Apollo 13 (1995)

Apollo 13
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 2hr 15mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Action, Historical
Keywords outer space
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tom Hanks Actor Jim Lovell 1 1000001
Bill Paxton Actor Fred W Haise 1 1000002
Kevin Bacon Actor John L Swigart 1 1000003
Gary Sinise Actor Ken Mattingly 1 1000004
Ed Harris Actor Gene Kranz 1 1000005
Kathleen Quinlan Actor Marilyn Lovell 1 1000006
Mary Schellhardt Actor Barbara Lovell 1 1000007
Emily Lloyd Actor Susan Lovell 1 1000008
Miko Hughes Actor Jeffrey Lovell 1 1000009
Max Slade Actor Jay Lovell 1 1000010
Jean Howard Actor Blanch Lovell 1 1000011
Tracy Reiner Actor Mary Haise 1 1000012
David Andrews Actor Pete Conrad 1 1000013
Michelle Little Actor Jane Conrad 1 1000014
Chris Ellis Actor Deke Slayton 1 1000015
Joe Spano Actor NASA Director 1 1000016
Xander Berkeley Actor Henry Hurt 1 1000017
Marc McClure Actor Glynn Lunney 1 1000018
Ben Marley Actor John Young 1 1000019
Clint Howard Actor EECOM White 1 1000020
Loren Dean Actor EECOM Arthur 1 1000021
Tom Wood Actor EECOM Gold 1 1000022
Googy Gress Actor RETRO White 1 1000023
Patrick Mickler Actor RETRO Gold 1 1000024
Ray McKinnon Actor FIDO White 1 1000025
Max Grodenchik Actor FIDO Gold 1 1000026
Christian Clemenson Actor Dr Chuck 1 1000027
Brett Cullen Actor CAPCOM 1 1 1000028
Ned Vaughn Actor CAPCOM 2 1 1000029
Andy Milder Actor GUIDO White 1 1000030
Geoffrey Blake Actor GUIDO Gold 1 1000031
Wayne Duvall Actor LEM Controller White 1 1000032
Jim Meskimen Actor TELMU White 1 1000033
Joseph Culp Actor TELMU Gold 1 1000034
John Short Actor INCO White 1 1000035
Ben Bode Actor INCO Gold 1 1000036
Todd Louiso Actor FAO White 1 1000037
Gabriel Jarret Actor GNC White 1 1000038
Christopher Fields Actor Booster White 1 1000039
Kenneth White Actor Grumman Rep 1 1000040
Jim Ritzel Actor Ted 1 1000041
Andrew Lipschultz Actor Launch Director 1 1000042
Larry Williams Actor Buzz Aldrin 1 1000043
Endre Hules Actor Guenter Wendt 1 1000044
Karen Martin Actor Tracey 1 1000045
Maureen Hanley Actor Woman 1 1000046
Meadow Wiliams Actor Kim 1 1000047
Walter Von Huene Actor Technician 1 1000048
Brian Markinson Actor Pad Rats 1 1000049
Steve Rankin Actor Pad Rats 1 1000050
Austin O'Brien Actor Whiz Kid 1 1000051
Louisa Marie Actor Whiz Kid Mom 1 1000052
Thom Barry Actor Orderly 1 1000053
Arthur Senzy Actor SIM Tech 1 1000054
Carl Yorke Actor SIM Tech 1 1000055
Ryan Holihan Actor SIM Tech 1 1000056
Rance Howard Actor Reverend 1 1000057
JJ Chaback Actor Neighbor 1 1000058
Todd Hallowell Actor Noisy Civilian 1 1000059
Matthew Goodall Actor Stephen Haise 1 1000060
Taylor Goodall Actor Fred Haise, Jr 1 1000061
Misty Dickinson Actor Margaret Haise 1 1000062
Roger Corman Actor Congressman 1 1000063
Lee Matusek Actor Loud Reporter 1 1000064
Mark Newman Actor Loud Reporter 1 1000065
Mark McKeel Actor Suit Room Assistant 1 1000066
Patty Raya Actor Patty 1 1000067
Jack Conley Actor Science Reporter 1 1000068
Jeffrey Kluger Actor Science Reporter 1 1000069
Bruce Wright Actor Anchor 1 1000070
Ivan Allen Actor Anchor 1 1000071
Jon Bruno Actor Anchor 1 1000072
Reed Rudy Actor Roger Chaffee 1 1000073
Steve Bernie Actor Virgil Grisson 1 1000074
Steven Ruge Actor Edward White 1 1000075
Herbert Jefferson Actor Reporter 1 1000076
John Dullaghan Actor Reporter 1 1000077
John Wheeler Actor Reporter 1 1000078
Paul Mantee Actor Reporter 1 1000079
Julie Rowen Actor Reporter 1 1000080
Thomas Crawford Actor Reporter 1 1000081
Frank Cavestani Actor Reporter 1 1000082
John Matthews Actor Reporter 1 1000083
Mark Wheeler Actor Neil Armstrong 1 1000084
Ron Howard Director n/a 2 2000001
Todd Hallowell Director n/a 2 2000002
Brian Grazer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Todd Hallowell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Aldric Porter Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Michael Bostick Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
William Broyles Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Al Reinert Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Eric Roth Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
James Lovell Book as Source Material ("Lost Moon") 120888 4000004
Jeffrey Kluger Book as Source Material ("Lost Moon") 120888 4000005
Carl Clifford Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michelle Weinberg Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Cari Thomas Line Producer visual effects line producer 161 5000003
Aldric Porter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jane Paul Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Bruce Moriarty Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Susan Pickett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Ned Shapiro Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Eva Cabrera Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Janna Stern Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Joseph Goldstone Technical Operations Manager scanning & recording manager 120834 5000011
Lisa Watters Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Kelly L'Estrange Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Virginia Diaz Production Coordinator (KC-135 weightless unit) 162 5000014
Brooke Macdonald Production Coordinator (KC-135 weightless unit) 162 5000015
Wendy Haas-Hammond Production Coordinator (Cape Canaveral unit) 162 5000016
Matthew Pook Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Anthony Saenz Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Lila Yacoub Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Andrew Ullman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Dean Cundey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Erik Nash Director of Photography visual effects director of photography 120780 6000002
David Nowell Director of Photography (KC-135 weightless unit) 120780 6000003
Raymond Stella Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Casey Hotchkiss Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000005
Michael Karp Camera Operator MC camera operator 239 6000006
Josh Bleibtreu Camera Operator (KC-135 weightless unit) 239 6000007
David Norris Camera Operator Westcam operator(Cape Canaveral unit) 239 6000008
A Leonardi Camera camera scenic 120798 6000009
Clyde Bryan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Jolanda Wipfli Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Mike Bergstrom Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Scott Smith Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(KC-135 weightless unit) 120849 6000013
Scott Fuller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(KC-135 weightless unit) 120849 6000014
Chris Duskin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(KC-135 weightless unit) 120849 6000015
David Campbell Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman(Cape Canaveral unit) 120849 6000016
J Latham Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman(Cape Canaveral unit) 120849 6000017
Chip Byrd Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman(Cape Canaveral unit) 120849 6000018
David Katz Video Playback n/a 505 6000019
Roger Johnson Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000020
Paul Rawson Video video operator 120800 6000021
Bill Hargrave Video n/a 120800 6000022
Ron Batzdorff Photography stills photographer 120835 6000023
Robert Legato Photography n/a 120835 6000024
Chris Dawson Photography animaton rephotography 120835 6000025
Steve Chandler Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000026
Keith Roverud Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000027
Jim Fine Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000028
Bill Pine Color Timer n/a 120921 6000029
Scott Johnson Camera Equipment Westcam technician(Cape Canaveral unit) 121010 6000030
Dan Hanley Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Hill Editor n/a 172 7000002
Allen Cappuccilli Editor visual effects supervising editor 172 7000003
Debra Wolff Editor visual effects editor 172 7000004
Anthony Ciccolini Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Lou Cerborino Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Bitty O'Sullivan-Smith Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Thomas Gulino Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Dan Sable Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000010
Lynn Sable Editorial Assistant assistant dialogue editor 120855 7000011
Roger Tweten Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Carolyn Calvert Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Guy Barresi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Glenn Allen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Tim Silano Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Richard Friedlander Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000017
Josh Margolies Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor 203 7000018
Tommy Dorsett Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor 203 7000019
James Horner Composer music composer 120836 8000001
Kristen Johnson Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Shawn Murphy Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Jim Hendriksen Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Thomas Drescher Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Steven Bramson Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
James Horner Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Annie Lennox Performer vocal performance 120819 8000009
Michael Corenblith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Merideth Boswell Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Bomba Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Bruce Miller Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Kevin Mack Art Director digital effects art director 183 9000005
Joseph Hodges Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Lori Rowbotham Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Eric Ramsey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Richard Delgado Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Lisa Sessions Set Dresser key set dresser 197 9000010
Larry Cornick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Richard Jones Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Scott Jones Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
John Maskovich Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
John Maxwell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Chris Parker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Chris Pascuzzo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Greg Wilkinson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Wayne Shepherd Lead Person leadman 120957 9000019
Angela O'Neill Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000020
Joshua Sipe Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000021
Jane Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Janet Hirshenson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Susanna Griffith Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Ajay Dass Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Lynne Redding Voice Casting (Loop du Jour) 189 10000005
Steve Castellano Supervisor Todd AO supervisor 120845 11000001
John Monsour Supervisor computer display supervisor 120845 11000002
Patrick McClung Supervisor model supervisor 120845 11000003
Michael Kanfer Supervisor digital compositing supervisor 120845 11000004
Price Pethel Supervisor digital compositing supervisor 120845 11000005
Gray Marshall Supervisor night compositing supervisor 120845 11000006
Jeffrey Kalmus Supervisor scanning & recording supervisor 120845 11000007
James Lovell Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000001
Jeffrey Kluger Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000002
Jerry Bostick Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000003
Gerald Griffin Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000004
Max Ary Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000005
Dan Isaacson Consultant physical trainer 120784 12000006
Paul McAuley Consultant physical trainer 120784 12000007
David Scott Technical Advisor Technical Consultant 537 12000008
Julie Rowen Research research supervisor 458 12000009
Marty Garner Research computer research/programmer 458 12000010
Majorie McCown Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Rita Ryack Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Daniel Orlandi Costume Designer associate costume designer 169 13000003
Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Elena Del Rio Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Leslie Weir Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Joe McCloskey Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Danna Edwards Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Kathryn Blondell Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000009
Joy Zapata Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Audrey Anzures Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Hazel Catmull Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Carolyn Elias Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Daniel Striepeke Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000014
Hallie D'Amore Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Larry Abbott Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Michael Lorenz Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Robert Moore Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Mary Still Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Carmen Mazarow Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000020
Lisa Levine ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Ann Hadsell ADR ADR recordist(LA) 120912 14000002
Doug Murray ADR ADR recordist(NY) 120912 14000003
Stuart Stanley ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Harry Bolles ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Shari Schwartz Johanson ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000006
Linda Sundlin ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000007
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer (LA) 227 14000008
Paul Zydel ADR Mixer (NY) 227 14000009
Steve Bowerman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Craig Woods Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Bill DiDonna Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Ellen Heuer Foley foley walkers 120961 14000013
Chris Moriana Foley foley walkers 120961 14000014
Judee Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Matt Beville Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Frank Smathers Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
Don Givens Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000019
Rick Dior Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000020
Steve Peterson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000021
Scott Millan Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000022
Ezra Dweck Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000023
Bob Chefalas Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000024
Kevin Patterson Sound utility sound 120816 14000025
Linda Yeaney Sound sound assistant 120816 14000026
Dana Gustafson Sound sound assistant 120816 14000027
Bob Olari Sound sound recording 120816 14000028
Yvette Nabel Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000029
John Pospisil Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000030
Donald Flick Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000031
Steve Lee Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000032
Ezra Dweck Sound Effects sound effects recordist 120868 14000033
Adam Jenkins Sound Effects sound effects recordist 120868 14000034
Stephen Flick Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000035
Donald Flick Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000036
Dean Beville Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000037
Eric Lindemann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000038
Patricio Libenson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000039
Richard Anderson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000040
Warren Hamilton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000041
Elliott Koretz Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000042
David MacMillan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000043
Geoffrey Patterson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000044
John Sutton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000045
Mark Soucie Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Michael Orefice Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Joe Orefice Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Andy Ryan Lighting Technician (KC-135 weightless unit) 120907 15000004
Ron Cardarelli Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Steven Cardarelli Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Jeff Howery Key Grip (KC-135 weightless unit) 263 15000007
Randy Troyanek Grip rigging grip 365 15000008
Gary Brostrom Grip rigging grip 365 15000009
Marty Dobkousky Grip n/a 365 15000010
Ron Peebles Grip n/a 365 15000011
Michael Hightower Grip n/a 365 15000012
Steve Graves Grip (KC-135 weightless unit) 365 15000013
Bryan Ashford Grip (KC-135 weightless unit) 365 15000014
Troy Webb Grip (KC-135 weightless unit) 365 15000015
Gene Sigmund Grip (Cape Canaveral unit) 365 15000016
Jimmy Giacona Grip (Cape Canaveral unit) 365 15000017
Luke Halpin Grip (Cape Canaveral unit) 365 15000018
Tony Anderson Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
Anthony Wong Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Attillio Orefice Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Ben Graham Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Vincent Contarino Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Keith Orefice Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Gary Ware Electrician (Cape Canaveral unit) 450 15000025
Dennis Hus Electrician (Cape Canaveral unit) 450 15000026
Peter Eisner Electrician (Cape Canaveral unit) 450 15000027
Dave Wachtman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Brian Marincic Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000029
Sid Lucero Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000030
John O'Grady Best Boy n/a 120885 15000031
Rick Petretti Best Boy best boy electrician 120885 15000032
Glenn Moran Best Boy best boy electric(KC-135 weightless unit) 120885 15000033
Stacy Kramer Accountant construction account 120802 16000001
Kathryn Mindala Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Susan Giordano Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000003
Hope Shaw Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000004
Rosario Aguirre Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000005
Keri Kravitz Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000006
Joseph Viskocil Pyrotechnics pyrotechnics supervisor 121027 19000001
Robert Hutchins Pyrotechnics pyro technician 121027 19000002
David Weinman Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Steve Ewing Construction Foreman welder foreman 277 21000002
David Cannon Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Frank Davis Craft Service effects craft service 120903 22000001
Beverly Burton Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
James Keitel Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Ricardo Lozier Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Patrick Woerner Craft Service (KC-135 weightless unit) 120903 22000005
Chris Halsey Craft Service catering/craft service(Cape Canaveral unit) 120903 22000006
Joan Meyer Catering caterer(KC-135 weightless unit) 120954 22000007
Janet Carter Catering caterer(KC-135 weightless unit) 120954 22000008
Kathy Craft Catering caterer(KC-135 weightless unit) 120954 22000009
Robert Legato Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Domain visual effects supervisor 249 23000001
Karen Goulekas Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000002
Mark Lasoff Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000003
John McLaughlin Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000004
Jenny Fulle Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000005
Amy Jupiter Visual Effects digital effects producer 419 23000006
Mark Lohff Visual Effects digital effects producer 419 23000007
Leslie Ekker Visual Effects model crew chief 419 23000008
Greg Bryant Visual Effects model maker 419 23000009
John Ferarri Visual Effects model maker 419 23000010
Gordon Forkert Visual Effects model maker 419 23000011
Gerald McClung Visual Effects model maker 419 23000012
Felix Ojeda Visual Effects model maker 419 23000013
Bradford Plows Visual Effects model maker 419 23000014
Michael Possert Visual Effects model maker 419 23000015
Sabine zu Recendorf Visual Effects model maker 419 23000016
Brian Ripley Visual Effects model maker 419 23000017
Eugene Rizzardi Visual Effects model maker 419 23000018
George Stevens Visual Effects model maker 419 23000019
Mark Forker Visual Effects lead digital compositor 419 23000020
Steven Scott Visual Effects lead digital compositor 419 23000021
Adam Stark Visual Effects lead digital compositor 419 23000022
Gary Walker Visual Effects lead digital compositor 419 23000023
Feliciano DiGiorgio Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000024
Jammie Friday Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000025
Bryan Grill Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000026
Jerry Hall Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000027
Pablo Helman Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000028
Ethan Ormsby Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000029
Laurie Resnick Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000030
Martine Tomczyk Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000031
Dennis Blakey Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000032
Judith Crow Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000033
Robert Small Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000034
Neville Spiteri Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000035
Jon Aghassian Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000036
Peter Baustaedter Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000037
Floyd Casey Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000038
Renee Chamblin Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000039
Candice Chinn Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000040
Sean Cunningham Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000041
Laura DiBlagio Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000042
Craig Halperin Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000043
Caleb Howard Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000044
David Isyomin Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000045
Gary Jackemuk Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000046
Christine Lo Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000047
Simon O'Connor Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000048
Aaron Pfau Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000049
Kelly Port Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000050
Randall Rosa Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000051
Alfred Urrutia Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000052
Matha Mack Visual Effects digital matte artist 419 23000053
Matt Sweeney Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000054
Lisa Anderson Effects Coordinator CG coordinator 120917 23000055
Franco Pietrantonio Effects Coordinator CG coordinator 120917 23000056
Jan Aaris Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000057
R Bisetti Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000058
Tony Centonze Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000059
William Centonze Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000060
Rich Cordobes Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000061
Kent D'Huet Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000062
M Epstein Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000063
Larry Fuentes Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000064
James Hart Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000065
Don Krause Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000066
Bruce Kuroyama Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000067
Steve Luport Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000068
Jeffrey Machit Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000069
Paul Sabourin Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000070
Hal Selig Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000071
Rocky Severy Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000072
Neil Smith Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000073
Lucinda Strub Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000074
Fred Tessaro Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000075
Michael Wilmot Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000076
Gary Zink Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000077
Craig Caton-Largent Effects Assistant visual effects assistant 120922 23000078
Jeffrey Baksinski Effects Assistant technical assistant 120922 23000079
Harrison Zanuck Effects Assistant technical assistant 120922 23000080
Rocco Passionino Effects Assistant technical assistant 120922 23000081
James Robinson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Bobby Amor Assistant Property Master assistant prop master(Cape Canaveral unit) 120969 24000002
Teri Kopp Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Charles Faithorn Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000004
Doug DuRose Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000005
Steven Levine Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Matthew Martin Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000007
Jim Ricker Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000008
Larry Davis Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000001
Stephen Sfetku Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000002
William Connor Assistant 2nd assistant 120820 25000003
Maggie Morgan Assistant (to Rita Ryack) 120820 25000004
Maureen Cowen Assistant (to Brian Grazer) 120820 25000005
Sarah Bowen Assistant (to the executives) 120820 25000006
Terry Odem Assistant (to Tom Hanks) 120820 25000007
Erik Bork Assistant (to Tom Hanks) 120820 25000008
Susan Mieras Assistant (to Kevin Bacon) 120820 25000009
Jeffrey Eagle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Michael Barson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Alfred Cervantes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Dennis Clay Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Chris Clifton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Misty Conn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Kirk Douglas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jim Flowers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Susan Jamison Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
David Kelsey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Jimmy Lindsey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Michael McDevitt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Lars Sloan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Marshall Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Paul Swen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Julie Rowen Production Associate n/a 120822 25000025
Kathleen McGill Production Associate production controller 120822 25000026
Randy Cantor Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Daniel Howell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Joel Marrow Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000029
Robert Mostacci Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000030
Christopher Cowen Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000031
Richard Chapla Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000032
Dean Zanuck Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000033
Jonathan McGarry Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Matt Rebenkoff Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Stephanie Axe Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Eddee Kolos Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Colin Hanks Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Dylan Massin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Laurel Robinson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000040
Peter Caras Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000041
Macall Polay Production paymaster 120824 25000042
Alejandro Poli Production labor foreman 120824 25000043
Michael Corral Production labor foreman 120824 25000044
Phillip Ruvalcaba Production labor foreman 120824 25000045
David Krupnick Medic set medic 120966 25000046
Robert Zajonc Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000047
Alan Purwin Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000048
Michael Tamburro Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000049
J Bartlett Driver n/a 273 25000050
Rodney Bennett Driver n/a 273 25000051
Daniel Brizendine Driver n/a 273 25000052
Paulie DiCocco Driver n/a 273 25000053
Billy Esparza Driver n/a 273 25000054
Gavin Grazer Driver n/a 273 25000055
Daniel Howell Driver n/a 273 25000056
Harold Lacy Driver n/a 273 25000057
Vic Martinez Driver n/a 273 25000058
Joseph Sullivan Driver n/a 273 25000059
Jim Vargas Driver n/a 273 25000060
Daniel Pagen Apprentice apprentice dialogue editor 120976 25000061
Trevor Loomis Other loader 120795 26000001
Oshana Walker Other Universal ACLT 120795 26000002
Mitch Simmons Other paint foreman 120795 26000003
Lee Runnels Other greens coordinator 120795 26000004
John McCarthy Other foreman 120795 26000005
David O'Brien Other greensman 120795 26000006
Jason Vanover Other greensman 120795 26000007
William Matzner Other greensman 120795 26000008
Anthony Vitagliano Other greensman 120795 26000009
Bob Stoker Other set foreman 120795 26000010
Arnold Peterson Other electronics foreman 120795 26000011
Robert Bobbio Other network technician/programmer 120795 26000012
James Monsour Other computer technician 120795 26000013
Martin Kulesza Other computer technician 120795 26000014
Ed Yoon Other intern extraordinaire 120795 26000015
Elyse Ganz Other studio teacher 120795 26000016
Diane Hubner Other massage therapist 120795 26000017
Tammy High Other transporation office coordinator 120795 26000018
Scott Salsa Other mechanical engineer 120795 26000019
Matthew Butler Other image data coordinator 120795 26000020
Hank Driskill Other software developer 120795 26000021
Jake Kauth Other software developer 120795 26000022
Jay Sloat Other software developer 120795 26000023
Bill Spitzak Other software developer 120795 26000024
Shoshana Abrass Other systems administrator 120795 26000025
Matt Coohill Other systems administrator 120795 26000026
John Lisman Other machinist 120795 26000027
John Hynes Other loader(Cape Canaveral unit) 120795 26000028
Walter Cronkite Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Philip Strub Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Gary Shrout USN Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Lt Garcia USN Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Caroline Huntoon Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
George Abbey Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Brian Welch Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Billy Deeson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Elena Salsitz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Gayle Ferer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Don Pickard Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Mike Gentry Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
Debbie Dodd Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
Becky Friday Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
Gwen Griffith Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
David Leestman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
Robert Wiliams Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
Linda Billica Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
Robert Naughton Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000049
David Mumme Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000050
Arthur Beall Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Stephen Feaster Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000052
Stephanie Wells Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000053
Frank Marlow Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000054
Albert Crews Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000055
Arda Roy Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000056
Bill Robertson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000057
William Meins Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000058
John Lamb Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000059
Henry Marshall Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000060
Charles LaPinta Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000061
Smith Johnston Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000062
Lawrence Neu Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000063
Sandy Sawyer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000064
Kevin Flynn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000065
Bill Condon Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000066
Jimmy Harvard Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000067
Luis Valle Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000068
Harley Fexer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000069
Jack McGee Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000070
Luther Levan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000071
Roy Whinery Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000072
B Jones Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000073
Walter Townley Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000074
Bob Crippen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000075
Hugh Harris Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000076
Ed Harrison Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000077
Bill Johnson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000078
Tina Pechon Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000079
Manny Virata Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000080
Rodney Grubbs Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000081
Sandra Turner Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000082
Marianne Higgins Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000083
Max Ary Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000084
Norma Housewright Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000085
Jan Ary Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000086
Ronald Barr Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000087
Kay Blackburn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000088
Greg Buckingham Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000089
Doug Calentine Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000090
Michael Conkling Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000091
Dana Derr Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000092
Rick Donovan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000093
Steve Duarte Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000094
Daniel Garcia Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000095
Paul Hawley Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000096
James Hayes Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000097
John Hirst Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000098
Lonnie Johnson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000099
Donald Keller Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000100
Bryan McCullough Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000101
Robert Martin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000102
Donald Miller Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000103
Gene Ramsey Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000104
Gary Salmans Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000105
Jim Shaw Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000106
Tim Stoughton Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000107
Gary Willems Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000108
Dennis Williams Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000109
Brick Price Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000110
John Palmer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000111
Troy Hughes-Palmer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000112
Clark Acton Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000113
Wes Hanson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000114
Laura Price Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000115
Sherry Snowden-Acton Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000116
Robert Bonchune Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000117
Matt Boyko Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000118
Patrik Brady Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000119
Michael Bullpitt Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000120
Robert Clark Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000121
Robert Cornett Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000122
Elizabeth Eckhart Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000123
Allan Fukuyama Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000124
Brenda Gilpin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000125
Guadalupe Guevarra Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000126
William Iverson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000127
Jane Kilkenny Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000128
John LaValley Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000129
Steve Miller Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000130
Bill Murphree Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000131
Mike Rowe Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000132
Mat Travision Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000133
Erik Van Kirk Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000134
John Wolff Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000135
Margaret Ross Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000136
Marilyn Schanzer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000137
Ed Gibson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000138
Andrew Lipschultz Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Story of the 1970 Apollo 13 mission, the third manned moon launch. After three days in space, Apollo astronauts Jim Lovell, Fred Haise, and Jack Swigert finally approach their long-cherished destination, when suddenly their spacecraft's power and guidance systems go down--and the supply of oxygen begins to dwindle. The trio now face a grim reality: their crippled capsule, stranded 205,000 miles in space, might never return to earth. With time running out, the crew and thousands of others, including flight director Gene Kranz, brave near-impossible odds in a daring attempt to guide the capsule earthward.