Gone in 60 Seconds (2000)

Gone in 60 Seconds
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 57mins.
Genres Crime, Romance, Adventure, Action, Remake
Keywords heist, police
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Claudette James Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Mike Justus Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Henry Kingi Sr. Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Kevin L Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Steven Ito Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Thomas J Huff Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Jeff Imada Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Joel Kramer Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Randolph LeRoi Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Dustin Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Bennie E Moore Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Bobby Ore Stunts n/a 240 19000067
John C. Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Gary McLarty Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Billy D Lucas Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Sam Maloof Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Rusty McClennon Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Buddy Joe Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Kane Hodder Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Debbie Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Christian Fletcher Stunts n/a 240 19000036
David "Shark" Fralick Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Kenny Endoso Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Kofi W Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Tim A Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Danial Donai Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Eddy Donno Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Frankie Garbutt Stunts n/a 240 19000038
J Armin Garza II Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Al Goto Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Freddie Hice Stunts n/a 240 19000047
William Gordon Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Jack Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Lance Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Troy Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Andy Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Victor Paul Stunts n/a 240 19000068
James D Pearson Stunts n/a 240 19000069
John W Hoskins Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Ernest H Lauterio Craft Service key craft service 120903 22000001
Boyd Shermis Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
C Jonas Kirk Construction Foreman construction general foreman 277 21000001
Chuck Zito Stunts n/a 240 19000092
Merritt Yohnka Stunts n/a 240 19000089
Nancy Young Stunts n/a 240 19000090
Dick Ziker Stunts n/a 240 19000091
Charles Anderson Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(The Secret Lab) 120866 23000002
Nathan McGuinness Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor/inferno artist(Asylum Visual) 120866 23000003
Brian Adams Visual Effects compositor(The Secret Lab) 419 23000009
Brian Connor Visual Effects compositor(The Secret Lab) 419 23000010
Dan Levitan Visual Effects compositor(The Secret Lab) 419 23000011
Allyse Manoff Visual Effects digital effects producer(The Secret Lab) 419 23000008
John Kilkenny Visual Effects visual effects producer(The Secret Lab) 419 23000007
Anthony Simonaitis Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Jim Bandsuh Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000005
James Doh Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000006
Danny Wynands Stunts n/a 240 19000088
Ted White Stunts n/a 240 19000087
Chad Randall Stunts n/a 240 19000075
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunts n/a 240 19000076
Troy Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000077
Gary Price Stunts n/a 240 19000074
Denney Pierce Stunts n/a 240 19000073
Manny Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000070
Charles Picerni Sr. Stunts n/a 240 19000071
Steve Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000072
Danny Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000078
Pat Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000079
CC Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000084
Jose L Vasquez Stunts n/a 240 19000085
Ricky Waugh Stunts n/a 240 19000086
Carlton Lee Russell Stunts n/a 240 19000083
Debbie Lynn Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000082
Philip Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000080
R A Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000081
Steve M Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Jeff Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Scott Robinson Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Robert W Duggan Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000009
David L Merrill Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Gene Hara Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Stephanie Blakemore Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Ron Koch Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Juan Morse Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Rober M Awad Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Chris Gordon Grip n/a 365 15000011
Dan Duggan Grip n/a 365 15000012
Raymond D Ochoa Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Richard Redlin Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Robert W McCarty Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Scott Barrere Dolly Grip "B" camera dolly grip 264 15000017
Albert Ramos Dolly Grip "A" camera dolly grip 264 15000016
Steele Hunter Grip n/a 365 15000013
R Shawn Ensign Grip n/a 365 15000014
Alan Brownstein Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Thaddeus Hall Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Brian R Lukas Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
R J Palmer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
F Hudson Miller Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
Suhail F Kafity Sound Editor n/a 229 14000030
George Watters II Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Von Varga Sound utility sound technician 120816 14000026
Jeffrey J Haboush Rerecording re-recording 120995 14000023
Bill W Benton Rerecording re-recording 120995 14000024
Bill Banyai Sound dubbing engineer 120816 14000025
Gary Wright Sound Editor n/a 229 14000031
David A Arnold Sound Editor n/a 229 14000032
Greg P Russell Sound Mixer re-recording sound mixer 230 14000037
Peter Devlin Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000038
Adam Kopald Sound Editor n/a 229 14000039
Kevin O'Connell Sound Mixer re-recording sound mixer 230 14000036
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000035
Piero Mura Sound Editor n/a 229 14000033
Todd Toon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000034
Paul Hazard Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000021
James Duggan Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000022
Wendi Bromley Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Bob F Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Troy Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Janet Brady Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Sandy Berumen Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Howard Allen Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Bob Arnold Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Dan Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Tom Bruggeman Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Joe Bucaro Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Steve Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Eugene Daines Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Cindy Daniels Stunts n/a 240 19000027
John Centiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Jack Carpenter Stunts n/a 240 19000023
John Cade Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Jennifer Caputo Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Chris Carnel Stunts n/a 240 19000022
John McKnight Stunts precision driving team coordinator(Bill Young's Precision Driving Team) 240 19000009
Bill F Young Stunts precision driving team coordinator(Bill Young's Precision Driving Team) 240 19000008
Merrilee Dale Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Sheri St Lawerence Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Alex Rains Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Scott Sellers Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Debi West Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Stephen Thorp Best Boy n/a 120885 15000023
Donna Glasser Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Shauna Walters Production Accountant (The Secret Lab) 282 16000002
Dana Michaelsen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Tanja Knoblich Business Affairs administrating manager(The Secret Lab) 120792 18000001
Steve Blalock Stunt Man (for Christopher Eccleston) 121002 19000005
Erik Rondell Stunt Man (for Timothy Olyphant) 121002 19000006
Eugene Collier Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000007
Alan Oliney Stunt Man (for Delroy Lindo) 121002 19000004
Eddie Yansick Stunt Man (for Nicolas Cage) 121002 19000003
Charlie Picerni Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Johnny M Martin Stunt Coordinator co-stunt coordinator 120804 19000002
Anthony Mabin Visual Effects compositor(The Secret Lab) 419 23000012
January Nordman Visual Effects compositor(The Secret Lab) 419 23000013
Chuck Tamburro Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000053
John Tamburro Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000054
Mike Hehr Driver precision driver(Bill Young's Precision Driving Team) 273 25000055
Gene Starkenski Medic n/a 120966 25000052
David Lawson Medic n/a 120966 25000051
David B Leener Product Placement n/a 121058 25000048
Wayne F Richardson Pilot co-pilot/helicopter 570 25000049
Sandra Ohlfest Medic n/a 120966 25000050
Colleen Freeman Driver precision driver(Bill Young's Precision Driving Team) 273 25000056
Paula Picerni Driver precision driver(Bill Young's Precision Driving Team) 273 25000057
Rachael Lin Gallaghan Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Jose Cabrera Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Dan Sharp Other re-recordist 120795 26000003
Carlos Bernal Driver Nicolas Cage's bus/trailer driver 273 25000062
John Dixon Driver Nicolas Cage's driver 273 25000061
Sean Tracy Driver precision driver(Bill Young's Precision Driving Team) 273 25000058
Colleen Tracy Driver precision driver(Bill Young's Precision Driving Team) 273 25000059
Scott Richards Driver precision driver(Bill Young's Precision Driving Team) 273 25000060
Jim Woods Stand-In Delroy Lindo's stand-in 121015 25000047
John Ponzio Stand-In Giovanni Ribisi's stand-in 121015 25000046
Eric Glasser Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000034
Eric S Paris Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000035
Hagop Yaglian Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000036
Robert Weisman Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000033
Cedric Nairn-Smith Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000032
Michelle Mehaffey Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000029
Kate Skidmore Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000030
Dan Fitzsimons Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000031
Ori Greenberg Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000037
Angie M Popko Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000038
A J Mink Jr. Transportation transportation office administrator 120992 25000043
Marco Kyris Stand-In Nicolas Cage's stand-in 121015 25000044
Delilah Anderson Stand-In Angelina Jolie's stand-in 121015 25000045
Katie Greathouse Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000042
Bryce G Williams Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000041
Bruce Hauer Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000039
Ron Kunecke Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000040
Fred W Peck III Other re-recordist 120795 26000004
Chris Zimmerman Other stand-by painter 120795 26000005
Bobby L Fowler Jr. Other technical support(The Secret Lab) 120795 26000030
Bill James Other technical support(The Secret Lab) 120795 26000031
Ken Sandberg Other technical support(The Secret Lab) 120795 26000032
Lyly M Do Other technical support(The Secret Lab) 120795 26000029
Ron Williams Other information services(The Secret Lab) 120795 26000028
Ruth Ramos Other software TD(The Secret Lab) 120795 26000025
Hank Barrio Other information services(The Secret Lab) 120795 26000026
Matt Watson Other information services(The Secret Lab) 120795 26000027
Elizabeth Meyer Other software engineer(The Secret Lab) 120795 26000033
David Booth Other scanning technician(The Secret Lab) 120795 26000034
Jorgen De Mey Trainer (for Ms. Jolie) 121109 26000040
Monica Ramirez Publicity publicity assistant 120789 29000001
Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
The City of San Pedro Special Thanks (California) 120874 26000039
Michael Lynton Special Thanks ("producers want to thank Michael Lynton for his invaluable contributions to the film") 120874 26000038
Marc Canas Other scanning technician(The Secret Lab) 120795 26000035
Rick Lopez Other scanning technician(The Secret Lab) 120795 26000036
Murray H Levy Security Nicolas Cage's security 120951 26000037
Dale Drummond Other software TD(The Secret Lab) 120795 26000024
David Palmer Other texture map painter(The Secret Lab) 120795 26000023
Bruce Bellamy Other bang boss 120795 26000011
Chris Pascuzzo Other bang boss 120795 26000012
Chuck Tamburro Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000013
Lisa K Sessions Other bang boss 120795 26000010
Pat Huggins Other shop foreman 120795 26000009
Scott Valdes Other stand-by painter 120795 26000006
David Fletcher Other 1st unit foreman 120795 26000007
Robert S Henderson Other foreman 120795 26000008
Michael D Antunez Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000014
Rick Scheil Other dispatcher 120795 26000015
Paul Linford Other score programmer 120795 26000020
Michael Kuehn Other lighter(The Secret Lab) 120795 26000021
Robert Beech Other lighter(The Secret Lab) 120795 26000022
Steve Kempster Other score recorder 120795 26000019
Steve Stamper Other vehicle designer 120795 26000018
Justin Mann Other picture car mechanic 120795 26000016
Chip Foose Other vehicle designer 120795 26000017
Joe Eckardt Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000028
Tait Simpson Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000027
Robert Dawson Titles title design 120825 23000038
Lorenzo Russell Bambino Rendering Artist render/IO(The Secret Lab) 121098 23000039
James C Bette Rendering Artist render/IO(The Secret Lab) 121098 23000040
James D Camomile Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000037
Tom Vonbadinski Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000036
David Pahoa Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000033
Joe Chenier Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000034
Joe Ramsey Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000035
Christopher James Miller Rendering Artist render/IO(The Secret Lab) 121098 23000041
Alan A Patel Rendering Artist render/IO(The Secret Lab) 121098 23000042
Bill Konersman Animator effects animator(The Secret Lab) 483 23000048
Baudouin Struye Animator effects animator(The Secret Lab) 483 23000049
D Erich Turner Animator effects animator(The Secret Lab) 483 23000050
Aliza Corson Chameides Animator effects animator(The Secret Lab) 483 23000047
David Mooy Chief Modelmaker modeler(The Secret Lab) 121151 23000046
Karen DeJong Matte Painter (The Secret Lab) 120959 23000043
David E Scott Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000044
Chris Keene Chief Modelmaker modeler(The Secret Lab) 121151 23000045
John Fleming Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000032
Jose Paramo Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000031
Sandy Houston Visual Effects roto/digital paint artist(The Secret Lab) 419 23000019
Frank Maurer Visual Effects roto/digital paint artist(The Secret Lab) 419 23000020
Dolores Pope Visual Effects roto/digital paint artist(The Secret Lab) 419 23000021
Christine Cram Visual Effects roto/digital paint artist(The Secret Lab) 419 23000018
Marcus Carter Visual Effects roto/digital paint artist(The Secret Lab) 419 23000017
Lisa Tse Visual Effects compositor(The Secret Lab) 419 23000014
Deborah Wiltman Visual Effects compositor(The Secret Lab) 419 23000015
Chris Biggs Visual Effects roto/digital paint artist(The Secret Lab) 419 23000016
Tonia Young Visual Effects roto/digital paint artist(The Secret Lab) 419 23000022
Erik Muenker Visual Effects digital coordinator(The Secret Lab) 419 23000023
Chris Brenczewski Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000028
Morgan Guynes Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000029
R Terry Tjelmeland Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000030
William Pancake Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000027
Dave MacDonald Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000026
Michael Meinardus Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000024
Mike J Sasgen Special Effects special effects buyer 168 23000025
Bill Campbell Animator (The Secret Lab) 483 23000051
Megan McBurney Animator (The Secret Lab) 483 23000052
Anna E Hayward Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000014
Bill Purple Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000015
Derek Beumer Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000016
Gary Bookman Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000013
Sydney Kamlager Assistant (to Delroy Lindo) 120820 25000012
Wynn Petersen Assistant (to Kristieanne Groelinger) 120820 25000009
Stephen Bures Assistant (to Nicolas Cage) 120820 25000010
Brandy Lewis Assistant (to Giovanni Ribisi) 120820 25000011
Wendy Hill Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000017
Brian Relyea Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000018
Alyson Sena Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000024
Derek Di Biagio Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000025
Christine Lafontaine Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000026
Seth Jacobs Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000023
Megan Brown Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000022
Kayce Brown Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000019
Leland Ingraham Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000020
Jeffrey Schwartz Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000021
Misti Cooper Assistant (to Aris McGarry) 120820 25000008
Kate Brown Assistant (to Barry Waldman) 120820 25000007
Hal Lewis Chief Modelmaker modeler(The Secret Lab) 121151 23000058
Rick Chavez Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jim Zemansky Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Yuichiro Yamashita 3-D Artist (Asylum Visual) 120965 23000057
Rene Garcia Jr. 3-D Artist (Asylum Visual) 120965 23000056
Jon Aghassian 3-D Artist 3-D tracker(The Secret Lab) 120965 23000053
John Giffoni 3-D Artist 3-D tracker(The Secret Lab) 120965 23000054
Gregg Lukomski 3-D Artist 3-D tracker(The Secret Lab) 120965 23000055
Bill Belt Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Michael Papac Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Daniel Griesmer Assistant (to Dominic Sena) 120820 25000004
Erik Howsam Assistant (to Mike Stenson) 120820 25000005
K C Brooks Assistant (to Chad Oman) 120820 25000006
Ryan Posly Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000003
Sharon Kitchens Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000002
Clifford R Bernay Property Master propmaster 120805 24000005
Annie Granatstein Assistant executive assistant(to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000001
Linda Lew Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000022
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000021
J Michael Muro Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000003
Chris Moseley Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000004
Don Reddy Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000005
Philip C Pfeiffer Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Paul A Cameron Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Perri Fichtner Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Michael S Brewer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Phill Kane Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Joe Valentine Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000006
J Michael Muro Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Duane Manwiller Assistant Camera Operator "A" camera 1st assistant camera 120849 6000013
Trevor Loomis Assistant Camera Operator "B" camera 1st assistant camera 120849 6000014
Glenn Brown Assistant Camera Operator "A" camera 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000015
Joe A Martinez Assistant Camera Operator "B" 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000012
Lee Blasingame Assistant Camera Operator "B" 1st assistant camera 120849 6000011
Peter Geraghty Camera film loader 120798 6000008
Dana W Gonzales Assistant Camera Operator "A" 1st assistant camera 120849 6000009
Glenn D Kaplan Assistant Camera Operator "A" 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000010
Jennifer Meislohn Assistant Production Coordinator (The Secret Lab) 192 5000022
Elona Tsou Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Laura Sode-Matteson Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Rick Schuler Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Val Kim Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Nick Satriano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Lisa Satriano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Steve Danton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
David H Venghaus Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Philip Hardage Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Stephen Mapel Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Susan Mallerstein-Watkins Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Page Rosenberg Marvin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Julie Milstead Production Coordinator (The Secret Lab) 162 5000019
Cecily Gambrell Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Trevor Waterson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Tommy Hooper Technical Supervisor (Asylum Visual/digital effects) 120853 5000016
Susan Bierbaum Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Gary Rieck Script Coordinator (Script Changes) 120893 5000014
Shannon Wynne Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Don Duffield Assistant Camera Operator "B" camera 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000016
David Presley Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000017
Gerardo Ortiz Assistant Editor (The Secret Lab) 203 7000017
Trevor Rabin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Angelo Palazzo Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Humberto Luna-Gallardo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Angie Luckey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Cynthia Feyrer Negative Cutting negative cutter(The Secret Lab) 120852 7000012
Paisley Pappe Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Nate Fitzgerald Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Booker White Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Gordon Goodwin Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000004
Moby Song ("Flower") 120859 8000010
Ken Jordan Song ("Busy Child") 120859 8000011
Scott Kirkland Song ("Busy Child") 120859 8000012
Bob Badami Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Gordon Goodwin Music Conductor score conductor 120818 8000005
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000006
Will Kaplan Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Carin Rogers Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000011
Marshall Winn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000010
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist (Company 3) 120920 6000023
Bob Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000024
Elisabeth Cotter Color Timer digital visual color timer(The Secret Lab) 120921 6000025
Steve Reinhardt Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000022
Jeffrey A Murrell Lighting assistant lighting technician 798 6000021
Merrick Morton Photography still photographer 120835 6000018
Linda R Chen Photography still photographer 120835 6000019
Chris Moseley Photography n/a 120835 6000020
Tom Muldoon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris Lebenzon Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jason Hellmann Avid Editor Avid assistant editor 120898 7000007
Teri E Dorman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Karen Spangenberg Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Jospeh Yanuzzi Editor visual effects editor(The Secret Lab) 172 7000006
Paisley Pappe Editor visual effects editor 172 7000005
Roger Barton Editor film editor 172 7000003
Joel Negron Editor n/a 172 7000004
Diane Sabatini Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Barry Waldman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Victor Manni Actor Worker 1 1000026
Sanjay Pandya Actor Glass House Guy 1 1000027
Doria Anselmo Actor Glass House Girl 1 1000028
Rainbow Borden Actor Car Jacker No 1 1 1000025
Alexandra Balahoutis Actor DMV Clerk 1 1000024
Grace Una Actor Jenny 1 1000021
Jesse Corti Actor (at Quality Cafe) 1 1000022
Stephen Shellen Actor Exotic Car Salesman 1 1000023
Lois Hall Actor Old Woman 1 1000029
Dean Rader-Duval Actor Hype 1 1000030
Arye Gross Actor James Lakewood 1 1000036
Greg Collins Actor San Pedro Cop 1 1000037
Cosimo Fusco Actor Adjacent Mechanic 1 1000038
Bodhi Elfman Actor Fuzzy Frizzel 1 1000035
Billy Devlin Actor Detective Jurgens 1 1000034
C J Picerni Actor Go Cart Kid 1 1000031
Kevin Weisman Actor Intern No 2 1 1000032
Anthony Boswell Actor Buddy 1 1000033
Frances Fisher Actor Junie 1 1000020
Harry Van Gorkum Actor Forge 1 1000019
James Duval Actor Freb 1 1000007
Will Patton Actor Atley Jackson 1 1000008
Delroy Lindo Actor Detective Roland Castlebeck 1 1000009
Scott Caan Actor Tumbler 1 1000006
William Lee Scott Actor Toby 1 1000005
Giovanni Ribisi Actor Kip Raines 1 1000002
Angelina Jolie Actor Sarah 'Sway' Wayland 1 1000003
T J Cross Actor Mirror Man 1 1000004
Timothy Olyphant Actor Detective Drycoff 1 1000010
Chi McBride Actor Donny Astricky 1 1000011
Mike Owen Actor Kid in Rice Burner 1 1000016
Jaime Bergman Actor Blonde in Drag Race 1 1000017
Holiday Hopke Actor Waitress 1 1000018
Grace Zabriskie Actor Helen Raines 1 1000015
Vinnie Jones Actor The Sphinx 1 1000014
Robert Duvall Actor Otto Halliwell 1 1000012
Christopher Eccleston Actor Raymond Calitri 1 1000013
Eddie Mui Actor Billy Moony 1 1000039
Joseph Patrick Kelly Actor Snake GRAB 1 1000040
Mike Stenson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Darcie Tang Producer (Asylum Visual/digital effects) 3 3000003
Donna Langston Producer (Asylum Visual/digital effects) 3 3000004
Jerry Bruckheimer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Philip C Pfeiffer Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Doug Bennett Actor Wrecker Driver 'Mel' 1 1000060
Bob Sattler Actor (CHP) 1 1000061
Dominic Sena Director n/a 2 2000001
Jeff Werner Producer (Asylum Visual/digital effects) 3 3000005
Jonathan Hensleigh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Pat Sandston Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Aris McGarry Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Scott Rosenberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Webster Stone Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Robert Stone Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Chad Oman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Barry Waldman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Denice Shakarian Halicki Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
John Carroll Lynch Actor Impound Manager 1 1000059
Tim deZarn Actor Shotgun Guy 1 1000058
Alex Walters Actor Fireman 1 1000046
Lombardo Boyar Actor Paramedic 1 1000047
Angela Tassoni Actor Accident Victim 1 1000048
Billy "Sly" Williams Actor Cop 1 1000045
Kevin West Actor Intern No 1 1 1000044
Scott Burkholder Actor Rent a Cop 1 1000041
Margaret Kontra Palmer Actor Televangelist Wife 1 1000042
Charlene Bloom Actor Swimming Girl 1 1000043
Scott Rosenberg Actor Private Doctor 1 1000049
Steve Danton Actor GRAB Officer No 2 1 1000050
Nick Meaney Actor Thug 1 1000055
Michael Peña Actor Ignacio 1 1000056
Juan Pina Actor Gang Banger No 2 1 1000057
King Alexander Actor Bar Dude 1 1000054
Dan Hildebrand Actor Saul 1 1000053
Tyler Patton Actor Security Guard 1 1000051
Carmen Argenziano Actor Detective Mayhew 1 1000052
Ian Ball Song ("Machismo") 120859 8000013
Paul Blackburn Song ("Machismo") 120859 8000014
Wendy Weidman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Jennifer Syrup Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Maryellen Aviano-Roberts Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Kim Coleman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Jimmy Jue Casting central casting 179 10000002
Pierre Laquerre Art Department inferno artist(Asylum Visual) 120843 9000021
Andy Davis Art Department inferno artist(Asylum Visual) 120843 9000022
Vickie Thomas Casting n/a 179 10000001
KristieAnne Reed Executive in Charge of Production (for JBF) 118217 11000001
Jammie Friday Supervisor digital compositing supervisor(The Secret Lab) 120845 11000002
Nick Scarano Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Alan Martin Costumes Nicolas Cage costumer 120828 13000004
Holly Davis Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Marlene Stewart Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Alix Friedberg Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Lee Nicholl Consultant Nicolas Cage's trainer 120784 12000001
Richard Guzman Consultant Giovanni Ribisi's trainer 120784 12000002
Vanessa Bendetti Research script research 458 12000003
Cheree Welsh Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000020
Martin Whist Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
Fanee Aaron Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Mariko Braswell Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Stacey Byers Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Eric Sundahl Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Greg Hooper Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Don Diers Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Stacey Litoff-Mann Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Andrew James Laws Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Ted Boonthanakit Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Tyler Patton Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000011
Mykal A Williams Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Michael Vojvoda Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Kenneth Turek Lead Person leadman 120957 9000018
Michael S O'Donnell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
John A Bruno Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Robert Lee Robinson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Nelson Bush Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Ira M Hammons-Glass Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
David Ferry Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Del Spiva Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Melissa Lytle Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Roy Seeger Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Marva Fucci Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000006
Denise Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Stephen Janisz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Chris Ingram Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Monique Salvato Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
James Likowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Fred Burke Foley Editor n/a 221 14000020
Victoria Martin Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Matt Hanson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Donovan Dear Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Juno J Ellis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Joe Coscia Hair Stylist Nicolas Cage hairstylist 120799 13000013
Emanuel Millar Hair Stylist Angelina Jolie hairstylist 120799 13000014
Julie Pearce Makeup makeup department head 353 13000015
Matt Danon Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000012
Sheryl Blum Hair key hair 120794 13000011
Patricia Sacchi Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Philip Maldonado Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Mary Mastro Hair hairstylist department head 120794 13000010
Matthew W Mungle Makeup makeup effects 353 13000016
Clinton Wayne Makeup makeup effects 353 13000017
Barbara Augustus Makeup Artist Delroy Lindo's makeup artist 120801 13000022
Gregory B Pena Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000023
Lori D Harris Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000024
Janeen Schreyer Makeup Artist Angelina Jolie's makeup artist 120801 13000021
Alan Weisinger Makeup Artist Nicolas Cage's makeup artist 120801 13000020
Patricia Androff Makeup key makeup 353 13000018
Randy S Westgate Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000019
Jeff Mann Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
The Cult Song Performer ("Paint On My Heart") 120788 8000091
Sylvester Allen Song ("Low Rider") 120859 8000039
Brian "BT" Transeau Song n/a 120859 8000040
M Doughty Song n/a 120859 8000041
Harold Brown Song ("Low Rider") 120859 8000038
Morris Dickerson Song ("Low Rider") 120859 8000037
Lee Oskar Song ("Low Rider") 120859 8000034
Lonnie Jordan Song ("Low Rider") 120859 8000035
Jerry Goldstein Song ("Low Rider") 120859 8000036
Noko Song ("Stop the Rock") 120859 8000042
Ian Hoxley Song ("Stop the Rock") 120859 8000043
Redman Song ("Da Rockwilder") 120859 8000049
Dana Stinson Song ("Da Rockwilder") 120859 8000050
Thomas Rowlands Song ("Leave Home") 120859 8000051
Method Man Song ("Da Rockwilder") 120859 8000048
Don Saunders Song ("Roll All Day") 120859 8000047
Trevor Grey Song ("Stop the Rock") 120859 8000044
Howard Grey Song ("Stop the Rock") 120859 8000045
Ice Cube Song n/a 120859 8000046
Charles W Miller Song ("Low Rider") 120859 8000033
Howard Scott Song ("Low Rider") 120859 8000032
Matt Sims Song ("Better Days (and the Bottom Drops Out) (contains 'El Bluebird')") 120859 8000020
Dave Cooley Song ("Better Days (and the Bottom Drops Out) (contains 'El Bluebird')") 120859 8000021
Andy Cocup Song ("Rap" "If Everybody Looked the Same") 120859 8000022
Johnny Cash Song n/a 120859 8000019
Lori Carson Song n/a 120859 8000018
Thomas Gray Song ("Machismo") 120859 8000015
Ben Ottewell Song ("Machismo") 120859 8000016
Olly Peacock Song ("Machismo") 120859 8000017
Tom Findlay Song ("Rap" "If Everybody Looked the Same") 120859 8000023
E Record Song ("If Everybody Looked the Same") 120859 8000024
J Yancey Song ("If Everybody Looked the Same") 120859 8000029
Robert Spragg Song ("Too Sick to Pray") 120859 8000030
Mark Sams Song ("Too Sick to Pray") 120859 8000031
M Taylor Song ("If Everybody Looked the Same") 120859 8000028
K Fareed Song ("If Everybody Looked the Same") 120859 8000027
Q Joseph Song ("If Everybody Looked the Same") 120859 8000025
A Muhammad Song ("If Everybody Looked the Same") 120859 8000026
Edmund Simons Song ("Leave Home") 120859 8000052
Blake Baxter Song ("Leave Home") 120859 8000053
Groove Armada Song Performer ("Rap" "If Everybody Looked the Same") 120788 8000078
A3 Song Performer ("Too Sick to Pray") 120788 8000079
War Song Performer ("Low Rider") 120788 8000080
John Benson Brooks Trio Song Performer ("El Bluebird") 120788 8000077
Johnny Cash Song Performer ("Folsom Prison Blues") 120788 8000076
The Crystal Method Song Performer ("Busy Child") 120788 8000073
Gomez Song Performer ("Machismo") 120788 8000074
Lori Carson Song Performer ("You Won't Fall") 120788 8000075
Brian "BT" Transeau Song Performer ("Never Gonna Come Back Down" (featuring M Doughty)) 120788 8000081
M Doughty Song Performer ("Never Gonna Come Back Down" (featuring BT)) 120788 8000082
Jane's Addiction Song Performer ("Be Caught Stealing") 120788 8000088
Caviar Song Performer ("Sugarless") 120788 8000089
George Thorogood And The Destroyers Song Performer ("Ride On Josephine") 120788 8000090
Earl "DMX" Simmons Song Performer ("Party Up") 120788 8000087
The Chemical Brothers Song Performer ("Leave Home") 120788 8000086
Apollo Four Forty Song Performer ("Stop the Rock") 120788 8000083
Ice Cube Song Performer ("Roll All Day") 120788 8000084
Method Man Song Performer ("Da Rockwilder") 120788 8000085
Moby Song Performer ("Flower") 120788 8000072
Diane Warren Song ("Paint On My Heart") 120859 8000071
Milan Williams Song ("Brick House") 120859 8000059
Thomas McClary Song ("Brick House") 120859 8000060
William King Song ("Brick House") 120859 8000061
Walter Orange Song ("Brick House") 120859 8000058
Ronald LaPread Song ("Brick House") 120859 8000057
Laurie Mayer Song ("Shine On Me") 120859 8000054
William Orbit Song ("Shine On Me") 120859 8000055
Lionel Richie Song ("Brick House") 120859 8000056
Earl "DMX" Simmons Song ("Party Up") 120859 8000062
Swizz Beatz Song ("Party Up") 120859 8000063
Blake Smith Song ("Sugarless") 120859 8000068
Mike Wilson Song ("Sugarless") 120859 8000069
Ellis McDaniel Song ("Ride On Josephine") 120859 8000070
Stephen Perkins Song ("Be Caught Stealing") 120859 8000067
Eric Avery Song ("Be Caught Stealing") 120859 8000066
Perry Farrell Song ("Be Caught Stealing") 120859 8000064
Dave Navarro Song ("Be Caught Stealing") 120859 8000065
Nicolas Cage Actor Memphis Raines 1 1000001
Synopsis
Randall "Memphis" Raines long ago abandoned his life of crime, but after an ominous visit from an old friend, he finds he has no choice but to return to what he does best--stealing cars--in order to save his brother's life. It all comes down to one night, 50 cars and a mafia contract. A true automobile afficionado, Memphis has a burning passion for cars. He knows and loves every nut and bolt, every gleaming piece of chrome. Memphis is a car thief of legendary proportions. No fancy lock or alarm can stop him; your car will be there and gone in 60 seconds. Though he's always eluded the law while boosting every make and model imaginable, will his rusty skills be enough to rescue his brother from a particularly dangerous high stakes caper?