Hackers (1995)

Hackers
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Thriller, Technology
Keywords teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Danny Downey Stunts (US) 240 19000014
Mike Cicchetti Stunts (US) 240 19000013
Seon Rogers Stunts (United Kingdom) 240 19000012
Mick O'Rourke Stunts (US) 240 19000015
Don Picard Stunts (US) 240 19000016
Richard Jones Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000001
Marc Webster Stunts (US) 240 19000018
Jennifer Lamb Stunts (US) 240 19000017
Tom Delmar Stunts (United Kingdom) 240 19000011
Peter Pedrero Stunts (United Kingdom) 240 19000010
Glenn Marks Stunts (United Kingdom) 240 19000005
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator (US) 120804 19000004
Cameron Noble Motion Control motion control camera(Matte World Digital) 121053 19000003
Aandreas Petrides Stunts (United Kingdom) 240 19000006
Nicholas Powell Stunts (United Kingdom) 240 19000007
Jim Dowdall Stunts (United Kingdom) 240 19000009
Tony Lucken Stunts (United Kingdom) 240 19000008
Rudy Pelikan Carpenter key carpenter 529 21000002
Craig Hillier Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Julian Eyres Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000009
Bob Thorne Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000008
Adam Howarth Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000007
Charlie Noble Visual Effects digital visual effects(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000010
Antony Hunt Visual Effects effects producer(The Magic Camera Company) 419 23000011
Richard Scarlett Visual Effects digital effects animation(The Magic Camera Company) 419 23000014
Evan Davies Visual Effects digital effects animation(The Magic Camera Company) 419 23000013
Alan Marques Visual Effects digital effects supervision(The Magic Camera Company) 419 23000012
Robert Thomas Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000006
Joe Bruton Visual Effects visual effects technician 419 23000005
Kitty Witwer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Tom Costabile Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Tom Costabile Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Peter Chiang Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Christopher Evans Visual Effects Supervisor (Matte World Digital) 249 23000002
Justin Owen Visual Effects visual effects technician 419 23000004
Andrew Eio Visual Effects visual effects technician 419 23000003
John Duffy Motion Control motion control assistant 121053 19000002
Martin Kelly Motion Control motion control operator 121053 19000001
Ed Stabile Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Keith Lowes Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Timothy Vine Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Tommy Louie Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Polly Aitken Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
David Anderson Rerecording Mixer assistant re-recording mixer 120856 14000009
John Hayward Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000008
Nicolas LeMessurier Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Peter Elliott ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Marcia Patten Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Judi Goodman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Liz Daxauer Hair hair and make-up stylist 120794 13000004
Christine Blundell Hair hair and make-up stylist 120794 13000003
Bernadette Mazur Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Marese Langa Makeup Assistant assistant make-up stylist 121007 13000007
Anne Gorman Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Abigail Hicks Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Richard Pryke Rerecording Mixer assistant re-recording mixer 120856 14000010
Mervyn Moore Sound sound maintenance 120816 14000011
Justin Miller Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Tony Miller Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
David Lowry Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Margaret Ann McCourt Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Ron Wahl Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Fwa Richards Business Affairs office manager 120792 18000001
Holly Rymon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Billy Miller Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Todd R Smith Key Grip (Matte World Digital) 263 15000004
Peter Baldock Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Glenn Freemantle Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Steve Finn Sound sound assistance 120816 14000012
Peter Lindsay Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Wayne Leach Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Mike Palmer Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
John "Biggles" Higgins Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Philippe Montagny Visual Effects digital effects animation(The Magic Camera Company) 419 23000015
Craig Barron Visual Effects visual effects producer(Matte World Digital) 419 23000016
Mark Milsome Other clapper/loader 120795 26000006
Alex Howe Other focus puller 120795 26000005
Peter Hawkins Other stanby rigger 120795 26000004
Peter Grecian Other programmer(The Moving Picture Company) 120795 26000007
Simon Robinson Other programmer(The Moving Picture Company) 120795 26000008
Raymond Chan Other junior draughtsman 120795 26000011
Andy Nicholson Other draughtsman 120795 26000010
Jamie Fowlds Other crowd coordinator 120795 26000009
Roy Martin Other standby painter 120795 26000003
John Ferguson Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
Arthur Windus Production (The Moving Picture Company) 120824 25000016
Alex Hope Production (The Moving Picture Company) 120824 25000015