The Pickle (1993)

Pickle
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Aaron Quarles Hair Stylist (NY) 120799 13000005
Joy Zapata Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Valli O'Reilly Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Debbie Zoller Makeup (for Danny Aiello) 353 13000007
Gigi Williams Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Carlane Passman Little Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
George L. Little Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Shani Ginsberg Casting n/a 179 10000002
Carrie Frazier Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mia Choi Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Supervisor optical supervisor(Apogee Productions) 120845 11000001
Albert Wolsky Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Patricia Eiben Wardrobe (NY) 120823 13000009
William A Campbell Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Elliot Tyson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000008
Robert J Litt Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000007
Michael Herbick Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
John M Stacy Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
David A Whittaker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Todd Micah Solomon Boom Operator (NY) 215 14000006
Randy Johnson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Rosemarie Wheeler ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Francisca Vega-Buck Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000011
Norman Schwartz ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Lori Martino Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Bill Weinman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Paisley C Pappe Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Mark Bachman Scenic Artist chargeman scenic artist(NY) 745 9000007
Vernon Lynch Song ("Unbeatable") 120859 8000004
Ted Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Charles Murphy Song ("Unbeatable") 120859 8000005
Irene Higginbotham Song ("Good Morning Heartache") 120859 8000006
Ervin Drake Song ("Good Morning Heartache") 120859 8000007
Dan Wallin Music music recording engineer 120781 8000002
Michel Legrand Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stuart H Pappe Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dave Bryden Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
Joe Yanuzzi Editor EFX editor(Apogee Productions) 172 7000002
Paula K McKee Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000003
Eric Myers Assistant Editor EFX assistant editor(Apogee Productions) 203 7000004
Dan Fisher Song ("Good Morning Heartache") 120859 8000008
Vernon Duke Song ("Autumn in New York") 120859 8000009
Beth Kushnick Set Decorator (NY) 165 9000003
Dorree Cooper Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Christopher Burian-Mohr Art Director n/a 183 9000004
John Berger Art Director (NY) 183 9000005
James Hegedus Art Director (Apogee Productions) 183 9000006
James Bissell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jussi Bjorling Song Performer ("Che Gelida Manina") 120788 8000015
John Marascalco Song ("Good Golly Miss Molly") 120859 8000011
Robert Blackwell Song ("Good Golly Miss Molly") 120859 8000010
Puccini Song ("Che Gelida Manina" from "La Boheme") 120859 8000012
K-9 Posse Song Performer ("Unbeatable") 120788 8000013
Little Richard Song Performer ("Good Golly Miss Molly") 120788 8000014
Bill Manger Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Richard L Oswald Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Gina Salerno Assistant producer's assistant 120820 25000002
Lisa Grace Kolasa Assistant (to Paul Mazursky) 120820 25000001
Kelly Kathleen Fritz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Daniel Burns Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Juan Ros Production Assistant (NY) 275 25000005
Eero Hautanen Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000008
James W Sircy Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000007
Michele Sommer Assistant Props (NY) 120904 24000003
Peter A Tullo Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Jonathan Tessler Assistant Props (NY) 120904 24000004
David Glazer Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Mark Peltzer Property Master (NY) 120805 24000006
Annemarie Costello Production Associate n/a 120822 25000006
Tom Briggs Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Ron Goodman Other Spacecam operator 120795 26000001
Moonstar Greene Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000015
William Shourt Other design engineer(Apogee Productions) 120795 26000002
Jaynne Keyes Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000003
Nancy Willen Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Mark Gerstein Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000014
Craig Hosking Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000013
William F Luehm Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000009
Mike Hyde Transportation Captain (NY) 272 25000008
Richard Holston Transportation Co-Captain (NY) 120973 25000010
Edward C Eyth Production production illustrator 120824 25000011
Robert H Branham Production production illustrator 120824 25000012
Christopher Amy Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Harry Moreau Animation Supervisor (Apogee Productions) 120918 23000006
Steve Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Michael J Burke Lighting Technician (NY) 120907 15000002
John B Lowry Key Grip (NY) 263 15000004
David Anderberg Grip n/a 365 15000005
Brian Fitzsimons Grip (NY) 365 15000006
Steven R Mathis Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Gary Alper Sound Mixer production sound mixer(NY) 230 14000019
Jane Carpenter-Wilson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Pat Beitz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Dale Johnston Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Dan Thomas Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Jim Webb Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000018
Arthur Blum Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Richard Guinness Jr. Dolly Grip (NY) 264 15000008
Mike Chambers Visual Effects visual effects producer(Apogee Productions) 419 23000002
John Swallow Visual Effects Supervisor (Apogee Productions) 249 23000001
Cory Faucher Visual Effects lead model maker(Apogee Productions) 419 23000003
Michael L Wood Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects (NY) 168 23000005
Lynn McGill Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Cynthia J Parker Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Diane Bandolas Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Danny Aiello III Stunt Coordinator (NY) 120804 19000001
Ernest Depew Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Joseph S Alfieri Construction Coordinator (NY) 276 21000002
James Walsh Sr. Lighting assistant chief lighting technician(NY) 798 6000020
Brett Laumann Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000019
Marcus Naylor Actor Concierge 1 1000038
Paul Bates Actor Kareem 1 1000037
Joe Pecoraro Actor Doorman 1 1000039
Betsy Mazursky Actor Pharmacy Clerk 1 1000040
Michael Harris Actor David 1 1000041
Stephen Polk Actor Farm Boy 1 1000036
Richmond Arquette Actor Farm Boy 1 1000035
Ben Diskin Actor Little Boy 1945 1 1000031
Louis Falk Actor Irwin 1 1000030
Geoffrey Blake Actor Clem 1 1000032
Brent Hinkley Actor Farm Boy 1 1000033
Eric Edwards Actor Farm Boy 1 1000034
Anna Maria Actor Molly 1 1000042
Caroline Clark Actor Molly 1 1000043
Brooke Smith Actor 1st Assistant Director 1 1000052
Mark Deakins Actor Clapper Boy 1 1000051
Chuck Flores Actor Drummer 1 1000053
Robert Harrison Actor Bassist 1 1000054
Michael Asher Actor Piano Player 1 1000055
Sergio Premoli Actor Alberto 1 1000050
Billy Jaye Actor FX Man 1 1000049
Erik King Actor Man with Beer 1 1000045
Arthur French Actor Car Man 1 1000044
Davenia McFadden Actor Woman in Window 1 1000046
Larry Gilliard Jr. Actor Boy Who Stopped 1 1000047
Sharrieff Pugh Actor Boy Who Also Stopped 1 1000048
Brandon Danziger Actor Pinnie 1 1000029
Michael Shulman Actor Young Butch 1 1000028
Rebecca Miller Actor Carrie 1 1000010
Jodi Long Actor Yakimoto Yakimura 1 1000009
Stephen Tobolowsky Actor Mike Krakower 1 1000011
Caroline Aaron Actor Nancy Osborne 1 1000012
Rita Karin Actor Grandmother 1 1000013
Little Richard Actor President 1 1000008
Christopher Penn Actor Gregory Stone 1 1000007
Clotilde Courau Actor Francoise 1 1000003
Dyan Cannon Actor Ellen Stone 1 1000002
Shelley Winters Actor Yetta 1 1000004
Barry Miller Actor Ronnie Liebowitz 1 1000005
Jerry Stiller Actor Phil Hirsch 1 1000006
Linda Carlson Actor Bernadette 1 1000014
Kimiko Cazanov Actor Patti Wong 1 1000015
Caris Corfman Actor Young Yetta 1 1000024
Castulo Guerra Actor Jose Martinez 1 1000023
Arthur Taxier Actor Father 1 1000025
Sol Frieder Actor Grandfather 1 1000026
Paul Mazursky Actor Butch Levine 1 1000027
John Rothman Actor Chauffeur 1 1000022
Robert Cicchini Actor Electronics Store Clerk 1 1000021
J D Daniels Actor Young Harry 1 1000017
Ally Sheedy Actor Molly-Girl 1 1000016
Spalding Gray Actor Doctor 1 1000018
Elya Baskin Actor Russian Cab Driver 1 1000019
Michael Greene Actor Mission Control Farmer 1 1000020
Andre Philippe Actor Mr Aronowitz 1 1000056
Fyvush Finkel Actor Mr Shacknoff 1 1000057
Fred Murphy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Scott Hornbacher Assistant Location Manager (NY) 194 5000014
David Stump Director of Photography (Apogee Productions) 120780 6000002
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Frank Perl Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Carlyn Bochicchio Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Stella S Kim DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000012
Jan Foster Location Manager (NY) 193 5000008
Randy Unger Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Lillian O MacNeil Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Ferd Metz Stage Manager (Apogee Productions) 120797 5000010
Michelle Weinberg Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000011
Steve Sass Camera Operator assistant Spacecam operator 239 6000005
Anastas Michos Steadicam Operator Steadicam & B camera operator 232 6000006
Nils Johnson Video Playback (NY) 505 6000015
Mark Burnett Video Playback n/a 505 6000014
Van Scarboro Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000016
Brian Hamill Photography still photographer 120835 6000017
Linda R Chen Photography still photographer 120835 6000018
Andrew Casey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(NY) 120849 6000013
Ron Zarilla Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(NY) 120849 6000012
Patricia A Vanover Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Eric Peterson Camera camera technician(Apogee Productions) 120798 6000007
Richard A Mention III Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Matthew Morrissey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Patrick Capone Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(NY) 120849 6000011
Julie A Bloom Assistant Director (NY) 163 5000006
Dave Hallinan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Scott Wulff Actor Adam 1 1000066
Chris Vecchione Actor Farm Girl 1 1000065
Jacklynn Jill Evans Actor Eve 1 1000067
Hap Lawrence Actor Gothic Man 1 1000068
Patricia Place Actor Gothic Woman 1 1000069
Zeljko Negovetic Actor Wagon Driver 1 1000064
Jill Mazursky Actor Tractor Woman 1 1000063
Waldemar Kalinowski Actor Crying Man 1 1000059
Nathanial Katzman Actor Uncle Morris 1 1000058
Twink Caplan Actor Crying Woman 1 1000060
Tony Conferti Actor Crying Man in Candy Store 1 1000061
Stephen Cody Actor Tractor Man 1 1000062
Michael Ashe Actor Elegant Man 1 1000070
Tiffany Salerno Actor Elegant Woman 1 1000071
Patrick McCormick Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Paul Mazursky Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lenny Vullo Unit Production Manager (NY) 182 5000002
Henry Bronchtein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jane Paul Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Stuart H Pappe Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Patrick McCormick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Richard Coate Actor Plaza Hotel Waiter 1 1000072
Josif Shikhil Actor Russian Man Coney Island 1 1000073
Paul Mazursky Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Mazursky Producer n/a 3 3000001
Danny Aiello Actor Harry Stone 1 1000001
Synopsis
A filmmaker's ridiculous, yet crowd-pleasing project makes a fortune at the box-office, but his personal life is less than perfect.