Balto) 120795 26000001
Sylviane Burnet Other charater lead(Boris) 120795 26000002
Joan-Noel Manthe Production Franck & Franck Studios 120824 25000118
Ludovic Maire Production Franck & Franck Studios 120824 25000117
Yvonne Jouannot Production Franck & Franck Studios 120824 25000107
Sophie Baraduc Production Franck & Franck Studios 120824 25000108
Laurent Donnay Production Franck & Franck Studios 120824 25000106
Stephan Franck Production Franck & Franck Studios 120824 25000105
Cass Vaini Office Assistant set/ office production assistant(live action unit - New York) 120996 25000103
Emmanuel Franck Production Franck & Franck Studios 120824 25000104
Annick Biaudet Production Franck & Franck Studios 120824 25000109
Emmanuel Brughera Production Franck & Franck Studios 120824 25000110
Patrick Lambert Production Franck & Franck Studios 120824 25000115
Christine LeCoz Production Franck & Franck Studios 120824 25000116
Anne-Marie Irlande Production Franck & Franck Studios 120824 25000114
Gontran Hoarau Production Franck & Franck Studios 120824 25000113
Isabelle Faivre-Duboz Production Franck & Franck Studios 120824 25000111
Jose-Antonio Garcia Villameriel Production Franck & Franck Studios 120824 25000112
Simon Ashford Assistant (Nikki, Kaltag, Star) 120820 25000069
Claire Wright Background Artist n/a 490 23000106
Patsy Pollock Casting Director animation casting director 157 10000001
Bob Litvak Casting Director animation casting director 157 10000002
Ellen Parks Casting Director live action casting director 157 10000003
Danny Goldfield Set Dresser set dressing(live action unit - New York) 197 9000011
Dick Zondag Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Rudolphe Guenoden Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
William Salazar Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Mary Ellen McCormick Casting Associate live action casting associate 160 10000004
Lem Davis Executive director of technology 120806 11000001
Christopher Knights Supervisor line test supervisor 120845 11000006
Harald Kraut Supervisor scene planning supervisor 120845 11000007
Tim Davies Supervisor line test supervisor 120845 11000005
Colin Stimpson Supervisor background supervisor 120845 11000004
Douglas Wood Executive creative executive 120806 11000002
Ray Rankine Supervisor background supervisor 120845 11000003
Harald Siepermann Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Fabio Lignini Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Jim Henrikson Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
James Horner Song ("Reach for the Light") 120859 8000004
Joe E Rand Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
James Horner Music n/a 120781 8000001
Marcus Taylor Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Kieran Evans Assistant Editor junior assistant editor 203 7000006
Barry Mann Song ("Reach for the Light") 120859 8000005
Cynthia Weil Song ("Reach for the Light") 120859 8000006
Daan Jippes Storyboard Artist storyboard supervisor 199 9000004
David Bowers Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Colin Stimpson Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Luc Desmarchelier Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Steve Winwood Song Performer ("Reach for the Light") 120788 8000007
Hans Bacher Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Corona Maher-Esterhazy Supervisor checking supervisor 120845 11000008
Frances Jacob Supervisor checking supervisor 120845 11000009
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Jeanne L Gilliland Boom Operator boom(live action unit - New York) 215 14000011
Keith Edemann Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Matthew Roberts ADR/Dialogue Editor original dialogue recordist 120939 14000008
Philip Slattery Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000015
Steve Maslow Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Jef Clark Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Chuck Neely Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Don Malouf Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Charles L Campbell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Gregg Landaker Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Louis L Edemann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000007
Alan Holly ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Jillian Tudor Supervisor digital paint supervisor 120845 11000014
Ellen Lutter Costume Designer costume design(live action unit - New York) 169 13000001
Shauna Stevens Supervisor digital check supervisor 120845 11000013
Brian Riley Supervisor background Scan supervisor 120845 11000012
David Morehead Supervisor digital scene design supervisor 120845 11000010
Stuart Campbell Supervisor Scan supervisor 120845 11000011
Tracy Warbin Hair (live action unit - New York) 120794 13000002
Tracy Warbin Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Denise Whiting ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Clive Pendry ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Larry Singer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Greg Lowe ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Barbara Presar Wardrobe Assistant (live action unit - New York) 120809 13000004
Rod Rogers ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Clare DeChenu Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Steven Spielberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Kathleen Kennedy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Bonne Radford Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Steve Hickner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Simon Wells Director n/a 2 2000001
Bill Bailey Voice of Butcher 475 1000022
Big Al Voice of Town Dog 475 1000023
Rich Arons Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Cliff Ruby Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Elana Lesser Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Sidney Brammer Unit Production Manager (live action unit - New York) 182 5000001
Cliff Ruby Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Roger S.H. Schulman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Elana Lesser Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
David Steven Cohen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Garrick Hagon Voice of Telegraph Operator 475 1000021
William Roberts Voice of Rosy's Father 475 1000020
Kevin Bacon Voice of Balto 475 1000008
Bob Hoskins Voice of Boris 475 1000009
Lola Bates-Campbell Actor Granddaughter 1 1000007
Adam Long Actor Extra Voice 1 1000006
Austin Tichenor Actor Extra Voice 1 1000004
Reed Martin Actor Extra Voice 1 1000005
Bridget Fonda Voice of Jenna 475 1000010
James Cummings Voice of Steele 475 1000011
Juliette Brewer Voice of Rosy 475 1000016
Donald Sinden Voice of Doc 475 1000019
Robbie Rist Voice of Star 475 1000015
Danny Mann Voice of Kaltag 475 1000014
Phil Collins Voice s of Muk and Luk 475 1000012
Jack Angel Voice of Nikki 475 1000013
Jill Hopper Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Erica Fox Assistant Director (live action unit - New York) 163 5000003
F Carola Spadoni Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(live action unit - New York) 120849 6000011
Stan James Video Playback (live action unit - New York) 505 6000012
Susanna Virtanen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(live action unit - New York) 120849 6000010
Graham Tiernan Camera camera supervisor 120798 6000009
Christopher Knights Camera Operator digital Rostrum camera operator 239 6000007
Jan Richter-Friis Camera Operator (live action unit - New York) 239 6000008
William Occhiuzzo Photography still photographer(live action unit - New York) 120835 6000013
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Nick Fletcher Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sim Evan-Jones Editor n/a 172 7000002
Annie Elvin Color pre-production color designer 121024 6000018
Ray Rankine Color digital background color balance 121024 6000017
Matthew Teevan Color color production supervisor 121024 6000015
E Jane Gotts Color character color designer 121024 6000016
Jim Bird Camera Operator digital Rostrum camera operator 239 6000006
Trevor Withers Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Erica Frauman Post-Production Coordinator post production coordinator 120842 5000008
Margaret Myers Technical Operations Manager systems technical manager 120834 5000009
Jamie Babbit Script Supervisor (live action unit - New York) 191 5000007
Martin Cohen Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Laura Ann Fiorino Assistant Director (live action unit - New York) 163 5000004
Loretta Farb Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
James Bradney Production Coordinator (live action unit - New York) 162 5000010
Caven Cummings Facilities Supervisor facilities manager 120948 5000011
Craig Simpson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Mark Swaffield Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Stuart Holloway Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jan Richter-Friis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mark Swift Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000012
Denise Pinckley Assistant Unit Manager assistant unit production manager(live action unit - New York) 313 5000013
Leonard T Geschke Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Ronald Eng Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Douglas Kirk Layout Artist layout supervisor 120869 23000063
Guillaume Bonamy Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000064
Bolhem Bouchiba Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000065
Janet Cable Effects Assistant assistant character color designer 120922 23000062
Heather Tailby Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000061
Jem Mirza Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000059
Andy Paraskos Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000060
Olsen Groiseau Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000066
Tass Hesom Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000067
Benoit LePennec Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000072
Mark Marren Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000073
John Koch Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000071
Glenn Jeffs Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000070
Brendan Houghton Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000068
Clive Hutchings Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000069
Giulia Mazz Casling Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000058
Helena Grant Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000057
Albert Price Effects Assistant key effects assistant 120922 23000047
Mary Sheridan Effects Assistant key effects assistant 120922 23000048
Barry Goff Effects Assistant key effects assistant 120922 23000046
Eddie Bignell Effects Coordinator n/a 120917 23000045
Julia Wright Visual Effects digital painter 419 23000043
Lorea Hoye Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator 120917 23000044
Amanda J Talbot Effects Assistant key effects assistant 120922 23000049
Martin Buckingham Effects Assistant key effects assistant 120922 23000050
Sky Bone Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000055
Matthew Freeth Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000056
David Birkenshaw Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000054
Lorraine Ward Effects Assistant key effects assistant 120922 23000053
Shaun McGlinchey Effects Assistant key effects assistant 120922 23000051
Volker Pajatsch Effects Assistant key effects assistant 120922 23000052
Marcos Mateu Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000074
Philippe Mest Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000075
Steve Albert Background Artist n/a 490 23000096
Luc Desmarchelier Background Artist n/a 490 23000097
Julie Gleeson Background Artist n/a 490 23000098
Maiken Rix Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000095
Marianne Rasmussen Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000094
Guy Duchet Inbetweener in-betweener(Steele & Jenna sequence) 120924 23000092
Cinzia Angelini Inbetweener in-betweener(Sylvie, Dixie & principal humans) 120924 23000093
Natasha Gross Background Artist n/a 490 23000099
Stephen Hanson Background Artist n/a 490 23000100
Gary Sycamore Background Artist n/a 490 23000105
Micheal McShane Actor Extra Voice 1 1000001
Rachel Stedman Background Artist n/a 490 23000104
Paul Shardlow Background Artist n/a 490 23000103
Michael Hirsh Background Artist n/a 490 23000101
Walter Kossler Background Artist n/a 490 23000102
Andrea Blasich Inbetweener in-betweener(Steele & Jenna sequence) 120924 23000091
Steve Smith Inbetweener in-betweener(Steele) 120924 23000090
Marcus Arnull Inbetweener in-betweener(Balto) 120924 23000080
Cathy Lowdell Inbetweener in-betweener(Balto) 120924 23000081
Jean-Luc Serrano Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000079
Christian Schellewald Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000078
Roy Naisbitt Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000076
Damon O'Beirne Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000077
Gabriele Pennacchioli Inbetweener in-betweener(Balto) 120924 23000082
Darren Kordich Inbetweener in-betweener(Boris) 120924 23000083
Uffe Danielsen Inbetweener in-betweener(Steele) 120924 23000088
James McGinlay Inbetweener in-betweener(Steele) 120924 23000089
Claudia Sturli Inbetweener in-betweener(Jenna) 120924 23000087
Tim White Inbetweener in-betweener(Jenna) 120924 23000086
Chris Drew Inbetweener in-betweener(Jenna) 120924 23000084
Lee Huxtable Inbetweener in-betweener(Jenna) 120924 23000085
Danny Wells Visual Effects digital painter 419 23000042
Bramble Twheam Visual Effects digital painter 419 23000041
Linda Hanrahan Animal Trainer dog trainer 120962 20000002
Joe Hanrahan Animal Trainer dog trainer 120962 20000003
Lauren Gale Craft Service (live action unit - New York) 120903 22000001
Jean Maluta Wrangler scene planner & crowd wrangler 121018 20000001
Alex Volovsek Business Affairs computer systems manager 120792 18000002
Sheila Buckley Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000006
Kate Mallory Business Affairs studio manager 120792 18000001
Colin J Alexander Effects Supervisor animation production supervisor 120866 23000001
Mike Smith Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000002
Marcus Hutchinson Visual Effects digital engineer 419 23000007
Robert Crawford Visual Effects digital scene designer 419 23000008
David Morehead Visual Effects digital effects animation 419 23000006
Patrick Mate Visual Effects character designer 419 23000005
Carlos Grangel Visual Effects character designer 419 23000003
Nicolas Marlet Visual Effects character designer 419 23000004
Tina McConnell Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000005
Claire Alexander Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
L Phillippe Casseus Grip ("3rd Day Replacement" (live action unit - New York)) 365 15000003
Jim Ferris Grip ("3rd Day Replacement" (live action unit - New York)) 365 15000004
Chris Caiati Grip (live action unit - New York) 365 15000002
John Dianda Key Grip (live action unit - New York) 263 15000001
Tom Paul Sound Mixer (live action unit - New York) 230 14000025
Steven J Rogers Sound Mixer ("3rd Day Replacement" (live action unit - New York)) 230 14000026
Brian Lieberz Grip n/a 365 15000005
Eric L Schmidt Gaffer (live action unit - New York) 268 15000006
Sylvia MacIntosh Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
John "JR" Craigmile Production Auditor (live action unit - New York) 120815 16000003
Allan Davies Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Andrew Watts Best Boy best boy electric(live action unit - New York) 120885 15000009
Sean McCague Dolly Grip (live action unit - New York) 264 15000007
Robert Omer Best Boy Grip (live action unit - New York) 265 15000008
James Williams Visual Effects digital scene designer 419 23000009
Lizzie Bentley Visual Effects digital checker 419 23000010
Niall Murphy Visual Effects digital painter 419 23000031
Graeme Nattrass Visual Effects digital painter 419 23000032
George Kingsnorth Visual Effects digital painter 419 23000030
Timothy King Visual Effects digital painter 419 23000029
Alex Godsill Visual Effects digital painter 419 23000027
Christian Huffman Visual Effects digital painter 419 23000028
Rebecca Neville Visual Effects digital painter 419 23000033
Chris Ogden Visual Effects digital painter 419 23000034
Fiona Stewart Visual Effects digital painter 419 23000039
David Swift Visual Effects digital painter 419 23000040
Damian Rogers Visual Effects digital painter 419 23000038
Bryan Rogers Visual Effects digital painter 419 23000037
Roy Puddefoot Visual Effects digital painter 419 23000035
Gideon Rigal Visual Effects digital painter 419 23000036
Dave Hibberd Visual Effects digital painter 419 23000026
Chanchal Gill Visual Effects digital painter 419 23000025
John Baldwin Visual Effects digital painter 419 23000015
Tim Bertani Visual Effects digital painter 419 23000016
Claire Baker Visual Effects digital painter 419 23000014
Andrew Awbery Visual Effects digital painter 419 23000013
Deirdre Creed Visual Effects digital checker 419 23000011
Chantal Marsolais Visual Effects digital checker 419 23000012
Frankie Brook Visual Effects digital painter 419 23000017
Rob Buck Visual Effects digital painter 419 23000018
Harry Elvin Visual Effects digital painter 419 23000023
Lucy Fellows Visual Effects digital painter 419 23000024
Stuart Ellis Visual Effects digital painter 419 23000022
Simon Edwards Visual Effects digital painter 419 23000021
Adam Coglan Visual Effects digital painter 419 23000019
Martin Duncan Visual Effects digital painter 419 23000020
Jeffrey J Varab Animator n/a 483 23000107
Synopsis
Set against the breathtaking landscape of the Alaskan territory, this is the heroic tale of Balto, half-wolf and the town outcast, who courageously battles the forces of nature and his own self-doubts in a race to save the children of Nome. It's 1925, and a serious diphtheria epidemic is spreading fast, but a terrible blizzard has paralyzed the primitive air, sea and rail routes. Inspired by his love for Rosy and her beautiful husky Jenna, and his longing to be accepted by the townspeople, Balto rises to the occasion and wins the right to be on the sled team that will avert disaster by making the journey to retrieve the medicine from the Nenana railroad terminal 600 miles away. However, a dirty trick by Balto's arch rival Steele gets him kicked off the team altogether. When Balto spots a brokenhearted Jenna peering through the hospital window at her mistress Rosy, a new determination wells up inside him and he decides to go out into the storm to find Steele and bring back the medicine.
N/A
N/A