Mac (1993)

Mac
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 57mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Turturro Actor Niccolo "Mac" Vittelli 1 1000001
Michael Badalucco Actor Vico Vitelli 1 1000002
Carl Capotorto Actor Bruno Vitelli 1 1000003
Katherine Borowitz Actor Alice Vitelli 1 1000004
John Amos Actor Nat 1 1000005
Olek Krupa Actor Polowski 1 1000006
Ellen Barkin Actor Oona 1 1000007
Steven Randazzo Actor Gus 1 1000008
Matthew Sussman Actor Clarence 1 1000009
Nick Turturro Actor Tony Gloves 1 1000010
Joe Paparone Actor Papa 1 1000011
Dennis Farina Actor Mr Stunder 1 1000012
Kaiulani Lee Actor Mrs Stunder 1 1000013
Richard Spore Actor Francis 1 1000014
James Madio Actor Young Mac 1 1000015
Stephi Lineburg Actor Young Alice 1 1000016
Herbert Weitz Actor Auctioneer 1 1000017
Stretch Merced Actor Joe Brown 1 1000018
Mike Starr Actor Fireman 1 1000019
Michael Glynn Actor Bricklayer Number 1 1 1000020
Harry Bugin Actor Patient 1 1000021
Angelo Florio Actor Paulie Bay 1 1000022
Anthony Alessandro Actor Young Bricklayer 1 1000023
Sándor Técsy Actor Fat Joey 1 1000024
Kent Broadhurst Actor Mr Tabin 1 1000025
Abe Altman Actor Mr Deutscher 1 1000026
Joseph Marino Actor Joe the Plumber 1 1000027
Jayne Haynes Actor Bum 1 1000028
Ruth Maleczech Actor Burgess 1 1000029
Shirley Stoler Actor Customer 1 1000030
Doris Gramovot Actor Cook 1 1000031
Katherine Turturro Actor Gus's Mom 1 1000032
Robert Proscia Actor Wounded Man 1 1000033
Jeff Braun Actor Husband 1 1000034
Aida Turturro Actor Wife 1 1000035
Amadeo Turturro Actor Child 1 1000036
Patrick Pisano Actor Young Vico 1 1000037
Anthony Capotorto Actor Young Bruno 1 1000038
Efren Andaluz Actor Mac's Son 1 1000039
Judith Roberts Actor Woman on the Bus 1 1000040
Mario Todisco Actor Joe the Mule 1 1000041
Jared Matesky Actor Junkman 1 1000042
Jason Dunchin Actor Mental Patient 1 1000043
Morton Tenenbaum Actor Mr Deutscher's Friend 1 1000044
John Turturro Director n/a 2 2000001
Nancy Tenenbaum Producer n/a 3 3000001
Brenda Goodman Producer n/a 3 3000002
John Turturro Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Brandon Cole Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Alysse Bezahler Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Steve Apicella Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Mary-Jane April Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael Alden Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Eddy Collyns Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Lauren Malkasian Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Livia Perez-Borrero Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Christopher Surgent Location Scout n/a 311 5000008
John Resnik Location Scout n/a 311 5000009
Dede Gardner Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Howard Lee Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Leslie Gaskins Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Ron Fortunato Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kyle Rudolph Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Rick Raphael Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Chaim Kantor Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Frank Rinato Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Chris Silano Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Jack Donnelly Photography auction sequence photographer 120835 6000007
K Bailey Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Joe Violante Dailies dailies advisor 120999 6000009
Fred Hyde Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Paul Krumper Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000011
Michael Berenbaum Editor n/a 172 7000001
Susan Malfitano Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
David Kirkman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Richard Termini Music n/a 120781 8000001
Vin Tese Music n/a 120781 8000002
Bob Nichols Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Todd Kasow Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Robin Standefer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Amelia Battaglio Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Magoun Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Ralph Turturro Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000004
Warren Jorgenson Scenic Artist chargeman scenic artist 745 9000005
Gus Papadopoulos Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Joel Barkow Dresser n/a 120967 9000007
Christine Moosher Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Ralph Turturro Art Department artwork 120843 9000009
Joanne Belonsky Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000010
Jami Kibel Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000011
Todd Thaler Casting n/a 179 10000001
Judie Fixler Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Steven Keller Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Anthony Provenzano Advisor Sicilian advisor 120821 12000001
Charles Cacio Advisor Sicilian advisor 120821 12000002
Donna Zakowska Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ron Abrams Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Sharon Ilson Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Dan Crisci Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000004
Barbara Palmer Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000005
David Boulton ADR ADR engineer 120912 14000001
Reilly Steele ADR ADR engineer 120912 14000002
Deborah Wallach ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Keiko Deguchi ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000004
Lynn Sable Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
William Docker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
George Leong Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
George Lara Foley foley engineer 120961 14000008
Elisha Birnbaum Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Brian Vancho Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Dominic Tavella Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000012
Dan Sable Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Kevin Lee Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Fred Rosenberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
William Sarokin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
John Duvall Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Carl Nunn Key Grip key construction grip 263 15000002
M Speranza Grip n/a 365 15000003
Don Bialer Grip n/a 365 15000004
Steve Nallan Grip construction grip 365 15000005
Bob Stevers Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Joe Grimaldi Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000007
Scott Kincaid Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Keith Califano Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Tom Wallin Auditor n/a 120886 16000001
Kathy Welch Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
Danny Aiello Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
David Lomax Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000002
Jery Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Peter Bucosi Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Mark Horstmann Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Boris Gavrilovic Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Joanne Porzio Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Anthony DiMeo Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Jeff Mazzola Props prop master 120817 24000002
Mary Myers Assistant (to the costume designer) 120820 25000001
Deanna Storey Assistant assistant promotions 120820 25000002
Craig Jacoby Assistant (to Nancy Tenenbaum) 120820 25000003
Sheila Waldron Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000004
Frank Ferro Production Associate n/a 120822 25000005
James Fanning Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
David Levy Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Liz Miller Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Scott Cohen Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Alan Potashnick Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Judy Gorjanc Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
David Martin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Ben Odell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Stephanie Venditto Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Miguel Cima Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Amy Metroka Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Jason Meyerson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Bill Rouady Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Patty Raftery Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Genevieve Lohman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Michael Fennimore Driver n/a 273 25000021
Vincent Russo Driver n/a 273 25000022
Robert Donavan Driver n/a 273 25000023
Quincy Gunderson Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000024
John Converso Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000025
George Harrington Other genny operator 120795 26000001
Stuart Allen Other Louma crane operator 120795 26000002
Bruce Arcieri Other shop craftsman 120795 26000003
Claude Horstmann Other shop craftsman 120795 26000004
Gail Fuller Other scenic 120795 26000005
Fry Karins Other scenic 120795 26000006
Elman Webb Other scenic 120795 26000007
Cyd Yoshizawa Other promotions 120795 26000008
Nicole Soffin Other SAG representative 120795 26000009
Allen Bernstein Security n/a 120951 26000010
Steve Gevedon Security security guard 120951 26000011
Neal Fincher Security security guard 120951 26000012
Larry Estes Thanks (for his dedication and unending support) 121115 26000013
Synopsis
Story about a man trying to realize his American Dream: to succeed at the work he cares about and to work with the people he loves.