La Femme Nikita (1991)

Femme Nikita
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords assassin, female protagonist
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tammera Tudor Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000007
Anne Angelini Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Xavier Griette Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Jacques Levy Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000002
Marie Rodriguez Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000006
Mimi Lempicka Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000005
Paul DeFisser Hair hairstyles 120794 13000001
Genevieve Peyralade Makeup n/a 353 13000002
Claudine Grumelart Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000003
Breton Des Loys Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000004
Marie Guesnier Sound Editor n/a 229 14000003
Eric Mauer Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000004
Jean-Claude Reux Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Jean-Pierre Mas Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Jacques Barbazange Grip n/a 365 15000003
Gilles Floquet Grip n/a 365 15000004
Pierre Befve Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Gerard Lamps Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Jean-Francois Auger Sound Effects sound effects engineer 120868 14000005
Jerome Levy Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Alain Levy Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor assistant 327 14000007
Alexis Tikovoi Consultant technical consultant(theater) 120784 12000007
Pascal Emmanuel Luneau Consultant technical consultant(theater) 120784 12000006
Richard Guille Set Decorator set decorator 2nd assistant 165 9000004
Mona Soliman Set Decorator set decorator 2nd assistant 165 9000005
Jean-Louise Darthou Set Decorator set decorator 2nd assistant 165 9000006
Marcel Daudin Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Pascale Fernandez Set Decorator set decorator 1st assistant 165 9000003
Julie Sfez Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Eric Serra Song n/a 120859 8000005
Eric Serra Song Performer ("The Dark Side of Time") 120788 8000006
Dan Weil Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Christine Pruvot Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000008
Michel Karyo Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000009
Amy Lavietes Consultant technical consultant(singing) 120784 12000002
Laurent Rabillon Consultant technical consultant(judo) 120784 12000003
Jules Lefevre Consultant technical consultant(firearms) 120784 12000004
Laurent Lesdema Consultant technical consultant(firearms) 120784 12000005
Claude Fugain Consultant technical consultant(voice) 120784 12000001
Cyrille Perron Supervisor painter supervisor 120845 11000001
Thierry Chavenon Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000010
Nathalie Chéron Casting n/a 179 10000001
Nathalie Serfaty Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Bernard Esteve Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Christophe Dural Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Loic Dugue Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Pascale Mons Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000006
Sophie Duvillier Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000007
Marie Brand Other draftsman 120795 26000001
Lise Beraha Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000004
Anne DeSolene Assistant assistance 120820 25000003
Christophe Maratier Property Master (firearms) 120805 24000002
Christine DeJekel Assistant production manager assistant 120820 25000001
Didier Carrel Assistant production manager 2nd assistant 120820 25000002
Marie-Laure Compain Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Nathalie Sarret Other painter 120795 26000003
Carole Weiss Other painter 120795 26000009
Jerome Giroux Other ironsmith 120795 26000010
Marcel Lassance Other jewelry(Jeanne Moreau) 120795 26000011
Gabrielle Mairesse Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Catherine Autefage Other painter 120795 26000008
Neil Guillot Other painter 120795 26000007
Stephane Lelievre Other painter 120795 26000004
Xavier Buffin Other painter 120795 26000005
Pascal Fasola Other painter 120795 26000006
Christian Gazio Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jacques Martin Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Franck Bedu Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Gaetano Falzone Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Yves Gabrielli Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Andre Noel Animal Trainer (dog) 120962 20000001
Jean-Louis Airola Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Sonia LeHenaff Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Michel Norman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Isabelle Adnot Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Leslie Rain Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Michel Dechaud Carpenter carpenter supervisor 529 21000001
Jean-Marc Vidonne Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Nicolas Denis Construction n/a 120900 21000008
Jerome Fortier Construction n/a 120900 21000009
Herve Gavillet Construction n/a 120900 21000010
Marcel Khelifa Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Jeremie Chapelet Construction n/a 120900 21000007
Andre Antona Construction n/a 120900 21000006
Patrick Widdrington Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Alain Henri Darthou Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000004
Jean-Marc Alary Construction n/a 120900 21000005
Luc Besson Song ("The Dark Side of Time") 120859 8000004
Isabelle Martin Music music recording assistant 120781 8000003
Stephane Fey Actor Presiding Judge 1 1000029
Heike Fisher Actor Woman in Restaurant 1 1000030
Patrick Fontana Actor Coyotte 1 1000031
Rodolphe Freytt Actor 1st Male Nurse 1 1000032
Jacques Disses Actor Lawyer 1 1000028
Philippe Dehesdin Actor 1st Magistrate 1 1000027
Laura Cheron Actor Punk 1 1000024
Fausto Constantino Actor Guard 1 1000025
P A DeGarrigues Actor Police Pharmacist 1 1000026
Mia Frye Actor Newspaper Woman 1 1000033
Christian Gazio Actor Ambassador's Bodyguard 1 1000034
Philippe Hernando Actor Barracks Orderly 1 1000040
Iska Khan Actor Important Man 1 1000041
Alexander Koumpan Actor Ambassador's Servant 1 1000042
Alain Lathiere Actor Zap 1 1000043
Olivier Hemon Actor Tardy Man 1 1000039
Roland Gueridon Actor Chaplain 1 1000038
Eddie Gaydu Actor 2nd Bodyguard 1 1000035
Hubert Gillet Actor Office Detective 1 1000036
Murray Gronwall Actor Office Manager 1 1000037
Patrick Chauveau Actor Guard 1 1000023
Pierrick Charpentier Actor 1st Office Detective 1 1000022
Philippe Dujanerand Actor Ambassador 1 1000007
Roland Blanche Actor Police Investigator 1 1000008
Philippe Leroy-Beaulieu Actor Commander Grosmann 1 1000009
Marc Duret Actor Rico 1 1000010
Jean Bouise Actor Cabinet Chief 1 1000006
Jean Reno Actor Nikita's Partner 1 1000005
Jean-Hugues Anglade Actor Marco 1 1000002
Tchéky Karyo Actor Bob 1 1000003
Jeanne Moreau Actor Amande 1 1000004
Jacques Boudet Actor Pharmacist 1 1000011
Helene Aligier Actor Pharmacist 1 1000012
Michel Brunot Actor 2nd Magistrate 1 1000018
Patrick Buiquangda Actor 3rd Restaurant Bodyguard 1 1000019
Michel Campa Actor Eavesdropper 1 1000020
Jean-Luc Caron Actor Computer Instructor 1 1000021
Jean-Claude Bolle-Redat Actor Guard--Control Station 1 1000017
Jean Bedin Actor Storekeeper--Gunsmith's 1 1000016
Michele Amiel Actor Police Officer 1 1000013
Maurice Antoni Actor Ambassador's Bodyguard 1 1000014
Mathieu Archer Actor Bob 1 1000015
Laurent Lesdema Actor Dance Instructor 1 1000044
Renos Mandis Actor Firearms Instructor 1 1000045
Elisabeth Chochoy Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Nicole Cobac Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Thierry Arbogast Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Vincent Jeannot Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Fred Bouchaour Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Monique Pautas Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Coralie Roy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Anne Guillard Assistant Director assistant director trainee 163 5000005
Christine Perrin Assistant Director assistant director trainee 163 5000006
Francois Gentit Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jeanne Lapoirie Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Nathalie Hureau Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Annie Marciniak Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Eric Serra Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dominik Borde Music music recording 120781 8000002
Catherine Constant Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Fanchon Brule Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Germain Desmoulins Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Patrick Camboulive Photography stills 120835 6000006
Olivier Mauffroy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Guillaume DeBary Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Christophe Vassort Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Bruno Randon Actor Police Pharmacist 1 1000051
Patrick Serriere Actor Chauffeur 1 1000052
Vincent Skimenti Actor Police Pharmacist 1 1000053
Pavel Slaby Actor 2nd Male Nurse 1 1000054
Edith Perret Actor Woman--Real Estate Agency 1 1000050
Patrick Perez Actor Police Pharmacist 1 1000049
Jean-Marie Merchet Actor Judo Instructor 1 1000046
Petronille Moss Actor Waiter 1 1000047
Jean-Pierre Pauty Actor Man--George V Bar 1 1000048
Jose Steinmann Actor Restaurant Bodyguard 1 1000055
Rafael Sultan Actor 2nd Office Detective 1 1000056
Nicolas Seydoux Producer n/a 3 3000002
Vittorio Cecchi Gori Producer n/a 3 3000003
Luc Besson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jerome Chalou Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Mario Cecchi Gori Producer n/a 3 3000001
Luc Besson Director n/a 2 2000001
Joseph Teruel Actor Police Trainee 1 1000057
Gerard Touratier Actor Guard--Amoured Entrance 1 1000058
Guy VanRiet Actor Paternal Detective 1 1000059
Anne Parillaud Actor Nikita 1 1000001
Synopsis
Story of a female murderer transformed by an underground government agency into an assassin.