Short Circuit 2 (1988)

Short Circuit 2
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 52mins.
Genres Comedy, Sequel
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rob Burton Motion Control motion control technician(robotics) 121053 19000002
Michael Shea Motion Control motion control technician(robotics) 121053 19000001
Ken Bates Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Kurt Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Marco Bianco Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Elaine McFeat Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Sherrie Bradshaw Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000002
William McKibbin Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Howard Galbraith Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000007
Andrew Yurkiv Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Brian Woodroof Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Elizabeth Yanoska Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Shane Cardwell Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Dennis Christensen Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Allison Reid Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Cotton Mather Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Anton Tyukodi Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Ron van Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Real Andrews Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Brian Kaulback Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Ted Hanlan Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Dwayne McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Brian Christensen Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jamie Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Debbie Kirby Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Johnny Goar Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Rae Thurston Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
James Cameron Grip n/a 365 15000005
Tom Beckert Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
Wayne Artman Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Tom Dahl Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000010
William R Easystone Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000011
Frank Serafine Sound Designer robot voice design(Number Five) 120915 14000012
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Mary Andrews ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Bill Voigtlander ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Andrew G Patterson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Reynald Trudel Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Greg Orloff Foley foley recording 120961 14000005
William L Manger Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000013
Milton C Burrow Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000014
Glen Goodchild Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Douglas Ganton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
C W Goodchild Grip n/a 365 15000002
Glen Hawkins Grip n/a 365 15000003
Ronald J Foley Grip n/a 365 15000004
Kelly L Manger Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000021
Chester L Slomka Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Scott Burrow Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Neil Burrow Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Richard W Adams Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Gordon Davidson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Richard L Oswald Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Bob Yerkes Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Peter Langley Stunts n/a 240 19000021
David Russell Production production illustrator 120824 25000015
James Hegedus Production production illustrator 120824 25000014
Alex Renskoff Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000016
Phil Byrne Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000017
Tammy Quinn Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Nick Sweetman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Hunter Anderson Production Assistant (robotics) 275 25000012
Michael Perlmutter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jeff Mercer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jeanette Trigiani Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Tim G Foster Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Dorothy Duder Production Assistant (robotics) 275 25000011
Michael Sorensen Other mechanical foreman(robotics) 120795 26000002
Robert Wilcox Other electrical foreman(robotics) 120795 26000003
Steve Cohen Other painter(standby) (robotics) 120795 26000012
Bruce P Khteian Other logistical coordinator(robotics) 120795 26000011
Matthew Lammerich Other painter(standby) (robotics) 120795 26000013
Jody Rogers Other element controller(robotics) 120795 26000014
Prudence Emery Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
David Lemmen Other technician(robotics) 120795 26000010
Nick Fischer Other technician(robotics) 120795 26000009
Louis Lindwall Other technician(robotics) 120795 26000005
Jonathan Geiduschek Other engineer(robotics) 120795 26000004
Kenneth Clark Other technician(robotics) 120795 26000006
Ely Schless Other technician(robotics) 120795 26000007
Ronald Zarro Other technician(robotics) 120795 26000008
Jill DeMunnik Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
John Mazerro Assistant assistance 120820 25000005
Mike Edmonson Special Effects special effects leadman 168 23000008
Keith Shartle Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000007
Joe Ramsey Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
John McLeod Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Scott Forbes Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Ronald Longo Visual Effects optical compositing(robotics) 419 23000006
Michael Ferriter Visual Effects optical compositing(robotics) 419 23000005
Michael Bigelow Visual Effects Supervisor (robotics) 249 23000001
Bill Harman Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jeff Jarvis Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Robin Reilly Visual Effects modeling(robotics) 419 23000003
Jeff Matakovich Visual Effects optical compositing(robotics) 419 23000004
Mike Reedy Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Arthur Langevin Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Lynn Rodden Assistant (to David Foster) 120820 25000001
Bill Wood Props n/a 120817 24000003
Karen P Green Assistant (to Gary Foster) 120820 25000002
Mary Komatar Assistant (to Kenneth Johnson) 120820 25000003
Larry Dupree Assistant assistance 120820 25000004
Ken Clark Props n/a 120817 24000002
Paul Harding Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dream Quest Images Special Effects special visual effects(robotics) 168 23000015
Bob Hall Special Effects n/a 168 23000014
Jeff Burks Animation Supervisor (robotics) 120918 23000016
James Valentine Rotoscope Animator rotoscope supervisor(robotics) 121082 23000017
Mark Noel Mechanical Special Effects special robotics rigs 121086 23000018
Erla Lank Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000005
Patricia Green Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Claudette Roach Actor Secretary 1 1000038
Norwich Duff Actor Paramedic 1 1000037
Frank Adamson Actor Desk Sergeant 1 1000039
Chris Barker Actor Bus Driver 1 1000040
Peter Shanne Actor Entourage Leader 1 1000041
Sam Moses Actor Clothing Store Owner 1 1000036
Micki Moore Actor Art Lover 1 1000035
Jane Schoettle Actor Robotic Executive 1 1000031
Barry Flatman Actor Robotic Company CEO 1 1000030
Carlton Watson Actor Robotic Engineer 1 1000032
Eve Crawford Actor Federal Judge 1 1000033
Craig Gardner Actor Art Lover 1 1000034
James Killeen Actor Reporter 1 1000042
Patrick Greenwood Actor Swat Team Officer 1 1000043
Steve Wilson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Eric Allard Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Brent Maddock Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Craig Newman Production Supervisor (robotics) 307 5000001
Michael MacDonald Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Michael MacDonald Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Gary Foster Producer n/a 3 3000003
Kenneth Johnson Director n/a 2 2000001
Tim Blaney Voice of 475 1000044
Michael MacDonald Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
David Foster Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lawrence Turman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ric Sarabia Actor Toy Robot Builder 1 1000029
Garry Robbins Actor Francis 1 1000028
Michael Sorensen Actor n/a 1 1000010
Trish Leeper Actor n/a 1 1000009
Donald Lake Actor Manic Mike 1 1000011
Damon D'Oliveira Actor Bones 1 1000012
Tito Nunez Actor Zorro 1 1000013
Gordon Robertson Actor n/a 1 1000008
Robert Mills Actor n/a 1 1000007
Cynthia Gibb Actor Sandy Banatoni 1 1000003
Michael McKean Actor Fred Ritter 1 1000002
Jack Weston Actor Oscar Baldwin 1 1000004
Dee McCafferty Actor Saunders 1 1000005
David Hemblen Actor Jones 1 1000006
Jason Kuriloff Actor Lil Man 1 1000014
Robert LaSardo Actor Spooky 1 1000015
Eric Keenleyside Actor Simpson's Truck Driver 1 1000024
Tony De Santis Actor Russian Taxi Driver 1 1000023
Phillip Jarrett Actor Card Hustler 1 1000025
Jeremy Ratchford Actor Bill 1 1000026
Kurt Reis Actor Mr Arnold 1 1000027
Richard Comar Actor Mr Slater 1 1000022
Rummy Bishop Actor News Vendor 1 1000021
Wayne Best Actor Officer O'Malley 1 1000017
Lili Francks Actor Officer Mendez 1 1000016
Gerry Parkes Actor Priest 1 1000018
Adam Ludwig Actor Hans de Ruyter 1 1000019
Rex Hagon Actor Dartmoor 1 1000020
Lacia Kornylo Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Donald P H Eaton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bonnie Tyler Song Performer ("Holding Out For a Hero") 120788 8000013
The Everly Brothers Song Performer ("Bye Bye Love") 120788 8000012
Bill Brodie Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Steve Shewchuk Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Alicia Keywan Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Bo Diddley Song Performer ("Bo Diddley") 120788 8000011
Marvin Gaye Song Performer ("I Heard It Through the Grapevine") 120788 8000010
D LaBastrie Song ("Tutti Frutti") 120859 8000006
Joe Lubin Song ("Tutti Frutti") 120859 8000005
Bo Diddley Song n/a 120859 8000007
Jim Steinman Song ("Holding Out For a Hero") 120859 8000008
Little Richard Song Performer ("Tutti Frutti") 120788 8000009
Denis Kirkham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Richard Ferbrache Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Kamlesh Naik Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Preetpal Singh Technical Advisor (Fisher Stevens) 537 12000001
Larry Wells Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Elizabeth Fleet Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
James Douglas Brown Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Eric Allard Supervisor robotics supervisor 120845 11000001
Peter Lavender Casting (extras) 179 10000003
Philip D Bartko Lead Person leadman(robotics) 120957 9000007
Gordon Young Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Gordon White Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000008
Stuart Aikins Casting (Toronto) 179 10000001
Kathy Rowe Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000002
Little Richard Song n/a 120859 8000004
Dan Garde Music Editor music editor supervisor 214 8000003
Jason Rodney Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000013
Shelley Boylen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Laura Beinsetto DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000014
Rose Tedesco DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000015
John McPherson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Giboney Whyte Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Beth Boigon Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Andrew Shea Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Tony Lucibello Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Grant Lucibello Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Doug Till Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Marc Dassas Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Henri Fiks Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Robert Saad Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Clarinda Wong Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Kathy Chasen-Hay Editor effects editorial(robotics) 172 7000002
Robin Russell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Charles Fox Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Richards Music music mixer 120781 8000002
Conrad Buff Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Whittaker Photography stills 120835 6000008
Kerry Smart Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Greg Farrow Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Audrey Smith Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Dean Willers Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Fisher Stevens Actor Ben Jahrvi 1 1000001
Synopsis
The inventor of Number 5, Ben Jahrvi, now trying to earn a living making toy robots, has Number 5 as his one-man assembly line. Number 5, however, has a hard time resisting the temptation to have "more input" out on the street.