James and the Giant Peach (1996)

James and the Giant Peach
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 20mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Family, Fantasy, Animated
Keywords animal, children's, stop motion animation
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Owen Klatte Animator animation 483 23000083
Richard Quan Production Manager associate production manager 305 5000004
Allen Edwards Animator n/a 483 23000093
Louis Cetorelli Animator lead animator 483 23000092
Laura Schultz Animator assistant animation coordinator 483 23000091
Jerold Howard Animator animation 483 23000088
Tim Myers Animator (Cut Out animation) 483 23000089
Alex Sokoloff Animator n/a 483 23000094
Peter Warner Animator n/a 483 23000096
Mike Smith Animator effects animator(Cel Effects Animation) 483 23000100
Joseph F Gilland Animator effects animator(Cel Effects Animation) 483 23000101
Sari Gennis Animator lead effects animator(Cel Effects Animation) 483 23000099
Tim Teramoto Animator particle animator 483 23000098
D Sean Burns Animator animation 483 23000087
Mike Perry Animator particle animator 483 23000097
David Vallone Animator n/a 483 23000095
Tom G Gibbons Animator animation 483 23000086
Paul Berry Animator n/a 483 23000076
Kent Burton Animator n/a 483 23000077
Daniel K Mason Animator n/a 483 23000075
Josephine T Huang Animator n/a 483 23000074
Steven A Buckley Animator n/a 483 23000072
Guionne Leroy Animator n/a 483 23000073
Tom St Amand Animator n/a 483 23000078
Webster Colcord Animator n/a 483 23000079
Sue Pugh Animator animation 483 23000084
Paul Jessell Animator animation 483 23000085
Christopher Rand Animator animation key rigger 483 23000082
Jane Hartwell Animator animation coordinator 483 23000081
Chuck Duke Animator n/a 483 23000080
Arnaud Hervas 3-D Artist 3-D special effects animator 120965 23000102
Mike Johnson Animator n/a 483 23000103
Beth Ozarow Assistant mold assistant 120820 25000018
Barry Toya Assistant mold assistant 120820 25000019
John Daniel Assistant mold assistant 120820 25000017
John Nolan Assistant (camera & lighting crew) 120820 25000016
Rich McKay Assistant (camera & lighting crew) 120820 25000014
Shawn Brennan Assistant (camera & lighting crew) 120820 25000015
Lauren Vogt Assistant assistant supervisor 120820 25000020
Catherine Dingman Assistant assistant character coordinator 120820 25000021
Lance J Martin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Brent Kirkpatrick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Jennifer C Hayman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Erik Jensen Production Assistant foam runner 275 25000024
Mildred Iatrou Morgan Assistant n/a 120820 25000022
Aura Gilge Assistant n/a 120820 25000023
Andrew W Davidson Assistant (camera & lighting crew) 120820 25000013
Scott Randall-Smith Assistant (camera & lighting crew) 120820 25000012
Kirk D Scott Assistant (camera & lighting crew) 120820 25000002
Michael Bienstock Assistant (camera & lighting crew) 120820 25000003
Eduardo Navarro Assistant (camera & lighting crew) 120820 25000001
Gregg Olsson Props set/prop/scenic coordinator 120817 24000003
Gary E Roloff Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Don Watson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
David Janssen Assistant (camera & lighting crew) 120820 25000004
Patrick Lin Assistant (camera & lighting crew) 120820 25000005
Andrew Lawless Assistant (camera & lighting crew) 120820 25000010
Anthony Jacques Assistant (camera & lighting crew) 120820 25000011
Michael D Hardwick Assistant (camera & lighting crew) 120820 25000009
Joel Steiner Assistant (camera & lighting crew) 120820 25000008
Sarah Mast Assistant (camera & lighting crew) 120820 25000006
Derek N Prusak Assistant (camera & lighting crew) 120820 25000007
Richard C Zimmerman Animator n/a 483 23000071
Christopher Gilligan Animator n/a 483 23000070
Winston Quitasol Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000029
Elissa Bello Visual Effects digital artwork 419 23000030
January Nordman Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000028
Kevin Koneval Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000027
Eric Peterson Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000025
Allen Gonzalez Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000026
Marsha Carrington Visual Effects digital artwork 419 23000031
Lisa A Fisher Visual Effects digital artwork 419 23000032
John Bermudes Visual Effects compositor 419 23000037
Anthony F Stacchi Visual Effects effects animation(Cel Effects Animation) 419 23000038
Tony Noel Visual Effects compositor 419 23000036
Reid Burns Visual Effects effects producer 419 23000035
Eric McLean Visual Effects digital artwork 419 23000033
Kathryn Liotta-Couture Visual Effects digital coordinator 419 23000034
Terry Moews Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000024
Tim Guyer Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000023
Dick Hill Visual Effects model/mold department coordinator 419 23000014
Nancy St John Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000015
James Stimson Visual Effects character designer(Cut Out animation) 419 23000013
Gretchen Scharfenberg Visual Effects model maker 419 23000012
Pamela Kibbee Visual Effects model maker 419 23000010
Natalie O Roth Visual Effects model maker 419 23000011
Heather Davis Visual Effects lead compositors 419 23000016
Scott McKee Visual Effects lead compositors 419 23000017
Tim Alexander Visual Effects lead digital compositor 419 23000021
Beth Block Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000022
Lynda Lemon Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000020
Steve Kennedy Visual Effects compositor 419 23000019
Lisa Foster Visual Effects compositor 419 23000018
T Hunter McCann Visual Effects model effects head 419 23000039
Rebecca House Visual Effects model maker 419 23000040
Andrew Haldeman Effects Assistant key assistant effects animator(Cel Effects Animation) 120922 23000060
Paul Berry Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000061
Nathan Stanton Effects Assistant key assistant effects animator(Cel Effects Animation) 120922 23000059
Billy Burger Effects Assistant key assistant effects animator(Cel Effects Animation) 120922 23000058
John Decker Effects Assistant technical assistant 120922 23000056
Bill Ball Effects Assistant technical assistant 120922 23000057
Harry Walton Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000062
Thomas A Barone Mechanical Special Effects special effects mechanic 121086 23000063
Trey Thomas Animator n/a 483 23000068
Justin Kohn Animator n/a 483 23000069
Timothy Hittle Animator n/a 483 23000067
Michael Belzer Animator n/a 483 23000066
Kevin Hudson Chief Modelmaker modeler 121151 23000064
Anthony Scott Animator n/a 483 23000065
Janel Alexander Effects Assistant technical assistant 120922 23000055
David Takayama Effects Assistant technical assistant 120922 23000054
Thomas F Sindicich Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000045
Dennis D Becker Special Effects n/a 168 23000046
Craig Mohagen Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000044
Steven Riley Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000043
Sean England Visual Effects digital transfer 419 23000041
Jonathan Greber Visual Effects digital transfer 419 23000042
Dan Nelson Special Effects n/a 168 23000047
Noah Cornell Special Effects n/a 168 23000048
Jeanette Brill Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000052
Stephen Kowalski Effects Assistant technical assistant 120922 23000053
Amy "Hollywood" Wixson Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000051
Peter Stolz Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000050
Joe Pancake Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000049
Brian Turner Moran Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Peter Lasell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Alberto Velez Other systems engineer 120795 26000054
Dean Miya Other systems engineer 120795 26000055
Robert Minsk Other software engineer 120795 26000053
Dev Mannemela Other software engineer Minsk 120795 26000052
Loren Hillman-Morgan Other scenic 120795 26000050
Steve Walton Other scenic 120795 26000051
Ted Alexandre Other system administrator 120795 26000056
Jesse Carlisle Other system technician 120795 26000057
Michael Messina Other systems administrator 120795 26000062
Jason Dennis Other technical administration 120795 26000063
Scott Miller Other software engineer 120795 26000061
William Aylsworth Other scanner & film recorder 120795 26000060
Aaron Campbell Other computer generated art 120795 26000058
Lee Lanier Other computer generated art 120795 26000059
Judith Moman Other scenic 120795 26000049
Elizabeth Jennings Other scenic 120795 26000048
Linda Sena Other lead fabricator 120795 26000039
Amy Adamy Other lead fabricator 120795 26000040
Cate Cannon Other lead fabricator 120795 26000038
Lisa Smith Other lead fabricator 120795 26000037
Jeni Ryan Other lead fabricator 120795 26000035
Sandy Clifford Other lead fabricator 120795 26000036
Gisela Hermeling Other character coordinator 120795 26000041
Lee Cruikshank Other puppet wragler 120795 26000042
Robin Cooper Other scenic 120795 26000046
Peggy Hrastar Other scenic 120795 26000047
Robert Cook Other lead scenic 120795 26000045
Vilija Kontrimas Other ("Peach" model tech) 120795 26000044
Steve Gawley Other ("Peach" lead fabricator) 120795 26000043
Bill Maley Other technician(("Jex" "Rhino" special effects unit)) 120795 26000064
Brian Dewe Other machinist(("Jex" "Rhino" special effects unit)) 120795 26000065
Jeff Crawford Other machine room operator 120795 26000085
Mark Mucumeic Other electrical contractor 120795 26000086
Tina Canny Other machine room operator 120795 26000084
Rhonda Madden Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000083
Mitchell Boyce Other electro/sparkel 120795 26000081
Lucy MacSwain Other studio teacher 120795 26000082
Jerry Hey Other ("Good News" horn arrangement) 120795 26000087
Paul Hume Other recorder 120795 26000088
Bill Birrell Manager general manager 120827 28000003
Howard E Green Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
George Cook Manager systems manager 120827 28000002
Bonita DeCarlo Manager character department manager 120827 28000001
John Vigran Other recorder 120795 26000089
Geoff Foster Other recorder 120795 26000090
Gary McClendon Other rigger 120795 26000080
Matthew Heron Other rigger 120795 26000079
Randy Ottenberg Other assistant greens 120795 26000070
Donald E Kerns Other general foreman 120795 26000071
David M Murphy Other assistant greens 120795 26000069
Harry Niedewetzki Other greens lead 120795 26000068
Douglas William Hunt Other VTR operator(Live Action unit) 120795 26000066
Geoffrey Todd Lake Other greensman 120795 26000067
Larry Hunter Other shop foreman 120795 26000072
Doug Williams Other shop foreman 120795 26000073
Stephen Mayrand Other rigger 120795 26000077
Benjamin Young Other rigger 120795 26000078
Dennis Gehringer Other rigger 120795 26000076
William K Freeman Jr. Other head laborer 120795 26000075
Jeff Enos Other head laborer 120795 26000074
Donelle Estey Other lead fabricator 120795 26000034
Curt Chiarelli Other lead fabricator 120795 26000033
Lori Harrison Production office coordinator 120824 25000049
Denise Voelker Medic paramedic 120966 25000050
William O Schultz Production head of digital production 120824 25000048
Cathy Deutmeyer Production office coordinator 120824 25000047
Matt Carberry Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000045
Mark Hager Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000046
Randy Hoffman Medic physical therapist 120966 25000051
Christopher Desmond Medic paramedic coordinator 120966 25000052
Ben Gold Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000057
Karey Kirkpatrick Other screeplay 120795 26000001
Arianne Sutner Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000056
Thayer Syme Apprentice apprentice Avid editor 120976 25000055
John Hattan Driver construction driver 273 25000053
Tony Accurso Driver construction driver 273 25000054
David Pappas Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000044
Lori Kay Wilson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000043
J D Ryan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Gabriel Kramer Production Assistant stage production assistant 275 25000035
Zach Passero Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Greg Tutton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Jessica Samuelson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Amy Lund Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Nikki Bell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Jason Hanel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Curran G Engel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000041
Coy Mica Taylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000042
Wayne Billheimer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000040
Joshua Arsenault Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Guy Weidmann Production Assistant runner 275 25000038
Lane Smith Other conceptual designer 120795 26000002
Richard E Lehmann Other operator(camera & lighting crew) 120795 26000003
Mark Buck Other pattern maker 120795 26000023
Isabella Kirkland Other pattern maker 120795 26000024
Matthew "Talon" McKenna Other mold maker 120795 26000022
Michael J Cumings Other mold maker 120795 26000021
Leigh Barbier Other mold maker 120795 26000019
Mike Grivett Other mold maker 120795 26000020
Mark "Rhone-Steve" Fiorenza Other pattern maker 120795 26000025
Martin Jacques Meunier Other pattern maker 120795 26000026
Christine Lashaw Other lead fabricator 120795 26000031
Michael Arbios Other lead fabricator 120795 26000032
Jessica Ritts Cadkin Other lead fabricator 120795 26000030
Ellen Ridgeway Other lead fabricator 120795 26000029
Graham G Maiden Other lead fabricator 120795 26000027
Melanie Walas Other lead fabricator 120795 26000028
Tony Preciado Other armature set-up 120795 26000018
Marc Ribaud Other armature engineer 120795 26000017
Eric Swenson Other operator(camera & lighting crew) 120795 26000008
David Hanks Other operator(camera & lighting crew) 120795 26000009
Carl Miller Other operator(camera & lighting crew) 120795 26000007
Brian Van't Hul Other operator(camera & lighting crew) 120795 26000006
Ray Gilberti Other operator(camera & lighting crew) 120795 26000004
Jo L Carson Other operator(camera & lighting crew) 120795 26000005
Rich Peterson Other operator(camera & lighting crew) 120795 26000010
Donna Glasser Wisegarver Other financial controller 120795 26000011
Merrick Cheney Other armature engineer 120795 26000015
Rodney Morgan Other armature engineer 120795 26000016
David Eugene Mesloh Other armature engineer 120795 26000014
Daniel Campbell Other armature engineer 120795 26000013
Denise Rottina Other coordinator(for Henry Selick) 120795 26000012
Facundo Rabaudi Visual Effects model maker 419 23000009
Susan Alegria Visual Effects model maker 419 23000007
Randy Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Frank Wolf Music music recorder & mixer 120781 8000002
J R Grubbs Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
W Hamilton Hall Assistant Editor assistant Avid editor 203 7000012
Marypat Plottner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Steve Bloom Assistant Editor assistant Avid editor 203 7000011
Shannon Erbe Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Dominic Fidelibus Music music preparation 120781 8000004
Chris Montan Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000009
Andy Hill Music Producer executive music production supervisor 323 8000010
Bob Badami Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Luana Jackman Music Contractor vocal contactor 121013 8000007
Michael Skloff Music Arranger vocal arrangements 121019 8000005
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contactor 121013 8000006
Suzanne Fox Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Michael S Moore Editing editorial supervisor 120901 7000008
Richard Downing Photography photographer 120835 6000013
Bruce Tauscher Color Timer digital color timer supervisor 120921 6000014
Kelvin Jones Photography still photographer(Live Action unit) 120835 6000012
Larry Hoki Projectionist n/a 121104 6000011
John Gazdik Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Live Action unit) 120849 6000009
Phillip B Bowen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera loader(Live Action unit) 120849 6000010
Lee Utterbach Cameras and Lenses lenses & Arriflex cameras 121156 6000015
Stan Webb Editor n/a 172 7000001
Juliette Yager Editor visual effects editor 172 7000006
Brian Keeney Editor editorial coordinator 172 7000007
Audrey Chang Editor visual effects editor 172 7000005
Robert Grahamjones Editor consulting editor 172 7000004
Arianne Sutner Editor editorial coordinator 172 7000002
Sean P Mathiesen Editor editorial track reader 172 7000003
Randy Newman Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Steven Bramson Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Jorgen Klubien Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Peter Von Sholly Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Mike Cachuela Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Joe Ranft Storyboard Artist storyboard supervisor 199 9000010
Don Weinger Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Kelly Asbury Storyboard Artist storyboard supervisor 199 9000009
Mike Mitchell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Nanci Noblett Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Elizabeth Tullis Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000020
Kristin Argue Lead Person n/a 120957 9000021
Lisa Devlin Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000019
Lawrence Hornbeck Set Dresser swing on-set dresser 197 9000018
Jeni Ryan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Jody Weisenfeld Set Dresser swing on-set dresser 197 9000017
Dawn Swiderski Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Jamie Rama Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Maria Newman Soloist featured violin soloist 121021 8000017
Randy Newman Song original songs 120859 8000018
Arnold Belnick Soloist featured violin soloist 121021 8000016
Stuart Canin Soloist featured violin soloist 121021 8000015
Don Davis Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Chris Boardman Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Michael Skloff Song song production supervisor 120859 8000019
Don Davis Song song arrangements 120859 8000020
Kendal Cronkhite Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Michael Scheffe Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Bill Boes Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Kris Boxell Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Harley Jessup Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John A Small Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Live Action unit) 120849 6000008
Paul Marbury Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Live Action unit) 120849 6000007
Miriam Margolyes Voice of Glowworm 475 1000021
Susan Sarandon Voice of Spider 475 1000022
Jane Leeves Voice of Ladybug 475 1000020
Richard Dreyfuss Voice of Centipede 475 1000019
Mario Yedidia Actor Street Kid 1 1000017
Simon Callow Voice of Grasshopper 475 1000018
David Thewlis Voice of Earthworm 475 1000023
Henry Selick Director n/a 2 2000001
Brian Rosen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Henry Selick Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
George Merkert Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jake Eberts Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Tim Burton Producer n/a 3 3000001
Denise Di Novi Producer n/a 3 3000002
Susan Turner-Cray Actor James' Mother 1 1000016
Mike Starr Actor Beat Cop 1 1000015
Steven Culp Actor James' Father 1 1000006
Cirocco Dunlap Actor Girl with Telescope 1 1000007
J Stephen Coyle Actor Reporter No 1 1 1000005
Paul Terry Actor James 1 1000004
Miriam Margolyes Actor Aunt Sponge 1 1000002
Pete Postlethwaite Actor Old Man 1 1000003
Michael Girardin Actor Reporter No 1 1 1000008
Tony Haney Actor Reporter No 3 1 1000009
Al Nalbandian Actor Cabby 1 1000013
Emily Rosen Actor Innocent Girl 1 1000014
Jeff Mosley Actor Hard Hat Man 1 1000012
Chae Kirby Actor Newsboy 1 1000011
Kathrine Howell Actor Woman in Bathrobe 1 1000010
Karey Kirkpatrick Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jonathan Roberts Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Rebecca Greeley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Ross R Shuman Assistant Stage Manager n/a 121087 5000021
Katya Culberg Production Coordinator digital production coordinator 162 5000019
Alexis Engle Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Craig Harris Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000016
Amy "Hollywood" Wixson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Mark Nelson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Tami R Yeager Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Robert Anderson Camera n/a 120798 6000005
John Strauss Camera lead film recorder 120798 6000006
Robert Hillman Camera Operator (Live Action unit) 239 6000004
Louis Cetorelli Lighting Director lighting supervisor 120829 6000003
Pete Kozachik Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Hiro Narita Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Michael Tigar Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000015
Ron Brinkmann Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000014
Lydia Bottegoni Production Supervisor visual effects production supervisor 307 5000003
Gayle Reznik Production Manager digital production manager 305 5000006
Denise Davis Production Supervisor visual effects production supervisor 307 5000002
L Dean Jones Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Steven L. Bloom Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Roald Dahl Source Material (from novel) ("James and the Giant Peach") 120793 4000004
L Dean Jones Assistant Director (Live Action unit) 163 5000007
Robert J Mooney Assistant Director (Live Action unit) 163 5000008
Barbara McQuaid Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Paula Frankel Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Lisa M. Davidson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Kat Miller Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Colin Michael Kitchens Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(Live Action unit) 163 5000009
Kristen Ross Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Jerome Ranft Art Department sculptors 120843 9000023
Richard D'Angelo Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Kelsey Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Peter Belohlauer Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Reynaldo Movillion Electrician n/a 450 15000013
William Beck Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Jay R Chew Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Michael S Finley Electrician n/a 450 15000017
J Chuck Biagio Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Maureen "Mo" Crutchfield Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Stacy L Robinson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Madi Stein Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000001
Brad Jerrell Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000021
Chris Boatwright Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000019
Dennis Pope Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Rob Doherty Electrician electrician dimmer operator 450 15000010
Robert Finley III Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Agamemnon Andrianos Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Erio S Brown Rigging Gaffer assistant key rigger 120937 15000001
Ken Fischer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Tim Holland Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Gary Rizzo Sound mix assistant 120816 14000021
Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000022
Reason Bradley Rigging Gaffer assistant key rigger 120937 15000002
Dick Dova Spah Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
James Beaumonte Grip n/a 365 15000007
I J Van Perre Jr. Grip pre-rig grip 365 15000008
Ron Diggory Grip n/a 365 15000006
Dan Lazzarini Grip n/a 365 15000005
Richard C Spah Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000004
James J Brosnahan Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Ted Alexandre Business Affairs resource manager 120792 18000001
Lee "Bo" Henry Construction n/a 120900 21000009
Loren Gitthens Construction set construction sculptor 120900 21000010
Chris Kelly Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Benjamin Nichols Construction Foreman set construction foreman 277 21000007
Fon Davis Construction Foreman set construction foreman 277 21000005
Junior Lookinland Construction Foreman set construction foreman 277 21000006
James L Wilhelm Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Pete Kozachik Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jeff Denes Effects Supervisor special effects 1st unit supervisor 120866 23000006
Joanna Lumley Actor Aunt Spiker 1 1000001
Gary Platex Effects Supervisor (("Jex" "Rhino" special effects unit)) 120866 23000005
Jeff Matakovich Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000004
Scott E Anderson Visual Effects Supervisor (Sony) 249 23000002
Dorne Huebler Visual Effects Supervisor (Buena Vista Visual Effects) 249 23000003
Phil Brotherton Construction Foreman set construction foreman 277 21000004
Tom Proost Construction Foreman set construction foreman 277 21000003
Robin Bonaccorsi Stunt Man stunt person 121002 19000005
Lisa Dempsey Stunt Man stunt person 121002 19000006
Rocky Capella Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
John Stevenson Puppeteer (("Jex" "Rhino" special effects unit)) 682 19000003
Kelly Lepkowsky Animatronics animatronic designer(("Jex" "Rhino" special effects unit)) 121102 19000001
Robert Anderson Motion Control Motion Control Camera Technician 121053 19000002
Rusty Hanson Stunt Man stunt person 121002 19000007
Ace Hatem Stunt Man stunt person 121002 19000008
Steve Boswell Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000001
Chuck Ray Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000002
Steven R Kutcher Wrangler spider wrangler 121018 20000001
Mike Martinez Stunt Man stunt person 121002 19000010
Kay Kimler Stunt Man stunt person 121002 19000009
Christopher Boyes Sound assistant sound designer 120816 14000020
Patrick Moriarty Sound sound/boom 120816 14000019
B J Fredrickson Supervisor scenic supervisor 120845 11000009
Jerome Chen Supervisor computer graphic supervisor 120845 11000010
Joel Friesch Supervisor model shop supervisor 120845 11000008
Mitch Romanauski Supervisor model shop supervisor 120845 11000007
Chris Goehe Supervisor mold department supervisor 120845 11000005
Shelley Daniels Lekven Supervisor sculpture supervisor 120845 11000006
Dennis Webb Supervisor I/O supervisor 120845 11000011
Caroline Allen Supervisor software supervisor 120845 11000012
Mark Mucumeic Consultant electrical consultant 120784 12000001
Dennis King Consultant safety consultant 120784 12000002
Andrew Birch Development Coordinator story department coordinator 121038 11000016
Marni L Hammett Supervisor transfer supervisor 120845 11000015
Craig Newman Supervisor digital supervisor 120845 11000013
Sari Gennis Supervisor n/a 120845 11000014
John A Reed III Supervisor mold department supervisor 120845 11000004
Bonita DeCarlo Supervisor character department supervisor 120845 11000003
Kiki Candela Art Department Roto artist 120843 9000028
Suzy Brown Art Department Roto artist 120843 9000029
Chance Lane Art Department production artist(Cut Out animation) 120843 9000027
Diane Godfrey-Weinkauf Art Department assistant scenic 120843 9000026
Damon Bard Art Department sculptors 120843 9000024
Kamela B Portuges Art Department sculptors 120843 9000025
Robin Gurland Casting n/a 179 10000001
Brian Chavanne Casting n/a 179 10000002
Tom St Amand Supervisor armature designer/supervisor 120845 11000001
Brian Van't Hul Supervisor live action plate supervisor 120845 11000002
Nancy Hayes Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
John Hubbard Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000004
Ros Hubbard Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000003
Carolyn Crimley Advisor acting coach 120821 12000003
Julie Slinger Costume Designer (Live Action unit) 169 13000001
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Claire Sanfilippo Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000007
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Mary Andrews ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000006
Marian Wilde Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Gary Rydstrom Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Christian Von Burkleo Rerecording foley re-recordist 120995 14000018
Gary Summers Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Chris Tsongas Rerecording film recording technician 120995 14000015
Frank "Pepe" Merel Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000013
Christopher Leone Rerecording film recording technician 120995 14000014
Zack Davis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Valerie White Costumes costumer(Live Action unit) 120828 13000006
Howard Leonard Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000007
Jill Maley Costumes costumer(Live Action unit) 120828 13000005
Paul D Layton Costumes costumer(Live Action unit) 120828 13000004
Victoria Drake Costumes (("Jex" "Rhino" special effects unit)) 120828 13000002
Joseph Roveto Costumes costumer supervisor(Live Action unit) 120828 13000003
Janice Alexander Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Karen Bradley Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Pamela G Kimber ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Richard Snell Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000012
Judith E Disbrow Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Leslee Newcomb Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Jeff Brewer Visual Effects model maker 419 23000008
Synopsis
James, a lonely orphan, is sent to live with his wicked and greedy Aunts Spiker and Sponge. Unwanted and forced to perform their menial chores, the boy dreams about going to New York City--a place, his father once told him, where dreams come true. Then James meets a mysterious old man who gives him a bag of magical glowing green things (crocodile tongues) and tells him that marvelous things will happen. Racing home, James accidentally spills the contents of the bag at the base of a barren old peach tree. To his astonishment, a peach instantly appears on the branch and grows and grows until it reaches 20 feet in diameter. Hungry and curious, James sneaks out that evening and takes a bite of the peach. When a glowing tunnel appears, the frightened boy ventures inside and meets Centipede, Earthworm, Ladybug, Glowworm, Grasshopper and Miss Spider. Rolling out to sea, the giant peach launches its passengers on a series of wildly imaginative adventures with New York City as their final destination.