Twister (1996)

Twister
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 54mins.
Genres Romance, Adventure, Action, Nature, Technology
Keywords disaster
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bill Paxton Actor Bill 1 1000001
Helen Hunt Actor Jo 1 1000002
Jami Gertz Actor Melissa 1 1000003
Cary Elwes Actor Dr. Jonas Miller 1 1000004
Lois Smith Actor Aunt Meg 1 1000005
Philip Hoffman Actor Dusty 1 1000006
Alan Ruck Actor Rabbit 1 1000007
Sean Whalen Actor Sanders 1 1000008
Scott Thomson Actor Preacher 1 1000009
Todd Field Actor Beltzer 1 1000010
Joey Slotnick Actor Joey 1 1000011
Wendle Josepher Actor Haynes 1 1000012
Jeremy Davies Actor Laurence 1 1000013
Zach Grenier Actor Eddie 1 1000014
Gregory Sporleder Actor Willie 1 1000015
Patrick Fischler Actor The Communicator 1 1000016
Nicholas Sadler Actor Kubrick 1 1000017
Ben Weber Actor Stanley 1 1000018
Anthony Rapp Actor Tony 1 1000019
Eric Harvey Actor Eric 1 1000020
Abraham Benrubi Actor Bubba 1 1000021
Jake Busey Actor Mobile Lab Technician 1 1000022
Melanie Hoopes Actor Patty 1 1000023
J Lindsay Actor Dean 1 1000024
Dan Kelpine Actor Diner Mechanic 1 1000025
Sharonlyn Morrow Actor Waitress 1 1000026
Richard Lineback Actor Father 1 1000027
Rusty Schwimmer Actor Mother 1 1000028
Alexa Vega Actor Jo--5 Years Old 1 1000029
Taylor Gilbert Actor NSSL Scientist--Bryce 1 1000030
Bruce Wright Actor NSSL Scientist--Murphy 1 1000031
Gary England Actor TV Meteorologist No 1 1 1000032
Jeff Lazalier Actor TV Meteorologist No 2 1 1000033
Rick Mitchell Actor TV Meteorologist No 3 1 1000034
John Rhyne Actor Paramedic 1 1000035
Paul Douglas Actor Bodger 1 1000036
Samantha McDonald Actor Drive-In Girl 1 1000037
Jennifer Hamilton Actor Drive-In Girl 1 1000038
Anneke DeBont Actor Farm Girl 1 1000039
Jan De Bont Director n/a 2 2000001
Kathleen Kennedy Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ian Bryce Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Crichton Producer n/a 3 3000003
Steven Spielberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Walter Parkes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Laurie MacDonald Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Gerald Molen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Glenn Salloum Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Michael Crichton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Anne-Marie Martin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Tony Brown Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Matthew Carlisle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Richard Oswald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John Morse Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
David Riebel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
K C Hodenfield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Bradley Goodman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Jim Morris Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Michael Burmeister Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Richard Klotz Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Trudy Ramirez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Samantha Kirkeby Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Michael Risner DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000013
Bonnie Bott Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
John Findley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Jack Green Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alexander Witt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Stephen Campanelli Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Paul Varrieur Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Randy Feemster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Michael Scott Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
James Lim Camera Operator optical camera operator 239 6000007
David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Leo Landa Camera camera car driver 120798 6000009
Bill Gilbert Camera camera car driver 120798 6000010
Mark Suveg Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000011
Timothy Greenwood Projectionist n/a 121104 6000012
David James Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Alex Rodriguez Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000014
Kirk Miller Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000015
Sandra Karpman Lighting lighting/debris effects supervisor(ILM) 798 6000016
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Kenneth Smith Color color timing supervisor 121024 6000018
Bill Coe Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000019
Larry Davis Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000020
Richard Mosier Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000021
Peter Schmitt Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000022
Lance Layman Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000023
Ryan Green Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000024
Peter Green Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000025
Dean Simmon Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000026
Ralph Mandoza Camera Assistant Spacecam assistant 120867 6000027
David Morenz Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000028
Ken Fisher Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000029
Keith Banks Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000030
Hope Nielson Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000031
Michael Kahn Editor film editor 172 7000001
Timothy Eaton Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Ed Dunkley Editor electronic editorial 172 7000003
Rick Freeman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Stephanie Flack Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Ben Wilkins Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Mo Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Doug Jones Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000008
Alan Cody Associate Editor n/a 479 7000009
Patrick Crane Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Richard Byard Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
John Venzon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Robert Komatsu Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Mark Mancina Music n/a 120781 8000001
Rupert Nadeau Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Marylou Eales Music assistant music supervisor 120781 8000003
Amy Dunn Music assistant music supervisor 120781 8000004
Bruce Fowler Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000005
Don Harper Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000006
Zig Gron Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Joel Sill Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Budd Carr Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Joseph Nemec Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ronald Reiss Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dan Olexiewicz Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Guy Dyas Art Director visual effects art director 183 9000004
Robert Gray Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Wendell Joyce Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Troy Peters Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Patrick Sullivan Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Fred Seibly Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000009
Mark Hudson Painter n/a 200 9000010
Daniel Ross Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Chuck Parker Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Carla Nemec Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
O Lewis Art Department Kinetic sculptures provider 120843 9000014
Risa Bramon Garcia Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ria Adler Casting Associate casting assistant(Los Angeles) 160 10000002
Randi Hiller Casting Associate casting assistant(Los Angeles) 160 10000003
Ricki Maslar Location Casting n/a 120864 10000004
Francesco Paolone Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000001
Randy Martens Supervisor greens supervisor 120845 11000002
Thomas Hutchinson Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000003
Roger Guyett Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000004
Van Ling Supervisor computer graphics supervisor 120845 11000005
Josh Krischenbaum Supervisor sync supervisor technician 120845 11000006
Vince Miller Consultant weather consultant 120784 12000001
Harold Brooks Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000002
Kevin Kelleher Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000003
Dane Konop Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000004
Martin Cohen Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000005
Dennis Muren Advisor creative advisor 120821 12000006
Ellen Mirojnick Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Leah Brown Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
Brian Callahan Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Catherine Cain Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Jorge Gonzalez Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Bridget Cook Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000006
Kim Santantonio Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Darrell Redleaf-Fielder Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Karen Blyder Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Brad Wilder Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000010
Nick Scarano Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000011
Judee Flick ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Beth Bergeron ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Nicholas Korda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Linda Yeaney Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Catherine Callesan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Baylis Glascook Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Jeff Etcher Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Mollie Gordon Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Brydon Baker Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Charles Maynes Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
David Spence Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Mary Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Steve Maslow Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Gregg Landaker Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Kevin O'Connell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000019
Warren Hamilton Sound sound special effects editor 120816 14000020
Charles Smith Sound sound special effects editor 120816 14000021
Gregory Hedgepath Sound sound special effects editor 120816 14000022
Marvin Walowitz Sound sound special effects editor 120816 14000023
Richard King Sound sound special effects editor 120816 14000024
Teresa Eckton Sound sound special effects editor 120816 14000025
Ken Johnson Sound Design special sound design 120905 14000026
Martin Lopez Sound Design special sound design 120905 14000027
Charles Maynes Sound Design special sound design 120905 14000028
John Pospisil Sound Design special sound design 120905 14000029
Eric Potter Sound Design special sound design 120905 14000030
Stephen Flick Sound Editor n/a 229 14000031
Geoffrey Patterson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000032
Mark Mele Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
James Plannette Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Richard Cronn Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Ron Cooney Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Jan Gould Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Manny Vouniozos Grip rigging grip 365 15000006
Ashley Sudge Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Bruce Schultz Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000008
Robert Maxfield Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000009
Brett Fletcher Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Adam Colunga Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Ken Ryan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mayda Renizzi-Holt Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Mic Rogers Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Michael Runyard Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000002
Steve Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Annie Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Thomas Huff Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Danny Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Ronnie Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Chris Tuck Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Bill Young Stunts driving team 240 19000010
Mike Wells Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Robert Thompson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Robert Thompson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Bob Webb Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Gary Costin Construction Foreman construction propmaker foreman 277 21000005
Steve Howard Construction Foreman construction propmaker foreman 277 21000006
Mark LePresle Construction Foreman construction propmaker foreman 277 21000007
Neil Saiger Construction Foreman construction propmaker foreman 277 21000008
Paul Schrauwers Construction Foreman construction propmaker foreman 277 21000009
Mark Stivers Construction Foreman construction propmaker foreman 277 21000010
Steve Callas Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000011
Ray Bulinski Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Susan Kreutz Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Stefen Fangmeier Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Chuck Gaspar Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
James Schwalm Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
David Amborn Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Chris Burton Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Ralph Kerr Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Arnold Peterson Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000008
Richard Wood Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000009
Steven Bunyea Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000010
Giacomo Ghiazza Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000011
Kim Carson Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000012
Henry LaBounta Visual Effects digital tornado designer 419 23000013
Habib Zargarpour Visual Effects digital tornado designer 419 23000014
Joel Aron Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000015
Jeffrey Benedict Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000016
Barbara Brennan Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000017
Amelia Chenoweth Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000018
Mitch Deoudes Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000019
Natasha Devaud Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000020
Raul Essig Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000021
Bart Giovannetti Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000022
Gerald Gutshmidt d Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000023
Mary Haggerty Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000024
Matthew Hendershot Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000025
Christina Hills Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000026
Samir Hoon Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000027
Peg Hunter Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000028
Greg Killmaster Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000029
Ed Kramer Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000030
Michael Ludlam Visual Effects digital effects artistm 419 23000031
Tom Martinek Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000032
Stuart Maschwitz Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000033
Ken McGaugh Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000034
Mike McNeil Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000035
David Meny Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000036
Patrick Myers Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000037
Barbara Nellis Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000038
Kenneth Neilsen Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000039
Hiromi Ono Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000040
Henry Preston Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000041
Sean Schur Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000042
Ben Snow Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000043
John Stillman Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000044
James Tooley Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000045
Dennis Turner Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000046
Ken Wesley Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000047
R White Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000048
Tom Rosseter Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000049
Julie Adrianson Neary Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000050
Jon Alexander Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000051
Leah Anton Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000052
Kathleen Beeler Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000053
Donald Butler Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000054
Michael Conte Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000055
David Deuber Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000056
Jeff Doran Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000057
Scott Frankel Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000058
Marshall Krasser Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000059
Greg Maloney Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000060
Tia Marshall Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000061
Eddie Pasquarello Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000062
Jim Doherty Visual Effects lead modeler 419 23000063
Carol Hayden Visual Effects digital texture painter 419 23000064
Tony Sommers Visual Effects digital texture painter 419 23000065
Susan Ross Visual Effects digital texture painter 419 23000066
Corey Rosen Visual Effects digital plate restoration 419 23000067
Stanley Amborn Special Effects n/a 168 23000068
Donald Brady Special Effects n/a 168 23000069
Michael Burke Special Effects n/a 168 23000070
Robert Cole Special Effects n/a 168 23000071
Eric Cook Special Effects n/a 168 23000072
Rich Cordobes Special Effects n/a 168 23000073
Jack Davis Special Effects n/a 168 23000074
Ken Ebert Special Effects n/a 168 23000075
Manny Epstein Special Effects n/a 168 23000076
Howard Frazier Special Effects n/a 168 23000077
Dan Gaspar Special Effects n/a 168 23000078
Bruce Haynes Special Effects n/a 168 23000079
Robert Henderson Special Effects n/a 168 23000080
David Jackson Special Effects n/a 168 23000081
Jim Jolley Special Effects n/a 168 23000082
David Kirk Special Effects n/a 168 23000083
Michael Meinardus Special Effects n/a 168 23000084
Timothy Moran Special Effects n/a 168 23000085
Joe Pancake Special Effects n/a 168 23000086
William Pancake Special Effects n/a 168 23000087
Steve Paulk Special Effects n/a 168 23000088
Francis Pennington Special Effects n/a 168 23000089
Kevin Quibell Special Effects n/a 168 23000090
Alan Rifkin Special Effects n/a 168 23000091
David Schroeder Special Effects n/a 168 23000092
Bob Stoker Special Effects n/a 168 23000093
Newton Wimer Special Effects n/a 168 23000094
Dana Wozniak Special Effects n/a 168 23000095
Michael Halsted Special Effects visual effects production 168 23000096
Heather Smith Special Effects visual effects production 168 23000097
Lori Arnold Special Effects visual effects production 168 23000098
Jeanmarie King Special Effects visual effects production 168 23000099
Katie Morris Special Effects visual effects production 168 23000100
Scott Balcerek Effects Assistant assistant effects editor 120922 23000101
Jack Mongovan Rotoscope Animator rotoscope lead artist 121082 23000102
Alia Agha Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist 121082 23000103
Al Bailey Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist 121082 23000104
Betsy Cox Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist 121082 23000105
Loring Doyle Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist 121082 23000106
Lisa Drostova Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist 121082 23000107
Susan Goldsmith Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist 121082 23000108
Bridget Goodman Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist 121082 23000109
Drew Klausner Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist 121082 23000110
Matthew Wallin Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist 121082 23000111
Kyle Cooper Main Title Design main title designer 120925 23000112
Garson Yu Main Title Design main title designer 120925 23000113
Selwyn Eddy Graphics computer graphics camera matchmover 120826 23000114
Jim Hagedorn Graphics computer graphics camera matchmover 120826 23000115
David Hanks Graphics computer graphics camera matchmover 120826 23000116
Jodie Maier Graphics computer graphics camera matchmover 120826 23000117
David Morris Graphics computer graphics camera matchmover 120826 23000118
Melissa Mullin Graphics computer graphics camera matchmover 120826 23000119
Patrice Saenz Graphics computer graphics camera matchmover 120826 23000120
Marla Selhorn Graphics computer graphics camera matchmover 120826 23000121
David Washburn Graphics computer graphics camera matchmover 120826 23000122
Stewart Lew Graphics computer graphics modeler 120826 23000123
Larry Tan Graphics computer graphics modeler 120826 23000124
Paul Theren Graphics computer graphics modeler 120826 23000125
Dugan Beach Graphics computer graphics production 120826 23000126
Ken Beyer Graphics computer graphics production 120826 23000127
Deborah Fought Graphics computer graphics production 120826 23000128
Amanda Montgomery Graphics computer graphics production 120826 23000129
Heidi Schmidt Graphics computer graphics production 120826 23000130
Dan Shumaker Graphics computer graphics production 120826 23000131
Van Ling Graphics computer graphics designer 120826 23000132
Casey Cannon Graphics computer graphics producer 120826 23000133
Peter Daulton CGI Artist computer graphics animator 120986 23000134
Bruce Dahl Animator animation 483 23000135
Dan Bentley Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Erik Grasteit Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
John Zemansky Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Steve Battaglia Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000001
Steven Bauerfeind Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000002
Valerie Flueger Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000003
Diane Jones Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000004
Eddie Jones Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000005
Robert Kay Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000006
Chris Keller Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000007
Gregory Maratea Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000008
Liza Moore Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000009
Lisa Nelson Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000010
Rick Osako Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000011
Christophe Pinguet Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000012
Mina Weber Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000013
Scott Wright Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000014
Douglas Nam Assistant (to Jan De Bont) 120820 25000015
Brian Manis Assistant (to Kathleen Kennedy) 120820 25000016
Valery Wright Assistant (to Michael Crichton) 120820 25000017
Carlyle Smith Assistant (to Ian Bryce) 120820 25000018
Michael Anderson Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000019
Adam Glickman Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000020
Diane Gutterud Production Associate n/a 120822 25000021
Ron Poniewaz Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Candace Wells Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Sheridan Batson Transportation Captain transportation co-captain 272 25000024
Chuck Conn Transportation Captain transportation co-captain 272 25000025
Glenn Enzen Transportation Captain transportation co-captain 272 25000026
Howard Mandel Transportation Captain transportation co-captain 272 25000027
Peter Mandel Transportation Captain transportation co-captain 272 25000028
Patrick McLaughlin Transportation Captain transportation co-captain 272 25000029
William Palmer Transportation Captain transportation co-captain 272 25000030
Jeff Verdick Transportation Captain transportation co-captain 272 25000031
Randy Peters Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000032
David Jones Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000033
Ron Goodman Other Spacecam operator 120795 26000001
Melissa Bolton Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Bill Maxwell Other lead 120795 26000003
John Aldays Other greensman 120795 26000004
Neil Pontecorvo Other greensman 120795 26000005
Robert Willis Other greensman 120795 26000006
Jonas Matz Other aid 120795 26000007
William Robinson Other helicopter mechanic 120795 26000008
Shawn Murphy Other score recorder 120795 26000009
Steve Kempster Other score mixer 120795 26000010
Terry Chostner Other lead matchmover 120795 26000011
Mark Gutterud Other locations matchmover technician 120795 26000012
Florian Kainz Other Tornado software engineer 120795 26000013
George Gambetta Other film scanning operator 120795 26000014
Joshua Pines Other film scanning operator 120795 26000015
Andrea Biklian Other negative line-up 120795 26000016
Amanda Brand Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
The largest storm to hit Oklahoma in more than half a century is brewing, and it promises to drop multiple twisters into Tornado Alley. It's the storm that two rival groups of scientists--Jo Harding and her band of brash university students, and corporate-sponsored Dr. Jonas Miller and his sleek, crack cadre with their state-of-the-art research vans--have been waiting for to earn their place in meteorological history. Each team wants to be the first to launch their own equipment pack inside a twister to transmit valuable scientific data about tornado behavior. But to do so, they must put themselves directly in the path of the marauding monster--and stay always just ahead of the swirling twister, anticipating its every move. Adding to the charged atmosphere, Jo's soon-to-be-ex-husband, meteorologist Bill Harding, reluctantly joins Jo and his old crew for this last, epic chase.