Timecop (1994)

Timecop
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Adaptation, Romance, Action, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords future, martial arts, police, time travel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Steffe Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Joel Shist Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Clayton Orr Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Tim Storvik Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Nina Saxon Titles titles designer 120825 23000009
Grant Swain Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Neil McLeod Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Dean Eilertson Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Don Leask Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Woody Lawhon Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Spencer Hyde Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
John G Anderson Construction construction buyer 120900 21000008
Douglas Hardwick Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
James W Rankin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Mary Ellen McKnight Catering caterer 120954 22000003
John Thomas Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Gregory L McMurry Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Stephanie Ludwig Catering assistant chef 120954 22000004
Peter Mills Props Buyer set decorator buyer 120926 24000004
Jude Elliot Assistant (to Moshe Diamant (Los Angeles)) 120820 25000001
Brandon Willenberg Production Assistant post production assistant 275 25000014
Don Munro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Patrick Bartolo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Blue Angus Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Kim Harmer Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Leslie Graham Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Lauro Chartrand Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Rob Vreugde Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Liv Storvick Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000011
S Steven Sach Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000010
Ladd Vance Assistant (to Marilyn Vance) 120820 25000004
Toni L Wilkes Assistant (to Peter Hyams) 120820 25000003
Alex Keter Assistant (to Moshe Diamant (Vancouver)) 120820 25000002
Kristie Noonan Assistant (for Jean-Claude Van Damme) 120820 25000005
Mary Ramos Assistant (to Karyn Rachtman) 120820 25000006
John Mavrogeorge Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000009
Melinda Heslin Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000008
Billy Bottlieb Assistant (to Karyn Rachtman) 120820 25000007
David Willson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Brian Shell Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Mike Bowen Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000012
Shawn Milsted Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Alan MacKinnon Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Rick Stadder Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Sebastian Salm Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000014
Iva Hlinomaz Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Helme Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000016
Gary A Williams Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Paul Cunningham Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Richard "Bucky" Buckmaster Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Gaetan Jalbert Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Dale "Tiny" Garrison Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Eric Batut Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000027
Nick Kuchera Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
David Dawson Grip n/a 365 15000004
Les Erskine Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Ken Young Grip rigging grip 365 15000006
Christian J Murray Grip n/a 365 15000005
Sam Green Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Mandy Butler Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Melissa Stubbs Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Mark Stefanich Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Trish Schill Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Brent Woolsey Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Sam McMaster Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Mike McLeod Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Allen Gunn Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000003
Dale Menzies Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000002
Fiona Roeske Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Alex Green Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Sonja Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Guy Bews Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Glenn Randall Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jim R Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Will Ferguson Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jason Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Delaina-Lu Gamblin Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jim Finkbeiner Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Catherine Lough Haggquist Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Stephen Tibbetts Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Andy Kopra Other VIFX crew 120795 26000036
Eric Jennings Other VIFX crew 120795 26000035
Bryan Hirota Other VIFX crew 120795 26000034
Greg Kozikowski Other VIFX crew 120795 26000037
Harry Lam Other VIFX crew 120795 26000038
Mike Norville Other VIFX crew 120795 26000041
Rick Newsom Other VIFX crew 120795 26000040
Zeke Morales Other VIFX crew 120795 26000039
Francine "Freddi" Gitelman Other VIFX crew 120795 26000033
Scott Giegler Other VIFX crew 120795 26000032
Chery Lynn Budgett Other VIFX crew 120795 26000026
Carol Ashley Other VIFX crew 120795 26000025
John C Wash Other VIFX 120795 26000024
Sara DeCesare Other VIFX crew 120795 26000027
Tony Diep Other VIFX crew 120795 26000028
Giancarlo Ganziano Other VIFX crew 120795 26000031
Antoine Durr Other VIFX crew 120795 26000030
Gus Duron Other VIFX crew 120795 26000029
Todd Outten Other VIFX crew 120795 26000042
Jerry Pao Other VIFX crew 120795 26000043
Gary Ritchie Other recordist 120795 26000056
Dell Hake Other orchestraions 120795 26000055
Ken Kugler Other orchestraions 120795 26000054
Kathy McCart Other recordist 120795 26000057
Majime Sorayama Other ("Sexy Robot Illustrations" provider) 120795 26000058
Darryl A Wright Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Perry Marriott Security n/a 120951 26000060
Michael Evans Security n/a 120951 26000059
Stephen Krause Other scoring engineer 120795 26000053
One Danny Yoon Other VIFX crew 120795 26000052
Cliff Richardson Other VIFX crew 120795 26000046
Thom Randmaa Other VIFX crew 120795 26000045
Scott Peterson Other VIFX crew 120795 26000044
Ha Ngan Roda Other VIFX crew 120795 26000047
Tom Shaughnessy Other VIFX crew 120795 26000048
Alison Yerxa Other VIFX crew 120795 26000051
David Stump Other VIFX crew 120795 26000050
Kathi Spencer Other VIFX crew 120795 26000049
Gregory L McMurry Other VIFX 120795 26000023
Richard Hollander Other VIFX 120795 26000022
Jennider Horner Driver n/a 273 25000034
Bob Sinclair Driver n/a 273 25000033
Gordon Heibein Driver n/a 273 25000032
Dave Weston Driver n/a 273 25000035
Darryl Jensen Driver n/a 273 25000036
Doug Byggdin Other draftman 120795 26000002
Bjorn Ollner Other product designer 120795 26000001
Tom Glass Driver wagon driver 273 25000037
Chuck Scorgie Driver n/a 273 25000031
Rick Harasyn Driver n/a 273 25000030
John Pederson Driver n/a 273 25000024
Joe Lehnert Driver n/a 273 25000023
Don Briscoe Driver n/a 273 25000022
Murray Mills Driver n/a 273 25000025
Tom Evans Driver n/a 273 25000026
Terry Newton Driver n/a 273 25000029
Larry Hafichuk Driver n/a 273 25000028
Fred Moroz Driver n/a 273 25000027
Alexander Kameniczky Other draftman 120795 26000003
Jay Schumacher Other set wireman 120795 26000004
Tom Robertson Other scenic painter 120795 26000016
Jan Reeves Other scenic painter 120795 26000015
Cat Dougan Other scenic painter 120795 26000014
Pat Carman Other picture vehicle coordinator 120795 26000017
Ian Zwig Other chef 120795 26000018
Rhonda Gunner Other VIFX 120795 26000021
James W Rankin Other aid 120795 26000020
Spencer Hyde Other aid 120795 26000019
Rob Boulet Other scenic painter 120795 26000013
Jeff Bender Other scenic painter 120795 26000012
Michael Siver Other greensman 120795 26000007
Phillip Lunt Other greensman 120795 26000006
Dave Walker Other lead head 120795 26000005
John Hamilton Other lead hand painter 120795 26000008
Malcolm MacLean Other lead hand painter 120795 26000009
Kevin Dubois Other stand-by painter 120795 26000011
Gillian Richards Other lead hand painter 120795 26000010
Brian McPherson Sound Effects sound effects design 120868 14000026
Joseph Phillips Sound Effects sound effects design 120868 14000025
Todd Moyer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Mike Richardson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Sam Raimi Producer n/a 3 3000003
Marilyn Vance Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Mark Scoon Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Mark Verheiden Other Writer comic series creator 120847 4000002
Mark Verheiden Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Richard G Murphy Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Robert Tapert Producer n/a 3 3000002
Moshe Diamant Producer n/a 3 3000001
Laura Murdoch Actor Virtual Reality Woman 1 1000044
Tom Eirikson Actor 3rd Guard 1 1000043
Ernie Jackson Actor 2nd Guard 1 1000042
Dalton Fisher Actor Washington Cop 1 1000045
Doris Blomgren Actor Old Woman 1 1000046
Peter Hyams Director n/a 2 2000001
Callum Keith Rennie Actor Stranger 1 1000048
Ian Tracey Actor Soldier 1 1000047
Mark Richardson Other Writer comic series creator 120847 4000003
Mark Verheiden From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Wayne MacConnell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Stephen S Campanelli Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Peter Hyams Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Attila Szalay Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Christopher Tammaro Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Jill MacLauchlan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Brad Creasser Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Stephen S Campanelli Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Tim Haughian Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Kevin Butler Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Ella Kutschera Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Morgan Beggs Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Mark Richardson From Story n/a 120870 4000005
David Klohn Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000003
Kevin Pace Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Helen Hrescak Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000007
Linda Sheehy-Brownstein Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Christine Wilson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Scott Nicholson Actor 1st Guard 1 1000041
Charles Andre Actor 2nd Knife 1 1000040
Steven Lambert Actor Lansing 1 1000014
Rick Faraci Actor Cole 1 1000013
Shane Kelly Actor Rollerblades 1 1000012
Kevin McNulty Actor Parker 1 1000015
JJ Makaro Actor 1st McComb Guard 1 1000016
Mike Mitchell Actor 2nd McComb Man 1 1000019
David Jacox Actor 1st McComb Man 1 1000018
Yves Cameron Actor 2nd McComb Guard 1 1000017
Brad Loree Actor Reyes 1 1000011
Brent Woolsey Actor Shotgun 1 1000010
Bruce McGill Actor Matuzak 1 1000004
Ron Silver Actor McComb 1 1000003
Mia Sara Actor Melissa 1 1000002
Gloria Reuben Actor Fielding 1 1000005
Scott Bellis Actor Ricky 1 1000006
Kenneth Welsh Actor Utley 1 1000009
Scott Lawrence Actor Spota 1 1000008
Jason Schombing Actor Atwood 1 1000007
Jacob Rupp Actor Palmer 1 1000020
Sean O'Byrne Actor Aide Lawrence 1 1000021
Tom McBeath Actor TEC Technician 1 1000034
Pamela Martin Actor TV Commentator 1 1000033
Kelli Fox Actor Aide Secretary 1 1000032
Frank Cassini Actor TEC Agent 1 1000035
Kim Kondrashoff Actor 1st Security Guard 1 1000036
James Lew Actor 1st Knife 1 1000039
Cole Bradsen Actor Boy 1 1000038
Veena Sood Actor Nurse 1 1000037
Nick Hyams Actor Newsboy 1 1000031
Tony Morelli Actor Tweed 1 1000030
Alfonso Quijada Actor Photographer 1 1000024
Malcolm Stewart Actor Nelson 1 1000023
Gabrielle Rose Actor Judge Marshall 1 1000022
Yvette Ferguson Actor Atwood Secretary 1 1000025
Glen Roald Actor Doorman 1 1000026
Duncan Fraser Actor Irish Cop 1 1000029
Lon Katzmann Actor Handlebar 1 1000028
Theodore Thomas Actor Pete 1 1000027
Barb Harwood Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Larry Portmann Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Zoltan Elek Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Julie McHaffie Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Janice Alexander Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Margaret Solomon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Constance A Kazmer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Pameal G Kimber Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Jeff Watts ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Vernon White Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Diana Patterson Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Gary Greene Consultant promotional consultant 120784 12000004
Kevin White Consultant promotional consultant 120784 12000003
Carey Crone Consultant personal trainer(for Jean-Claude Van Damme) 120784 12000002
Glenn T Morgan Dialogue Consultant dialogue supervisor 1511 12000005
Daniel J Lester Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Patricia Hargreaves Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Debbie M Douglas Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Karen Matthews Costume Designer (Canada) 169 13000002
Clint DeBoer Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
A Elizabeth Tobin Kurtz Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Laura R Harris Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Ed Callahan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Bob Beher Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Amy Hoffberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Tony Miceli Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Pamela J Yuen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Patrick Sellers Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Mark Ormandy Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Neal Anderson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Bruce Richardson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Chris Glyn-Jones Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Susan M Ritter Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Dean Drabin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Frank A Montano Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Michael Herbick Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Donald O Mitchell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Syd Mead Consultant visual consultant 120784 12000001
John DesJardin Executive Digital Supervisor 120806 11000001
Steve Roberts Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jessica Ellen Brown Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jeff Gullo Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Mark Isham Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ken Kugler Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Karyn Rachtman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Tom Carlson Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor scoring contractor 121013 8000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Steven Kemper Editor film editor 172 7000001
Rob Parisien Video Playback n/a 505 6000013
Klaus Melchior Video Playback n/a 505 6000012
James Wallace Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
John Sanderson Video Playback n/a 505 6000014
Joseph Lederer Photography still photographer 120835 6000015
Liz House Camera Trainee camera department trainee 120998 6000018
Aris Georgiopoulos Camera Trainee camera department trainee 120998 6000017
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Phillip Harrison Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rose Marie McSherry Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Roderick Quin Art Department picture car sculptor 120843 9000014
J T Woods Art Department art department color consultant 120843 9000013
Sheila Haley Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Roxanne Narver Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000015
Penny Perry Casting n/a 179 10000001
James Forsyth Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Wendy O'Brien Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Roberta Lewis Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Joanne Quirk Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000011
Barry Kootchin Scenic Artist head scenic artist 745 9000010
Steve Pooley Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000005
Richard Hudolin Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Ann Marie Corbett Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Brent Bennett Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Gordon A Clapp Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Peter Stoffels Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Glenn MacDonald Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Jean-Claude van Damme Actor Max Walker 1 1000001
Synopsis
In the year 2004, time travel is a reality, and a new breed of criminal has emerged with it. Suddenly, it's possible to alter historical events, so the Time Enforcement Commission was formed to enforce a simple rule: No one goes back. But someone has broken that rule, and Max Walker is engaged in a fierce manhunt for a corrupt senator who has acquired the power to change history.
N/A
N/A