Shattered (1991)

Shattered
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Adaptation, Thriller
Keywords psychodrama, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tom Berenger Actor Dan Merrick 1 1000001
Bob Hoskins Actor Gus Klein 1 1000002
Greta Scacchi Actor Judith Merrick 1 1000003
Joanne Whalley Actor Jenny Scott 1 1000004
Corbin Bernsen Actor Jeb Scott 1 1000005
Theodore Bikel Actor Dr Berkus 1 1000006
Debi Monahan Actor Nancy Mercer 1 1000007
Bert Rosario Actor Rudy Costa 1 1000008
Jedda Jones Actor Sadie 1 1000009
Scott Getlin Actor Jack Stanton 1 1000010
Kellye Nakahara Actor Lydia 1 1000011
Dona Hardy Actor Pet Shop Woman 1 1000012
Frank Cavestani Actor Cop 1 1000013
Jasmin Gabler Actor Jeb's Secretary 1 1000014
Charlene Hall Actor Receptionist 1 1000015
Dierk Torsek Actor Dr Benton 1 1000016
George Semel Actor Plastic Surgeon 1 1000017
Wolfgang Petersen Director n/a 2 2000001
Wolfgang Petersen Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Davis Producer n/a 3 3000002
David Korda Producer n/a 3 3000003
Larry Sugar Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michel Roy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ortwin Freyermuth Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Gail Katz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Wolfgang Petersen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Richard Neely Source Material (from novel) ("The Plastic Nightmare") 120793 4000002
Neal Nordlinger Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Allen Alsobrook Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Peter Kohn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gregory Simmons Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Vincent Palmo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Josh King Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
David Salven Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Karen Golden Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Peggy Biocini Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000009
Laura Greenlee Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Beth DePatie Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Maxine Garcia Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 2nd unit 192 5000012
Gail Stempler Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Peter Novak Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Laszlo Kovacs Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Gershman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Michael Frediani Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000003
Randy Nolan Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Brad Edmiston Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000005
Joe Thibo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Paddy Kean Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Brad Edmiston Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000008
Steve McLean Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000009
Deborah Morgan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000010
Patrick Riley Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000011
John Small Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000012
Lou Weinert Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000013
J Gabriel Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000014
David James Photography still photographer 120835 6000015
David Williams Photography optical photography 120835 6000016
Mark Sawicki Photography matte photography 120835 6000017
Bobby Byrne Photography 2nd unit photography 120835 6000018
Bob Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
Hannes Nikel Editor n/a 172 7000001
Glenn Farr Editor n/a 172 7000002
Richard Byard Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Chris Jargo Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Constance Kazmer Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Linda Whittlesey Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Bob Beher Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Kimberly Ray Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Mary Markey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Kristina Garfield-Gendler Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Linn Harter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Bob Bowman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Alan Silvestri Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Bifano Music Arranger synclavier/auricle programmer 121019 8000002
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Bill Abbott Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Joachim Hansch Music Supervisor music supervision 120872 8000005
Alan Silvestri Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Randy Waldman Soloist piano solo 121021 8000007
Justin Hayward Song ("Nights in White Satin") 120859 8000008
Ashley Irwin Song ("Hacienda Source") 120859 8000010
Gregg Fonseca Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dorree Cooper Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Bruce Miller Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Kevin Coyle Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Glen Kennedy Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Gae Buckley Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Lisette Thomas Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
J Smith Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000008
Jay Hart Leadman n/a 433 9000009
Denise Pizzini Robinson Assistant Set Decorator assistant decorator 316 9000010
Claude Viator Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Vivienne Radkoff Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Daniel Miller Art Department sculptor 120843 9000013
Jane Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Janet Hirshenson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jacqueline King Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Bob Teitlebaum Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Darlene Chan Production Executive (for Davis Entertainment) 118216 11000001
Carla Meyer Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Jessica Drake Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
George Semel Advisor plastic surgery advisor 120821 12000003
Harry Glassman Advisor plastic surgery advisor 120821 12000004
Lance Gentile Advisor n/a 120821 12000005
Erica Phillips Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Taneia Lednicky Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Dorothy Byrne Hair hair dresser 120794 13000003
Lance Anderson Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000004
Joann Wabisca Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000005
Peggy Teague Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000006
Greg Polutanovich Makeup Assistant makeup effects lab assistant 121007 13000007
Marlene Stoller Makeup Assistant makeup effects lab assistant 121007 13000008
Jean Anderson Makeup Assistant makeup effects lab assistant 121007 13000009
Amy Stofsky Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Gregg Baxter ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Kim Waugh Audio n/a 120810 14000002
Tim Salmon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Gary Hecker Foley foley walker 120961 14000004
Alicia Stevenson Foley foley walker 120961 14000005
Jerry Trent Foley foley walker 120961 14000006
John Reitz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
David Campbell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
J Hurd Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000010
Chris Sparkes Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000011
David Baldwin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Wylie Stateman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Chris Hogan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Sukie Fontelieu Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Dino DiMuro Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Fred Judkins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Glenn Morgan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Keith Wester Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Dennis Sands Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Richmond Aguilar Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Tom Ramsey Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Paul Threlkeld Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000003
Kurt Young Grip n/a 365 15000004
Clark Garland Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000005
Philip Ho Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000006
Paul Caven Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000007
Richard Jeffries Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Myron Hyman Electrician n/a 450 15000009
James McEwen Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Claude Fullerton Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Chuck Brown Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Peter Van Eynde Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Randy Berrett Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Mark Grech Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000015
Jan Keyneker Best Boy Grip bestboy grip 2nd unit 265 15000016
Joe Aguilar Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Martha Cronin Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Ida Henderson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Elizabeth Tompkins Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000004
Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Walter Scott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Max Kleven Stunt Coordinator stunt coordinator 2nd unit 120804 19000003
David Booth Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Charlie Crowghwell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Georgia Durante Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Joe Finnegan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Tom McGraw Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Daniel Moore Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Chris Palomino Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Ron Rundell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
John-Clay Scott Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
John Cade Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Eddie Dono Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Donna Evans Merlo Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Bill Jelliffe Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
John Moio Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Daniel O'Haco Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Don Pulford Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Nick Scoggins Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Dane Selznick Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Merritt Yohnka Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Brian McMillan Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Stacy Regan Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Michelle Ladd Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000003
Janice Benton Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000004
Joseph Catmull Carpenter on-set carpenter 529 21000001
David Cunningham Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Gary Gagliardo Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
John Samson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
John Ross Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Roy Arbogast Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Doug Lefler Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000002
Syd Dutton Visual Effects n/a 419 23000003
Bill Taylor Visual Effects n/a 419 23000004
David Blitstein Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000005
Randy Cabral Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000006
William Lee Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000007
Eric Meyerhofer Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000008
Catherine Sudolcan Effects Coordinator optical effects coordinator 120917 23000009
Robert Stromberg Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000010
Stephen Schwartz Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Peter Tullo Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Brad Einhorn Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Holly Borradaile Assistant (to Wolfgang Petersen) 120820 25000001
Frank Salvino Assistant (to David Korda) 120820 25000002
Becki Cross Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000003
Josh Hancock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Jordan Stone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Diego Negrete Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Gregory Alpert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Margaret Dillen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Tom Potier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Kim Collins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Rolf Olsen Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000011
Luke Longin Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000012
Peter Moody Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000013
Graham Ludlow Production Associate (Capella Films) 120822 25000014
Judy Landon Production Associate (Capella Films) 120822 25000015
Tony Zahn Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Bill Puluti Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
D Benson Medic medical advisor 120966 25000018
F Rudnick Medic medical advisor 120966 25000019
Robert Zajonc Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000020
Lynn Ledgerwood Other special rigging 120795 26000001
Tony Paolone Other lead scenic painter 120795 26000002
Dom Cetani Other paint foreman 120795 26000003
Jesus Siono Other paint foreman 120795 26000004
Barbara Murphy Other set painter 120795 26000005
James Hall Other laborer foreman 120795 26000006
Carl Denooyer Other laborer gang boss 120795 26000007
Michael Vannier Other three-dimensional craniofacial reconstructions(Mallinckrodt Institute of Radiology) 120795 26000008
Mary Singer Other contact lenses 120795 26000009
Jon Turtle Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000010
John Ptak Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000011
John Flock Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Buffy Francuz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
Ulrich Greiwe Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Irma Hernandez Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Chris Horner Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Tony Randel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Marjie Lundell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Regina Gruss Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A thriller about a man who thinks he's being chased by someone who looks just like him.