The Temp (1993)

Temp
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords femme fatale
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard Sands Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Tom Nelson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Timothy M McGilvery Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000002
Timothy Evans Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Robert K Feldmann Grip n/a 365 15000005
Roger Sassen Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Steve Mann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Chuck Michael Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Suzanne M Trucks Sound sound utility 120816 14000017
Rick Hart Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Kathy Rommerdahl Sound n/a 120816 14000018
Randle Akerson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Richard Burton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Paul D Fischer Grip n/a 365 15000006
Michael S Epley Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Bernie Pock Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Hannah Kozak Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Kristi Frankenheimer-Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Dennis Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Phil Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Michael Haynes Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Andy Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Bud Davis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Joan Flannery Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Gloria Salas Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jori Espinosa Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000003
Louise DeCordoba Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000004
Keith Kumamoto Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Kevin E Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Chris Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Jeffrey Sacino Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Marny Lawson Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Richard Arias Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Paul Leblanc Hair Stylist Faye Dunaway's hairstylist 120799 13000008
Julie Purcell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Steve Johnson Makeup makeup effects creator 353 13000009
Susan Bonde Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Susie Money Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Don Campeau Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Jim Cuomo Consultant computer consultant 120784 12000001
Abram Waterhouse Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Tom Rand Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Kathleen Hagan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Lee Harman Makeup Artist Faye Dunaway's makeup artist 120801 13000012
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Micah Solomon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Ken Dufva Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Scott Jackson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Eric Gotthelf Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Christine Danelski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Martin Cantwell Audio Audiofile assistant(Sound Design) 120810 14000007
Nigel Galt Audio Audiofile editor(Sound Design) 120810 14000006
Michele Perrone ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Becky Sullivan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Linda Yeaney Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
David Wolowic Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Alton Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Steven R Kutcher Animal Wrangler wasp wrangler 120863 20000001
Neil Greenberg Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000016
Linn Harter Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000015
Stuart Allen Other Louma crane technician 120795 26000001
Douglas Tourtelot Other cable person 120795 26000002
Bill Corso Other key technician 120795 26000004
Bill Barschdorf Other key technician 120795 26000003
Craig Hosking Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000014
Jay Dee Alley Production production illustrator 120824 25000013
Pete Kozak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Ed Holt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jim Thornsberry Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Joseph N Satterwaite Production stage coordinator 120824 25000011
James Fraioli Production production illustrator 120824 25000012
Lennie MacDonald Other key technician 120795 26000005
Robert Marino Other key technician 120795 26000006
Michael J McCombe Other greensperson 120795 26000015
Steven E Eyrse Other scenic charge person 120795 26000014
David B Leener Other safety coordinator 120795 26000016
Christopher Nelson Other technician 120795 26000017
Janet Hill Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Paul Talkington Manager orchestra manager 120827 28000001
Mardica Hicks Other production secretary 120795 26000013
Aaron Albucher Other draftsperson 120795 26000012
Scott Coulter Other technician 120795 26000008
Norman Cabrera Other technician 120795 26000007
Shaun Smith Other technician 120795 26000009
Robert Watson Other technician 120795 26000010
Bill Zahn Other technician 120795 26000011
Leslie Goott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jamie Cohen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Bob Riggs Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Darrell Pritchett Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Michael Perman Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000003
Ray Brown Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000004
Fergus Kinnell Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000006
Robert Simokovic Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000005
Denise Harris Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Lise LaPrelle Construction assistant construction coordinator 120900 21000006
Harry Barton Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
John Johnston Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Dana Moore Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Buster Pile Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000004
Kenneth D Nelson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Taylor Scott Yingling Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000007
Glenn Sabin Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000008
Jan Walker Assistant (to Tom Holland) 120820 25000002
Lisa Olin Assistant (to Howard W Koch Jr) 120820 25000001
Wendy Berman Assistant (to David Permut) 120820 25000003
Carina Camamile Assistant (to Tom Engelman) 120820 25000004
Victoria Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Mark Peltzer Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Kim Larsen Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Rich Birnbaum Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000010
Casey Pritchett Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000009
Corey Pritchett Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000011
Dan Curry Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000012
Jonathan Tessler Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jodi Rothfield Location Casting n/a 120864 10000005
Nikki Valko Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Jim Bosley Actor TV Newscaster 1 1000039
Mary Starrett Actor TV Newscaster 1 1000038
Tom Holland Director n/a 2 2000001
Bud Davis Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Tom Engelman Producer n/a 3 3000002
David Permut Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Raymond Brannen Actor "New" Lobby Security Guard 1 1000037
Kirk Nieland Actor Steele 1 1000036
Adrian Latourelle Actor Intern 1 1000032
Glenn Mazen Actor Minister 1 1000031
Lars Wanberg Actor Lobby Security Guard 1 1000033
Betty Moyer Actor Receptionist 1 1000034
Rob LaBelle Actor Bill Lives 1 1000035
Hawk Koch Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Kevin Falls Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Hilbert Hakim Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Joseph John Kontra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Mark C Hughes Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Sarah Auerswald Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Diane Duncan Production Coordinator Steve Johnson's XFX Inc production coordinator 162 5000011
Kathleen Lopez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Stephen J Fisher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Galen Nishioka Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tom Engelman From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Kevin Falls From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Edwin C Atkins Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael G Green Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Frank Kostenko Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ralph Archenhold Actor Samaritan 1 1000030
Elizabeth Richard Actor 2nd Redmont Secretary 1 1000029
Maura Tierney Actor Sharon Derns 1 1000010
Dakin Matthews Actor Dr Feldman 1 1000009
Lin Shaye Actor Rosemary 1 1000011
Michael Winters Actor Mercer 1 1000012
Demene E Hall Actor Marla Higgins 1 1000014
Danny Swanson Actor Nathan Derns 1 1000013
Scott Coffey Actor Lance 1 1000008
Faye Dunaway Actor Charlene Towne 1 1000007
Dwight Schultz Actor Roger Jasser 1 1000003
Lara Flynn Boyle Actor Kris Bolin 1 1000002
Oliver Platt Actor Jack Hartsell 1 1000004
Steven Weber Actor Brad Montroe 1 1000005
Colleen Flynn Actor Sara Meinhold 1 1000006
Jesse Vint Actor Larry 1 1000015
Gary Rooney Actor Bouncer 1 1000016
William Earl Ray Actor Man in Bar 1 1000025
Moultrie Patten Actor Walt 1 1000024
Josh Holland Actor Gary 1 1000026
Russ Fast Actor Cop 1 1000027
Shanti Kahn Actor 1st Redmont Secretary 1 1000028
Ralph Vanhollebeke Actor Mr Henderson 1 1000023
Billy Koch Actor Juice Bartender 1 1000022
Don Alder Actor Officer Security Guard 1 1000018
Bill Johns Actor Waiter 1 1000017
Betsy Toll Actor Test Lady 1 1000019
Mary Marsh Actor Shopper 1 1000020
J W Crawford Actor Researcher 1 1000021
Laura Tateishi Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000012
Lyda Blank Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000013
George A Martin Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Jane Bridgeman Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000011
The Munich Symphony Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000013
James Kalamasz Song ("Wicked, Nasty & Mean") 120859 8000014
D Brent Nelson Song n/a 120859 8000016
Alain J Leroux Song ("Wicked, Nasty & Mean") 120859 8000015
Frederic Talgorn Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000010
John Bell Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000009
Vic Fraser Music music copyist 120781 8000005
Pauline Talkington Music orchestra assistant 120781 8000004
Chris Dibble Music music recorder and remixer 120781 8000006
Adrian Kerridge Music music recorder and remixer 120781 8000007
Peter Fuchs Music music recorder and remixer 120781 8000008
Dave Hartley Song n/a 120859 8000017
Charles Martin Inouye Song ("It Ain't Country") 120859 8000018
Caroline Perzan Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000007
Tricia Bercsi Dresser n/a 120967 9000006
Anne Hyvarinen Art Department production painter 120843 9000008
Elisabeth Leustig Casting n/a 179 10000001
Susan Brown Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Judith Holstra Casting n/a 179 10000002
James LaBarge Lead Person n/a 120957 9000005
Siobhan Roome Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Dave Hartley Song Performer ("And Your Music") 120788 8000020
D Brent Nelson Song Performer ("Basketball Glitter") 120788 8000019
Joel Schiller Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kim MacKenzie Orlando Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gordon W Clark Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Graham Walker Music music production supervisor 120781 8000003
Frederic Talgorn Music n/a 120781 8000002
Mark Van Loon Steadicam Operator camera operator/Steadicam 232 6000005
Ron Goodman Camera Operator aerial camera operator 239 6000004
Dean Striepeke Video Playback n/a 505 6000006
Douglas Adam Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000007
William Gerardo Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000009
Doug Schwartz Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000008
David L Butler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Michael O'Shea Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Lori Spall Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000015
Jessica Kreps DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000014
Doug Hobart Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Samuel S Selis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Steve Yaconelli Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bryan Yaconelli Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000010
Robert Zuckerman Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Glenn Farr Editor n/a 172 7000002
Kathryn Camp Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Mark Goldman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Alec Gould Composer music composer("Falling in Love") 120836 8000001
Scott Conrad Editor n/a 172 7000001
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Guy Skinner Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000013
Rick Rathbun Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000012
Brian Fuller Loader n/a 120956 6000014
Douglas S Kennedy Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000015
Mark "Sparky" Haleston Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000016
Timothy Hutton Actor Peter Derns 1 1000001
Synopsis
A series of mysterious accidents at a food company lead a manager to suspect his impressive new temporary secretary.