Things Change (1988)

Things Change
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Khan Griffith Grip n/a 365 15000001
Kenny King Grip n/a 365 15000002
David Kaskie Grip n/a 365 15000003
Laura P Krasnow Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000013
Lois A Bellucci Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000012
Faith Jones Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000009
Kathleen Earle Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000010
James Flatto Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000011
John Hudecek Grip n/a 365 15000004
David M Russell Grip n/a 365 15000005
Guy Clayton Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Mark R Lindberg Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Chris Centrella Dolly Grip key dolly grip 264 15000013
Randy Redinger Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Dayton Nietert Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Ian Kincaid Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Stuart Cropley Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Kim K Kono Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Pam DeMetruis Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000008
Jeff Stern Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Ruth Barnes Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Sally Lear Casting Consultant n/a 120844 10000003
Nan Cibula Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Cyrena Hausman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Grey Smith Lead Person leadman 120957 9000004
Michael Merritt Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Derek R. Hill Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kim Hobbs Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Erin Lyons Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Pamela Westmore Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Lee Dichter Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Anthony J Ciccolini III Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000005
Thomas Gulino Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
John Patrick Pritchett Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000003
Joel Shryack Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Billy Edwards Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000004
Mark Burchard Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000005
Rose Rosenblatt ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Hugh McCallum Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000014
Laura Derrick Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000015
Jerry W Jackson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Pamela Reis Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000016
George Staubs Production production van driver 120824 25000017
Calvin Chin Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000014
Ricky Davis Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000013
Treasa Pugh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Walker Chaney Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Armand Paoletti Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Marshall Hovies Driver n/a 273 25000018
Richard D Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000019
John Harrington Other paint foreman 120795 26000001
Ron Fisher Other foreman(Nevada) 120795 26000002
Jon Bergholz Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000003
Colleen Sharp Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000024
Nancy Staubs Driver n/a 273 25000023
Jeff Long Driver n/a 273 25000020
David Milchen Driver n/a 273 25000021
Sheila Milchen Driver n/a 273 25000022
Caroline Korney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Eric Kapan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
E W Bradford Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Alan Bledsoe Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Fred Gabrielli Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Jerrg G Henery Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Christie Christl Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Dale Janus Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000016
David W DuBois Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000017
Kevin Hyman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Samara Schaffer Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Scott Zigler Props props assistant 120817 24000002
David Dee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Mike Fitzpatrick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Katerina Kachtik Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Laura Behary Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Shawn Hausman Production Assistant production designer assistant 275 25000003
Patricia Wolff Assistant (to David Mamet) 120820 25000001
Cathy Sarkowsky Assistant production office coordinator assistant 120820 25000002
Patrick J Mullins Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Alan Silverman Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Patrick O'Neill Actor Haberdasher 1 1000026
Jonathan Katz Actor Jackie Shore 1 1000027
Lionel Mark Smith Actor Pit Boss 1 1000028
Melissa Bruder Actor Manicurist 1 1000025
Robert Ostrovsky Actor 2nd Bellboy 1 1000024
Steve Goldstein Actor Randy 1 1000021
Sarah Potok Actor Chambermaid 1 1000022
Robert Bella Actor 1st Bellboy 1 1000023
Scott Zigler Actor Cashier 1 1000029
Felicity Huffman Actor Wheel of Fortune Girl 1 1000030
Allen Soule Actor Casino Gambler 1 1000036
Burton Zahler Actor Casino Gambler 1 1000037
Derek Hill Actor Texan 1 1000038
Theo Cohan Actor Casino Gambler 1 1000035
Andy Potok Actor Casino Gambler 1 1000034
Mary B McCann Actor Cocktail Waitress 1 1000031
Patricia Wolff Actor Casino Gambler 1 1000032
G Roy Levin Actor Casino Gambler 1 1000033
Jordan Lage Actor Assistant Manager 1 1000020
J.T. Walsh Actor Hotel Manager 1 1000019
Jack Wallace Actor Repair Shop Owner 1 1000007
Dan Conway Actor Butler 1 1000008
Willo Hausman Actor Miss Bates 1 1000009
Mike Nussbaum Actor Mr Green 1 1000006
Ricky Jay Actor Mr Silver 1 1000005
Joe Mantegna Actor Jerry 1 1000002
Robert Prosky Actor Joseph Vincent 1 1000003
J.J. Johnston Actor Frankie 1 1000004
Gail Silver Actor Housemaid 1 1000010
Len Hodera Actor Ramone 1 1000011
Kenny Lilliebridge Actor Chicago Bodyguard 1 1000016
Chuck Stransky Actor Scarface 1 1000017
William H. Macy Actor Billy Drake 1 1000018
William Novelli Actor Willie 1 1000015
Adam Bitterman Actor Marcotti 1 1000014
Josh Conescu Actor Bellenza 1 1000012
Merrill Holtzman Actor No Pals 1 1000013
James Donovan Actor Head Waiter 1 1000039
Ken Koc Actor Maitre d' 1 1000040
Randy Ostrow Location Manager (Chicago) 193 5000007
Anne Rapp Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Mary Lou Devlin Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000009
Ron Rotholz Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Rachel Cline Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Ned Dowd Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Cara Giallanza Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lynn Wegenka Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Juan Ruiz-Anchia Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bob Hall Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Trudy Ship Editor n/a 172 7000001
Barbara Tulliver Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Alaric Jans Music n/a 120781 8000001
Steve Montgomery Dailies dailies courier 120999 6000007
Lee Lighting Ltd Lighting lighting and grip equipment(location) 798 6000006
Henry Cline Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Stephen S Vaughan Photography stills 120835 6000004
Deana Newcomb Photography stills(Chicago) 120835 6000005
Michael Hausman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Shel Silverstein Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Natalija Nogulich Actor Anna 1 1000046
Val Clemmer Actor Cook 1 1000047
John Cardinale Actor Italian Don 1 1000048
Christopher Kaldor Actor Harry 1 1000045
Vincent Gustaferro Actor Kenny 1 1000044
Clark Gregg Actor Stage Manager 1 1000041
Sarah Eckhardt Actor Cherry 1 1000042
Karen Kohlhaas Actor Grace 1 1000043
Bill Bagwell Actor Texas Don 1 1000049
Howard Rosenstone Actor New York Don 1 1000050
Michael Hausman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ned Dowd Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
David Mamet Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Mamet Director n/a 2 2000001
Dick Cusack Actor Judge 1 1000053
Paul Butler Actor Gas Station Owner 1 1000051
Jerry Graff Actor Bailiff 1 1000052
Don Ameche Actor Gino 1 1000001
Synopsis
A fable about a shoeshine man who is pressured into taking the rap for a murder he did not commit. Prior to going off to prison he is befriended by a member of the mafia and taken on a last fling in Las Vegas.