Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery (1997)

Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Spy
Keywords Austin Powers (franchise), franchise, spoof, spy
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
George S. Clinton Music n/a 120781 8000001
Suzie Katayama Music music orchestrator 120781 8000008
Frederick Howard Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Mike Myers Actor Austin Powers 1 1000001
Judd Rea Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Bill Green Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000012
Bonnie Weis Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael LaViolette Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Kevin Harris Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Robert Taleghany Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Greg Jensen Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000011
Steven Pehl Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Carlos DePalma Grip n/a 365 15000006
Matthew J Barden Grip n/a 365 15000005
Michael Pizzuto Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Paul Fischer Grip n/a 365 15000007
Rafael Peregrina Grip n/a 365 15000008
Dennis K Wilson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Marguerite Derricks Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jerry Day Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Hugh Conlon Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Rich Ratliff Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000008
Kurt Godel Visual Effects digital transfer engineer 419 23000007
Carol Koch Visual Effects digital effects(Pacific Vision Productions) 419 23000006
Thomas Love Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Patrick Ratliff Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Doyle Smiley Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Peter Roderick Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Steve Koch Visual Effects digital effects(Pacific Vision Productions) 419 23000005
Bill Church Visual Effects digital effects(Pacific Vision Productions) 419 23000004
Tillie Duran Craft Service assistant craft service 120903 22000002
Tiffany Ann Battersby Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Steven A Hughes Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Jose Solorzano Catering catering assistant(Entertainment Motion Picture Catering) 120954 22000003
Stephen Cruz Visual Effects set illustrator 419 23000001
David Johnson Visual Effects digital effects(Pacific Vision Productions) 419 23000003
David G Thomas Visual Effects model gang boss 419 23000002
J Ricardo "Ace" Mona Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Cormac Funge Sound Effects Editor (Digital Sound & Picture) 327 14000026
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Danielle Ghent ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Erwin H Kupitz Wig Supplier Mike Myers' wigs designer 121080 13000024
Derek Marcil ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Susan Shin ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Jim Osburn Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Gloria Cooper Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Christine Cantella Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000023
Alexis Silver Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000022
Beverley Collins Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000017
Cheryl Nick Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000016
Carla Palmer Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000015
Deborah Myles Davis Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Ann Foley Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Jo Torngren Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000021
Vernon Ollar Tailor n/a 120990 13000020
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Ossama Khuluki Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Benjamin Cook Sound Effects Editor (Digital Sound & Picture) 327 14000022
Javier Bennassar Sound Effects Editor (Digital Sound & Picture) 327 14000021
Elmo Weber Sound Design (Digital Sound & Picture) 120905 14000018
Lisle Engle Sound Effects Editor (Digital Sound & Picture) 327 14000023
Dorian Cheah Sound Effects Editor (Digital Sound & Picture) 327 14000024
Donna M Winiger Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Frank Gaeta Sound Effects Editor (Digital Sound & Picture) 327 14000025
Jonathan McHugh Sound soundtrack executive 120816 14000017
Derek Marcil Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Thomas Volckmann Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
David Mann Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Diane Marshall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Tony Suraci Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Mary Erstad Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
John Ross Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Lucy Sustar Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Mark F Ulano Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Christopher Vail Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Christine Staggs Other buyer 120795 26000003
Rich Stewart Other loader 120795 26000002
Lisa K. Ferguson Other loader 120795 26000001
P J Stewart Other laborer 120795 26000004
Carole Lee Davis Other sign painter 120795 26000005
Patrick Thoms Other stand-by painter 120795 26000008
Michael Mikita Other painter 120795 26000007
Beth Edelstein Other painter 120795 26000006
Tom Larkin Driver construction driver 273 25000035
Cindy Lasher Medic construction nurse 120966 25000034
Sadie Chrestman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Scott Nunes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
W Ty Crawford Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Marcos Rehlaender Production labor foreman 120824 25000030
Jennifer Mosberg Production production resources 120824 25000031
Gary Kurashige Medic set medic 120966 25000033
Avy Eschenasy Production production attorney 120824 25000032
Greg Burun Other tool man 120795 26000009
Freddy Leiba Other stylist/Elizabeth Hurley 120795 26000010
Pen Densham Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Robin Ruzan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Marina McLeod Rights & Clearances clearances 120879 26000020
Susanna Hoffs Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Stephen Hibbert Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Claire Raskind Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Steve Wynn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Dan Treinish Other contract administrator 120795 26000019
Pete Gikas Other greensman(Las Vegas unit) 120795 26000018
Eric Sandlin Other lamp operator 120795 26000013
Mark Sadler Other lamp operator 120795 26000012
Scott Baker Other lamp operator 120795 26000011
Luke Ployhar Other production secretary 120795 26000014
Joshua Hancock Other picture car captain 120795 26000015
Eric Vignando Other chef(Entertainment Motion Picture Catering) 120795 26000017
Clement Bacque Other chef(Entertainment Motion Picture Catering) 120795 26000016
James Teel Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Sashy Bogdanovich Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Pamela Louise Griner Assistant (to Suzanne Todd) 120820 25000001
Elvin Yoshida Props prop maker 120817 24000012
Michael "Yum Yum" Pennington Props prop maker 120817 24000011
Christopher Hoffman Assistant (to Jennifer Todd) 120820 25000002
Matthew Oldham Smith Assistant (to Jennifer Todd) 120820 25000003
Marianne Titiriga Assistant (to Elizabeth Hurley) 120820 25000006
Michael McCullers Assistant (to Mike Myers) 120820 25000005
Emma Rappaport Assistant (to Mike Myers) 120820 25000004
Jeff Ogg Props prop maker 120817 24000010
Jeff Khachadoorian Props prop maker 120817 24000009
Stephan Howard Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000004
Bruce Mink Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Lauren Lustig Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Robin Kolb Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000005
Larry Suenaka Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000006
Kurt Bohney Props prop maker 120817 24000008
Ben Baca Props prop maker 120817 24000007
Madeleine R Gubbins Assistant (to Eric McLeod) 120820 25000007
Carlo Jean-Paul Chanez Assistant programming assistant 120820 25000008
Brandon Smith Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000020
Gregory Greer Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000019
Beth Theriac Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000018
Tricia Mulgrew Transportation transportation cocaptain 120992 25000021
Bill DeVoe Transportation transportation cocaptain 120992 25000022
Lisa Dunlap Stand-In (for Elizabeth Hurley) 121015 25000024
Adam Lieberman Stand-In (for Mike Myers) 121015 25000023
Bill M Puluti Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Russell McEntyre Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Adam Martinez Production Assistant Las Vegas production assistant(Las Vegas unit) 275 25000011
Cindy Leinwand Production Assistant Las Vegas production assistant(Las Vegas unit) 275 25000010
Joe Gayton Production Assistant paint runner 275 25000009
Brian Steik Production Assistant Las Vegas production assistant(Las Vegas unit) 275 25000012
Marco Schnabel Production Associate n/a 120822 25000013
Tui Letuli Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Paul Prokop Production Associate production controller 120822 25000014
Kylie Bell Makeup Artist body makeup artist 120801 13000014
Patty York Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000012
Eric McLeod Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Mike Myers Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jennifer Todd Producer n/a 3 3000003
Claire Rudnick Polstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Mike Myers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David A Ticotin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Doug Aarniokoski Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Eric McLeod Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Demi Moore Producer n/a 3 3000002
Suzanne Todd Producer n/a 3 3000001
Patrick Bristow Actor Virtucon Tour Guide 1 1000041
Vince Melocchi Actor Dad 1 1000040
Steve Monroe Actor Son 1 1000039
Jim McMullan Actor American UN Representative 1 1000042
Robin Gammell Actor British UN Representative 1 1000043
Jay Roach Director n/a 2 2000001
Ted Kairys Actor Eastern European Technician 1 1000044
Amy Schmidt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Violet Cazanjian Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Paul Hughen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Peter Deming Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Eddie Fickett Assistant Location Manager (Las Vegas unit) 194 5000015
Scott Ressler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Renee Treyball Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Wally Pfister Photography n/a 120835 6000006
Dave Deever Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000005
Jeff Recker Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Vicki Thornton Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Ronit Ravich-Boss Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Jody Hummer Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Diana Kaufman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Joan Kelley Bierman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator in-house production coordinator 162 5000010
Jack Robinson Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Teresa L E Meyer Production Coordinator Las Vegas production coordinator(Las Vegas unit) 162 5000011
Kay Wade Actor Mrs Exposition 1 1000038
Brian George Actor UN Secretary 1 1000037
Anastasia Sakelaris Actor 60's Model 1 1000014
Joann Richter Actor 60's Model 1 1000013
Will Ferrell Actor Mustafa 1 1000012
Afifi Alaouie Actor 60's Model 1 1000015
Monet Mazur Actor Mod Girl 1 1000016
Clint Howard Actor Radar Operator 1 1000018
Mark Bringelson Actor Andy Warhol 1 1000017
Charles Napier Actor Commander Gilmour 1 1000011
Paul Dillon Actor Patty O'Brien 1 1000010
Mimi Rogers Actor Mrs Kensington 1 1000005
Michael York Actor Basil Exposition 1 1000004
Elizabeth Hurley Actor Vanessa Kensington 1 1000003
Robert Wagner Actor Number Two 1 1000006
Seth Green Actor Scott Evil 1 1000007
Mindy Sterling Actor Frau Farbissina 1 1000009
Fabiana Udenio Actor Alotta Fagina 1 1000008
Elya Baskin Actor Borschevsky 1 1000019
Carlton Lee Russell Actor Gary Coleman 1 1000020
Cheryl Bartel Actor Fembots 1 1000032
Burt Bacharach Actor Himself 1 1000031
Larry Thomas Actor Casino Dealer 1 1000030
Cindy Margolis Actor Fembots 1 1000033
Donna W Scott Actor Fembots 1 1000034
Cynthia Lamontagne Actor Fembots 1 1000036
Barbara Ann Moore Actor Fembots 1 1000035
Tyde Kierny Actor Las Vegas Tourist 1 1000029
Joe Son Actor Random Task 1 1000028
Lea Sullivan Actor Go-Go Dancer 1 1000023
Neil Mullarkey Actor Quartermaster Clerk 1 1000022
Daniel Weaver Actor Vanilla Ice 1 1000021
Chekesha Van Putten Actor Go-Go Dancer 1 1000024
Heather Marie Actor Go-Go Dancer 1 1000025
Laura Payne-Gabriel Actor Go-Go Dancer 1 1000027
Sarah Christine Smith Actor Go-Go Dancer 1 1000026
Kimberly Wright Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Brian Hirai Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000019
Melody Bishop Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000018
Josh Newman Lead Person n/a 120957 9000017
John Papsidera Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kate Kennedy Extras Casting (Kennedy Casting) 120851 10000002
Donna Langley Executive creative executive 120806 11000001
Jackie Baskow Extras Casting extras casting director(Las Vegas unit) 120851 10000003
Mark Valdes Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000016
Rod Nunnally Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000015
Beth Emerson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Daniel Brodo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Laura Maffeo Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000008
Jeannine Fenton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Kirt Johnson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Jennifer Weil Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Steve Lauritzen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Joe Fineman Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000002
Toby Emmerich Executive in Charge executive in charge of music 120791 11000003
Patty Miller Hair Assistant assistant hair stylist 120989 13000007
Lana Heying Hair Assistant assistant hair stylist 120989 13000006
Tangi Crawford Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Kathrine Gordon Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000008
Candy L Walken Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000009
Tracy Lee Makeup Elizabeth Hurley's makeup and hair 353 13000011
John Jackson Makeup Mike Myers' makeup 353 13000010
Denise Martinez Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Michele Michel Costume Illustrator n/a 121134 13000003
David G Thomas Jr. Supervisor plaster supervisor 120845 11000006
Dan Cangemi Supervisor 1st unit supervisor 120845 11000005
Robert J Degus Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000004
Tammy Maples Consultant trainer 120784 12000001
Kathy Blake Research researcher 458 12000002
Deena Appel Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Michelle Skoby Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Gabriel Hardman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Douglas Berkeley Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Steve Schoenberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Thomas Jones Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Danielle Ghent Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Gary Simon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
David F Clark Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Evan Daum Assistant Editor (Digital Sound & Picture) 203 7000014
Matthew Reidenbach Assistant Editor (Digital Sound & Picture) 203 7000013
Louis Creveling Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Steve Scoville Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Debra Neil Fisher Editor n/a 172 7000001
Andrea Chesney Camera Assistant camera 1st assistant 120867 6000010
Scott Browner Camera Assistant camera 1st assistant 120867 6000009
Dawn Hoggatt Editor co-editor 172 7000002
Patrick J Don Vito Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000003
David Grant Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Robert C Jackson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Dana Sano Music music executive 120781 8000003
Paul Broucek Music music executive 120781 8000004
Cynthia Charette Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John Houlihan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000017
Lia Vollack Music Editor n/a 214 8000016
Bob Kensinger Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mark Valdes Set Decorator decorator gang boss 165 9000003
Martin Roy Mervel Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Daniel Olexiewicz Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Mike Flicker Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
Mark S. Kaufman Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000014
Amanda Goodpaster Music assistant music editor 120781 8000007
Matt Friedman Music assistant music editor 120781 8000006
Chris Douridas Music music consultant 120781 8000005
Rick Giovanazzo Music music orchestrator 120781 8000010
John Whynot Music music recorder and mixer 120781 8000011
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000013
Patti Zimitti Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000012
Freddie Negrete Makeup Artist body makeup artist 120801 13000013
Synopsis
A world-class playboy and part-time secret agent from the 1960s emerges after thirty years in a cryogenic state. The hipster secret agent is thawed in order to stop his arch-enemy Dr. Evil's absurd plot to take over the world.