The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas (2000)

Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy, Sequel, Animated, Period
Keywords animal, Flintstones (franchise), prequel, television series
Status Released
US Release Date
  • 'Celebrity Apprentice': Gary Busey's Naked and 8 Other Ridiculous Moments
    By: Kate Ward April 15, 2013 1:06pm GMT+0000

    Plus, Donald Trump fires Stephen Baldwin for complimenting the celebrity that Donald Trump also compliments. Where are we?

  • Jury selection begins in Kevin Costner's legal battle with Stephen Baldwin
    By: WENN.com Source June 04, 2012 2:15pm GMT+0000

    Jury selection is underway in Louisiana as Kevin Costner prepares to defend himself against allegations he duped actor Stephen Baldwin into giving up shares in a pioneering technology company.

  • By the Numbers: Jan. 25
    By: Robert Sims January 24, 2002 3:23pm GMT+0000

    The box office preview of the weekend beginning Jan. 25 The Count of Monte Cristo Kevin Reynolds Guy Pearce Richard Gere The Mothman Prophecies mandy Moore Shane West A Walk to Remember Sean Penn Michelle Pfieffer I Am Sam Steve Oedekerk Kung Pow: Enter the Fist Orange County Jack Black Colin Hanks The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring Peter Jackson Black Hawk Down Ridley Scott Josh Hartnett Tom Sizemore Jerry Bruckheimer Ocean's Eleven Steven Soderbergh A Beautiful Mi

  • B.O. ANALYSIS: 'Mission' Holds, but 'Momma's' Big
    By: Martin Grove April 25, 2001 6:34pm GMT+0000

    SANTA MONICA, Calif., June 4, 2000 -- Paramount's "Mission: Impossible 2" took a predictably big second weekend drop, but held on to first place despite big competition from Fox's "Big Momma's House." "M:I-2" escaped with an estimated $27 million (-53 percent) at 3,653 theaters (theater count unchanged; $7,355 per theater). The PG-13-rated action adventure sequel's cume is approximately $130.7 million. The original "Mission" dropped 52 percent in its second weekend (May 31-June 2, 1996) and had

  • B.O. ANALYSIS: Moviegoers Go 'Nutty'
    By: Martin Grove March 19, 2001 4:50pm GMT+0000

    SANTA MONICA, Calif., July 30, 2000 -- There was a "Nutty" taste at the box office this weekend - and it certainly wasn't peanuts! Moviegoers went nuts to the tune of nearly $43 million for Eddie Murphy's PG-13-rated comedy sequel "Nutty Professor 2: The Klumps" from Universal and Imagine Entertainment. "Nutty" easily walked off with first place, opening to an estimated $42.74 million at 3,243 theaters ($13,180 per theater). Its per-theater average was the highest for any film playing in wide re

  • B.O. ANALYSIS: 'What Lies' at the Top
    By: Martin Grove March 19, 2001 4:50pm GMT+0000

    SANTA MONICA, Calif., July 23, 2000 -- "What Lies Beneath" opened better than X-pected to a spirited $30 million, easily evicting "X-Men" from first place. The R-rated supernatural thriller, co-financed by DreamWorks (which is releasing it domestically) and 20th Century Fox (which is distributing it internationally) arrived to a lively ESTIMATED $30.1 million at 2,813 theaters ($10,700 per theater). Its per-theater average was the highest for any film playing in wide release this weekend.

  • B.O. Other Openings
    By: Martin Grove March 19, 2001 4:50pm GMT+0000

    This weekend also saw the arrival of Artisan Entertainment's R-rated dark comedy "Chuck and Buck," placing 21st with an encouraging estimated $70,000 at 7 theaters in New York, Los Angeles and San Francisco ($9,995 per theater). Directed by Miguel Arteta, it stars Mike white and Chris Weitz. Fine Line Features' R-rated comedy drama "The Five Senses" opened in 22nd place with a hopeful estimated $25,000 at 2 theaters in New York ($12,561 per theater). Written and directed by Jeremy Podeswa, it st

  • BOX OFFICE ESTIMATES FOR JULY 14-16,2000
    By: Martin Grove March 19, 2001 4:50pm GMT+0000

    As "X"-pected, 20th Century Fox's "X-Men" opened to "X"-ceptionally strong business. "X-Men" topped the chart with an "X"-citing ESTIMATED $57.5 million at 3,025 theaters ($19,008 per theater). Its per-theater average was the highest for any film playing in wide or limited release this weekend. Driven by "X-Men" and helped by surprisingly strong holds for the four other Top Five films -- Dimension Films' "Scary Movie," Warner Bros.' "The Perfect Storm," Columbia's "The Patriot" and Bue

  • B.O. Other Openings
    By: Martin Grove March 19, 2001 4:50pm GMT+0000

    OTHER OPENINGS This weekend also saw the arrival of USA Films' R-rated drama "Boricua's Bond," placing 20th with a quiet estimated $53,000 at 24 theaters ($2,225 per theater). SNEAK PREVIEWS There were no national sneak previews this weekend. EXPANSIONS On the expansion front, Miramax's R-rated drama "Butterfly" went wider in its second week, placing 19th with a quiet estimated $84,000 at 14 theaters ($6,000 per theater). Its cume is approximately $128,000. "'Butterfly' went into an additional e

  • BOX OFFICE ESTIMATES FOR JUNE 23-25,2000
    By: Martin Grove March 19, 2001 4:50pm GMT+0000

    The weekend's biggest gross went to Jim Carrey's gross-out comedy "Me, Myself & Irene." 20th Century Fox's opening of the R-rated "Irene" easily captured first place with a high-speed ESTIMATED $24.16 million at 3,016 theaters ($8,012 per theater). "Irene's" per theater average was the highest for any film playing in wide release this weekend. Directed by Peter & Bobby Farrelly ("There's Something About Mary"), "Irene" stars Jim Carrey and Renee Zellweger. "It's the highest-grossing

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mark Addy Actor Fred Flintstone 1 1000001
Stephen Baldwin Actor Barney Rubble 1 1000002
Kristen Johnston Actor Wilma Slaghoople 1 1000003
Jane Krakowski Actor Betty O'Shale 1 1000004
Thomas Gibson Actor Chip Rockefeller 1 1000005
Joan Collins Actor Pearl Slaghoople 1 1000006
Alan Cumming Actor The Great Gazoo 1 1000007
Alan Cumming Actor Mick Jagged 1 1000008
Harvey Korman Actor Colonel Slaghoople 1 1000009
Alex Meneses Actor Roxie 1 1000010
John Taylor Actor Keith Rockhard 1 1000011
Tony Longo Actor Big Rocko 1 1000012
Danny Woodburn Actor Little Rocko 1 1000013
Taylor Negron Actor Gazing 1 1000014
Taylor Negron Actor Gazaam 1 1000015
Jack McGee Actor Bronto Crane Examiner 1 1000016
David Jean-Thomas Actor Bronto Crane Examiner 1 1000017
Brian Coughlin Actor Bronto Crane Worker 1 1000018
Richard Karron Actor Bronto Crane 1 1000019
Gary Epp Actor Dean Agate 1 1000020
Jennifer Simard Actor Bride-To-Be 1 1000021
Heather McClurg Actor Tennis Girl 1 1000022
Chene Lawson Actor Kitty 1 1000023
John Cho Actor Parking Valet 1 1000024
Nora Burns Actor Party Guest 1 1000025
Mark Kubr Actor Party Guest 1 1000026
Cheryl Holdridge Actor Genvieve 1 1000027
Buck Kartalian Actor Old Man at Bronto King 1 1000028
Matt Griesser Actor Booth Worker 1 1000029
Irwin Keyes Actor Joe Rockhead 1 1000030
Mary Smith Actor Gambler Woman 1 1000031
Duane Davis Actor Goon 1 1000032
Kevin Grevioux Actor Associate Goon 1 1000033
Steven Schirripa Actor Croupier 1 1000034
John Martin Actor Casino Security Guard 1 1000035
Lucille Oliver Actor Hotel Worker 1 1000036
Joel Virgel Actor Keyboard Player 1 1000037
John Prosky Actor Confessor 1 1000038
Rachel Winfree Actor Confessor 1 1000039
Ted Rooney Actor Confessor 1 1000040
Jim Doughan Actor Confessor 1 1000041
Jason Kravitz Actor Choreographer 1 1000042
John Stephenson Actor Showroom Announcer 1 1000043
Brian Mahoney Actor Audience Man 1 1000044
Ann Mahoney Actor Audience woman 1 1000045
Walter Gertz Actor Wedding Minister 1 1000046
Beverly Sanders Actor Photographer 1 1000047
Phil Buckman Actor Stoney 1 1000048
Mel Blanc Voice of Puppy Dino 475 1000049
Rosie O'Donnell Voice of Octopus Masseuse 475 1000050
William Hanna Voice (Special Appearance) 475 1000051
Joseph Barbera Voice (Special Appearance) 475 1000052
Jennifer Arden Voice of One of The Rockettes 475 1000053
Jennifer Bachler Voice of One of The Rockettes 475 1000054
Tracie Burton Voice of One of The Rockettes 475 1000055
Teresa Chapman Voice of One of The Rockettes 475 1000056
Jacqueline Case Voice of One of The Rockettes 475 1000057
Betsy Chang Voice of One of The Rockettes 475 1000058
Darlene Dillinger Voice of One of The Rockettes 475 1000059
Kristen Dinsmore Voice of One of The Rockettes 475 1000060
Tracie Hendricks Voice of One of The Rockettes 475 1000061
Helena Hultberg Voice of One of The Rockettes 475 1000062
Katherie Miller Voice of One of The Rockettes 475 1000063
Jessica Page Voice of One of The Rockettes 475 1000064
Kim Timbers-Patteri Voice of One of The Rockettes 475 1000065
Cristal Williams Voice of One of The Rockettes 475 1000066
Brian Levant Director n/a 2 2000001
Bruce Cohen Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Follmer Producer supervising producer(Metrolight Studios/digital visual effects & matte painting) 3 3000002
Mark Hunt Producer (Metrolight Studios/digital visual effects & matte painting) 3 3000003
William Hanna Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Joseph Barbera Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Lee Berger Executive Producer (Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 174 3000006
Dennis Hoffman Executive Producer (Cinesite/Hollywood) 174 3000007
Dobbie Schiff Executive Producer (Metrolight Studios/digital visual effects & matte painting) 174 3000008
Bart Brown Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Jim Cash Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jack Epps Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Laurice Elehwany Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Rick Copp Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Deborah Kaplan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Harry Elfont Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Alan Collis Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Alison Savitch Production Supervisor (Threshold Digital Research Labs/additional visual effects) 307 5000002
Dennis Jones Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Gene Kozicki Production Manager digital production manager(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 305 5000004
Kristen Niederholzer Production Manager (Cinesite/Hollywood) 305 5000005
Eric Heffron Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Richard Oswald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
David Riebel Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000008
Roberto Gonzalez-Rubio Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Sharon Swab Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Carla Breitner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Marisa Ferrey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Joan Bierman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Jules Stewart Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Heather Harris Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Chris Barton Technical Supervisor (Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 120853 5000016
Piers Hampton Project Manager (Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 120994 5000017
Jacqui Popelka Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Balin Hewitt Production Coordinator (Metrolight Studios/digital visual effects & matte painting) 162 5000019
Audra Gorman Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000020
Stephen Marinaccio Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Errol Reichow Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
James Anderson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Dunlap Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Eileen Jensen Lighting Director lighting supervisor(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 120829 6000003
Russ McElhatton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Michael St Hilaire Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Bill Clevenger Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Michael Endler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Bill Coss Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Jim Ferguson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Scott Goodrich Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Larry Potoker Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000011
Ira Tolls Video Assist/Playback videoassist 120899 6000012
Lance Wandling Video Assist/Playback on-set video assist(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 120899 6000013
Charles May Video video engineer 120800 6000014
Kevin Laneave Video video operator(Cinesite/Hollywood) 120800 6000015
Rene Gonzales Projectionist Amblin projectionist 121104 6000016
Darren Michaels Photography still photographer 120835 6000017
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Keith Banks Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000019
Chris Conde Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000020
Lisa Guerriero Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000021
Kent Beyda Editor n/a 172 7000001
Wilt Henderson Editor n/a 172 7000002
Allen Cappuccilli Editor visual effects editor(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 172 7000003
Shawn Broes Editor visual effects editor(Cinesite/Hollywood) 172 7000004
Jonathan Alvord Avid Editor (Cinesite/Hollywood) 120898 7000005
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Eric Brown Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000007
Lori Ball Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Kim Roseborough Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
David Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tanya Hill Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Jeanette Surga Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
John Kurlander Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000004
Alexander Janko Music music orchestrator 120781 8000005
Marty Frasu Music music programmer 120781 8000006
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
Tom Villano Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Doc Pomus Song ("Viva Rock Vegas") 120859 8000009
Mort Shuman Song ("Viva Rock Vegas") 120859 8000010
Brian Rawling Song song producer("Viva Rock Vegas") 120859 8000011
Walter Turbitt Song song producer("Viva Rock Vegas") 120859 8000012
Brian Wilson Song ("This Isn't Love") 120859 8000013
Tony Asher Song ("This Isn't Love") 120859 8000014
Brian Setzer Song ("Rock This Town") 120859 8000015
Buck Trail Song ("Seven Nights to Rock") 120859 8000016
Louis Innis Song ("Seven Nights to Rock") 120859 8000017
Henry Glover Song ("Seven Nights to Rock") 120859 8000018
Nick Lowe Song n/a 120859 8000019
Gregg Alexander Song ("You Get What You Give") 120859 8000020
Rick Nowels Song ("You Get What You Give") 120859 8000021
Joseph Barbera Song songs("(Meet) The Flintstones" "Rise and Shine") 120859 8000022
William Hanna Song songs("(Meet) The Flintstones" "Rise and Shine") 120859 8000023
Hoyt Curtin Song songs("(Meet) The Flintstones" "Rise and Shine") 120859 8000024
Ann-Margret Song Performer ("Viva Rock Vegas") 120788 8000025
James Burton Song Performer ("Viva Rock Vegas" (special guitar performance)) 120788 8000026
Alan Cumming Song Performer ("Viva Rock Vegas" "This Isn't Love") 120788 8000027
Mark Addy Song Performer ("This Isn't Love") 120788 8000028
Brian Setzer Song Performer ("Rock This Town") 120788 8000029
Nick Lowe Song Performer ("Half a Boy, Half a Man") 120788 8000031
Christopher Burian-Mohr Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jan Pascale Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Brad Ricker Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Bruno Vilela Art Director art direction(Metrolight Studios/digital visual effects & matte painting) 183 9000004
John Berger Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Andrea Dopaso Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Stephanie Gordon Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Wil Hawkins Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Bruce Hill Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Gerald Sullivan Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Bruce West Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Darryl Henley Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Jennifer Baum Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000013
Angi Neff Set Dresser set dressing foreman 197 9000014
Craig Baron Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Sara Bos Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
F Burg Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Dennis George Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Jacques DeGroot Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Ryan Hedgecock Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Richard Pond Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Louise Del Araujo Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000022
Ted Haigh Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Harry Otto Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000024
Steven Schwartz Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
Easton Smith Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000026
Nancy King Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000027
Rebeka Roberts Art Department textile artist 120843 9000028
Susan Zarate-Mudgway Art Department sketch artist 120843 9000029
Heidi Baumgarten Art Department buyer 120843 9000030
Yarek Alfer Art Department sculptor foreman 120843 9000031
John Heller Art Department inferno artist(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 120843 9000032
Candice Scott Art Department inferno artist(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 120843 9000033
Yukiko Ishiwata Art Department inferno artist(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 120843 9000034
Dawn Bowery Art Department inferno artist(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 120843 9000035
John Coppinger Art Department sculptor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 120843 9000036
Kate Hill Art Department sculptor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 120843 9000037
Julian Murray Art Department sculptor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 120843 9000038
Kevin O'Boyle Art Department sculptor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 120843 9000039
Sam Broadbent Art Department art finish(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 120843 9000040
Charlotte Greenwood Art Department art finish(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 120843 9000041
Sharon Smith Art Department art finish(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 120843 9000042
Nancy Nayor Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michelle Morris-Gertz Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Helen Mathis Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Michelle Durbin Extras Casting extras casting associate 120851 10000004
Gil Gagnon Production Executive vice president/head of production(Cinesite/Hollywood) 118216 11000001
Kirk Hansen Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000002
Frank McEldowney Supervisor greens supervisor 120845 11000003
Betsy Paterson Supervisor compositing supervisor(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 120845 11000004
Keith Hunter Supervisor modeling supervisor(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 120845 11000005
David Holt Supervisor creative supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 120845 11000006
Gary Pollard Supervisor creative supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 120845 11000007
Peter Brooke Supervisor on-set visual supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 120845 11000008
Geoff Paige Supervisor workshop supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 120845 11000009
Nicola Tedman Supervisor fabrication supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 120845 11000010
Julian Manning Supervisor electronics supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 120845 11000011
Kenny Wilson Supervisor model mold shop supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 120845 11000012
Marie Fraser Supervisor foam lab supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 120845 11000013
David Lingenfelser Supervisor composite supervisor(Cinesite/Hollywood) 120845 11000014
Mark Lewis Supervisor elastic reality supervisor(Cinesite/Hollywood) 120845 11000015
Corinne Pooler Supervisor paint supervisor(Cineite/Hollywood) 120845 11000016
Pavel Dvorak Supervisor data supervisor(Cinesite/Hollywood) 120845 11000017
Tony Sgueglia Supervisor data supervisor(Cinesite/Hollywood) 120845 11000018
Jesse Silver Supervisor matte painting supervisor(Metrolight Studios/digital visual effects & matte painting) 120845 11000019
Fish Essenfeld Supervisor compositing supervisor(Metrolight Studios/digital visual effects & matte painting) 120845 11000020
Michael Buster Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Jessica Fasman Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Robert Turturice Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Christopher Lawrence Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Sue Bubb Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
Mathew Hooey Costumes key costumer 120828 13000005
Kathy Hendricks Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Kelly Lindquist Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Lovelynn Vanderhorst Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Sue Crosby Costumes Joan Collins' costumer 120828 13000009
Barbara Lorenz Hair hair department head 120794 13000010
Jill Crosby Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000011
Shawn McKay Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000012
Stephen Elsbree Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Carolyn Ferguson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Karyn Huston Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Kelly Kline Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Peter Kulda Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Yvonne DePatis-Kupka Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Jacklin Masteran Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Barbara Minster Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
K Ramsey Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Stephen Robinette Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Gerald Solomon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Michael White Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Christina Smith Makeup makeup department head 353 13000025
Cynthia Barr-Bright Makeup key makeup 353 13000026
Shontai Clark Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000027
Jane English Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000028
Heather Fraker Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000029
Jamie Kelman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000030
Melanie Leavitt Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000031
Jeff Lewis Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000032
Brad Look Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000033
Christine Newquist Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000034
Nadege Schoenfeld Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000035
Judith Silverman-Orr Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000036
Julie Steffes Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000037
Jeremy Swan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000038
Jackie Tichenor Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000039
June Westmore Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000040
Monty Westmore Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000041
Linda Ciarmoli Wardrobe special costume key 120823 13000042
John Atrouni Wardrobe costume contruction 120823 13000043
Joseph Cigliano Wardrobe costume contruction 120823 13000044
Kerry Deco Wardrobe costume contruction 120823 13000045
Laura Dillemuth Wardrobe costume contruction 120823 13000046
Angela Hajianis Wardrobe costume contruction 120823 13000047
Esther Lopez Wardrobe costume contruction 120823 13000048
Nancy Nicolai Wardrobe costume contruction 120823 13000049
Harry Rotz Wardrobe costume contruction 120823 13000050
Leticia Sandoval Wardrobe costume contruction 120823 13000051
Jeannette Browning ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Curt Schulkey ADR Editor dialogue/ADR editor 220 14000002
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Alenka Paylin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Mary Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Marilyn Graf Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000010
Rick Kline Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Chris Carpenter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Sonny Pettijohn Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000013
Mark Coffey Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000014
Elliott Koretz Sound Editing dialog editor 120865 14000015
Mark Mangini Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Steve Lee Sound Effects sound effects librarian 120868 14000017
Richard Anderson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Eric Lindemann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Michael Schock Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Michael Geisler Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Howell Gibbens Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Edward Tise Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Greg Banta Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
David Morton Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Kevin Cauley Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Jay Galbo Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Tony Hibbard Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Galde Knight Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Steven Lazarus Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Jon Marshall Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
Tim Marshall Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000009
Mark Morton Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000010
Larry Pausback Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000011
John Smock Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000012
O'Shana Walker Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000013
Michael Orefice Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000014
John Powers Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000015
Al Laverde Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Dana Baker Key Grip n/a 263 15000017
Jim Conroy Grip company grip 365 15000018
Richard Crompton Grip company grip 365 15000019
Thomas Curran Grip company grip 365 15000020
Pablo Suarez Grip company grip 365 15000021
Tony Willard Grip company grip 365 15000022
Luis Velandia Gaffer visual effects gaffer(Perpetual Motion Pictures) 268 15000023
Scott Judge Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Rick Harris Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000025
Kent Baker Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000026
Michael Bailey Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000027
David Dunbar Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000028
Sue Bokobza Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Carla Sierra Production Accountant (Cinesite/Hollywood) 282 16000002
James Maull Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Linca Azevedo Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Judith Blinick Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Samuel Bokobza Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000006
Tena Cotton Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000007
Jori Espinosa Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000008
Scott Haney Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000009
Daniel Parr Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000010
Dorain Grusman Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Karl Rumpf Business Affairs office manager(Cinesite/Hollywood) 120792 18000001
Karl Rumpf Business Affairs office manager(Perpetual Motion Pictures) 120792 18000002
Simon Williams Animatronics animatronic designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 121102 19000001
Dan Burnett Animatronics animatronic designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 121102 19000002
Mark Hunter Animatronics animatronic designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 121102 19000003
Joshua Lee Animatronics animatronic designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 121102 19000004
Guy Stevens Animatronics animatronic designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 121102 19000005
Adam Wright Animatronics animatronic designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 121102 19000006
Matthew Mungle Prosthetics Gazoo/alien prosthetics 120991 19000007
David Barclay Puppeteer head puppeteer 682 19000008
Kevin Carlson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000009
Thomas Fisher Puppeteer n/a 682 19000010
Terri Hardin Puppeteer n/a 682 19000011
Bruce Lanoil Puppeteer n/a 682 19000012
Michelan Sisti Puppeteer n/a 682 19000013
Allan Trautman Puppeteer n/a 682 19000014
Phil Jackson Puppeteer on-set puppet technician(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 682 19000015
Marian Keating Puppeteer on-set puppet technician(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 682 19000016
Julie Zobel Puppeteer on-set puppet technician(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 682 19000017
Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000018
Elle Alexander Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Bobby Bass Stunts n/a 240 19000020
May Boss Stunts n/a 240 19000021
William Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Mike Cameron Stunts n/a 240 19000023
John Centiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Tom Elliott Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Troy Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Michael Gregory Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Buddy Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Thomas Huff Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Julie Michaels Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Manny Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Steve Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Scott Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Monica Stagg Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Ron Stein Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Gary Tacon Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Glenn Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Spice Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Scott Workman Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Ruben Garcia Construction Foreman welder foreman 277 21000001
Marvin Salsberg Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Billy Salsberg Construction Coordinator construction co-coordinator 276 21000003
Ray Bulinski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Susan Kruetz Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Winnie Hughes Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Jerry Pooler Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite Hollywood) 249 23000001
Richard Malzahn Visual Effects Supervisor (Perpetual Motion Pictures) 249 23000002
Liz Kupinski-Carter Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 120866 23000003
George Johnsen Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(Threshold Digital Research Labs/additional visual effects) 120866 23000004
Rodney Byrd Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Albert Delgado Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
William Lee Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Ron Cochi Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000008
Len Morganti Visual Effects set illustrator 419 23000009
David Negron Visual Effects set illustrator 419 23000010
Michael Muscal Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000011
Aileen Timmers Visual Effects visual effects producer(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 419 23000012
Chad Merriam Visual Effects digital/R & D producer(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 419 23000013
Sei Nakashima Visual Effects character designer(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 419 23000014
Jeffrey Arnold Visual Effects compositor(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 419 23000015
Brian Begun Visual Effects compositor(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 419 23000016
Randy Brown Visual Effects compositor(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 419 23000017
Cheryl Budgett Visual Effects compositor(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 419 23000018
Bonjin Byun Visual Effects compositor(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 419 23000019
Jeffrey Castel de Oro Visual Effects compositor(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 419 23000020
Gimo Chanphianamvong Visual Effects compositor(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 419 23000021
Shellaine Corwel Visual Effects compositor(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 419 23000022
Anita Cukurs Visual Effects compositor(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 419 23000023
Ken Dackerman Visual Effects compositor(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 419 23000024
Dariush Derakshani Visual Effects compositor(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 419 23000025
Kelly Fischer Visual Effects compositor(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 419 23000026
Bertha Garcia Visual Effects compositor(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 419 23000027
Bridget Gaynor Visual Effects compositor(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 419 23000028
Greg Groenekamp Visual Effects compositor(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 419 23000029
Brian Holden Visual Effects compositor(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 419 23000030
Jen Howard Visual Effects compositor(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 419 23000031
Rimas Juchnevicius Visual Effects compositor(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 419 23000032
Vandana Konda Visual Effects compositor(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 419 23000033
Harry Lam Visual Effects compositor(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 419 23000034
John LaFauce Visual Effects compositor(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 419 23000035
Karl Maples Visual Effects compositor(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 419 23000036
Sean McPherson Visual Effects compositor(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 419 23000037
Jeremy Nelligan Visual Effects compositor(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 419 23000038
Matt Plec Visual Effects compositor(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 419 23000039
John Rauh Visual Effects compositor(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 419 23000040
Ha Roda Visual Effects compositor(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 419 23000041
Bill Schaeffer Visual Effects compositor(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 419 23000042
Craig Seitz Visual Effects compositor(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 419 23000043
Ryan Todd Visual Effects compositor(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 419 23000044
Sandra Voelker Visual Effects compositor(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 419 23000045
Tamzine Hanks Visual Effects modelmaker(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 419 23000046
Scott Dougherty Visual Effects visual effects producer(Cinesite Hollywod) 419 23000047
Ted Andre Visual Effects compositor(Cinesite/Hollywood) 419 23000048
Mike Castillo Visual Effects compositor(Cinesite/Hollywood) 419 23000049
Tim Gibbons Visual Effects compositor(Cinesite/Hollywood) 419 23000050
Christopher Lance Visual Effects compositor(Cinesite/Hollywood) 419 23000051
Marcel Martinez Visual Effects compositor(Cinesite/Hollywood) 419 23000052
Sarah Moore Visual Effects compositor(Cinesite/Hollywood) 419 23000053
Sean O'Connor Visual Effects compositor(Cinesite/Hollywood) 419 23000054
David Rey Visual Effects compositor(Cinesite/Hollywood) 419 23000055
Thomas Zils Visual Effects compositor(Cinesite/Hollywood) 419 23000056
Joe Dubs Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite/Hollywood) 419 23000057
Valerie McMahon Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite/Hollywood) 419 23000058
Tracy Takahashi Visual Effects visual effects associate producer(Cinesite/Hollywood) 419 23000059
Arthur McMillan Visual Effects digital imaging technician(Cinesite/Hollywood) 419 23000060
Peter Moc Visual Effects digital imaging techncian(Cinesite/Hollywood) 419 23000061
Kimberly Sylvester Visual Effects visual effects producer(Perpetual Motion Pictures) 419 23000062
Jessica Harris Visual Effects compositor(Metrolight Studios/digital visual effects & matte painting) 419 23000063
Jim Carbonetti Visual Effects digital artist(Threshold Digital Research Labs/additional visual effects) 419 23000064
Pam Fernandez Visual Effects digital artist(Threshold Digital Research Labs/additional visual effects) 419 23000065
Burt Dalton Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000066
Steve Cremin Special Effects n/a 168 23000067
Curtis Decker Special Effects n/a 168 23000068
Michael Duenas Special Effects n/a 168 23000069
Dale Ettema Special Effects n/a 168 23000070
Jon Gardener Special Effects n/a 168 23000071
Garth Majors Special Effects n/a 168 23000072
Don Myers Special Effects n/a 168 23000073
John Peyser Special Effects n/a 168 23000074
Eric Rylander Special Effects n/a 168 23000075
Clark Templeman Special Effects n/a 168 23000076
Mario Vanillo Special Effects n/a 168 23000077
Elia Popov Special Effects n/a 168 23000078
Glenn Thomas Special Effects n/a 168 23000079
Justin Ritter Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000080
Tiffany Smith Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Cinesite/Hollywood) 120917 23000081
Deborah Phillips Effects Assistant assistant visual effects(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 120922 23000082
Jason Sullivan Effects Assistant assistant visual effects editor(Cinesite/Hollywood) 120922 23000083
Bill Kroyer Animation Supervisor (Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 120918 23000084
Jay Johnson Titles title designer 120825 23000085
Susana Bentsen Rotoscope Animator rotoscope(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 121082 23000086
Paul Carlos Rotoscope Animator rotoscope(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 121082 23000087
Adrian Colbert Rotoscope Animator rotoscope(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 121082 23000088
Loring Doyle Rotoscope Animator rotoscope(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 121082 23000089
Gregory Elwood Rotoscope Animator rotoscope(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 121082 23000090
Nancy Evans Rotoscope Animator rotoscope(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 121082 23000091
Mike Frevert Rotoscope Animator rotoscope(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 121082 23000092
Gilbert Gonzales Rotoscope Animator rotoscope(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 121082 23000093
Eric Howard Rotoscope Animator rotoscope(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 121082 23000094
Hilery Johnson Rotoscope Animator rotoscope(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 121082 23000095
Stephanie Justice Rotoscope Animator rotoscope(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 121082 23000096
Marc Nanjo Rotoscope Animator rotoscope(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 121082 23000097
David Sweeney Rotoscope Animator rotoscope(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 121082 23000098
Erin Cullen Rotoscope Animator rotoscope supervisor(Cinesite/Hollywood) 121082 23000099
Serena Naramore Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Cinesite/Hollywood) 121082 23000100
Krystine Lankenau Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Cinesite/Hollywood) 121082 23000101
Rene Clark Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Perpetual Motion Pictures) 121082 23000102
Brandon Craig Rendering Artist render I/O supervisor(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 121098 23000103
Alison Yerxa Matte Painter (Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 120959 23000104
Meg Harders Matte Painter (Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 120959 23000105
David Barclay CGI Artist CGI remote control bird(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 120986 23000106
Hal Bertram CGI Artist CGI remote control bird(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 120986 23000107
Christian Cheshire CGI Artist CGI remote control bird(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 120986 23000108
Karen Halliwell CGI Artist CGI remote control bird(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 120986 23000109
Jeff Newton CGI Artist CGI remote control bird(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 120986 23000110
Karim Sahai CGI Artist CGI remote control bird(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 120986 23000111
Dave Stewart CGI Artist CGI remote control bird(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 120986 23000112
Sarah Tosh CGI Artist CGI remote control bird(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 120986 23000113
Michael Turoff CGI Artist CGI remote control bird(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 120986 23000114
Val Wardlaw CGI Artist CGI remote control bird(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 120986 23000115
Richenda Wheeler CGI Artist CGI remote control bird(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 120986 23000116
Alex Wuttke CGI Artist CGI remote control bird(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 120986 23000117
Kevin Smith CGI Artist CG animator(Cinesite/Hollywood) 120986 23000118
Mike Stevens CGI Artist CG animator(Cinesite/Hollywood) 120986 23000119
Scott O'Brien Animator character animator(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 483 23000120
Glenn Ramos Animator character animator(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 483 23000121
Keith Roberts Animator character animator(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 483 23000122
Kent Yoshida Animator character animator(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 483 23000123
Scott Townsend Animator effects animator(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 483 23000124
Quintin King Animator animation setup(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 483 23000125
Joe Mancewicz Animator animation setup(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 483 23000126
Hans Rijpkema Animator animation setup(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 483 23000127
Ana Alvarado Animator animation lead(Metrolight Studios/digital visual effects & matte painting) 483 23000128
Aladino Debert Animator (Metrolight Studios/digital visual effects & matte painting) 483 23000129
Erik Shepherd Animator (Metrolight Studios/digital visual effects & matte painting) 483 23000130
John Butiu 3-D Models 3-D modeler(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 120963 23000131
Tom Capizzi 3-D Models 3-D modelers(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 120963 23000132
Yeen-Shi Chen 3-D Models 3-D modeler(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 120963 23000133
Ian Hulbert 3-D Models 3-D modeler(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 120963 23000134
Nancy Klimley 3-D Models 3-D modeler(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 120963 23000135
Maxx Okazaki 3-D Models 3-D modeler(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 120963 23000136
Bradley Sick 3-D Models 3-D modeler(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 120963 23000137
Chien-Hsiung Wang 3-D Models 3-D modeler(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 120963 23000138
Wilmer Lin 3-D Artist 3-D match move(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 120965 23000139
Viviana Palacios 3-D Artist 3-D match move(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 120965 23000140
David Saltzman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Stuart Rankine Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Russell Bobbitt Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Stuart Rankine Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Mike Suhy Props props assistant 120817 24000005
Aaron Agness Assistant (to Brian Levant) 120820 25000001
Bruce Cohen Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000002
Jamie Hawkins Assistant (to Bruce Cohen) 120820 25000003
Elizabeth Chambers Assistant (to Dennis E Jones) 120820 25000004
Reyna Karp Assistant (to Bart Brown) 120820 25000005
Michael Vaquilar Assistant (to Mark Addy) 120820 25000006
Harry Monroe Assistant (to Alan Collins) 120820 25000007
Scott Gorman Assistant (to Stephen Baldwin) 120820 25000008
Jessica Von Bulow Assistant (to Kristen Johnston) 120820 25000009
Kristine Haines Assistant (to Thomas Gibson) 120820 25000010
Linda Kohn Assistant assistant coodinator(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 120820 25000011
David Hill Production Assistant art production assistant 275 25000012
Anne Koshalek Production Assistant art production assistant 275 25000013
Mark Howard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Josh Lansky Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
LaReine Johnston Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jerry Schmitz Production Associate n/a 120822 25000017
Dan Romero Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Vic Cuccia Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000019
David Marder Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Dawn Ballou Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000021
Sal Circelli Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000022
Kelli-Michelle Evans Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000023
Richard Wagner Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000024
Huey Redwine Stand-In (for Mark Addy) 121015 25000025
Laura Smith Stand-In (for Jane Krakowski) 121015 25000026
Mary Cole Stand-In (for Kristen Johnston) 121015 25000027
Suzanne Lodge Stand-In (for Joan Collins) 121015 25000028
Craig Diffenderfer Stand-In (for Thomas Gibson) 121015 25000029
Jey Wada Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000030
Danny Bress Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Ross Dannenberg Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Josh Dolberg Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Michael Hoffs Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Tory Littman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Asha Mac Leod Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Kevin McNamara Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Erin Meehan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Aaron Roberts Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Jason Russo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000040
Steven Simon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000041
John Slavin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000042
Alison Troy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000043
Dana Wagner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000044
Daren Dochterman Production production illustrator 120824 25000045
Jacques Rey Production production illustrator 120824 25000046
Robin Richesson Production production illustrator 120824 25000047
Lou Economides Production labor foreman 120824 25000048
Samuel Cobb Medic n/a 120966 25000049
Milton Evans Medic n/a 120966 25000050
Sarah Oliver Medic n/a 120966 25000051
Jeffrey Stevens Medic n/a 120966 25000052
Eric Osmond Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000053
Shannon Van Metre Other loader 120795 26000001
Gregg Harris Other cable 120795 26000002
Michael McCraken Other prosthetic lab work 120795 26000003
Ryan McDowell Other prosthetic lab work 120795 26000004
Clinton Wayne Other prosthetic lab work 120795 26000005
Nicole Small Other cutter/fitter 120795 26000006
Dale Bobbitt Other warehouse coordinator 120795 26000007
Don Collis Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000008
Dennis Riewerts Other drapery foreman 120795 26000009
Tom Sharp Other draper 120795 26000010
Erin Gaynor Other production secretary 120795 26000011
Michael Cook Other chef 120795 26000012
Brian McBrian Other greensman 120795 26000013
David Gabrielli Other general foreman 120795 26000014
Jeff House Other plaster foreman 120795 26000015
Alexander Scutti Other plaster foreman 120795 26000016
Anthony Leonardi Other stand-by painter 120795 26000017
Hap Weaver Other stand-by greensman 120795 26000018
Dan Quarnstrom Other designer(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 120795 26000019
Chris Cosani Other designer(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 120795 26000020
Marta Recio Other texture painter(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 120795 26000021
Joe Strasser Other texture painter(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 120795 26000022
Donna Tracy Other texture painter(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 120795 26000023
Olivier Barbeau Other lighter(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 120795 26000024
Lisa Clarity Other lighter(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 120795 26000025
Michael Conelly Other lighter(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 120795 26000026
John Dietz Other lighter(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 120795 26000027
Karl Herbst Other lighter(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 120795 26000028
Guillaume Niquet Other lighter(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 120795 26000029
Thuc Nguyen Other lighter(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 120795 26000030
Len White Other tehnical support(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 120795 26000032
Mark McGuire Other technical support(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 120795 26000033
Carey Smith Other coordinator(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 120795 26000034
Jenny Groener Other compositing coordinator(Rhythm & Hue/special visual effects & creature animation) 120795 26000035
Chris Fitzgerald Other scuptor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 120795 26000036
Tristan Maduro Other on-set mechanical technician(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 120795 26000037
Sheila Hallatt Other fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 120795 26000038
Jody Overhill Other fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 120795 26000039
Helen Pitcher Other fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 120795 26000040
Maria Swindell Other fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 120795 26000041
Charlotte Tindle Other fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 120795 26000042
Jeff Forbes Other on-set electronics technician(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 120795 26000043
Kevin Kerrigan Other electronic technician(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 120795 26000044
Jerry Sells Other tracking artist(Cinesite/Hollywood) 120795 26000045
Rob Groome Other systems adminstrator(Cinesite/Hollywood) 120795 26000046
Ben Farris Other system administrator(Cinesite/Hollywood) 120795 26000047
Jim Dean Special Thanks (Vulcan Materials/Calmat Division) 120874 26000048
Ed Mantini Special Thanks (Western Studio Services) 120874 26000049
Allen Tinkley Manager location manager 120827 28000001
Matt Britton Manager general manager(Jim Henson's Creature Shop/creature effects provider) 120827 28000002
Vince Lavares Manager digital asset manager(Cinesite/Hollywood) 120827 28000003
Marcy Bolotin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
In this prequel to "The Flintstones" (USA/1994), Fred Flintstone and Barney Rubble, recent graduates of the Bronto Crane Academy, have just landed jobs at the local rock quarry in Bedrock, and life couldn't be better. Meanwhile, life couldn't be worse for beautiful young heiress Wilma Slaghoople, whose social-climbing parents intend her to marry the suave but boring Chip Rockefeller, so she runs away from home. In Bedrock, Wilma meets Betty O'Shale and the two become fast friends, residing at Melrock Place and working at the local Bronto King. Following a disastrous first date, Fred falls head over heels for Wilma, while Barney and Betty become inseparable. Leaving puppy Dino behind, Fred and Barney -- along with a green alien from outerspace, the Great Gazoo -- whisk the girls away for a romantic weekend in Rock Vegas. But Chip, with the help of a devious showgirl, has other plans in mind.