Trial By Jury (1994)

Trial By Jury
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Comedy, Thriller
Keywords courtroom
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
William "Bing" McKibbin Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Kenneth Wyke Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Frank Singers Electrician n/a 450 15000011
James Kohne Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
J N "Mac" MacCammon Best Boy n/a 120885 15000014
Tony Dubreuil Best Boy n/a 120885 15000013
Andrew J Day Gaffer (New York unit) 268 15000008
Rae Thurston Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Michael Kohne Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Gary Deneault Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Robert M Andres Key Grip (New York unit) 263 15000003
Cal Kohne Grip rigging grip 365 15000004
Robert Vigus Grip n/a 365 15000006
Steve Klys Grip n/a 365 15000005
Joanne Jackson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Taylore Turzanski Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000002
Eric Bryson Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Robert Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Roy T Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Helen Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000008
John Stoneham Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Dwayne McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Allison Reid Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Peter Bucosi Stunt Coordinator (New York) 120804 19000003
David Mastron Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Nancy Kriegel Accountant (New York unit) 120802 16000003
Sue McKibbin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Randy Macinally Prosthetics prosthetics technician 120991 19000001
Branko Racki Stunt Coordinator (Toronto) 120804 19000002
William Daly Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Odin Benitez Sound Effects Editor electronic sound effects editor 327 14000016
Patricia Green Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Katherine James Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Andre Schulz Wardrobe assistant set wardrobe 120823 13000011
Francine Tanguay Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000012
Jane Myers Wardrobe Supervisor (New York unit) 120908 13000014
Marya Duplaga Wardrobe wardrobe shopper 120823 13000013
Alan Weisinger Makeup key makeup(New York unit) 353 13000008
Edie Pfluegl Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Joe Coscia Hair key hair(New York unit) 120794 13000002
Arthur Rowsell Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Gina Monaci Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Sugar Blymyer Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Janice Miller Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Jennifer O'Halloran Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Robert Fitzgerald ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Jeff Courtie ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Larry Stensvold Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Scott Millan Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Gail K Markley Sound sound assistant 120816 14000012
Robert Fernandez Sound recording engineer 120816 14000013
Eric Lindemann Sound Effects Editor electronic sound effects editor 327 14000015
Michael Hilkene Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Steve Pederson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Catherine Rowe Foley foley walker 120961 14000008
Randall Guth Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Paul J. Zydel ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Larry Spotts Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Keith Gardner Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Joan Rowe Foley foley walker 120961 14000007
Stephanie McKeown Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Karl Scheider Stunts n/a 240 19000012
John Brunt Driver n/a 273 25000027
Ken Barbet Driver n/a 273 25000026
Tim Hilts Driver n/a 273 25000028
Dave Cotton Driver n/a 273 25000029
Kristen Helsing Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000031
Eric Wade Driver executive driver 273 25000030
Maurice Tremblay Driver n/a 273 25000025
Stuart Mitchell Driver n/a 273 25000024
Bill "B J" Jackson Driver n/a 273 25000019
John Cocks Driver n/a 273 25000018
Pat Brennan Driver n/a 273 25000020
Harry Ross Driver n/a 273 25000021
Grant Volkers Driver n/a 273 25000023
Walter DiBacco Driver n/a 273 25000022
Julia Gray Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000032
Franco Pante Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000033
Chris Thomas Other member("Terence Blanchard Quartet") 120795 26000008
Edward Iacobelli Other Teamster captain(New York unit) 120795 26000007
Bruce Barth Other member("Terence Blanchard Quartet") 120795 26000009
Troy Davis Other member("Terence Blanchard Quartet") 120795 26000010
Karen Pidgurski Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Artie Kane Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000011
Ian Foulds Other genny operator 120795 26000006
Karl Schneider Other stand-by painter 120795 26000005
Terence Blanchard Other member("Terence Blanchard Quartet") 120795 26000001
Dan Zimmerman Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000034
John Bell Other cable puller 120795 26000002
Ricky Del Mistro Other lead hand 120795 26000003
Randy S Ross Other head painter 120795 26000004
Don Retzer Driver head driver 273 25000017
Stuart Hughes Driver driver captain 273 25000016
Michael Kavanagh Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000001
Paul Robinson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
J Tracy Budd Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000001
Paul Harding Props prop master 120817 24000002
Roger Baron Props Buyer set decorator buyer 120926 24000004
Tom Allen Props prop master(New York unit) 120817 24000003
Jake Miller Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bill Harman Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Wayne Collins Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Sue Parker Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Phillip Tellez Carpenter on-set carpenter 529 21000002
Hary Howe Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Alex Russell Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Stan Young Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Janet M West Assistant (to James G Robinson) 120820 25000001
Kelly Helstrom Assistant (to Gary Barber) 120820 25000002
Jeff Bown Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000011
Patricia Gould Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000010
Linda Terrio Stand-In cast stand-in 121015 25000012
Chris Chinchilla Stand-In cast stand-in 121015 25000013
Chris Gibson Stand-In cast stand-in 121015 25000015
Mike Lee Stand-In cast stand-in 121015 25000014
Steven Banks Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000009
Richard J Kupfer Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000008
Zoila Gomez Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000004
Janice Golden Assistant (to Heywood Gould & Michael MacDonald) 120820 25000003
Nick Sweetman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Mike Flolick Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
John Galway Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Mary Vernieu Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Kim Orchen Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000006
Elena Kudaba Actor Elena 1 1000042
Susan Jay Actor Sookie 1 1000041
Gord Welke Actor Hansen 1 1000043
Stan Coles Actor Detective Gray 1 1000044
William Corno Actor Associate 1 1000046
Mike Starr Actor Hughie Bonner 1 1000045
Gene Mack Actor House Detective 1 1000040
Johnie Chase Actor Cop No 4 1 1000039
David Eisner Actor Melman 1 1000034
Andrew Lewarne Actor Petrie 1 1000033
Tanja Jacobs Actor Susan Fine 1 1000035
Diego Fuentes Actor Cop No 1 1 1000036
Scott Wickware Actor Cop No 3 1 1000038
Tony Meyler Actor Cop No 2 1 1000037
David Cronenberg Actor Director 1 1000047
Fleure Presner Actor Supermodel 1 1000048
Mark R. Gordon Producer n/a 3 3000003
Christopher Meledandri Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gary Barber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Albert Shapiro Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Jordan Katz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Heywood Gould Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
James G. Robinson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Heywood Gould Director n/a 2 2000001
Chris Gibson Actor Hang Out Waiter 1 1000050
Junior Williams Actor Waiter 1 1000049
Rick Meilleur Actor Reporter 1 1000051
Wray Downs Actor Pianist No 1 1 1000052
Gene DiNovi Actor Pianist No 2 1 1000053
John Capodice Actor Limpy Demarco 1 1000032
William Duell Actor Jimmy 1 1000031
Graham Jarvis Actor Mr Duffy 1 1000011
Jack Gwaltney Actor Teddy 1 1000010
William R Moses Actor Paul Baker 1 1000012
Joe Santos Actor Johnny Verona 1 1000013
Bryan Shilowich Actor Robbie 1 1000015
Beau Starr Actor Phillie 1 1000014
Lisa Arrindell Anderson Actor Eleanor Lyons 1 1000009
Richard Portnow Actor Leo Greco 1 1000008
Gabriel Byrne Actor Graham 1 1000003
Armand Assante Actor Pirone 1 1000002
William Hurt Actor Vesey 1 1000004
Kathleen Quinlan Actor Wanda 1 1000005
Ed Lauter Actor John Boyle 1 1000007
Margaret Whitton Actor Jane Lyle 1 1000006
Stuart Whitman Actor Emmett 1 1000016
Kevin Ramsey Actor Edmund 1 1000017
Andrew Miller Actor Krasny 1 1000026
Damon D'Oliveira Actor Rafael 1 1000025
Richard Fitzpatrick Actor Balsam 1 1000027
Robert Breuler Actor Judge Feld 1 1000028
Sandi Ross Actor Court Officer 1 1000030
Ron Hale Actor Bailiff 1 1000029
Jovanni Sy Actor Louis 1 1000024
Paul Soles Actor Mr Kriegsberg 1 1000023
Kay Hawtrey Actor Clara 1 1000019
Fiona Gallagher Actor Camille 1 1000018
Ardon Bess Actor Albert 1 1000020
Karina Arroyave Actor Mercedes 1 1000021
Andrew Sabiston Actor Elliot 1 1000022
Michael MacDonald Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Shapiro Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Thomas Milano Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Terence Blanchard Music n/a 120781 8000001
Eddie Kane Original Music n/a 120838 8000003
David Chapman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Erla Lank Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Steve Shewchuk Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Robin Russell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Richard Rossi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Carl Bessai Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000012
Stephen Sebert Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000011
Joel Goodman Editor film editor 172 7000001
Gaston Biraben Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Luis Colina Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
John O Wilde Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Barbra Matis Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Bill Johnson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Heidi Levitt Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ginny Bartlik Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000013
Karen Hazzard Casting (Toronto) 179 10000002
Bernard Telsey Casting (New York) 179 10000003
Martha Brophy Casting (New York) 179 10000005
W D Cantler Casting (New York) 179 10000004
David Watts Art Department assistant head painter 120843 9000012
Kim Karon Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Anthony Baldasare Set Dresser (New York unit) 197 9000007
Ken Clark Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Reet Phum Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000008
Denis Kirkham Leadman n/a 433 9000009
Tom Doherty Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Bob Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Gail Harvey Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Dean Garvin Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(New York unit) 163 5000012
Glen Trotiner Assistant Director (New York unit) 163 5000011
Jody Levin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Anne Richardson Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Susanna David Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Charles M Lum Location Manager (New York unit) 193 5000015
Kerric MacDonald Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000010
Eric Potechin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Todd P Smith Production Supervisor production supervision 307 5000004
Charles Miller Unit Production Manager (New York unit) 182 5000003
Michael MacDonald Line Producer n/a 161 5000005
Albert Shapiro Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Megan Banning Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Tom Quinn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Louise Rosner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Mandy Spencer-Phillips Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Bruce MacCallum Camera Operator (New York unit) 239 6000004
Matt Tundo Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000003
Thom Ryan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Dean Stinchcombe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Rusty Deluce Assistant Camera Operator "B" 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000008
Roger Finlay Assistant Camera Operator "B" 1st assistant camera 120849 6000007
Ken Withers Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Fred Elmes Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Eric Dilucente DGA Trainee (New York unit) 120878 5000020
Elizabeth J Nevin Production Coordinator (New York unit) 162 5000019
Beverly Sutton Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Peter Boboras Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Liam Kiernan Assistant Location Manager location set assistant 194 5000023
Joanne Whalley Actor Valerie 1 1000001
Synopsis
A young, single mother's strength and idealistic convictions are put to the test when she's selected to serve as a juror--and terrifyingly manipulated--in the trial of a notorious New York mob boss.